Dewata Cube Day 2018


Date
Jul 29, 2018
City
Denpasar, Bali, Indonesia
Venue

STMIK Primakara

Address
Jl. Tukad Badung No.135, Renon, Denpasar Selatan, Kota Denpasar, Bali 80226
Details

The venue is on the hall of this college (aula kampus) on the 4th floor.

Website
Dewata Cube Day 2018 website
Organizers
Kresna Aditya and Nyoman Anom Darma Wibawa
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Wibi Wibawa (WA:+6285858602229), Kresna Aditya (WA: +6287862011453)

Information

The registration fee is vary depends on how many events you join. The fee is also different for early bird and on the spot payment. The early bird payment will be closed at D-2 weeks (15 July).
All competitors will get co card, sticker, certificate, and lunch (including drink) from us. Please check the website or contact the organizers for further information.

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp80,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.92 8.77 Indonesia 9.047.928.2510.399.02
2 Justus Danielsen 10.92 11.51 United States 12.2210.9211.1911.8211.53
3 Yoganatha Parama Hudaya 10.00 11.53 Indonesia 12.6510.0011.7011.6611.23
4 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 11.14 11.90 Indonesia 12.0611.1412.2412.3511.41
5 Matthew Siegel 9.67 12.35 Thailand 13.7413.419.6712.2411.39
6 Ronan Federico Setia Budi 10.52 12.74 Indonesia 10.8313.4810.5213.9016.82
7 Nyoman Anom Darma Wibawa 10.83 13.62 Indonesia 14.1217.4913.7710.8312.98
8 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 13.28 14.55 Indonesia 16.9213.7013.2816.5613.39
9 Marco Vito Christopher 10.52 15.56 Indonesia 14.2516.3517.3216.0710.52
10 I Gede Putu Astamarsa Werdantara 14.00 15.59 Indonesia 16.3219.3814.7314.0015.72
11 Jonathan Richie Widjaja 14.03 15.84 Indonesia 16.3614.1217.2917.0514.03
12 Amelie Dieterich 13.46 15.85 Germany 13.5319.7713.4614.2620.93
13 Gung Prema 13.72 16.50 Indonesia 13.7221.6817.0115.7716.71
14 Gerrard Justin 14.39 17.12 Indonesia 20.2914.9514.3918.6317.79
15 Bimo Rangga Pramana 14.03 17.39 Indonesia 18.7714.0317.9617.8016.42
16 Khoirul Anam 15.00 18.49 Indonesia 19.5319.6016.3333.4515.00
17 Timotius Putra Surya Atmadja 14.66 19.05 Indonesia DNF21.3414.6619.1816.64
18 Kevin Kaldera 15.90 19.74 Indonesia 15.9019.3722.2017.6622.59
19 I Nengah Prama Baswara Andakara Yasa 18.63 20.90 Indonesia 18.6327.7322.0421.9818.69
20 I Bagus Putu Swardanasuta 17.13 21.46 Indonesia 17.1320.3425.3618.68DNF
21 Putu Paramarta Dhaniswara 18.29 21.75 Indonesia 22.1020.7922.3623.2618.29
22 Mahfuzh Zaidan Diema 18.33 22.10 Indonesia 25.0018.3321.9921.8422.48
23 Jacqueline Valentine Djuandi 21.87 23.84 Indonesia 30.7822.1221.8724.0125.40
24 Maria Oey 18.76 27.58 Indonesia 27.7318.7630.4230.8424.58
25 Rizky Raudah 22.44 32.08 Indonesia 22.4429.2838.1342.5528.83
26 Marcell Chevilino 26.16 32.49 Indonesia 33.2433.09DNF31.1326.16
27 Malekai Tjahjadi 27.53 37.20 Indonesia 44.1427.53DNF32.5134.94
28 Evelyn 24.51 37.69 Indonesia 58.2945.2738.1624.5129.65
29 Michael Darren Antolis 33.61 38.00 Indonesia 33.6139.2144.9234.3040.50
30 Delon Nicholas Hermawan 32.27 40.45 Indonesia 40.3740.3744.5940.6032.27
31 Christian Devinchie 32.77 42.53 Indonesia 45.1132.7742.8139.6646.46
32 Jason Cliff Kurniawan 42.08 44.56 Indonesia 42.0844.6342.7950.8646.25
33 Muhammad Daffansya Aqilla 48.83 54.73 Indonesia 53.8255.0656.8055.3248.83
34 Renald Lie 25.11 DNF Indonesia 37.84DNF25.1128.28DNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.31 8.22 Indonesia 7.318.478.917.448.74
2 Yoganatha Parama Hudaya 9.32 11.02 Indonesia 9.349.3212.9610.7518.66
3 Matthew Siegel 8.83 11.42 Thailand 14.1212.0412.1010.138.83
4 Justus Danielsen 11.60 12.22 United States 12.1711.6013.8612.7011.78
5 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 11.60 13.15 Indonesia 19.2211.6014.8712.3412.23
6 Nyoman Anom Darma Wibawa 11.75 13.17 Indonesia 13.3512.9217.2513.2411.75
7 Ronan Federico Setia Budi 9.09 14.37 Indonesia 12.5813.479.0920.5917.07
8 Marco Vito Christopher 13.39 14.59 Indonesia 14.7314.1822.4713.3914.85
9 Amelie Dieterich 10.71 15.07 Germany 10.7116.2113.5515.9015.76
10 Jonathan Richie Widjaja 12.06 15.12 Indonesia 15.1719.7214.2412.0615.96
11 I Gede Putu Astamarsa Werdantara 13.98 15.20 Indonesia 16.2615.1114.3013.9816.18
12 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 11.81 16.06 Indonesia 17.7611.8117.7115.1815.30

