Dragon Cubing 2020


Date
Sep 12 - 13, 2020
City
Kraków, Poland
Venue

MDK Dom Harcerza

Address
Reymonta 18, 30-059 Kraków
Website
Dragon Cubing 2020 website
Contact

kontakt@zawody4event.pl

Organizers
Piotr Tokarski and Sylwester Jaroszewski
WCA Delegate
Radosław Drozdowicz
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Płatności dokonać można modułem DotPay w zakładce "moje zawody" na stronie zawodów po zalogowaniu się (https://zawody4event.pl/competition/dragon-cubing-2020#info).

Dopisywanie się do konkurencji możliwe jest do momentu rozpoczęcia się pierwszej rundy tej konkurencji.

Lista rezerwowa zostanie wyczyszczona 6 września 2020 o godzinie 12:00 czasu środkowoeuropejskiego letniego i od tego momentu dostanie się zawody będzie niemożliwe.


Entry fee Can be paid by DotPay module in "My competitions" subpage on competition website after logging in (https://zawody4event.pl/competition/dragon-cubing-2020#info).

Deadline for registering in events is the moment of starting first round of that event.

Waiting list will be cleared at 6th of September 2020 at 12:00 CEST, and from that moment there will be no option to be accepted for the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jan Zych won with an average of 8.37 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Michał Krasowski finished second (8.84) and Łukasz Burliga finished third (8.85).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 7.66 8.37 Poland 7.917.668.7010.898.49
2 Michał Krasowski 7.58 8.84 Poland 9.028.037.589.469.63
3 Łukasz Burliga 6.97 8.85 Poland 6.9713.529.998.687.88

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Jagła 1.62 1.89 Poland 1.633.162.381.671.62
2 Jan Zych 1.73 2.15 Poland 2.431.731.952.069.35
3 Mateusz Szulik 1.91 2.55 Poland 3.651.912.573.141.95

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 28.16 29.75 Poland 28.4128.4635.7932.3928.16
2 Łukasz Burliga 26.78 30.03 Poland 26.7833.4135.0829.8426.85
3 Magdalena Pabisz 29.38 31.49 Poland 30.1429.3830.8233.5235.12

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 49.96 52.20 Poland 51.9657.0650.9049.9653.73
2 Karol Zakrzewski 54.91 58.11 Poland 54.9157.3059.5358.0858.96
3 Przemysław Kaleta 55.36 58.83 Poland 59.1155.361:00.311:01.2457.08

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 János Bereczki 1:24.00 NR 1:24.81 NR Romania 1:26.051:24.001:24.38
2 Michał Halczuk 1:44.75 1:48.76 Poland 1:45.591:55.941:44.75
3 Mateusz Szulik 1:46.76 1:49.48 Poland 1:50.601:51.081:46.76

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 János Bereczki 2:13.41 2:19.75 Romania 2:22.252:23.602:13.41
2 Michał Halczuk 2:29.35 2:33.57 Poland 2:38.962:29.352:32.40
3 Przemysław Kaleta 2:40.70 2:50.07 Poland 2:44.103:05.402:40.70

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 1:30.40 DNF Poland DNF1:35.491:30.40
2 Jakub Hamkało 1:30.56 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:30.56
3 Karol Zakrzewski 1:40.85 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:40.85

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 10.44 12.35 Poland 12.3717.2310.4412.3212.37
2 Przemysław Kaleta 11.21 12.39 Poland 11.4214.3211.2111.4414.32
3 János Bereczki 12.21 13.08 Romania 12.4015.7812.2112.6514.18

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hubert Hanusiak 4.84 6.04 Poland 4.846.51DNF6.625.00
2 Przemysław Rogalski 5.56 6.45 Poland 7.016.638.355.725.56
3 Mateusz Kotwica 6.61 6.91 Poland 6.906.627.218.466.61

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 37.99 40.36 Poland 40.3837.9944.0438.0942.62
2 Magdalena Pabisz 37.89 41.35 Poland 42.2639.6345.6937.8942.17
3 Bartłomiej Krokos 48.50 50.18 Poland 49.8451.7649.6151.0848.50

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Górny 1.93 2.58 Poland 3.382.543.051.932.15
2 Adam Jagła 2.24 2.80 Poland 2.513.692.243.632.26
3 Jakub Hibszer 2.40 2.88 Poland 2.693.082.402.913.04

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 2.42 2.82 Poland 2.422.832.742.892.97
2 Michał Krasowski 2.24 3.19 Poland 2.242.732.594.254.32
3 Mateusz Szulik 2.99 3.28 Poland 2.993.173.245.633.44

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 6.15 6.74 NR Poland 7.636.226.156.368.50
2 Mateusz Szulik 7.17 9.69 Poland 12.147.537.1713.759.40
3 Jakub Hamkało 8.50 11.72 Poland 8.5012.719.5615.3712.88