Di Solo Aja Kk 2017


Date
Dec 3, 2017
City
Solo, Jawa Tengah, Indonesia
Venue

Palur Plaza

Address
Jalan Raya Maospati-Solo, Jaten, Ngringo, Karanganyar, Jawa Tengah, 57731
Details

The competition is held on the 2nd floor

Website
Di Solo Aja Kk 2017 website
Organizers
Gagah Prakoso and Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

+62897-5050-150 (Gagah) and +62898-2634-848 (Allam)

Information

The solo rubik community is a solo based community and the end is very much interested especially among teenagers and this year solo rubik community held the first and largest official competition this year

Events
Main event
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp50,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Allan Tabriez Rosyada won with an average of 9.50 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Naufal Shidqi finished second (11.49) and Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam finished third (11.50).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Allan Tabriez Rosyada 8.24 9.50 Indonesia 11.539.859.688.248.97
2x2x2 Cube Allan Tabriez Rosyada 3.48 3.97 Indonesia 4.764.023.623.484.26
4x4x4 Cube Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 33.97 40.25 Indonesia 37.6543.9439.1645.3233.97
5x5x5 Cube Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 1:15.29 1:18.22 Indonesia 1:16.841:19.111:18.701:15.291:19.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Cahya Hariyadi 1:14.46 DNF Indonesia 1:14.46DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 13.58 17.17 Indonesia 16.4516.0913.5818.9619.95
Pyraminx Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 4.57 5.16 Indonesia 4.9116.944.575.235.33
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.