Danish Open 2019


Date
Sep 13 - 15, 2019
City
Kolding, Denmark
Venue

Bjert Hallen

Address
Engløkke 7, 6091 Bjert, Danmark
Organizers
Camilla Jul Nielsson, Christian Smedegaard, Daniel Vædele Egdal, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, Fredrik Trondhjem, Henrik Buus Aagaard, Lars Vennike Nielsson, Mikela Elleby Jørgensen, and Thor Muto Asmund
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSF

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Dette er den 12. udgave af Danish Open! Udover at være den ældste serie af konkurrencer vi har i Danmark, vil konkurrencen også være Danmarksmesterskabet for 2019.
Priser vil kun blive givet ud til deltagere der repræsenterer Danmark, men konkurrencen er åben for alle nationer.
Kig på de forskellige faner for mere information!


This is the 12th edition of Danish Open! In addition to this being the oldest series of competitions in Denmark, the competition will also be the Danish Championship for 2019.
Prizes will only be given to competitors representing Denmark. The competition is still open to all competitors of any nation.
Check out the tabs for more information!

Events
Competitors
77
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 150 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 10 kr. (Danish Krone).

Hvis du har problemer med betaling gennem Stripe, så kontakt arrangørerne!


If you are having problems with payment through Stripe, then please contact the organizers!

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.33 7.02 Germany 7.656.736.337.806.69
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.89 7.14 Denmark 7.716.045.897.997.68
3 Lukas Shelley 7.41 7.79 Denmark 7.979.167.517.417.88
4 George Scholey 7.75 8.17 United Kingdom 9.087.997.758.118.42
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.50 8.65 Denmark 8.479.406.5011.058.08
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.18 8.93 Denmark 10.067.188.828.279.70
7 Leon Schmidtchen 6.94 9.17 Germany 7.7010.2011.196.949.62
8 Henri Gerber 6.89 9.34 Germany 8.9711.2710.726.898.33
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.59 9.56 Denmark 11.948.598.829.7110.16
10 Finn Ickler 8.24 9.85 Germany 10.2912.549.699.588.24
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.20 11.32 United Kingdom 9.6615.619.209.9814.31
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.32 12.47 Denmark 12.1012.2021.8713.1010.32

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.37 7.43 Denmark 7.177.265.377.878.07
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.05 7.45 Germany 7.057.387.167.828.39
3 George Scholey 7.77 7.96 United Kingdom 7.938.177.777.798.91
4 Lukas Shelley 6.73 8.42 Denmark 7.437.999.899.846.73
5 Leon Schmidtchen 7.42 9.16 Germany 10.797.9810.327.429.19
6 Henri Gerber 8.77 9.38 Germany 11.159.328.779.529.31
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.27 9.61 Denmark 9.909.688.2710.029.25
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.34 10.18 Denmark 9.8612.409.3410.3410.33
9 Finn Ickler 9.74 10.45 Germany 10.5514.8210.549.7410.25
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.22 10.47 Denmark 9.968.2211.7110.8510.61
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.42 10.62 United Kingdom 11.9310.4210.5510.5910.71
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 7.67 11.37 Denmark 11.2112.8013.2010.107.67
13 Christian Smedegaard 10.04 11.84 Denmark 12.0312.0310.0413.9611.46
14 Luis Rotzoll 11.62 12.24 Germany 12.8712.1411.7111.6215.38
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.36 12.45 Denmark 12.9814.3812.7811.6010.36
16 Fabian Auroux 9.59 12.73 Germany 13.6913.5213.7910.999.59
17 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 11.73 12.85 Denmark 12.1413.1815.8111.7313.23
18 August Bilberg 11.37 12.91 Denmark 12.5616.8813.2312.9511.37
19 Oliwier Ferenc 11.55 13.09 Poland 16.2913.8412.0111.5513.43
20 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 10.39 13.35 Denmark 15.0213.5113.9512.5910.39
21 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 11.89 13.68 China 14.0316.4113.0911.8913.91
22 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 12.74 13.86 Denmark 12.7413.4715.6713.7714.33
23 Jens Fredsø Kold 12.67 14.42 Denmark 12.7115.3512.6715.1916.36
24 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.56 14.51 Denmark 14.6314.8114.8714.0913.56
25 Callum Goodyear 12.84 14.58 United Kingdom 16.0916.3514.3713.2912.84
26 Adam Marcellus Kelly 12.47 15.34 Denmark 13.9920.4512.4714.8617.16
27 Laurids Abelsen Holm 13.26 15.64 Denmark 16.8513.2615.2218.8314.84
28 Hannes Müller 12.35 15.79 Germany 12.3514.4016.7616.2019.76
29 Mattes Mrzik 13.87 16.15 Germany 15.5916.1817.3813.8716.67
30 Tobias Thompson 13.60 16.46 Denmark 13.6015.0617.7717.2117.10
31 Frederik Perto Pagh 14.10 16.62 Denmark 14.9214.1018.7017.2017.74
32 Mads Philipsen 14.36 16.98 Denmark 29.7621.5714.6614.7014.36
33 Noah Søkilde Damborg 15.63 17.10 Denmark 18.4715.6319.2816.8715.96
34 Johannes Knudsen 15.51 17.66 Sweden 21.8116.7215.5116.6019.67
35 Alfred Lyngby Bach 15.23 17.68 Denmark 15.7715.2319.7218.9918.27
36 Anna Buhl Bechmann 14.39 18.01 Denmark 16.2115.9314.39DNF21.89
37 Lucas Debes 13.64 18.58 Denmark 22.3315.9018.1413.6421.70
38 Steffen Nielsen 17.10 18.65 Denmark 17.1018.7920.0218.1519.01

