Eretum Open 2018


Date
Mar 10 - 11, 2018
City
Monterotondo, Italy
Venue

Circolo Bocciofilo Monterotondo Scalo

Address
Via Aldo Moro,1, 00015 Monterotondo Scalo RM
Website
Eretum Open 2018 website
Contact

Cubing Italy

Organizers
Daniele Guidoni and Gianluca Placenti
WCA Delegates
Gianluca Placenti, Lorenzo Vigani Poli, and Simone Cantarelli
Information
  • You need to pay in advance the registration fee in order to complete your registration. No registrations will be accepted without payouts.
  • Newcomer that are registered for 3x3x3 Cube only will have to pay at the venue.
  • Remember to check you email address for confirmation message which will be likely sent 1-2 weeks before the competition.
  • You can have a full refund if you delete your registration by February 28th, otherwise no refunds will be given.

Image description Clicca qui per il sito web in italiano

Events
Main event
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 55 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €15 (Euro).

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mattia Galentino won with an average of 11.29 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lorenzo Mauro finished second (11.44) and Simone Cantarelli finished third (11.63).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Galentino 10.06 11.29 Italy 10.0610.1612.5312.2311.49
2 Lorenzo Mauro 9.43 11.44 Italy 12.599.4312.3411.3310.66
3 Simone Cantarelli 9.55 11.63 Italy 11.8911.5511.4611.979.55
4 Marco Rota 10.61 11.66 Italy 11.4713.0111.0312.4710.61
5 Edoardo Annesi 9.59 11.73 Italy 9.8711.2819.0914.039.59
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.91 12.15 Italy 10.9112.5612.3811.5612.50
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.95 12.16 Italy 11.1510.9514.0912.6512.67
8 Samuele Cancemi 9.12 12.41 Italy 11.709.1215.7010.7914.74
9 Luca Brasini 10.29 12.60 Italy 10.2911.8214.6313.5112.46
10 Pietro Gasparetto 10.80 14.00 Italy 13.2010.8019.4014.4414.36
11 Edoardo Pelini 13.84 14.90 Italy 14.9313.84DNF15.0214.74
12 Matteo Colombo 11.89 16.11 Italy 16.00DNF11.8914.6317.70

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 8.58 9.25 Italy 10.759.288.869.618.58
2 Samuele Cancemi 10.40 11.02 Italy 11.6610.4013.0710.7310.67
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.99 11.40 Italy 11.2712.6010.9911.2311.71
4 Simone Cantarelli 9.05 11.46 Italy 12.979.0512.6511.3410.40
5 Edoardo Annesi 10.38 11.54 Italy 10.3811.9117.5211.3311.38
6 Luca Brasini 10.02 11.63 Italy 12.8710.7111.3212.8810.02
7 Pietro Gasparetto 9.95 11.85 Italy 9.9512.4611.7911.3013.62
8 Marco Rota 10.99 11.94 Italy 11.5110.9912.8612.3411.98
9 Mattia Galentino 11.27 11.95 Italy 11.2712.5513.4712.0311.28
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 9.67 12.12 Italy 9.6712.1612.6111.9112.28
11 Edoardo Pelini 10.48 13.37 Italy 14.3212.6713.1110.48DNF
12 Matteo Colombo 11.93 13.54 Italy 13.4514.5413.8411.9313.33
13 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 12.64 13.61 Italy 15.7213.4412.6412.6614.74
14 Leonardo Maver 13.03 14.09 Italy 15.0814.7113.0313.0814.48
15 Andrea Marconato 13.81 14.38 Italy 14.2014.5114.9513.8114.43
16 Anna Battistini 13.23 14.81 Italy 14.3814.7116.5413.2315.35
17 Leonardo Savi 13.22 15.40 Italy 13.2213.5018.1217.4415.25
18 Arcangelo Lobianco 12.27 15.50 Italy 12.2714.2318.8918.9413.37
19 William Forestiere 11.42 15.93 Italy 16.3214.6811.4216.8017.08
20 Valerio Locatelli 13.50 16.39 Italy 16.4713.5017.2015.4921.39
21 Filippo Taddei 13.89 16.63 Italy 17.2913.8916.9319.8215.68
22 Adrian Estrada 13.45 16.66 Peru 13.4515.2124.4517.8816.89
23 Gabriele Zanni 13.85 17.32 Italy 18.6814.7018.7818.5913.85
24 Lorenzo Gentili 14.42 17.63 Italy 16.8219.5814.4216.4920.61
25 Riccardo Voci 16.04 18.20 Italy 18.5116.7616.0423.1119.32
26 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 15.88 18.34 Italy 18.8318.6815.8817.5019.21
27 Gabriele Ghione 17.11 18.83 Italy 25.8117.1117.2718.8120.42
28 Gianluca Placenti 16.97 18.88 Italy 18.2216.9718.7820.5019.65
29 Andrea Marucci 17.43 19.84 Italy 18.8618.7117.43DNF21.95
30 Marco Antinori 14.73 20.16 Italy 22.6214.7317.7820.0825.57
31 Samuele Zucca 21.15 21.97 Italy 54.3521.6521.1523.1021.15
32 Michele Chiaravalloti 17.04 22.79 Italy 23.8717.0424.0122.6721.83
33 Michele Manni 27.77 28.10 Italy 28.1930.3827.8227.7728.28
34 Alexandros Fokianos 22.56 28.32 Italy 39.03DNF22.7923.1522.56
35 Gabriele Christian Giorgi 28.22 31.58 Italy DNF29.2428.2233.4432.07
36 Raffaele Bonifazi 25.21 32.32 Italy 41.2038.4530.3128.2125.21

