CC El Muelle Rubik Open 2017


Date
Sep 16, 2017
City
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
Venue

Centro Comercial El Muelle

Address
Parque Santa Catalina, s/n,35008 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria,
Website
CC El Muelle Rubik Open 2017 website
Organizers
César Pérez García and Javier Tirado Ortiz
WCA Delegate
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Contact
jortiz@worldcubeassociation.org, perezgarciac@gmail.com
Information

Cuota de inscripción 7€
Socios AECR 5€

Events
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €7 (Euro).
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Daniel Gracia Ortiz 6.88 9.99 Spain 9.476.8810.809.6911.31
2x2x2 Cube Daniel Gracia Ortiz 0.95 NR 2.32 Spain 2.133.942.290.952.55
4x4x4 Cube Daniel Gracia Ortiz 38.71 44.77 Spain 46.7238.7148.4542.2545.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:30.40 DNF Spain 1:51.631:30.40DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Daniel Gracia Ortiz 16.25 17.73 Spain 16.2517.7520.1417.5017.95
Pyraminx Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.40 3.86 Spain DNF3.433.873.404.27
Skewb Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.46 4.94 Spain 4.974.345.845.523.46

Podeis consultar información sobre algunas de las preguntas más frecuentes en " http://www.asociacionrubik.es/pmf ".

Lee detenidamente la seccion sobre campeonatos, ya que contiene información importante que debes conocer.

Conforme se vaya acercando la fecha del campeonato, iremos poniendo mas información tanto aqui, como en la pagina de la Asociacion (asociacionrubik.es).

Se recomienda estar quince minutos antes del comienzo de cada prueba por si hubiera algún adelanto.**
.
Hora Categoria Ronda Información adicional
9:00 - 10:00 Registro
10:00 - 10:30 Curso iniciación a la competición
10:30 - 11:15 Skewb Final
11:15 - 12:00 2x2 Primera ronda Pasan 20
12:00 - 12:45 3x3 OH Final Combinada Corte 1:30 minuto. ( * )
12:45 - 14:00 4x4 Final Combinada Corte 2:00. ( * )
Comida
15:00 - 16:15 3x3 Primera ronda
16:15 - 17:00 Pyraminx Final
17:00 - 17:45 3x3 Segunda ronda Pasan 12
17:45 - 18:15 2x2 Final
18:15 - 18:45 3x3 Blind Final mejor de 3. Tiempo limite acumulativo 15:00 minutos ( ** )
18:45 - 19:45 3x3 Final
19:45 Entrega de premios y trofeos

( * )
Los tiempos de corte pueden sufrir variaciónes, dependiendo tanto del número de competidores como de lo bien que llevemos el horario.
Estos cambios, si los hubiera, serán anunciados claramente antes del comienzo de cada prueba por los miembros de la organización.

( ** ) Dispones de 15minutos para realizar los tres intentos.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.