Elisa Kulma Open 2020


Date
Jan 11 - 12, 2020
City
Helsinki, Finland
Venue

Elisa Kulma

Address
Aleksanterinkatu 19, 00100 Helsinki
Organizers
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact
tronkainen@worldcubeassociation.org, nronkainen@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please read through the regulations and arrive at the venue at least 30 minutes before your first event.

Lue säännöt (englanniksi, suomeksi) ja saavu paikalle ainakin 30 minuuttia ennen ensimmäistä lajiasi.

Events
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 7.72 8.81 Finland 7.728.789.809.628.02
2 Callum McArthur-Mortell 8.17 9.14 Finland 10.139.1013.938.208.17
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 8.15 9.85 Finland 9.738.159.6910.2010.12
4 Pessi Ansaranta 7.14 10.40 Finland 11.839.979.4112.127.14
5 Urho Kinnunen 10.03 11.34 Finland 12.4510.4611.11DNF10.03
6 Arttu Puttonen 9.83 11.77 Finland 12.9210.0513.5512.359.83

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 7.35 8.07 Finland 9.228.527.568.137.35
2 Pessi Ansaranta 7.70 8.73 Finland 8.508.837.708.859.05
3 Callum McArthur-Mortell 8.69 9.14 Finland 8.698.959.159.519.31
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.27 9.58 Finland 9.279.369.2910.1012.25
5 Urho Kinnunen 9.70 11.32 Finland 11.6110.5912.2811.779.70
6 Arttu Puttonen 8.98 11.42 Finland 11.9211.558.9814.2210.78
7 Clément Cherblanc 10.71 11.57 France 10.7112.8311.1411.4812.08
8 Niko Ronkainen 8.98 11.70 Finland 13.8312.428.9810.8511.82
9 Juho Arjanne 11.49 11.91 Finland 11.7611.4912.0811.8813.43
10 Antto Pitkänen 10.85 12.57 Finland 11.8913.1412.6716.7910.85
11 Oliver Stremmelaar 11.57 12.95 Finland 13.3611.5712.1713.3113.76
12 Eetu Kajan 11.26 13.36 Finland 11.8222.1211.5916.6811.26
13 Arif Zafer 11.79 14.13 Turkey 13.6411.7915.3015.9813.46
14 Nikita Slavinski 12.66 14.26 Estonia 16.9913.6416.3212.8112.66
15 Lars Knittler 14.06 16.39 Germany 16.0414.0616.9618.7216.18
16 Asla Väyrynen 14.44 16.97 Finland 15.7418.9716.2019.9214.44
17 Miro Tapaninen 15.11 17.32 Finland 17.4615.1116.1735.6218.34
18 Kasper Pasanen 14.60 18.54 Finland 20.1721.3014.6020.3015.15
19 Amir Soliman 18.77 21.71 Finland 20.6019.1225.4018.77DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 7.72 8.93 Finland 9.618.679.257.728.88
2 Clément Cherblanc 9.21 9.74 France 10.239.879.219.2610.09
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 8.36 10.38 Finland 9.698.3612.3311.4310.01
4 Callum McArthur-Mortell 9.40 10.43 Finland 10.989.4010.429.8812.98
5 Pessi Ansaranta 5.98 10.81 Finland 10.0811.5010.855.9811.91
6 Niko Ronkainen 8.45 12.07 Finland 11.1111.40DNF8.4513.69
7 Urho Kinnunen 10.11 12.07 Finland 13.6610.9611.5910.1114.67
8 Arttu Puttonen 10.82 12.29 Finland 14.8713.7911.2911.7910.82
9 Eetu Kajan 10.66 12.73 Finland 20.6610.6612.7513.0912.35
10 Juho Arjanne 12.65 13.41 Finland 12.6514.1615.6813.2812.80
11 Antto Pitkänen 12.84 13.63 Finland 13.7312.8413.0214.13DNF
12 Timo Norrkniivilä 10.63 13.73 Finland 20.2313.1010.6315.6012.49
13 Nikita Slavinski 12.62 14.03 Estonia 13.4713.7312.6214.8918.99
14 Arif Zafer 12.55 14.18 Turkey 14.0214.1414.3912.5514.43
15 Asla Väyrynen 12.16 15.18 Finland 13.5216.6118.7712.1615.40
16 Oliver Stremmelaar 11.88 15.34 Finland 16.7515.3117.3611.8813.96
17 Lars Knittler 14.84 17.16 Germany 15.9017.9414.8417.6418.95
18 Miro Tapaninen 15.60 17.42 Finland 15.6716.8921.8115.6019.69
19 Amir Soliman 19.16 21.48 Finland 19.1625.3520.0422.7421.65
20 Kasper Pasanen 15.70 23.35 Finland 19.8424.8941.6525.3115.70
21 Eero Laasonen 22.06 24.70 Finland 23.8024.2929.2022.0626.00
22 Niklas Pieniluoma 20.81 25.15 Finland 27.4025.5422.9820.8126.94
23 Eero Paakki 28.98 34.19 Finland 32.2834.9035.40DNF28.98
24 Rodrigo Mikkonen 29.47 34.38 Finland 32.8229.4733.5836.7439.59
25 Said Zafer 32.03 38.36 Turkey 42.16DNF39.0632.0333.85
26 Ivar Fyrie-Dahl 33.19 38.53 Finland 34.7341.7733.1939.1043.42
27 Kaapo Laitinen 37.67 43.16 Finland 49.4337.6746.2742.8840.32
28 Andrei Lashkevich 45.48 47.40 Finland 46.2746.9748.9549.0345.48
29 Tomi Ronkainen 43.97 1:00.80 Finland 1:42.1457.3255.8743.971:09.22
30 Leo Edvard Fyrie-Dahl 1:16.15 1:31.23 Finland 1:16.151:22.901:52.261:51.761:19.04