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 7.53 9.68 Italy 13.509.389.2210.457.53
2 Simone Cantarelli 9.99 11.03 Italy 11.6111.0010.489.9911.61
3 Edoardo Annesi 10.29 11.36 Italy 11.5710.2910.4112.1113.30
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.24 11.57 Italy 12.5111.2411.9611.4511.29
5 Mattia Galentino 10.60 11.71 Italy 12.7412.7410.6010.6711.73
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.20 11.97 Italy 11.4813.2413.4410.2011.18
7 Pietro Gasparetto 11.19 12.86 Italy 11.1915.5611.3613.9313.30
8 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.96 12.92 Italy 11.0422.0010.9612.8714.85
9 Marco Rota 12.11 12.97 Italy 12.8212.7813.3115.7812.11
10 Leonardo Savi 13.59 14.08 Italy 17.7914.3514.1413.5913.76
11 Luca Brasini 11.22 14.13 Italy 11.2213.1419.5314.6914.56
12 Edoardo Pelini 12.23 14.14 Italy 12.2313.5318.6214.2314.65
13 Arcangelo Lobianco 12.95 14.87 Italy 16.6914.9512.9521.2512.98
14 Samuele Cancemi 10.02 14.98 Italy 10.0221.1212.8510.96DNF
15 Andrea Marconato 13.56 15.30 Italy 14.0318.5614.3513.5617.51
16 Matteo Colombo 13.70 15.63 Italy 16.5318.1815.4513.7014.92
17 William Forestiere 14.46 15.97 Italy 14.4616.2916.8219.1814.81
18 Adrian Estrada 13.95 16.00 Peru 16.2313.9517.7414.0220.24
19 Leonardo Maver 13.23 16.04 Italy 13.7613.2316.9517.4118.86
20 Valerio Locatelli 15.16 16.46 Italy 16.2817.5815.5120.8015.16
21 Gabriele Zanni 14.30 16.63 Italy 14.6314.3019.3119.7315.94
22 Federico Rinalduzzi 15.64 16.86 Italy 17.1715.6417.2821.0116.14
23 Anna Battistini 15.03 17.14 Italy 17.0118.9015.0317.3417.08
24 Lorenzo Gentili 15.35 18.65 Italy 18.7920.0619.6215.3517.53
25 Filippo Taddei 18.06 19.30 Italy 18.0619.4022.2820.1818.31
26 Andrea Marucci 17.56 19.87 Italy 19.9317.5620.0919.5824.54
27 Riccardo Voci 15.92 20.19 Italy 25.4321.6715.9221.9316.98
28 Marco Antinori 16.28 20.45 Italy 16.2824.6421.2519.9820.12
29 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 17.71 21.90 Italy 25.8418.6824.8617.7122.16
30 Gianluca Placenti 21.71 22.09 Italy 22.0125.3621.9722.3021.71
31 Gabriele Ghione 19.02 22.67 Italy 19.0220.5825.6132.4421.83
32 Samuele Zucca 16.03 22.90 Italy 19.8916.0325.1923.6225.50
33 Michele Chiaravalloti 17.12 22.91 Italy 24.5022.6517.1221.57DNF
34 Alexandros Fokianos 19.51 25.67 Italy 27.47DNF19.5123.4126.13
35 Raffaele Bonifazi 24.64 28.95 Italy 37.1726.6532.6327.5724.64
36 Michele Manni 20.37 29.01 Italy 30.3424.45DNF20.3732.24
37 Gabriele Christian Giorgi 26.99 29.82 Italy 42.2028.5831.8026.9929.09
38 Carmine De Benedittis 28.90 29.96 Italy 30.7930.2429.7829.8628.90
39 Edoardo Ricci 25.27 30.37 Italy 41.8425.2727.3626.3937.35
40 Luca Di Gioia 18.72 31.94 Italy 18.7224.3022.5153.5249.02
41 Francesco Galetta 30.35 34.33 Italy 35.6730.3533.5959.2433.72
42 Alexandru Blaj 33.02 38.21 Romania 40.3641.7435.3933.0238.88
43 Matteo Lorenzini 43.53 46.64 Italy 47.3943.5354.5943.7448.80
44 Selena Farcas-Iorga 36.46 48.58 Romania 48.4636.4642.4654.831:01.48
45 Alessandro Del Bianco 1:00.95 1:13.93 Italy 1:28.001:29.691:07.361:00.951:06.43
46 Valerio Del Bianco 1:09.39 1:15.64 Italy 1:10.321:09.391:21.691:14.921:32.38
47 Emanuele Brenna 1:10.99 1:31.17 Italy 1:34.551:10.991:50.801:41.211:17.74
48 Daniele Guidoni 1:02.94 1:31.59 Italy 1:45.841:02.942:01.901:28.731:20.21
49 Marcello Menduni 1:07.74 1:34.94 Italy 1:27.661:50.221:42.581:34.571:07.74

