Duisburg Winter 2014


Date
Jan 3 - 5, 2014
City
Duisburg, Germany
Venue

"Das Parkhaus"

Address
Bügermeister-Pütz-Straße 123, 47137 Duisburg
Website
Duisburg Winter 2014 website
Organizer
Martin Kraut
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Martin KrautMarvin Strehl

Information

Duisburg Winter 2014 will be the first Competition in Duisburg.

Events
Competitors
29
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.98 8.97 Germany 8.869.818.539.537.98
2 Philipp Weyer 8.11 9.30 Germany 9.339.609.408.119.16
3 Martin Kraut 9.08 10.15 Germany 9.589.889.0812.4910.99
4 Leon Schmidtchen 9.35 10.82 Germany 13.209.669.6413.179.35
5 Adrian Lehmann 10.05 11.81 Germany 13.3913.9810.3111.7210.05
6 Alexander Springhorn 12.30 12.98 Germany 12.3012.3013.2813.3713.46
7 Sébastien Auroux 12.03 13.07 Germany 13.0012.0314.3512.7313.47
8 Pasquale Lombardozzi 12.13 13.84 Italy 14.5613.5013.5112.1314.52
9 Niklas Spies 12.68 14.05 Germany 14.1214.2813.7414.3912.68
10 Marvin Strehl 11.88 14.13 Germany 16.9415.7911.8813.2213.38
11 Michael Mikolajczyk 13.33 15.79 Germany 15.0013.3315.5616.8017.17
12 Andreas Pohl 12.88 17.31 Germany 22.1912.8820.1218.4513.37
13 Marcel Peters 13.66 17.45 Germany 19.01DNF17.1316.2013.66
14 Geert Bicler 16.33 20.08 Belgium 20.3116.3318.9720.9524.20
15 Arnaud van Galen 18.10 20.87 Netherlands 21.8021.1818.1020.5320.89

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 7.29 8.71 Germany 8.919.737.2910.017.50
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.56 NR 8.93 Germany 7.908.306.5610.5810.75
3 Martin Kraut 8.57 9.73 Germany 10.9811.609.458.578.76
4 Leon Schmidtchen 7.28 10.24 Germany 9.699.397.2811.6313.65
5 Alexander Springhorn 10.70 11.69 Germany 11.6712.3111.0910.7012.59
6 Adrian Lehmann 11.86 12.83 Germany 13.3614.2811.8613.0012.14
7 Marvin Strehl 12.14 13.21 Germany 13.4417.4012.1413.4512.75
8 Niklas Spies 11.35 13.89 Germany 13.5715.6511.3517.2212.44
9 Pasquale Lombardozzi 11.91 14.13 Italy 13.3611.9112.5616.4717.04
10 Sébastien Auroux 13.20 14.45 Germany 15.4714.8413.2015.3013.20
11 Andreas Pohl 12.74 14.57 Germany 15.0912.7415.0614.5914.06
12 Geert Bicler 14.09 15.78 Belgium 15.9814.0916.2621.3315.09
13 Willi Mickein 14.07 16.78 Germany 17.6520.0114.0716.3316.36
14 Michael Mikolajczyk 16.87 17.76 Germany 17.3219.0516.8717.0918.88
15 Marcel Peters 16.04 18.04 Germany 16.9016.0419.0919.2018.14
16 Arnaud van Galen 15.43 19.79 Netherlands 18.7619.4625.1921.1415.43
17 Tiemen De Meester 16.92 20.37 Belgium 19.6020.5722.7516.9220.95
18 Laura Ohrndorf 14.93 20.50 Germany 18.6514.9326.5428.3416.30
19 François Courtès 18.52 21.56 France 23.0322.2819.3618.5228.27
20 Emil Mickein 20.10 22.68 Germany 22.9524.5520.1030.5320.55
21 Michael Kristel 21.03 26.31 Germany 26.8921.0332.1528.3523.70