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.05 1.99 Finland 1.052.641.562.312.10
2 Pessi Ansaranta 1.51 2.95 Finland 1.513.643.123.292.43
3 Antto Pitkänen 3.10 3.60 Finland 3.987.033.143.103.68
4 Urho Kinnunen 3.23 3.64 Finland 4.463.233.873.713.35
5 Niko Ronkainen 3.05 4.01 Finland 3.48DNF3.574.993.05
6 Callum McArthur-Mortell 3.09 4.51 Finland 3.784.623.095.125.12

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2.15 2.59 Finland 2.392.563.702.812.15
2 Pessi Ansaranta 2.39 3.03 Finland 3.912.495.012.692.39
3 Niko Ronkainen 2.39 3.31 Finland 2.532.874.544.802.39
4 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.63 3.38 Finland 3.752.633.264.263.14
5 Antto Pitkänen 2.50 3.87 Finland 3.474.264.503.882.50
6 Urho Kinnunen 3.35 3.88 Finland 3.703.423.354.515.42
7 Clément Cherblanc 3.05 3.98 France 5.415.293.193.053.47
8 Asla Väyrynen 3.70 4.06 Finland 3.703.89DNF4.084.22
9 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.31 4.17 Finland 7.253.894.534.083.31
10 Juho Arjanne 2.93 4.39 Finland 4.452.934.376.674.34
11 Miro Tapaninen 3.78 4.65 Finland 5.394.745.723.833.78
12 Oliver Stremmelaar 4.27 4.89 Finland 11.674.275.484.654.54
13 Arttu Puttonen 2.73 5.46 Finland 4.573.69DNF2.738.13
14 Nikita Slavinski 4.13 5.58 Estonia 7.685.106.444.135.20
15 Eetu Kajan 4.20 5.93 Finland 4.207.184.766.106.94
16 Lars Knittler 2.67 6.15 Germany 6.806.137.935.532.67
17 Arif Zafer 4.23 6.26 Turkey 7.224.236.385.676.73
18 Said Zafer 3.70 8.57 Turkey 10.059.428.997.313.70
19 Kasper Pasanen 3.62 DNF Finland 10.59DNF3.62DNF10.15

