Estonian Open 2017


Date
Sep 9, 2017
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Tallinn University of Applied Sciences

Address
Pärnu mnt 62, Tallinn
Details

On the third floor in main hall.

Website
Estonian Open 2017 website
Organizers
Alfred Saidlo and Ivo Kruusamägi
WCA Delegates
Andreas Pung and Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

Entry Fee
€5
Information

Participation fee is 5€. You can pay on the spot.

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Bogdan 10.36 11.97 Poland 10.3611.9012.0512.9411.96
2 Alfred Saidlo 12.30 12.93 Estonia 14.3613.4612.7512.3012.58
3 Erik Kippus 12.48 13.62 Estonia 13.3812.7614.7212.4814.80
4 Andreas Pung 12.25 14.18 Estonia 14.7712.2517.7114.0513.72
5 Tarmo Pungas 13.63 14.95 Estonia 15.6515.5513.6315.5013.79
6 Maksim Melnik 12.44 15.39 Russia 16.7916.5312.4415.2814.35
7 Richard-Mattias Prints 14.66 16.29 Estonia 14.8617.7816.5614.6617.44
8 Kert Jalukse 13.46 16.58 Estonia 17.3413.4616.2018.0516.20
9 Jan Erik Soosaar 13.97 16.88 Estonia 13.9717.3116.0518.4117.28
10 Filip Kopeć 13.99 17.46 Poland 20.1019.8113.9916.7515.82
11 Timo Norrkniivilä 14.07 17.50 Finland 16.8020.1614.0719.5016.21
12 Mark Nedaskovski 16.18 18.57 Estonia 20.1616.1837.8518.6316.91
13 Uku Kruusamägi 14.65 18.61 Estonia 17.8314.6522.1616.9021.10
14 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 16.27 18.71 Estonia 18.7019.7118.4119.0316.27
15 Ott Vahtrik 16.98 20.16 Estonia 16.9830.5923.5019.5817.41
16 Allar-Joel Möldre 18.38 20.80 Estonia 20.7120.4121.2825.2618.38
17 Paul Kaspar Nurk 19.14 22.03 Estonia 20.6331.0323.3222.1519.14
18 Rio Truija 18.61 22.14 Estonia 18.6120.4522.5225.1123.46
19 Kamil Przybylski 18.96 24.37 Poland 31.17DNF20.1321.8118.96
20 Lars Knittler 22.21 25.25 Germany 27.2925.8324.2022.2125.71
21 Mikk Maasik 20.93 25.65 Estonia 24.7225.1320.9338.8227.09
22 Rohan Pilt 23.61 25.68 Estonia 30.5223.6124.3826.9125.75
23 Joosep Postov 24.24 28.40 Estonia 29.2728.9227.0035.5024.24
24 Rokko Kippus 19.21 29.00 Estonia 26.0831.3119.2129.9330.99
25 Asko Mander 22.44 30.28 Estonia 39.2525.9122.44DNF25.69
26 Karel Udras 26.49 30.58 Estonia 26.4929.9429.8032.0137.94
27 Martti Elvisto 24.91 31.11 Estonia 29.7029.1624.9141.0734.46
28 Kaarel Vesilind 22.52 31.31 Estonia 22.5225.6543.6743.5224.76
29 Taniel Voogne 31.19 33.24 Estonia 33.2631.1934.1332.3240.00
30 Eduards Zabarovskis 38.42 42.17 Latvia 41.3041.7143.4946.0138.42
31 Paweł Małojło 42.25 49.19 Poland 48.8050.8242.251:03.8147.96
32 Ott Rahuvarm 42.37 51.22 Estonia 48.7852.5042.3752.381:12.24
33 Andres Saidlo 47.17 52.63 Estonia 58.71DNF47.1748.7350.46

