Dubai Open 2009


Date
Mar 25, 2009
City
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Venue

Dubai International Convention and Exhibition Centre

Address
Details

Sheikh Rashid Hall

Website
Dubai Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Dave Hedley Jones
Contact

Gulf Greetings L.L.C.

Information

During final day of Middle East Toy Fair. Event will start at 2pm. Detailed list of events will be updated according to number of participants. Competition on Wednesday March 25. Optional demonstrations on Thursday March 26 in Dubai Mall of the Emirates.

Events
Competitors
19
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Deepthi Rathakrishnan 40.55 47.59 India 54.7145.7142.8640.5554.21
2 Mohammad Forootani (محمد فروتنی) 1:02.86 1:06.43 Iran 1:08.191:05.911:02.861:05.181:21.40
3 Paul Martin De Leon 1:01.52 1:10.95 Philippines 1:18.441:19.441:01.521:07.251:07.15
4 Abhishek Dugar 58.97 1:17.92 India 1:39.7158.971:08.651:14.051:31.05
5 Hanna Almasso 1:36.25 1:40.43 NR Jordan 1:38.911:36.251:38.441:43.932:00.53
6 Kiran Chandrakant Patole 1:41.50 2:08.44 India 1:41.502:04.582:56.401:48.082:32.65

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Deepthi Rathakrishnan 40.27 48.03 India 46.6952.9440.2750.6346.77
2 Mohammad Forootani (محمد فروتنی) 1:07.77 1:12.74 Iran 1:07.771:30.341:09.181:19.381:09.66
3 Paul Martin De Leon 1:05.41 1:15.17 Philippines 1:17.051:05.931:05.411:22.521:29.43
4 Abhishek Dugar 58.47 1:16.75 India 58.471:17.631:18.661:13.971:22.25
5 Kiran Chandrakant Patole 1:21.80 1:38.53 India 1:30.661:22.972:28.591:21.802:01.96
6 Hanna Almasso 1:29.21 NR 1:40.95 NR Jordan 1:35.151:47.772:12.091:39.941:29.21
7 Rathakrishnan Mathan 1:21.25 1:43.99 India 2:25.051:21.251:31.471:37.552:02.96
8 Suresh Narayanasamy 1:43.05 NR 2:00.03 NR United Arab Emirates 2:04.382:08.901:46.812:15.331:43.05
9 Sreedevi Lakshmanan 1:58.80 2:15.47 India 2:23.552:07.191:58.802:15.682:55.83
10 Armando Datlab Jr. 1:54.90 2:17.14 Philippines 1:54.902:13.082:39.362:23.152:15.18
11 Jorry Camacho 1:58.58 2:26.70 Philippines 1:58.582:24.052:28.522:27.523:23.08
12 Rammel Quioyo 2:06.27 2:38.90 Philippines 2:38.282:39.652:58.932:38.782:06.27
13 Muthukothai Meyyappan 2:13.52 2:42.61 India 2:40.902:13.522:14.863:54.553:12.08
14 Sabarathinam Meyyappan 2:19.00 2:58.58 India 4:29.553:00.082:44.963:10.692:19.00
15 Lucito Urbano 9:13.81 DNF Philippines 9:13.81DNSDNSDNSDNS
16 Alia Zarouni DNF DNF United Arab Emirates DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
16 Ameera Zarouni DNF DNF United Arab Emirates DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
16 Ayesha Zarounini DNF DNF United Arab Emirates DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
16 Mubarak Zarouni DNF DNF United Arab Emirates DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rathakrishnan Mathan 26.96 29.49 India 30.8630.0533.0326.9627.55
2 Deepthi Rathakrishnan 13.81 30.03 India 30.1149.9328.3031.6913.81
3 Hanna Almasso 9.25 NR 41.99 NR Jordan 9.2537.901:09.9445.6342.44
4 Sreedevi Lakshmanan 54.88 1:28.58 India 1:47.931:40.212:49.9754.8857.59
5 Armando Datlab Jr. 31.41 2:33.10 Philippines 2:30.112:45.773:02.842:23.4331.41

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hanna Almasso 7:45.05 NR Jordan 8:36.287:45.05
2 Armando Datlab Jr. DNF Philippines DNFDNF
2 Rammel Quioyo DNF Philippines DNFDNS