Doge Open 2016


Date
Jun 18 - 19, 2016
City
Kirkkonummi, Finland
Venue

Kirkkoharjun koulu

Address
Kirkkotallintie 6A, 02400 KIRKKONUMMI
Details

C-building, first floor

Website
Doge Open 2016 website
WCA Delegate
Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

tomi.o.ronkainen@gmail.com

Information
Events
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 7.79 8.27 NR Finland 8.207.798.019.288.61
2 Niko Ronkainen 9.60 12.46 Finland 15.809.6011.929.8415.61
3 Konsta Jukka 10.36 13.94 Finland 12.9514.9016.8613.9810.36
4 Niko Paavilainen 13.43 14.68 Finland 13.5917.0113.4513.4322.28
5 Aaron Virtanen 15.10 16.71 Finland 15.1016.0316.5517.5417.91
6 Eetu Patana 14.68 19.61 Finland 23.9119.6318.5314.6820.66

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 7.09 8.54 Finland 7.0910.088.878.628.14
2 Niko Paavilainen 10.07 11.65 Finland 14.2112.0410.7912.1210.07
3 Konsta Jukka 10.82 12.50 Finland 13.4213.2110.8212.6011.70
4 Niko Ronkainen 10.72 12.98 Finland 14.5519.5113.0611.3410.72
5 Aaron Virtanen 14.32 16.18 Finland 14.5920.3119.1514.3214.80
6 Eetu Patana 16.01 17.32 Finland 19.5816.3016.5419.1116.01
7 Kari Hyttinen 14.49 17.77 Finland 20.2917.1118.4017.8014.49
8 Jaakko Sirén 17.81 19.95 Finland 17.8119.6719.7420.4524.31
9 Anton Örn 18.65 20.43 Finland 19.2020.8018.6521.28DNF
10 Dan Grönberg 17.69 21.34 Finland 24.3220.0717.6919.6424.67
11 Eemil Lahti 20.35 23.12 Finland 20.3520.3526.3227.7322.68
12 Minerva Martiskainen 17.11 24.29 Finland 28.4824.5225.1523.1917.11

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 8.01 8.85 Finland 8.8210.398.499.258.01
2 Konsta Jukka 10.29 11.17 Finland 11.1711.5410.7910.2912.15
3 Niko Paavilainen 10.33 11.89 Finland 11.6011.7512.3314.7210.33
4 Niko Ronkainen 12.44 13.40 Finland 12.4412.5216.1814.5513.12
5 Aaron Virtanen 11.94 15.43 Finland 11.9416.9015.02DNF14.38
6 Kari Hyttinen 16.50 17.09 Finland 16.8816.5017.6420.5216.74
7 Eetu Patana 16.39 19.19 Finland 22.8618.2417.7721.5516.39
8 Anton Örn 18.27 22.57 Finland 20.9118.27DNF21.2525.56
9 Eemil Lahti 17.82 22.61 Finland 17.8227.5825.7622.8619.21
10 Jaakko Sirén 18.49 23.18 Finland 20.1625.5023.8927.2818.49
11 Dan Grönberg 21.33 23.71 Finland 24.4625.5921.3322.9923.69
12 Minerva Martiskainen 23.44 25.26 Finland 23.4425.7925.3024.7026.24
13 Jani Iinatti 21.96 26.41 Finland 31.5126.9721.9625.6826.57
14 Joonas Silvennoinen 23.36 28.56 Finland 25.6630.4329.6023.3630.70
15 Lauri Kuivasniemi 24.69 28.86 Finland 24.7524.6932.8132.4029.42
16 Leevi Järvinen 28.00 28.87 Finland 28.1230.3630.5928.1428.00
17 Taavi Suutari 24.58 29.58 Finland 35.2328.6924.5830.3929.66
18 Leo Rinne 27.87 29.92 Finland 33.6328.5730.9727.8730.21
19 Kalle Aitoaho 29.32 31.90 Finland 34.3431.8335.0629.3229.53
20 Ville Syrjäkoski 29.28 34.76 Finland 29.2836.3536.8131.1239.43
21 Aleksi Tuononen 24.28 35.80 Finland 37.3337.3238.4132.7524.28
22 Jari Paavilainen 48.61 55.46 Finland 1:09.1759.5151.8048.6155.08
23 Reko Kuitunen 1:23.33 1:33.71 Finland 1:25.451:45.11DNF1:30.561:23.33

