Dornogovi Open 2018


Date
Oct 20, 2018
City
Sainshand, Dornogovi province, Mongolia
Venue

Soyombo Complex (Соёмбо цогцолбор)

Address
Hall of honor, Soyombo complex, Sainshand, Dornogovi
Details

Hall of honor, Soyombo complex (Хүндэтгэлийн өргөө)

Organizers
Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах), Maralgoo Ganbold (Ганболд Маралгоо), and Sergelenbat Nymdorj
WCA Delegate
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)
Contact

*Myagmardorj Ulziijargal * Sergelenbat Nymdorj *Maralgoo Ganbold

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 15,000 ₮ (Mongolian Tögrög).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 15,000 ₮ (Mongolian Tögrög).

Base registration fee of 15,000₮

includes 3x3 and 2x2.

Additional event registration fee: 4x4, 5x5, OH, 3BLD, Pyraminx, Skewb is 5,000₮

Registration fees need to be paid before registration is confirmed.

Please note that you must include the participant's full name and phone number when paying the competition fee.

(Pay registration to Khan bank: 5033485479 Myagmardorj)

Тэмцээний суурь хураамж : 15000₮

Үүнд: 3х3 болон 2х2 шоонууд багтсан болно.

Нэмэлт хураамж: 4x4, 5x5, Pyraminx, Skewb, OH, 3BLD шоонууд 5000₮ ба 2х2, 3х3 шооноос гадна хэдэн төрөлд ч оролцсон 5000₮- ний нэмэлт хураамж төлнө.

Тэмцээний хураамжийг доорх дансаар амжилттай төлсний дараа бүртгэл албан ёсоор баталгаажиж орох болно.

Та тэмцээний хураамжийг төлөхдөө оролцогчийн овог нэр, утасны дугаарыг заавал бичих ёстой болохыг анхааруулж байна.

