Erfurt Open 2014


Date
Jun 7 - 8, 2014
City
Erfurt, Germany
Venue

Konferenzraum Kindermedienzentrum

Address
Erich-Kästner-Straße 1, 99094 Erfurt
Details

Take the main entrance and follow the signs. Parking slots will be available.

Website
Erfurt Open 2014 website
Organizers
Gregor Billing, Lucas Wesche, and Lukas Lange
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Erfurt Open 2014 organisation team

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Leon Schmidtchen won with an average of 8.85 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Martin Kraut finished second (9.99) and Lucas Wesche finished third (10.52).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 7.44 8.85 Germany 9.089.7214.197.447.75
2 Martin Kraut 8.72 9.99 Germany 10.778.7210.4312.528.77
3 Lucas Wesche 9.00 10.52 Germany 12.009.3010.279.0012.47
4 Jan Bentlage 9.18 11.62 Germany 13.259.1812.0310.4612.38
5 Jakob Obleser 10.41 12.22 Germany 14.5310.4112.4711.9112.28
6 Vincent Bruns 11.05 12.70 Germany 11.1612.4314.5011.0515.31
7 Andreas Pohl 12.19 13.17 Germany 14.6213.4012.9612.1913.16
8 Lukas Lange 11.34 14.19 Germany 16.1512.9713.5911.3416.02
9 Lukas Rettler 11.91 14.38 Germany 14.9115.1813.0611.9115.19
10 Ottfried Kejs 11.61 14.59 Germany 12.6917.9411.61DNF13.13
11 Fabian Löhle 13.33 14.95 Switzerland 16.0618.6514.6514.1313.33
12 Sébastien Auroux 13.63 15.21 Germany 15.8313.6314.2015.6119.84
13 Elias Fischer 15.55 16.74 Germany 15.6516.9022.5215.5517.66
14 Gregor Billing 12.72 18.36 Germany 25.6321.4312.7218.0515.59
15 Laura Ohrndorf 17.00 19.73 Germany 24.7017.0019.6517.9121.64
16 Helmut Heilig 17.27 20.00 Germany 21.0019.6919.3117.2723.21
17 Jonas Schober 19.25 20.89 Germany 21.5622.8019.2519.9521.16
18 Yanki Mustafa Incel 17.37 22.14 Germany 22.7820.5923.0517.3736.70

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Kraut 8.09 8.50 Germany 8.408.718.389.618.09
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.53 9.17 Germany 8.689.069.788.539.88
3 Lucas Wesche 9.43 11.04 Germany 10.869.4310.3411.9112.56
4 Lukas Lange 10.65 11.39 Germany 13.8010.6911.8411.6410.65
5 Jakob Obleser 10.75 11.50 Germany 11.1510.7512.4311.5511.80
6 Ottfried Kejs 11.25 12.07 Germany 12.5011.2511.3612.7812.36
7 Jan Bentlage 11.68 12.36 Germany 16.3612.9711.9412.1611.68
8 Vincent Bruns 11.11 13.29 Germany 13.0511.1114.0016.9312.83
9 Andreas Pohl 11.06 14.23 Germany 15.0912.2211.0615.3815.52
10 Sébastien Auroux 12.28 14.52 Germany 16.5514.5313.9512.2815.09
11 Fabian Löhle 11.12 14.78 Switzerland 18.3614.7611.4911.1218.08
12 Lukas Rettler 11.68 14.78 Germany 12.8414.84DNF16.6511.68
13 Elias Fischer 15.41 17.02 Germany 15.4118.9617.3617.2816.41
14 Laura Ohrndorf 17.37 17.78 Germany 17.5517.4621.6118.3417.37
15 Gregor Billing 13.52 17.79 Germany 21.3119.4619.7113.5214.19
16 Jonas Schober 17.11 18.32 Germany 20.2719.8417.3617.7517.11
17 Yanki Mustafa Incel 11.72 19.03 Germany 22.1917.2711.7219.3620.47
18 Helmut Heilig 16.40 19.54 Germany 20.2123.3817.5020.9016.40
19 Dennis Göricke 15.34 19.57 Germany 15.3422.5321.4120.6416.66
20 François Courtès 19.86 22.36 France 22.5323.5224.9421.0219.86
21 Bernhard Katzmarski 22.90 25.26 Germany 25.7625.6324.3822.9027.13
22 Jessica Lohe 27.03 30.65 Germany 30.5632.8331.3430.0427.03
23 Sebastian Bauer 26.06 31.30 Germany 35.0826.0645.8129.5529.27
24 Simeon Leo 31.18 34.48 Germany 37.3833.3148.0232.7531.18
25 Joseph Lines 33.91 40.16 United States 46.7242.2239.2639.0033.91