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.42 2.18 Italy 2.321.822.962.411.42
2 Edoardo Annesi 2.40 3.51 Italy 3.874.033.862.812.40
3 Riccardo Voci 3.10 3.73 Italy 3.703.933.563.103.93
4 Samuele Cancemi 2.66 4.65 Italy 4.465.444.046.302.66
5 Marco Rota 2.95 4.78 Italy 3.716.586.104.532.95
6 Mattia Galentino 4.00 5.09 Italy 6.084.044.005.1411.09
7 Simone Cantarelli 3.85 5.67 Italy 4.984.648.163.857.39
8 Filippo Taddei 3.44 6.50 Italy 5.849.183.44DNF4.49

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.21 2.68 Italy 2.212.754.752.223.07
2 Edoardo Annesi 3.22 3.67 Italy 4.033.553.434.833.22
3 Riccardo Voci 3.11 3.88 Italy 3.464.263.114.223.96
4 Samuele Cancemi 3.13 4.07 Italy 3.784.604.503.133.94
5 Mattia Galentino 2.79 4.18 Italy 2.794.763.446.184.34
6 Marco Rota 3.49 4.18 Italy 3.493.515.244.764.28
7 Filippo Taddei 4.13 4.24 Italy 4.334.137.304.264.14
8 Simone Cantarelli 2.97 4.61 Italy 4.752.974.784.306.71
9 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 4.35 4.77 Italy 4.604.944.355.044.76
10 Michele Chiaravalloti 3.62 4.99 Italy 5.553.625.334.10DNF
11 Gabriele Cappelletti 4.06 5.13 Italy 5.174.515.726.504.06
12 Andrea Marconato 4.01 5.14 Italy 4.444.015.565.415.76
13 Pietro Gasparetto 4.04 5.32 Italy 4.584.046.694.706.92
14 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.48 5.32 Italy 5.656.355.245.084.48
15 Edoardo Pelini 3.81 5.37 Italy 3.814.138.507.334.65
16 Valerio Locatelli 5.15 5.54 Italy 5.625.815.535.155.47
17 Luca Brasini 3.95 5.73 Italy 5.773.9510.145.126.31
18 Gabriele Zanni 5.13 5.80 Italy 5.685.13DNF5.596.14
19 Lorenzo Gentili 2.97 5.95 Italy 6.107.492.978.864.25
20 Anna Battistini 4.93 6.13 Italy 7.996.465.676.274.93
21 Leonardo Savi 5.25 6.31 Italy 8.446.107.485.255.35
22 Samuele Zucca 5.53 6.33 Italy DNF5.555.536.666.78
23 Andrea Marucci 4.20 6.55 Italy 12.937.784.205.766.11
24 Leonardo Maver 3.89 6.59 Italy 6.265.87DNF3.897.64
25 Matteo Colombo 5.24 6.61 Italy 6.479.836.865.246.50
26 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 5.07 6.63 Italy 5.07DNF6.656.266.98
27 Arcangelo Lobianco 4.45 6.78 Italy 4.457.285.62DNF7.45
28 Marco Antinori 6.27 7.04 Italy 6.548.757.926.276.66
29 William Forestiere 6.07 7.46 Italy 8.617.066.709.126.07

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.58 2.41 Italy 2.364.082.491.582.37
2 Edoardo Annesi 2.23 3.30 Italy 3.552.703.653.902.23
3 Marco Rota 3.43 3.63 Italy 3.783.4311.243.623.49
4 Riccardo Voci 3.39 3.76 Italy 4.165.783.393.463.65
5 Simone Cantarelli 3.05 4.07 Italy 3.054.213.674.324.79
6 Pietro Gasparetto 3.28 4.40 Italy 4.246.344.514.443.28
7 Arcangelo Lobianco 3.75 4.56 Italy 4.183.755.904.864.64
8 Michele Chiaravalloti 3.81 4.76 Italy 9.254.393.815.224.67
9 Samuele Cancemi 4.15 4.93 Italy 4.786.874.925.084.15
10 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 4.70 5.04 Italy 5.285.564.704.914.93
11 Filippo Taddei 3.82 5.06 Italy 4.805.455.724.923.82
12 Edoardo Pelini 3.21 5.42 Italy 3.218.795.105.635.53
13 Valerio Locatelli 3.45 5.43 Italy 8.236.766.033.453.51
14 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.40 5.55 Italy 4.405.675.246.625.74
15 Leonardo Maver 5.20 5.73 Italy 9.215.216.095.905.20
16 Andrea Marconato 4.88 5.77 Italy 6.904.885.875.985.45
17 Samuele Zucca 4.58 5.83 Italy 6.775.385.334.588.18
18 Luca Brasini 5.03 6.02 Italy 13.385.416.155.036.50
19 Gabriele Cappelletti 4.27 6.07 Italy 4.90DNF9.004.274.31
20 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 4.80 6.14 Italy 4.807.615.695.1210.61
21 Andrea Marucci 4.35 6.57 Italy 7.137.094.359.285.50
22 Leonardo Savi 4.45 6.68 Italy 6.087.6510.054.456.31
23 Gabriele Zanni 4.33 6.75 Italy 6.925.058.284.33DNF
24 Mattia Galentino 4.11 6.81 Italy DNF4.478.924.117.05
25 Lorenzo Gentili 4.99 6.86 Italy 7.747.137.825.714.99
26 Anna Battistini 5.40 6.88 Italy 13.886.068.165.406.42
27 William Forestiere 5.50 6.96 Italy 5.506.158.02DNF6.72
28 Marco Antinori 5.60 7.06 Italy 8.126.935.607.326.94
29 Matteo Colombo 4.95 7.44 Italy 7.054.958.958.227.06
30 Federico Rinalduzzi 7.08 7.77 Italy 7.558.3910.667.387.08
31 Gianluca Placenti 7.30 8.05 Italy 7.458.508.377.308.34
32 Raffaele Bonifazi 7.99 8.59 Italy 7.9919.308.268.778.75
33 Adrian Estrada 4.89 8.60 Peru 4.898.5611.0216.886.23
34 Luca Di Gioia 7.91 9.72 Italy 7.919.208.63DNF11.32
35 Francesco Galetta 8.50 10.36 Italy 9.2419.609.438.5012.41
36 Edoardo Ricci 8.11 10.47 Italy DNF10.868.178.1112.39
37 Alexandros Fokianos 10.20 10.49 Italy 10.6010.3510.5210.2010.69
38 Selena Farcas-Iorga 9.48 12.87 Romania 14.159.4814.5033.589.97
39 Andrea Campisi 8.24 15.53 Italy 25.6617.3413.998.2415.26