Хаан банк: 5033485479 Ө. Мягмардорж

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu 7.78 9.09 NR Mongolia 10.798.387.788.0911.68
2 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 7.85 10.12 Mongolia 7.8512.379.098.9012.46
3 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 9.48 10.50 Mongolia 10.609.4812.4410.6710.22
4 Zayabaatar Batbayr 8.43 11.07 Mongolia 8.4310.1510.9112.3712.14
5 Tserendorj Nyam-Ochir (Ням-Очир Цэрэндорж) 10.49 11.66 Mongolia 10.4913.7711.8211.5911.58
6 Sumiyabazar Munkhzaya (Мөнхзаяа Сумъяабазар) 10.67 11.73 Mongolia 11.6113.5611.5612.0110.67
7 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 10.16 11.75 Mongolia 13.1710.1611.8912.1911.18
8 Munkh-Erdene Natsagdorj (Нацагдорж Мөнх-Эрдэнэ) 11.57 11.92 Mongolia 12.1111.5711.9112.1511.74
9 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 11.48 12.23 Mongolia 12.1411.4812.6411.9214.64
10 Erkhembileg Byambaa 10.67 12.48 Mongolia 13.8312.0216.1510.6711.59
11 Ulemj Batbayar 11.06 13.07 Mongolia 11.0614.4811.6213.6813.92
12 Bilguun Soyolbaatar (Соёлбаатар Билгүүн) 11.54 13.30 Mongolia 11.5414.6012.8212.6714.41
13 Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar 11.02 13.85 Mongolia 17.3612.9915.4513.1011.02
14 Orgil Otgonbayar (Отгонбаяр Оргил) 10.97 14.09 Mongolia 16.1110.9712.3515.6714.25
15 Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan 12.79 14.36 Mongolia 14.3212.7915.0614.0914.66
16 Bilguuntamir Soronzontugs (Соронзонтөгс Билгүүнтамир) 11.37 15.33 Mongolia 14.7817.3618.8411.3713.85
17 Purewdorj Enkhtur 13.74 16.00 Mongolia 20.4114.3414.0919.5713.74
18 Bilguun Batjargal 14.99 16.13 Mongolia 16.7415.8314.9915.8218.18
19 Sukh-Erdene Mandakh 13.66 16.45 Mongolia 16.1717.0316.9216.2613.66
20 Renchinnorov Burenzevseg (Бүрэнзэвсэг Ренчинноров) 13.14 16.85 Mongolia 13.7819.3619.8317.4113.14
21 Bayarkhuu Munkhbaatar 15.65 17.87 Mongolia DNF19.6616.9715.6516.97
22 Dulguun Enkhbold 16.88 17.87 Mongolia 18.1718.4317.0016.8819.65
23 Azjargal Oyuntuya (Оюунтуяа Азжаргал) 19.03 20.72 Mongolia 19.0320.6219.1626.2322.39
24 Lkhamjav Byaruuzan (Бяруузан Лхамжав) 18.11 21.53 Mongolia 22.2719.5022.8226.9318.11
25 Belgutei Batjargal 19.61 22.29 Mongolia 24.0921.8619.6123.9821.02
26 Ankhbayar Batbileg 20.66 24.13 Mongolia 23.2121.3520.6628.0827.83
27 Khuslen Gan-Ochir 20.67 24.21 Mongolia 38.0223.7326.2222.6720.67
28 Mungunshagai Altanshiree 18.70 24.85 Mongolia 18.7026.1322.7925.6328.54
29 Otgonbat Zorigt (Зоригт Отгонбат) 21.57 24.97 Mongolia 23.82DNF21.8721.5729.21
30 Tuguldur Ganzorig 23.00 26.72 Mongolia 27.1324.6523.0028.3950.19
31 Munkhbat Bolortuya (Болортуяа Мөнхбат) 17.20 27.91 Mongolia 24.76DNF33.9225.0417.20
32 Azjargal Batbold 28.91 33.65 Mongolia 28.9136.7733.2830.9037.49
33 Otgonbayar Gantogtokh (Гантогтох Отгонбаяр) 32.94 37.11 Mongolia 44.4337.5837.8035.9632.94
34 Nambar Sanjaa (Санжаа Намбар) 33.08 38.09 Mongolia 33.0838.9242.5838.2437.12
35 Emujin Batjargal 31.25 38.10 Mongolia 43.9141.5336.7331.2536.05
36 Esunbileg Bilguun (Билгүүн Есөнбилэг) 34.94 43.46 Mongolia 45.91DNF34.9438.6845.79
37 Bathuyag Batbayar 37.43 47.20 Mongolia 37.4348.4439.9053.271:42.19
38 Temuulen Urangua 37.45 47.84 Mongolia DNF37.4546.4251.6845.41
39 Saikhanbileg Tuvshinbat 40.07 48.30 Mongolia 46.981:18.1140.0748.2449.69
40 Buyantogtokh Batsaikhan (Батсайхан Буянтогтох) 40.55 48.30 Mongolia 40.5547.8051.4047.5649.54
41 Tsolmonbaatar Khureltsetseg 47.64 51.54 Mongolia 52.3950.291:01.0047.6451.95
42 Usukh-Ireedui Tumurbaatar (Төмөрбаатар Өсөх-Ирээдүй) 38.84 52.18 Mongolia 38.841:03.4045.511:21.5947.64
43 Sodbilegt Chuluunbaatar 42.81 54.45 Mongolia 55.8842.8156.301:01.7751.16
44 Tenuunbold Batzorig 42.73 56.39 Mongolia 1:06.0053.681:04.3051.1942.73
45 Temuulel Idermunkh 45.96 58.46 Mongolia 1:05.2359.911:00.0445.9655.44
46 Yargui Vendusu 45.95 1:01.70 Mongolia 1:06.4957.7045.951:28.751:00.92
47 Munkhtsolmon Batmunkh 53.93 1:02.79 Mongolia 58.951:00.201:09.561:09.2253.93
48 Nominjin Bat-Ulzii 57.76 1:03.12 Mongolia 1:06.001:02.741:00.6257.761:07.81
49 Nyamdelger Sodnomdorj 59.30 1:10.27 Mongolia 1:03.421:07.5459.301:20.461:19.85
50 Udval Erdene-Ochir 54.83 1:13.04 Mongolia 54.831:15.061:17.501:14.051:10.02
51 Uudam Orgil 1:00.84 1:13.60 Mongolia 1:14.95DNF1:14.921:10.941:00.84
52 Sondor Munkh-Erdene 1:04.78 1:17.07 Mongolia 1:14.211:04.781:21.861:19.911:17.08
53 Urangoo Batzaya 1:31.21 1:34.88 Mongolia 1:56.851:31.211:33.411:32.151:39.08
54 Enguun Batzorig 1:09.59 1:37.09 Mongolia 1:17.691:42.672:17.191:09.591:50.90
55 Anand Erdene-Ochir 1:07.22 1:38.67 Mongolia 1:07.221:19.99DNF1:22.642:13.39
56 Zunbileg Narantsetseg (Наранцэцэг Зөнбилэг) 1:07.24 DNF Mongolia DNFDNFDNF1:07.241:07.78
57 Ukhaandalai Anu DNF DNF Mongolia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 6.94 NR 9.17 Mongolia 8.889.736.948.989.66
2 Zayabaatar Batbayr 7.21 9.78 Mongolia 9.5010.609.247.2112.41
3 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu 8.59 9.85 Mongolia 10.079.4210.0610.998.59
4 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 9.03 10.43 Mongolia 12.4110.8110.589.919.03
5 Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar 10.19 11.46 Mongolia 10.1911.4011.5511.4413.92
6 Ulemj Batbayar 9.59 11.61 Mongolia 11.359.5910.9315.6012.56
7 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 9.93 11.64 Mongolia 9.9312.0512.7110.7312.14
8 Bilguun Soyolbaatar (Соёлбаатар Билгүүн) 10.89 11.91 Mongolia 12.9211.0811.7410.8914.43
9 Sumiyabazar Munkhzaya (Мөнхзаяа Сумъяабазар) 9.09 12.07 Mongolia 11.4412.1512.629.0914.77
10 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 11.18 12.48 Mongolia 11.8314.0511.1813.4412.18
11 Erkhembileg Byambaa 11.16 12.60 Mongolia 11.6513.8111.1613.0413.11
12 Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan 12.21 12.71 Mongolia 12.6713.5712.7512.7012.21
13 Tserendorj Nyam-Ochir (Ням-Очир Цэрэндорж) 11.05 12.83 Mongolia 11.0517.6513.8312.1912.47
14 Orgil Otgonbayar (Отгонбаяр Оргил) 10.96 12.91 Mongolia 14.2613.1112.1213.5010.96
15 Munkh-Erdene Natsagdorj (Нацагдорж Мөнх-Эрдэнэ) 12.25 13.41 Mongolia 13.0816.4312.2514.8512.30
16 Bilguuntamir Soronzontugs (Соронзонтөгс Билгүүнтамир) 11.63 14.05 Mongolia 11.6313.5516.7213.3515.24
17 Renchinnorov Burenzevseg (Бүрэнзэвсэг Ренчинноров) 10.96 15.45 Mongolia 17.9216.7015.7913.8710.96
18 Purewdorj Enkhtur 15.09 16.04 Mongolia 15.3615.0925.0715.3117.44
19 Sukh-Erdene Mandakh 13.29 16.42 Mongolia 19.0714.7013.2921.4615.49
20 Bilguun Batjargal 15.89 17.76 Mongolia 20.5518.6216.9915.8917.68