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 0.93 1.76 Finland 1.641.920.931.73DNF
2 Urho Kinnunen 1.99 3.27 Finland 1.993.504.293.462.85
3 Niko Ronkainen 2.40 3.31 Finland 3.783.532.612.407.65
4 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.74 3.70 Finland 4.403.243.462.745.73
5 Arttu Puttonen 3.19 3.70 Finland 7.123.303.704.113.19
6 Pessi Ansaranta 1.95 3.75 Finland 5.321.953.515.562.43
7 Juho Arjanne 3.05 3.87 Finland 3.476.113.413.054.72
8 Clément Cherblanc 3.12 4.19 France 3.12DNF3.534.894.16
9 Antto Pitkänen 3.30 4.31 Finland 4.464.903.567.723.30
10 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.69 4.35 Finland 4.334.594.904.123.69
11 Arif Zafer 3.62 4.41 Turkey 4.563.813.624.875.04
12 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.68 4.50 Finland 4.223.684.4015.224.88
13 Nikita Slavinski 4.20 4.77 Estonia 4.934.704.204.688.40
14 Oliver Stremmelaar 4.41 4.99 Finland 4.855.294.414.8311.17
15 Eetu Kajan 3.76 5.08 Finland 5.734.505.253.765.48
16 Asla Väyrynen 4.37 5.15 Finland 4.376.585.614.415.43
17 Miro Tapaninen 3.63 5.16 Finland 4.826.553.634.108.21
18 Lars Knittler 4.67 6.03 Germany 4.676.268.845.136.70
19 Kasper Pasanen 5.37 6.09 Finland DNF5.376.046.685.55
20 Said Zafer 5.24 6.83 Turkey 7.585.255.247.659.71
21 Eero Paakki 5.35 7.10 Finland 7.545.355.827.9313.10
22 Rodrigo Mikkonen 7.14 7.57 Finland 7.387.509.297.147.84
23 Amir Soliman 7.37 9.95 Finland 10.828.6111.417.3710.43
24 Kaapo Laitinen 7.87 10.01 Finland 7.8711.6311.3810.038.61
25 Niklas Pieniluoma 8.12 10.10 Finland 9.709.888.1210.7214.46
26 Eero Laasonen 8.01 10.17 Finland 8.018.2712.409.8314.07
27 Ivar Fyrie-Dahl 8.85 14.30 Finland 8.8515.0913.5022.5714.30
28 Andrei Lashkevich 12.32 18.70 Finland 19.7517.8625.5818.4912.32
29 Leo Edvard Fyrie-Dahl 11.15 18.80 Finland 19.0229.9011.1522.4714.92

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 31.16 37.02 France 40.2631.1639.1735.0136.88
2 Linus Laurén 33.77 37.39 Finland 38.6339.4138.4033.7735.13
3 Niko Ronkainen 35.82 41.67 Finland 43.7035.8238.1143.1945.16
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 34.26 43.71 Finland 41.9743.7634.2647.1845.39
5 Pessi Ansaranta 36.83 43.71 Finland 42.1559.2045.5143.4636.83
6 Urho Kinnunen 39.34 43.94 Finland 42.3439.3446.3243.1651.66

