Dutch Open 2012


Date
Nov 3 - 4, 2012
City
Voorburg, Netherlands
Venue

Sint-Maartenscollege

Address
Aart van der Leeuwkade 14, 2274 KX Voorburg
Website
Dutch Open 2012 website
Organizers
Hanneke Rijks, Ron van Bruchem, and Ton Dennenbroek
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, tdennenbroek@worldcubeassociation.org, hannekerijks@hotmail.com
Information

Organised in association with NKC (Dutch Cubist Club). Saturday: side events. Sunday: main events and Dutch Cube Day 2012.

Events
Competitors
50
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 28.02 31.98 Japan 34.9028.0233.1328.3834.43
First 30 28.05 40.61 Japan 37.281:01.6128.0549.3335.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 2:19.41 Japan 2:19.412:28.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 3:32.02 Japan 3:32.023:44.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 DNF Japan DNFDNS

Alexander Kupfer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 16.90 19.71 Austria 19.9121.1318.0822.1616.90
First 17 18.63 19.93 Austria 21.9619.1124.6918.6318.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 7.03 7.60 Austria 7.037.3110.088.437.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 1:10.93 1:18.79 Austria 1:28.591:19.281:15.021:22.081:10.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:58.11 2:05.81 Austria 2:04.752:14.002:00.331:58.112:12.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:13.13 4:22.15 Austria 4:23.724:29.594:13.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:09.90 Austria 6:09.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 52 Austria 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 36.53 40.79 Austria 42.3340.2236.5348.4639.81
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:11.80 2:24.03 Austria 2:29.192:19.192:11.802:23.722:47.78
Pyraminx Final 10 9.65 13.11 Austria 13.4712.0913.7814.089.65
Square-1 Combined Final 3 23.08 29.35 Austria 23.0836.0938.5025.6526.31
Magic Final 4 1.84 2.03 Austria 1.84DNF1.902.162.03

Antonie Paterakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 16.58 18.60 Greece 16.5817.9718.7727.1819.05
First 9 16.19 17.81 Greece 18.1317.0820.5618.2216.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.89 5.00 NR Greece 5.092.8912.365.034.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:39.38 1:44.42 NR Greece 1:39.381:41.181:45.631:54.471:46.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Greece DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 50.28 DNF Greece 50.281:12.6656.43DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 4 7.13 NR 9.93 NR Greece 10.087.1310.289.4313.13
Magic Final 6 1.94 2.08 NR Greece 2.472.002.181.942.06

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 16.94 23.17 Netherlands DNF16.9420.8122.5826.13
First 21 20.58 23.78 Netherlands 20.6644.4320.5824.3826.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.55 6.50 Netherlands 5.7814.905.557.755.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 1:01.33 1:07.50 Netherlands 1:10.901:07.531:07.471:01.331:07.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:38.08 1:53.40 Netherlands 1:56.692:06.361:38.081:41.582:01.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:14.90 3:40.24 Netherlands 3:49.223:14.903:56.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:13.69 5:31.45 Netherlands 5:59.165:21.505:13.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 32.52 34.32 Netherlands 46.0232.5232.7835.0035.19
Clock Final 4 11.53 14.24 Netherlands 13.4114.8317.0914.4711.53
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:58.27 Netherlands 3:00.862:58.27
Pyraminx Final 8 10.53 12.30 Netherlands 13.0910.5316.4412.1611.66
Square-1 Combined Final 7 45.46 56.92 Netherlands 46.631:10.081:02.691:01.4345.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 18 1.56 4.66 Netherlands 2.053.771.56DNF8.15
Master Magic Final 6 4.02 4.72 Netherlands 4.346.344.664.025.16

Arvid Bergström - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 45.52 48.41 Netherlands 45.5250.9645.8152.9048.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 14.66 19.25 Netherlands 19.9624.7818.2114.6619.58