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 1.26 NR 2.22 NR Mongolia 1.801.263.001.875.41
2 Orgil Otgonbayar (Отгонбаяр Оргил) 2.47 3.19 Mongolia 3.222.475.393.432.93
3 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu 2.33 3.54 Mongolia 4.533.513.453.652.33
4 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 2.76 3.54 Mongolia 4.363.463.293.872.76
5 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 3.37 3.61 Mongolia 3.485.193.383.983.37
6 Zayabaatar Batbayr 2.72 4.03 Mongolia 4.284.244.362.723.58
7 Munkh-Erdene Natsagdorj (Нацагдорж Мөнх-Эрдэнэ) 3.63 4.04 Mongolia 3.633.885.233.864.37
8 Renchinnorov Burenzevseg (Бүрэнзэвсэг Ренчинноров) 3.67 4.15 Mongolia 4.043.674.423.984.46
9 Erkhembileg Byambaa 3.58 4.18 Mongolia 6.345.003.923.633.58
10 Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar 4.16 4.52 Mongolia 8.744.164.614.324.63
11 Sumiyabazar Munkhzaya (Мөнхзаяа Сумъяабазар) 3.21 4.67 Mongolia 4.923.213.485.626.67
12 Bilguun Soyolbaatar (Соёлбаатар Билгүүн) 3.10 4.98 Mongolia 3.104.037.475.365.55
13 Tserendorj Nyam-Ochir (Ням-Очир Цэрэндорж) 4.36 5.33 Mongolia 4.725.108.816.164.36
14 Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan 3.10 5.57 Mongolia 6.367.214.313.106.05
15 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 3.86 5.81 Mongolia 3.865.986.155.319.17
16 Bilguuntamir Soronzontugs (Соронзонтөгс Билгүүнтамир) 3.92 5.96 Mongolia 6.833.926.03DNF5.01
17 Bilguun Batjargal 4.89 6.05 Mongolia 6.675.334.898.516.16
18 Otgonbat Zorigt (Зоригт Отгонбат) 5.10 6.11 Mongolia 6.286.356.875.105.71
19 Purewdorj Enkhtur 4.45 6.31 Mongolia 6.785.604.458.816.56
20 Ulemj Batbayar 4.46 6.57 Mongolia 9.266.807.084.465.82
21 Azjargal Oyuntuya (Оюунтуяа Азжаргал) 6.50 7.66 Mongolia 10.886.507.646.668.67
22 Lkhamjav Byaruuzan (Бяруузан Лхамжав) 3.15 7.68 Mongolia 6.883.158.738.168.01
23 Mungunshagai Altanshiree 6.81 7.68 Mongolia 7.687.156.818.2211.39
24 Ankhbayar Batbileg 6.75 7.70 Mongolia 8.368.907.576.757.16
25 Belgutei Batjargal 5.71 8.18 Mongolia 5.719.399.618.676.49
26 Bayarkhuu Munkhbaatar 5.29 8.23 Mongolia 10.205.299.767.557.37
27 Munkhbat Bolortuya (Болортуяа Мөнхбат) 5.53 9.84 Mongolia 8.758.4115.1812.355.53
28 Azjargal Batbold 7.43 10.31 Mongolia 11.4313.057.4312.037.46
29 Nambar Sanjaa (Санжаа Намбар) 5.31 13.41 Mongolia 5.3117.5623.4611.9610.70
30 Emujin Batjargal 10.95 14.05 Mongolia 10.9514.4114.0913.6616.71
31 Buyantogtokh Batsaikhan (Батсайхан Буянтогтох) 13.13 14.36 Mongolia 16.0613.1314.5215.0413.51
32 Otgonbayar Gantogtokh (Гантогтох Отгонбаяр) 8.20 14.64 Mongolia 8.2014.9716.9117.0812.05
33 Khuslen Gan-Ochir 8.22 16.90 Mongolia 8.2227.3711.6511.68DNF
34 Tenuunbold Batzorig 13.17 17.90 Mongolia 17.1113.4313.1723.1723.72
35 Usukh-Ireedui Tumurbaatar (Төмөрбаатар Өсөх-Ирээдүй) 16.00 20.52 Mongolia 25.0519.3217.9816.0024.27
36 Sodbilegt Chuluunbaatar 14.59 22.01 Mongolia 32.2022.2722.2914.5921.46
37 Sukh-Erdene Mandakh 10.34 22.11 Mongolia 15.45DNF10.3426.2224.65
38 Enguun Batzorig 17.02 22.29 Mongolia 17.0225.0624.8017.0225.93
39 Saikhanbileg Tuvshinbat 14.80 22.40 Mongolia 14.8016.0530.6420.5140.65
40 Temuulel Idermunkh 13.00 22.43 Mongolia 22.81DNF29.2713.0015.22
41 Udval Erdene-Ochir 15.00 22.78 Mongolia 45.8115.0022.4518.7127.19
42 Ukhaandalai Anu 16.76 24.74 Mongolia 23.4916.7633.0729.2821.45
43 Esunbileg Bilguun (Билгүүн Есөнбилэг) 9.54 29.56 Mongolia 43.8619.5925.23DNF9.54
44 Anand Erdene-Ochir 18.05 34.71 Mongolia DNF18.0526.2223.9353.99
45 Urangoo Batzaya 21.39 44.04 Mongolia 56.3321.3958.8539.3836.41
46 Zunbileg Narantsetseg (Наранцэцэг Зөнбилэг) 19.73 DNF Mongolia DNF20.93DNF19.73DNF
47 Uudam Orgil 42.91 Mongolia DNF42.91

