Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018


Date
Oct 6 - 7, 2018
City
Opole, Poland
Venue

Zespół Szkół Elektrycznych im. Tadeusza Kościuszki w Opolu

Address
ul. Kościuszki 39-41, 45-062 Opole
Website
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 website
Organizers
Artur Rapiński, Marek Mendel, and Radosław Ciuk
WCA Delegate
Piotr Trząski
Contact

speedcubing@elektryk.opole.pl

Information
Events
Competitors
63
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 45 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Dane do przelewu
Numer konta: 79 8890 0001 0536 6228 2005 0001
Nazwa: BSO Tarcza
Tytuł: Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 - imię nazwisko
Początek rejestracji:
06.09.2018
Koniec rejestracji:
01.10.2018

English:

Data for paynament:
Account number: 79 8890 0001 0536 6228 2005 0001
Name: BSO Tarcza
Title: Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 - Name and surname
Start registration:
06.09.2018
End registration:
01.10.2018

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 7.37 8.00 Poland 7.377.5810.167.548.87
2 Bartłomiej Owczarek 7.35 8.20 Poland 8.227.649.518.737.35
3 Szymon Malinowski 6.99 9.27 Poland 11.548.777.516.9911.87

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 1.87 2.06 Poland 1.881.872.10DNF2.19
2 Tymon Kolasiński 1.37 2.27 Poland 2.632.621.561.3719.57
3 Kamil Gładysz 2.42 2.97 Poland 2.983.573.352.422.57

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 28.03 30.99 Poland 28.0332.1134.7731.0329.83
2 Łukasz Burliga 31.62 33.42 Poland 33.8531.6232.0041.5234.42
3 Szymon Malinowski 28.58 33.74 Poland 34.9028.5838.5929.7736.55

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 58.99 1:01.84 Poland 1:00.26DNF1:02.8058.991:02.46
2 Szymon Malinowski 56.16 1:02.39 Poland 1:03.691:12.041:01.271:02.2256.16
3 Wojciech Knott 1:01.34 1:04.75 Poland 1:02.761:06.991:04.511:07.661:01.34

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Szymon Malinowski 1:45.11 1:49.60 Poland 1:48.901:45.111:54.79
2 Karol Zakrzewski 1:55.14 2:04.98 Poland 2:04.311:55.142:15.48
3 Bartłomiej Owczarek 1:52.56 2:10.81 Poland 2:26.721:52.562:13.15

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Szymon Malinowski 2:49.52 2:56.67 Poland 3:05.802:49.522:54.68
2 Karol Zakrzewski 3:01.58 3:09.46 Poland 3:11.713:15.083:01.58
3 Bartłomiej Owczarek 3:07.27 3:20.62 Poland 3:26.613:27.983:07.27

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 9.83 12.79 Poland 11.7013.4714.869.8313.20
2 Łukasz Burliga 13.74 14.40 Poland 15.0613.7614.3915.1113.74
3 Szymon Malinowski 13.73 15.46 Poland 14.5213.7314.9016.9718.68

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 3.93 NR 5.78 Poland 6.543.937.185.605.20
2 Przemysław Rogalski 5.93 7.40 Poland 7.498.125.936.588.97
3 Michał Mlostek 6.85 7.72 Poland 7.977.767.428.706.85

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 2.25 3.05 Poland 4.313.383.032.252.73
2 Michał Mlostek 3.51 4.04 Poland 3.514.144.763.854.13
3 Łukasz Burliga 3.44 4.33 Poland 7.025.473.683.443.85

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 1.88 2.57 Poland 3.343.112.411.882.19
2 Jonatan Kłosko 2.17 3.35 Poland 4.113.183.072.173.81
3 Mateusz Szulik 3.43 3.98 Poland 3.433.443.885.394.62

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Szulik 9.16 10.85 Poland 9.9810.4613.779.1612.10
2 Tymon Kolasiński 11.90 14.11 Poland 14.2315.5811.9013.9414.17
3 Jan Zych 11.84 14.90 Poland 14.1611.8414.1116.8216.42