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pietro Gasparetto 35.99 38.63 Italy 42.6136.1748.9837.1035.99
2 Lorenzo Mauro 35.54 42.18 Italy 41.8835.5442.9844.5141.68
3 Simone Cantarelli 35.82 43.38 Italy 35.8245.1544.4941.3944.27
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 42.20 43.77 Italy 43.8951.5942.9744.4442.20
5 Marco Rota 38.92 44.98 Italy 43.8750.7054.4638.9240.36
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 45.53 49.27 Italy 47.4747.4252.9355.0145.53
7 Edoardo Annesi 43.03 51.91 Italy 1:02.0250.7351.6353.3843.03
8 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 44.44 54.96 Italy 48.5344.4453.461:11.801:02.90

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 34.31 37.07 Italy 34.3139.5637.1253.6634.54
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 42.37 43.18 Italy 42.4950.8042.3743.8643.20
3 Pietro Gasparetto 39.74 45.58 Italy 41.6649.3245.76DNF39.74
4 Simone Cantarelli 38.17 45.99 Italy 44.6347.0738.1746.2654.61
5 Gabriele Cappelletti 42.73 48.20 Italy 42.7356.7749.5548.5446.51
6 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 42.52 50.12 Italy 51.4252.0656.2546.8742.52
7 Marco Rota 46.52 50.67 Italy 54.0246.5255.5048.2849.70
8 Edoardo Annesi 40.65 51.01 Italy 59.6847.4655.6849.8940.65
9 Luca Brasini 44.35 52.73 Italy 1:01.8859.3454.2544.6144.35
10 Adrian Estrada 48.21 57.13 Peru 55.9949.3048.211:06.091:16.93
11 Matteo Colombo 47.03 57.34 Italy 54.9054.381:02.971:02.7547.03
12 Anna Battistini 51.21 1:00.88 Italy 1:10.241:12.0251.591:00.8251.21
13 Samuele Cancemi 56.26 1:05.18 Italy 1:04.2056.261:03.791:07.56DNF
14 Federico Rinalduzzi 1:04.17 1:08.33 Italy 1:14.671:13.421:06.961:04.171:04.61
15 Leonardo Maver 1:03.78 1:09.65 Italy 1:20.501:03.781:13.891:10.311:04.76
16 Edoardo Pelini 1:03.83 1:10.03 Italy 1:04.371:18.831:16.151:09.581:03.83
17 Gianluca Placenti 59.65 1:10.73 Italy 1:15.161:11.801:15.491:05.2459.65
18 Andrea Marconato 1:02.98 1:11.99 Italy 1:07.081:10.44DNF1:18.441:02.98
19 Arcangelo Lobianco 1:03.79 1:14.24 Italy 1:18.721:13.311:03.791:15.891:13.53
20 Mattia Galentino 1:01.74 1:16.91 Italy 1:10.361:21.611:25.041:01.741:18.77
21 Riccardo Voci 1:09.26 1:18.01 Italy 1:15.631:27.911:35.271:09.261:10.48
22 Gabriele Zanni 1:10.43 1:20.14 Italy 1:12.101:24.50DNF1:10.431:23.82
23 Andrea Marucci 1:12.84 1:21.39 Italy 1:12.841:20.671:25.331:27.211:18.16
24 William Forestiere 1:10.65 1:21.49 Italy 1:37.121:10.651:16.831:16.651:31.00
25 Gabriele Ghione 1:12.66 1:27.56 Italy 1:42.571:29.631:16.741:36.301:12.66
26 Marco Antinori 1:23.25 1:36.22 Italy 1:26.301:27.641:54.731:59.441:23.25
27 Samuele Zucca 1:27.68 1:47.36 Italy 1:27.682:02.26DNF1:33.191:46.64
28 Lorenzo Gentili 1:30.43 Italy 2:37.311:30.43
29 Raffaele Bonifazi 1:50.13 Italy 2:31.261:50.13
30 Michele Chiaravalloti 2:03.45 Italy 2:03.45DNF
31 Edoardo Ricci 2:23.37 Italy 2:29.062:23.37
32 Alexandros Fokianos 2:27.40 Italy 2:27.402:50.04
33 Eugenio Spadafora 2:27.48 Italy 2:30.072:27.48
34 Matteo Joseph Delgado DNF Italy DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:12.60 1:21.60 Italy 1:20.371:29.501:18.241:12.601:26.18
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:19.55 1:28.37 Italy 1:28.721:24.571:32.561:31.831:19.55
3 Pietro Gasparetto 1:15.97 1:31.35 Italy 1:27.241:34.561:32.261:15.971:41.49
4 Lorenzo Mauro 1:18.42 1:31.63 Italy 1:32.201:30.521:32.181:18.421:40.71
5 Anna Battistini 1:30.64 1:35.00 Italy 1:30.641:38.521:40.951:34.611:31.87
6 Marco Rota 1:26.63 1:39.14 Italy 1:26.632:24.731:46.221:32.261:38.94
7 Luca Brasini 1:29.05 1:39.41 Italy 1:44.091:45.151:29.051:38.351:35.79
8 Simone Cantarelli 1:25.19 1:40.30 Italy 1:52.011:25.191:41.981:34.101:44.81

