Enginerds Cube Open 2018


Date
Oct 6, 2018
City
Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Venue

Government College of Engineering and Leather Technology

Address
195, Eastern Metropolitan Bypass, Kulia, Beleghata, Kolkata, West Bengal 700010, India
Details

Room number 305, second floor

Organizer
Cubers East India Company
WCA Delegate
Somya Srivastava
Contact
organizersceic@gmail.com, ssrivastava@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹250 (Indian Rupee).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₹350 (Indian Rupee) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Pay the registration fees here.
Please do the payment of each participant separately.

Number of events Online registration fee On the spot registration fee
1 250 350
2 300 400
3 350 450
4 400 500
5 450 550
6 500 600

Notes
1. You can't change the events once the registration closes.
2. It is mandatory to pay the registration fees to complete the full registration process.
3. Wait for 48 hours to get your registration confirmed after payment has been done

Contact:
Arghadeep Mukherjee: 9163891566
Sayan Bhattacharya: 9874895914

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Satwik Sen 9.10 11.03 India 10.499.1012.0811.1011.51
2 Debanjan Poddar 10.62 11.30 India 10.6210.6211.4812.8611.81
3 Adit Mittal 10.22 12.47 India 12.2211.8210.2213.3715.33
4 Aarya Biswas 10.67 13.45 India 11.1610.6715.1814.0115.30
5 Arghadeep Mukherjee 10.63 14.25 India 13.5816.1415.4910.6313.67
6 Rik Ganguli Biswas 12.72 14.32 India 13.7913.1417.2316.0412.72
7 Sayan Bhattacharyya 13.80 14.62 India 13.8014.4016.4515.3114.15
8 Anunak Roy 13.91 14.69 India 15.1114.1014.8624.3413.91
9 Samay Saini 10.69 14.93 India 18.8710.6919.6213.3212.59
10 Aritro Sengupta 13.70 15.94 India 20.7813.7313.7015.9718.12
11 Ankan Das 14.86 15.95 India 15.4216.4814.8615.9417.32
12 Simran Hossain 12.94 16.08 India 18.2812.9413.3416.6319.24
13 Ribin Abraham 14.05 16.20 India DNF16.8914.0514.2017.50
14 Ayush Jha 13.77 16.35 India 17.7613.7715.3815.9219.43
15 Shivam Dubey 15.75 17.70 India 20.8015.7517.7817.4517.87
16 Swattak Pramanik 15.24 18.65 India 15.2416.7418.1325.1021.08
17 Devansh Mittal 16.79 19.14 India 16.7920.4518.1318.8322.75
18 Aryan Mondal 15.71 19.23 India 15.7121.9721.0417.6918.97
19 Prasit Halder 17.48 19.63 India 20.6320.8219.6418.6217.48
20 Shawmava Mukherjee 17.07 19.69 India 22.9717.0718.9921.9118.16
21 Abhrajit Roy Choudhury 17.32 20.49 India 24.2721.8617.7317.3221.89
22 Aritra Bose 17.36 20.78 India 20.6219.2417.3657.2022.48
23 Sujatro Bhadra 19.04 24.86 India 21.8720.0432.6719.0444.19
24 Arya Bhattacharya 21.78 25.52 India 23.8721.7825.0729.5627.61
25 Annway Majumdar 22.89 25.99 India 24.4422.8934.9727.3926.14
26 Swagnik Das 28.95 32.58 India 31.8838.4531.3928.9534.46
27 Swagat Singha 26.71 33.35 India 32.4836.6835.5326.7132.03
28 Amitabha Chowdhury 29.96 35.48 India 29.9630.30DNF38.3337.82
29 Aditya Rana 37.63 42.37 India 42.4542.4537.6342.2143.00
30 Abhishek Bhattacharya 38.48 43.47 India 40.8149.0240.58DNF38.48
31 Samrat Saha 35.12 43.55 India 40.241:02.8044.8445.5735.12
32 Somya Srivastava 38.89 43.74 India 38.8944.6245.2342.2244.37
33 Aryan Pagaria 44.33 48.47 India 47.5558.6744.3345.0352.84
34 Krish Tibrewal 40.46 51.31 India 40.4649.721:57.3448.7655.46
35 Akshay Kumar Sethia 42.70 56.25 India 1:00.221:05.3152.0342.7056.49
36 Devbrat Agarwal 1:07.36 1:13.90 India 1:35.171:17.791:07.951:07.361:15.96
37 Chinmay Mahadeokar 1:17.24 1:29.98 India 1:17.241:26.871:31.781:49.521:31.28
38 Soumyadip Bose 1:07.14 1:31.23 India 1:34.641:25.721:33.321:36.491:07.14
39 Pradipta Sarkar 1:24.93 1:59.74 India DNF1:44.572:22.541:52.121:24.93

