Edinburgh Spring 2015


Date
Mar 21 - 22, 2015
City
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Venue

University of Edinburgh

Address
50 George Square, EH8 9JU
Details

The Project Room

Website
Edinburgh Spring 2015 website
WCA Delegates
Daniel Sheppard and James Molloy
Contact

Simon Crawford, Breandan Vallance

Information

Registration will open on Friday 23rd January at 7pm. There is a limit of 50 competitors. The entry fee will be £10, or £5 for 3x3x3 only, payable on the day.

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 7.73 8.98 United Kingdom 9.0012.128.289.667.73
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.35 9.36 Germany 10.088.877.359.539.69
3 Breandan Vallance 8.49 9.69 United Kingdom 8.499.929.4510.609.70
4 Simon Crawford 8.57 10.06 United Kingdom 10.649.5811.588.579.97
5 Joey Gouly 10.49 11.78 United Kingdom 12.1911.3710.4912.5411.77
6 Sam Warner 9.30 12.15 United Kingdom 12.0215.0111.529.3012.91
7 Daniel Sheppard 11.90 12.24 United Kingdom 11.9212.5712.2414.1211.90
8 Giorgi Tarielashvili 11.46 12.78 Georgia 11.4617.5811.7714.9711.60
9 Aria Zolfaghari 10.36 12.89 Sweden 13.4614.0411.2613.9510.36
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 11.93 12.99 United Kingdom 15.2111.9314.1512.3612.47
11 James Molloy 9.57 13.32 United Kingdom 14.2114.0617.2211.689.57
12 Max Day 9.91 13.84 United Kingdom 12.5314.5914.719.9114.41
13 Matthew Sheerin 12.43 14.29 United Kingdom 17.4414.0414.8713.9612.43
14 Mac Phanuvatsuk 13.54 14.40 Thailand 13.8917.6813.5413.8615.44
15 Conn Talbot 14.26 15.83 United Kingdom 16.0614.6018.4016.8314.26
16 James Thomson 12.59 16.65 United Kingdom 19.1515.7719.5115.0212.59
17 Rob Stuart 14.84 16.82 United Kingdom 18.1714.8418.8115.3516.94
18 Oliver Frost 15.97 18.34 United Kingdom 18.8615.9723.1417.3518.81
19 Kolos Kántor 17.15 18.87 Hungary 19.7417.1522.2318.5918.27
20 François Courtès 15.46 19.46 France 18.2320.5219.6415.4621.41
21 Sam Folkes 17.94 21.53 United Kingdom 19.5019.2326.4917.9425.86
22 Arthur Baas 20.19 22.37 Netherlands DNF25.1420.5721.4120.19
23 Elvin Purtov 16.84 22.51 Lithuania 16.8422.4726.4225.4319.64
24 Scott Wilson 23.99 28.02 United Kingdom 25.3028.5630.1923.9933.58
25 Andrea Javier 34.80 35.65 Australia 34.8041.5535.1235.5136.33
26 Markus Nuessler 33.51 39.17 Germany 1:34.0539.8038.2933.5139.43
27 Luke Johns 28.25 40.23 United Kingdom 38.2351.5128.2549.4533.02
28 Bruce Wiseman 38.24 41.81 United Kingdom 40.2543.2841.8938.2443.28
29 Adam Bradshaw 44.27 47.77 United Kingdom 52.271:06.4344.2744.2846.77
30 Gordon Ferguson 1:03.69 1:07.71 United Kingdom 1:05.491:03.691:14.211:05.961:11.69
31 Lorna Traynor 2:18.44 2:29.87 United Kingdom 2:18.442:22.982:33.52DNF2:33.12
32 Agata Szczepaniuk 2:00.55 DNF Poland DNF2:00.55DNF2:37.01DNF

