Desio Rubik's Ace 2014


Date
Sep 14, 2014
City
Desio (MB), Italy
Venue

Asd Tennis Desio

Address
Via Serao Matilde 1, Desio
Website
Desio Rubik's Ace 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Matteo Provasi
Contact

Andrea Santambrogio, Pietro Sala

Information
Events
Competitors
23
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Basanese 10.47 12.10 Italy 12.4111.5310.4712.4312.36
2 Alessandro Manopulo 10.46 12.53 Italy 14.3410.4612.8412.9011.86
3 Matteo Provasi 12.06 13.11 Italy 13.2512.0615.0513.4012.69
4 Lorenzo Guazzo 12.00 14.39 Switzerland 12.0014.6317.3313.3615.18
5 Marco Rota 12.61 14.83 Italy 14.6314.3115.5512.61DNF
6 Andrea Santambrogio 13.83 15.27 Italy 14.4113.8316.6115.5715.83
7 Nicolò Simone 11.23 15.28 Italy 15.7416.7621.4013.3311.23
8 Adrian Estrada 14.25 17.32 Peru 22.9614.7514.2516.7520.46

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessandro Manopulo 11.63 12.47 Italy 11.7412.5813.1813.1011.63
2 Federico Basanese 10.52 12.89 Italy 15.6613.7510.5212.0212.90
3 Marco Rota 12.52 13.75 Italy 13.8812.5213.0622.5314.31
4 Lorenzo Guazzo 12.30 14.05 Switzerland 13.4614.0312.3014.6515.38
5 Matteo Provasi 11.50 14.28 Italy 12.2816.0311.5016.9414.53
6 Andrea Santambrogio 13.31 14.55 Italy 14.4713.3115.3322.2513.84
7 Nicolò Simone 14.41 16.02 Italy 16.5917.0014.4114.4717.05
8 Adrian Estrada 13.91 16.46 Peru 13.9116.6316.0816.6618.52
9 Lorenzo Guarini 14.41 16.51 Italy 17.6915.5214.4116.6317.38
10 Omar Contin 15.67 16.78 Italy 19.3817.9215.8416.5815.67
11 Matteo Colombo 12.44 17.02 Italy 12.4416.4117.2517.4118.09
12 Mircea Simionica 16.61 17.36 Romania 18.0016.6116.7717.3121.44
13 Federico Pappani 20.38 23.24 Italy 23.3820.8125.8420.3825.52
14 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 23.09 25.88 China 25.4428.6925.8826.3123.09
15 Alessio Colombo 22.83 25.91 Italy 22.8330.1523.3334.4424.25
16 Matteo Conti 21.44 26.62 Italy 23.5227.9731.7128.3821.44
17 Laura Sala 37.43 44.08 Italy 43.3648.3837.4340.5052.80

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessandro Manopulo 9.58 11.19 Italy 11.1111.5513.849.5810.90
2 Lorenzo Guazzo 10.71 12.91 Switzerland 15.5512.6610.7112.9613.11
3 Federico Basanese 11.19 13.21 Italy 13.8014.0911.1912.7813.06
4 Marco Rota 12.73 14.42 Italy 13.7115.9714.5212.7315.03
5 Matteo Provasi 11.51 14.81 Italy 16.1015.4511.5112.9016.07
6 Nicolò Simone 12.41 15.25 Italy 18.2815.8012.4116.8613.08
7 Andrea Santambrogio 12.50 15.33 Italy 16.2215.6312.5023.5114.13
8 Omar Contin 12.03 16.14 Italy 12.0319.0616.9015.0516.46
9 Lorenzo Guarini 14.84 16.69 Italy 16.5614.8415.6917.8320.50
10 Adrian Estrada 12.78 16.94 Peru 17.1518.0917.0212.7816.66
11 Mircea Simionica 18.00 19.44 Romania DNF18.0020.5918.4319.30
12 Matteo Colombo 14.15 20.28 Italy 21.0019.0014.1538.3020.84
13 Alessandro Carota 17.49 21.08 Italy 20.8324.7326.1117.6917.49
14 Federico Pappani 21.31 23.81 Italy 25.5624.1322.1621.3125.15
15 Alessio Colombo 22.40 24.14 Italy 22.4024.7522.6325.0326.06
16 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 26.96 29.53 China 27.1126.9632.0032.9729.47
17 Matteo Conti 21.08 31.00 Italy 42.6539.1121.0825.1328.77
18 Laura Sala 37.30 40.98 Italy 38.6645.471:20.7238.8137.30
19 Kevin Ripamonti 49.11 1:09.27 Italy 1:24.461:01.5249.111:11.211:15.08
20 Tommaso Ravera 1:05.58 1:19.31 Italy 1:26.841:05.584:26.331:17.311:13.78
21 Vittorio Ostorero 1:14.18 1:49.86 Italy 1:14.18DNF2:35.441:23.151:31.00
22 Pietro Sala 1:27.83 1:56.92 Italy 2:15.972:58.431:27.831:43.521:51.27
23 Lucia Gaetani 1:37.25 1:59.55 Italy 1:37.254:42.591:53.471:50.552:14.63