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.91 8.72 Germany 8.3210.116.919.678.17
2 Philipp Weyer 7.79 9.01 Germany 9.6610.179.487.797.90
3 Leon Schmidtchen 8.52 10.37 Germany 8.5211.5410.6210.0410.45
4 Martin Kraut 9.61 11.48 Germany 11.5912.279.6111.5211.33
5 Alexander Springhorn 8.71 11.97 Germany 12.2812.558.7111.0814.08
6 Sébastien Auroux 11.15 12.30 Germany 18.1214.0311.1511.5511.31
7 Pasquale Lombardozzi 11.48 12.59 Italy 12.5614.4011.4812.2212.98
8 Niklas Spies 12.13 13.67 Germany 12.8214.2813.9216.5512.13
9 Andreas Pohl 11.86 14.09 Germany 11.8613.0515.7124.4913.52
10 Adrian Lehmann 11.26 14.17 Germany 19.9412.1412.7017.6611.26
11 Marvin Strehl 10.59 14.76 Germany 15.4714.6810.5914.1315.98
12 Michael Mikolajczyk 12.56 15.15 Germany 19.0513.1612.5616.0816.22
13 Marcel Peters 12.24 16.35 Germany 20.5615.1115.2412.2418.69
14 Willi Mickein 13.71 17.22 Germany 18.2417.2213.7117.0617.39
15 Geert Bicler 15.57 18.07 Belgium 18.2017.5018.5118.6015.57
16 Laura Ohrndorf 16.71 18.72 Germany 19.2319.2716.7121.0117.65
17 Arnaud van Galen 16.48 19.39 Netherlands 20.1720.1316.4817.8721.30
18 Tiemen De Meester 16.48 19.69 Belgium 20.3417.3421.3829.2316.48
19 François Courtès 19.52 22.11 France 43.0522.8321.6221.8819.52
20 Emil Mickein 20.84 22.66 Germany 30.5521.6221.6020.8424.77
21 Michael Kristel 20.29 26.18 Germany 34.5224.9227.6325.9820.29
22 Hwee-Chong Fong 22.19 28.42 Netherlands 22.1930.2624.5430.4731.69
23 Ferenc Gelányi 31.73 36.80 Germany 43.5736.9139.8333.6731.73
24 Jochen Peeters 29.29 38.01 Netherlands DNF36.9229.2943.4633.66
25 Heike Zbierski 40.97 43.29 Germany 40.9746.3643.2743.2443.35
26 Frederik Strerath 40.23 47.68 Germany 40.2350.4156.8849.1143.52
27 Kim Kattelans 40.82 49.00 Germany 54.1450.5140.8254.9442.34
28 Lidia Adamiuk 48.83 54.74 Germany 55.741:09.3655.1953.2948.83

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 2.65 3.00 Germany 4.482.653.113.142.74
2 Adrian Lehmann 2.46 4.08 Germany 3.152.466.494.154.94
3 Sebastian Weyer 3.57 4.09 Germany 4.723.573.693.904.67
4 Alexander Springhorn 3.34 4.19 Germany 3.863.345.783.475.25
5 Leon Schmidtchen 3.74 4.29 Germany 3.744.354.964.094.44
6 Andreas Pohl 3.98 4.71 Germany 5.483.986.104.264.39
7 Martin Kraut 3.85 5.49 Germany 6.984.543.854.958.77
8 Marcel Peters 4.43 5.67 Germany 6.054.846.134.439.02
9 Willi Mickein 4.08 5.85 Germany 4.086.955.545.077.43
10 Marvin Strehl 5.25 5.98 Germany 5.255.956.375.62DNF
11 Niklas Spies 4.54 6.44 Germany 7.606.025.714.547.71
12 Michael Mikolajczyk 5.36 7.30 Germany 5.366.908.626.848.17

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 3.04 3.27 Germany 3.293.913.213.313.04
2 Niklas Spies 2.77 3.65 Germany 3.222.774.035.023.70
3 Andreas Pohl 2.95 3.67 Germany 4.732.953.443.733.84
4 Marcel Peters 2.98 3.89 Germany 3.472.984.155.824.06
5 Sebastian Weyer 3.08 3.90 Germany 3.084.51DNF3.523.66
6 Alexander Springhorn 3.60 3.96 Germany 3.694.363.607.993.84
7 Marvin Strehl 3.40 4.11 Germany 3.403.634.146.204.55
8 Martin Kraut 3.99 4.61 Germany 4.375.233.995.364.23
9 Willi Mickein 4.58 4.97 Germany 5.214.585.025.254.68
10 Adrian Lehmann 3.30 5.04 Germany 6.126.033.305.143.96
11 Leon Schmidtchen 4.56 5.25 Germany 5.155.324.565.28DNF
12 Michael Mikolajczyk 4.23 5.52 Germany 5.214.235.936.165.42
13 François Courtès 4.70 5.64 France 4.706.995.535.885.50
14 Tiemen De Meester 3.55 5.85 Belgium 5.993.557.487.154.40
15 Pasquale Lombardozzi 2.21 6.09 Italy 4.092.214.279.999.90
16 Arnaud van Galen 5.61 6.27 Netherlands 8.235.765.616.636.42
17 Geert Bicler 3.52 6.45 Belgium 6.805.906.6423.393.52