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.14 NR 7.87 Germany 7.868.186.147.5610.55
2 Robert Yau 7.71 9.66 United Kingdom 9.759.3511.089.897.71
3 Breandan Vallance 8.76 9.92 United Kingdom 10.7510.7610.108.768.92
4 Simon Crawford 9.14 11.69 United Kingdom 12.3111.339.1411.4314.79
5 Joey Gouly 9.67 11.96 United Kingdom 14.4813.259.6710.6312.00
6 Daniel Sheppard 11.16 12.13 United Kingdom 11.1612.9311.1912.8112.38
7 Giorgi Tarielashvili 11.07 12.28 Georgia 13.9419.9111.4311.4711.07
8 Aria Zolfaghari 10.48 12.44 Sweden 12.3212.6112.3810.4813.33
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 11.21 12.89 United Kingdom 11.2114.9511.3212.4115.15
10 James Molloy 10.92 14.04 United Kingdom 15.4012.2015.6514.5310.92
11 James Thomson 12.41 14.35 United Kingdom 15.4614.9912.4116.2212.59
12 Matthew Sheerin 12.55 14.61 United Kingdom 14.7717.7415.0312.5514.02
13 Conn Talbot 13.82 14.98 United Kingdom 14.5414.3316.0818.7813.82
14 Sam Warner 13.63 15.56 United Kingdom 13.6314.4415.7416.5116.66
15 Mac Phanuvatsuk 14.48 15.97 Thailand 16.6114.8314.4816.4823.48
16 Max Day 12.26 16.57 United Kingdom 16.0917.8712.2615.9317.69
17 Rob Stuart 14.86 17.73 United Kingdom 17.2914.8619.7916.1222.89
18 Oliver Frost 14.76 17.99 United Kingdom 16.2918.7119.3714.7618.98
19 Sam Folkes 17.62 18.87 United Kingdom 17.6218.4318.2324.9919.94
20 Kolos Kántor 17.27 19.37 Hungary 19.1017.2721.0221.1217.98
21 François Courtès 16.01 21.25 France 24.1425.2821.8716.0117.74
22 Arthur Baas 20.87 21.76 Netherlands 23.0820.8721.7422.3821.16
23 Elvin Purtov 18.99 22.13 Lithuania 18.9922.7623.3722.8120.81
24 Scott Wilson 22.67 28.70 United Kingdom 29.9722.6727.6628.4757.42

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.80 8.45 Germany 9.678.057.808.169.15
2 Breandan Vallance 8.78 9.49 United Kingdom 9.168.7810.529.0210.29
3 Robert Yau 8.82 9.71 United Kingdom 9.1511.068.828.9312.83
4 Simon Crawford 9.15 9.91 United Kingdom 9.6210.029.1510.0812.11
5 Daniel Sheppard 11.23 11.39 United Kingdom 11.2911.4911.2313.6111.40
6 James Molloy 10.63 11.62 United Kingdom 10.6912.3010.6312.1512.02
7 Giorgi Tarielashvili 11.47 11.78 Georgia 11.9411.8711.4711.5312.20
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 11.29 11.92 United Kingdom 11.9811.5012.2711.2925.70
9 Joey Gouly 10.59 12.11 United Kingdom 12.3711.6412.3210.5913.09
10 Aria Zolfaghari 10.55 12.17 Sweden 13.2614.5611.3511.9010.55
11 Matthew Sheerin 11.21 13.40 United Kingdom 13.4215.8211.2114.4912.28
12 James Thomson 11.55 17.51 United Kingdom 12.2626.0027.4911.5514.26