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Konsta Jukka 4.56 4.83 Finland 5.114.944.854.694.56
2 Aaron Virtanen 3.64 4.92 Finland 3.645.394.057.525.31
3 Niko Ronkainen 2.54 5.00 Finland 8.014.107.472.543.43
4 Kim Jokinen 2.98 5.22 Finland 4.488.072.983.129.30
5 Kari Hyttinen 4.82 5.57 Finland 6.344.85DNF4.825.51
6 Niko Paavilainen 5.16 6.10 Finland 6.235.4312.016.645.16

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2.24 2.80 NR Finland 2.603.033.062.762.24
2 Kim Jokinen 1.92 2.85 Finland 3.691.922.931.924.10
3 Konsta Jukka 3.52 4.72 Finland 5.133.524.264.904.99
4 Niko Paavilainen 5.15 5.94 Finland 5.885.70DNF5.156.25
5 Kari Hyttinen 4.63 6.06 Finland 4.817.074.63DNF6.30
6 Aaron Virtanen 4.13 6.37 Finland 6.518.078.124.134.54
7 Dan Grönberg 6.01 6.92 Finland 7.716.706.356.018.50
8 Eetu Patana 5.10 6.98 Finland 5.107.105.788.059.70
9 Joonas Silvennoinen 5.72 7.50 Finland 5.729.706.61DNF6.18
10 Lauri Kuivasniemi 5.87 7.72 Finland 5.876.8410.927.818.50
11 Jani Iinatti 6.80 7.79 Finland 6.807.167.688.668.52
12 Leevi Järvinen 6.76 9.06 Finland 6.767.1910.2723.769.71

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 2.15 3.28 Finland 3.473.392.156.032.98
2 Niko Ronkainen 3.07 4.24 Finland 3.594.913.075.324.21
3 Aaron Virtanen 4.04 4.37 Finland 4.044.584.494.044.70
4 Kari Hyttinen 2.92 4.94 Finland 2.924.713.626.497.32
5 Konsta Jukka 4.82 5.23 Finland 5.155.034.825.515.76
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.73 7.56 Finland 7.036.554.739.1110.85
7 Niko Paavilainen 4.56 7.64 Finland 10.064.9410.864.567.91
8 Eetu Patana 6.59 7.69 Finland 10.998.446.597.327.31
9 Dan Grönberg 5.52 7.70 Finland 5.526.40DNF8.997.71
10 Jani Iinatti 4.47 7.77 Finland 8.517.924.476.888.83
11 Leevi Järvinen 6.10 8.00 Finland 6.746.109.897.38DNF
12 Lauri Kuivasniemi 6.07 8.44 Finland 13.648.918.506.077.91
13 Aleksi Tuononen 6.47 9.01 Finland DNF7.356.478.7010.98
14 Leo Rinne 7.91 9.13 Finland 7.9112.977.9211.428.05
15 Anton Örn 4.41 9.27 Finland 4.4112.2217.459.006.60
16 Kalle Aitoaho 8.25 9.59 Finland 8.258.5311.418.8211.53
17 Ville Syrjäkoski 7.96 10.27 Finland 10.859.257.9610.7214.97
18 Matias Renlund 9.27 11.08 Finland 17.949.2713.329.8610.06
19 Taavi Suutari 8.33 11.10 Finland 14.858.909.56DNF8.33
20 Jaakko Sirén 8.59 11.80 Finland 13.189.0713.198.5913.14
21 Minerva Martiskainen 9.54 13.21 Finland 17.5517.429.5411.2111.00
22 Jari Paavilainen 10.38 14.71 Finland 14.1718.2010.3815.6114.35
23 Reko Kuitunen 13.09 16.74 Finland DNF14.7213.0920.5114.98
24 Tomi Ronkainen 10.96 20.17 Finland 32.3910.9619.9420.3820.19
25 Eemil Lahti 4.65 DNF Finland DNF4.65DNFDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 36.57 43.33 Finland 44.5036.5739.52DNF45.98
2 Niko Ronkainen 45.86 48.68 Finland 45.8648.1749.0748.7957.04
3 Konsta Jukka 52.42 1:02.19 Finland 1:06.4852.421:00.841:27.1059.24
4 Aaron Virtanen 1:11.56 1:22.38 Finland 1:17.391:21.841:32.451:11.561:27.90
5 Eetu Patana 1:18.63 1:22.62 Finland 1:42.711:18.631:21.641:24.531:21.68
6 Jaakko Sirén 1:28.21 1:41.26 Finland 2:11.831:28.211:46.211:34.931:42.63