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:15.46 1:18.23 Italy 1:15.831:21.291:27.291:17.581:15.46
2 Lorenzo Mauro 1:23.02 1:27.18 Italy 1:31.851:24.161:23.021:29.711:27.66
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:22.99 1:27.98 Italy 1:26.721:22.991:34.751:33.331:23.89
4 Anna Battistini 1:28.30 1:32.21 Italy 1:28.301:31.161:32.381:45.321:33.10
5 Marco Rota 1:26.40 1:34.29 Italy 1:26.401:31.451:33.541:42.691:37.87
6 Simone Cantarelli 1:25.25 1:34.54 Italy 1:27.431:36.031:40.161:40.711:25.25
7 Pietro Gasparetto 1:20.41 1:35.67 Italy 1:42.441:32.701:42.921:20.411:31.88
8 Luca Brasini 1:36.22 1:43.20 Italy 1:52.391:36.221:36.851:46.691:46.05
9 Matteo Colombo 1:44.36 1:48.01 Italy 1:48.961:45.411:49.651:44.361:52.71
10 Samuele Cancemi 1:53.53 1:59.19 Italy 1:57.162:01.511:58.901:53.532:04.67
11 Edoardo Annesi 1:48.93 2:07.48 Italy 2:09.212:11.282:05.502:07.731:48.93
12 Adrian Estrada 2:02.22 2:08.41 Peru 2:28.902:06.132:02.222:05.872:13.24
13 Gabriele Cappelletti 1:45.81 2:15.96 Italy 1:50.153:32.352:01.341:45.812:56.40
14 Gabriele Zanni 2:10.22 2:20.31 Italy 2:21.212:11.862:38.942:27.872:10.22
15 Federico Rinalduzzi 2:06.08 2:24.88 Italy 3:38.912:06.082:37.262:10.542:26.85
16 Andrea Marconato 2:47.16 Italy 2:47.164:40.11
17 William Forestiere 2:48.32 Italy 2:48.323:02.25
18 Edoardo Pelini 2:51.55 Italy 2:51.552:53.13
19 Gianluca Placenti 2:52.14 Italy 2:52.143:13.52
20 Andrea Marucci 3:05.44 Italy 3:05.443:26.03
21 Arcangelo Lobianco 3:13.25 Italy DNF3:13.25
22 Mattia Galentino 3:18.38 Italy 3:19.733:18.38
23 Riccardo Voci 3:57.95 Italy 4:15.523:57.95
24 Michele Chiaravalloti 4:16.75 Italy 4:56.714:16.75
25 Gabriele Ghione 4:41.08 Italy DNF4:41.08

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:15.07 3:30.31 Italy 3:44.023:15.073:31.83
2 Marco Rota 3:59.40 4:07.60 Italy 3:59.404:17.554:05.85
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:50.84 4:09.40 Italy 4:25.614:11.743:50.84
4 Lorenzo Mauro 4:10.93 4:32.75 Italy 5:03.104:10.934:24.22
5 Pietro Gasparetto 4:40.12 5:01.86 Italy 5:41.804:40.124:43.66
6 Anna Battistini 5:06.20 5:17.91 Italy 5:28.695:06.205:18.84
7 Luca Brasini 5:10.86 5:29.48 Italy 5:56.205:21.395:10.86
8 Matteo Colombo 5:42.83 6:11.36 Italy 6:52.785:42.835:58.46
9 Simone Cantarelli 5:58.87 6:25.20 Italy 6:11.337:05.405:58.87
10 Federico Rinalduzzi 6:36.83 6:48.16 Italy 6:36.836:48.316:59.33
11 Samuele Cancemi 6:40.15 7:01.21 Italy 6:40.156:49.857:33.63
12 Adrian Estrada 7:29.50 Peru 7:29.50
13 Gianluca Placenti 8:58.85 Italy 8:58.85
14 Andrea Marucci 9:45.62 Italy 9:45.62