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 2.53 3.49 Germany 4.273.202.533.973.30
2 Alexander Springhorn 3.83 4.15 Germany 4.404.014.113.834.32
3 Martin Kraut 3.11 4.28 Germany 4.623.113.338.384.89
4 Sebastian Weyer 3.86 4.87 Germany 5.285.184.147.133.86
5 Leon Schmidtchen 4.76 4.92 Germany 5.194.874.765.104.78
6 Willi Mickein 2.86 4.95 Germany 7.034.272.865.864.71
7 Adrian Lehmann 3.85 4.97 Germany 5.044.825.0640.153.85
8 François Courtès 4.41 5.23 France 4.985.795.145.584.41
9 Marcel Peters 4.09 5.30 Germany 14.635.934.554.095.42
10 Andreas Pohl 3.76 5.52 Germany 15.463.994.933.767.65
11 Niklas Spies 4.60 5.64 Germany 5.734.606.366.075.12
12 Pasquale Lombardozzi 4.90 5.84 Italy 7.375.154.999.144.90
13 Marvin Strehl 4.91 5.97 Germany 4.915.905.726.456.28
14 Geert Bicler 5.47 6.39 Belgium 9.295.527.215.476.44
15 Arnaud van Galen 5.88 6.59 Netherlands 7.288.955.886.256.25
16 Michael Mikolajczyk 5.38 7.11 Germany 6.925.387.716.917.49
17 Tiemen De Meester 4.19 7.35 Belgium 8.566.244.198.027.78
18 Michael Kristel 6.74 7.49 Germany 8.046.756.749.467.69
19 Laura Ohrndorf 5.47 8.27 Germany 10.096.068.65DNF5.47
20 Ferenc Gelányi 5.92 9.36 Germany 8.535.9213.729.3510.21
21 Hwee-Chong Fong 8.54 10.32 Netherlands 13.108.549.1213.858.74
22 Kim Kattelans 14.15 16.10 Germany 14.6822.0114.1517.4216.21
23 Heike Zbierski 18.55 22.53 Germany 33.7620.4623.3623.7818.55

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 24.67 WR 29.95 Germany 31.3831.5927.4224.6731.06
2 Leon Schmidtchen 37.73 40.51 Germany 43.2137.7339.6538.6844.23
3 Martin Kraut 31.46 40.60 Germany 42.4540.4945.7031.4638.86
4 Jan Bentlage 41.55 46.28 Germany 48.2454.0841.5543.0547.55
5 Philipp Weyer 43.37 48.84 Germany 48.1951.8243.3750.5447.78
6 Alexander Springhorn 47.43 52.04 Germany 47.4352.9556.4948.9854.18
7 Geert Bicler 49.52 56.13 Belgium 55.6252.641:00.131:05.8449.52
8 Sébastien Auroux 49.73 56.44 Germany 57.9355.6749.731:01.9555.73

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 28.04 31.56 Germany 28.0432.6529.6732.3733.67
2 Martin Kraut 36.78 40.40 Germany 39.8542.7938.5636.7846.74
3 Leon Schmidtchen 36.83 41.30 Germany 36.8344.2043.1240.6240.16
4 Philipp Weyer 41.82 45.52 Germany 50.1552.6642.7043.7041.82
5 Jan Bentlage 45.59 48.95 Germany 57.1345.5949.7149.9447.20
6 Alexander Springhorn 44.65 51.29 Germany 49.3544.6549.33DNF55.19
7 Geert Bicler 49.55 54.60 Belgium 53.2649.5556.351:02.3254.20
8 Sébastien Auroux 52.00 57.26 Germany 1:01.0552.0055.021:08.9955.71
9 Adrian Lehmann 53.89 58.28 Germany 53.8959.3858.80DNF56.67
10 Niklas Spies 50.45 58.30 Germany 55.4156.231:04.5550.451:03.26
11 Marvin Strehl 51.20 59.26 Germany 51.2057.8559.551:05.641:00.39
12 Pasquale Lombardozzi 43.13 1:00.80 Italy 54.69DNF43.131:01.771:05.95
13 Marcel Peters 1:02.31 1:07.40 Germany 1:06.821:03.051:02.311:38.091:12.33
14 Laura Ohrndorf 1:04.97 1:13.82 Germany 1:19.431:16.451:04.971:08.531:16.49
15 François Courtès 1:12.84 1:14.98 France 1:15.291:14.721:12.841:14.921:19.74
16 Arnaud van Galen 1:08.57 1:15.86 Netherlands 1:24.111:10.111:08.571:13.641:23.83
17 Tiemen De Meester 1:22.34 1:26.60 Belgium 1:24.801:22.341:27.521:27.471:34.53

