Euskadi Open Portugalete 2018


Date
Apr 7 - 8, 2018
City
Portugalete, Spain
Venue

Polideportivo Municipal Pando Aisia

Address
Calle Miguel de Unamuno Kalea, 43, 48920 Portugalete, Vizcaya, España
Details

Primera planta, sala 10

Website
Euskadi Open Portugalete 2018 website
Organizers
Eki González García and Jorge Orrite
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact

euskadiopenportugalete@gmail.com

Information

If you want to compete in any of the unofficial events (2x2 blinfolded, Kilominx and Redi Cube) please contact us.

Si quieres competir en alguna de las categorías no oficiales (2x2 a ciegas, Kilominx y Redi Cube) contáctanos.

Para más información visita la web.

Events
Competitors
57
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).

En caso de llegar al límite de competidores, se debe respondes al correo de confirmación en un plazo máximo de 48 horas, sino se podría perder la plaza.

In case the competitors' limit is reached, the confirmation email must be answered in maximun 48 hours or you could lose your seat.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Manuel Prieto de Antón 8.51 9.59 Spain 8.519.389.2910.1011.70
2x2x2 Cube Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.54 3.03 Spain 2.542.795.293.422.87
4x4x4 Cube Manuel Prieto de Antón 34.94 37.21 Spain 36.3538.0637.2334.9441.60
5x5x5 Cube Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:12.63 1:18.50 Spain 1:17.381:12.631:18.301:20.251:19.82
6x6x6 Cube Manuel Prieto de Antón 2:11.27 2:34.82 Spain 2:11.272:42.882:50.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Alexander Olleta del Molino 54.43 DNF Spain 54.43DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Wilfrid Py 29 France 29
Manuel Prieto de Antón 29 Spain 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Manuel Prieto de Antón 15.06 16.64 Spain 16.7816.8422.2516.2915.06
Clock Raúl Ramos 10.20 11.71 Spain 10.2011.8816.2011.5411.72
Megaminx Manuel Prieto de Antón 51.69 55.75 Spain 55.2959.9751.6951.981:00.68
Pyraminx Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.27 4.37 Spain 4.103.274.447.674.57
Skewb Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.43 3.60 Spain 3.433.524.543.703.59
Square-1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.92 12.39 Spain 9.9313.848.9219.5413.39
4x4x4 Blindfolded Jesús Lindo García 10:15.00 Spain 10:15.0012:19.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Jesús Lindo García 8/10 1:00:00 Spain 8/10 1:00:00
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 30:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

A las finales pasarán los 12 primeros, al resto de rondas el 75% mejor clasificado.

SÁBADO

Hora Categoría Ronda Formato Corte Tiempo límite
9:00-9:30 Inscripción
9:00-10:15 5x5 Final combinada Mejor de 2/Media de 5 2:30 10 minutos
10:15-10:45 Rubik's Clock Final combinada Mejor de 2/Media de 5 0:45 10 minutos
10:45-11:45 Megaminx Final combinada Mejor de 2/Media de 5 3:00 10 minutos
11:45-13:00 3x3 Primera ronda Media de 5 10 minutos
12:15-13:15 3x3: Múltiples cubos a ciegas Final Mejor de 1 1 hora
13:00-14:00 Skewb Primera ronda Media de 5 10 minutos
14:00-15:00 Comida
15:00-16:15 4x4 Primera ronda combinada Mejor de 2/Media de 5 1:30 10 minutos
16:15-17:15 2x2 Primera ronda Media de 5 10 minutos
17:15-18:00 Skewb Semifinal Media de 5 10 minutos
18:00-19:00 Pyraminx Primera ronda Media de 5 10 minutos
19:00-20:00 3x3 Semifinal Media de 5 10 minutos
20:00-21:00 3x3: Una mano Final combinada Mejor de 2/Media de 5 1:00 10 minutos

DOMINGO

Hora Categoría Ronda Formato Corte Tiemo límite
9:00-9:45 Square-1 Final combinada Mejor de 2/Media de 5 1:00 10 minutos
9:45-10:45 6x6 Final combinada Mejor de 1/Media de 3 5:00 10 minutos
10:45-11:30 3x3: A ciegas Final Mejor de 3 10 minutos acumulativo
11:30-12:15 4x4: A ciegas Final Mejor de 3 30 minutos acumulativo
11:30-12:15 2x2: A ciegas* Final Mejor de 3 10 minutos
12:15-13:15 Kilominx* Final Media de 5 10 minutos
12:40-13:40 3x3: Mínimos movimientos Final Mejor de 1 1 hora
13:15-14:00 Redi Cube* Final Media de 5 10 minutos
14:00-15:00 Comida
15:00-15:45 4x4 Final Media de 5 10 minutos
15:45-16:15 Pyraminx Final Media de 5 10 minutos
16:15-16:45 2x2 Final Media de 5 10 minutos
16:45-17:15 3x3 Final Media de 5 10 minutos
17:15-18:15 Skewb Final Media de 5 10 minutos
18:15-19:00 Entrega de premios y sorteo

*Estas categorías son no oficiales, si quieres participar en alguna de ellas contáctanos.

Precios de inscripción:
General: 5€
Socio AECR: 3€
Socio Euskalrubik: 0€

*Precio por renovar o hacerse socio de cualquiera de las asociaciones: 12€

*El pago de la inscripción se hará in situ, para hacerlo más fácil, se pide que se lleve el importe exacto.

Para más información, visite la página web del campeonato:
https://euskadiopenportuga.wixsite.com/open2018/euskadi-open-2018

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.