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 37.31 38.67 Finland 40.4937.3137.4940.9638.02
2 Niko Ronkainen 44.19 44.99 Finland 1:21.4444.2946.2844.4144.19
3 Niko Paavilainen 45.15 53.86 Finland 1:02.7151.8953.9945.1555.69
4 Konsta Jukka 57.13 1:04.73 Finland 57.131:07.261:02.471:04.541:07.17
5 Aaron Virtanen 1:10.64 1:16.82 Finland 1:19.001:18.341:21.711:13.131:10.64
6 Eetu Patana 1:15.84 1:22.15 Finland 1:18.571:27.201:27.891:20.691:15.84
7 Jaakko Sirén 1:20.89 1:41.11 Finland 1:39.981:40.451:20.891:42.901:49.08
8 Kari Hyttinen 1:26.81 1:41.96 Finland 1:42.581:43.161:40.141:26.811:57.69
9 Lauri Kuivasniemi 1:38.46 1:43.07 Finland 1:39.841:38.461:55.411:42.931:46.44
10 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:41.80 1:56.22 Finland 1:46.752:06.391:41.802:18.661:55.53
11 Aleksi Tuononen 1:50.88 1:58.66 Finland 1:59.472:09.271:55.332:01.171:50.88
12 Leevi Järvinen 1:26.21 2:15.53 Finland 2:10.352:40.261:26.211:55.98DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 35.78 41.36 Finland 40.8444.5835.7844.3738.86
2 Niko Ronkainen 44.78 49.41 Finland 49.3444.7852.0150.2348.65
3 Niko Paavilainen 48.20 52.22 Finland 48.2053.9448.9453.7858.70
4 Konsta Jukka 55.57 1:01.94 Finland 1:04.951:09.4256.0055.571:04.88
5 Eetu Patana 1:10.19 1:21.62 Finland 1:16.261:34.861:10.191:13.741:53.68
6 Aaron Virtanen 1:19.03 1:24.54 Finland 1:23.181:24.571:25.881:19.031:45.09
7 Lauri Kuivasniemi 1:30.72 1:42.61 Finland 1:31.631:52.221:30.721:51.931:44.26
8 Leevi Järvinen 1:35.43 1:45.18 Finland 1:39.341:35.431:51.011:50.531:45.66
9 Jaakko Sirén 1:37.12 1:47.04 Finland 1:55.741:44.951:59.721:40.431:37.12
10 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:36.75 1:58.11 Finland 2:11.611:36.751:56.861:51.942:05.53
11 Aleksi Tuononen 1:46.38 2:02.58 Finland 2:13.321:47.171:46.382:16.642:07.24
12 Kari Hyttinen 1:44.13 2:10.58 Finland 1:59.431:44.13DNF2:34.601:57.71
13 Leo Rinne 2:08.40 2:33.97 Finland 2:34.892:42.552:08.402:24.473:13.18
14 Minerva Martiskainen 2:34.07 2:38.28 Finland 3:14.602:36.992:42.472:35.382:34.07
15 Jani Iinatti 2:08.79 2:41.84 Finland 2:50.802:34.852:42.492:48.192:08.79
16 Eemil Lahti 2:36.20 3:07.11 Finland 2:47.622:36.203:23.543:25.613:10.16
17 Ville Syrjäkoski 2:27.33 4:45.26 Finland 2:27.333:32.62DNF6:18.974:24.20
18 Jari Paavilainen 3:34.01 Finland 3:34.013:47.07

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:17.82 1:25.23 Finland 1:17.821:31.031:41.601:22.951:21.72
2 Niko Ronkainen 1:25.03 1:31.28 Finland 1:32.521:25.031:26.981:41.131:34.33
3 Kim Jokinen 1:19.56 1:37.56 Finland 1:37.401:37.211:38.071:19.561:38.19
4 Konsta Jukka 1:49.70 2:01.35 Finland 1:53.132:15.971:58.721:49.702:12.19
5 Jaakko Sirén 2:33.65 2:53.76 Finland 2:44.133:12.613:07.422:33.652:49.74
6 Dan Grönberg 2:58.62 3:11.11 Finland 3:34.232:58.903:23.442:58.623:11.00
7 Jari Paavilainen 5:16.62 Finland 5:16.625:34.47
8 Joonas Silvennoinen 6:02.21 Finland 6:02.216:32.21