Ayano Maria Yoshida - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 35.86 51.00 Japan 1:13.0035.861:02.8651.5938.55
First 31 34.61 44.18 Japan 43.4742.6554.2234.6146.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 6.19 22.29 Japan 12.0246.346.198.52DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 4:25.46 Japan 4:25.465:15.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 1:58.36 Japan 1:58.362:30.93
Clock Final 12 25.15 DNF Japan DNFDNF33.2728.3825.15
Pyraminx Final 25 17.90 22.75 Japan 30.8022.0920.4125.7517.90
Magic Final 17 2.71 4.30 Japan 5.50DNF3.832.713.56
Master Magic Final 8 4.21 4.77 Japan 4.218.054.775.094.44

Bart Kymmell - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 29.05 37.43 Netherlands 29.0538.5532.2254.3841.53
First 27 31.97 33.46 Netherlands 32.1135.4633.3331.9734.94

Dylan Bernabela - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 16.91 21.03 Netherlands 16.9120.8821.5322.6820.69
First 19 19.22 21.96 Netherlands 22.2129.4321.7819.2221.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.19 5.92 Netherlands 5.595.1911.636.775.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:38.28 1:53.51 Netherlands 1:38.281:53.801:52.462:04.811:54.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 46.19 54.95 Netherlands 1:03.6547.9753.221:05.7146.19
Pyraminx Final 15 12.93 15.34 Netherlands 12.9315.4114.6522.8315.97

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.68 12.13 Netherlands 11.7711.5513.069.68DNF
Second 2 7.36 10.85 Netherlands 10.7124.617.3610.1811.66
First 2 9.16 10.76 Netherlands 10.069.1612.4710.9311.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.83 4.05 Netherlands 4.363.882.835.133.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.44 37.94 Netherlands 35.9438.4735.4439.41DNF
Combined First 2 38.72 47.86 Netherlands 49.9752.1846.3047.3138.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:09.40 1:18.78 Netherlands 1:25.431:30.151:09.401:19.961:10.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:26.94 2:37.34 Netherlands 2:26.942:31.062:54.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:00.08 4:04.88 NR Netherlands 4:00.084:04.464:10.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35 Netherlands 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 18.72 21.71 Netherlands 18.7222.8819.4624.0522.80
Clock Final 2 11.19 12.67 Netherlands 12.4111.1913.75DNF11.84
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:05.15 1:13.20 Netherlands 1:19.931:16.771:12.031:05.151:10.80
Pyraminx Final 1 5.96 7.39 Netherlands 8.165.9610.507.566.46
Square-1 Combined Final 4 34.55 40.37 Netherlands 34.5544.0040.5536.5647.96
Magic Final 20 1.22 5.59 Netherlands 4.551.222.1327.1310.08
Master Magic Final 4 3.84 4.43 Netherlands 4.564.443.844.304.61

Ferrie Hamer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 27.58 31.84 Netherlands 28.8832.1834.4735.3627.58
First 26 24.38 27.90 Netherlands 24.3827.4433.1129.6826.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.02 8.37 Netherlands 6.835.0212.3310.088.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 2:07.77 Netherlands 2:07.772:09.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:55.90 Netherlands 3:55.904:31.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 1:21.38 Netherlands 1:23.211:21.38
Magic Final 13 2.86 3.24 Netherlands DNF3.343.462.932.86

Francisco Hamlin - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 43.75 54.88 Argentina 52.611:35.8043.7551.961:00.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 6.13 12.88 Argentina 15.0812.156.135:56.9611.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 3:30.19 Argentina 3:30.196:41.77
Pyraminx Final 20 15.38 18.26 Argentina 31.8117.2215.9721.5815.38
Magic Final 10 2.41 2.71 Argentina 2.712.912.5214.032.41
Master Magic Final 13 6.77 8.94 Argentina 11.786.778.0220.417.02

