Diliman Cube Day 2017


Date
Oct 15, 2017
City
Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Venue

UP Bahaly ng Alumni

Address
UP Bahay ng Alumni, Magsaysay Avenue, University of the Philippines - Diliman
Details

2nd Floor, William M. Valdez Room

Organizer
John Edison Ubaldo
WCA Delegate
John Edison Ubaldo
Contact
jubaldo@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Base registration fee is 200php good for 1 event. Each additional event shall be paid 100php. Payment Details will be emailed upon completing your WCA Registration.

Events
Competitors
22
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₱200 (Philippine Peso).

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 John Edison Ubaldo 29 32.33 NR Philippines 293236
2 Rodson Lingad 34 36.67 Philippines 344234
3 John Paul Custodio 40 42.33 Philippines 414640
4 Jaden Lim 42 43.67 Philippines 424346
5 Michael Angelo Zafra 50 53.33 Philippines 505159
6 Yuji Yoshida 32 DNF Philippines DNS32DNF
7 Nikko Gammad 40 DNF Philippines 42DNF40
8 Rwell Shawn A. Castaneda 41 DNF Philippines 41DNF46
8 Smrz Dancel 41 DNF Philippines DNS41DNF
10 Albert Quiñones 46 DNF Philippines 46DNF47
11 Lorenzo Franco Kasilag 54 DNF Philippines 54DNSDNF
11 Lorenzo T. Ubongen 54 DNF Philippines DNF6454
13 Zander Verona 60 DNF Philippines DNFDNF60
14 Paolo Miguel Parian DNF DNF Philippines DNSDNFDNF

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robbie Villarica 7.45 8.24 Philippines DNF7.458.338.108.29
2 Albert Quiñones 7.23 8.71 Philippines 13.157.517.2310.378.24
3 John Paul Custodio 11.72 13.03 Philippines DNF11.7211.7514.3013.04
4 Rwell Shawn A. Castaneda 10.22 13.04 Philippines DNF10.6210.2210.2218.28
5 Karla Gem Gapud Delavente 11.67 15.54 Philippines 11.6714.19DNF17.7614.66
6 Yuji Yoshida 11.65 18.65 Philippines 11.6711.6529.98DNF14.30
7 John Edison Ubaldo 13.01 18.84 Philippines 15.7122.9117.9013.01DNF
8 Jolo Endona 14.44 20.06 Philippines 20.8117.17DNF14.4422.21
9 Pauline Padua 23.03 25.07 Philippines 25.2024.5125.4932.2323.03
10 Lorenzo Franco Kasilag 23.88 26.46 Philippines 25.8232.5925.8623.8827.70
11 Ner Eugene U. Basinio 59.98 1:03.47 Philippines 1:06.021:00.671:03.7159.981:06.88
12 Jaden Lim 16.96 DNF Philippines 24.3316.9616.97DNFDNF
13 Bille Janssen Lagarde 19.52 DNF Philippines DNFDNF25.4519.5227.61
14 Smrz Dancel 25.14 DNF Philippines 26.0532.08DNF25.14DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robbie Villarica 6.06 7.26 Philippines 11.088.266.066.836.69
2 Albert Quiñones 7.02 8.73 Philippines 9.128.718.379.397.02
3 Rwell Shawn A. Castaneda 8.08 10.37 Philippines 10.5511.45DNF8.089.11
4 John Paul Custodio 11.04 11.77 Philippines 11.5511.72DNF12.0311.04
5 Yuji Yoshida 10.31 12.44 Philippines 16.8410.3110.3811.3915.56
6 Karla Gem Gapud Delavente 10.21 13.13 Philippines 12.1710.2113.53DNF13.69
7 John Edison Ubaldo 15.04 16.82 Philippines 15.0416.27DNF17.4916.71
8 Jolo Endona 15.34 18.15 Philippines 17.9917.0519.9715.3419.42
9 Lorenzo Franco Kasilag 21.65 25.93 Philippines 23.75DNF31.5222.5221.65
10 Pauline Padua 21.86 26.04 Philippines 22.6031.37DNF21.8624.15

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robbie Villarica 14.67 16.52 Philippines 15.1816.8317.5414.6723.17
2 Lorenzo Franco Kasilag 14.00 18.15 Philippines 18.8216.4619.1623.4714.00
3 Yuji Yoshida 12.85 18.56 Philippines 12.8518.3119.4319.0818.30
4 Jaden Lim 16.69 18.70 Philippines 23.4918.2119.4218.4816.69
5 Jolo Endona 21.77 24.76 Philippines 26.6721.7727.6822.4025.20
6 John Edison Ubaldo 22.52 26.71 Philippines 29.0922.5224.1427.9928.00
7 Moses San Pascual 23.64 31.25 Philippines 23.6426.0436.1131.6143.87
8 Rodson Lingad 23.65 32.29 Philippines 34.5832.4033.2631.2223.65
9 John Paul Custodio 28.69 40.82 Philippines 50.9728.6939.0846.7636.61
10 Ner Eugene U. Basinio 59.53 1:11.48 Philippines 1:07.551:11.821:18.3559.531:15.08
11 Smrz Dancel 42.47 1:13.11 Philippines 1:39.971:14.391:16.621:08.3142.47
12 Michael Angelo Zafra 47.48 1:17.10 Philippines 1:14.8547.481:50.781:28.621:07.83
13 Nikko Gammad 1:12.44 1:31.34 Philippines 1:17.501:44.971:12.44DNF1:31.56
14 Zander Verona 1:16.85 DNF Philippines DNF1:16.852:44.96DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robbie Villarica 13.71 15.31 Philippines 14.8913.7113.8218.7817.21
2 Yuji Yoshida 15.19 18.07 Philippines 15.1918.3416.6022.7219.27
3 Jaden Lim 15.09 18.19 Philippines 16.9523.1122.0415.0915.58
4 Lorenzo Franco Kasilag 19.03 20.12 Philippines 20.0119.3920.9719.0322.26
5 John Edison Ubaldo 18.77 21.47 Philippines 21.6224.8022.1418.7720.64
6 Jolo Endona 16.59 22.69 Philippines 16.5924.7421.9026.9421.44
7 Rodson Lingad 25.78 27.59 Philippines 38.7727.4025.7827.8027.57
8 Moses San Pascual 23.80 28.68 Philippines 34.1332.2129.2724.5623.80
9 John Paul Custodio 27.62 40.45 Philippines 42.251:24.5527.6240.3638.75
10 Ner Eugene U. Basinio 46.29 1:12.56 Philippines 1:27.98DNF46.2949.371:20.33

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodson Lingad 5:45.01 Philippines DNF5:45.01
2 Jaden Lim 8:13.73 Philippines DNF8:13.73
3 Simon Lim (林少秋) 9:43.93 Philippines DNF9:43.93
4 Jolo Endona 10:54.00 Philippines 10:54.00DNF
5 John Edison Ubaldo DNF Philippines DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodson Lingad 11/15 56:00 Philippines 11/15 56:00
2 Jaden Lim 4/4 19:02 Philippines 4/4 19:02
3 Jolo Endona 5/10 55:00 Philippines 5/10 55:00
4 Bille Janssen Lagarde DNF Philippines DNF
4 John Edison Ubaldo DNF Philippines DNF
4 John Paul Custodio DNF Philippines DNF
4 Ner Eugene U. Basinio DNF Philippines DNF
4 Paolo Miguel Parian DNF Philippines DNF
4 Simon Lim (林少秋) DNF Philippines DNF
4 Yuji Yoshida DNF Philippines DNF
4 Zander Verona DNF Philippines DNF