Dual Games Alicante 2016


Date
Dec 17, 2016
City
Alicante, Spain
Venue

Dual Games Alicante

Address
C/ García Andreu n°24 03007 (Alicante)
Website
Dual Games Alicante 2016 website
Organizer
Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal
WCA Delegate
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Contact
jeroibarrabernal@hotmail.com, javiertirado.wca@gmail.com
Information

Inscription fee : General 6€ members AECR 4€

Preinscripción ONLINE limitada a 40 competidores . Estará permitido inscribirse en el lugar del campeonato el mismo dia, pero sólo a 2x2 y 3x3. Por favor, si no vas a venir no te inscribas
Preinscription ONLINE limited to 40 competitors. It will be allowed to register at the venue on the same day of the Open, but only 2x2 and 3x3 events

Events
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €6 (Euro).
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 10.41 11.93 Spain 16.2011.0112.8411.9410.41
2x2x2 Cube Raúl Banacloche Biot 3.23 3.68 Spain 3.233.913.693.434.34
4x4x4 Cube Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 37.90 43.88 Spain 39.2953.0837.9050.2242.14
5x5x5 Cube Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 1:23.52 1:31.84 Spain 1:24.491:34.751:37.181:36.281:23.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Berta García Parra 34.99 DNF Spain 40.7934.99DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 19.34 24.28 Spain 29.8022.6424.7019.3425.50
Megaminx Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:19.11 1:26.67 Spain 1:27.441:24.391:19.111:28.181:32.55

Todo es provisional y puede sufrir cambios

09:00-10:00 Registro (y tutorial de jueces para los nuevos)
10:00-11.00 3x3x3 OH – Final Combinada – Corte 1:30
11:00-12:00 5x5x5 – Final Combinada - Corte 3:30//Megaminx - Final Combinada - Corte 5:00 (SOLO SE PUEDE HACER UNA CATEGORÍA)
12:00-13:00 2x2x2 Primera ronda
13:00-14.00 3x3x3 – Primera ronda

14:00-15:00 COMIDA

15:00-15:30 3x3x3 a ciegas –Primera ronda– Tiempo límite 10 min
15:30-16.00 3x3 a ciegas -Final
16:00-17.00 2x2x2 – Segunda Ronda
17:00-18:00 3x3x3 – Segunda Ronda
18:00-19.00 4x4x4 – Final combinada – Corte 2:30
19:00-19:45 2x2x2 – Final
19:45-20.30 3x3x3 – Final
20:30-21.00 Entrega de premios y sorteo.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.