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Provasi 3.11 3.44 Italy 3.653.114.833.533.13
2 Nicolò Simone 2.71 3.63 Italy 2.713.403.444.614.06
3 Marco Rota 3.33 4.12 Italy 5.684.933.533.903.33
4 Lorenzo Guazzo 3.31 5.47 Switzerland 5.696.003.315.185.53
5 Andrea Santambrogio 4.96 5.87 Italy 6.595.944.966.815.08
6 Alessandro Manopulo 5.17 6.48 Italy 8.037.187.075.195.17
7 Adrian Estrada 3.97 6.60 Peru 3.976.787.725.687.34
8 Matteo Colombo 5.50 6.60 Italy 5.5018.316.665.587.55

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolò Simone 3.25 3.93 Italy 4.403.943.443.256.41
2 Matteo Provasi 3.25 4.08 Italy 4.304.443.254.223.72
3 Marco Rota 3.50 4.83 Italy 5.278.483.505.593.63
4 Matteo Colombo 4.56 6.26 Italy 6.655.9611.564.566.16
5 Andrea Santambrogio 6.28 6.70 Italy 6.688.786.286.946.47
6 Lorenzo Guazzo 3.38 6.76 Switzerland 3.388.119.335.636.53
7 Alessandro Manopulo 5.08 6.85 Italy 10.275.866.915.087.77
8 Adrian Estrada 6.08 7.70 Peru 10.968.337.537.256.08
9 Mircea Simionica 6.30 8.25 Romania 10.446.8810.416.307.46
10 Federico Basanese 4.40 8.31 Italy 7.279.7210.654.407.94
11 Omar Contin 6.15 8.90 Italy 15.6312.697.196.836.15
12 Lorenzo Guarini 5.03 8.93 Italy 9.917.469.435.0310.02
13 Matteo Conti 9.02 9.64 Italy 9.479.3811.2510.069.02
14 Alessio Colombo 7.33 10.80 Italy 23.3310.639.837.3311.94
15 Laura Sala 17.22 20.86 Italy 17.4145.3417.2224.3320.83

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Provasi 2.80 4.05 Italy 2.804.473.934.473.75
2 Nicolò Simone 3.38 4.24 Italy 4.964.096.943.383.68
3 Marco Rota 4.13 4.67 Italy 23.084.134.554.195.27
4 Alessandro Manopulo 4.90 5.09 Italy 4.916.094.905.414.94
5 Alessandro Carota 4.37 5.88 Italy 6.534.379.975.615.50
6 Lorenzo Guazzo 5.18 6.37 Switzerland 6.466.286.365.187.52
7 Adrian Estrada 5.25 6.81 Peru 8.165.256.258.506.02
8 Andrea Santambrogio 5.52 6.92 Italy 6.527.287.037.215.52
9 Lorenzo Guarini 5.22 7.04 Italy 6.347.387.405.2215.30
10 Omar Contin 6.01 7.38 Italy 7.497.377.276.0111.96
11 Matteo Colombo 6.30 7.61 Italy 6.759.599.067.036.30
12 Federico Basanese 6.15 7.73 Italy 6.157.888.507.467.84
13 Alessio Colombo 8.18 9.08 Italy 8.779.728.758.1811.31
14 Mircea Simionica 8.63 10.83 Romania 15.889.138.6313.509.86
15 Matteo Conti 9.63 10.92 Italy 11.3815.0211.419.979.63
16 Laura Sala 9.83 17.43 Italy 18.169.8330.1820.4713.65
17 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 9.58 21.04 China 11.4319.119.5832.5833.31
18 Pietro Sala 28.58 30.14 Italy 43.0230.1531.3628.9128.58
19 Kevin Ripamonti 23.91 32.54 Italy 37.96DNF28.7223.9130.93
20 Tommaso Ravera 31.53 36.60 Italy 31.5339.6838.0939.8832.02
21 Lucia Gaetani 27.96 38.24 Italy 27.9640.8037.4339.6337.66

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessandro Manopulo 39.96 45.50 Italy 40.8350.4047.4448.2439.96
2 Marco Rota 43.43 52.46 Italy 43.431:09.2251.9848.5056.91
3 Matteo Colombo 46.31 55.69 Italy 46.3151.721:02.8452.521:02.97
4 Federico Basanese 57.22 1:01.99 Italy 1:10.611:02.251:00.561:03.1557.22
5 Andrea Santambrogio 59.30 1:04.57 Italy 59.301:06.631:01.111:05.971:40.38
6 Lorenzo Guarini 53.75 1:05.85 Italy 1:06.1353.751:21.091:17.4054.02
7 Matteo Provasi 1:09.47 1:11.83 Italy 1:17.691:11.211:09.471:13.311:10.97
8 Mircea Simionica 1:07.18 1:11.90 Romania 1:19.161:07.181:08.721:15.681:11.30