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 5.83 7.23 Germany 7.356.887.877.475.83
2 Lukas Shelley 6.01 7.32 Denmark 7.067.7510.086.017.15
3 George Scholey 6.90 7.59 United Kingdom 9.206.907.357.278.15
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.96 7.99 Denmark 6.967.407.658.919.73
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.12 8.81 Denmark 9.688.129.118.239.09
6 Henri Gerber 7.99 8.89 Germany 8.718.489.4712.447.99
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.58 9.12 Denmark 9.86DNF8.868.588.65
8 Leon Schmidtchen 8.16 9.27 Germany 9.899.558.1611.858.36
9 Finn Ickler 7.84 9.65 Germany 8.8912.6910.027.8410.05
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 9.42 10.78 Denmark 11.4814.169.4210.5110.36
11 Christian Smedegaard 10.45 10.95 Denmark 11.02DNF10.4610.4511.37
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.50 11.30 United Kingdom 13.139.9313.3510.858.50
13 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 9.40 11.81 Denmark 13.1910.7211.519.4013.89
14 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.72 12.04 Denmark 9.7215.4715.719.8910.77
15 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.15 12.61 Denmark 13.7411.1512.3212.9112.61
16 Luis Rotzoll 10.68 12.64 Germany 15.9910.7811.1410.6818.22
17 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.17 12.91 Denmark 24.3913.6514.4710.6010.17
18 Callum Goodyear 12.58 13.24 United Kingdom 12.7613.3213.6412.5815.10
19 Alfred Lyngby Bach 11.79 13.26 Denmark 12.0712.4715.7111.7915.24
20 Fabian Auroux 12.30 13.42 Germany 12.3013.0216.4113.5113.72
21 Adam Marcellus Kelly 13.19 13.77 Denmark 13.8215.0314.2913.2013.19
22 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 10.76 13.78 Denmark 10.8414.2016.9910.7616.31
23 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 12.29 14.03 Denmark 14.9312.4412.2914.7120.43
24 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 11.78 14.10 China 11.7815.2912.3414.6717.35
25 Oliwier Ferenc 12.47 14.21 Poland 14.4114.9913.4914.7412.47
26 Johannes Knudsen 12.72 14.50 Sweden 17.6613.5812.7215.1214.79
27 Frederik Perto Pagh 13.86 14.82 Denmark 16.6713.8615.8314.1614.47
28 Hannes Müller 11.89 14.89 Germany 15.2512.9818.0411.8916.45
29 Tobias Thompson 13.26 14.97 Denmark 17.9914.2614.0613.2616.59
30 Jens Fredsø Kold 13.91 15.09 Denmark 17.8414.3015.7413.9115.22
31 Mads Philipsen 13.91 15.18 Denmark 15.1815.6217.4813.9114.75
32 Steffen Nielsen 14.48 15.22 Denmark 14.4814.9514.9215.7916.44
33 Anna Buhl Bechmann 14.37 15.32 Denmark 14.3715.4314.4516.2416.09
34 August Bilberg 11.44 15.56 Denmark 17.4713.8711.4415.3418.22
35 Lucas Debes 12.27 15.73 Denmark 14.9217.3017.0715.2112.27
36 Laurids Abelsen Holm 12.59 15.75 Denmark 15.0412.5918.5216.8415.36
37 Mattes Mrzik 13.82 15.97 Germany 16.5915.2413.8218.3916.09
38 Noah Søkilde Damborg 15.80 16.74 Denmark 17.0117.2315.8015.9717.70