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 29.79 36.24 Finland 33.7341.8533.3141.6729.79
2 Clément Cherblanc 32.12 37.40 France 37.7441.2234.9139.5632.12
3 Pessi Ansaranta 34.84 40.00 Finland 41.2354.3637.3041.4634.84
4 Niko Ronkainen 36.27 41.19 Finland 41.6336.2739.1542.8342.80
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 36.88 41.32 Finland 43.9740.1643.2840.5236.88
6 Urho Kinnunen 42.61 44.81 Finland 42.6143.491:00.1643.2847.65
7 Callum McArthur-Mortell 39.17 45.95 Finland 40.7839.1755.8146.6750.39
8 Oliver Stremmelaar 43.28 46.01 Finland 45.9943.2845.4146.6248.76
9 Juho Arjanne 46.88 49.40 Finland 54.7349.4650.9247.8346.88
10 Antto Pitkänen 50.47 55.04 Finland 58.4352.7053.9850.47DNF
11 Timo Norrkniivilä 42.83 56.09 Finland 1:06.231:02.2350.9455.1142.83
12 Arttu Puttonen 45.15 56.22 Finland 1:02.101:06.6045.1550.4056.15
13 Eetu Kajan 46.71 58.22 Finland 56.9259.81DNF46.7157.93
14 Nikita Slavinski 54.72 1:03.59 Estonia 58.351:04.151:13.9954.721:08.28
15 Lars Knittler 58.42 1:03.70 Germany 1:04.4358.421:05.391:01.271:06.93
16 Miro Tapaninen 1:02.79 1:12.19 Finland 1:08.891:16.981:33.151:02.791:10.71
17 Kasper Pasanen 1:34.83 Finland 2:01.281:34.83
18 Rodrigo Mikkonen 1:54.26 Finland 1:54.262:30.26
19 Ivar Fyrie-Dahl 2:27.43 Finland 2:27.432:44.28
20 Eero Paakki 2:50.46 Finland 2:50.462:51.88

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:00.50 1:08.13 France 1:00.501:02.421:08.971:14.561:13.00
2 Linus Laurén 1:05.01 1:11.93 Finland 1:10.021:06.901:18.861:05.01DNF
3 Oliver Stremmelaar 1:07.24 1:13.04 Finland 1:12.821:16.691:07.241:09.611:18.32
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:07.60 1:13.89 Finland 1:10.561:13.481:07.601:17.641:21.09
5 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1:08.46 1:15.32 Finland 1:08.461:17.841:17.261:30.021:10.85
6 Niko Ronkainen 1:13.34 1:19.60 Finland 1:21.581:13.341:23.351:31.891:13.88
7 Pessi Ansaranta 1:09.45 1:20.20 Finland 1:27.221:20.581:25.131:09.451:14.90
8 Arttu Puttonen 1:12.82 1:25.02 Finland 1:20.091:44.901:24.121:30.851:12.82
9 Eetu Kajan 1:24.07 1:31.68 Finland 1:30.261:24.071:36.541:35.031:29.76
10 Urho Kinnunen 1:29.86 1:37.18 Finland 1:32.511:29.861:40.691:39.711:39.33
11 Juho Arjanne 1:32.76 1:40.29 Finland 1:36.511:57.071:32.761:50.111:34.26
12 Antto Pitkänen 1:36.12 1:43.01 Finland 1:36.121:43.861:42.401:42.781:45.86
13 Arif Zafer 1:36.26 1:48.61 Turkey 1:50.041:44.341:36.261:51.451:52.00
14 Lars Knittler 1:58.61 Germany 2:23.771:58.61
15 Ivar Fyrie-Dahl 4:12.52 Finland 4:14.724:12.52
16 Kasper Pasanen DNF Finland DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 54.04 DNF Finland DNF54.04DNF
2 Arttu Puttonen 2:32.21 DNF Finland DNFDNF2:32.21
3 Eero Laasonen 5:28.12 DNF Finland DNF5:28.12DNS
4 Juho Arjanne 5:37.06 DNF Finland 5:37.06DNFDNS
5 Arif Zafer DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNS
5 Clément Cherblanc DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
5 Eetu Kajan DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS
5 Joonas Silvennoinen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
5 Lars Knittler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
5 Linus Laurén DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS
5 Oliver Stremmelaar DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
5 Pessi Ansaranta DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
5 Urho Kinnunen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pessi Ansaranta 12.89 14.00 Finland 16.0812.8914.0414.6813.28
2 Linus Laurén 11.78 15.01 Finland 14.5214.5815.9915.9211.78
3 Callum McArthur-Mortell 14.42 17.00 Finland 16.7517.4216.8322.1714.42
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 15.96 17.27 Finland 17.9116.8215.9618.3917.08
5 Urho Kinnunen 17.60 21.49 Finland 23.6520.7317.6025.0220.10
6 Clément Cherblanc 16.28 22.42 France 22.0416.2818.3431.7626.88