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu 1.97 2.79 Mongolia 2.591.974.713.432.35
2 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 2.18 2.79 Mongolia 3.112.182.992.263.30
3 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 1.74 3.02 Mongolia 2.733.532.801.747.00
4 Munkh-Erdene Natsagdorj (Нацагдорж Мөнх-Эрдэнэ) 2.52 3.20 Mongolia 3.832.523.522.633.46
5 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 1.67 3.59 Mongolia 5.721.673.903.023.86
6 Renchinnorov Burenzevseg (Бүрэнзэвсэг Ренчинноров) 2.14 3.69 Mongolia 4.342.143.673.074.59
7 Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar 2.32 3.70 Mongolia 3.402.324.053.655.19
8 Orgil Otgonbayar (Отгонбаяр Оргил) 1.98 3.85 Mongolia 11.581.984.022.215.33
9 Zayabaatar Batbayr 2.03 3.86 Mongolia 3.862.034.154.063.65
10 Erkhembileg Byambaa 2.83 4.09 Mongolia 3.612.834.753.92DNF
11 Sumiyabazar Munkhzaya (Мөнхзаяа Сумъяабазар) 2.72 4.13 Mongolia 4.753.184.752.724.46
12 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 2.16 4.20 Mongolia DNF2.515.712.164.38
13 Tserendorj Nyam-Ochir (Ням-Очир Цэрэндорж) 2.50 4.42 Mongolia 7.712.504.904.583.78
14 Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan 2.20 5.38 Mongolia 5.872.204.735.537.31
15 Bilguun Soyolbaatar (Соёлбаатар Билгүүн) 3.08 5.52 Mongolia 6.573.084.756.965.24
16 Bilguuntamir Soronzontugs (Соронзонтөгс Билгүүнтамир) 3.41 6.22 Mongolia 6.073.416.926.655.94