39 Lars Vennike Nielsson 15.26 17.05 Denmark 18.2916.0818.5415.2616.77
40 Victor Oster Süberkrüb 14.04 17.49 Denmark DNF17.5314.5814.0420.36
41 Henrik Linus Pauly 14.68 17.52 Germany 17.3617.6614.6817.5419.52
42 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 16.93 17.95 Denmark 16.9318.4417.6417.7821.20
43 Ole Sturm 15.85 18.00 Germany 22.7217.8018.0218.1815.85
44 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 14.45 18.02 Denmark 21.2019.9217.3214.4516.81
45 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 13.88 18.29 Denmark 24.0513.8820.8717.3016.69
46 Laurits Øbro Jacobsen 14.74 18.46 Denmark 16.9118.5214.74DNF19.95
47 Zoé de Moffarts 17.08 19.70 Belgium 18.4417.0825.2120.6220.04
48 Carl Emil Exner 15.48 20.11 Denmark 25.0715.4818.0520.5721.70
49 Bertil Thomsen Lund 18.64 21.06 Denmark 22.9020.6518.64DNF19.62
50 William Lysholm Jensen 19.40 21.34 Denmark 22.1320.7219.4023.7821.17
51 Gustav Bæk Bomme 18.96 22.26 Denmark 23.6023.6519.5218.9627.21
52 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 20.22 23.06 Denmark 20.6522.1020.2232.7426.44
53 Niels Nissen Toftdal 21.47 23.46 Denmark 23.82DNF24.0421.4722.52
54 Lucas Hansen 19.29 23.97 Denmark 27.7619.2920.5723.5829.77
55 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 22.97 24.16 Denmark 23.7226.3523.0525.7122.97
56 Thor Muto Asmund 22.34 26.74 Denmark 22.3429.3724.3528.8127.06
57 Todor Prundar Ionut Alexandru 21.53 28.74 Denmark 28.3225.3432.5621.53DNF
58 Camilla Jul Nielsson 25.99 29.75 Denmark 31.2341.8528.4629.5725.99
59 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 22.51 29.87 Denmark 47.2830.9826.0632.5622.51
60 Nikolaj Knudsen 23.71 30.56 Sweden 31.3330.3423.7130.00DNF
61 Jonathan Holst Lassen 24.72 31.13 Denmark 33.8027.6631.9224.7234.56
62 Noah Hilding Bjørkmann 26.73 35.46 Denmark 34.3139.5543.1732.5326.73
63 Morris Magnusson 26.80 36.05 Sweden 35.2331.5226.8041.40DNF
64 Peter Nygaard Hinge 32.32 37.59 Denmark 38.0837.7041.3532.3237.00
65 Simon Drachmann Jørgensen 20.32 38.10 Denmark 33.3540.33DNF20.3240.61
66 Elliot Francis 36.42 40.59 Denmark 41.3447.4241.1039.3436.42
67 Bastian Rehder Køppen 33.55 41.60 Denmark 40.5043.8733.5540.4345.32
68 Kaisa Exner 40.04 43.86 Denmark 45.4242.7345.1940.0443.67
69 Noah Samuel Ordonez Roman 26.27 48.98 Denmark DNF47.681:04.9534.3126.27
70 Asger Normann-Hansen 45.75 51.72 Denmark 52.3152.4550.4145.751:01.30
71 Sylvester Paaske Fuchu 42.44 52.08 Denmark 55.4859.7449.8942.4450.86
72 Jack Magnusson 44.51 54.82 Sweden 52.6954.1657.6144.511:11.76
73 David Engdam Hansen 48.66 56.03 Denmark 1:01.8559.3848.6649.2459.48
74 Rune Rigtrup Ærensgaard 57.12 1:06.43 Denmark 1:10.1757.121:05.681:07.251:06.37
75 Jonas Bechmann 50.16 1:07.34 Denmark 1:20.2650.161:04.331:05.371:12.32
76 Akil Akilbekov 58.27 1:11.43 Denmark 2:06.441:19.541:09.511:05.2558.27
77 Umer Ahmed Toor 19.76 DNF Denmark DNFDNF25.2219.7621.91