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pessi Ansaranta 11.71 13.17 Finland 16.6813.1411.7112.1114.27
2 Linus Laurén 11.09 13.57 Finland 15.7912.4414.5511.0913.72
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 12.45 16.59 Finland 14.3016.8412.4527.6018.64
4 Callum McArthur-Mortell 14.55 16.91 Finland 15.4418.8014.5521.9116.49
5 Clément Cherblanc 16.04 17.29 France 17.6617.3116.0416.9118.18
6 Urho Kinnunen 14.73 18.20 Finland 22.7618.2914.7319.0617.24
7 Niko Ronkainen 16.62 20.00 Finland 21.8118.5225.4819.6816.62
8 Antto Pitkänen 19.44 22.69 Finland 22.5520.7724.7419.4425.68
9 Eetu Kajan 19.69 25.41 Finland 29.4920.5019.69DNF26.25
10 Arttu Puttonen 21.28 26.33 Finland 21.2827.9328.2428.7322.81
11 Timo Norrkniivilä 22.48 26.43 Finland 27.3225.2526.7222.4830.47
12 Asla Väyrynen 22.36 27.65 Finland 27.6231.2129.2722.3626.06
13 Juho Arjanne 18.14 30.09 Finland 37.4218.1432.5025.4732.31
14 Nikita Slavinski 21.17 30.20 Estonia 21.1734.7928.1930.3932.02
15 Oliver Stremmelaar 21.55 30.54 Finland 28.4527.3521.5535.8237.12
16 Arif Zafer 18.15 31.20 Turkey 18.1545.4533.6334.1425.84
17 Lars Knittler 30.69 Germany 31.3430.69
18 Kasper Pasanen 31.91 Finland 31.9142.88
19 Rodrigo Mikkonen 1:18.49 Finland 1:18.49DNF
20 Andrei Lashkevich 1:54.19 Finland DNF1:54.19

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2.34 2.50 NR Finland 2.342.412.422.663.16
2 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.08 3.93 Finland 2.084.623.473.697.82
3 Urho Kinnunen 2.25 5.21 Finland 2.254.783.747.129.76
4 Kasper Pasanen 3.08 5.32 Finland 3.085.406.515.205.37
5 Clément Cherblanc 4.46 5.74 France 5.80DNF4.464.976.46
6 Oliver Stremmelaar 4.16 6.58 Finland 4.164.287.527.948.32

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 3.34 3.89 Finland 4.123.343.984.673.57
2 Callum McArthur-Mortell 3.60 4.47 Finland 5.393.603.894.794.74
3 Kasper Pasanen 4.17 4.53 Finland 4.174.394.904.784.41
4 Clément Cherblanc 4.08 4.63 France 4.417.215.054.444.08
5 Urho Kinnunen 4.21 4.95 Finland 4.625.344.9010.304.21
6 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.78 5.83 Finland 8.824.59DNF3.784.09
7 Oliver Stremmelaar 5.02 6.17 Finland 5.309.975.026.226.99
8 Niko Ronkainen 5.64 6.53 Finland 5.936.479.055.647.18
9 Nikita Slavinski 2.74 6.55 Estonia 7.527.762.746.036.10
10 Juho Arjanne 4.83 6.58 Finland 4.838.805.048.775.93
11 Joonas Silvennoinen 5.36 7.17 Finland 5.366.518.727.527.47
12 Antto Pitkänen 6.09 7.42 Finland 6.267.139.476.098.88
13 Lars Knittler 6.05 7.83 Germany 8.3612.606.058.146.99
14 Arttu Puttonen 6.28 7.96 Finland 6.288.518.247.568.08
15 Arif Zafer 7.18 9.19 Turkey 9.819.537.188.229.81
16 Pessi Ansaranta 9.39 11.19 Finland 10.9615.1311.509.3911.10
17 Asla Väyrynen 5.22 11.54 Finland 13.8213.285.2212.109.25
18 Kaapo Laitinen 9.07 13.33 Finland 14.5517.919.0714.2511.19
19 Eero Laasonen 10.97 13.87 Finland 16.7016.9511.3810.9713.54
20 Amir Soliman 8.97 18.69 Finland 18.4721.2921.878.9716.31