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Satwik Sen 9.48 10.74 India 9.4811.7812.8010.3310.11
2 Debanjan Poddar 9.40 11.99 India 13.2811.599.4011.8912.48
3 Anunak Roy 11.64 12.77 India 11.9113.9213.3911.6413.01
4 Rik Ganguli Biswas 12.65 12.88 India 14.2213.0112.7312.6512.91
5 Samay Saini 11.96 13.10 India 12.9712.5513.7911.9613.98
6 Sayan Bhattacharyya 11.36 13.33 India 14.2113.8611.3612.2913.83
7 Arghadeep Mukherjee 11.50 13.75 India 13.9011.5016.2314.3313.01
8 Adit Mittal 12.12 14.31 India 12.8420.9714.8915.2112.12
9 Ankan Das 13.93 15.18 India 17.6816.2714.4814.8013.93
10 Aarya Biswas 11.93 15.98 India 17.5317.9715.7514.6511.93
11 Simran Hossain 13.44 16.29 India 13.4418.0921.7017.0313.75
12 Ribin Abraham 14.61 16.51 India 15.6116.1917.7314.6118.72
13 Ayush Jha 14.23 17.24 India 15.0514.2322.6117.6718.99
14 Prasit Halder 14.25 17.81 India 19.1217.7116.61DNF14.25
15 Shivam Dubey 16.14 19.58 India 19.1716.1417.9523.9821.62
16 Swattak Pramanik 17.64 19.79 India 17.6421.2219.5624.3818.58
17 Shawmava Mukherjee 17.35 20.10 India 19.6522.2517.3518.4024.94
18 Aritro Sengupta 15.04 20.14 India 17.0924.5221.2515.0422.07
19 Devansh Mittal 16.17 20.93 India 19.3816.1721.1822.2326.14
20 Aritra Bose 19.71 21.54 India 23.3222.0019.7121.6121.02
21 Aryan Mondal 19.85 23.58 India 26.6246.6221.8019.8522.31
22 Abhrajit Roy Choudhury 20.60 23.75 India 20.6020.8128.9928.9621.47
23 Sujatro Bhadra 21.40 24.14 India 29.0725.3524.6622.4121.40
24 Arya Bhattacharya 20.86 25.46 India 20.8627.3226.3123.8026.26

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Debanjan Poddar 3.56 3.92 India 4.253.633.895.073.56
2 Satwik Sen 3.18 4.26 India 4.353.183.694.734.78
3 Aritro Sengupta 3.69 4.27 India 4.644.554.074.193.69
4 Arghadeep Mukherjee 3.32 4.35 India 5.743.324.094.834.12
5 Sayan Bhattacharyya 3.91 4.45 India 4.323.914.474.575.03
6 Anunak Roy 4.39 4.69 India 4.594.574.905.484.39
7 Sujatro Bhadra 3.46 4.87 India 5.583.464.298.084.74
8 Ribin Abraham 4.23 4.92 India 6.004.4412.354.314.23
9 Samay Saini 4.42 5.08 India 5.504.575.176.934.42
10 Aritra Bose 4.31 5.44 India 5.585.526.084.315.22
11 Aryan Mondal 4.06 5.82 India 5.718.436.884.064.86
12 Shawmava Mukherjee 5.07 6.00 India 6.006.255.776.225.07
13 Swattak Pramanik 4.86 6.02 India 7.025.85DNF4.865.18
14 Ayush Jha 4.57 6.03 India 8.835.254.576.536.30
15 Shivam Dubey 4.93 6.07 India 6.755.436.02DNF4.93
16 Aarya Biswas 5.90 6.43 India 7.325.906.256.027.03
17 Simran Hossain 4.72 6.48 India 6.574.726.856.366.51
18 Prasit Halder 4.33 6.82 India 7.068.297.844.335.57
19 Rik Ganguli Biswas 5.44 7.24 India 7.186.455.4410.098.09
20 Ankan Das 4.96 7.25 India 9.627.149.525.104.96
21 Swagnik Das 5.82 7.69 India 7.847.367.875.8210.86
22 Abhrajit Roy Choudhury 7.06 8.61 India 7.328.367.0612.4610.15
23 Aditya Rana 6.53 10.13 India 10.9911.2717.398.136.53
24 Samrat Saha 9.23 11.85 India 39.1811.079.2312.8111.68
25 Abhishek Bhattacharya 9.60 13.50 India 10.8116.219.6015.6214.07
26 Arya Bhattacharya 9.67 13.66 India 14.4814.8611.649.6718.31
27 Amitabha Chowdhury 9.60 14.13 India 9.6014.9815.13DNF12.29
28 Somya Srivastava 12.98 16.66 India 12.9817.1716.5117.8716.31
29 Aryan Pagaria 14.85 17.54 India 24.2518.6217.3314.8516.66
30 Devbrat Agarwal 17.82 24.64 India 1:08.4126.8517.8224.9822.10
31 Akshay Kumar Sethia 16.57 30.19 India 16.5746.2426.8227.8435.92
32 Krish Tibrewal 18.25 33.06 India 49.1521.6347.6718.2529.89