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.28 1.63 Denmark 1.451.621.822.381.28
2 George Scholey 1.41 1.88 United Kingdom 2.111.881.661.413.39
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.63 2.23 Denmark 3.661.871.631.982.85
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.38 2.29 Denmark 2.303.981.381.822.75
5 Lukas Shelley 2.06 2.63 Denmark 2.772.0615.532.312.82
6 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3.03 3.89 Denmark 3.603.034.283.784.40
7 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 3.36 4.07 Denmark 3.766.834.013.364.44
8 Henri Gerber 1.80 4.20 Germany 5.081.806.853.134.38
9 Johannes Knudsen 2.65 4.74 Sweden 4.108.564.472.655.65
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.74 4.85 Denmark 3.746.204.513.856.60
11 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 2.86 5.10 Denmark 4.895.705.452.864.96
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.65 7.79 United Kingdom 15.414.063.89DNF3.65

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.14 1.47 Denmark 1.491.693.191.221.14
2 George Scholey 1.46 1.76 United Kingdom 1.661.811.841.801.46
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.65 1.97 Denmark 2.032.262.211.671.65
4 Lukas Shelley 1.36 1.98 Denmark 1.724.142.182.031.36
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.39 2.05 Denmark 4.063.081.391.691.39
6 Henri Gerber 1.40 2.54 Germany 2.985.552.282.351.40
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 1.86 2.75 United Kingdom 2.502.613.983.151.86
8 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 2.66 4.18 Denmark 5.483.812.664.614.12
9 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2.71 4.43 Denmark 2.945.862.714.496.64
10 Johannes Knudsen 3.65 4.52 Sweden 4.913.654.044.605.42
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.65 4.53 Denmark 4.593.873.655.535.14
12 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 2.66 4.54 Denmark 2.663.944.245.446.20
13 Lucas Debes 4.34 4.64 Denmark 5.564.344.664.454.81
14 Christian Smedegaard 3.78 4.73 Denmark 3.785.044.684.485.31
15 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 3.78 4.77 Denmark 6.074.213.785.524.57
16 August Bilberg 3.06 4.81 Denmark 5.13DNF3.065.244.06
17 Frederik Perto Pagh 4.24 4.83 Denmark 5.094.374.245.975.02
18 Adam Marcellus Kelly 3.87 4.91 Denmark 5.133.874.994.6010.92
19 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.78 4.98 Denmark 4.944.655.345.473.78
20 Henrik Linus Pauly 4.81 5.02 Germany 5.164.819.394.964.94
21 Noah Søkilde Damborg 4.18 5.10 Denmark 4.187.464.545.155.61
22 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 3.87 5.11 China 7.113.874.934.995.40
23 Luis Rotzoll 3.88 5.13 Germany 6.654.734.006.823.88
24 Callum Goodyear 3.40 5.15 United Kingdom 3.405.476.715.324.67
25 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.92 5.52 Denmark 4.687.496.285.593.92
26 Oliwier Ferenc 3.56 5.57 Poland 11.423.564.517.244.96
27 Tobias Thompson 4.40 5.61 Denmark 5.186.044.407.605.60
28 Laurits Øbro Jacobsen 4.63 5.66 Denmark 5.284.744.637.786.96
29 Lars Vennike Nielsson 4.34 5.76 Denmark 5.904.816.574.3410.04
30 Carl Emil Exner 4.49 5.83 Denmark 7.845.584.497.154.76
31 Victor Oster Süberkrüb 4.93 6.02 Denmark 5.895.646.814.936.54
32 Lucas Hansen 5.82 6.99 Denmark 7.255.825.987.7411.26
33 Bertil Thomsen Lund 5.05 7.58 Denmark 12.145.057.766.388.59