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.19 17.78 Belgium 19.7516.7714.1919.0017.56
Second 10 16.77 17.95 Belgium 21.5217.5818.5816.7717.68
First 18 15.31 19.95 Belgium 18.9121.9624.4415.3118.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.91 6.88 Belgium 6.304.918.636.188.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 1:09.52 1:13.89 Belgium 1:13.521:09.521:23.301:15.401:12.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:23.93 2:35.47 Belgium 2:26.632:40.112:23.932:39.663:17.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 5:07.86 5:21.25 Belgium 5:07.865:29.005:26.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 6:48.96 Belgium 6:48.96DNS
Clock Final 7 16.58 18.49 Belgium 19.5817.3819.4018.6916.58
Pyraminx Final 19 11.97 17.62 Belgium 21.3820.2711.9714.7517.83
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:12.86 Belgium 1:12.861:17.03
Magic Final 7 2.09 2.18 Belgium 2.132.752.192.092.21
Master Magic Final 3 4.06 4.34 Belgium 4.784.164.064.096.13

Giulio Grammatica - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 15.06 19.51 Italy 19.5023.0015.0617.4321.59
First 12 13.53 19.03 Italy 17.9718.63DNF13.5320.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.43 7.34 Italy 5.43DNF8.287.346.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:23.93 1:32.45 Italy 1:30.521:23.931:34.651:44.531:32.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 61 Italy 61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 39.34 45.75 Italy 51.2153.3346.1939.3439.86
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:32.97 Italy 2:40.882:32.97
Pyraminx Final 23 16.21 20.69 Italy 23.1836.6321.6117.2816.21
Square-1 Combined Final 9 51.65 1:03.25 Italy 51.6555.471:10.021:10.721:04.25
Magic Final 1 1.09 1.20 Italy 1.211.251.09DNF1.13

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF

Guus de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.06 13.27 Netherlands 12.0613.4714.6914.1912.16
Second 3 10.52 12.40 Netherlands 13.0510.8310.5215.0613.31
First 4 11.15 12.94 Netherlands 11.1514.0513.0211.7518.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.69 4.64 Netherlands 6.844.583.695.084.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 48.02 54.00 Netherlands 57.81DNF48.0252.2551.94
Combined First 5 48.78 52.55 Netherlands 51.311:11.8154.3848.7851.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:37.69 2:00.83 Netherlands 2:05.691:44.962:11.842:25.151:37.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 22.97 24.58 Netherlands 24.8825.8022.9723.0628.55
Clock Final 1 9.71 12.50 Netherlands 13.919.7113.8310.5013.16
Pyraminx Final 3 7.08 9.46 Netherlands 7.777.0817.6810.699.91
Square-1 Combined Final 1 18.86 22.25 Netherlands 18.8621.3124.0021.4330.46
Magic Final 11 1.83 2.74 Netherlands 1.883.441.832.913.44
Master Magic Final 7 4.25 4.72 Netherlands 4.255.304.314.556.21

Hakan Deniz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.77 15.27 Netherlands 14.4416.4713.7731.4014.91
Second 11 13.50 18.06 Netherlands 14.9018.3313.5021.3020.96
First 15 16.69 19.60 Netherlands 20.9021.7119.1318.7716.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:08.22 2:32.03 Netherlands 2:28.112:31.022:36.962:41.082:08.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 42.69 48.62 Netherlands 53.0648.6644.131:06.0042.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 13.00 15.60 Netherlands 15.3813.0016.5814.8419.36
Pyraminx Final 24 10.66 20.84 Netherlands 21.5310.6622.3418.6537.59
Magic Final 14 2.53 3.35 Netherlands 4.564.003.082.962.53
Master Magic Final 12 7.11 7.76 Netherlands 7.118.029.317.587.69

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 32.30 38.17 Netherlands 38.9732.3044.2141.5534.00
First 32 38.43 44.55 Netherlands 45.5043.1651.9738.4345.00

Jochem van Schaick - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 13.05 36.17 Netherlands 1:17.051:07.0527.3314.1313.05
Magic Final 15 2.88 3.45 Netherlands 3.46DNF2.883.133.75

Joost van Raak - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 38.83 46.51 Netherlands 47.8649.5854.4338.8342.08