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Kraut 8.30 9.68 Germany 10.4021.439.279.368.30
2 Leon Schmidtchen 7.03 9.74 Germany 13.197.039.699.0910.44
3 Lucas Wesche 7.71 10.44 Germany 10.4011.5810.637.7110.30
4 Jakob Obleser 9.33 11.18 Germany 14.8312.3810.029.3311.13
5 Lukas Lange 10.63 11.76 Germany 10.8312.1510.6312.3114.44
6 Ottfried Kejs 11.13 12.16 Germany 11.4113.2211.8411.13DNF
7 Andreas Pohl 11.41 12.62 Germany 13.4613.3612.5211.9911.41
8 Jan Bentlage 11.55 13.44 Germany 12.8016.5012.0311.5515.50
9 Vincent Bruns 12.66 14.16 Germany 14.5814.2513.6612.6615.18
10 Lukas Rettler 12.27 14.25 Germany 12.2716.4314.4616.0312.27
11 Sébastien Auroux 13.09 14.54 Germany 15.8714.6314.6913.0914.31
12 Elias Fischer 12.21 15.41 Germany 15.0815.4415.7112.2116.34
13 Fabian Löhle 12.72 15.46 Switzerland 13.9627.5319.6312.7912.72
14 Gregor Billing 14.94 16.89 Germany 16.2318.7614.9418.3616.09
15 Laura Ohrndorf 15.88 17.18 Germany 18.1316.2717.1515.8823.28
16 Dennis Göricke 14.77 18.16 Germany 21.1121.1315.5817.7914.77
17 Jonas Schober 14.11 19.82 Germany 14.1119.8120.3319.3352.43
18 Yanki Mustafa Incel 17.80 20.24 Germany 20.3020.7117.8019.7122.59
19 Helmut Heilig 15.75 20.31 Germany 22.5322.5315.8815.7523.52
20 François Courtès 17.97 21.57 France 19.4622.4322.8317.9725.13
21 Sebastian Bauer 25.05 27.38 Germany 26.4325.0525.4436.6330.27
22 Bernhard Katzmarski 26.27 29.85 Germany 43.3526.2728.9632.6327.96
23 Jessica Lohe 27.46 30.39 Germany 27.4628.1139.3627.5235.55
24 Cirus Nassi 26.94 30.85 Israel 29.4429.1126.9434.0039.03
25 Simeon Leo 33.86 42.31 Germany 53.3247.6242.0033.8637.31
26 Joseph Lines 44.06 45.13 United States 45.1344.0646.0644.2149.11
27 Florian Bock 41.38 46.86 Germany 51.1647.7850.4941.3842.30
28 Johannes Bauerfeld 41.41 47.64 Germany 48.8446.0248.0550.1241.41
29 Jonas Roth 43.35 50.72 Germany 52.8455.5743.3543.751:03.32
30 Franz Färber 48.22 1:00.31 Germany 58.8453.911:08.1948.22DNF
31 Alexander Schober 53.29 1:15.65 Germany 1:13.651:09.781:23.5353.291:26.63
32 Dintyala Karthik 52.38 1:20.33 India 52.381:26.211:22.561:56.281:12.21
33 Dieter Fischer 1:00.82 1:22.27 Germany 1:25.941:11.291:29.581:00.82DNF
34 Adrian Hering 1:05.80 1:22.62 Germany 1:31.401:22.611:13.841:32.381:05.80
35 Heike Zbierski 32.81 DNF Germany 46.9636.18DNF32.81DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 2.33 2.68 Germany 2.652.433.432.972.33
2 Martin Kraut 2.83 3.57 Germany 3.194.333.182.835.34
3 Jakob Obleser 2.59 3.76 Germany 3.804.662.593.553.93
4 Lucas Wesche 3.15 4.10 Germany 3.154.653.803.846.02
5 Andreas Pohl 2.61 4.21 Germany 3.786.584.024.832.61
6 Ottfried Kejs 3.22 4.30 Germany 3.974.153.225.214.77
7 Lukas Rettler 3.72 4.39 Germany 3.725.305.284.093.81
8 Vincent Bruns 3.08 4.43 Germany 7.094.113.084.534.66
9 Lukas Lange 3.19 4.68 Germany 3.193.275.275.5012.30
10 Leon Schmidtchen 3.28 4.88 Germany 3.979.133.283.966.71
11 Sébastien Auroux 3.05 5.19 Germany 6.423.053.966.035.59
12 Fabian Löhle 3.89 5.42 Switzerland 4.163.895.356.757.41
13 Jonas Schober 4.55 5.69 Germany 6.765.034.558.025.28
14 François Courtès 5.15 5.78 France 5.166.115.156.066.58
15 Gregor Billing 5.25 5.83 Germany 7.066.285.815.255.41
16 Yanki Mustafa Incel 4.16 6.58 Germany 5.404.169.005.339.03
17 Helmut Heilig 6.72 7.44 Germany 6.777.506.7215.448.06
18 Dennis Göricke 7.57 7.89 Germany 7.618.478.867.587.57
19 Sebastian Bauer 6.34 8.22 Germany 6.887.4410.336.3419.19
20 Joseph Lines 7.59 9.33 United States 7.598.7118.5510.718.58
21 Laura Ohrndorf 5.97 12.60 Germany 16.3815.886.505.9715.41

