Dnepr Skips 2015


Date
Sep 19 - 20, 2015
City
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Venue

Dnepropetrovsk Medical School

Address
st. Heroiv Stalinhradu 23
Website
Dnepr Skips 2015 website
Organizer
Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
WCA Delegate
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян)
Contact
skoksharov@worldcubeassociation.org, melikyan.artem@gmail.com
Information
Events
Competitors
57
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 7.79 9.49 Ukraine 9.289.979.217.7910.54
2 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 9.45 10.11 Ukraine 10.719.459.9712.539.66
3 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 10.99 11.66 NR Armenia 12.2813.3111.2611.4410.99

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 3.33 4.03 Ukraine 5.083.345.363.683.33
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 1.73 4.24 Ukraine 1.738.334.454.383.89
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 3.50 4.57 Ukraine 3.505.954.344.185.19

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 38.16 42.09 Ukraine 44.4945.0541.4738.1640.32
2 Dmytro Zhyhai (Дмитро Жигай) 43.21 46.08 Ukraine 46.5552.8143.2145.1346.56
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 42.28 46.47 Ukraine 46.1347.3547.6145.9442.28

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 1:39.36 1:41.40 Ukraine 1:39.361:41.591:39.831:42.781:43.58
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:30.31 1:42.63 Ukraine 1:44.521:34.271:49.111:51.111:30.31
3 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 1:38.15 1:43.46 Ukraine 1:39.051:38.151:47.901:45.831:45.49

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 3:34.69 3:45.21 Ukraine 4:02.883:34.693:38.06
2 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 4:02.23 4:16.94 Ukraine 4:09.604:39.004:02.23
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 4:27.15 4:33.69 Ukraine 4:44.824:27.154:29.09

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 4:51.85 5:09.28 Ukraine 5:24.834:51.855:11.15
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5:46.41 5:58.24 Ukraine 5:46.415:50.046:18.28
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 5:53.96 6:09.72 Ukraine 6:22.756:12.445:53.96

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:00.23 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF1:00.23
2 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 2:08.37 DNF Ukraine DNF2:08.37DNF
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3:10.57 DNF Ukraine DNF3:10.574:14.80

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 30 30.00 NR Ukraine 303030
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 33 34.67 Ukraine 333536
3 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 33 38.00 Ukraine 414033

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 16.15 16.78 Ukraine 16.7318.3016.5717.0316.15
2 Dmytro Zhyhai (Дмитро Жигай) 14.98 18.32 Ukraine 14.9818.0327.1314.9821.94
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 15.13 18.55 Ukraine 15.1320.8218.7518.9018.00

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 45.01 45.56 Ukraine 45.0145.5346.14
2 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 1:28.43 1:38.72 Ukraine 1:46.751:40.981:28.43
3 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:32.77 1:43.81 Ukraine 1:56.731:41.941:32.77

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Kravchenko (Іван Кравченко) 9.40 9.92 Ukraine 9.7310.259.7811.029.40
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 11.46 11.88 Ukraine 12.1011.8311.7112.6911.46
3 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 9.68 12.40 Ukraine DNF12.2811.789.6813.15

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 1:18.70 1:26.14 Ukraine 1:31.251:32.161:18.701:22.231:24.94
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:28.89 1:36.45 Ukraine 1:36.251:39.091:36.711:28.891:36.39
3 Ivan Kravchenko (Іван Кравченко) 1:40.34 1:43.47 Ukraine 1:40.501:59.551:43.231:46.691:40.34

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 4.75 6.42 Ukraine 8.635.907.046.334.75
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 5.30 6.46 Ukraine 5.306.796.398.106.21
3 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 5.85 6.56 Ukraine 5.856.929.416.566.20

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 4.67 5.16 Ukraine 7.494.675.664.904.93
2 Ivan Kravchenko (Іван Кравченко) 3.56 5.41 Ukraine 6.883.564.865.256.13
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3.86 5.55 Ukraine 5.133.86DNF5.925.60

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 33.48 37.59 Ukraine 37.2838.0037.4933.4840.09
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 36.00 43.42 Ukraine 44.6044.331:52.4136.0041.33
3 Dmytro Zhyhai (Дмитро Жигай) 42.57 51.00 Ukraine 1:04.8646.1556.7642.5750.08

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 9:58.70 DNF Ukraine 9:58.70DNSDNS
2 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 10:25.00 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF10:25.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 7/9 47:44 Ukraine 7/9 47:44
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 7/10 44:03 Ukraine 7/10 44:03