Koen Gommers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 29.33 34.40 Netherlands 34.5933.6135.0035.6929.33
First 28 30.50 34.60 Netherlands 35.7830.5033.5934.4435.81

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 6.05 6.98 Belgium 6.8311.367.506.616.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:50.08 5:22.03 Belgium 4:50.085:10.586:05.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29 Belgium 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 49.13 57.37 Belgium 58.6859.3454.0949.133:08.56
Clock Final 5 12.25 15.96 Belgium 15.4015.6912.2516.8019.13
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:41.66 Belgium 3:13.662:41.66
Pyraminx Final 12 11.15 13.86 Belgium 17.5813.3111.1515.3012.96
Square-1 Combined Final 5 27.84 45.41 Belgium 47.4741.1647.5948.7227.84
Magic Final 16 2.84 3.84 Belgium 3.133.654.757.932.84
Master Magic Final 5 4.36 4.53 Belgium 4.384.884.364.414.81

Manu Vereecken - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.36 17.31 Belgium 16.7215.7812.3619.4329.51
Second 8 15.71 17.92 Belgium 18.8416.9115.7118.0020.05
First 14 16.22 19.34 Belgium 16.2223.1818.4121.1618.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.46 6.58 Belgium 7.346.197.635.466.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:12.03 1:20.67 Belgium 1:12.031:12.781:32.661:27.111:22.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:07.19 2:18.19 Belgium 2:21.212:21.282:12.082:07.192:21.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 5:28.61 6:33.51 Belgium 5:28.617:26.586:45.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 3:32.28 DNF Belgium 3:32.28DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 38.36 47.86 Belgium 1:29.8046.7248.4338.3648.44
Pyraminx Final 21 16.56 20.43 Belgium DNF17.3020.7723.2116.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 2/3 26:44 Belgium 2/3 26:44

Marc Werleman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 19.55 20.90 Netherlands 21.9619.9019.5525.5920.83
First 13 17.72 19.10 Netherlands 18.8619.41DNF19.0317.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 6.18 8.05 Netherlands 7.069.3110.097.776.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 2:40.80 Netherlands DNF2:40.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 33.78 42.42 Netherlands 48.8039.2747.3433.7840.65
Pyraminx Final 27 23.11 40.44 Netherlands 1:01.9627.591:15.5331.7723.11

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 25.66 27.48 Indonesia 27.1825.6626.8341.5328.44
First 25 17.65 26.78 Indonesia 17.6533.3128.8823.6827.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 8.66 11.65 Indonesia 13.138.6612.0615.369.75
Pyraminx Final 22 10.75 20.49 Indonesia 31.9110.7518.5219.4323.53

Marieke van der Wegen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 6.08 13.55 Netherlands 16.9311.756.0822.6111.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 12.58 13.23 Netherlands 12.8014.0212.8814.1912.58
Magic Final 8 1.77 2.21 Netherlands 4.001.801.942.881.77
Master Magic Final 15 8.88 10.67 Netherlands 11.1810.909.9711.138.88

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.27 NR 7.66 ER Netherlands 8.186.277.507.727.77
Second 1 7.66 9.50 Netherlands 10.0510.537.669.558.91
First 1 7.03 8.38 Netherlands 8.309.3315.117.037.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.22 34.20 Netherlands 37.0031.2735.1536.1931.22
Combined First 1 33.86 38.15 Netherlands 33.8643.3335.7145.5335.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:09.40 1:11.13 Netherlands 1:13.151:10.211:10.031:15.381:09.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.55 14.24 Austria 14.8014.5813.3416.3112.55
Second 5 13.63 13.95 Austria 14.1816.6113.6313.9113.77
First 3 12.22 12.88 Austria 13.5214.3612.3312.7812.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.69 5.31 Austria 4.694.776.335.475.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 47.02 50.15 Austria 54.8348.0847.0254.0848.30
Combined First 3 48.78 52.08 Austria 55.3649.5851.3148.7859.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:17.66 NR 1:34.45 Austria 1:43.781:24.751:35.061:43.531:17.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:41.15 3:03.12 Austria 2:41.153:45.152:43.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:54.59 4:00.62 NR Austria 3:54.594:03.084:04.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 31.16 37.09 Austria 47.9139.9331.1632.3638.97
Clock Final 3 12.41 13.85 Austria 15.0615.4413.5912.4112.91
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:08.21 1:11.70 Austria 1:08.211:52.311:10.691:15.611:08.80
Pyraminx Final 5 7.38 10.88 Austria 11.8311.409.4013.997.38
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.21 NR 28.48 Austria 42.0813.2132.2223.8629.36
Magic Final 21 1.31 DNF Austria 1.471.31DNFDNF3.30
Master Magic Final 2 2.61 3.71 Austria 2.615.524.383.812.94