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 2:08.58 2:16.01 Finland 2:19.522:19.942:08.58
2 Niko Ronkainen 3:07.61 3:15.30 Finland 3:22.773:07.613:15.51

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 3:03.07 3:05.49 Finland 3:03.073:04.273:09.12
2 Niko Ronkainen 4:36.07 4:41.37 Finland 4:36.074:37.404:50.65
3 Konsta Jukka 5:53.13 5:59.35 Finland 5:53.915:53.136:11.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 1:35.85 DNF Finland 1:35.85DNFDNF
2 Jani Iinatti 5:06.72 DNF Finland DNFDNF5:06.72

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 26 30.67 Finland 282638

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 13.93 14.94 Finland 14.8315.2513.9316.7814.73
2 Niko Ronkainen 19.43 21.61 Finland DNF23.6021.0120.2219.43
3 Konsta Jukka 25.42 28.03 Finland 29.6632.7627.3225.4227.10
4 Jaakko Sirén 28.61 41.88 Finland 28.6145.7940.3741.3443.92
5 Aaron Virtanen 29.38 42.60 Finland 1:51.7540.8435.8551.1029.38
6 Eetu Patana 34.30 44.59 Finland 43.05DNF49.4741.2534.30

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 15.63 18.37 Finland 18.6118.1920.7315.6318.31
2 Niko Ronkainen 17.46 21.61 Finland 20.6325.3120.9617.4623.23
3 Konsta Jukka 21.06 26.11 Finland 33.0126.2925.1721.0626.88
4 Niko Paavilainen 23.09 27.04 Finland 30.2523.5823.0927.29DNF
5 Eetu Patana 34.42 39.93 Finland 41.65DNF39.2134.4238.94
6 Aaron Virtanen 40.86 44.81 Finland 46.7646.6640.8641.0049.72
7 Jaakko Sirén 40.28 53.70 Finland 1:06.4240.2847.8752.561:00.67
8 Eemil Lahti 53.26 58.11 Finland 1:28.3653.2655.4058.291:00.64

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 1:07.81 1:15.74 Finland 1:07.811:12.811:26.61

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4.81 NR 7.10 Finland 8.346.498.046.774.81
2 Kim Jokinen 8.87 9.85 Finland 10.548.9610.048.8730.31
3 Tomi Ronkainen 24.58 27.07 Finland 47.2627.9326.0727.2224.58
4 Jani Iinatti 20.18 29.89 Finland 25.9131.4033.2832.3520.18
5 Leo Rinne 28.51 30.69 Finland 34.5235.5128.9328.5128.62

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 1:30.58 1:38.05 Finland 1:45.471:32.661:30.581:59.181:36.02
2 Konsta Jukka 1:30.87 1:47.24 Finland 2:01.852:06.881:30.871:37.711:42.16
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 3:51.75 Finland 3:51.754:43.25
4 Jaakko Sirén 4:05.17 Finland 4:05.174:09.31
5 Leevi Järvinen 4:28.51 Finland 4:28.514:32.12
6 Eemil Lahti 4:56.63 Finland 4:56.635:11.90

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 5.30 6.42 Finland 5.307.526.285.677.30
2 Aaron Virtanen 5.52 7.45 Finland 7.728.126.515.528.34
3 Niko Paavilainen 6.36 7.95 Finland 6.367.669.516.6810.27
4 Niko Ronkainen 6.03 9.86 Finland 8.3313.086.038.1828.60
5 Kalle Aitoaho 8.59 10.02 Finland 8.5910.969.579.9610.53
6 Jani Iinatti 11.08 12.60 Finland 12.9912.7711.0812.0414.60

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 2.58 3.38 NR Finland 2.603.684.183.872.58
2 Niko Ronkainen 4.45 7.24 Finland 4.457.037.05DNF7.65
3 Aaron Virtanen 6.98 7.36 Finland 6.9811.187.567.097.42
4 Kalle Aitoaho 5.19 8.23 Finland 5.1912.346.586.8111.29
5 Niko Paavilainen 7.34 9.94 Finland 7.3410.2912.527.6511.88
6 Jani Iinatti 6.92 10.02 Finland 8.7810.5710.7015.586.92
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 7.73 10.21 Finland 9.0210.5011.9011.127.73
8 Kari Hyttinen 8.74 12.51 Finland 8.7413.2913.25DNF11.00
9 Eemil Lahti 7.63 12.57 Finland DNF7.6316.5911.1210.01
10 Leevi Järvinen 10.90 12.67 Finland 16.2611.6813.6012.7310.90
11 Dan Grönberg 8.34 15.43 Finland 8.3416.3716.5720.3813.34
12 Aleksi Tuononen 12.30 DNF Finland 15.54DNFDNF21.2912.30