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 33.70 36.18 Mongolia 36.6536.0635.8233.7044.64
2 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 31.83 36.38 Mongolia 38.4535.4040.3035.2831.83
3 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 37.69 41.12 Mongolia 45.8243.8340.5037.6939.02
4 Zayabaatar Batbayr 40.45 44.66 Mongolia 44.0840.4542.9546.9549.77
5 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 40.84 45.23 Mongolia 54.4240.8444.4645.2745.95
6 Erkhembileg Byambaa 38.76 46.75 Mongolia 48.3338.7653.3440.5151.41
7 Bilguun Soyolbaatar (Соёлбаатар Билгүүн) 41.67 46.84 Mongolia 48.3349.6146.1946.0141.67
8 Tserendorj Nyam-Ochir (Ням-Очир Цэрэндорж) 46.04 47.61 Mongolia 46.2558.9947.2649.3246.04
9 Munkh-Erdene Natsagdorj (Нацагдорж Мөнх-Эрдэнэ) 42.61 48.85 Mongolia 49.9646.8049.7952.0242.61
10 Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar 44.50 49.21 Mongolia 52.3344.6054.7550.7144.50
11 Sumiyabazar Munkhzaya (Мөнхзаяа Сумъяабазар) 45.66 49.76 Mongolia 54.9946.4045.6649.3853.49
12 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu 40.99 49.83 Mongolia 50.9640.9953.4848.7349.80
13 Orgil Otgonbayar (Отгонбаяр Оргил) 46.67 53.02 Mongolia 55.3253.6555.5246.6750.08
14 Bilguuntamir Soronzontugs (Соронзонтөгс Билгүүнтамир) 52.28 55.69 Mongolia 52.5352.281:09.1759.4555.10
15 Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan 53.55 1:00.47 Mongolia 1:00.901:03.851:07.5756.6553.55
16 Ulemj Batbayar 1:04.81 1:09.22 Mongolia 1:10.051:14.521:04.811:12.671:04.93
17 Dulguun Enkhbold 1:03.51 1:11.21 Mongolia 1:03.511:17.701:14.121:06.461:13.05
18 Mungunshagai Altanshiree 1:05.34 1:18.55 Mongolia 1:25.091:20.251:28.441:10.321:05.34
19 Sukh-Erdene Mandakh 1:11.37 1:19.93 Mongolia 1:33.131:11.371:31.501:16.611:11.68
20 Bilguun Batjargal 1:35.54 Mongolia 1:35.541:38.49
21 Belgutei Batjargal 1:38.40 Mongolia 2:02.411:38.40
22 Munkhbat Bolortuya (Болортуяа Мөнхбат) 1:46.28 Mongolia 1:46.282:03.94
23 Bayarkhuu Munkhbaatar 2:12.41 Mongolia 2:12.41DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 1:02.17 1:04.85 Mongolia 1:10.151:02.171:02.191:03.821:08.53
2 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 1:15.37 1:18.65 Mongolia 1:17.681:29.921:17.521:20.751:15.37
3 Erkhembileg Byambaa 1:11.39 1:20.49 Mongolia 1:18.791:24.901:11.391:19.551:23.12
4 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 1:19.85 1:23.98 Mongolia 1:25.361:26.211:21.641:19.851:24.94
5 Munkh-Erdene Natsagdorj (Нацагдорж Мөнх-Эрдэнэ) 1:21.13 1:26.25 Mongolia 1:21.131:32.511:26.021:21.641:31.09
6 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 1:21.22 1:35.54 Mongolia 1:43.421:22.811:40.391:21.221:56.48
7 Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar 1:22.89 1:37.87 Mongolia 1:37.241:53.261:39.201:37.171:22.89
8 Bilguun Soyolbaatar (Соёлбаатар Билгүүн) 1:34.35 1:38.34 Mongolia 1:39.431:34.351:37.911:41.761:37.69
9 Orgil Otgonbayar (Отгонбаяр Оргил) 1:30.01 1:43.43 Mongolia 1:41.051:30.011:57.711:36.251:53.00
10 Sumiyabazar Munkhzaya (Мөнхзаяа Сумъяабазар) 1:35.84 1:44.41 Mongolia 1:41.871:44.901:47.861:46.471:35.84
11 Zayabaatar Batbayr 1:28.64 1:46.00 Mongolia 1:53.781:50.851:28.641:44.501:42.66
12 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu 1:46.19 1:53.08 Mongolia 1:46.191:49.192:00.031:51.671:58.38
13 Bilguuntamir Soronzontugs (Соронзонтөгс Билгүүнтамир) 1:47.49 1:55.40 Mongolia 1:47.532:00.181:47.491:58.482:20.80
14 Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan 2:04.70 2:08.00 Mongolia 2:09.362:05.462:11.812:09.182:04.70
15 Tserendorj Nyam-Ochir (Ням-Очир Цэрэндорж) 1:58.44 2:12.92 Mongolia 2:20.092:10.541:58.442:31.142:08.13
16 Sukh-Erdene Mandakh 2:41.28 Mongolia 2:41.282:57.71