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.67 3.52 Finland 2.764.363.436.112.67
2 Linus Laurén 3.80 4.51 Finland 3.804.914.204.417.26
3 Juho Arjanne 3.55 5.09 Finland 3.554.166.287.114.84
4 Kasper Pasanen 3.49 5.25 Finland 5.355.884.523.497.21
5 Clément Cherblanc 4.33 5.39 France 5.345.716.664.335.12
6 Urho Kinnunen 3.61 5.57 Finland 6.176.015.485.233.61
7 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.14 5.61 Finland 3.146.086.025.615.21
8 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.89 5.92 Finland 3.895.376.947.935.45
9 Niko Ronkainen 4.02 6.69 Finland 8.126.816.624.026.63
10 Antto Pitkänen 5.00 6.86 Finland 7.835.668.907.085.00
11 Arif Zafer 4.35 8.09 Turkey 8.667.858.574.357.84
12 Nikita Slavinski 5.86 8.24 Estonia 7.0712.145.868.289.36
13 Oliver Stremmelaar 6.77 8.53 Finland 9.818.637.536.779.42
14 Pessi Ansaranta 5.50 9.00 Finland 9.949.6514.787.405.50
15 Lars Knittler 6.02 9.09 Germany 6.0212.2412.467.687.34
16 Eero Laasonen 9.22 11.72 Finland 16.2814.989.2210.719.46
17 Asla Väyrynen 7.22 11.97 Finland 14.3612.967.2211.5411.40
18 Kaapo Laitinen 10.88 12.37 Finland 10.8813.4216.2910.9212.77
19 Arttu Puttonen 5.13 12.51 Finland 7.828.9020.805.13DNF
20 Amir Soliman 13.07 15.17 Finland 15.5914.9913.0715.6614.93
21 Rodrigo Mikkonen 9.91 15.19 Finland 9.9116.9814.95DNF13.65
22 Andrei Lashkevich 10.10 15.80 Finland 14.0517.7515.5918.0010.10
23 Niklas Pieniluoma 9.94 17.07 Finland 24.2014.4625.669.9412.54
24 Ivar Fyrie-Dahl 15.55 18.99 Finland 15.5520.8417.7122.2518.41
25 Eero Paakki 10.56 19.19 Finland 24.1817.5815.81DNF10.56
26 Said Zafer 14.57 19.64 Turkey 21.6314.5714.58DNF22.71
27 Eetu Kajan 5.51 DNF Finland 5.675.515.86DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2.99 3.90 Finland 2.993.224.404.094.64
2 Urho Kinnunen 3.51 4.36 Finland 3.514.804.413.885.77
3 Clément Cherblanc 3.14 4.86 France 3.144.454.785.366.43
4 Niko Ronkainen 4.56 5.38 Finland 4.565.765.125.25DNF
5 Antto Pitkänen 3.27 7.22 Finland 3.277.478.38DNF5.81
6 Pessi Ansaranta 5.29 8.00 Finland 6.465.295.77DNF11.76