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 27.69 30.12 Germany 28.7432.0627.6931.3130.31
2 Leon Schmidtchen 37.52 39.48 Germany 37.5243.1138.6940.3639.39
3 Martin Kraut 39.09 44.66 Germany 39.0944.7345.7143.5446.16
4 Philipp Weyer 42.61 46.26 Germany 49.6343.9646.0142.6148.80
5 Jan Bentlage 45.53 52.42 Germany 50.8651.7054.701:02.3045.53
6 Alexander Springhorn 50.04 54.36 Germany 54.0950.0457.1651.825:26.65
7 Geert Bicler 52.00 57.99 Belgium 52.001:00.161:05.6155.6058.20
8 Adrian Lehmann 52.45 59.46 Germany 1:01.9552.451:01.6158.2258.56
9 Marvin Strehl 56.51 59.75 Germany 56.511:02.7457.621:00.831:00.79
10 Pasquale Lombardozzi 56.06 1:01.01 Italy 1:02.5856.061:03.021:00.111:00.34
11 Niklas Spies 52.15 1:04.18 Germany 52.151:03.741:16.431:40.5452.37
12 Arnaud van Galen 54.69 1:05.41 Netherlands 1:04.2554.691:35.341:12.2759.70
13 Sébastien Auroux 1:02.18 1:10.29 Germany 1:05.571:04.761:21.701:20.551:02.18
14 Laura Ohrndorf 1:07.51 1:11.98 Germany 1:12.521:13.271:16.491:07.511:10.15
15 Andreas Pohl 59.28 1:14.98 Germany 1:17.161:08.3459.281:19.431:20.56
16 Marcel Peters 1:04.24 1:20.82 Germany 1:13.331:26.601:22.531:32.451:04.24
17 François Courtès 1:15.40 1:22.09 France DNF1:22.711:16.411:15.401:27.15
18 Tiemen De Meester 1:06.56 1:22.56 Belgium 1:21.891:22.371:23.411:06.561:25.65
19 Michael Mikolajczyk 1:20.24 1:26.40 Germany 1:20.241:29.521:29.681:20.771:28.91
20 Willi Mickein 1:21.32 1:27.31 Germany 1:21.541:21.321:26.971:33.421:38.38
21 Michael Kristel 1:24.47 1:31.09 Germany 1:59.421:24.471:29.191:29.111:34.96
22 Jochen Peeters 1:34.50 1:50.66 Netherlands 2:14.041:52.661:40.211:34.501:59.11
23 Hwee-Chong Fong 2:11.47 Netherlands 2:11.472:18.13
24 Heike Zbierski 2:46.45 Germany DNF2:46.45

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:02.96 1:11.80 Germany 1:04.421:21.071:02.961:14.581:16.39
2 Philipp Weyer 1:10.67 1:17.30 Germany 1:14.041:17.961:19.911:20.251:10.67
3 Martin Kraut 1:20.46 1:28.46 Germany 1:41.291:20.461:27.801:26.701:30.89
4 Leon Schmidtchen 1:30.16 1:37.41 Germany 1:33.871:48.181:44.671:33.681:30.16
5 Jan Bentlage 1:33.95 1:43.89 Germany 1:41.591:33.951:43.911:59.601:46.16
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:49.02 1:52.02 Germany 1:58.061:49.971:49.021:51.841:54.24
7 Niklas Spies 1:48.91 2:00.92 Germany 2:12.522:00.192:00.821:48.912:01.76
8 Andreas Pohl 1:54.10 2:06.18 Germany 2:20.21DNF1:54.101:59.351:58.99

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:07.50 1:12.89 Germany 1:08.151:16.701:18.751:07.501:13.82
2 Martin Kraut 1:12.59 1:20.48 Germany 1:36.561:12.591:23.861:20.271:17.32
3 Philipp Weyer 1:18.90 1:24.53 Germany 1:25.461:31.701:28.431:19.691:18.90
4 Leon Schmidtchen 1:25.85 1:38.40 Germany 1:25.851:39.301:43.241:32.671:47.38
5 Jan Bentlage 1:26.59 1:39.71 Germany 1:26.591:34.632:05.611:53.091:31.41
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:39.74 1:52.02 Germany 2:04.721:46.291:52.521:39.741:57.25
7 Niklas Spies 1:49.51 1:54.90 Germany 1:49.511:49.711:59.001:55.992:05.97
8 Andreas Pohl 1:46.11 1:55.38 Germany 1:46.111:59.881:55.891:55.761:54.50
9 Arnaud van Galen 1:37.00 1:56.60 Netherlands 1:37.001:51.952:04.532:06.171:53.32
10 Marvin Strehl 1:49.00 1:58.17 Germany 2:00.701:49.001:55.382:00.521:58.62
11 Laura Ohrndorf 1:55.56 2:01.92 Germany 1:56.562:09.422:04.032:05.161:55.56
12 Alexander Springhorn 1:45.24 2:03.58 Germany 1:45.242:12.171:56.692:22.552:01.89
13 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:52.69 2:05.20 Italy 2:08.582:11.261:52.692:14.971:55.76
14 Willi Mickein 2:02.76 2:07.56 Germany 2:13.962:07.302:08.622:06.752:02.76
15 François Courtès 2:21.43 2:25.97 France 2:27.342:26.743:11.822:23.822:21.43
16 Tiemen De Meester 2:21.99 2:35.18 Belgium 3:22.112:50.102:26.252:29.182:21.99
17 Adrian Lehmann 2:40.50 2:50.64 Germany 3:02.692:55.242:43.102:40.502:53.59