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Debanjan Poddar 3.35 3.92 India 3.965.474.173.643.35
2 Sayan Bhattacharyya 3.61 4.16 India 4.393.936.024.173.61
3 Satwik Sen 2.92 4.21 India 4.534.563.532.924.66
4 Anunak Roy 3.84 4.46 India 4.153.847.064.544.68
5 Aritro Sengupta 3.61 4.48 India 4.393.614.955.524.10
6 Ribin Abraham 3.66 4.51 India 4.123.666.474.744.68
7 Samay Saini 3.20 4.70 India 4.637.005.334.153.20
8 Arghadeep Mukherjee 4.22 5.00 India 4.635.826.304.224.55
9 Sujatro Bhadra 3.95 5.38 India 3.956.446.834.055.66
10 Shawmava Mukherjee 3.97 5.61 India 6.853.975.395.645.81
11 Aritra Bose 5.01 5.71 India 5.915.015.985.695.53
12 Swattak Pramanik 3.90 5.91 India 5.163.906.867.595.72
13 Aryan Mondal 4.97 6.50 India 7.517.874.976.285.71
14 Ayush Jha 4.99 6.86 India DNF6.076.444.998.08

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Satwik Sen 41.47 45.31 India 41.4742.7748.0145.1648.51
2 Rik Ganguli Biswas 43.92 50.71 India 1:03.4851.3152.6048.2243.92
3 Debanjan Poddar 49.14 53.07 India 57.3952.4049.1449.4258.70
4 Anunak Roy 50.15 56.77 India 1:01.8450.1552.7055.771:04.52
5 Samay Saini 51.78 56.93 India 55.7657.6451.7857.391:03.99
6 Adit Mittal 55.07 58.00 India 1:00.3057.5659.3855.0757.07
7 Ankan Das 46.54 1:02.98 India 1:04.191:02.12DNF46.541:02.64
8 Sayan Bhattacharyya 55.37 1:03.83 India 1:05.401:03.9355.371:02.151:07.10
9 Shivam Dubey 1:02.63 1:11.71 India 1:21.021:11.731:07.811:02.631:15.59
10 Ayush Jha 1:01.58 1:14.57 India 1:16.091:11.501:01.581:24.221:16.13
11 Prasit Halder 1:15.88 1:24.49 India 1:32.361:28.151:26.451:15.881:18.88
12 Aritro Sengupta 1:19.67 1:34.91 India DNF1:29.301:19.671:25.241:50.18
13 Arghadeep Mukherjee 1:01.68 1:35.39 India 1:33.001:01.681:03.57DNF2:09.59
14 Sujatro Bhadra 1:19.65 1:46.18 India 1:34.581:47.762:04.811:56.211:19.65
15 Swagat Singha 1:36.00 1:56.63 India 1:56.511:36.003:51.241:43.862:09.51
16 Ribin Abraham 1:55.66 2:10.84 India 1:55.662:15.622:11.522:38.232:05.38
17 Aritra Bose 1:52.73 2:17.89 India 2:17.642:29.852:30.191:52.732:06.17
18 Somya Srivastava 3:17.93 India 3:25.893:17.93
19 Aryan Pagaria 4:14.52 India 4:29.234:14.52

