Dutch Open 2008


Date
Oct 18 - 19, 2008
City
Eindhoven, Netherlands
Venue

Mikrocentrum

Address
Kruisstraat 74, 5612 CJ Eindhoven
Details

Upper floor

Website
Dutch Open 2008 website
Organizers
Ron van Bruchem and Ton Dennenbroek
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, ton@speedcubing.com
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

Agnieszka Kozieł - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 53.11 59.35 Poland 1:05.861:10.8858.8053.1153.40

Alexander Ooms - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 16.66 17.69 Netherlands 18.7717.6316.6616.6622.40
First 13 16.72 17.85 Netherlands 18.6318.0016.9316.7220.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.22 6.55 Netherlands 5.228.306.436.776.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:19.02 1:23.24 Netherlands 1:21.001:19.021:23.861:24.861:25.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:03.25 2:14.16 Netherlands 2:03.252:13.522:16.902:17.882:12.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Netherlands DNF
Clock Final 6 15.50 15.57 Netherlands 15.5015.5215.69
Pyraminx Final 8 9.61 12.37 Netherlands 12.2212.2112.6917.509.61
Magic Final 12 1.33 2.60 Netherlands 1.471.332.334.005.40
Master Magic Final 1 2.53 NR 3.06 Netherlands 3.282.532.613.284.91

Anika van Orten - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 34.96 42.32 Germany 34.9645.9144.2836.7849.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 8.86 18.56 Germany 19.978.86DNF19.0216.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 2:55.18 Germany 4:12.282:55.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 6:29.27 Germany 6:29.278:00.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 2:28.08 2:31.54 Germany 2:35.592:29.113:09.842:29.912:28.08
Clock Final 19 29.38 DNF Germany DNF29.3835.91
Pyraminx Final 21 16.69 26.22 Germany 22.9432.4729.0926.6316.69
Magic Final 19 3.15 3.82 Germany DNF3.155.003.283.18

Anja Provoost - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 29.18 36.12 Netherlands 1:28.9433.0236.6838.6629.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Netherlands DNF
Pyraminx Final 22 27.77 35.68 Netherlands 32.0242.7232.3127.7746.13

Arjan Bosse - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 20.90 24.51 Netherlands 20.9026.3322.3631.5024.83
First 27 23.65 26.71 Netherlands 23.9734.9731.8624.3123.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:52.84 Netherlands 1:52.842:08.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 4:42.27 Netherlands 4:42.27DNF

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 20.69 23.00 Netherlands 24.1925.5920.6921.4023.40
First 26 23.46 25.71 Netherlands 24.1933.0923.4628.0324.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 8.61 9.47 Netherlands 9.5614.318.619.069.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:26.90 1:38.64 Netherlands 1:46.361:26.901:43.941:43.611:28.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:18.19 2:21.38 Netherlands 2:38.782:18.192:23.192:21.652:19.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 7:00.13 Netherlands 7:00.13DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 40 Netherlands 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 37.16 44.52 Netherlands 49.3046.9451.0837.1637.31
Clock Final 8 17.68 20.03 Netherlands 17.6819.5922.83
Megaminx Combined Final 6 3:18.75 Netherlands 3:18.75
Pyraminx Final 17 14.36 17.79 Netherlands 20.5321.3417.1915.6514.36
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:13.63 1:21.21 Netherlands 1:27.721:13.631:22.27
Magic Final 7 1.94 2.39 Netherlands 3.222.191.942.692.28
Master Magic Final 8 4.47 5.69 Netherlands 4.474.885.916.286.53