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:09.33 1:15.18 Germany 1:12.531:09.331:18.341:15.191:17.81
2 Philipp Weyer 1:14.48 1:21.45 Germany 1:35.121:15.011:23.661:25.671:14.48
3 Martin Kraut 1:23.21 1:25.65 Germany 1:29.701:24.541:23.211:24.451:27.95
4 Leon Schmidtchen 1:29.17 1:35.25 Germany 1:29.741:41.321:29.171:45.211:34.70
5 Jan Bentlage 1:25.79 1:38.16 Germany 1:32.621:55.181:45.081:36.791:25.79
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:46.19 1:56.79 Germany 1:58.351:46.191:56.731:55.292:14.41
7 Marvin Strehl 1:47.98 1:58.36 Germany 1:49.892:11.031:47.982:06.281:58.90
8 Arnaud van Galen 1:45.58 2:00.55 Netherlands 1:56.952:07.96DNF1:56.731:45.58
9 Willi Mickein 1:52.03 2:01.77 Germany 2:10.892:00.261:52.032:10.311:54.74
10 Niklas Spies 1:52.96 2:02.68 Germany 1:52.962:02.052:06.322:04.302:01.68
11 Andreas Pohl 2:01.23 2:05.11 Germany 2:02.112:09.192:10.362:04.042:01.23
12 Laura Ohrndorf 1:53.12 2:05.66 Germany 2:01.30DNF2:06.131:53.122:09.55
13 Alexander Springhorn 2:05.40 2:09.38 Germany 2:07.332:05.402:06.842:13.96DNF
14 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:48.25 2:09.68 Italy 2:20.092:14.921:59.162:14.961:48.25
15 Adrian Lehmann 2:14.65 2:30.11 Germany 2:28.332:14.652:42.152:27.512:34.50
16 Tiemen De Meester 2:12.43 2:30.92 Belgium 2:20.092:39.602:52.562:33.082:12.43
17 François Courtès 2:21.46 2:31.15 France 2:27.752:21.462:48.942:32.112:33.58
18 Geert Bicler 2:17.29 2:40.41 Belgium 2:17.293:02.822:32.712:48.852:39.68
19 Michael Kristel 2:39.19 2:49.37 Germany 2:39.192:48.103:10.872:48.622:51.40
20 Marcel Peters 4:05.47 Germany DNF4:05.47
21 Heike Zbierski 5:04.96 Germany 5:04.965:13.41
22 Jochen Peeters 5:06.49 Netherlands DNF5:06.49
23 Hwee-Chong Fong 5:33.20 Netherlands 5:33.20DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 3:09.69 3:16.14 Germany 3:13.093:09.693:25.65
2 Martin Kraut 3:13.45 3:25.12 Germany 3:13.453:46.953:14.95
3 Sébastien Auroux 3:12.48 3:26.11 Germany 3:12.483:36.113:29.73
4 Leon Schmidtchen 3:44.53 3:57.21 Germany 4:00.053:44.534:07.04
5 Laura Ohrndorf 4:00.74 4:13.89 Germany 4:33.294:07.644:00.74
6 François Courtès 4:19.76 4:35.49 France 4:31.434:55.294:19.76
7 Marvin Strehl 4:21.35 4:58.94 Germany 4:52.145:43.324:21.35