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 57.72 DNF Italy 57.72DNF1:11.36
2 Matteo Colombo 1:12.92 DNF Italy 1:34.661:12.92DNF
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:36.25 DNF Italy 1:36.251:39.60DNF
4 Gianluca Placenti 3:33.47 DNF Italy DNF3:33.47DNF
5 Marco Rota DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1:02.83 DNF Italy DNF1:02.83DNF
2 Matteo Colombo 1:05.30 1:15.98 Italy 1:28.011:14.621:05.30
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:40.21 DNF Italy DNF1:40.211:42.58
4 Marco Rota 1:56.87 1:59.41 Italy 1:58.422:02.951:56.87
5 Gianluca Placenti 3:01.97 DNF Italy 3:01.97DNFDNF
6 Adrian Estrada DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNS
6 Andrea Marucci DNF DNF Italy DNFDNSDNS
6 Anna Battistini DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNS
6 Arcangelo Lobianco DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNS
6 Federico Rinalduzzi DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNS
6 Francesco Galetta DNF DNF Italy DNFDNSDNS
6 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
6 Gabriele Zanni DNF DNF Italy DNFDNSDNS
6 Leonardo Savi DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNS
6 Michele Chiaravalloti DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNS
6 Riccardo Voci DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
6 Samuele Zucca DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNS
6 Vincenzo Maria Gammino DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriele Cappelletti 33 Italy 33
2 Lorenzo Mauro 38 Italy 38
2 Matteo Colombo 38 Italy 38
4 Leonardo Savi 42 Italy 42
5 Simone Cantarelli 43 Italy 43
5 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 43 Italy 43
7 Edoardo Annesi 45 Italy 45
8 Arcangelo Lobianco 46 Italy 46
9 Alexandros Fokianos 51 Italy 51
10 Mattia Galentino 55 Italy 55
11 Gianluca Placenti 57 Italy 57
12 Eugenio Spadafora 67 Italy 67
13 Francesco Galetta 75 Italy 75
14 Adrian Estrada DNF Peru DNF
14 Gabriele Zanni DNF Italy DNF
14 Lorenzo Vigani Poli DNF Italy DNF
14 Marco Rota DNF Italy DNF
14 Michele Chiaravalloti DNF Italy DNF
14 Pietro Gasparetto DNF Italy DNF
14 Riccardo Voci DNF Italy DNF
14 Samuele Cancemi DNF Italy DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 12.65 15.58 Italy 19.6712.6514.5315.3616.85
2 Gabriele Cappelletti 16.84 20.67 Italy 21.4222.2124.0218.3916.84
3 Edoardo Annesi 17.91 21.48 Italy 26.5319.1924.4117.9120.85
4 Luca Brasini 19.73 22.32 Italy 20.8021.1119.7325.0527.55
5 Samuele Cancemi 20.41 23.27 Italy 20.4125.3222.5221.96DNF
6 Mattia Galentino 19.25 23.57 Italy 22.4625.1919.2534.3923.05
7 Marco Rota 19.56 25.36 Italy 24.1525.4626.4630.1619.56
8 Leonardo Maver 20.04 28.05 Italy 36.0328.6620.0422.6932.80

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 15.22 17.86 Italy 19.4617.7025.2416.4215.22
2 Edoardo Annesi 20.53 21.79 Italy 20.9420.5321.9822.4423.40
3 Samuele Cancemi 22.39 22.74 Italy 31.4922.7322.6022.8922.39
4 Leonardo Maver 21.74 23.04 Italy 23.8221.7423.0422.2728.30
5 Luca Brasini 19.61 23.10 Italy 22.48DNF19.6123.0823.73
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 19.34 23.49 Italy 26.7721.1629.6622.5519.34
7 Mattia Galentino 21.09 24.94 Italy 29.6521.0925.1223.1526.56
8 Marco Rota 24.09 25.53 Italy 25.4529.7526.6824.4724.09
9 Simone Cantarelli 23.04 25.93 Italy 29.0425.1826.9125.6923.04
10 Andrea Marconato 29.53 33.15 Italy 57.8429.5331.5732.2735.61
11 Matteo Colombo 26.29 33.46 Italy 26.2930.5933.3837.0836.42
12 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 28.33 33.57 Italy 28.7341.0837.4734.5228.33
13 Anna Battistini 27.49 33.80 Italy 49.3738.5428.3227.4934.55
14 Riccardo Voci 30.60 36.14 Italy 40.2252.0131.3636.8430.60
15 Pietro Gasparetto 28.17 36.26 Italy 33.3738.9528.1746.8836.46
16 Edoardo Pelini 28.99 36.29 Italy 34.8543.7328.9948.7230.29
17 Adrian Estrada 26.12 37.75 Peru 46.9126.1233.9759.2232.38
18 Filippo Taddei 29.29 37.77 Italy 36.3729.2935.5449.2741.40
19 Valerio Locatelli 32.75 38.69 Italy 32.75DNF41.2239.9434.90
20 Arcangelo Lobianco 31.26 40.71 Italy 31.2640.3643.37DNF38.41
21 Leonardo Savi 37.11 42.16 Italy 47.8941.6337.1139.2745.57
22 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 43.90 45.20 Italy 44.7255.6344.7546.1243.90
23 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 32.06 47.24 Italy 1:14.7232.0646.681:00.2834.76
24 Gabriele Zanni 31.31 DNF Italy 34.61DNF31.3134.63DNF
25 Gabriele Ghione 48.23 Italy 55.1448.23
26 William Forestiere 54.58 Italy 54.5857.82
27 Michele Chiaravalloti 55.70 Italy 55.701:06.50
28 Lorenzo Gentili 1:03.41 Italy 1:10.781:03.41
29 Gianluca Placenti 1:14.04 Italy 1:14.041:44.94
30 Francesco Galetta DNF Italy DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.02 4.55 Italy 4.903.025.319.213.44
2 Arcangelo Lobianco 4.15 5.01 Italy 4.894.155.464.795.36
3 Michele Chiaravalloti 4.32 5.91 Italy 6.054.327.286.405.28
4 Marco Rota 3.88 6.29 Italy 9.034.876.977.023.88
5 Riccardo Voci 7.19 7.56 Italy 7.677.229.807.807.19
6 Samuele Cancemi 6.38 7.59 Italy 6.387.1811.147.797.79
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 7.04 8.75 Italy 7.047.1611.4110.348.75
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 8.07 9.37 Italy 8.079.2010.1710.198.74