Charlie Cooper - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 22.75 25.69 United Kingdom 22.7523.0223.9130.1531.03
First 30 22.47 28.91 United Kingdom 22.47DNF26.5325.4034.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 8.77 9.50 United Kingdom 10.039.668.80DNF8.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:31.86 United Kingdom 1:51.591:31.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:59.96 United Kingdom 3:13.612:59.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 55 United Kingdom 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 1:22.88 1:35.93 United Kingdom 1:38.841:36.411:22.881:32.55DNF
Clock Final 7 14.83 17.61 United Kingdom 14.8318.0319.97
Megaminx Combined Final 10 4:20.65 United Kingdom 4:20.65
Pyraminx Final 2 5.83 NR 8.69 United Kingdom 7.8810.025.838.979.22
Square-1 Combined Final 14 2:15.00 United Kingdom 2:15.00
Magic Final 9 1.53 2.50 United Kingdom 2.501.535.532.882.13
Master Magic Final 13 6.02 6.59 United Kingdom 6.466.026.388.186.94

Clément Gallet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 16.00 17.35 France 19.9017.0217.8117.2116.00
First 14 15.56 18.92 France 18.6815.5620.9319.6118.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 9.72 10.65 France 9.789.7211.2216.4010.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:10.91 1:16.32 France 1:21.061:16.441:24.181:10.911:11.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:55.94 2:07.52 France 2:09.632:06.271:55.942:23.752:06.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:35.83 France 3:16.152:35.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 33.22 39.61 France 33.2245.1943.6939.8435.31
Clock Final 5 15.00 15.41 NR France 15.0015.1916.03
Megaminx Combined Final 11 4:26.55 France 4:26.55
Pyraminx Final 14 11.63 14.47 France 23.7716.0814.0013.3411.63
Magic Final 20 1.72 4.03 France 2.881.861.727.36DNF
Master Magic Final 9 4.63 5.71 France 4.818.305.774.636.56

Conny Schuyt - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 32.69 34.67 Netherlands 32.6933.1354.8634.2836.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 3:03.16 Netherlands 3:03.16DNF

Daniël Hop - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 37.09 41.32 Netherlands 41.61DNF45.0037.3437.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

David Calvo Vivas - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 14.09 16.59 Spain 20.1314.8814.0916.3118.58
First 7 14.66 15.93 Spain 15.6115.8314.6616.3619.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.94 5.97 Spain 5.846.006.082.947.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:17.69 1:23.80 Spain 1:27.001:19.471:17.691:24.931:27.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:23.65 Spain 3:23.654:26.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:12.72 Spain 3:12.72DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 Spain 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.15 22.58 NR Spain 22.5921.1521.9723.3423.18

Dennis Strehlau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 19.28 22.08 Germany 19.2821.2723.5221.46DNF
First 22 18.55 22.74 Germany 18.6128.8028.0621.5618.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.91 7.82 Germany 8.5612.847.557.366.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:18.16 1:31.15 Germany 1:18.161:25.361:32.191:35.911:37.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:21.99 2:41.62 Germany 2:54.442:21.992:31.032:58.162:39.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:29.22 Germany 1:40.341:29.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 33.81 35.89 Germany 36.1940.5337.4434.0533.81
Clock Final 2 11.36 12.26 Germany 12.9012.5311.36
Megaminx Combined Final 3 2:05.68 2:13.00 Germany 2:14.222:19.092:05.68
Pyraminx Final 9 8.15 12.60 Germany 16.1515.7510.6811.368.15
Square-1 Combined Final 6 44.53 59.44 Germany 1:16.2757.5244.53
Magic Final 3 1.13 NR 1.33 NR Germany 1.347.771.311.341.13

Douwe Wermer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.65 15.23 Netherlands 14.565.6517.8437.4113.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 1:17.68 DNF Netherlands DNF1:17.682:23.43DNF2:04.68
Clock Final 16 17.38 DNF Netherlands 17.9017.38DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 5:49.00 Netherlands 5:49.00
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:18.83 1:35.72 Netherlands 1:18.831:50.051:38.28
Magic Final 23 2.78 4.90 Netherlands DNF3.932.785.555.22
Master Magic Final 10 4.08 6.01 Netherlands 4.086.946.414.6913.96

