Dvina Open 2015


Date
Aug 22 - 23, 2015
City
Novopolotsk, Belarus
Venue

7th School

Address
Belarus, Novopolotsk, Druzhby street, 7
Details

On the second floor in the Assembly Hall

Website
Dvina Open 2015 website
Organizer
Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница)
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
vpyatnitsa@worldcubeassociation.org, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on August, 18 or when we reach 60 competitors. Registration fee: 60 000 BYR ~ 4 USD. Only 3x3: 10 000 BYR ~ 0.7 USD

Events
Main event
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Aniskin won with an average of 9.90 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dmitry Dobrjakov finished second (9.91) and Vladislav Kaminskiy finished third (10.26).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 8.19 9.90 Russia 8.1911.06DNF10.098.55
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.24 9.91 Russia 7.2411.289.928.5311.82
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 8.68 10.26 Belarus 8.689.8012.6610.6810.31

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2.84 3.36 Russia 3.352.914.683.822.84
2 Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) 2.74 3.62 Belarus 3.223.942.743.706.14
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2.73 3.63 Belarus 3.643.294.153.972.73

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 35.23 38.14 Russia 44.3140.3237.8636.2335.23
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 38.04 42.87 Belarus 42.6543.0438.0446.6142.93
3 Dmitry Aniskin 37.25 44.01 Russia 43.6337.2544.6153.1043.78

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:16.74 1:21.16 Russia 1:21.981:34.921:16.741:20.391:21.12
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:23.79 1:25.11 Russia 1:24.481:24.841:23.791:26.001:39.08
3 Dmitry Aniskin 1:21.61 1:28.69 Russia 1:31.22DNF1:29.781:25.061:21.61

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 2:27.86 2:40.70 Belarus 2:37.912:56.332:27.86
2 Ivan Zabrodin 2:50.49 2:54.72 Russia 2:55.912:57.772:50.49
3 Anatoly Kim 2:51.22 2:55.13 Belarus 2:51.223:02.432:51.73

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 3:56.73 3:58.41 Belarus 3:56.733:59.703:58.80
2 Ivan Zabrodin 3:50.48 4:02.39 Russia 4:15.123:50.484:01.56
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 4:00.30 4:17.96 Belarus 4:23.864:00.304:29.71

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Ivanov 46.70 DNF Russia DNF46.7057.91
2 Nikita Loika 1:45.99 DNF Belarus DNF2:01.941:45.99
3 Ivan Zabrodin 2:14.15 DNF Russia DNF2:14.15DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Ivanov 29 Russia 29
2 Pavel Yushkevich 30 Belarus 30
3 Nikita Loika 31 Belarus 31

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 12.71 14.83 Russia 17.7115.7114.4814.3112.71
2 Pavel Yushkevich 15.19 16.33 Belarus 16.1216.6316.2420.0715.19
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 14.17 16.54 Russia 16.0121.7817.2116.4114.17

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.48 7.66 Belarus 7.086.676.489.229.85
2 Ivan Zabrodin 8.28 9.14 Russia 10.478.288.498.4616.23
3 Nikita Loika 7.91 9.64 Belarus 10.3610.2512.597.918.31

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 58.75 1:06.19 NR Russia 1:03.0758.751:00.811:22.131:14.69
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:24.23 1:27.96 Belarus 1:29.711:24.231:31.681:25.811:28.35
3 Anatoly Kim 1:26.62 1:30.83 Belarus 1:28.771:26.621:32.821:37.151:30.90

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) 3.70 4.25 Belarus 3.704.124.504.136.24
2 Sergey Novik 5.13 6.14 Belarus 6.775.136.425.227.93
3 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 4.91 6.41 Belarus 5.644.974.918.639.75

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 4.74 6.22 Russia 10.225.284.746.157.22
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 6.36 7.57 Belarus 11.598.547.696.496.36
3 Pavel Yushkevich 5.45 7.62 Belarus 8.916.039.435.457.93

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ustsin Vashchanka 14.66 20.32 Belarus 22.2221.0020.6619.2914.66
2 Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) 22.58 26.18 Belarus 26.3927.1122.5825.0329.08
3 Ivan Zabrodin 22.87 DNF Russia DNFDNF22.87DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Ivanov 16:05.00 DNF Russia DNF16:05.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Ivanov 8/10 33:25 Russia 8/10 33:25

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ustsin Vashchanka 48.34 NR 51.72 NR Belarus 48.3452.2054.63
2 Nikita Loika 1:16.08 1:19.31 Belarus 1:20.481:16.081:21.38
3 Ivan Zabrodin 1:23.49 1:26.26 Russia 1:30.311:24.981:23.49