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 33.09 NR DNF Germany 33.0938.92DNF
2 François Courtès 53.81 DNF France 55.85DNF53.81
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:35.17 DNF Germany 1:35.17DNFDNF
4 Laura Ohrndorf 2:41.34 DNF Germany DNF2:41.34DNF
5 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 36.01 46.12 NR Germany 1:00.8141.5436.01
2 François Courtès 57.32 1:04.98 France 57.321:07.951:09.67
3 Andreas Pohl 1:34.65 DNF Germany DNF1:34.65DNF
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:38.76 DNF Germany 2:24.261:38.76DNF
5 Laura Ohrndorf 3:23.64 DNF Germany DNF3:23.64DNF
6 Arnaud van Galen 5:30.48 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF5:30.48
7 Marcel Peters 6:49.26 DNF Germany DNF6:49.26DNF
8 Heike Zbierski DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 27 30.00 Germany 303327
2 Marcel Peters 29 30.33 Germany 312931
3 Jan Bentlage 32 32.67 Germany 333332
4 Leon Schmidtchen 48 51.00 Germany 555048
5 Willi Mickein 49 52.67 Germany 495851
6 Andreas Pohl 36 DNF Germany 36DNF36
7 Laura Ohrndorf 43 DNF Germany 43DNFDNF
8 Heike Zbierski 56 DNF Germany DNSDNF56
9 Adrian Lehmann DNF DNF Germany DNSDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 17.49 18.93 Germany 21.2617.4918.9220.0017.87
2 Philipp Weyer 17.51 22.04 Germany 32.5717.5121.2625.7719.10
3 Marcel Peters 20.35 23.83 Germany 34.8620.3525.5221.4524.51
4 Sebastian Weyer 21.42 24.68 Germany 24.5925.7523.7121.42DNF
5 Marvin Strehl 22.97 24.80 Germany 23.0622.9727.3935.4323.95
6 Sébastien Auroux 19.99 25.17 Germany 47.5122.4819.9926.7326.29
7 Martin Kraut 26.06 27.56 Germany 28.3830.2726.2128.0826.06
8 Niklas Spies 26.48 37.60 Germany 49.8726.4831.5931.33DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 15.78 17.73 Germany 17.1517.9824.3315.7818.05
2 Jan Bentlage 19.57 21.38 Germany 19.5722.5421.9224.9219.67
3 Marvin Strehl 21.06 22.82 Germany 21.8025.2626.0221.3921.06
4 Marcel Peters 19.37 24.12 Germany 25.9322.3319.3729.2624.11
5 Niklas Spies 19.93 25.66 Germany 29.0939.8719.9326.3921.50
6 Leon Schmidtchen 25.17 26.30 Germany 25.3325.8425.1727.7230.87
7 Sebastian Weyer 27.18 28.23 Germany 27.1827.8927.9028.90DNF
8 Sébastien Auroux 28.05 29.04 Germany 36.4828.9428.0530.1128.07
9 Martin Kraut 31.51 34.07 Germany 36.34DNF32.4533.4331.51
10 Andreas Pohl 25.01 35.57 Germany DNF30.6143.4825.0132.63
11 Arnaud van Galen 35.94 39.08 Netherlands 36.9638.7035.9441.5741.96
12 Tiemen De Meester 37.33 42.59 Belgium 49.8445.3042.3840.0937.33
13 François Courtès 41.27 43.22 France 43.2741.2743.5551.0042.84
14 Laura Ohrndorf 38.53 45.93 Germany 56.7940.3138.531:14.6040.68
15 Michael Mikolajczyk 40.72 46.54 Germany 40.7247.7347.8648.6544.02
16 Michael Kristel 1:07.20 1:12.36 Germany 1:17.851:17.661:10.181:09.251:07.20

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 6.47 7.71 Germany 6.477.449.188.277.42
2 Emil Mickein 6.88 8.35 Germany 10.487.278.978.816.88
3 Sébastien Auroux 7.24 9.12 Germany 9.777.917.249.68DNF
4 Niklas Spies 10.91 12.54 Germany 10.9114.3711.61DNF11.64
5 Arnaud van Galen 12.36 15.70 Netherlands 13.7916.7512.3620.1116.56
6 Andreas Pohl 11.71 17.02 Germany 11.7116.9821.4712.61DNF

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.24 8.31 Germany 8.38DNF8.017.248.53
2 Emil Mickein 7.44 8.36 Germany 8.8510.298.227.448.02
3 Sébastien Auroux 7.93 8.50 Germany 8.048.917.938.569.49
4 Niklas Spies 11.72 12.82 Germany 11.9512.4614.0511.7215.82
5 Arnaud van Galen 12.25 15.99 Netherlands DNF12.2516.1816.6715.11
6 Andreas Pohl 14.81 16.51 Germany 14.8116.76DNF16.0716.71
7 Geert Bicler 17.60 19.26 Belgium 21.6717.60DNF17.6618.45
8 Willi Mickein 14.86 DNF Germany DNF18.92DNF14.8618.04
9 Adrian Lehmann 22.68 Germany 24.0322.68
10 Leon Schmidtchen 23.13 Germany 24.0923.13
11 Heike Zbierski 23.87 Germany 26.2123.87
12 François Courtès 24.42 France 29.0124.42
13 Hwee-Chong Fong 34.79 Netherlands 34.7940.61