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 15.28 17.03 Hungary 16.8615.2815.9718.2718.93
First 12 14.66 17.54 Hungary 17.3119.5515.9114.6619.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.52 8.14 Hungary 10.348.419.806.224.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:23.44 1:32.25 Hungary 1:27.031:42.911:30.631:23.441:39.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:28.58 2:35.08 Hungary 2:54.032:32.712:32.842:28.582:39.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:01.21 Hungary 3:49.583:01.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 59 Hungary 59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.90 29.92 Hungary 29.8331.6137.1625.9028.33
Clock Final 9 22.65 25.31 Hungary 25.4322.6527.86
Megaminx Combined Final 13 4:32.58 Hungary 4:32.58
Pyraminx Final 7 7.25 11.95 Hungary 12.0610.617.2513.19DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 15 2:20.93 Hungary 2:20.93
Magic Final 1 1.11 1.24 Hungary 1.471.112.191.151.11
Master Magic Final 2 3.34 3.60 Hungary 3.553.343.843.415.08

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.30 13.26 Netherlands 11.5514.1514.0911.3014.28
Second 2 12.43 13.06 Netherlands 13.9013.2113.0312.4312.94
First 1 10.71 12.64 Netherlands 12.6313.0310.7113.7112.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.97 4.79 Netherlands 3.683.592.977.11DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 45.96 54.41 Netherlands 45.961:35.4655.1852.9355.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:26.27 1:34.96 Netherlands 1:47.361:26.271:41.181:32.991:30.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:38.03 NR Netherlands 1:38.03DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 41 Netherlands 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 23.21 24.31 Netherlands 26.1126.8823.2523.2123.56
Clock Final 15 10.65 DNF Netherlands 10.65DNF12.72
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:09.13 1:12.70 Netherlands 1:09.131:12.381:16.58
Pyraminx Final 3 8.41 10.84 Netherlands 15.1510.168.4110.0612.31
Square-1 Combined Final 1 18.00 NR 30.99 Netherlands 37.9118.0037.05
Magic Final 25 1.69 DNF Netherlands 3.381.691.83DNFDNF
Master Magic Final 4 3.08 4.22 Netherlands 3.683.083.555.565.43

Frank Provoost - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 10.53 19.67 Netherlands 16.5631.8312.5929.8610.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Netherlands DNF
Clock Final 13 43.72 59.41 Netherlands 43.721:05.881:08.64
Megaminx Combined Final 16 7:42.84 Netherlands 7:42.84
Pyraminx Final 20 16.61 24.72 Netherlands 16.61DNF33.9720.6619.53
Square-1 Combined Final 17 4:43.58 Netherlands 4:43.58
Magic Final 21 1.72 4.04 Netherlands 2.691.72DNF3.386.06
Master Magic Final 18 5.33 8.43 Netherlands 9.088.527.685.339.34

Frank van der Voort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 39.46 45.86 Netherlands 48.8847.3041.6339.4648.66

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 29.97 33.37 France 29.9736.9032.4140.0830.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.72 8.73 France 9.087.2713.189.846.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:47.88 France 2:18.501:47.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:06.69 France 3:06.693:41.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 52.88 1:06.70 France 1:13.881:01.811:18.0252.881:04.40
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:15.59 2:28.19 France 2:29.212:39.782:15.59
Pyraminx Final 12 11.84 14.13 France 24.9712.6815.5011.8414.21
Square-1 Combined Final 8 56.31 1:11.08 France 1:06.1856.311:30.75

Gilles van den Peereboom - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 16.05 18.64 Belgium 16.0518.4619.7817.9319.53
Second 7 14.00 14.97 Belgium 14.2714.0015.9314.8115.83
First 8 15.68 16.25 Belgium 15.9716.8315.9415.6820.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:25.65 Belgium DNF4:25.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35 NR Belgium 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.68 27.71 Belgium 26.5335.0029.0627.5519.68
Magic Final 2 1.27 1.31 NR Belgium 1.581.311.301.331.27