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.07 2.42 Germany 2.23DNF2.112.911.07
2 Robert Yau 2.24 2.86 United Kingdom 2.853.493.052.242.68
3 Oliver Frost 3.22 3.51 United Kingdom 3.494.293.773.283.22
4 Daniel Sheppard 2.90 3.83 United Kingdom 2.904.134.873.473.90
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 1.83 3.84 United Kingdom 3.394.094.054.201.83
6 Giorgi Tarielashvili 3.62 4.11 Georgia 4.24DNF3.623.664.43
7 Sam Warner 3.40 4.42 United Kingdom 3.563.404.884.825.24
8 James Molloy 3.20 4.71 United Kingdom 10.936.373.484.273.20
9 James Thomson 4.15 5.20 United Kingdom 6.185.924.495.194.15
10 Max Day 4.23 5.34 United Kingdom 7.146.864.544.234.62
11 Aria Zolfaghari 2.83 5.38 Sweden 4.786.326.015.362.83
12 Simon Crawford 5.51 5.60 United Kingdom 5.585.515.595.645.70
13 François Courtès 2.70 5.66 France 4.315.507.167.572.70
14 Joey Gouly 3.79 5.78 United Kingdom 6.305.763.795.2711.79
15 Mac Phanuvatsuk 4.34 5.85 Thailand 6.468.575.096.014.34
16 Conn Talbot 3.42 5.93 United Kingdom 6.865.896.135.763.42
17 Sam Folkes 5.48 8.50 United Kingdom 5.4810.727.298.309.92
18 Scott Wilson 7.27 9.84 United Kingdom 8.1810.847.2713.3910.49
19 Bruce Wiseman 6.34 9.91 United Kingdom 17.1112.888.448.426.34
20 Adam Bradshaw 7.37 13.42 United Kingdom 34.0313.7615.347.3711.16
21 Luke Johns 11.23 13.49 United Kingdom 14.0014.0311.2319.4112.45
22 Markus Nuessler 12.44 13.58 Germany 14.4912.4413.3017.4212.95
23 Andrea Javier 11.92 14.58 Australia 22.3311.9218.5512.1513.05
24 Isaac MacGillivray 14.09 18.46 United Kingdom 14.0914.9617.6822.7526.15

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 2.15 2.91 United Kingdom 2.682.922.153.213.14
2 Oliver Frost 2.72 3.80 United Kingdom 5.013.252.723.824.33
3 Max Day 3.18 3.85 United Kingdom 4.974.603.183.453.49
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.91 4.03 Germany 3.214.732.915.054.14
5 Daniel Sheppard 3.03 4.05 United Kingdom 4.314.653.774.063.03
6 Giorgi Tarielashvili 3.00 4.25 Georgia 3.004.334.924.274.16
7 Simon Crawford 3.74 4.30 United Kingdom 3.744.414.234.314.37
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.46 4.58 United Kingdom 2.728.378.112.922.46
9 Sam Warner 3.09 4.61 United Kingdom 5.474.034.663.095.13
10 James Molloy 3.91 4.79 United Kingdom 4.034.226.123.9153.81
11 Joey Gouly 3.77 5.13 United Kingdom 5.283.775.254.877.15
12 Mac Phanuvatsuk 3.59 5.32 Thailand 5.484.726.743.595.77
13 James Thomson 4.15 5.56 United Kingdom 6.487.534.595.624.15
14 François Courtès 5.18 5.92 France 6.205.185.898.455.67
15 Aria Zolfaghari 5.42 7.15 Sweden 7.997.905.425.5710.47
16 Sam Folkes 5.71 8.00 United Kingdom 8.355.717.658.898.00
17 Bruce Wiseman 7.77 9.40 United Kingdom 11.9910.968.797.778.45
18 Scott Wilson 4.98 9.80 United Kingdom 4.988.9410.0511.1710.40

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 1.96 3.30 United Kingdom 1.963.813.342.7429.94
2 Robert Yau 2.32 3.57 United Kingdom 2.323.703.033.994.16
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.12 4.04 Germany 3.783.315.782.125.03
4 Giorgi Tarielashvili 3.30 4.62 Georgia 3.304.885.623.378.54
5 Simon Crawford 4.53 4.76 United Kingdom 4.535.014.634.637.57
6 Max Day 4.84 5.11 United Kingdom 4.844.995.135.905.22
7 Daniel Sheppard 4.26 5.17 United Kingdom 6.244.764.264.50DNF
8 Oliver Frost 4.38 9.02 United Kingdom DNF8.684.385.8912.48

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 30.84 33.87 United Kingdom 30.8431.2745.2334.9535.38
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 36.62 40.12 Germany 45.6437.8136.6236.901:36.83
3 Daniel Sheppard 37.18 42.77 United Kingdom 38.5537.1847.1947.9042.57
4 Joey Gouly 42.25 44.54 United Kingdom 43.4143.4746.7442.2549.00
5 Simon Crawford 41.79 44.60 United Kingdom 45.4644.5545.6941.7943.78
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 44.25 46.22 United Kingdom 49.0946.0347.1245.5044.25
7 Breandan Vallance 43.28 47.80 United Kingdom 59.1246.4543.2844.7152.25
8 James Molloy 45.84 51.04 United Kingdom 45.8456.5351.8651.7749.49
9 Aria Zolfaghari 47.47 51.27 Sweden 48.2554.3151.2455.6947.47
10 Matthew Sheerin 49.54 53.35 United Kingdom 54.5453.2849.5456.2952.23
11 Giorgi Tarielashvili 48.67 54.85 Georgia 48.6754.8855.9653.7156.32
12 James Thomson 48.09 57.84 United Kingdom 1:01.091:03.4059.9648.0952.47
13 Max Day 51.45 1:00.29 United Kingdom 1:04.271:03.011:00.3851.4557.49
14 Sam Warner 1:01.89 1:07.89 United Kingdom 1:17.591:08.321:01.891:09.871:05.48
15 Sam Folkes 1:13.19 1:16.03 United Kingdom 1:14.451:14.401:13.191:23.351:19.25
16 François Courtès 1:05.31 1:16.30 France 1:20.501:05.311:25.081:13.401:15.01
17 Rob Stuart 1:12.65 1:17.27 United Kingdom 1:18.861:17.001:20.301:15.941:12.65
18 Luke Johns 2:40.86 United Kingdom 2:40.862:41.42

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 31.82 35.39 United Kingdom 46.0332.0534.3631.8239.76
2 Daniel Sheppard 41.72 42.91 United Kingdom 46.6243.5042.8941.7242.34
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 39.17 43.04 Germany 42.8045.8846.9140.4439.17
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 41.20 44.37 United Kingdom 44.1247.9041.5541.2047.45
5 Joey Gouly 39.30 45.76 United Kingdom 48.3946.4744.2839.3046.53
6 James Molloy 44.52 49.22 United Kingdom 44.5252.5049.4450.4447.78
7 Breandan Vallance 41.58 50.22 United Kingdom 54.1441.5856.7045.2251.29
8 Matthew Sheerin 47.38 54.15 United Kingdom 1:01.3156.0949.7256.6447.38
9 Aria Zolfaghari 52.65 57.37 Sweden 53.461:04.6952.65DNF53.96
10 Giorgi Tarielashvili 55.17 57.98 Georgia 1:07.8457.8757.0155.1759.07
11 James Thomson 49.46 1:01.10 United Kingdom 49.4654.891:12.341:06.091:02.33
12 Max Day 57.24 1:08.51 United Kingdom 1:12.4057.241:17.921:05.441:07.70
13 Simon Crawford 44.57 1:38.19 United Kingdom 3:34.9549.7944.5746.043:18.74

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 29.89 35.46 United Kingdom 38.4433.5341.5634.4229.89
2 Daniel Sheppard 37.41 39.26 United Kingdom 1:19.9239.0538.9739.7637.41
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 36.59 40.18 Germany 43.9538.8837.7036.5949.96
4 Joey Gouly 38.94 41.58 United Kingdom 38.9442.2846.3139.4443.03
5 Breandan Vallance 42.12 48.14 United Kingdom 48.7548.5447.1350.1142.12
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 43.83 50.03 United Kingdom 49.9950.8943.8351.4949.20
7 Matthew Sheerin 49.80 52.54 United Kingdom 55.5552.0653.9451.6249.80
8 James Molloy 48.00 52.91 United Kingdom 52.1253.5553.3348.0053.28

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 1:02.82 1:07.18 United Kingdom 1:02.821:09.391:05.741:06.42DNF
2 Robert Yau 1:06.29 1:09.55 United Kingdom 1:09.921:09.231:13.151:06.291:09.50
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:11.24 1:17.78 Germany 1:20.841:11.601:26.561:20.901:11.24
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:18.54 1:30.08 United Kingdom 1:33.201:32.911:24.131:45.001:18.54
5 Daniel Sheppard 1:22.38 1:30.32 United Kingdom 1:32.931:51.961:29.301:28.721:22.38
6 Simon Crawford 1:25.42 1:36.12 United Kingdom 1:25.421:38.831:38.371:34.271:35.71
7 James Molloy 1:33.96 1:39.19 United Kingdom 1:37.391:33.962:04.471:45.801:34.37
8 Matthew Sheerin 1:26.84 1:43.55 United Kingdom 1:43.211:50.071:46.041:26.841:41.40
9 Joey Gouly 1:24.80 1:57.43 United Kingdom 2:03.201:50.521:58.581:24.802:17.03
10 Max Day 1:50.56 1:57.85 United Kingdom 2:03.221:51.172:01.932:00.461:50.56
11 Giorgi Tarielashvili 1:43.56 1:58.36 Georgia 2:11.602:04.651:43.561:52.951:57.48
12 James Thomson 1:49.89 2:00.05 United Kingdom 1:58.242:05.401:49.891:56.522:13.95
13 Oliver Frost 1:48.31 2:02.79 United Kingdom 2:26.481:56.131:48.852:23.401:48.31
14 Sam Warner 2:08.48 2:13.82 United Kingdom 2:20.382:10.162:29.822:08.482:10.93
15 François Courtès 2:10.60 2:25.36 France 2:41.262:10.603:28.122:16.812:18.01
16 Conn Talbot 2:52.40 United Kingdom 2:57.112:52.40
17 Elvin Purtov 3:00.27 Lithuania 3:42.563:00.27
18 Sam Folkes 4:17.84 United Kingdom 5:28.904:17.84
19 Andrea Javier 5:15.71 Australia 5:15.715:17.58

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 1:02.97 1:06.60 United Kingdom 1:08.351:07.151:04.291:02.971:09.02
2 Robert Yau 1:03.59 1:09.48 United Kingdom 1:08.071:03.591:12.721:11.261:09.10
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:06.55 1:12.97 Germany 1:18.621:13.651:06.551:07.951:17.31
4 Daniel Sheppard 1:12.46 1:25.30 United Kingdom 1:24.531:26.141:25.221:12.464:44.32
5 Simon Crawford 1:25.20 1:34.75 United Kingdom 1:31.292:05.441:43.771:25.201:29.19
6 Matthew Sheerin 1:26.40 1:36.68 United Kingdom 1:39.681:36.381:26.401:39.711:33.97
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:28.22 1:38.36 United Kingdom 1:28.221:38.121:42.121:36.121:40.83
8 Max Day 1:39.62 1:44.46 United Kingdom 1:46.621:41.291:51.951:39.621:45.46
9 James Molloy 1:44.41 1:46.64 United Kingdom 1:45.501:44.411:49.621:51.941:44.80
10 Joey Gouly 1:38.36 1:47.41 United Kingdom 2:14.351:46.021:48.331:38.361:47.89
11 James Thomson 1:40.89 1:52.40 United Kingdom 1:52.842:04.921:40.891:46.781:57.57
12 Giorgi Tarielashvili 1:43.22 1:52.65 Georgia 1:43.221:48.631:48.052:17.582:01.26
13 Oliver Frost 1:48.22 1:58.83 United Kingdom 1:51.011:48.222:01.432:14.242:04.05
14 Sam Warner 2:05.99 2:15.02 United Kingdom 2:12.772:05.992:15.152:25.482:17.15

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 1:02.24 1:07.49 United Kingdom 1:07.451:12.001:03.022:41.001:02.24
2 Robert Yau 1:07.37 1:09.08 United Kingdom 1:09.541:08.391:11.811:07.371:09.31
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:16.83 1:23.39 Germany 1:25.191:39.451:16.831:20.841:24.14
4 Daniel Sheppard 1:19.02 1:26.36 United Kingdom 1:31.571:21.381:19.021:26.133:33.30
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:24.13 1:31.87 United Kingdom 1:35.721:24.131:26.171:36.891:33.72
6 Simon Crawford 1:26.51 1:34.52 United Kingdom 1:39.061:26.511:36.751:27.751:49.26
7 Matthew Sheerin 1:34.83 1:45.34 United Kingdom 1:34.831:54.801:41.741:41.671:52.62
8 Max Day 1:39.20 1:58.48 United Kingdom 1:58.991:54.762:01.681:39.202:03.48

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 53.69 59.08 United Kingdom 1:01.421:02.1253.69
2 Oliver Frost 58.22 DNF United Kingdom 58.22DNFDNF
3 François Courtès 1:02.30 1:10.44 France 1:22.871:02.301:06.14
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:19.42 DNF Germany 1:19.42DNFDNF
5 Matthew Sheerin 1:52.99 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:52.99DNF
6 Joey Gouly 1:53.66 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF1:53.66
7 James Molloy 2:49.13 DNF United Kingdom 2:49.13DNFDNF
8 Robert Yau 2:51.25 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:51.25DNF
9 Conn Talbot 3:13.77 DNF United Kingdom DNF3:13.77DNF
10 Giorgi Tarielashvili 4:41.50 NR DNF Georgia 4:41.50DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Frost 36.98 DNF United Kingdom 48.2236.98DNF
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 51.66 1:00.66 United Kingdom 51.661:14.5955.72
3 Matthew Sheerin 56.68 DNF United Kingdom 56.68DNSDNS
4 François Courtès 1:03.41 DNF France 1:05.42DNF1:03.41
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:23.72 DNF Germany 1:23.72DNFDNF
6 Joey Gouly 1:44.57 DNF United Kingdom 1:44.57DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 25 United Kingdom 25
2 Matthew Sheerin 28 United Kingdom 28
2 Robert Yau 28 United Kingdom 28
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 35 United Kingdom 35
5 Simon Crawford 36 United Kingdom 36
6 Sam Warner 41 United Kingdom 41
7 Giorgi Tarielashvili 47 NR Georgia 47
8 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF Germany DNF
8 James Molloy DNF United Kingdom DNF
8 Oliver Frost DNF United Kingdom DNF
8 Rob Stuart DNF United Kingdom DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aria Zolfaghari 12.75 14.45 Sweden 12.7515.6020.1114.6613.09
2 Robert Yau 12.71 16.15 United Kingdom 19.0519.8314.7214.6912.71
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.27 17.07 Germany 19.7416.8619.8314.6211.27
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.40 19.43 United Kingdom 26.1916.4018.1920.6019.50
5 Breandan Vallance 17.96 19.77 United Kingdom 27.1118.6217.9621.0419.65
6 Simon Crawford 17.88 20.87 United Kingdom 22.0918.7421.7942.6617.88
7 James Molloy 17.34 23.38 United Kingdom 28.0826.4817.3419.7723.90
8 Daniel Sheppard 21.36 23.76 United Kingdom 25.1123.1821.3622.9927.14
9 Giorgi Tarielashvili 21.43 30.40 Georgia 32.8334.0021.4328.2430.14
10 Max Day 28.54 34.11 United Kingdom 28.5439.5138.2133.6430.48
11 Rob Stuart 30.94 36.06 United Kingdom 36.7039.8144.0131.6630.94
12 Oliver Frost 30.18 36.44 United Kingdom 30.1858.6434.9835.8238.53
13 Mac Phanuvatsuk 25.82 37.01 Thailand 32.1659.2340.8238.0625.82
14 Sam Warner 26.85 39.76 United Kingdom 26.8539.2739.8550.6440.15
15 Joey Gouly 31.75 39.82 United Kingdom 31.7543.1240.1745.2136.18
16 Conn Talbot 31.87 40.00 United Kingdom 41.9534.9943.0631.8743.78
17 Elvin Purtov 31.55 41.74 Lithuania 52.5437.2447.6431.5540.34
18 François Courtès 37.14 43.81 France 42.0858.9037.1448.7940.57
19 Sam Folkes 40.17 48.63 United Kingdom 53.4546.2946.2240.1753.39
20 Markus Nuessler 44.58 49.02 Germany 44.5850.6946.841:22.9949.54

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.52 14.96 Germany 17.4112.8814.5812.5217.77
2 Aria Zolfaghari 16.59 17.52 Sweden 16.5918.4817.4818.8316.60
3 Robert Yau 15.23 18.04 United Kingdom 15.2318.2820.4916.8119.02
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 17.24 19.29 United Kingdom 19.8517.2421.0218.4419.57
5 Breandan Vallance 19.17 20.46 United Kingdom 27.8519.4519.1720.9520.97
6 Simon Crawford 18.18 21.95 United Kingdom 22.0318.1828.6122.9720.85
7 James Molloy 20.64 21.95 United Kingdom 22.3821.1820.6424.7222.29
8 Giorgi Tarielashvili 20.83 25.67 Georgia 24.9326.3427.0920.8325.74

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.21 16.65 Germany 17.0514.2422.6412.2118.66
2 Robert Yau 12.94 17.09 United Kingdom 18.1919.2615.7817.2912.94
3 Aria Zolfaghari 15.24 18.79 Sweden 19.3817.6919.3115.2419.43
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 17.80 19.01 United Kingdom 18.9817.8019.1218.92DNF
5 Simon Crawford 17.73 19.40 United Kingdom 19.5718.6120.0217.7327.92
6 Breandan Vallance 21.15 22.20 United Kingdom 23.1622.2828.3621.1521.17

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 58.41 1:02.23 United Kingdom 1:01.7258.4159.761:05.221:08.07
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:05.27 1:08.74 United Kingdom 1:05.271:08.801:27.431:07.481:09.95
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:12.92 1:25.46 United Kingdom 1:27.671:12.921:28.751:25.891:22.81
4 James Molloy 1:35.56 1:58.72 United Kingdom 1:50.181:54.882:42.922:11.101:35.56
5 Giorgi Tarielashvili 1:52.03 2:13.50 NR Georgia 2:28.041:52.031:55.622:27.752:17.13
6 Max Day 1:58.72 2:15.16 United Kingdom 2:24.982:31.742:19.842:00.651:58.72
7 François Courtès 2:09.87 2:41.66 France 2:51.302:09.872:48.422:28.262:48.29
8 Sam Warner 3:06.73 United Kingdom 3:17.583:06.73

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 3.86 4.52 United Kingdom 5.343.864.085.874.15
2 Giorgi Tarielashvili 5.69 NR 6.62 NR Georgia 6.906.706.275.699.10
3 Robert Yau 2.58 NR 7.09 United Kingdom 9.545.212.589.676.52
4 Max Day 5.18 7.16 United Kingdom 7.475.186.617.747.41
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.31 8.56 United Kingdom 7.317.969.518.2020.15
6 François Courtès 9.47 11.37 France 19.519.479.9812.3311.81
7 James Molloy 8.37 11.45 United Kingdom 8.3715.8214.319.6610.38
8 Scott Wilson 10.05 12.11 United Kingdom 10.0513.5512.4614.7810.33
9 Oliver Frost 10.25 12.21 United Kingdom 13.3513.0112.9310.2510.68
10 Mac Phanuvatsuk 9.28 12.31 Thailand 15.7210.6212.2514.059.28
11 Sam Folkes 8.07 12.49 United Kingdom 11.4513.458.0715.6512.56
12 James Thomson 12.50 14.55 United Kingdom 17.5012.8912.5014.4016.36
13 Sam Warner 14.69 17.67 United Kingdom 20.5414.6925.1315.6516.82
14 Luke Johns 15.75 25.25 United Kingdom 23.3226.4026.0315.7541.25

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 4.23 4.78 United Kingdom 4.724.525.305.104.23
2 Robert Yau 5.62 5.97 United Kingdom 6.116.575.726.085.62
3 Scott Wilson 4.50 8.44 United Kingdom 4.5010.328.218.458.67
4 Max Day 6.75 8.66 United Kingdom 8.168.4714.059.346.75
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.76 8.80 United Kingdom 8.098.619.7116.674.76
6 Giorgi Tarielashvili 6.80 8.96 Georgia 9.479.166.8010.028.26
7 François Courtès 9.02 11.43 France 9.0212.6812.3412.629.34
8 James Molloy 10.28 12.45 United Kingdom 11.5412.9610.2812.8415.84
9 Oliver Frost 7.12 12.52 United Kingdom 7.1218.3115.2013.329.05
10 Mac Phanuvatsuk 12.19 16.18 Thailand 14.3720.4821.3612.1913.68