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 3.06 3.55 Germany 3.753.063.153.7511.81
2 Lucas Wesche 2.86 3.79 Germany 3.614.113.963.812.86
3 Jakob Obleser 3.53 3.84 Germany 3.537.063.554.133.84
4 Sébastien Auroux 2.49 3.88 Germany 4.263.004.382.494.41
5 Andreas Pohl 3.37 4.05 Germany 4.154.493.376.643.50
6 Vincent Bruns 3.11 4.20 Germany 5.944.724.553.113.34
7 Martin Kraut 4.19 4.88 Germany 4.196.554.915.304.44
8 Leon Schmidtchen 2.93 4.90 Germany 4.384.136.862.936.19
9 Ottfried Kejs 3.35 5.04 Germany 6.654.774.273.356.09
10 François Courtès 3.15 5.38 France 6.003.155.984.195.96
11 Jonas Schober 4.16 5.65 Germany 5.594.166.345.036.42
12 Lukas Lange 5.13 5.76 Germany 5.725.406.155.136.50
13 Yanki Mustafa Incel 5.49 5.78 Germany 5.596.705.585.496.16
14 Fabian Löhle 3.41 5.91 Switzerland 4.557.113.416.306.88
15 Laura Ohrndorf 5.15 6.16 Germany 5.876.259.155.156.36
16 Lukas Rettler 4.86 6.68 Germany 4.866.5510.527.036.46
17 Gregor Billing 5.84 7.28 Germany 6.527.345.847.988.83
18 Joseph Lines 6.14 8.04 United States 7.477.778.886.1410.33
19 Dennis Göricke 7.75 8.36 Germany 12.618.808.347.937.75
20 Helmut Heilig 5.58 8.48 Germany 10.225.588.6612.156.56
21 Sebastian Bauer 7.71 8.85 Germany 7.718.7211.117.949.89
22 Franz Färber 8.55 11.24 Germany 13.008.5512.0714.238.66
23 Cirus Nassi 6.88 11.81 Israel 12.8113.966.888.6619.43
24 Johannes Bauerfeld 8.77 12.32 Germany 8.7716.1115.3010.6311.02
25 Simeon Leo 6.78 15.01 Germany 17.6313.2014.196.7824.08
26 Dintyala Karthik 10.91 19.14 India 12.34DNF13.3031.7710.91
27 Florian Bock 10.82 19.94 Germany 21.6024.3713.8626.3410.82
28 Heike Zbierski 16.27 21.32 Germany 16.2721.2823.9018.7926.94
29 Elias Fischer 5.84 DNF Germany 7.725.84DNFDNF6.63

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Kraut 34.15 35.50 Germany 36.5534.6834.1540.8135.28
2 Leon Schmidtchen 33.97 37.45 Germany 36.80DNF33.9734.9340.63
3 Lucas Wesche 32.93 37.54 Germany 37.0635.6332.9341.1539.93
4 Ottfried Kejs 41.88 46.03 Germany 50.8844.1548.1345.8141.88
5 Lukas Lange 43.19 46.30 Germany 44.3044.1943.1950.4150.93
6 Jan Bentlage 44.36 47.91 Germany 49.5851.4048.4744.3645.69
7 Jakob Obleser 44.91 50.34 Germany 49.9449.6544.9151.5351.44
8 Fabian Löhle 47.04 50.45 Switzerland 51.2147.0452.3452.0248.13

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 34.94 37.86 Germany 41.5836.2237.9134.9439.46
2 Leon Schmidtchen 36.40 38.14 Germany 40.0636.4039.3036.9138.21
3 Martin Kraut 34.49 38.48 Germany 40.7737.5537.1334.4940.88
4 Fabian Löhle 38.37 44.60 Switzerland 47.1446.4640.2038.371:14.37
5 Lukas Lange 42.78 45.79 Germany 54.9346.6946.5344.1542.78
6 Ottfried Kejs 43.78 47.69 Germany 47.9354.7246.2148.9443.78
7 Jan Bentlage 42.06 47.72 Germany 47.2750.9042.0645.0052.71
8 Jakob Obleser 38.30 49.28 Germany 52.0842.5938.3055.4753.16
9 Sébastien Auroux 47.77 54.72 Germany 55.7358.7047.7752.4456.00
10 Andreas Pohl 55.42 59.18 Germany 57.751:08.6558.091:01.6955.42
11 Vincent Bruns 57.65 1:02.40 Germany 57.651:02.841:03.151:03.411:01.21
12 Elias Fischer 1:00.34 1:02.82 Germany 1:00.341:15.971:00.611:01.211:06.65
13 Laura Ohrndorf 59.02 1:05.50 Germany 1:04.321:07.221:04.961:16.6159.02
14 Gregor Billing 49.08 1:08.80 Germany 1:07.9949.081:50.1158.081:20.33
15 Dennis Göricke 1:06.80 1:12.14 Germany 1:11.841:17.111:07.461:06.801:25.25
16 Lukas Rettler 1:06.05 1:13.42 Germany DNF1:10.311:15.561:06.051:14.40
17 François Courtès 1:04.72 1:19.24 France 1:04.721:17.681:14.901:25.151:27.82
18 Helmut Heilig 1:12.66 1:23.47 Germany 1:33.051:32.611:14.521:12.661:23.27

