Dnepr Super Blind 2018


Date
Jan 6 - 7, 2018
City
Dnepr, Ukraine
Venue

Educational IT-Center Level Up

Address
Troitska st. 21g (old Krasnaya)
Details

Room 304 on the third floor

Website
Dnepr Super Blind 2018 website
Organizer
Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
WCA Delegate
Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
Contact
skoksharov@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Competitor limit is 30

Events
Main event
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Roman Strakhov won with a single solve of 44.49 seconds in the 3x3x3 Blindfolded event. Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) finished second (1:04.91) and Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) finished third (1:40.14).

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 44.49 DNF Russia 51.33DNF44.49
2 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 1:04.91 1:39.80 Ukraine 1:04.911:52.872:01.61
3 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 1:40.14 1:44.24 Ukraine 1:51.511:41.071:40.14
4 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:45.53 DNF Ukraine DNF1:58.791:45.53
5 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 28.29 DNF Ukraine DNF28.29DNF
2 Roman Strakhov 34.86 40.96 Russia 48.0439.9834.86
3 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 47.11 DNF Russia 47.11DNFDNF
4 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 55.71 DNF Ukraine DNF55.7157.01
5 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:23.28 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF1:23.28
6 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 2:57.39 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF2:57.39
7 Vladyslav Slipchenko (Владислав Сліпченко) 3:36.17 DNF Ukraine DNF3:36.17DNF
8 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 3:40.93 DNF Ukraine 3:40.93DNFDNF
9 Dmytro Dovhyi (Дмитро Довгий) 4:11.61 4:22.67 Ukraine 4:21.324:11.614:35.08

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 26.37 DNF Ukraine 28.6726.37DNF
2 Roman Strakhov 36.95 DNF Russia 36.95DNF54.73
3 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 1:00.21 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:00.21
4 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 1:04.13 DNF Ukraine DNF1:46.081:04.13
5 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:21.14 DNF Ukraine 1:27.07DNF1:21.14
6 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 1:43.69 DNF Ukraine DNF1:43.69DNF
7 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 3:25.96 DNF Ukraine DNF3:25.96DNF
8 Dmytro Dovhyi (Дмитро Довгий) 5:38.87 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF5:38.87
9 Vladyslav Slipchenko (Владислав Сліпченко) 5:55.06 DNF Ukraine DNF5:55.06DNF
10 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
10 Dmytro Syrovatskyi (Дмитро Сироватський) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
10 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS
10 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
10 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
10 Oleksii Sodoma (Олексій Содома) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
10 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 12:15.00 DNF Ukraine 14:55.00DNF12:15.00
2 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 15:53.00 DNF Ukraine 15:53.00DNFDNS
3 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3 Roman Strakhov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 12:22.00 NR DNF Ukraine DNFDNF12:22.00
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 14:38.00 DNF Ukraine DNF14:38.00DNF
3 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 30:05.00 DNF Ukraine 30:05.00DNFDNS
4 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 46:25.00 DNF Ukraine 46:25.00DNSDNS
5 Roman Strakhov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 18/26 1:00:00 Russia 18/26 1:00:00DNS
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 13/18 59:47 Ukraine DNS13/18 59:47
3 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 5/6 53:19 Ukraine 5/6 53:192/2 4:19
4 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 5/7 48:14 Ukraine 5/10 1:00:005/7 48:14
5 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 2/2 3:52 Russia 2/2 3:52DNF
6 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 5/8 47:19 Ukraine 5/8 47:195/8 49:10

3x3x3 Multi-Blind First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 19/26 59:38 Russia 19/26 59:38DNF
2 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 6/6 50:14 Ukraine 6/6 50:142/2 5:38
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 4/4 8:45 Ukraine 4/4 8:45DNF
4 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 5/6 27:27 Ukraine 5/6 27:27DNF
5 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 6/8 44:48 Ukraine 7/10 55:076/8 44:48
6 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 4/5 27:17 Russia DNF4/5 27:17
7 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 2/3 26:04 Ukraine 2/3 26:04DNF
8 Vladyslav Slipchenko (Владислав Сліпченко) DNF Ukraine DNFDNF