East Osaka 2012


Date
Oct 27, 2012
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

daito-across

Address
1-301, Daito-shi
Website
East Osaka 2012 website
WCA Delegates
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCAKansai

Information

For questions or registration, please e-mail kansai@jrca.cc. Registration Fee: 500 yen for each event. Registration will be closed on Oct.14, 2012.

Events
Competitors
34
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.40 11.16 Japan 10.419.4012.0212.2511.05
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 11.09 12.24 Japan 12.3113.6612.3111.0912.09
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.18 12.50 Japan 13.3311.1814.0612.9711.19
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 10.61 12.51 Japan 14.0612.3110.6111.1615.66
5 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.88 12.53 Japan 13.2111.8812.0314.9312.36
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.46 12.72 Japan 13.7514.4712.7111.4611.71
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.41 13.87 Japan 17.7514.8112.4114.3012.50
8 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.58 14.15 Japan 13.4312.5814.5514.47DNF
9 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 13.59 14.33 Japan 13.5914.4714.8414.2114.30
10 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 11.28 14.46 Japan 14.9314.8113.6511.2818.44
11 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 13.02 14.49 Japan 17.1616.4113.0213.1613.90
12 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 13.56 15.28 Japan 13.5615.9614.7217.8415.15
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.84 15.79 Japan 14.8620.0216.3316.1814.84
14 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 13.34 16.13 Japan 17.4115.7813.3417.6115.19
15 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 15.05 17.32 Japan 17.7215.0517.1517.0918.05
16 Erik Jernqvist 15.84 17.37 Sweden 16.9017.6515.8417.5520.06
17 Minato Imai (今井港) 15.55 18.77 Japan 18.9117.6921.0019.7115.55
18 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.80 19.33 Japan 17.5918.1822.2222.6814.80
19 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 16.53 19.51 Japan 18.6919.9722.0319.8816.53
20 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 16.22 20.92 Japan 22.7822.0616.2217.93DNF
21 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 20.88 23.71 Japan 48.7126.8320.8822.8021.50
22 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 20.34 24.62 Japan 22.8020.3425.3125.7529.61
23 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 19.71 26.15 Japan 35.8420.0619.7122.56DNF
24 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 22.38 27.95 Japan 27.38DNF31.0222.3825.44
25 Takahiro Inoue (井上貴寛) 26.03 28.76 Japan 33.8426.0926.0326.3444.97
26 Akihiko Fukuoka (福岡明彦) 27.50 32.68 Japan 37.1830.4334.2127.5033.41
27 Haruo Aoki (青木治雄) 36.55 40.27 Japan 40.3841.7253.7736.5538.71
28 Takashi Kishiyama (岸山剛士) 31.00 41.43 Japan 45.5243.3631.0039.9640.97
29 Daichi Nakata (中田大智) 38.28 48.45 Japan 51.1949.0050.4045.9438.28
30 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 55.56 58.69 Japan 55.5659.2158.341:02.0958.52
31 Tetsuya Morihara (森原徹也) 1:05.00 1:24.56 Japan 1:24.271:49.181:05.001:08.181:41.22
32 Yusei Morihara (森原悠生) 1:09.13 1:36.45 Japan 1:30.581:52.312:09.331:09.131:26.47
33 Miyuki Morihara (森原美幸) 1:39.44 1:55.41 Japan 2:16.912:46.361:43.561:39.441:45.75
34 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 2:09.88 2:32.72 Japan 2:27.842:09.882:55.032:15.303:36.63

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.18 11.48 Japan 11.9611.2111.1811.2812.71
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.31 11.97 Japan 11.6811.7811.3113.1912.44
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 10.46 12.14 Japan 12.7112.0912.5210.4611.80
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.03 12.45 Japan 11.7810.0313.9614.5511.61
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.63 12.54 Japan 12.2212.1313.2813.6310.63
6 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 10.40 12.64 Japan 10.4013.0512.1513.6812.72
7 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 10.43 13.06 Japan 10.4312.7712.4716.1113.93
8 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 11.81 13.52 Japan 13.9413.3316.2511.8113.30
9 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.66 13.80 Japan 14.9313.4017.0513.0612.66
10 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 12.63 14.01 Japan 13.6514.1112.6315.6614.27
11 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 13.68 15.59 Japan 14.9115.9320.5613.6815.93
12 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.58 15.92 Japan 15.7515.5816.1115.9021.52
13 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 12.31 16.08 Japan 15.9117.0212.3115.6616.66
14 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 11.71 16.21 Japan 16.2711.7114.7725.4017.59
15 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.02 16.56 Japan 18.8115.4615.0220.5815.41
16 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 15.97 17.83 Japan 17.6617.9317.9115.9718.53
17 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 16.53 18.82 Japan 20.4725.9718.5016.5317.50
18 Minato Imai (今井港) 16.59 19.14 Japan 16.5918.3117.1621.9424.18
19 Erik Jernqvist 13.25 19.30 Sweden 22.5822.5013.2518.5316.88
20 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 15.63 20.01 Japan 20.4615.6320.6518.9127.09