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 33.75 35.47 Germany 40.2134.4336.4035.5833.75
2 Martin Kraut 30.86 36.65 Germany 40.9938.4134.1530.8637.38
3 Leon Schmidtchen 37.38 39.31 Germany 37.5939.6537.3843.5340.69
4 Lukas Lange 39.77 46.29 Germany 50.8343.0345.0053.0239.77
5 Jakob Obleser 44.75 46.29 Germany 44.7554.9045.3148.0545.50
6 Ottfried Kejs 42.36 48.26 Germany 47.9348.1950.2142.3648.66
7 Jan Bentlage 43.43 48.32 Germany 43.4350.4748.2848.4148.28
8 Fabian Löhle 40.79 48.42 Switzerland 48.7740.7958.9549.8046.68
9 Sébastien Auroux 49.34 52.68 Germany 56.5353.0053.0252.0349.34
10 Vincent Bruns 51.50 57.10 Germany 58.0359.021:11.0051.5054.25
11 Andreas Pohl 55.88 1:05.76 Germany 1:09.7255.881:01.901:10.521:05.65
12 Elias Fischer 58.13 1:07.08 Germany 1:01.08DNF58.131:10.281:09.87
13 Gregor Billing 59.56 1:07.95 Germany 1:07.781:09.9359.56DNF1:06.13
14 Dennis Göricke 1:05.08 1:09.75 Germany 1:13.831:05.081:06.331:20.151:09.09
15 Laura Ohrndorf 1:05.19 1:11.28 Germany 1:23.301:16.281:09.151:08.401:05.19
16 François Courtès 1:08.91 1:15.02 France 1:25.051:11.721:08.911:14.721:18.61
17 Helmut Heilig 1:03.50 1:15.90 Germany 1:19.711:03.501:16.501:16.431:14.78
18 Lukas Rettler 1:08.59 1:16.75 Germany 1:20.71DNF1:08.591:13.251:16.30
19 Jonas Schober 1:04.18 1:17.54 Germany 1:04.181:10.591:25.11DNF1:16.93
20 Yanki Mustafa Incel 1:22.94 1:32.37 Germany 1:27.601:38.961:22.941:30.542:09.08
21 Sebastian Bauer 1:41.86 1:50.42 Germany 1:57.831:46.551:41.861:46.881:58.55
22 Cirus Nassi 2:08.00 Israel 2:08.002:13.02
23 Heike Zbierski 2:10.07 Germany 2:39.972:10.07
24 Jessica Lohe 2:42.66 Germany 2:42.663:23.37

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:16.90 1:18.20 Germany 1:18.961:24.351:18.101:17.551:16.90
2 Martin Kraut 1:16.86 1:21.60 Germany 1:31.051:20.581:22.401:16.861:21.83
3 Leon Schmidtchen 1:27.52 1:30.60 Germany 1:29.181:27.521:34.881:31.061:31.56
4 Jakob Obleser 1:28.05 1:32.45 Germany 1:32.021:43.151:28.051:30.461:34.88
5 Fabian Löhle 1:27.98 1:35.11 Switzerland 1:42.401:29.611:27.981:40.631:35.08
6 Jan Bentlage 1:31.21 1:37.72 Germany 1:40.131:43.811:33.531:39.501:31.21
7 Lukas Lange 1:32.34 1:38.99 Germany 1:37.411:43.501:36.061:32.34DNF
8 Ottfried Kejs 1:27.16 1:42.97 Germany 1:30.882:01.031:37.001:27.162:15.41