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukh-Erdene Mandakh 1:25.60 DNF Mongolia DNF1:25.601:29.81
2 Tserendorj Nyam-Ochir (Ням-Очир Цэрэндорж) 3:00.01 DNF Mongolia DNFDNF3:00.01
3 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 3:25.16 DNF Mongolia 3:25.163:51.12DNF
4 Bilguun Soyolbaatar (Соёлбаатар Билгүүн) DNF DNF Mongolia DNFDNFDNF
4 Bilguuntamir Soronzontugs (Соронзонтөгс Билгүүнтамир) DNF DNF Mongolia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 10.64 NR 15.02 NR Mongolia 15.9210.6415.3813.7618.58
2 Bilguun Soyolbaatar (Соёлбаатар Билгүүн) 17.92 19.00 Mongolia 17.9825.2520.1218.9117.92
3 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 15.81 19.19 Mongolia 23.6516.6217.2915.8125.20
4 Zayabaatar Batbayr 17.61 20.57 Mongolia 21.3918.4221.9117.6126.35
5 Tserendorj Nyam-Ochir (Ням-Очир Цэрэндорж) 19.03 21.44 Mongolia 19.0319.5921.7622.9826.12
6 Sumiyabazar Munkhzaya (Мөнхзаяа Сумъяабазар) 18.77 21.51 Mongolia 23.2320.9618.7723.4820.33
7 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu 17.86 21.79 Mongolia 23.9918.5817.8622.79DNF
8 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 18.62 22.75 Mongolia 18.6225.6119.9222.7225.90
9 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 19.90 22.90 Mongolia 34.0425.0919.9020.3323.27
10 Ulemj Batbayar 17.05 23.78 Mongolia 24.7623.2423.3317.0532.98
11 Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar 22.30 26.67 Mongolia 22.3026.9631.7128.6924.35
12 Purewdorj Enkhtur 28.34 30.13 Mongolia 30.6128.3430.4129.3633.42
13 Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan 25.46 30.50 Mongolia 35.1534.6127.3029.6025.46
14 Sukh-Erdene Mandakh 22.29 30.75 Mongolia 26.0134.4431.7922.2937.76
15 Bilguuntamir Soronzontugs (Соронзонтөгс Билгүүнтамир) 31.72 33.34 Mongolia 31.7232.4939.2234.7932.74
16 Orgil Otgonbayar (Отгонбаяр Оргил) 31.69 37.69 Mongolia 41.221:09.8339.9131.9531.69
17 Otgonbat Zorigt (Зоригт Отгонбат) 43.88 49.65 Mongolia 54.0451.4144.4553.0943.88