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.43 3.38 Italy 3.116.293.753.272.43
2 Michele Chiaravalloti 3.33 4.39 Italy 4.043.336.155.423.71
3 Arcangelo Lobianco 4.11 5.21 Italy 4.596.545.534.115.51
4 Marco Rota 4.94 6.19 Italy 6.545.736.297.844.94
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 6.71 7.12 Italy 8.106.716.917.057.39
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 6.54 7.13 Italy 7.576.657.347.416.54
7 Samuele Cancemi 5.95 7.38 Italy 6.916.989.338.255.95
8 Riccardo Voci 6.23 7.68 Italy 6.236.427.119.529.54
9 Edoardo Pelini 5.29 7.79 Italy 5.296.998.629.237.76
10 Leonardo Savi 6.08 8.20 Italy 9.926.0810.306.338.34
11 Lorenzo Gentili 5.58 8.23 Italy 5.5811.228.337.169.21
12 Simone Cantarelli 5.74 8.42 Italy 7.358.7010.765.749.22
13 Marco Antinori 6.20 8.46 Italy 6.209.4118.468.877.10
14 Luca Brasini 6.26 8.72 Italy 9.178.469.656.268.53
15 Leonardo Maver 8.12 9.06 Italy 8.1211.599.419.248.53
16 Andrea Marucci 4.91 9.49 Italy 23.804.9110.1310.867.47
17 Pietro Gasparetto 8.08 10.28 Italy 9.389.0614.0012.408.08
18 Matteo Colombo 9.63 10.69 Italy 9.6316.7512.0910.229.77
19 Mattia Galentino 8.57 11.00 Italy 12.2811.948.7914.208.57
20 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 8.63 11.19 Italy 12.418.6312.9311.549.61
21 Gabriele Ghione 8.48 11.72 Italy 11.3611.2914.5112.528.48
22 Gabriele Zanni 9.46 11.94 Italy 15.2010.3712.169.4613.29
23 Federico Rinalduzzi 10.65 12.82 Italy 10.6513.2013.9012.0313.23
24 Andrea Marconato 9.71 13.54 Italy 11.839.7115.1721.2413.61
25 Anna Battistini 11.47 13.68 Italy 11.4715.3515.0014.2911.76
26 Francesco Galetta 9.03 14.66 Italy 9.0322.7314.5012.8416.64
27 Raffaele Bonifazi 10.24 14.72 Italy 10.3810.2416.6917.1017.12
28 Edoardo Ricci 13.05 16.27 Italy 16.9719.4117.4213.0514.42
29 William Forestiere 12.34 16.52 Italy 20.1412.3431.1513.7015.71
30 Gianluca Placenti 8.54 17.77 Italy 8.5419.8620.4115.8717.59
31 Samuele Zucca 13.36 20.71 Italy 22.9226.4925.7013.5213.36
32 Matteo Joseph Delgado 7.81 21.68 Italy 30.3414.4722.687.8127.88
33 Adrian Estrada 17.23 21.71 Peru 21.1530.8817.2325.9818.01
34 Eugenio Spadafora 11.33 21.86 Italy 11.3326.1721.0922.9121.57
35 Giuseppe Galetta 15.08 22.37 Italy 41.0415.9718.9115.0832.22
36 Luca Di Gioia 17.69 25.42 Italy 33.5617.6921.1236.8921.59

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.15 4.37 Italy 3.284.203.155.645.66
2 Marco Rota 4.51 4.93 Italy 5.905.424.744.644.51
3 Filippo Taddei 5.86 7.64 Italy 7.309.767.715.867.92
4 Riccardo Voci 5.44 8.34 Italy DNF9.577.905.447.56
5 Arcangelo Lobianco 6.68 8.57 Italy 7.828.866.689.849.04
6 Marco Antinori 5.48 9.23 Italy 8.025.4810.099.5910.76
7 Luca Brasini 8.37 9.55 Italy 9.3510.318.378.9813.23
8 Simone Cantarelli 7.86 10.99 Italy 7.8610.9411.6214.2310.41