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:10.65 1:12.73 Germany 1:12.831:14.561:16.361:10.651:10.80
2 Martin Kraut 1:15.05 1:21.77 Germany 1:26.581:25.401:15.051:20.361:19.56
3 Fabian Löhle 1:21.17 NR 1:30.36 NR Switzerland 1:26.771:36.661:52.751:27.641:21.17
4 Jakob Obleser 1:24.03 1:30.76 Germany 1:32.941:31.471:24.031:27.861:41.28
5 Leon Schmidtchen 1:29.53 1:38.59 Germany 1:29.531:48.661:39.441:32.331:44.00
6 Ottfried Kejs 1:25.13 1:41.63 Germany 1:25.131:36.381:52.981:40.721:47.78
7 Lukas Lange 1:40.30 1:43.36 Germany 1:41.681:40.30DNF1:43.221:45.18
8 Jan Bentlage 1:35.19 1:45.24 Germany 1:36.771:54.411:35.191:50.151:48.81
9 Sébastien Auroux 1:40.03 1:50.09 Germany 1:54.291:40.032:12.191:44.811:51.16
10 Elias Fischer 2:05.84 2:15.12 Germany 2:21.982:06.802:23.782:16.592:05.84
11 Laura Ohrndorf 1:45.81 2:17.11 Germany 1:55.331:45.812:10.942:45.053:00.86
12 Gregor Billing 2:17.40 2:20.78 Germany 2:18.502:25.062:17.402:21.882:21.97
13 François Courtès 2:03.46 2:23.70 France 2:27.582:38.182:15.682:03.462:27.85
14 Vincent Bruns 2:22.31 2:29.11 Germany 2:22.312:25.112:26.162:36.063:18.09
15 Jonas Schober 2:37.47 2:41.22 Germany 3:05.802:37.472:43.552:37.562:42.56

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Kraut 1:08.02 1:21.45 Germany 1:25.551:08.021:29.801:25.711:13.09
2 Lucas Wesche 1:20.60 1:23.47 Germany 1:23.081:22.071:27.371:20.601:25.25
3 Ottfried Kejs 1:27.40 1:34.61 Germany 1:31.531:49.081:27.401:35.411:36.88
4 Jakob Obleser 1:30.21 1:34.72 Germany 1:30.211:32.901:46.381:37.001:34.25
5 Leon Schmidtchen 1:27.50 1:36.78 Germany 1:37.661:27.501:42.221:31.961:40.72
6 Jan Bentlage 1:34.09 1:38.32 Germany 1:39.051:35.521:40.841:34.091:40.38
7 Fabian Löhle 1:27.32 1:38.94 Switzerland 1:38.841:45.331:27.321:42.901:35.08
8 Lukas Lange 1:34.69 1:43.20 Germany 1:34.691:35.692:10.441:38.501:55.40
9 Sébastien Auroux 1:45.98 1:50.59 Germany 1:50.351:45.981:48.091:58.631:53.33
10 Elias Fischer 2:11.16 2:15.32 Germany 2:13.612:32.342:11.562:11.162:20.78
11 Laura Ohrndorf 1:53.24 2:19.63 Germany 2:57.292:43.222:05.001:53.242:10.66
12 Gregor Billing 2:10.25 2:22.37 Germany 2:34.682:24.912:10.252:27.182:15.02
13 François Courtès 2:22.98 2:35.08 France 2:24.182:22.982:44.452:36.60DNF
14 Vincent Bruns 2:31.08 2:39.04 Germany 2:33.402:46.302:45.612:38.112:31.08
15 Jonas Schober 2:32.18 2:40.78 Germany 2:45.112:33.022:44.212:32.182:49.91
16 Helmut Heilig 2:42.66 3:07.67 Germany 2:59.312:42.662:48.713:35.004:28.58
17 Dennis Göricke 3:05.69 Germany 3:05.693:26.51
18 Yanki Mustafa Incel 3:17.44 Germany 3:17.444:44.43
19 Lukas Rettler 3:22.33 Germany DNF3:22.33
20 Sebastian Bauer 4:09.63 Germany 4:09.634:13.23
21 Heike Zbierski 4:13.87 Germany 4:13.874:30.19