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.79 1.61 Denmark 1.481.342.210.792.01
2 Lukas Shelley 1.19 1.82 Denmark 1.192.621.981.272.22
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.99 2.42 Denmark 2.671.992.702.332.25
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 0.87 2.54 Denmark 2.894.102.840.871.90
5 George Scholey 1.78 2.60 United Kingdom 1.993.582.221.785.58
6 Henri Gerber 2.08 2.80 Germany 6.303.372.582.082.45
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.55 3.60 United Kingdom 2.554.8213.372.723.25
8 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.25 4.03 Denmark 3.775.045.133.253.27
9 Luis Rotzoll 3.34 4.06 Germany 4.094.675.623.413.34
10 Christian Smedegaard 3.60 4.11 Denmark 3.704.095.364.543.60
11 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2.59 4.14 Denmark 4.584.344.502.593.57
12 August Bilberg 3.52 4.19 Denmark 6.063.524.503.994.07
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.47 4.21 Denmark 5.654.883.473.684.07
14 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.88 4.51 Denmark 4.694.225.934.623.88
15 Callum Goodyear 3.38 4.61 United Kingdom 4.514.664.653.384.73
16 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 3.57 4.72 Denmark 3.574.986.034.644.55
17 Oliwier Ferenc 4.03 4.94 Poland 8.135.095.564.034.16
18 Carl Emil Exner 4.85 5.17 Denmark 4.856.444.975.604.95
19 Johannes Knudsen 3.75 5.23 Sweden 6.648.064.494.563.75
20 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 3.31 5.32 Denmark 5.846.135.753.314.37
21 Adam Marcellus Kelly 4.40 5.45 Denmark 4.795.218.546.364.40
22 Lucas Debes 3.72 5.46 Denmark 7.466.755.134.493.72
23 Frederik Perto Pagh 4.89 5.49 Denmark 5.435.734.895.327.34
24 Henrik Linus Pauly 4.72 5.50 Germany 6.065.077.605.374.72
25 Tobias Thompson 4.65 5.55 Denmark 5.075.046.534.656.91
26 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.29 5.55 China 5.545.296.515.695.41
27 Noah Søkilde Damborg 4.92 5.70 Denmark 7.605.084.927.084.95
28 Lucas Hansen 4.33 5.72 Denmark 7.036.005.605.564.33
29 Laurits Øbro Jacobsen 4.61 5.77 Denmark 6.365.555.417.654.61
30 Victor Oster Süberkrüb 4.75 5.78 Denmark 6.355.135.864.759.43
31 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 4.21 6.03 Denmark 9.279.004.774.314.21
32 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3.22 6.08 Denmark 6.036.295.927.753.22
33 Bertil Thomsen Lund 4.97 6.08 Denmark 6.476.228.275.564.97
34 Steffen Nielsen 5.37 6.09 Denmark 5.376.467.815.556.26
35 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 4.21 6.20 Denmark 7.725.829.075.074.21
36 Alfred Lyngby Bach 4.04 6.23 Denmark 6.075.457.167.824.04
37 Laurids Abelsen Holm 4.80 6.30 Denmark 6.004.806.907.785.99
38 Gustav Bæk Bomme 4.79 6.34 Denmark 4.795.465.6010.247.95
39 Anna Buhl Bechmann 5.82 6.58 Denmark 6.855.826.867.736.02
40 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 4.28 6.65 Denmark 7.706.396.407.154.28
41 William Lysholm Jensen 5.69 6.81 Denmark 7.086.109.085.697.24
42 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 5.07 6.90 Denmark 5.0711.136.227.077.41
43 Jens Fredsø Kold 5.46 7.08 Denmark 7.1610.197.966.115.46
44 Morris Magnusson 4.03 7.13 Sweden 8.986.557.737.124.03
45 Hannes Müller 5.51 7.22 Germany 7.318.027.425.516.93
46 Mads Philipsen 6.26 7.38 Denmark 6.267.078.426.6414.25
47 Mattes Mrzik 5.63 7.54 Germany 11.496.1310.835.635.65
48 Simon Drachmann Jørgensen 5.47 7.59 Denmark 5.478.448.859.305.49
49 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 5.09 8.25 Denmark 8.095.0910.166.5110.92
50 Peter Nygaard Hinge 6.63 8.83 Denmark 8.6419.136.6310.437.41
51 Umer Ahmed Toor 6.28 9.02 Denmark 7.419.729.9212.336.28
52 Nikolaj Knudsen 7.70 9.75 Sweden 8.9611.987.708.30DNF
53 Niels Nissen Toftdal 7.03 9.92 Denmark 10.358.9718.837.0310.45
54 Ole Sturm 6.12 10.19 Germany 14.3211.796.127.1811.59
55 Bastian Rehder Køppen 8.55 10.96 Denmark 12.0910.868.5510.6611.37
56 Thor Muto Asmund 9.35 11.07 Denmark 10.979.3512.5410.5311.70
57 Elliot Francis 11.00 11.94 Denmark 22.2311.2711.1611.0013.40
58 David Engdam Hansen 10.26 12.02 Denmark 10.94DNF12.8710.2612.25
59 Todor Prundar Ionut Alexandru 11.28 12.83 Denmark 13.3613.3511.7811.2813.50
60 Kaisa Exner 7.92 13.34 Denmark 12.467.9218.9311.9915.56
61 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 10.31 14.37 Denmark 19.6316.4812.3914.2310.31
62 Asger Normann-Hansen 10.42 14.60 Denmark 15.3313.9610.4214.5118.21
63 Sylvester Paaske Fuchu 10.81 14.64 Denmark 12.2210.8118.71DNF12.98
64 Jonathan Holst Lassen 10.17 19.06 Denmark 15.32DNF19.7322.1210.17
65 Akil Akilbekov 15.06 24.36 Denmark 41.8415.0633.4916.4823.10
66 Noah Samuel Ordonez Roman 13.44 25.81 Denmark 40.6613.4415.1540.9921.61