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33 Netherlands 33

Gábor Schmíz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 15.81 17.27 Hungary 17.2215.8117.6516.9320.56
First 11 15.90 17.30 Hungary 16.1917.7218.0015.9020.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.97 7.68 Hungary 5.978.438.346.28DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:14.47 1:29.20 Hungary 1:14.471:43.16DNF1:16.781:27.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:05.03 2:22.88 Hungary 2:31.862:05.032:10.912:26.902:30.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:50.94 Hungary DNF3:50.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 27.05 28.88 Hungary 33.0529.0028.3127.0529.33
Pyraminx Final 11 9.91 13.17 Hungary 14.6313.41DNF9.9111.47

Hakan Deniz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 23.22 23.60 Netherlands 23.53DNF23.2223.3823.88
First 21 19.19 21.79 Netherlands 19.1922.2527.2523.0920.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.06 7.94 Netherlands 8.2511.657.138.447.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:31.61 Netherlands 1:47.401:31.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:40.53 Netherlands 2:40.533:08.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 52 Netherlands 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 45.16 59.55 Netherlands 1:11.631:00.0659.3045.1659.28
Clock Final 11 27.41 28.19 Netherlands 28.0229.1527.41

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 1:09.66 1:26.50 Netherlands 1:09.661:51.811:25.221:33.861:20.41
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:33.40 Netherlands 1:33.40

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 27.34 35.41 Netherlands 33.8327.3434.4337.9740.11
Magic Final 6 1.61 2.31 Netherlands 3.402.681.611.882.36
Master Magic Final 6 4.50 5.11 Netherlands 4.904.505.724.885.56

Jacco Krijnen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 15.21 19.00 Netherlands 17.8415.2119.3819.7719.88
First 16 17.58 19.62 Netherlands 18.3120.7717.5819.8120.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.72 8.02 Netherlands 10.119.446.727.617.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:14.25 1:23.43 Netherlands 1:33.031:26.361:14.251:22.211:21.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:04.59 2:15.14 Netherlands 2:24.092:27.812:04.592:07.402:13.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42 Netherlands 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 30.05 37.58 Netherlands 44.0937.1637.5638.0330.05
Clock Final 1 9.68 NR 11.32 Netherlands 12.4311.869.68
Square-1 Combined Final 4 40.53 52.59 Netherlands 1:10.8146.4440.53
Magic Final 18 1.40 3.60 Netherlands 1.40DNF3.773.403.63
Master Magic Final 12 5.33 6.51 Netherlands 5.907.086.565.337.94

Jean-Louis Mathieu - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 36.88 47.36 France 42.9644.6954.4357.2736.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:49.50 France 2:49.50DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 4:13.68 France 4:13.684:39.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 57.22 1:13.05 France 1:34.561:02.5557.221:16.311:20.28
Clock Final 18 26.96 DNF France 26.96DNF28.11
Magic Final 8 2.27 2.42 France 2.612.273.782.302.34
Master Magic Final 15 6.00 7.83 France 6.007.9418.838.836.71

Jimmy Coll - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.84 14.83 Belgium 15.4315.9614.3814.6911.84
Second 5 12.81 14.23 NR Belgium 13.3312.8115.2815.2714.08
First 9 13.34 16.27 Belgium 15.3415.7518.2713.3417.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 1:03.91 1:08.29 Belgium 1:15.411:05.411:04.061:16.931:03.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:28.40 NR 1:39.47 NR Belgium 1:38.911:45.342:10.661:28.401:34.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:58.66 Belgium DNF2:58.66

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.18 18.87 United Kingdom 26.2119.4419.3313.1817.84
First 6 14.11 15.80 United Kingdom 16.0614.7816.5514.1118.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.44 6.64 United Kingdom 10.816.274.479.194.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:13.81 1:23.93 United Kingdom 1:37.661:15.911:36.801:19.091:13.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:09.13 2:16.63 United Kingdom 2:25.562:15.692:16.182:09.132:18.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 United Kingdom 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 36.65 50.31 United Kingdom 56.6136.6552.6842.4355.83
Pyraminx Final 16 11.47 15.66 United Kingdom 44.4615.8111.4717.5013.66
Magic Final 22 3.27 4.20 United Kingdom 5.403.724.273.274.61