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu 14.39 18.08 Mongolia 16.4619.5119.1514.3918.64
2 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 18.19 19.10 Mongolia 19.0419.7620.6418.1918.50
3 Bilguun Soyolbaatar (Соёлбаатар Билгүүн) 17.07 20.34 Mongolia 20.9321.7726.9718.3217.07
4 Tserendorj Nyam-Ochir (Ням-Очир Цэрэндорж) 17.91 20.45 Mongolia 19.7822.6423.1217.9118.92
5 Sumiyabazar Munkhzaya (Мөнхзаяа Сумъяабазар) 19.34 21.04 Mongolia 23.9225.5619.4419.7519.34
6 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 19.98 21.28 Mongolia 24.0423.1219.9819.9820.73
7 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 19.34 22.57 Mongolia 21.1026.6722.6219.3424.00
8 Zayabaatar Batbayr 20.75 22.80 Mongolia 25.0320.7522.4721.1024.82
9 Ulemj Batbayar 22.01 25.47 Mongolia 35.3027.0822.0122.9726.37
10 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 21.97 26.12 Mongolia 23.5627.9528.7526.8621.97

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar 3.22 3.65 NR Mongolia 3.973.225.993.703.28
2 Erkhembileg Byambaa 3.05 3.87 Mongolia 7.143.054.883.393.34
3 Munkh-Erdene Natsagdorj (Нацагдорж Мөнх-Эрдэнэ) 4.05 4.84 Mongolia 4.055.334.414.795.68
4 Renchinnorov Burenzevseg (Бүрэнзэвсэг Ренчинноров) 2.91 4.92 Mongolia 5.178.326.263.322.91
5 Purewdorj Enkhtur 4.13 4.96 Mongolia 4.474.134.426.896.00
6 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 4.79 5.55 Mongolia 6.475.104.795.098.72
7 Orgil Otgonbayar (Отгонбаяр Оргил) 4.51 6.15 Mongolia 4.514.846.877.216.73
8 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 5.49 6.74 Mongolia 8.415.878.435.495.95
9 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 5.61 6.95 Mongolia 6.106.7112.755.618.05
10 Zayabaatar Batbayr 4.68 7.17 Mongolia 7.174.688.435.918.52
11 Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan 5.14 7.36 Mongolia 8.315.146.077.698.60
12 Zunbileg Narantsetseg (Наранцэцэг Зөнбилэг) 6.14 7.93 Mongolia 9.686.147.887.158.75
13 Sumiyabazar Munkhzaya (Мөнхзаяа Сумъяабазар) 4.18 8.34 Mongolia 13.307.797.784.189.46
14 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 3.74 8.41 Mongolia 9.423.7410.685.5710.23
15 Ankhbayar Batbileg 7.17 8.76 Mongolia 7.179.408.338.5510.34
16 Bayarkhuu Munkhbaatar 6.39 9.08 Mongolia 10.136.399.478.289.50
17 Bilguun Batjargal 6.81 9.61 Mongolia 14.327.4615.016.817.04
18 Bilguun Soyolbaatar (Соёлбаатар Билгүүн) 5.09 9.83 Mongolia 7.816.0720.3615.605.09
19 Nambar Sanjaa (Санжаа Намбар) 8.39 10.06 Mongolia 11.158.398.5411.2810.48
20 Bilguuntamir Soronzontugs (Соронзонтөгс Билгүүнтамир) 9.87 10.77 Mongolia 14.6110.839.8710.3411.14
21 Belgutei Batjargal 9.39 10.94 Mongolia 10.729.3911.2410.8612.14
22 Munkhbat Bolortuya (Болортуяа Мөнхбат) 6.73 12.32 Mongolia 12.796.7313.2410.9214.89
23 Lkhamjav Byaruuzan (Бяруузан Лхамжав) 7.78 12.46 Mongolia 18.3410.157.7825.418.88
24 Usukh-Ireedui Tumurbaatar (Төмөрбаатар Өсөх-Ирээдүй) 11.03 13.07 Mongolia 14.0911.2725.3911.0313.86
25 Shinekhuu Munkhbaatar 11.86 13.83 Mongolia 12.7013.1011.8615.6824.08
26 Azjargal Batbold 8.24 14.39 Mongolia 19.599.628.2414.6818.88
27 Emujin Batjargal 7.68 15.44 Mongolia 15.127.6820.5816.1115.10
28 Mungunshagai Altanshiree 15.47 18.16 Mongolia 17.3915.4723.4119.2917.81
29 Buyantogtokh Batsaikhan (Батсайхан Буянтогтох) 12.83 20.55 Mongolia 23.2027.1720.9717.4912.83
30 Saikhanbileg Tuvshinbat 13.68 20.65 Mongolia 21.1521.7419.0723.3413.68
31 Tenuunbold Batzorig 13.21 23.62 Mongolia 39.4124.9930.9013.2114.98
32 Udval Erdene-Ochir 19.05 28.05 Mongolia 32.0322.7641.6319.0529.35
33 Temuulel Idermunkh 18.03 28.58 Mongolia 31.4227.1733.7618.0327.14
34 Ukhaandalai Anu 22.14 30.07 Mongolia 26.1745.1429.9434.1122.14
35 Anand Erdene-Ochir DNF Mongolia DNFDNF
35 Urangoo Batzaya DNF Mongolia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar 3.46 3.85 Mongolia 4.303.973.463.943.63
2 Purewdorj Enkhtur 3.87 4.48 Mongolia 4.103.876.515.463.89
3 Erkhembileg Byambaa 3.43 4.83 Mongolia 5.705.284.793.434.43
4 Orgil Otgonbayar (Отгонбаяр Оргил) 2.82 5.62 Mongolia 6.424.796.026.042.82
5 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 4.89 5.62 Mongolia 6.404.899.065.554.91
6 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 4.97 5.76 Mongolia 5.776.205.334.976.19
7 Munkh-Erdene Natsagdorj (Нацагдорж Мөнх-Эрдэнэ) 4.35 6.15 Mongolia 6.906.556.105.814.35
8 Renchinnorov Burenzevseg (Бүрэнзэвсэг Ренчинноров) 5.04 6.46 Mongolia 7.615.955.049.275.83
9 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 3.75 7.15 Mongolia 5.603.75DNF9.955.89
10 Zayabaatar Batbayr 7.21 7.97 Mongolia 7.317.459.169.807.21
11 Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan 6.99 7.98 Mongolia 8.548.2914.047.116.99
12 Zunbileg Narantsetseg (Наранцэцэг Зөнбилэг) 8.21 9.58 Mongolia 10.0112.998.568.2110.18