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessandro Manopulo 43.42 46.92 Italy 1:09.4347.5543.4247.0446.18
2 Andrea Santambrogio 48.21 58.41 Italy 1:26.0059.801:00.0355.4148.21
3 Marco Rota 50.41 1:00.65 Italy 50.411:29.1557.7856.181:08.00
4 Matteo Colombo 56.90 1:03.95 Italy 1:03.801:03.8056.901:12.841:04.25
5 Lorenzo Guarini 1:02.59 1:04.55 Italy 1:04.961:02.591:05.881:02.811:07.38
6 Federico Basanese 57.93 1:04.56 Italy 59.551:12.0657.931:20.941:02.06
7 Matteo Provasi 59.44 1:05.84 Italy DNF1:08.421:03.3359.441:05.76
8 Mircea Simionica 58.03 1:08.10 Romania 58.031:17.1559.581:59.001:07.58
9 Omar Contin 1:05.36 1:12.82 Italy 1:09.051:05.361:26.441:14.111:15.31
10 Nicolò Simone 1:12.71 Italy 1:12.711:14.47
11 Adrian Estrada 1:43.08 Peru 1:45.051:43.08
12 Alessio Colombo 2:02.41 Italy 2:02.412:36.69
13 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 2:12.63 China 2:12.633:03.66
14 Matteo Conti 2:36.08 Italy 2:36.085:29.78
15 Laura Sala 4:06.30 Italy 4:06.30DNF
16 Pietro Sala 7:21.00 Italy 7:21.00DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Provasi 20.56 21.98 Italy 20.5625.5321.0521.5523.34
2 Andrea Santambrogio 27.52 28.39 Italy 34.5028.4129.0927.6827.52
3 Federico Basanese 24.33 28.50 Italy 28.3324.3327.9334.0029.25
4 Marco Rota 25.46 30.47 Italy 39.4026.2525.7525.4639.43
5 Omar Contin 31.80 33.72 Italy 31.8032.6035.0035.3133.57
6 Lorenzo Guazzo 32.81 35.21 Switzerland 40.8334.8833.2237.5332.81
7 Lorenzo Guarini 38.05 41.31 Italy 41.4440.8038.0544.6541.68
8 Nicolò Simone 33.69 41.76 Italy 43.0544.2538.6843.5633.69

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Provasi 22.38 24.86 Italy 25.6124.4031.2224.5822.38
2 Federico Basanese 28.02 28.82 Italy 29.1344.3128.9328.0228.41
3 Omar Contin 25.68 31.93 Italy DNF25.6829.5027.2539.05
4 Andrea Santambrogio 21.77 33.37 Italy 31.4645.2121.7739.3329.31
5 Marco Rota 27.61 34.39 Italy DNF32.7832.5537.8427.61
6 Lorenzo Guazzo 30.47 35.70 Switzerland 34.0838.9334.0843.1330.47
7 Lorenzo Guarini 33.88 41.59 Italy 45.5538.0845.7541.1333.88
8 Nicolò Simone 37.83 47.03 Italy 37.8339.8652.711:22.4148.52
9 Adrian Estrada 34.71 49.03 Peru 34.7144.0547.551:00.4055.49
10 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 53.09 58.98 China 54.7553.091:11.131:07.3654.83
11 Alessandro Carota 53.15 1:08.66 Italy 1:00.3853.15DNF1:01.861:23.75

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrea Santambrogio 20.94 25.33 Italy 30.1820.9426.0025.1324.86
2 Marco Rota 40.09 47.32 Italy 42.0348.8451.1054.6940.09
3 Lorenzo Guarini 45.41 57.95 Italy 50.9445.411:03.6959.221:24.93
4 Nicolò Simone 1:19.03 DNF Italy 1:19.03DNFDNSDNSDNS

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrea Santambrogio 17.71 21.19 NR Italy 24.0517.7122.5522.9018.13
2 Lorenzo Guarini 25.94 44.30 Italy 43.801:04.7725.9432.4756.63
3 Marco Rota 37.61 50.01 Italy 47.0546.4356.551:03.3337.61
4 Nicolò Simone 58.65 1:12.48 Italy 1:04.021:19.341:22.881:14.0958.65
5 Lorenzo Guazzo 1:16.65 2:30.05 Switzerland 3:52.061:16.653:10.271:46.332:33.55
6 Omar Contin 2:45.94 Italy DNF2:45.94
7 Pietro Sala 6:35.86 Italy 6:35.866:55.77
8 Matteo Colombo DNF Italy DNFDNF