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 3.21 3.74 Finland 5.833.843.213.813.57
2 Niko Ronkainen 3.50 6.00 Finland 8.8411.523.505.643.52
3 Aaron Virtanen 6.25 7.66 Finland 8.47DNF6.257.696.81
4 Eemil Lahti 7.60 9.14 Finland 7.6010.567.649.2212.95
5 Kalle Aitoaho 5.76 9.46 Finland 12.965.769.329.819.26
6 Niko Paavilainen 5.98 11.60 Finland 11.895.9811.6012.4011.31
7 Jani Iinatti 10.16 12.79 Finland 13.8010.8610.1613.7221.44
8 Kari Hyttinen 6.34 13.78 Finland 18.3512.776.3416.6911.87
9 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.79 13.78 Finland 9.7914.9914.3325.4412.01
10 Leevi Järvinen 8.64 13.96 Finland 17.528.649.9415.7516.20
11 Aleksi Tuononen 12.68 14.07 Finland 13.4219.5812.7812.6816.00
12 Dan Grönberg 12.79 15.60 Finland 13.8417.7512.7917.6615.29
13 Eetu Patana 8.04 15.86 Finland 8.0414.1917.5916.9416.45
14 Jaakko Sirén 10.46 16.69 Finland 17.1019.1810.4620.0813.80
15 Leo Rinne 13.39 17.67 Finland 18.5421.1219.8913.3914.57
16 Ville Syrjäkoski 15.22 23.69 Finland 15.9735.3115.2252.3919.78

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4.33 4.69 Finland 4.814.476.914.794.33
2 Kim Jokinen 4.75 6.01 Finland 4.758.065.915.846.27
3 Kari Hyttinen 8.67 11.36 Finland 9.8911.1913.2213.018.67
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.71 12.23 Finland 10.9815.5617.8310.169.71
5 Eemil Lahti 10.09 15.02 Finland 14.2410.0915.7115.1218.90
6 Lauri Kuivasniemi 13.96 18.35 Finland 26.4616.1322.9213.9616.01

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 3.19 4.74 Finland 6.743.295.923.195.02
2 Kim Jokinen 5.88 8.43 Finland DNF5.886.896.7711.62
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 8.96 13.01 Finland 13.668.9613.9712.1413.22
4 Kari Hyttinen 9.55 15.06 Finland 38.889.5516.2413.2115.72
5 Eemil Lahti 11.58 15.95 Finland 17.2615.2611.5820.4415.34
6 Lauri Kuivasniemi 11.54 17.50 Finland 16.4521.1020.0211.5416.03
7 Leo Rinne 13.61 19.08 Finland 14.9822.7013.6131.2619.56
8 Aaron Virtanen 15.23 20.34 Finland 19.1823.3015.2320.4621.39
9 Leevi Järvinen 11.65 20.99 Finland 22.5521.1025.2219.3211.65
10 Jaakko Sirén 12.71 21.93 Finland 12.7129.3515.03DNF21.42
11 Dan Grönberg 16.20 22.30 Finland 19.4826.7816.2020.9826.44
12 Ville Syrjäkoski 18.35 24.40 Finland 25.0829.1126.8018.3521.32
13 Reko Kuitunen 22.94 30.61 Finland 40.1628.221:03.7222.9423.44
14 Jani Iinatti 27.15 43.41 Finland 1:02.441:00.2127.1539.3030.71

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 18.59 21.50 Finland 32.8822.1222.2920.0918.59
2 Niko Ronkainen 22.86 31.50 Finland 28.9533.9122.8631.6339.92
3 Konsta Jukka 27.27 32.94 Finland 27.2736.5928.1534.0939.08
4 Eemil Lahti 1:07.84 Finland 2:04.651:07.84
5 Jaakko Sirén 1:10.72 Finland 1:10.721:25.55
6 Eetu Patana 1:34.49 Finland 2:02.361:34.49

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jani Iinatti DNF Finland DNF