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.18 3.89 Italy 3.923.724.044.383.18
2 Marco Rota 3.36 4.15 Italy 3.783.366.204.634.05
3 Riccardo Voci 6.98 8.06 Italy 12.917.947.506.988.74
4 Luca Brasini 7.36 8.70 Italy 12.897.858.439.827.36
5 Arcangelo Lobianco 5.47 8.89 Italy 10.959.375.476.35DNF
6 Filippo Taddei 6.06 8.91 Italy 9.909.7711.116.067.05
7 Simone Cantarelli 6.39 9.97 Italy 14.826.3911.3711.187.35
8 Marco Antinori 6.87 9.98 Italy 11.688.979.296.8715.76
9 Michele Chiaravalloti 7.66 9.98 Italy 14.6710.579.607.669.77
10 Mattia Galentino 7.29 10.54 Italy 10.8710.4611.647.2910.30
11 Andrea Marconato 8.73 10.87 Italy 10.119.208.7313.2917.21
12 Edoardo Pelini 8.61 11.35 Italy 16.1612.928.6110.2810.84
13 Gabriele Cappelletti 5.42 12.28 Italy 9.8216.1423.1110.875.42
14 Leonardo Maver 10.03 12.83 Italy 13.3313.5411.6129.3510.03
15 Gabriele Ghione 10.57 13.70 Italy 12.0610.5716.2713.5915.45
16 Andrea Marucci 9.30 13.78 Italy 15.1813.9315.639.3012.23
17 Raffaele Bonifazi 9.41 13.97 Italy 15.389.4115.3211.2018.48
18 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.35 14.37 Italy 13.8316.4310.3516.9712.85
19 Francesco Galetta 11.51 15.97 Italy 21.5814.1819.1714.5611.51
20 Federico Rinalduzzi 9.83 16.26 Italy 23.1612.7119.9716.119.83
21 Matteo Colombo 13.96 16.47 Italy 16.2717.4426.9113.9615.71
22 Gabriele Zanni 14.31 16.87 Italy 20.7116.6714.3118.7415.21
23 Gianluca Placenti 11.46 16.91 Italy 16.4611.46DNF17.8816.40
24 Anna Battistini 15.65 17.66 Italy 15.6518.3716.0918.5320.70
25 Pietro Gasparetto 16.22 22.39 Italy 27.2921.6918.1816.2234.64
26 Leonardo Savi 22.90 23.55 Italy 23.1922.9524.5026.9822.90
27 Giuseppe Galetta 23.04 28.83 Italy 29.7429.4523.0428.8128.22
28 Adrian Estrada 24.26 32.23 Peru 1:46.7227.2224.2638.2931.17
29 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 33.87 Italy 33.8737.00

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Rota 12.23 15.51 Italy 12.2313.5017.8716.6816.34
2 Lorenzo Mauro 14.98 17.65 Italy 18.3719.0623.6814.9815.51
3 Riccardo Voci 23.13 23.93 Italy 24.6623.1323.2526.4423.87
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 30.96 34.02 Italy 31.0930.9642.6031.1639.80
5 Simone Cantarelli 25.00 34.92 Italy 46.2947.9129.4928.9925.00
6 Raffaele Bonifazi 26.28 37.41 Italy 1:46.4626.2844.9332.8134.48
7 Marco Antinori 25.99 38.58 Italy 37.6543.7334.3744.5125.99
8 Adrian Estrada 52.10 1:04.21 Peru 56.7552.1056.141:19.752:03.66

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Rota 11.33 15.53 Italy 11.3316.7644.8615.6514.19
2 Lorenzo Mauro 12.17 15.81 Italy 16.8016.9115.5912.1715.05
3 Riccardo Voci 19.10 26.28 Italy 25.7131.9519.1029.0524.08
4 Simone Cantarelli 23.21 30.46 Italy 27.3337.8923.21DNF26.17
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 25.03 31.72 Italy 44.2627.8834.4332.8425.03
6 Raffaele Bonifazi 33.76 38.05 Italy 37.3437.2733.7639.531:27.37
7 Marco Antinori 44.08 51.81 Italy 46.4152.3556.671:04.1544.08
8 Adrian Estrada 58.14 1:14.25 Peru 58.141:43.301:30.8759.081:12.81
9 Luca Brasini 46.09 1:14.33 Italy 1:23.1246.091:07.871:12.00DNF
10 Mattia Galentino 51.73 1:24.34 Italy 51.731:33.01DNF1:20.831:19.18
11 Pietro Gasparetto 1:02.77 Italy 1:02.771:21.04
12 Gabriele Ghione 1:03.95 Italy 1:06.481:03.95
13 Andrea Marucci DNF Italy DNFDNF
13 Arcangelo Lobianco DNF Italy DNFDNF
13 Gianluca Placenti DNF Italy DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianluca Placenti 11:06.00 DNF Italy DNF11:06.00DNF
2 Lorenzo Mauro DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 14/15 54:47 Italy 14/15 54:47
2 Gianluca Placenti 9/10 59:21 Italy 9/10 59:21
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12/16 1:00:00 Italy 12/16 1:00:00
4 Matteo Colombo DNF Italy DNF