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1.52 1.64 NR Indonesia 1.521.661.721.543.25
2 Yoganatha Parama Hudaya 2.71 3.45 Indonesia 4.333.154.792.862.71
3 Matthew Siegel 3.03 4.59 Thailand 7.466.063.034.323.38
4 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 3.43 4.63 Indonesia 4.525.143.434.245.46
5 I Gede Putu Astamarsa Werdantara 3.20 4.75 Indonesia 3.205.035.204.834.38
6 Justus Danielsen 3.44 4.77 United States 5.805.005.963.523.44
7 Ronan Federico Setia Budi 4.04 4.81 Indonesia 5.164.044.984.305.50
8 Amelie Dieterich 3.98 4.87 Germany 3.986.924.163.986.47
9 Nyoman Anom Darma Wibawa 4.02 5.30 Indonesia 4.215.735.9611.484.02
10 I Bagus Putu Swardanasuta 4.58 5.46 Indonesia 6.145.694.835.864.58
11 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 3.76 5.48 Indonesia 3.766.007.674.296.16
12 Marco Vito Christopher 4.37 5.55 Indonesia 4.375.695.417.915.56
13 Gung Prema 4.48 5.68 Indonesia 4.486.185.605.276.23
14 Jonathan Richie Widjaja 5.29 6.37 Indonesia 5.675.298.06DNF5.39
15 Timotius Putra Surya Atmadja 5.30 6.38 Indonesia 7.005.306.976.665.50
16 Marcell Chevilino 5.83 6.72 Indonesia 6.708.896.965.836.49
17 Bimo Rangga Pramana 4.40 6.94 Indonesia 13.845.778.174.406.89
18 Khoirul Anam 4.16 7.16 Indonesia 4.749.488.134.168.61
19 Putu Paramarta Dhaniswara 7.06 7.27 Indonesia 7.317.067.167.567.34
20 Mahfuzh Zaidan Diema 6.12 7.87 Indonesia 10.468.158.546.126.91
21 Kevin Kaldera 5.72 8.20 Indonesia 5.729.119.987.368.14
22 Jacqueline Valentine Djuandi 6.71 8.63 Indonesia 6.718.5710.889.088.23
23 Rizky Raudah 7.05 10.43 Indonesia 15.157.357.058.7918.49
24 Michael Darren Antolis 11.45 11.92 Indonesia 12.0212.0711.4511.9611.77
25 Evelyn 3.63 12.52 Indonesia 17.9411.593.6310.6515.31
26 Malekai Tjahjadi 7.88 13.94 Indonesia 7.8814.3615.8723.2311.59
27 Renald Lie 10.54 14.56 Indonesia 17.3910.5413.2713.03DNF
28 Christian Devinchie 10.30 15.01 Indonesia 10.3011.7517.7426.2715.54
29 Delon Nicholas Hermawan 11.89 16.11 Indonesia 15.7016.5811.8917.6716.04
30 Jason Cliff Kurniawan 12.78 17.12 Indonesia 16.4325.9217.0412.7817.90
31 Maria Oey 5.38 17.53 Indonesia 17.9723.5045.195.3811.13