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:18.05 2:37.19 Germany 2:27.033:06.502:18.05
2 Jakob Obleser 2:34.09 2:43.86 Germany 2:55.502:42.002:34.09
3 Martin Kraut 2:40.94 2:51.28 Germany 2:57.832:40.942:55.08
4 Ottfried Kejs 3:02.65 3:10.92 Germany 3:15.583:14.533:02.65
5 Jan Bentlage 3:09.86 3:19.37 Germany 3:32.973:15.283:09.86
6 Fabian Löhle 2:56.86 NR 3:27.82 Switzerland 2:56.863:10.884:15.73
7 Sébastien Auroux 3:29.56 3:32.05 Germany 3:36.563:30.023:29.56
8 Lukas Lange 3:47.31 3:55.47 Germany 3:51.654:07.443:47.31
9 Gregor Billing 4:18.40 4:25.11 Germany 4:18.404:23.364:33.58
10 Laura Ohrndorf 4:44.36 DNF Germany 4:44.366:25.97DNF
11 Jonas Schober 5:00.77 Germany 5:00.77
12 Lukas Rettler 5:16.96 Germany 5:16.96
13 Helmut Heilig 5:46.80 Germany 5:46.80
14 Heike Zbierski 9:05.08 Germany 9:05.08
15 Sebastian Bauer 9:16.14 Germany 9:16.14
16 Elias Fischer DNF Germany DNF
16 François Courtès DNF France DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 3:45.19 3:51.40 Germany 3:56.163:45.193:52.84
2 Jakob Obleser 4:05.01 4:17.03 Germany 4:29.564:05.014:16.53
3 Jan Bentlage 4:20.72 4:33.58 Germany 4:20.724:48.504:31.53
4 Fabian Löhle 4:36.87 4:47.96 Switzerland 4:36.874:58.584:48.43
5 Ottfried Kejs 4:39.80 5:04.62 Germany 4:39.804:49.865:44.19
6 Sébastien Auroux 4:50.13 5:14.29 Germany 5:24.184:50.135:28.56
7 François Courtès 5:57.08 6:06.94 France 6:05.225:57.086:18.52
8 Lukas Lange 5:31.61 6:13.34 Germany 6:21.945:31.616:46.47
9 Elias Fischer 6:06.75 6:29.83 Germany 6:52.536:30.216:06.75
10 Gregor Billing 6:09.17 6:37.21 Germany 7:03.286:39.196:09.17
11 Jonas Schober 6:51.56 7:03.01 Germany 7:02.847:14.626:51.56
12 Lukas Rettler 5:43.93 DNF Germany 6:29.775:43.93DNF
13 Helmut Heilig DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 1:16.63 DNF Germany DNF1:16.63DNF
2 François Courtès 1:19.78 DNF France DNF1:19.78DNF
3 Lucas Wesche 1:35.47 DNF Germany 1:35.47DNFDNF
4 Jan Bentlage 1:37.30 DNF Germany 1:37.30DNFDNF
5 Dennis Göricke 1:59.23 DNF Germany DNF1:59.23DNF
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:59.68 DNF Germany 1:59.68DNFDNF
7 Jakob Obleser 3:10.40 DNF Germany DNF3:10.40DNF
8 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 1:05.99 DNF France 1:20.41DNF1:05.99
2 Lucas Wesche 1:38.75 DNF Germany 1:38.75DNFDNF
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:47.94 2:00.72 Germany 1:52.882:21.341:47.94
4 Gregor Billing 1:59.28 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:59.28
5 Jan Bentlage 2:00.69 DNF Germany 2:00.69DNFDNF
6 Dennis Göricke 2:20.33 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:20.33
7 Laura Ohrndorf 2:40.28 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:40.28
8 Jakob Obleser 3:11.66 DNF Germany 3:11.66DNF3:19.81
9 Jonas Schober 7:07.47 DNF Germany DNF7:07.47DNF
10 Heike Zbierski DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
10 Martin Kraut DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
10 Ottfried Kejs DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
10 Vincent Bruns DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 29 Germany 29
1 Sébastien Auroux 29 Germany 29
3 Andreas Pohl 34 Germany 34
3 Laura Ohrndorf 34 Germany 34
5 Jonas Schober 51 Germany 51
6 Heike Zbierski 67 Germany 67
7 Lucas Wesche DNF Germany DNF
7 Sebastian Bauer DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 17.44 18.86 Germany 21.1317.5917.4420.5618.44
2 Leon Schmidtchen 16.63 20.51 Germany 29.0219.0323.1619.3416.63
3 Jakob Obleser 19.96 21.98 Germany 23.4024.2119.9621.1121.44
4 Jan Bentlage 22.15 23.32 Germany 23.9422.5022.1524.8423.52
5 Sébastien Auroux 18.81 24.08 Germany 24.9435.1526.2218.8121.09
6 Martin Kraut 20.34 26.03 Germany 26.4430.1320.3428.0523.61
7 Ottfried Kejs 23.50 31.04 Germany 31.0833.5928.4434.1823.50
8 Dennis Göricke 29.52 35.41 Germany 38.5640.7929.5234.5733.11