Nick van 't Hoff - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 23.65 26.16 Netherlands 29.0626.6526.6125.2223.65
First 24 20.77 25.26 Netherlands 25.0026.7731.3020.7724.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.08 8.39 Netherlands 7.475.087.3110.7110.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 2:22.11 Netherlands 2:22.112:48.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 61 Netherlands 61

Nóra Szepes - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.52 7.03 Hungary 7.216.937.566.946.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:45.36 4:02.81 Hungary 3:45.364:24.003:59.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 34.59 37.83 Hungary 38.7134.5939.3835.4140.50
Clock Final 9 27.30 29.14 Hungary 28.8128.9746.6529.6327.30
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:25.66 Hungary 2:25.663:05.06
Pyraminx Final 9 12.08 12.93 Hungary 13.4312.7830.5612.0812.58
Square-1 Combined Final 6 38.80 45.81 Hungary 45.3338.8057.7741.8050.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 1/2 10:45 Hungary 1/2 10:45

Olivier Polspoel - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 35.66 39.95 Belgium 35.6646.8637.1941.5041.15
First 29 30.61 35.16 Belgium 52.5630.6135.3036.0834.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 9.38 13.04 Belgium 9.4619.099.3810.5821.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 2:46.88 Belgium 2:46.883:02.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33 Belgium 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 1:36.68 Belgium 1:40.841:36.68
Clock Final 10 29.56 31.96 Belgium 33.4629.5629.7834.1132.65
Pyraminx Final 16 12.61 15.80 Belgium 12.6116.0515.9119.9115.43
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:55.34 Belgium 2:11.711:55.34
Magic Final 2 1.55 1.65 Belgium 1.651.552.611.581.72
Master Magic Final 9 3.13 4.99 Belgium 3.134.545.096.365.34

Paul Hille - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 1:11.65 1:27.12 Netherlands 1:32.811:25.681:11.651:22.861:37.53

Quinten Nobbe - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 46.19 51.87 Netherlands 57.0547.8846.1959.1950.68

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 19.08 23.04 Netherlands 22.5619.0823.6922.8627.78

Ramdan Sadaoui - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 1:29.22 1:58.15 Belgium 2:05.882:18.721:29.842:29.311:29.22

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.84 12.14 Netherlands 14.1813.4110.8412.0610.94
Second 4 10.66 12.74 Netherlands 11.5814.6810.6611.9714.72
First 5 12.08 13.29 Netherlands 13.9014.3412.7812.0813.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.18 5.08 Netherlands 7.215.026.004.214.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 50.59 1:01.42 Netherlands 56.151:11.591:13.5356.5250.59
Combined First 4 46.09 52.35 Netherlands 52.2651.7753.0346.0956.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:41.94 1:48.96 Netherlands 1:47.341:47.831:51.711:53.711:41.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:51.18 4:05.66 Netherlands 4:11.634:14.163:51.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38 Netherlands 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.65 30.63 Netherlands 44.8124.9630.2217.6536.71
Clock Final 8 27.55 28.92 Netherlands 37.7727.5530.5328.1828.05
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:28.31 Netherlands 2:34.462:28.31
Pyraminx Final 13 9.46 14.41 Netherlands 17.6610.8414.72DNF9.46
Magic Final 12 1.55 3.20 Netherlands 2.801.755.0610.181.55
Master Magic Final 14 7.69 9.90 Netherlands 7.697.7714.3810.9111.03