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 29.18 29.91 Indonesia 32.2129.3830.7329.1829.63
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 37.57 46.65 Indonesia 46.0050.1143.8337.571:00.62
3 Ronan Federico Setia Budi 43.23 47.87 Indonesia 52.0243.2347.3846.4849.76
4 Yoganatha Parama Hudaya 46.30 48.11 Indonesia 49.3847.8247.1246.3049.50
5 Amelie Dieterich 43.70 48.20 Germany 53.6043.7050.3050.2744.03
6 Justus Danielsen 47.88 54.90 United States 56.9458.9147.8850.5957.18
7 Matthew Siegel 55.25 56.62 Thailand 56.8355.2556.7956.231:10.03
8 Nyoman Anom Darma Wibawa 48.42 57.07 Indonesia 48.4253.941:00.991:05.2656.29
9 Jonathan Richie Widjaja 1:05.64 1:08.55 Indonesia 1:07.841:08.111:05.641:09.711:10.56
10 I Bagus Putu Swardanasuta 1:05.95 1:08.59 Indonesia 1:06.041:05.951:10.991:08.741:15.34
11 Khoirul Anam 56.84 1:10.77 Indonesia 1:15.2156.841:12.511:08.631:11.17
12 Timotius Putra Surya Atmadja 1:09.08 1:15.73 Indonesia 1:18.701:18.631:09.081:24.851:09.86
13 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 1:20.25 1:33.42 Indonesia 1:20.251:20.771:37.741:41.751:54.55
14 Kevin Kaldera 1:17.54 1:38.86 Indonesia 1:38.731:17.541:36.361:48.181:41.48
15 Mahfuzh Zaidan Diema 1:50.25 1:56.65 Indonesia 1:50.251:55.421:51.652:03.782:02.88
16 Renald Lie 2:10.26 2:29.72 Indonesia 2:10.262:53.752:31.952:41.742:15.48

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1:04.10 DNF Indonesia 1:24.25DNF1:04.10
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 2:40.77 DNF Indonesia 2:40.77DNFDNF
3 Amelie Dieterich 2:43.24 DNF Germany 2:43.24DNFDNF
4 Kusnanto Sugondo 3:03.76 3:06.72 Indonesia 3:03.763:12.103:04.29
5 I Gede Putu Astamarsa Werdantara 4:02.04 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF4:02.04
6 Justus Danielsen 7:35.92 DNF United States DNFDNF7:35.92
7 Elliott Yahya Sugondo DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 12.58 13.11 Indonesia 12.5812.8114.4913.9312.58
2 Yoganatha Parama Hudaya 13.78 16.82 Indonesia 16.7317.1617.2713.7816.56
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 13.54 19.29 Indonesia 20.8820.7627.5113.5416.22
4 Justus Danielsen 24.78 25.42 United States 24.78DNF24.8625.0026.41
5 Nyoman Anom Darma Wibawa 25.75 28.95 Indonesia 36.0027.9127.2225.7531.71
6 Amelie Dieterich 24.08 29.09 Germany 28.3125.0233.9324.0838.65
7 Ronan Federico Setia Budi 22.45 29.15 Indonesia 27.5636.9735.8124.0922.45
8 Matthew Siegel 28.12 29.90 Thailand 28.1231.3428.6531.6129.72
9 Bimo Rangga Pramana 33.91 36.39 Indonesia 35.91DNF34.1439.1233.91
10 Kevin Kaldera 33.36 40.29 Indonesia 33.4337.0933.3659.1050.35
11 I Gede Putu Astamarsa Werdantara 36.47 41.80 Indonesia 37.2646.25DNF41.9036.47
12 Jonathan Richie Widjaja 35.08 41.92 Indonesia 36.921:13.9835.4535.0853.39
13 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 33.39 47.08 Indonesia 33.3944.70DNF46.9649.59
14 Marcell Chevilino 1:04.11 1:11.46 Indonesia 1:12.511:16.311:04.111:38.771:05.57