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:00.80 1:10.67 Germany 1:16.031:00.801:11.011:17.081:04.98
2 Martin Kraut 1:13.08 1:23.07 Germany 1:13.081:17.26DNF1:30.931:21.01
3 Andreas Pohl 1:38.95 1:54.32 Germany 2:09.191:56.321:38.951:57.321:49.32
4 Marvin Strehl 1:36.43 1:56.64 Germany 1:36.432:08.531:50.792:14.121:50.61
5 François Courtès 2:05.35 2:19.26 France 2:27.202:22.152:08.442:05.352:35.70
6 Sébastien Auroux 2:10.44 DNF Germany 2:10.442:14.752:32.86DNSDNS

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:01.69 1:12.23 Germany 1:01.691:09.691:13.871:19.521:13.12
2 Martin Kraut 1:08.04 1:23.48 Germany 1:27.921:22.961:08.041:19.571:33.46
3 Marvin Strehl 1:44.40 2:01.68 Germany 2:10.611:49.622:17.232:04.811:44.40
4 Andreas Pohl 1:54.87 2:08.83 Germany 2:04.522:03.541:54.872:18.442:25.03
5 François Courtès 2:03.36 2:11.95 France 2:28.372:21.442:05.372:09.052:03.36
6 Sébastien Auroux 2:03.59 2:15.35 Germany 2:33.702:05.712:16.552:23.782:03.59
7 Willi Mickein 2:47.12 2:55.43 Germany 2:47.122:48.373:03.863:21.462:54.07
8 Arnaud van Galen 3:04.97 Netherlands 3:04.973:43.26
9 Michael Kristel 3:39.53 Germany 3:39.534:06.88
10 Ferenc Gelányi 4:10.10 Germany 4:10.104:39.21

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 3.52 5.05 Germany 3.525.103.68DNF6.36
2 Sébastien Auroux 3.44 6.79 Germany 6.227.533.446.6210.94
3 Niklas Spies 3.61 7.42 Germany 4.3411.123.616.80DNF
4 Marvin Strehl 6.27 7.56 Germany 6.739.387.646.278.30
5 François Courtès 7.04 8.00 France 7.047.788.757.469.13
6 Marcel Peters 5.74 10.89 Germany 11.925.7411.699.0730.26
7 Andreas Pohl 10.27 11.22 Germany 11.4113.4611.9410.2710.32
8 Arnaud van Galen 7.79 12.35 Netherlands 7.7913.4812.0411.5413.51
9 Martin Kraut 8.40 12.35 Germany 10.608.4014.5413.9712.48
10 Leon Schmidtchen 8.30 12.73 Germany 10.9810.59DNF16.628.30

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 3.27 5.35 Germany 4.428.117.214.413.27
2 Niklas Spies 5.08 6.03 Germany 6.386.015.695.087.73
3 Marvin Strehl 6.98 7.75 Germany 6.988.737.449.567.08
4 Sébastien Auroux 5.68 7.91 Germany 9.088.817.057.875.68
5 Leon Schmidtchen 6.49 9.34 Germany 8.7012.936.499.1410.19
6 Arnaud van Galen 5.06 10.11 Netherlands 9.7311.455.0616.619.16
7 François Courtès 8.27 10.11 France 8.2710.5110.6210.569.27
8 Marcel Peters 5.68 10.41 Germany 10.5412.4412.098.595.68
9 Andreas Pohl 8.35 10.94 Germany 8.4215.688.7216.688.35
10 Martin Kraut 8.89 11.53 Germany 16.308.8912.2412.439.93
11 Laura Ohrndorf 8.09 11.87 Germany 13.5010.908.0913.6611.21
12 Michael Kristel 5.56 12.38 Germany 11.1810.995.5619.5214.98
13 Geert Bicler 5.25 12.96 Belgium 15.4414.095.2513.1511.64
14 Ferenc Gelányi 8.50 15.57 Germany 17.2215.438.5019.5114.06
15 Kim Kattelans 16.27 22.70 Germany 22.1323.4916.2722.4727.91