Rob Mollien - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 42.65 51.26 Netherlands 54.5042.6549.051:19.1350.22

Robin Kwant - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 10 17.66 18.34 Netherlands 17.6617.8118.4018.8119.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:19.02 1:29.71 Netherlands 1:44.931:26.931:34.831:27.381:19.02

Robin Verstraten - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 24.47 27.88 Netherlands 27.5826.4129.6637.7524.47
First 23 17.86 24.40 Netherlands 24.7521.4329.1617.8627.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.83 6.48 Netherlands 5.836.187.277.136.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:53.91 Netherlands 1:55.051:53.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 4:07.97 Netherlands 4:07.974:09.53
Pyraminx Final 14 12.40 15.12 Netherlands 16.5313.7716.1312.4015.47

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.83 13.42 Netherlands 15.1111.8314.0014.4310.83
Second 6 13.28 14.43 Netherlands 14.2817.5014.0813.2814.93
First 6 12.53 15.38 Netherlands 14.6114.5912.5320.0316.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.00 6.74 Netherlands 5.006.937.5621.095.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 51.06 56.03 Netherlands 1:04.0352.2156.5559.3351.06
Combined First 7 54.02 1:00.76 Netherlands 1:11.1354.021:00.6859.251:02.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:54.25 2:12.30 Netherlands 1:56.802:24.902:39.902:15.191:54.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:25.86 4:35.90 Netherlands 4:54.634:25.864:27.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39 Netherlands 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 35.34 39.83 Netherlands 46.9045.0236.2235.3438.25
Clock Final 11 26.72 42.25 Netherlands 58.0929.56DNF26.7239.11
Pyraminx Final 6 7.47 11.50 Netherlands 7.4717.228.8416.099.56
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:52.27 Netherlands 3:12.581:52.27
Magic Final 19 3.47 4.88 Netherlands 46.094.596.223.473.84
Master Magic Final 16 11.30 17.18 Netherlands 33.3017.7213.4620.3611.30

Sander Kaspers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 16.94 19.03 Netherlands 23.1519.2216.9417.2520.63
First 16 16.58 19.91 Netherlands 22.2521.6119.4018.7216.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 7.36 13.79 Netherlands 9.1519.2113.02DNF7.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Netherlands DNF

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 16.21 18.96 Austria 19.0516.2116.9320.90DNF
Second 12 15.50 18.55 Austria 19.3815.5017.4719.6518.80
First 20 18.65 22.87 Austria 19.7227.8626.0022.9018.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.50 8.33 Austria 9.157.2223.388.636.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:02.94 1:19.72 Austria 1:19.411:02.941:24.971:25.271:14.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 41 Austria 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 38.47 44.79 Austria 40.711:47.4048.1938.4745.47
Clock Final 6 13.50 16.85 Austria 16.6813.5018.5018.8015.36
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:56.72 2:09.41 Austria 2:13.612:04.692:09.942:15.581:56.72
Pyraminx Final 17 12.15 16.07 Austria 21.8613.0520.1814.9712.15
Magic Final 5 1.22 2.04 Austria 3.531.522.051.222.56
Master Magic Final 1 2.18 NR 3.07 Austria 2.182.553.213.444.66

Tim de Rooij - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 40.06 47.53 Netherlands 48.0653.8046.0940.0648.44
First 33 35.25 45.82 Netherlands 46.2245.551:21.0945.6835.25

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.58 16.67 Netherlands 18.1319.2713.5814.9316.96
Second 9 15.83 17.95 Netherlands 17.3021.2720.0215.8316.52
First 11 16.81 18.71 Netherlands 16.8118.4719.4020.4118.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.65 9.72 Netherlands 9.6610.163.6512.389.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:19.16 1:23.04 Netherlands 1:19.161:22.611:25.581:20.941:26.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:37.65 2:51.92 Netherlands 3:05.802:50.062:39.902:37.653:22.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF