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 15.72 18.89 Germany 18.9715.7218.6522.5019.05
2 Jan Bentlage 19.58 21.98 Germany 20.8022.0219.5824.1123.11
3 Sébastien Auroux 20.90 22.86 Germany 22.0024.4322.1524.4920.90
4 Leon Schmidtchen 20.59 23.56 Germany 24.4421.2728.6924.9620.59
5 Jakob Obleser 21.69 24.60 Germany 23.8321.6927.4124.5325.43
6 Martin Kraut 23.88 26.67 Germany 29.6324.0923.8829.5626.36
7 Ottfried Kejs 23.58 27.90 Germany 50.6325.4128.6129.6823.58
8 Dennis Göricke 29.41 33.49 Germany 33.4332.5240.8834.5329.41
9 Vincent Bruns 30.06 34.72 Germany 35.2230.0637.9341.0031.02
10 Helmut Heilig 32.77 36.53 Germany 37.5035.0837.0232.7740.03
11 Elias Fischer 27.51 36.83 Germany 39.9827.5136.0338.7735.69
12 Lukas Rettler 31.58 39.50 Germany 31.5842.3834.3045.9741.81
13 Laura Ohrndorf 34.43 39.91 Germany 56.6536.2534.9434.4348.54
14 Fabian Löhle 37.22 40.39 Switzerland 41.0637.2248.6141.6738.43
15 Lukas Lange 42.30 42.96 Germany 42.3043.1843.1542.5449.90
16 Yanki Mustafa Incel 39.12 43.98 Germany 42.4139.1247.0447.1942.48
17 François Courtès 42.00 48.94 France 49.931:03.3842.3454.5642.00
18 Jonas Schober 45.09 1:01.27 Germany 45.091:17.771:07.3451.431:05.03
19 Jessica Lohe 1:29.27 1:41.72 Germany 1:30.281:46.431:48.461:29.271:53.50
20 Florian Bock DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.21 7.70 Germany 7.687.21DNF7.607.83
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.35 8.76 Germany 8.389.119.777.358.78
3 Jan Bentlage 8.88 10.82 Germany 8.8815.5511.9310.3610.16
4 Lucas Wesche 9.02 11.89 Germany 12.5911.6512.3411.689.02
5 François Courtès 17.46 20.39 France 19.2325.2817.4621.0220.92
6 Vincent Bruns 18.50 DNF Germany 22.0619.3118.50DNFDNF
7 Sebastian Bauer 20.34 Germany 27.5920.34
8 Heike Zbierski 21.78 Germany 27.6521.78
9 Fabian Löhle 23.57 Switzerland 24.5023.57
10 Elias Fischer 23.68 Germany 23.6826.16
11 Jonas Schober 24.19 Germany 27.3624.19
12 Leon Schmidtchen 28.02 Germany 28.0231.66
13 Jessica Lohe 31.52 Germany 31.5237.44
14 Jakob Obleser 43.84 Germany DNF43.84
15 Ottfried Kejs 48.21 Germany 48.21DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 53.97 59.64 Germany 1:03.1658.9658.681:01.2853.97
2 Jan Bentlage 1:09.34 1:16.41 Germany 1:12.521:09.341:18.941:17.781:20.69
3 Martin Kraut 1:09.59 1:20.54 Germany 1:17.781:09.591:28.83DNF1:15.02
4 Jakob Obleser 1:20.38 1:24.40 Germany 1:35.331:25.521:20.381:25.831:21.84
5 Elias Fischer 1:24.75 1:31.19 Germany 1:32.661:24.751:41.111:26.861:34.06
6 Fabian Löhle 1:25.88 1:45.28 Switzerland DNF1:38.911:25.881:49.721:47.22
7 François Courtès 2:00.59 2:11.11 France 2:06.552:15.782:11.582:15.212:00.59
8 Ottfried Kejs 1:41.20 2:15.05 Germany 1:52.83DNF2:22.621:41.202:29.71
9 Sébastien Auroux 1:59.11 2:16.26 Germany 2:19.242:17.251:59.112:23.182:12.28
10 Vincent Bruns 2:17.28 2:30.23 Germany 2:37.562:17.282:18.942:42.272:34.19
11 Jonas Schober 2:14.77 2:31.28 Germany 2:30.612:35.682:33.032:30.192:14.77
12 Lukas Lange 2:32.09 2:53.33 Germany 2:35.692:32.093:16.112:48.183:34.91
13 Jessica Lohe 3:59.96 Germany DNF3:59.96
14 Lukas Rettler 4:20.56 Germany 4:20.56DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 4.33 5.96 Germany 6.366.446.135.384.33
2 Jakob Obleser 4.63 6.10 Germany 4.636.366.686.945.25
3 Sébastien Auroux 4.59 6.55 Germany 7.698.066.724.595.24
4 Elias Fischer 6.00 6.99 Germany 6.007.847.696.716.58
5 Ottfried Kejs 7.18 7.41 Germany 7.187.559.407.407.27
6 Martin Kraut 6.46 7.93 Germany 6.4610.056.6016.037.15
7 François Courtès 6.30 8.17 France 6.478.226.3010.129.82
8 Vincent Bruns 6.88 8.30 Germany 6.888.1610.028.218.52
9 Fabian Löhle 7.54 8.33 Switzerland 7.7511.209.078.177.54
10 Leon Schmidtchen 6.86 8.38 Germany 6.918.686.8612.029.55
11 Lucas Wesche 6.89 8.57 Germany 8.638.3110.088.776.89
12 Laura Ohrndorf 6.38 9.08 Germany 12.639.3410.257.666.38
13 Yanki Mustafa Incel 7.75 11.29 Germany 11.7713.858.2514.377.75
14 Sebastian Bauer 9.16 12.30 Germany 45.7314.089.1612.6110.22
15 Jonas Schober 8.57 12.46 Germany 9.0915.5813.758.5714.55
16 Cirus Nassi 12.05 13.25 Israel 12.9714.1812.6112.0522.53
17 Helmut Heilig 9.61 13.58 Germany 9.6115.0312.2119.5613.50
18 Lukas Lange 12.06 15.29 Germany 15.0018.6112.0617.8113.05