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2.04 3.44 Indonesia 4.103.242.994.202.04
2 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 4.07 5.56 Indonesia 7.265.076.165.454.07
3 Matthew Siegel 4.52 6.49 Thailand 10.404.525.797.905.77
4 Kevin Kaldera 4.40 6.62 Indonesia 4.448.444.40DNF6.97
5 Nyoman Anom Darma Wibawa 6.90 7.98 Indonesia 10.516.908.996.928.02
6 Amelie Dieterich 6.84 8.22 Germany DNF10.066.847.017.58
7 Gung Prema 8.45 9.30 Indonesia 9.789.599.219.108.45
8 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 7.45 10.57 Indonesia 7.4510.718.5316.5012.48
9 Mahfuzh Zaidan Diema 7.63 10.66 Indonesia 11.2311.1310.717.6310.14
10 Putu Paramarta Dhaniswara 6.46 11.09 Indonesia 12.90DNF11.428.946.46
11 I Gede Putu Astamarsa Werdantara 7.66 12.27 Indonesia 11.187.6612.4013.2316.58
12 Marco Vito Christopher 10.68 12.55 Indonesia 11.8712.9314.4012.8610.68
13 Maria Oey 11.40 14.53 Indonesia 17.2813.8818.0311.4012.43
14 Evelyn 11.25 15.18 Indonesia 17.09DNF13.7214.7311.25

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 3.35 4.02 Indonesia 4.694.374.163.533.35
2 Amelie Dieterich 5.50 6.80 Germany 5.509.09DNF5.695.62
3 Bimo Rangga Pramana 5.11 7.86 Indonesia 9.605.117.7111.736.28
4 Matthew Siegel 6.19 8.15 Thailand 9.9111.146.197.896.64
5 Nyoman Anom Darma Wibawa 5.86 9.15 Indonesia 8.9713.408.525.869.95
6 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 6.34 9.33 Indonesia 11.4311.836.686.349.89
7 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 6.55 9.79 Indonesia 8.7112.158.5213.806.55
8 Yoganatha Parama Hudaya 7.49 10.41 Indonesia 10.287.4919.529.5311.41
9 Mahfuzh Zaidan Diema 10.90 13.16 Indonesia 14.9713.2111.3110.9020.26
10 Renald Lie 15.58 17.13 Indonesia 17.2915.5818.0516.0422.74
11 Maria Oey 14.03 20.62 Indonesia 51.3818.7319.6814.0323.44
12 Jonathan Richie Widjaja 38.97 DNF Indonesia 50.22DNF38.97DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.02 10.25 Indonesia 12.867.0210.688.9811.10
2 Matthew Siegel 14.25 17.31 Thailand 17.6916.0020.9418.2414.25
3 I Gede Putu Astamarsa Werdantara 18.23 22.56 Indonesia 21.9023.3429.9522.4518.23
4 Amelie Dieterich 20.58 26.11 Germany 25.1125.6129.8720.5827.62
5 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 19.57 27.53 Indonesia 19.5726.3530.7431.7925.50
6 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 25.43 38.66 Indonesia 47.5641.5626.85DNF25.43
7 Nyoman Anom Darma Wibawa 31.31 38.91 Indonesia 41.5942.1131.3148.1833.03
8 Ronan Federico Setia Budi 36.02 50.80 Indonesia 1:01.5536.0255.0753.1744.15