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sayan Bhattacharyya 19.29 22.08 India 21.5023.0921.6425.3819.29
2 Satwik Sen 20.33 22.54 India 20.3323.3822.0326.1522.20
3 Anunak Roy 21.06 24.70 India 23.6925.3625.3721.0625.04
4 Rik Ganguli Biswas 21.08 26.42 India 30.65DNF21.0826.3922.22
5 Debanjan Poddar 21.77 26.96 India 33.0421.7726.9428.5225.42
6 Shivam Dubey 23.12 31.82 India 40.2437.9827.8029.6923.12
7 Samay Saini 29.99 32.36 India 29.9931.2831.7039.4634.09
8 Ribin Abraham 29.05 34.05 India 31.2237.7435.1829.0535.75
9 Ayush Jha 32.16 36.72 India 39.9034.1332.16DNF36.13
10 Shawmava Mukherjee 25.78 37.14 India 25.7842.2541.3235.4834.63
11 Abhrajit Roy Choudhury 34.25 37.21 India 42.6240.5936.0734.9634.25
12 Ankan Das 29.88 39.71 India 43.9442.9029.8843.5632.68
13 Aritro Sengupta 29.18 39.98 India 42.2144.3336.6441.1029.18
14 Sujatro Bhadra 44.82 1:01.13 India 1:03.701:03.9157.3644.821:02.34
15 Somya Srivastava 1:27.92 1:50.35 India DNF1:39.612:19.461:27.921:31.97

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anunak Roy 16.95 20.04 India 36.4720.7219.2716.9520.13
2 Satwik Sen 15.53 21.33 India 15.5322.6219.1022.2625.78
3 Rik Ganguli Biswas 19.22 22.74 India 21.9629.5425.6320.6319.22
4 Debanjan Poddar 22.96 24.12 India 22.9631.8624.4624.6823.22
5 Sayan Bhattacharyya 17.49 28.00 India 42.2221.75DNF17.4920.03
6 Samay Saini 25.42 29.17 India 43.6429.5725.4229.9028.04
7 Shawmava Mukherjee 29.02 30.91 India 29.0246.3130.4429.4332.85
8 Ayush Jha 32.20 35.47 India 33.3640.2652.3732.2032.80
9 Shivam Dubey 28.64 35.73 India 28.6440.8342.9733.3732.98
10 Ribin Abraham 26.19 36.16 India 26.1943.5737.3337.5933.56
11 Abhrajit Roy Choudhury 30.01 39.62 India 37.2038.831:34.6930.0142.82

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aritro Sengupta 4.15 4.69 India 5.694.226.604.164.15
2 Satwik Sen 5.53 6.30 India 7.165.888.365.855.53
3 Aritra Bose 6.07 6.55 India 7.176.078.416.176.32
4 Anunak Roy 4.88 6.60 India DNF4.889.395.345.08
5 Sayan Bhattacharyya 4.23 8.19 India 7.514.239.98DNF7.09
6 Sujatro Bhadra 7.66 8.47 India 7.8011.817.668.618.99
7 Shawmava Mukherjee 4.55 8.55 India 8.459.7511.854.557.46
8 Aryan Mondal 5.93 9.30 India 10.7912.409.325.937.80
9 Ankan Das 8.02 9.38 India 11.519.688.029.678.79
10 Debanjan Poddar 8.78 10.10 India 8.9711.2811.108.7810.22
11 Samay Saini 8.33 11.09 India 18.938.3311.469.6912.11
12 Ayush Jha 9.29 11.31 India 14.9210.9013.449.609.29
13 Abhrajit Roy Choudhury 10.96 11.73 India 10.9611.0612.2711.8712.48
14 Shivam Dubey 10.96 13.62 India 12.6712.6410.9615.5622.27
15 Ribin Abraham 11.67 15.13 India 11.67DNF14.0213.2218.14
16 Somya Srivastava 10.15 16.64 India 22.7213.8818.4517.5810.15
17 Aditya Rana 11.64 16.79 India 15.8716.5111.6418.0021.42
18 Samrat Saha 13.85 16.95 India 21.0213.8516.6319.5314.68
19 Swagnik Das 16.36 19.50 India 18.6123.3328.7716.3616.56
20 Devbrat Agarwal 16.92 19.54 India 20.4824.1317.3616.9220.78
21 Rik Ganguli Biswas 15.65 20.16 India 15.6517.6619.48DNF23.35
22 Chinmay Mahadeokar 18.21 25.53 India 41.4423.3932.6220.5718.21
23 Akshay Kumar Sethia 24.71 35.13 India DNF40.0137.2228.1724.71