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zayabaatar Batbayr 3.79 5.17 Mongolia 3.796.236.494.464.82
2 Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar 5.04 6.04 Mongolia 5.527.245.047.095.50
3 Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan 5.47 6.38 Mongolia 5.478.455.697.905.55
4 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 7.11 7.66 Mongolia 7.497.937.5612.207.11
5 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 7.96 8.30 Mongolia DNF7.968.248.488.18
6 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 7.34 8.67 Mongolia 7.609.397.349.039.68
7 Ulemj Batbayar 7.17 8.98 Mongolia 8.317.1710.1610.288.47
8 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 4.80 9.85 Mongolia 11.0110.488.0712.374.80
9 Munkh-Erdene Natsagdorj (Нацагдорж Мөнх-Эрдэнэ) 7.99 10.38 Mongolia 7.9911.738.6912.2910.71
10 Tserendorj Nyam-Ochir (Ням-Очир Цэрэндорж) 10.23 11.54 Mongolia 10.2312.0610.4718.1612.08
11 Bilguun Soyolbaatar (Соёлбаатар Билгүүн) 8.10 11.87 Mongolia 11.718.1013.7811.1712.72
12 Bilguun Batjargal 7.78 11.98 Mongolia 10.1313.667.7812.8212.98
13 Belgutei Batjargal 10.39 12.57 Mongolia 11.8410.3911.5519.3914.32
14 Sumiyabazar Munkhzaya (Мөнхзаяа Сумъяабазар) 7.73 12.68 Mongolia 7.7330.6012.8514.0611.13
15 Sukh-Erdene Mandakh 9.72 15.11 Mongolia 12.2115.609.7218.2717.53
16 Bilguuntamir Soronzontugs (Соронзонтөгс Билгүүнтамир) 13.04 15.34 Mongolia 14.5117.4414.7516.7713.04
17 Orgil Otgonbayar (Отгонбаяр Оргил) 12.36 16.60 Mongolia 16.4118.7312.3621.2214.65
18 Azjargal Batbold 15.07 17.68 Mongolia 19.1418.7115.1815.0721.62
19 Saikhanbileg Tuvshinbat 9.03 20.62 Mongolia 9.03DNF10.3326.6424.90
20 Emujin Batjargal 12.95 DNF Mongolia 12.95DNF14.19DNF16.35