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Bogdan 10.78 11.68 Poland 15.3010.7812.1212.1410.79
2 Alfred Saidlo 12.15 13.13 Estonia 12.4712.9315.6612.1513.98
3 Erik Kippus 12.15 13.33 Estonia 12.8816.4213.5812.1513.52
4 Andreas Pung 13.87 14.60 Estonia 15.2714.0114.8514.9313.87
5 Richard-Mattias Prints 13.52 15.77 Estonia 14.7515.9016.6613.5217.06
6 Kert Jalukse 15.73 16.60 Estonia 17.4223.2215.9916.3915.73
7 Timo Norrkniivilä 14.94 16.84 Finland 18.7221.9114.9415.4116.38
8 Tarmo Pungas 14.18 17.25 Estonia 19.0022.0815.6617.0814.18
9 Maksim Melnik 13.67 18.13 Russia 20.8243.0615.1613.6718.42
10 Mark Nedaskovski 17.10 18.58 Estonia 18.0422.7817.8017.1019.90
11 Filip Kopeć 15.58 18.67 Poland 17.2717.2230.9715.5821.52
12 Jan Erik Soosaar 15.24 18.89 Estonia 17.7019.9624.6915.2419.00

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Bogdan 11.69 12.57 Poland 13.8013.9312.1911.6911.71
2 Alfred Saidlo 10.92 13.51 Estonia 11.8912.5310.9216.1016.73
3 Erik Kippus 12.03 13.84 Estonia 12.0313.8912.9614.9014.66
4 Richard-Mattias Prints 12.99 14.28 Estonia 14.5114.4312.9913.9115.51
5 Andreas Pung 13.59 14.48 Estonia 13.5914.3113.9215.2118.21
6 Timo Norrkniivilä 14.19 15.46 Finland 20.0815.4714.4716.4414.19
7 Tarmo Pungas 13.64 16.39 Estonia 16.6613.6417.7815.8816.62
8 Kert Jalukse 17.11 17.18 Estonia 17.2417.1518.3817.1517.11

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 3.21 4.60 Estonia 4.763.993.215.955.05
2 Rio Truija 3.50 4.63 Estonia 5.974.023.5010.083.91
3 Erik Kippus 3.33 4.98 Estonia 6.114.093.337.464.74
4 Alfred Saidlo 3.39 5.39 Estonia 3.395.707.465.534.94
5 Allar-Joel Möldre 3.18 5.41 Estonia 5.565.893.186.434.77
6 Michał Bogdan 3.52 5.58 Poland 6.585.443.525.735.57
7 Jan Erik Soosaar 4.45 5.92 Estonia 4.456.246.764.756.84
8 Mark Nedaskovski 3.40 5.96 Estonia 6.605.588.215.693.40
9 Kert Jalukse 5.16 6.44 Estonia 5.169.316.887.265.18
10 Richard-Mattias Prints 2.94 6.52 Estonia 5.032.947.9715.676.57
11 Maksim Melnik 3.46 6.81 Russia 18.383.813.467.908.73
12 Filip Kopeć 6.21 7.17 Poland 6.216.817.788.416.91
13 Uku Kruusamägi 6.74 7.45 Estonia 7.906.746.977.479.11
14 Rokko Kippus 4.22 7.55 Estonia 8.966.517.1810.584.22
15 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 4.71 7.65 Estonia 6.009.727.269.684.71
16 Kamil Przybylski 3.67 7.76 Poland 7.397.503.679.938.40
17 Rohan Pilt 7.43 7.92 Estonia 7.437.659.258.307.80
18 Lars Knittler 6.92 8.82 Germany 9.939.847.346.929.29
19 Kaarel Vesilind 5.19 8.92 Estonia 8.259.235.1911.989.27
20 Asko Mander 8.56 8.96 Estonia 8.649.038.569.369.20
21 Karel Udras 6.80 9.13 Estonia 11.819.386.807.3910.62
22 Paul Kaspar Nurk 6.81 9.79 Estonia 9.1611.446.818.7711.60
23 Tarmo Pungas 6.50 9.80 Estonia 6.5010.6210.719.499.29
24 Mikk Maasik 8.15 9.90 Estonia 11.959.879.738.1510.09
25 Ott Vahtrik 8.25 10.25 Estonia 9.758.2511.8911.139.88
26 Joosep Postov 8.48 14.54 Estonia 15.978.4819.3511.5316.11
27 Eduards Zabarovskis 8.98 14.89 Latvia 16.108.9810.1019.7718.48
28 Ott Rahuvarm 14.82 27.95 Estonia 38.1431.6037.2714.9714.82

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rio Truija 2.16 4.02 Estonia 3.294.852.165.473.93
2 Andreas Pung 2.81 4.38 Estonia 5.564.362.815.253.54
3 Erik Kippus 4.31 4.73 Estonia 8.034.615.224.314.36
4 Allar-Joel Möldre 4.34 4.79 Estonia 4.348.055.054.894.43
5 Richard-Mattias Prints 2.79 5.29 Estonia 5.915.802.796.694.17
6 Kert Jalukse 2.12 NR 5.45 Estonia 6.055.092.125.965.31
7 Filip Kopeć 5.16 5.55 Poland 6.025.165.457.775.19
8 Michał Bogdan 2.62 5.67 Poland 6.308.192.624.166.56
9 Mark Nedaskovski 3.52 5.73 Estonia 5.635.633.527.025.93
10 Jan Erik Soosaar 4.65 6.00 Estonia 5.477.834.654.907.63
11 Alfred Saidlo 4.54 6.25 Estonia 6.436.394.547.775.93
12 Maksim Melnik 5.11 7.71 Russia 6.65DNF7.279.215.11

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Bogdan 3.55 4.12 Poland 4.743.636.363.553.98
2 Andreas Pung 3.55 4.32 Estonia 4.473.554.337.784.17
3 Rio Truija 2.27 4.66 Estonia 4.052.275.486.284.44
4 Erik Kippus 3.42 4.69 Estonia 5.023.425.007.974.04
5 Kert Jalukse 3.75 5.14 Estonia 6.303.755.246.893.87
6 Richard-Mattias Prints 4.19 5.79 Estonia 5.407.367.204.194.76
7 Allar-Joel Möldre 3.15 6.09 Estonia 7.634.277.846.363.15
8 Filip Kopeć 5.15 6.17 Poland 5.155.587.075.8613.90

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard-Mattias Prints 49.78 56.08 Estonia 49.7858.9854.9554.301:05.66
2 Maksim Melnik 49.89 56.71 Russia 1:04.832:18.5852.5652.7549.89
3 Erik Kippus 48.99 NR 58.96 Estonia 52.221:03.441:06.5048.991:01.22
4 Timo Norrkniivilä 52.30 1:01.94 Finland 1:29.0052.301:06.181:02.6756.97
5 Michał Bogdan 59.01 1:03.64 Poland 1:05.4759.011:05.5159.931:28.84
6 Uku Kruusamägi 1:17.46 1:20.53 Estonia 1:18.551:23.891:31.081:19.141:17.46
7 Kert Jalukse 1:17.80 1:27.23 Estonia 1:34.681:17.801:30.381:23.021:28.30
8 Rio Truija 1:32.66 1:37.00 Estonia 1:32.661:38.342:01.291:39.651:33.02
9 Filip Kopeć 1:25.42 1:42.12 Poland 1:54.051:51.091:25.421:49.551:25.73
10 Allar-Joel Möldre 1:32.42 1:44.07 Estonia 2:05.001:47.631:39.861:32.421:44.71
11 Asko Mander 1:32.40 1:46.32 Estonia 1:44.081:32.401:37.282:12.481:57.59
12 Kamil Przybylski 1:47.07 1:54.11 Poland 2:16.421:52.271:56.831:53.221:47.07
13 Paul Kaspar Nurk 1:40.13 1:56.18 Estonia 1:56.162:02.402:30.531:40.131:49.97
14 Jan Erik Soosaar 2:00.23 2:06.74 Estonia 2:00.232:36.492:11.982:04.592:03.65
15 Joosep Postov 2:06.27 2:17.53 Estonia DNF2:06.272:16.052:23.442:13.10
16 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 2:04.97 2:21.22 Estonia 3:37.182:04.972:11.092:42.742:09.84
17 Karel Udras 2:34.12 2:54.26 Estonia 2:59.693:06.392:59.112:34.122:43.98
18 Rokko Kippus 2:29.56 3:31.55 Estonia 2:29.56DNF2:42.454:13.323:38.89