Rubik's Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 7.63 8.87 United Kingdom DNF9.218.607.638.80
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.42 9.54 United Kingdom 11.018.4612.229.168.42
3 James Molloy 8.74 9.71 United Kingdom 8.749.6010.269.2710.36
4 Robert Yau 10.71 11.73 United Kingdom 11.1814.4810.7112.0311.99
5 Giorgi Tarielashvili 11.18 12.74 NR Georgia 19.2712.2614.1811.7711.18
6 François Courtès 19.00 25.35 France 20.8222.8833.3119.0032.34
7 Sam Warner 19.09 30.10 United Kingdom 27.4324.8638.0142.6219.09

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 5.61 7.74 United Kingdom 7.786.6113.725.618.83
2 Daniel Sheppard 6.33 7.74 United Kingdom 7.636.9810.388.616.33
3 Giorgi Tarielashvili 4.22 NR 8.77 NR Georgia 9.8314.717.139.344.22
4 James Molloy 7.28 9.18 United Kingdom 8.007.7711.777.2813.93
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.05 9.37 United Kingdom 9.418.1410.698.0510.56
6 François Courtès 8.40 10.79 France 8.4013.928.8110.7712.78
7 Max Day 7.04 13.58 United Kingdom 14.7010.8621.567.0415.18
8 Matthew Sheerin 12.03 14.59 United Kingdom 14.3417.9314.8612.0314.58
9 Oliver Frost 16.02 19.97 United Kingdom 22.6819.8326.8416.0217.39
10 Sam Warner 13.71 20.54 United Kingdom 24.3318.8518.4313.7126.54
11 Joey Gouly 33.52 United Kingdom DNF33.52

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 5.49 6.78 United Kingdom 6.515.4916.447.136.70
2 Robert Yau 3.53 6.96 United Kingdom 6.713.538.195.998.53
3 James Molloy 6.07 8.82 United Kingdom 7.6811.7310.046.078.74
4 Giorgi Tarielashvili 8.10 9.06 Georgia 8.248.1013.268.6110.34
5 Max Day 8.85 10.65 United Kingdom 11.0210.2810.658.8514.37
6 François Courtès 8.39 10.99 France 9.938.3912.3112.7810.72
7 Matthew Sheerin 8.34 12.13 United Kingdom 12.428.3414.0511.3312.63
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.62 13.26 United Kingdom 12.736.6215.7514.4712.57

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Crawford 12.04 13.04 United Kingdom 12.2412.0412.1414.7314.81
2 Robert Yau 16.68 20.45 United Kingdom 16.6816.9923.7433.5120.63
3 Daniel Sheppard 16.79 24.84 United Kingdom 29.6421.4926.9816.7926.04
4 Matthew Sheerin 18.98 27.36 United Kingdom 30.0827.1118.9828.3726.60
5 François Courtès 19.56 27.47 France 27.2922.1534.2819.5632.96
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 26.24 34.97 United Kingdom 44.1135.8027.0426.2442.08
7 James Molloy 26.82 35.37 United Kingdom 47.4629.3326.8232.3944.39
8 Joey Gouly 46.34 DNF United Kingdom 55.7955.3346.34DNFDNF
9 Oliver Frost 1:05.39 United Kingdom 1:28.131:05.39

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Crawford 10.81 12.63 United Kingdom 10.8114.2311.4012.2716.28
2 Robert Yau 15.95 17.78 United Kingdom 16.0416.0321.3421.2815.95
3 Daniel Sheppard 20.09 22.48 United Kingdom 20.0923.1023.9620.3926.51
4 François Courtès 25.28 28.21 France 25.2828.1830.4825.97DNF
5 Matthew Sheerin 18.52 28.28 United Kingdom 26.0318.5230.75DNF28.05
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 27.34 36.58 United Kingdom 30.89DNF43.0935.7627.34

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Frost 2:10.47 WR United Kingdom 2:18.31DNF2:10.47
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:00.60 United Kingdom DNFDNF4:00.60
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 20:15.00 Germany 20:15.00DNSDNS
4 François Courtès DNF France DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 11:00.00 United Kingdom 11:16.0011:00.00DNF
2 Oliver Frost DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 14/15 52:08 United Kingdom 14/15 52:08
2 Oliver Frost 4/5 6:17 United Kingdom 4/5 6:17
3 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF Germany DNF
3 François Courtès DNF France DNF
3 Robert Yau DNF United Kingdom DNF