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 3.72 5.05 Germany 4.595.273.726.045.30
2 Sébastien Auroux 5.39 6.67 Germany 5.397.167.327.925.52
3 Niklas Spies 6.58 7.14 Germany 7.206.637.607.646.58
4 Marvin Strehl 6.06 8.48 Germany 7.449.576.068.529.49
5 Jan Bentlage 4.24 9.94 Germany 4.246.3915.997.44DNF
6 Leon Schmidtchen 9.20 10.26 Germany 9.679.2011.2410.8210.29
7 François Courtès 4.76 10.49 France 4.7613.189.8120.178.49
8 Andreas Pohl 7.44 10.49 Germany 28.028.2010.747.4412.54
9 Arnaud van Galen 9.15 12.32 Netherlands 13.2511.5212.199.1518.70
10 Martin Kraut 9.40 12.68 Germany 9.4012.7714.4010.8615.73
11 Marcel Peters 9.35 13.16 Germany 11.9714.579.3512.9318.48
12 Geert Bicler 11.08 13.71 Belgium 14.4115.3811.4611.0815.25
13 Michael Kristel 11.56 14.84 Germany 16.8211.5613.6614.0320.94
14 Ferenc Gelányi 12.71 15.95 Germany 14.4313.2320.7912.7120.18
15 Laura Ohrndorf 8.49 16.35 Germany 17.6311.808.4921.0719.63
16 Kim Kattelans 14.31 18.29 Germany 22.0414.3118.4619.9816.43
17 Adrian Lehmann 12.46 19.46 Germany 12.4620.1519.1819.0421.14
18 Tiemen De Meester 10.76 19.67 Belgium 13.0210.7622.9723.01DNF
19 Heike Zbierski 17.60 20.19 Germany 34.8217.6021.1420.6918.75
20 Hwee-Chong Fong 10.51 23.87 Netherlands 25.1630.1121.7710.5124.69
21 Lidia Adamiuk 21.57 25.56 Germany 38.5029.6721.5722.3924.61

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 8.64 10.62 Germany 8.6411.9110.2411.2010.42
2 François Courtès 10.10 14.04 NR France 12.6710.1018.1915.7113.74
3 Andreas Pohl 8.85 14.30 Germany 14.1915.2213.4825.108.85
4 Leon Schmidtchen 9.31 15.64 Germany 14.9216.159.3115.8416.15
5 Laura Ohrndorf 9.54 16.25 Germany 9.5418.4817.97DNF12.30
6 Tiemen De Meester 13.83 16.59 NR Belgium 24.3813.8317.5513.8518.37
7 Michael Kristel 12.99 19.50 Germany 22.7420.9620.6712.9916.88
8 Geert Bicler 16.21 21.40 Belgium 17.7816.2120.7137.3825.72

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 5.24 ER 10.10 NR Germany 5.246.0417.7616.327.94
2 Andreas Pohl 7.52 12.29 Germany 8.3315.247.5213.2916.48
3 Sébastien Auroux 7.79 15.15 Germany 18.8513.037.7917.4215.00
4 François Courtès 7.85 NR 15.41 France 7.8515.4215.8914.9219.67
5 Tiemen De Meester 10.08 NR 17.40 Belgium 10.0823.9720.9514.1817.08
6 Laura Ohrndorf 7.81 19.15 Germany 7.81DNF22.4715.2719.70
7 Michael Kristel 15.63 19.82 Germany 18.8021.0819.5715.6330.48
8 Leon Schmidtchen 18.35 22.62 Germany 18.3534.7922.8218.7926.25
9 Geert Bicler 27.83 33.34 Belgium 34.6837.6127.9837.3627.83
10 Ferenc Gelányi 28.09 41.40 Germany 48.4631.3628.0944.3857.44
11 Hwee-Chong Fong 35.37 42.06 NR Netherlands 43.68DNF46.8735.6235.37
12 Arnaud van Galen 16.19 NR 49.46 Netherlands 16.1942.0957.1254.7451.55
13 Heike Zbierski 42.98 DNF Germany 53.5442.98DNFDNFDNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 17.71 19.86 France 21.8235.3417.7118.6219.14
2 Jan Bentlage 20.05 26.23 Germany 20.7537.2330.0520.0527.90
3 Laura Ohrndorf 25.66 36.99 Germany 41.6350.5625.6638.8230.52
4 Andreas Pohl 32.82 37.86 Germany 49.8840.7035.6737.2032.82
5 Sébastien Auroux 30.81 38.97 Germany 30.8136.3740.5440.0149.10
6 Marvin Strehl 35.45 43.04 Germany 35.4552.6439.8053.1736.67
7 Willi Mickein 56.61 Germany 56.611:00.66
8 Arnaud van Galen 1:05.69 Netherlands 1:05.691:06.18
9 Tiemen De Meester 1:12.09 Belgium 1:12.09DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 7:15.20 DNF France DNF7:15.20DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 10:58.00 DNF Germany DNFDNS10:58.00
3 Sébastien Auroux 11:40.00 DNF Germany 11:40.00DNSDNS
4 Adrian Lehmann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 16:33.00 DNF Germany 16:33.00DNFDNS
2 François Courtès 20:15.00 DNF France 20:15.00DNFDNF
3 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF