Estonian Open 2010


Date
Sep 18 - 19, 2010
City
Kose, Estonia
Venue

Kose Gymnasium

Address
Pikk 12, 75101, Kose, 65604, Estonia
Details

Harju County (40 km South East of Tallinn, Estonia)

Website
Estonian Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Petri Vanhala
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

Information

Schedule. Only competition in the Baltic countries! Participation fee will be 150 EEK (100 for the competition and 50 for the two lunches) or just 10 €. Transportation from Tallinn and accommodation will be organized. For more information visit the competition website.
The goal is to make this a Rubik's competition where the most records are made (last year there were even 2 WR!). Images from last year.

Events
Competitors
14
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anti Ingel 12.43 NR 14.39 NR Estonia 13.6113.2112.4316.3619.02
2 Teemu Tiinanen 14.78 16.77 Finland 16.5215.8822.3817.9014.78
3 Mihail Myshkin 15.30 17.69 Russia 15.6915.3021.9619.9017.47
4 Uku Kruusamägi 16.90 19.37 Estonia 20.1524.3316.9019.3418.61
5 Andreas Pung 16.02 21.34 Estonia 20.1816.0221.6822.1523.11
6 Niko Ronkainen 15.41 24.56 Finland 21.3024.8415.4127.5333.86
7 Reiko Teepere 24.06 27.90 Estonia 24.0630.1842.1527.0326.50
8 Petri Vanhala 28.46 33.07 Finland 33.5235.0530.6336.5228.46
9 Mats Kollbrink 31.46 37.71 Sweden 31.4640.9636.8847.4735.28
10 Asko Mander 32.31 41.82 Estonia DNF44.1942.8332.3138.44
11 Ott Vahtrik 56.52 1:08.43 Estonia 1:33.6656.521:06.271:20.2158.80
12 Erik Mänd 1:13.44 1:19.29 Estonia 1:14.711:19.341:35.341:23.811:13.44
13 Allar Oll 57.81 DNF Estonia 1:04.4457.81DNF1:12.56DNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anti Ingel 12.25 NR 13.54 NR Estonia 13.5814.5812.2512.4615.78
2 Teemu Tiinanen 14.58 17.71 Finland 15.6920.7819.6114.5817.83
3 Mihail Myshkin 12.27 19.26 Russia 20.9419.6819.7118.3812.27
4 Andreas Pung 15.63 20.11 Estonia 20.8818.8321.4120.6115.63
5 Uku Kruusamägi 17.61 21.15 Estonia 21.6117.6125.5219.4722.36
6 Niko Ronkainen 18.86 27.93 Finland 18.8624.0635.81DNF23.91
7 Reiko Teepere 25.80 30.25 Estonia 47.0828.7827.6834.2825.80
8 Petri Vanhala 29.66 36.89 Finland 37.9637.1935.5529.6637.94

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4.64 6.23 Finland 6.476.714.6421.615.50
2 Anti Ingel 4.96 NR 7.08 Estonia 4.967.348.505.888.03
3 Teemu Tiinanen 7.43 8.08 Finland 7.437.758.2110.098.28
4 Mihail Myshkin 4.30 8.30 Russia 6.509.968.4412.934.30
5 Andreas Pung 5.40 8.31 Estonia 11.417.2511.065.406.61
6 Uku Kruusamägi 6.78 8.72 Estonia 7.539.319.316.7859.56
7 Asko Mander 7.46 11.14 Estonia 7.4612.9613.697.9712.50
8 Reiko Teepere 12.88 14.29 Estonia 14.5920.0515.0613.2112.88
9 Mats Kollbrink 24.58 30.98 Sweden 25.4735.3836.0532.0924.58
10 Ott Vahtrik 17.71 41.00 Estonia 43.3832.0047.612:42.2217.71

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 5.38 6.40 Finland 5.385.557.5910.846.06
2 Andreas Pung 6.30 7.16 Estonia 6.538.837.656.307.30
3 Teemu Tiinanen 6.72 7.47 Finland 7.036.728.289.137.09
4 Uku Kruusamägi 4.25 NR 7.99 Estonia 7.7810.507.304.258.90
5 Anti Ingel 7.71 9.04 Estonia 7.7120.189.889.437.81
6 Mihail Myshkin 4.00 10.54 Russia 13.3011.538.254.0011.83

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihail Myshkin 1:09.15 1:18.84 Russia 1:10.651:09.151:21.611:33.281:24.27
2 Teemu Tiinanen 1:15.38 1:24.67 Finland 1:23.191:26.681:24.151:15.381:34.66
3 Uku Kruusamägi 1:20.91 NR 1:30.49 NR Estonia 1:34.381:29.181:45.221:20.911:27.90
4 Niko Ronkainen 1:42.25 2:05.31 Finland 1:53.312:09.442:55.162:13.181:42.25
5 Asko Mander 3:05.47 3:30.45 Estonia 3:05.473:15.503:44.753:31.093:51.44
6 Reiko Teepere 3:22.84 3:52.71 Estonia 3:22.843:45.254:08.663:44.215:47.05

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihail Myshkin 2:00.13 2:02.95 Russia 2:02.882:07.472:04.582:00.132:01.38
2 Teemu Tiinanen 2:11.27 2:24.37 Finland 2:27.692:33.382:11.272:29.712:15.72
3 Uku Kruusamägi 2:13.65 NR 2:30.26 NR Estonia 2:29.252:40.532:27.222:34.312:13.65
4 Niko Ronkainen 2:36.50 3:13.60 Finland 3:43.183:10.213:23.942:36.503:06.65
5 Reiko Teepere 6:52.58 7:13.53 Estonia 7:39.186:52.589:08.687:07.256:54.16

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihail Myshkin 3:54.58 NR 4:02.02 NR Russia 3:54.583:59.254:12.22
2 Teemu Tiinanen 5:26.72 5:55.34 Finland 5:48.636:30.685:26.72
3 Reiko Teepere 10:54.00 NR 16:43.00 NR Estonia 14:18.0010:54.0024:58.00

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihail Myshkin 5:22.06 5:27.38 NR Russia 5:36.945:22.065:23.13
2 Teemu Tiinanen 7:23.56 7:51.82 Finland 7:40.568:31.337:23.56
3 Uku Kruusamägi 8:47.43 NR 10:02.00 NR Estonia 11:39.008:47.439:39.78

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 4:34.66 NR DNF Estonia 4:34.66DNFDNF
2 Reiko Teepere 8:26.84 DNF Estonia DNFDNF8:26.84
3 Mats Kollbrink 20:04.00 DNF Sweden DNF20:04.00DNS
4 Mihail Myshkin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teemu Tiinanen 25 NR Finland 25
2 Mihail Myshkin 41 Russia 41
3 Mats Kollbrink 45 Sweden 45
4 Anti Ingel 46 NR Estonia 46
5 Uku Kruusamägi 54 Estonia 54

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teemu Tiinanen 29.91 33.04 Finland 31.8133.6933.6129.9141.78
2 Uku Kruusamägi 36.22 40.81 NR Estonia 38.1336.2246.6339.5044.81
3 Anti Ingel 31.66 NR 44.66 Estonia 36.5856.7231.6650.9646.44
4 Mihail Myshkin 41.71 46.50 Russia 41.7156.3846.6549.6843.18
5 Petri Vanhala 1:03.02 1:15.57 Finland 1:07.841:23.551:18.581:20.281:03.02
6 Mats Kollbrink 1:13.53 1:28.56 Sweden 2:11.911:30.831:13.531:32.431:22.41
7 Asko Mander 1:30.83 1:52.31 Estonia 1:53.811:30.831:48.032:00.811:55.09
8 Ott Vahtrik 2:36.80 3:11.13 Estonia 3:09.686:48.082:36.802:46.193:37.52

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teemu Tiinanen 30.08 36.15 Finland 34.9342.0235.5238.0030.08
2 Anti Ingel 30.63 NR 39.35 NR Estonia 54.8439.3330.6336.8041.91
3 Mihail Myshkin 35.91 39.96 Russia 37.1142.5640.2135.9146.38
4 Uku Kruusamägi 40.46 53.55 Estonia 45.3140.461:10.8144.53DNF
5 Petri Vanhala 58.93 1:00.10 Finland 59.9059.051:08.5058.931:01.34
6 Mats Kollbrink 1:09.03 1:20.05 Sweden 1:58.631:09.031:32.881:13.471:13.81

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 48.30 53.45 Finland 59.9048.3052.16
2 Mats Kollbrink 59.22 NR 1:20.02 NR Sweden 1:23.311:37.5359.22
3 Uku Kruusamägi 2:12.77 2:23.02 NR Estonia 2:12.772:40.612:15.68
4 Petri Vanhala 2:59.05 3:17.52 Finland 3:26.052:59.053:27.46
5 Mihail Myshkin 3:07.93 NR 3:31.90 NR Russia 3:54.593:07.933:33.19

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihail Myshkin 1:50.28 NR 2:18.61 Russia 2:25.69DNF2:14.381:50.282:15.75
2 Teemu Tiinanen 2:23.66 2:42.04 Finland 2:39.752:23.662:53.962:47.862:38.50
3 Niko Ronkainen 2:39.52 3:05.48 Finland 3:10.062:39.523:09.843:06.652:59.96
4 Uku Kruusamägi 3:32.56 NR 3:57.01 NR Estonia 3:54.133:54.093:32.564:14.614:02.80
5 Asko Mander 5:01.41 5:54.09 Estonia 6:19.525:01.417:21.405:35.055:47.71

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 11.36 13.41 Estonia 13.0621.0511.3614.3612.81
2 Teemu Tiinanen 10.66 13.68 Finland 10.6613.2714.1115.8113.66
3 Andreas Pung 15.61 16.55 Estonia 19.4015.6116.8417.0015.81
4 Niko Ronkainen 13.69 16.93 Finland 13.6918.5914.6620.0017.55
5 Asko Mander 8.55 17.17 Estonia 22.308.5513.7518.0019.75
6 Allar Oll 9.88 19.15 Estonia DNF16.4421.719.8819.30
7 Mihail Myshkin 12.43 20.64 Russia 32.6912.4316.2725.9319.72
8 Reiko Teepere 17.46 23.13 Estonia 29.0240.7117.4621.9718.41

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 6.84 NR 12.85 NR Estonia 7.5014.336.8416.8116.72
2 Uku Kruusamägi 12.40 14.54 Estonia 18.7112.5912.9312.4018.09
3 Teemu Tiinanen 11.33 14.57 Finland 12.3015.4116.0017.0611.33
4 Niko Ronkainen 10.52 16.24 Finland 10.6818.4110.5222.9019.64
5 Asko Mander 12.69 17.23 Estonia 17.4719.2115.0012.6921.80
6 Allar Oll 14.05 18.79 Estonia 15.5926.5914.1826.6614.05

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reiko Teepere 46:12.00 NR Estonia 46:12.00

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihail Myshkin 1.69 1.86 Russia 1.907.611.811.861.69
2 Teemu Tiinanen 1.52 2.25 Finland 3.523.091.831.521.84
3 Uku Kruusamägi 2.03 2.40 Estonia 3.052.472.092.032.65
4 Asko Mander 2.31 3.24 Estonia 2.313.40DNF2.663.66
5 Anti Ingel 1.58 3.40 Estonia 2.471.585.462.27DNF
6 Allar Oll 2.97 3.66 Estonia 3.083.594.312.97DNF