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.19 14.17 Netherlands 16.9413.3613.7113.1915.44
Second 3 11.11 13.35 Netherlands 17.6313.6911.1113.1613.19
First 3 11.83 13.42 Netherlands 13.0511.8315.4613.8113.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.97 6.43 Netherlands 6.195.976.346.758.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:56.09 2:15.03 Netherlands 1:56.093:18.962:31.112:04.772:09.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:42.16 Netherlands 2:42.16DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.46 29.72 Netherlands 49.6629.6530.6128.9126.46

Koen Wermer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 7.90 18.59 Netherlands 28.007.9024.2715.3016.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 1:46.72 2:04.28 Netherlands 2:34.032:06.631:53.191:46.722:13.02
Clock Final 3 9.90 12.45 Netherlands 14.219.9013.25
Megaminx Combined Final 9 4:15.34 Netherlands 4:15.34
Magic Final 4 1.63 1.95 Netherlands DNF2.211.861.771.63
Master Magic Final 17 5.22 8.39 Netherlands DNF5.226.9610.787.44

Laetitia Lemoine - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 18.50 21.63 France 19.6922.8623.1322.3418.50
First 20 19.15 21.60 France 19.1523.8121.0624.2819.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 6.74 8.75 France 6.748.8610.067.779.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:59.06 France 2:26.501:59.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:50.34 France 3:15.932:50.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 7:47.75 France 7:47.75DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 46.28 1:06.01 France 1:19.551:00.2258.2746.281:25.31
Clock Final 10 26.91 27.57 France 28.4627.3426.91
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:36.03 1:37.80 NR France 1:37.211:40.161:36.03
Pyraminx Final 13 11.08 14.26 France 20.5017.3012.9611.0812.52
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:39.90 France 1:39.90
Magic Final 11 1.91 2.50 France 1.911.973.332.194.91
Master Magic Final 11 5.03 6.40 France 6.507.305.035.4116.21

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 13.97 15.84 Belgium 13.9714.9116.6615.9422.15
First 15 16.02 19.37 Belgium 16.0218.1521.8821.9318.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.91 7.36 Belgium 7.505.917.636.948.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 1:05.63 1:10.48 Belgium 1:12.361:13.881:05.631:12.771:06.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:19.38 2:33.04 Belgium 2:19.382:50.682:30.962:34.462:33.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 50 Belgium 50
Clock Final 4 12.56 12.85 Belgium 12.9312.5613.05
Megaminx Combined Final 5 3:00.78 Belgium 3:00.78
Pyraminx Final 5 9.13 11.29 Belgium 14.9013.189.7710.939.13
Square-1 Combined Final 2 21.27 34.69 Belgium 26.4356.3621.27
Magic Final 15 2.44 3.07 Belgium 3.462.713.0354.432.44
Master Magic Final 7 4.18 5.48 Belgium 7.866.084.185.165.21

Loes van der Zanden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 2:47.36 3:27.63 Netherlands 3:18.153:59.114:07.802:47.363:05.63

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 34.18 45.96 Indonesia 34.1838.841:09.2234.661:04.38

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.94 14.38 Netherlands 13.1615.8320.4712.9414.15
Second 6 11.96 14.79 Netherlands 11.9615.7717.9613.3115.30
First 5 14.19 15.19 Netherlands 14.8815.5215.1622.2814.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.84 6.41 Netherlands 4.847.039.864.867.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:02.63 1:13.43 Netherlands 1:16.651:11.441:02.631:21.531:12.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:58.22 2:11.04 Netherlands 2:13.302:09.631:58.222:28.752:10.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 5:18.52 Netherlands DNF5:18.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 28.68 34.05 Netherlands 31.1137.4628.6844.9433.58
Clock Final 12 27.13 43.22 Netherlands 29.221:13.3027.13
Megaminx Combined Final 8 3:36.66 Netherlands 3:36.66
Pyraminx Final 4 7.91 11.10 Netherlands 12.6610.7811.8810.637.91
Square-1 Combined Final 3 33.00 37.61 Netherlands 37.6333.0042.21
Magic Final 17 1.33 3.57 Netherlands 2.562.59DNF5.561.33
Master Magic Final 16 4.44 7.90 Netherlands 4.448.617.367.728.84