Tristan Paulussen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 20.58 23.76 Netherlands 23.2123.7724.3125.1120.58
First 22 21.46 24.23 Netherlands 27.6325.1323.5921.4623.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.88 6.66 Netherlands 5.713.887.559.786.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:22.91 1:37.51 Netherlands 1:47.131:40.31DNF1:22.911:25.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:19.30 Netherlands 3:19.303:27.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 39.96 49.12 Netherlands 1:18.0939.9644.2743.6559.44
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:21.06 Netherlands 2:21.062:32.94
Pyraminx Final 7 9.72 12.09 Netherlands 14.5911.4410.2519.669.72
Magic Final 9 1.52 2.23 Netherlands DNF1.521.552.033.11
Master Magic Final 10 4.05 5.60 Netherlands 7.777.435.024.344.05

Valentin Havlovec - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.63 16.62 Austria 17.8314.8817.9713.6317.16
Second 7 13.68 16.43 Austria 13.6816.8316.5916.9115.88
First 7 14.46 17.09 Austria 16.9614.4616.9417.5617.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.58 6.43 Austria 6.317.063.587.685.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:00.43 1:06.40 Austria 1:08.131:00.431:04.611:07.971:06.63
Combined First 6 53.83 59.95 Austria 59.3359.861:17.9653.831:00.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:35.68 1:40.87 Austria 1:41.591:37.581:35.681:43.441:44.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:48.78 3:03.56 Austria 2:48.782:56.813:25.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:20.30 4:32.90 Austria 4:20.304:40.154:38.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 55 Austria 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 35.47 44.41 Austria 38.1147.1348.0035.4750.84
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:01.55 2:07.51 Austria 2:06.162:01.552:07.152:09.222:58.18
Pyraminx Final 18 12.08 16.25 Austria 17.5316.6812.0817.1814.88
Square-1 Combined Final 8 45.68 1:02.02 Austria 54.161:32.1845.681:10.441:01.46

Vincent Spijkers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.68 8.42 Netherlands 9.916.8810.318.466.68
Pyraminx Final 28 13.28 DNF Netherlands 15.90DNF15.3113.28DNF
Magic Final 3 1.78 1.96 Netherlands 1.782.091.972.461.83
Master Magic Final 11 5.19 6.54 Netherlands 5.938.305.19DNF5.38

Wim Berkelmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 54.68 1:00.35 Netherlands 56.6354.681:00.931:03.501:45.68

Yvette Korpel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 40.56 53.79 Netherlands 40.5657.1151.8852.381:08.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 14.59 22.41 Netherlands 23.71DNF14.5919.4324.09
Pyraminx Final 26 30.53 32.20 Netherlands 31.841:03.5532.8131.9630.53

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 17.77 19.92 Belgium 28.3319.9418.3621.4617.77
First 8 15.44 17.28 Belgium 15.9419.9118.5317.3815.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.21 6.86 Belgium 6.286.787.528.726.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:01.06 1:01.97 Belgium 1:01.081:05.341:02.091:01.061:02.75
Combined First 8 54.08 1:05.13 Belgium 1:31.881:05.631:04.561:05.2154.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:50.34 2:15.67 Belgium 2:29.841:50.343:26.632:08.962:08.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:11.08 4:31.34 Belgium 4:35.534:11.084:47.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 7:24.38 Belgium 7:24.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 31.94 41.39 Belgium 40.4746.7240.8031.9442.91
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:30.16 NR 1:42.93 Belgium 1:45.271:30.161:40.801:46.971:42.72
Pyraminx Final 2 5.80 7.77 Belgium 9.257.405.807.698.22
Square-1 Combined Final 10 49.96 1:10.86 Belgium 52.461:17.651:22.461:24.4049.96