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Bogdan 53.91 59.73 Poland 53.911:01.3758.9158.921:05.22
2 Maksim Melnik 50.43 1:01.29 Russia 57.611:15.681:04.2450.431:02.02
3 Richard-Mattias Prints 53.75 1:02.11 Estonia 1:29.521:05.3053.751:03.9457.08
4 Erik Kippus 52.71 1:02.31 Estonia 1:12.381:24.7154.6352.7159.91
5 Timo Norrkniivilä 59.56 1:12.90 Finland 1:16.3359.561:10.481:13.931:14.30

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 35.30 DNF Poland 35.3038.94DNF
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:06.44 DNF Finland 1:18.731:06.44DNF
3 Michał Bogdan 1:36.70 DNF Poland 1:36.70DNFDNF
4 Uku Kruusamägi 3:44.43 DNF Estonia DNF3:44.43DNF
5 Erik Kippus 4:57.61 DNF Estonia DNFDNF4:57.61
6 Paul Kaspar Nurk 5:45.56 DNF Estonia 5:45.56DNF7:15.38
7 Richard-Mattias Prints 6:35.48 DNF Estonia 6:35.48DNFDNF
8 Allar-Joel Möldre 8:23.99 DNF Estonia 8:23.99DNFDNS
9 Martti Elvisto DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
9 Ott Vahtrik DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
9 Rio Truija DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Bogdan 45 Poland 45
2 Allar-Joel Möldre DNF Estonia DNF
2 Joosep Postov DNF Estonia DNF
2 Maksim Melnik DNF Russia DNF
2 Mark Nedaskovski DNF Estonia DNF
2 Rio Truija DNF Estonia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Bogdan 18.85 20.35 Poland 18.8518.8920.7621.3925.60
2 Andreas Pung 19.94 25.40 Estonia 19.9427.5926.5022.8126.88
3 Maksim Melnik 24.09 28.97 Russia 24.0929.6028.3328.9832.25
4 Erik Kippus 25.52 29.18 Estonia 28.9334.0025.5229.2029.42
5 Tarmo Pungas 25.46 29.33 Estonia 30.6226.0025.4631.3833.69
6 Kert Jalukse 25.56 29.41 Estonia 25.5628.4829.4930.2532.12
7 Alfred Saidlo 28.41 32.56 Estonia 31.1034.7528.4131.8235.96
8 Richard-Mattias Prints 27.89 35.96 Estonia 28.8439.2227.8939.8340.93
9 Jan Erik Soosaar 36.08 37.55 Estonia 37.2338.4139.4837.0236.08
10 Allar-Joel Möldre 39.34 43.54 Estonia 47.6140.0539.3448.2442.97
11 Ott Vahtrik 44.88 45.43 Estonia 45.1345.6445.5244.881:34.25
12 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 40.03 47.78 Estonia 42.9057.051:00.5340.0343.39
13 Rio Truija 45.03 51.03 Estonia DNF45.9345.0354.9652.21
14 Taniel Voogne 48.81 52.90 Estonia 52.8853.1848.811:05.8052.63
15 Martti Elvisto 43.51 54.59 Estonia 49.271:00.6956.5957.9243.51
16 Joosep Postov 55.05 1:01.62 Estonia 1:02.461:00.301:02.311:02.2555.05
17 Mark Nedaskovski 50.02 1:05.46 Estonia 1:10.2950.021:22.201:07.7658.33
18 Asko Mander 1:03.73 1:07.92 Estonia 1:09.681:25.901:05.371:08.721:03.73
19 Kamil Przybylski 58.31 1:09.41 Poland 1:15.311:10.2758.311:09.331:08.63
20 Karel Udras 1:05.21 1:19.98 Estonia 1:22.581:05.211:30.561:28.481:08.88

