Dnepr Cube Day 2015


Information
Events
Competitors
87
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 10.10 10.98 Ukraine 10.6811.9012.0710.3510.10
2 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 10.20 11.71 Ukraine 10.7910.2013.6713.7410.68
3 Serhii Shaboltas (Сергій Шаболтас) 11.56 12.22 Ukraine 11.5614.6312.1511.6112.90

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.59 3.16 Ukraine 3.093.267.082.593.13
2 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 2.87 3.46 Ukraine 4.233.733.213.452.87
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2.78 3.64 Ukraine 2.783.645.503.843.43

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 36.62 41.13 Ukraine 41.0640.1045.7836.6242.22
2 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 39.90 44.89 Ukraine 42.1742.1539.9050.3652.51
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 44.11 46.45 Ukraine 45.551:01.4044.1145.0048.79

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:11.50 DNF Ukraine 1:11.50DNFDNF
2 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:16.15 DNF Ukraine DNF1:16.152:01.29
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:32.02 DNF Ukraine DNF1:32.021:52.44

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 30 31.67 Ukraine 313034
2 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 32 34.33 Ukraine 363235
3 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 33 34.67 Ukraine 333437

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 13.70 17.64 Ukraine 13.7016.6219.1517.3018.99
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 16.14 20.84 Ukraine 16.1418.9222.7224.9720.89
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 17.21 20.89 Ukraine 18.3324.0021.9817.2122.36

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Kryvsun (Роман Кривсун) 5.04 5.85 Ukraine 6.625.046.745.625.30
2 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 5.16 6.52 Ukraine 6.585.507.495.168.62
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 4.72 6.92 Ukraine 4.958.529.474.727.30

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5.20 6.30 Ukraine 6.3013.706.845.765.20
2 Oleksandr Dovhyi (Олександр Довгий) 5.96 6.65 Ukraine 6.857.935.995.967.10
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 5.10 6.93 Ukraine 7.588.016.145.107.06

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 11:50.00 DNF Ukraine DNF11:50.00DNS
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 19:12.00 DNF Ukraine 19:12.00DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 38:53.00 DNF Ukraine DNF38:53.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 9/10 52:48 NR Ukraine 7/10 56:109/10 52:48
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 8/8 57:04 Ukraine 8/8 57:04DNS
3 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 5/5 24:27 Ukraine DNF5/5 24:27