East Borneo Open 2011


Date
Feb 19 - 20, 2011
City
Samarinda, East Borneo, Indonesia
Venue

Plaza Mulia, Samarinda

Address
Bhayangkara street, Samarinda
Website
East Borneo Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Michael Hans
Contact

EBO 2011 Team

Information

The entrance fee for competitors is 100.000 IDR.

Events
Main event
Competitors
67
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yahya Reza won with an average of 12.66 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Riadi Arsandi finished second (13.52) and Alfrisa Diva Wandana finished third (13.53).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yahya Reza 11.41 12.66 Indonesia 11.4115.9012.1911.4714.33
2 Riadi Arsandi 9.33 13.52 Indonesia 9.3314.3813.5813.0513.93
3 Alfrisa Diva Wandana 10.61 13.53 Indonesia 10.6113.3315.8113.1914.08

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldino Mangawing 4.94 5.27 Indonesia 6.504.964.945.385.47
2 Adrian Jorghy 4.91 5.31 Indonesia 5.524.915.315.405.22
3 Riadi Arsandi 4.06 5.53 Indonesia 4.754.067.338.384.52

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Jorghy 47.47 53.61 Indonesia 1:01.2549.4358.3047.4753.09
2 Yahya Reza 54.58 55.95 Indonesia 54.941:00.0955.9157.0054.58
3 Alfrisa Diva Wandana 52.90 1:00.02 Indonesia 1:01.081:02.191:10.5056.8052.90

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Jorghy 1:31.09 1:42.24 Indonesia 1:40.501:43.091:31.091:46.841:43.13
2 Alfrisa Diva Wandana 1:33.94 1:43.34 Indonesia 1:55.531:41.131:44.941:43.941:33.94
3 Yahya Reza 1:51.47 2:11.36 Indonesia 2:02.052:16.091:51.472:15.942:18.91

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fachmi Pachlevi 1:44.15 DNF Indonesia 1:44.15DNFDNF
2 Indra Akhmaja Wijaya 1:58.31 DNF Indonesia 1:58.31DNFDNF
3 Riadi Arsandi 1:58.40 2:22.20 Indonesia 2:09.151:58.402:59.06

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Jorghy 20.38 22.71 Indonesia 23.7223.0620.3825.1621.36
2 Yahya Reza 21.93 24.15 Indonesia 24.3121.9328.1623.8024.34
3 Alfrisa Diva Wandana 20.66 24.57 Indonesia 25.8020.6626.0225.8822.02

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 4.68 4.99 NR Indonesia 4.807.834.684.835.34
2 Dedi Hariyadi 5.44 6.82 Indonesia 7.467.065.9412.615.44
3 Augiska Muliansyahputra 4.68 6.87 Indonesia 7.475.814.687.338.19

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad 9:40.68 DNF Indonesia 9:40.68DNFDNF
2 Fachmi Pachlevi 17:31.00 DNF Indonesia DNF17:31.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rizky Aditya Ramadhan 2/2 9:42 Indonesia 2/2 9:42
2 Muhammad 3/4 40:00 Indonesia 3/4 40:00
3 Dedi Hariyadi 3/5 27:12 Indonesia 3/5 27:12

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dedi Hariyadi 1:28.50 1:35.37 Indonesia 1:28.501:45.191:32.41
2 Riadi Arsandi 1:10.47 1:37.05 Indonesia 2:24.211:16.461:10.47
3 Aulia Ismail Adhiim 1:55.80 2:14.43 Indonesia 2:27.802:19.691:55.80

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fachmi Pachlevi 1.34 1.59 Indonesia 1.90DNF1.441.441.34
2 Bahatiar Lamusa 1.65 1.70 Indonesia 1.691.681.652.751.72
3 Ahmad Humaidi 1.58 1.75 Indonesia 1.591.962.281.581.71

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fachmi Pachlevi 3.78 4.26 Indonesia 4.273.784.444.404.11
2 Arief Khalid Mawardi 3.61 4.36 Indonesia 3.614.724.185.724.18
3 Firrar Artanang Widayat 4.21 4.53 Indonesia 6.384.554.464.214.59