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 3.24 4.66 Finland 3.286.677.684.033.24
2 Clément Cherblanc 2.72 4.79 France 5.484.492.726.044.39
3 Urho Kinnunen 3.47 4.86 Finland 3.475.635.634.314.63
4 Niko Ronkainen 3.91 5.24 Finland 5.494.753.915.475.89
5 Antto Pitkänen 4.86 5.53 Finland 6.335.405.705.504.86
6 Pessi Ansaranta 4.18 5.54 Finland 4.189.366.374.905.35
7 Callum McArthur-Mortell 3.77 6.18 Finland 8.395.627.375.563.77
8 Joonas Silvennoinen 5.28 6.27 Finland 5.936.237.396.665.28
9 Timo Norrkniivilä 4.20 6.60 Finland 5.727.316.784.207.45
10 Asla Väyrynen 5.77 6.74 Finland 7.387.055.7710.385.79
11 Juho Arjanne 6.24 7.70 Finland 12.0210.026.256.846.24
12 Said Zafer 6.82 8.36 Turkey 10.0411.096.827.008.03
13 Eetu Kajan 3.50 9.01 Finland 8.5919.9210.763.507.68
14 Arttu Puttonen 3.65 9.25 Finland 5.3013.3512.563.659.90
15 Lars Knittler 7.61 9.73 Germany 7.6111.4710.339.809.07
16 Arif Zafer 3.94 9.75 Turkey 9.9210.913.948.8410.49
17 Oliver Stremmelaar 4.91 10.63 Finland 12.6310.179.104.9113.59
18 Nikita Slavinski 8.06 11.04 Estonia 12.2517.058.858.0612.03
19 Eero Paakki 9.65 18.61 Finland 22.2121.2916.689.6517.85

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Urho Kinnunen 3.41 4.22 Finland 5.533.414.503.594.57
2 Niko Ronkainen 3.51 4.39 Finland 11.154.324.353.514.50
3 Linus Laurén 3.99 4.62 Finland 3.994.014.335.525.77
4 Clément Cherblanc 4.79 5.67 France 4.965.174.7920.076.88
5 Callum McArthur-Mortell 5.19 6.08 Finland 12.296.185.196.455.60
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 5.83 7.38 Finland 7.828.007.386.955.83
7 Antto Pitkänen 5.77 7.66 Finland 8.297.678.705.777.02
8 Asla Väyrynen 5.71 7.81 Finland 7.968.199.525.717.28
9 Arttu Puttonen 6.36 8.78 Finland 7.6016.0910.556.368.19
10 Juho Arjanne 4.77 8.79 Finland DNF8.0310.224.778.11
11 Timo Norrkniivilä 6.11 9.21 Finland 8.9816.1411.307.366.11
12 Oliver Stremmelaar 8.52 9.26 Finland 9.458.738.529.5913.95
13 Pessi Ansaranta 3.52 9.46 Finland 8.138.1813.553.5212.06
14 Eetu Kajan 8.64 9.57 Finland 8.6412.9710.589.478.66
15 Said Zafer 7.92 9.78 Turkey 10.339.9810.657.929.02
16 Arif Zafer 6.69 10.27 Turkey 9.0412.0110.426.6911.36
17 Lars Knittler 9.62 10.94 Germany 9.6211.8811.099.8515.11
18 Eero Paakki 11.10 12.80 Finland 13.4613.4412.7811.1012.17
19 Nikita Slavinski 6.12 13.10 Estonia 19.6719.137.2712.916.12
20 Rodrigo Mikkonen 6.78 16.27 Finland 6.7816.44DNF10.2622.11
21 Kaapo Laitinen 11.44 17.26 Finland 18.6511.4415.0418.1019.01
22 Ivar Fyrie-Dahl 13.56 18.44 Finland 15.6321.9823.3517.7013.56
23 Kasper Pasanen 15.90 19.27 Finland 17.5915.9023.0219.1021.11
24 Niklas Pieniluoma 10.21 19.39 Finland 23.05DNF21.4710.2113.64
25 Eero Laasonen 15.68 20.49 Finland 19.1615.6827.0316.1826.13
26 Andrei Lashkevich 25.65 28.95 Finland 25.6540.2232.3926.3228.13