Michel Hop - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 15.08 17.66 Netherlands 22.7217.6119.8115.0815.55
First 18 19.41 20.17 Netherlands 19.8119.9119.4125.3320.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Monika Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 28.11 32.84 Germany 36.5828.4035.4428.1134.68
First 31 23.06 29.17 Germany 23.0630.0327.6340.5829.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 9.33 12.43 Germany 12.8824.389.3311.5812.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:09.11 Germany 2:09.112:17.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 5:21.99 Germany 7:12.565:21.99
Pyraminx Final 19 13.97 22.26 Germany 13.9720.3332.18DNF14.28

Olivier Polspoel - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 30.81 35.35 Belgium 36.2140.0530.8135.8134.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 11.15 16.25 Belgium 13.3120.1611.1521.3315.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 3:35.68 Belgium 3:35.684:00.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 4:48.58 Belgium 5:34.254:48.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 1:37.31 1:56.99 Belgium 2:22.662:03.001:37.311:51.751:56.21
Pyraminx Final 15 13.36 15.43 Belgium 13.5216.3316.4430.6113.36
Square-1 Combined Final 13 2:09.06 Belgium 2:09.06
Magic Final 5 1.68 2.12 Belgium 1.682.222.461.683.58
Master Magic Final 5 3.93 4.44 Belgium 4.533.935.754.404.38

Olivér Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 18.90 25.00 Hungary 26.4424.7229.3123.8418.90
First 28 22.16 27.36 Hungary 29.7825.1922.1630.7827.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 8.59 10.89 Hungary 11.5011.4117.699.778.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:21.11 Hungary 2:21.112:42.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 57.66 1:04.75 Hungary 1:04.281:17.881:10.1959.7757.66
Magic Final 14 1.63 2.84 Hungary 2.272.254.001.634.84
Master Magic Final 14 5.05 7.83 Hungary 11.276.056.185.05DNF

Peter Jansen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 24.31 26.57 Netherlands 27.2526.7728.4325.6924.31
First 29 23.19 27.70 Netherlands 23.1926.1141.5627.3629.63

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.90 13.63 Netherlands 18.5314.1913.3613.3312.90
Second 1 11.41 12.89 Netherlands 15.0312.9013.2811.4112.50
First 2 11.33 13.12 Netherlands 13.7813.1517.3812.4411.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:44.18 Netherlands 2:44.18DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.40 20.20 Netherlands 21.1923.1320.1917.4019.22

Robin Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 18.36 20.77 Germany 21.1620.8118.3622.7820.34
First 17 15.47 19.96 Germany 22.0815.4720.8021.2117.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.77 6.69 Germany 7.476.186.637.275.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:18.05 1:22.42 Germany 1:35.521:21.471:18.051:22.751:23.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:16.30 2:24.06 Germany 2:16.302:23.712:35.522:30.582:17.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39 Germany 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 42.75 51.71 Germany 1:35.0242.7556.5845.1353.41
Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:26.91 Germany 3:26.91
Pyraminx Final 10 7.96 12.68 Germany 12.1110.907.9615.0316.52
Square-1 Combined Final 5 41.53 NR 54.42 NR Germany 1:07.9441.5353.78

Roel Jongen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 1:20.52 1:25.37 Netherlands 1:23.311:32.801:20.521:30.631:22.16