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Obleser 4.81 6.09 Germany 6.184.904.818.667.18
2 Jan Bentlage 4.02 6.22 Germany 7.906.094.688.564.02
3 Sébastien Auroux 5.23 6.52 Germany 6.835.557.197.645.23
4 Laura Ohrndorf 6.10 7.21 Germany 6.106.127.7010.447.80
5 Lucas Wesche 4.53 7.49 Germany 4.536.438.4110.037.63
6 Vincent Bruns 6.52 7.82 Germany 7.507.536.528.908.44
7 Elias Fischer 7.39 8.89 Germany 9.117.398.2710.089.30
8 Ottfried Kejs 7.94 9.26 Germany 7.9411.498.568.7510.48
9 Fabian Löhle 6.85 9.39 Switzerland 10.526.858.869.1410.17
10 Sebastian Bauer 9.93 10.37 Germany 10.439.9311.5910.6510.02
11 Martin Kraut 8.34 10.75 Germany 8.3420.6811.809.0511.41
12 Leon Schmidtchen 8.77 11.48 Germany 9.259.7221.6915.468.77
13 François Courtès 7.43 12.20 France 15.4311.729.4416.087.43
14 Jonas Schober 4.96 12.87 Germany 12.0214.0812.5216.364.96
15 Lukas Lange 9.75 12.95 Germany 13.1311.659.7516.1114.06
16 Cirus Nassi 8.94 13.97 Israel 20.2211.128.9410.5827.51
17 Yanki Mustafa Incel 12.02 14.58 Germany 17.5318.3512.5213.6812.02
18 Helmut Heilig 10.91 14.71 Germany 20.1912.5310.91DNF11.41
19 Joseph Lines 15.66 17.08 United States 16.4317.8416.9618.5315.66
20 Jessica Lohe 11.69 17.94 Germany 15.5021.1811.6918.2520.06
21 Lukas Rettler 14.44 19.74 Germany 18.0814.4426.5030.4114.65
22 Heike Zbierski 12.71 22.24 Germany 16.3322.8227.5628.1512.71
23 Dennis Göricke 16.38 26.84 Germany 24.9816.3841.4435.1120.43
24 Simeon Leo 21.13 27.59 Germany 37.7127.5529.7725.4621.13

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 18.05 19.00 Germany 21.0019.9618.0518.1918.86
2 Jan Bentlage 18.53 21.99 Germany 22.4419.0618.5324.4730.68
3 François Courtès 22.47 28.38 France 32.8429.7822.4725.8329.53
4 Laura Ohrndorf 26.27 34.78 Germany 37.8835.7526.2734.2934.29
5 Andreas Pohl 29.70 38.30 Germany 44.1640.2833.0929.7041.52
6 Jakob Obleser 28.18 42.50 Germany 46.0239.2146.8328.1842.28

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 17.65 20.45 Germany 23.3027.8417.7517.6520.30
2 Jan Bentlage 25.66 29.91 Germany 28.8125.6631.5529.3833.30
3 Laura Ohrndorf 23.65 32.02 Germany 38.0228.5923.6529.4441.43
4 François Courtès 22.96 33.59 France DNF33.0642.6622.9625.05
5 Jakob Obleser 30.55 39.13 Germany 39.7730.5538.7538.8844.37
6 Andreas Pohl 34.92 42.84 Germany 50.4339.8856.0034.9238.22
7 Ottfried Kejs 33.41 49.69 Germany 41.8633.411:05.251:09.3641.97
8 Jonas Schober 52.60 Germany 52.601:13.86
9 Elias Fischer 1:02.34 Germany 1:06.461:02.34
10 Sebastian Bauer 1:02.55 Germany 1:19.331:02.55
11 Fabian Löhle 1:06.15 Switzerland 1:16.811:06.15

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 4:50.28 DNF Germany 4:50.28DNSDNS
2 Jan Bentlage 9:08.50 DNF Germany 9:08.50DNFDNS
3 Lucas Wesche 9:51.91 DNF Germany 9:51.91DNSDNS
4 François Courtès DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
4 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Sébastien Auroux DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 15:22.00 DNF Germany DNF15:22.00DNF
2 Lucas Wesche 24:34.00 DNF Germany 24:34.00DNSDNS
3 Gregor Billing 34:46.00 DNF Germany DNF34:46.00DNF
4 François Courtès DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
4 Jan Bentlage DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:00.78 1:12.20 Germany 1:10.861:00.781:24.96
2 Jan Bentlage 1:10.84 1:30.49 Germany 1:34.611:10.841:46.03
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:39.00 1:45.64 Germany 1:57.781:39.001:40.15
4 Leon Schmidtchen 1:31.50 1:51.59 Germany 2:06.901:56.371:31.50
5 Vincent Bruns 1:41.58 2:05.59 Germany 2:23.591:41.582:11.59
6 François Courtès 2:42.84 2:56.13 France 2:42.842:59.223:06.33
7 Laura Ohrndorf 3:17.30 Germany 3:17.30
8 Fabian Löhle DNF Switzerland DNF
8 Jakob Obleser DNF Germany DNF