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aritro Sengupta 2.53 4.70 India 4.085.084.932.536.17
2 Sayan Bhattacharyya 4.10 5.16 India 4.205.046.364.106.23
3 Anunak Roy 4.42 5.49 India 5.424.426.825.205.85
4 Satwik Sen 4.35 5.79 India 4.355.186.415.786.76
5 Aritra Bose 4.52 7.51 India 10.007.668.944.525.94
6 Shawmava Mukherjee 7.92 8.89 India 8.257.928.719.7110.70
7 Aryan Mondal 7.61 9.50 India 11.707.6714.157.619.13
8 Sujatro Bhadra 6.05 9.80 India 10.919.9511.896.058.55
9 Ayush Jha 9.22 9.94 India 9.229.6014.619.2910.92
10 Abhrajit Roy Choudhury 6.48 10.04 India 9.889.3012.636.4810.95
11 Debanjan Poddar 5.39 10.32 India 9.0511.3511.685.3910.56
12 Samay Saini 10.02 10.60 India 12.4010.1810.9010.0210.71
13 Shivam Dubey 10.05 13.10 India 12.4711.0115.8310.0522.26
14 Ankan Das 11.08 13.69 India 15.5912.0313.44DNF11.08

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anunak Roy 4.22 5.86 India 7.139.185.534.224.92
2 Simran Hossain 6.23 7.45 India 6.237.577.198.597.58
3 Debanjan Poddar 6.20 8.16 India 9.3710.826.206.708.41
4 Satwik Sen 7.58 8.54 India 8.638.618.3920.017.58
5 Ribin Abraham 7.99 9.19 India 9.3713.028.287.999.91
6 Aritra Bose 6.22 9.24 India 12.096.688.966.2213.38
7 Arghadeep Mukherjee 8.04 9.70 India 8.2115.9110.838.0410.06
8 Shivam Dubey 8.28 9.95 India 12.119.788.289.8210.25
9 Aritro Sengupta 5.87 9.97 India 10.159.0312.635.8710.72
10 Sujatro Bhadra 8.92 10.11 India 8.929.6417.7610.6810.01
11 Aryan Mondal 6.56 10.37 India 10.989.19DNF6.5610.93
12 Ayush Jha 7.59 11.64 India 12.9919.707.5914.287.64
13 Swagnik Das 7.68 13.82 India 16.2912.5912.587.6818.09
14 Rik Ganguli Biswas 7.28 14.32 India 21.537.2815.3114.7812.88
15 Samay Saini 13.61 15.41 India 21.0914.2713.6115.0916.86
16 Somya Srivastava 15.03 26.18 India 35.5222.6535.9815.0320.36
17 Akshay Kumar Sethia 22.55 41.07 India 44.5722.5544.6738.8939.76
18 Ankan Das 9.20 DNF India 9.20DNFDNFDNSDNS

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anunak Roy 4.35 5.38 India 7.044.354.427.294.69
2 Simran Hossain 4.44 5.77 India 4.446.475.599.125.24
3 Arghadeep Mukherjee 5.91 7.20 India 7.115.916.239.768.25
4 Satwik Sen 6.09 7.65 India 6.096.458.7710.527.73
5 Aritro Sengupta 7.62 9.37 India 8.067.628.8512.2111.19
6 Sujatro Bhadra 6.53 9.50 India 6.539.047.6311.8212.50
7 Shivam Dubey 6.44 9.70 India 6.448.849.0911.3211.18
8 Debanjan Poddar 6.71 9.74 India 8.626.717.34DNF13.27
9 Ayush Jha 7.68 10.24 India 7.6810.948.0313.9511.74
10 Aritra Bose 7.87 10.79 India 9.7812.887.8711.0111.57
11 Aryan Mondal 5.23 10.94 India 5.238.67DNF13.7110.43
12 Ribin Abraham 7.34 12.79 India 16.1112.2312.2413.897.34