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.43 14.61 Netherlands 13.4317.2514.7714.8314.22
Second 4 12.40 14.06 Netherlands 12.4013.8113.9414.4417.28
First 4 13.93 15.01 Netherlands 14.0016.1813.9314.8416.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 6.28 8.57 Netherlands 11.979.406.288.507.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 50.77 1:01.12 Netherlands 1:01.691:01.961:09.8850.7759.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:52.28 1:57.29 Netherlands 1:52.782:15.281:57.691:52.282:01.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 Netherlands 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 39.27 46.12 Netherlands 48.381:18.2742.8639.2747.13
Clock Final 17 25.96 DNF Netherlands 27.9025.96DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 4:34.22 Netherlands 4:34.22
Pyraminx Final 1 7.80 8.50 Netherlands 8.0010.887.808.099.41
Square-1 Combined Final 16 2:49.63 Netherlands 2:49.63
Magic Final 24 3.53 7.10 Netherlands 3.534.5911.93DNF4.77

Ross Palmer - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 23.18 24.26 United States 24.3824.4024.0029.7523.18
First 23 21.65 23.30 United States 21.7826.4332.6321.6821.65

Stéphane Escaich - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 42.47 49.02 France 56.0953.6947.9342.4745.44

Sven Gowal - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 16.66 20.41 Switzerland 20.7821.4422.0219.0016.66
First 19 18.06 20.80 Switzerland 20.1122.0218.0625.0920.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.27 9.03 Switzerland 7.618.9710.50DNF5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:54.05 Switzerland 1:55.831:54.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:52.83 NR Switzerland 3:55.663:52.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42 NR Switzerland 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 43.84 NR 1:00.78 NR Switzerland 43.841:21.5056.251:04.581:01.50
Clock Final 14 52.08 1:11.57 Switzerland 1:27.721:14.9152.08
Pyraminx Final 6 7.93 11.94 Switzerland 16.7211.7714.719.347.93
Square-1 Combined Final 7 52.63 1:03.81 Switzerland 1:00.431:18.3852.63
Magic Final 13 1.59 2.61 Switzerland 4.651.811.592.613.40
Master Magic Final 3 3.50 3.95 Switzerland 3.503.775.523.654.44

Sven de Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 30.71 32.98 Netherlands 37.9731.4432.9634.5530.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:43.27 Netherlands 3:57.683:43.27

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 23.00 26.91 Germany 30.1523.0028.9725.4426.33
First 24 21.53 25.01 Germany 34.0922.9123.6628.4621.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.40 6.95 Germany 6.137.084.407.658.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:24.06 1:40.70 Germany 1:35.961:24.061:38.181:47.971:56.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:34.69 2:43.72 Germany 2:34.692:57.432:46.162:43.862:41.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:42.22 Germany 2:42.22DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 35.31 43.39 Germany 48.5239.7241.931:03.3635.31
Megaminx Combined Final 12 4:29.93 Germany 4:29.93
Pyraminx Final 18 12.58 19.54 Germany 18.4117.43DNF22.7812.58
Magic Final 10 1.68 2.50 Germany 2.091.973.961.683.44

Taylor Howell - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 25.58 30.27 United States 25.5831.6327.2831.9134.28
First 32 26.46 30.23 United States 28.8026.4629.8032.9732.08
Clock Final 20 1:02.96 DNF United States DNFDNF1:02.96

Tobias Daneels - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.18 14.41 Belgium 13.8615.6514.8114.5513.18
Second 8 13.31 15.42 Belgium 16.9113.3115.7713.5917.03
First 10 15.11 16.30 Belgium 16.0015.1118.4317.7215.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:31.58 Belgium 1:45.161:31.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:21.18 2:31.86 Belgium 2:40.882:29.082:44.722:21.182:25.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 5:38.50 Belgium DNF5:38.50

Tom van der Zanden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 27.50 35.49 Netherlands 37.5933.3139.6627.5035.58

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 17.18 20.05 Netherlands 20.4017.1822.3117.4324.86
First 25 17.91 25.67 Netherlands 33.3618.8317.9144.6524.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 8.66 11.76 Netherlands 14.558.668.9711.7521.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:27.31 1:38.16 Netherlands 1:27.311:39.931:43.161:51.381:31.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:23.08 2:33.46 Netherlands 2:32.532:39.082:23.082:29.272:38.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
Magic Final 16 2.90 3.13 Netherlands 2.903.183.272.936.58