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Bogdan 19.34 20.54 Poland 20.3020.5420.7919.3423.49
2 Andreas Pung 22.40 24.41 Estonia 24.0824.1622.4025.0030.63
3 Tarmo Pungas 27.18 28.33 Estonia 28.8429.6227.1827.8628.29
4 Erik Kippus 25.50 29.43 Estonia 30.7228.8925.5034.8128.69
5 Kert Jalukse 17.45 30.75 Estonia 33.5138.3326.7032.0317.45
6 Maksim Melnik 26.16 30.75 Russia 30.3431.7232.2626.1630.18
7 Alfred Saidlo 23.12 30.82 Estonia 35.3429.6541.4427.4823.12
8 Richard-Mattias Prints 24.59 31.61 Estonia 27.6245.5838.0029.2124.59

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 4.39 5.57 Finland 5.935.316.474.395.47
2 Erik Kippus 5.90 6.54 Estonia 5.905.936.80DNF6.88
3 Andreas Pung 6.44 6.79 Estonia 9.437.216.706.446.47
4 Richard-Mattias Prints 8.88 10.08 Estonia 8.8812.3413.968.978.94
5 Uku Kruusamägi 6.91 10.77 Estonia 14.039.576.9112.1410.60
6 Mark Nedaskovski 8.40 10.88 Estonia 14.0314.088.408.699.91
7 Kert Jalukse 10.40 11.10 Estonia 15.7310.8110.4011.2511.25
8 Rio Truija 9.59 11.22 Estonia 10.5910.9612.119.5916.19
9 Jan Erik Soosaar 7.93 11.55 Estonia 10.3510.0414.267.9314.29
10 Lars Knittler 8.16 11.79 Germany 12.6414.958.228.1614.50
11 Filip Kopeć 7.94 13.49 Poland 13.607.9414.8319.5212.03
12 Asko Mander 10.60 13.60 Estonia 12.9116.8510.6013.1714.72
13 Rokko Kippus 9.31 14.70 Estonia 15.7312.579.3118.4115.79
14 Karel Udras 10.60 15.07 Estonia 10.6016.1813.8415.2016.26
15 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 13.88 18.17 Estonia 14.1513.8819.4320.9321.93
16 Maksim Melnik 15.08 18.60 Russia 21.3817.6415.0823.2716.77
17 Rohan Pilt 17.65 19.37 Estonia 19.9423.1217.6519.5418.64
18 Michał Bogdan 14.80 23.61 Poland 22.1331.0322.8925.8114.80

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 2.99 4.94 Finland 5.644.205.425.212.99
2 Erik Kippus 4.62 6.09 Estonia 6.894.624.636.7610.99
3 Richard-Mattias Prints 4.75 7.21 Estonia 8.846.594.756.1915.52
4 Andreas Pung 5.47 7.45 Estonia 13.975.477.478.556.32
5 Uku Kruusamägi 6.38 10.51 Estonia 12.349.0910.116.3812.65

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 32/40 1:00:00 Poland 32/40 1:00:00
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 12/19 1:00:00 Finland 12/19 1:00:00
3 Uku Kruusamägi 3/3 16:53 NR Estonia 3/3 16:53
4 Richard-Mattias Prints 3/3 26:16 Estonia 3/3 26:16
5 Ott Vahtrik DNF Estonia DNF