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.06 12.31 Japan 12.6912.4413.0611.809.06
2 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.08 12.48 Japan 12.8112.5312.0812.8612.09
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 11.41 12.95 Japan 13.8412.5614.6912.4411.41
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.50 13.10 Japan 13.1912.4613.6616.3610.50
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 12.02 13.45 Japan 13.7112.8013.8314.8612.02
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.81 14.67 Japan 16.5214.1615.8414.0211.81

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 3.75 3.97 Japan 3.933.754.113.868.28
2 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 3.93 4.58 Japan 3.935.344.505.214.02
3 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3.80 4.61 Japan 5.116.033.804.254.47
4 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 3.97 5.26 Japan 4.974.593.978.696.21
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.80 5.51 Japan 5.787.804.805.415.33
6 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 4.56 5.88 Japan 5.154.566.006.507.77
7 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 5.05 5.97 Japan 6.136.255.056.365.53
8 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 5.41 6.31 Japan 5.976.686.935.416.27
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.97 6.52 Japan 7.214.975.067.287.65
10 Minato Imai (今井港) 5.41 6.68 Japan 7.757.615.417.035.41
11 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 5.93 7.45 Japan 5.936.886.508.979.34
12 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 7.65 8.18 Japan 8.227.937.658.40DNF
13 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 6.90 8.33 Japan 7.906.9010.6110.007.09
14 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 7.36 8.58 Japan 7.368.088.069.6114.97
15 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 13.59 17.21 Japan 20.5921.6113.7213.5917.31
16 Takahiro Inoue (井上貴寛) 11.21 DNF Japan 11.21DNFDNFDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.30 4.60 Japan 4.934.304.407.064.46
2 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 3.40 4.76 Japan 3.404.304.885.096.56
3 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 4.15 4.76 Japan 4.524.725.035.134.15
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.86 5.17 Japan 5.215.255.905.053.86
5 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 3.52 5.41 Japan 7.414.346.275.633.52
6 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 4.84 5.52 Japan 6.694.846.095.475.00

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 41.66 45.31 Japan 43.2747.3441.661:01.0845.33
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 43.50 47.01 Japan 49.4754.3147.1343.5044.44
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 42.08 47.49 Japan 48.6345.2855.4448.5542.08
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 36.81 47.73 Japan 46.5846.501:03.8150.1136.81
5 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 49.40 50.54 Japan 54.6349.4050.5950.4650.56
6 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 50.02 55.15 Japan 52.331:03.3358.9450.0254.18
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 54.75 58.47 Japan 56.8054.751:00.801:03.9457.80
8 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 53.38 1:02.75 Japan 1:01.411:05.5353.381:05.721:01.31
9 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 51.47 1:03.53 Japan 1:05.6551.4758.461:06.471:08.19
10 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 57.96 1:04.86 Japan 1:02.341:14.411:08.1557.961:04.08
11 Erik Jernqvist 1:00.40 1:05.57 Sweden 1:05.771:00.401:06.181:05.521:05.41
12 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 54.63 1:06.42 Japan 1:09.341:05.161:09.2754.631:04.83
13 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 1:09.18 1:11.84 Japan 1:11.861:09.181:13.841:12.461:11.19
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:03.63 1:13.68 Japan 1:18.971:03.631:08.161:16.091:16.80
15 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:11.31 1:27.37 Japan 1:20.461:24.752:13.771:36.911:11.31
16 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:35.47 1:46.01 Japan 1:41.801:44.161:52.061:35.472:02.06
17 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 1:36.13 1:52.19 Japan 2:04.341:36.131:49.061:54.021:53.50
18 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 1:34.43 1:54.44 Japan 1:44.341:34.432:52.692:08.341:50.65
19 Takahiro Inoue (井上貴寛) 1:45.11 1:59.75 Japan 2:31.082:03.802:07.751:45.111:47.71

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 37.13 45.69 Japan 51.3339.8450.6537.1346.59
2 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 43.43 49.05 Japan 43.4347.2748.1551.7251.81
3 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 43.18 49.77 Japan 52.6648.7153.1647.9343.18
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 41.83 50.96 Japan 41.8352.3852.7247.7759.38
5 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 47.31 51.36 Japan 51.5251.1156.4447.3151.46
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 46.91 52.57 Japan 50.4146.9155.7151.5856.34
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 45.83 54.93 Japan 49.9145.8357.5558.2857.34
8 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 51.53 56.56 Japan 55.8359.5354.33DNF51.53
9 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 51.81 57.71 Japan 56.1359.561:08.9357.4451.81
10 Erik Jernqvist 53.09 1:04.98 Sweden 53.091:11.341:06.191:08.9759.77
11 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 59.58 1:06.95 Japan 1:07.901:05.221:11.0559.581:07.72
12 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 57.21 1:09.26 Japan 1:15.681:06.971:06.411:14.4057.21

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 42.22 46.41 Japan 47.6647.8643.7148.5342.22
2 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 42.47 48.10 Japan 53.6549.8344.2150.2742.47
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 46.52 50.03 Japan 50.9446.5250.361:08.0948.80
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 40.90 50.64 Japan 46.8650.6854.3856.1640.90
5 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 49.38 53.94 Japan 1:04.9459.5249.3850.2852.03
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 47.78 55.05 Japan 58.7153.9347.7853.3457.88

