Ebenezer Spring 2016


Date
Oct 9, 2016
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Centro Educativo Ebenezer

Address
Av. Pairumani, Zona Licenciada
Details

Coliseo Ebenezer, cuatro cuadras al norte de la UAB

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegates
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact
josephblas@outlook.com, rugarte@worldcubeassociation.org, cflores@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

El costo de inscripción es de 30 Bs. de base y 5 Bs. por categoria.

Events
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Diego Iglesias Godoy 10.10 11.78 Bolivia 11.4910.1010.6013.2414.28
2x2x2 Cube Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 3.47 4.11 Bolivia 4.174.753.473.834.34
4x4x4 Cube Xavier Antonio Balderrama 45.39 49.46 Bolivia 47.4848.7945.3954.2252.12
5x5x5 Cube Rodrigo Ugarte 1:22.64 1:26.85 NR Bolivia 1:26.611:40.441:26.951:22.641:27.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 1:54.34 NR 2:23.56 NR Bolivia 3:21.431:54.911:54.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 16.20 16.93 Bolivia 17.1616.2016.4517.1718.89
Clock Diego Iglesias Godoy 10.55 11.70 NR Bolivia 11.6813.1511.9411.4810.55
Megaminx Rodrigo Ugarte 1:08.14 1:12.42 NR Bolivia 1:08.141:19.011:13.811:10.901:12.55
Pyraminx Cesar Acho Choque 4.93 6.69 Bolivia 6.967.229.105.904.93
Skewb Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 4.97 7.04 Bolivia 7.026.117.998.214.97
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 50.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:45.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Centro Educativo Ebenezer.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/La_Paz.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (October 09, 2016)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Coliseo Ebenezer
From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Coliseo Ebenezer
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 09:45 AM
To 10:15 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Coliseo Ebenezer
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:15 AM
To 10:50 AM
Skewb Combined Final
Coliseo Ebenezer
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 10:50 AM
To 11:25 AM
Clock Final
Coliseo Ebenezer
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:25 AM
To 12:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Coliseo Ebenezer
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:20 PM
To 01:05 PM
Lunch
Coliseo Ebenezer
From 01:05 PM
To 01:35 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Coliseo Ebenezer
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:45.00
From 01:40 PM
To 02:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Coliseo Ebenezer
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 50.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:10 PM
To 02:50 PM
Pyraminx Combined First round
Coliseo Ebenezer
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 15.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:55 PM
To 03:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Coliseo Ebenezer
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:10 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Coliseo Ebenezer
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 04:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Coliseo Ebenezer
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:10 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Coliseo Ebenezer
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Coliseo Ebenezer
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Coliseo Ebenezer
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 06:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
Coliseo Ebenezer
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:35 PM
To 07:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Coliseo Ebenezer
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 07:05 PM
To 07:35 PM
Awards
Coliseo Ebenezer

Hotel Torres del Norte
Ubicado al frente de la Universidad Adventista de Bolivia.

En la ciudad de Cochabamaba puedes realizar el pago en la tienda Krisscubes, ubicada en la av. Ayacucho a lado del Banco Banadero, Galeria Cochabamba, local 112. Fuera de cochabamaba puedes realizar el deposito en Tigo Money al número 69441066 y mandar foto del comprobante por whatsapp.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.