Doshisha Open 2009


Date
Nov 28, 2009
City
Kyoto, Japan
Venue

Doshisha University

Address
Karasuma Higashi-iru Imadegawa-dori, Kamigyo-ku, Kyoto 602-8580 Japan
Details

Imadegawa Campus

Website
Doshisha Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

Doshisha University SpeedCubing Club

Information
Events
Competitors
21
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.94 12.20 Japan 11.2714.4711.2514.0910.94
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.93 12.74 Japan 12.3813.4014.1312.4311.93
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.63 12.86 Japan 12.6111.6312.5813.4014.16
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 13.71 14.35 Japan 13.7114.4614.2514.3319.56
5 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 12.83 14.39 Japan 14.3112.8315.0213.8316.50
6 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 12.68 14.73 Japan 17.5812.6813.2715.8415.09
7 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 17.55 18.52 Japan 18.8622.9417.5517.6819.03
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 17.27 19.48 Japan 20.2718.4617.2719.7225.27

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.19 13.06 Japan 12.5013.5213.2813.4012.19
2 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 12.34 13.39 Japan 16.6314.0512.5613.5612.34
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.80 13.87 Japan 11.8014.3312.8414.4417.16
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.59 14.13 Japan 18.1815.3311.7515.3010.59
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.81 14.28 Japan 12.8116.1515.7713.9413.13
6 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 14.25 15.07 Japan 14.5514.8414.2515.8316.27
7 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 16.55 18.35 Japan 17.2221.8419.3118.5216.55
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.05 19.01 Japan 21.0915.0516.4019.5524.27
9 Mai Ito (伊藤舞) 17.65 20.67 Japan 20.7820.6120.6317.6521.22
10 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 18.05 21.39 Japan 18.0526.5021.0620.6522.47
11 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 20.31 24.51 Japan 20.3123.3823.3326.8327.43
12 Masaki Mori (森雅紀) 22.21 25.79 Japan 22.5628.6928.6526.1622.21
13 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 23.02 26.80 Japan 39.1330.3125.9423.0224.16
14 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 15.83 28.65 Japan 34.4327.9727.2730.7215.83
15 Yuuki Masaki (正木勇希) 32.03 34.12 Japan 32.0334.2735.8832.2138.81
16 Tomomi Wati (和知友美) 30.58 38.39 Japan 30.5839.7539.8837.2538.18
17 Daisuke Nakajima (中嶋大輔) 32.19 38.60 Japan 46.2836.2832.1941.0838.43
18 Haruo Aoki (青木治雄) 37.77 52.65 Japan 37.7744.911:04.7548.281:14.34
19 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 52.25 1:26.48 Japan 1:04.962:13.812:34.661:00.6852.25
20 Taisei Hamano (浜野大成) 1:12.56 1:26.83 Japan 1:27.521:12.561:35.28DNF1:17.69

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:08.05 DNF Japan 2:31.44DNF2:08.05
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2:48.75 DNF Japan DNF2:48.75DNF
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3 Yu Araki (荒木由布) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 20.47 23.28 Japan 22.0524.6624.4723.3320.47
2 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 17.43 24.25 Japan 22.6628.7731.5317.4321.31
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 26.96 32.40 Japan 26.9639.9728.8633.9434.41
4 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 46.41 54.83 Japan 51.971:04.211:23.7746.4148.30
5 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 52.88 1:05.91 Japan 1:13.721:14.911:04.5959.4152.88

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:58.47 2:00.48 Japan 2:03.061:58.471:59.90
2 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 2:01.47 2:08.37 Japan 2:01.472:03.312:20.34
3 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 3:29.83 4:28.85 Japan 5:39.834:16.903:29.83
4 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 3:40.97 4:31.98 Japan 5:22.784:32.193:40.97

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.97 4.56 Japan 3.974.364.026.335.30
2 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 7.06 7.54 Japan 7.527.277.838.417.06
3 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 7.25 8.66 Japan 7.619.527.258.8413.52
4 Masaki Mori (森雅紀) 13.71 19.16 Japan 25.43DNF16.0213.7116.02
5 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 13.06 19.43 Japan 16.8133.8620.8020.6913.06

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 18.53 21.84 Japan 21.9622.0321.5318.5322.44
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 27.15 28.81 Japan 27.1530.3429.8327.6628.93