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:11.83 1:15.83 Japan 1:12.861:13.401:28.681:21.221:11.83
2 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:17.78 1:22.99 Japan 1:19.161:30.551:24.961:24.841:17.78
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:23.97 1:32.17 Japan 1:23.971:36.751:30.861:35.581:30.06
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:18.86 1:33.05 Japan 1:44.661:27.401:39.961:31.781:18.86
5 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:17.93 1:33.79 Japan 1:37.301:48.461:36.251:17.931:27.81
6 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:38.40 1:48.04 Japan 1:53.561:38.401:44.831:45.722:04.93
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:43.19 1:51.68 Japan 2:15.631:43.191:45.801:57.051:52.18
8 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:42.28 1:54.99 Japan 1:50.552:02.161:52.252:24.031:42.28
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:51.36 1:57.05 Japan 1:51.361:58.021:56.151:59.781:56.97
10 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 1:55.13 2:10.32 Japan 2:03.962:16.461:55.132:10.552:31.13
11 Erik Jernqvist 2:04.36 2:14.21 Sweden 2:13.712:14.272:17.582:14.652:04.36
12 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2:09.13 2:16.35 Japan 2:13.812:09.132:19.192:31.062:16.06
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:19.97 2:27.92 Japan 2:25.412:19.972:28.632:29.712:36.16
14 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 2:22.96 2:33.99 Japan 2:34.282:22.962:38.022:46.222:29.66
15 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 2:59.06 3:11.56 Japan 3:17.363:25.712:59.063:07.863:09.47
16 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 3:18.50 3:34.43 Japan 3:18.50DNF3:40.913:18.863:43.53

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:21.05 1:26.24 Japan 1:33.811:22.131:30.161:26.441:21.05
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:25.75 1:28.09 Japan 1:30.001:25.751:26.801:34.901:27.46
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:23.66 1:28.10 Japan 1:29.181:26.611:35.831:23.661:28.50
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:17.55 1:29.14 Japan 1:41.191:38.881:17.551:27.961:20.58
5 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:27.84 1:33.03 Japan 1:27.841:33.711:30.031:35.361:37.33
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:31.38 1:42.00 Japan 1:45.781:59.861:31.381:41.651:38.58
7 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:31.03 1:45.86 Japan 1:54.781:39.531:31.031:53.501:44.55
8 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:40.55 1:48.14 Japan 1:45.881:55.551:40.551:47.461:51.09
9 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:50.16 1:56.67 Japan 1:52.061:50.161:59.561:58.402:02.00
10 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 2:00.91 2:08.63 Japan 2:24.252:08.062:00.912:12.902:04.94
11 Erik Jernqvist 1:59.31 2:12.97 Sweden 1:59.312:10.252:58.812:17.332:11.33
12 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2:36.19 2:46.11 Japan 2:36.192:44.942:44.664:00.522:48.72

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:14.06 1:18.14 Japan 1:24.751:14.831:31.841:14.061:14.84
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:15.90 1:19.13 Japan 1:15.901:18.021:24.831:22.941:16.44
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:21.52 1:30.03 Japan 1:35.721:33.531:34.031:21.521:22.53
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:19.47 1:30.45 Japan 1:47.811:35.461:33.811:22.081:19.47
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:19.47 1:31.02 Japan 1:31.931:32.611:19.471:56.551:28.53
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:48.41 1:54.12 Japan 2:27.151:48.411:48.861:51.972:01.52

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.09 3.83 Japan 3.404.063.094.03DNF
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5.11 7.20 Japan 7.587.948.435.116.09
3 Minato Imai (今井港) 4.36 7.22 Japan 6.138.097.464.368.08
4 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 5.94 7.92 Japan 11.066.758.278.755.94
5 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 8.02 10.11 Japan 8.02DNF8.6913.348.31
6 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 9.58 10.76 Japan 9.759.5811.0811.4612.59
7 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 9.25 11.43 Japan 11.5615.089.4613.279.25
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 8.21 12.08 Japan 12.5210.6813.0513.168.21
9 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 9.25 15.49 Japan 12.1816.779.25DNF17.53
10 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 11.22 16.31 Japan 11.2213.3019.2120.4116.43
11 Takahiro Inoue (井上貴寛) 9.41 17.04 Japan 12.2829.1516.1922.659.41
12 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 15.84 20.79 Japan 24.2823.3118.6915.8420.38
13 Takashi Kishiyama (岸山剛士) 15.38 26.51 Japan 18.5815.3826.0934.8638.41

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.47 3.67 Japan 6.313.973.473.563.47
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5.05 7.13 Japan 7.476.775.058.757.15
3 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 7.31 7.83 Japan 7.317.598.3312.507.58
4 Minato Imai (今井港) 5.50 7.91 Japan 9.0511.065.506.118.58
5 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 8.59 10.25 Japan 10.6312.618.5911.308.83
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 7.15 12.03 Japan 17.588.3813.617.1514.09