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 24.76 25.95 Germany 27.1525.9024.7630.2724.80
2 Henri Gerber 28.34 31.53 Germany 37.3032.4128.3431.1131.06
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 30.98 32.02 Denmark 32.3230.9836.6532.4931.26
4 Lukas Shelley 34.25 35.71 Denmark 38.2738.5634.2734.2534.59
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 33.75 36.48 United Kingdom 36.5735.9533.7536.9351.91
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 33.66 37.05 Denmark 36.4133.6636.7637.971:45.06
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 34.85 37.55 Denmark 38.9839.8037.9834.8535.69
8 George Scholey 33.87 37.94 United Kingdom 41.6137.4835.3833.8740.97
9 Finn Ickler 30.00 38.42 Germany 40.2638.7430.0039.5836.94
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 34.68 38.63 Denmark 38.1042.5141.5234.6836.27

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 17.42 WR 23.59 Germany 19.8825.7117.4225.6625.23
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 28.96 32.41 Denmark 32.5333.8028.9631.2433.45
3 Henri Gerber 29.76 33.30 Germany 44.1935.1031.4833.3329.76
4 Finn Ickler 30.91 34.96 Germany 31.2640.3030.9138.0035.63
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 32.85 36.02 Denmark 34.5637.4732.8536.0439.99
6 George Scholey 33.99 37.45 United Kingdom 36.8547.2635.3733.9940.14
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 33.91 37.72 United Kingdom 38.0036.3438.8233.9141.58
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 29.51 38.27 Denmark 35.8029.5144.6736.1442.88
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 30.84 39.34 Denmark 40.9840.7330.8439.4337.86
10 Lukas Shelley 34.88 40.74 Denmark 37.5647.5237.8734.8846.80
11 Callum Goodyear 38.39 43.66 United Kingdom 46.1450.1540.1644.6838.39
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 42.25 44.41 Denmark 42.2543.8045.1644.2845.57
13 Fabian Auroux 41.31 45.15 Germany 48.3943.8741.3144.2347.35
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 41.09 47.18 Denmark 44.4150.8441.0954.1546.30
15 Hannes Müller 44.47 51.96 Germany DNF50.7959.7645.3244.47
16 Henrik Buus Aagaard 47.05 52.61 Denmark 1:01.8751.8947.0557.9248.02
17 Frederik Perto Pagh 51.11 53.40 Denmark 55.171:01.4153.2351.7951.11
18 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 43.39 54.89 Denmark 58.2743.3955.8153.6255.25
19 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 49.88 54.89 Denmark 49.8859.7357.4154.0353.22
20 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 52.09 55.66 China 56.911:04.9655.7352.0954.33
21 Zoé de Moffarts 53.54 56.89 Belgium 55.501:11.8358.8256.3553.54
22 Noah Søkilde Damborg 52.12 57.56 Denmark 53.3257.331:04.161:02.0252.12
23 Carl Emil Exner 53.10 58.68 Denmark 53.1057.891:08.271:02.8655.30
24 Tobias Thompson 52.63 59.52 Denmark 1:00.3354.4152.631:06.441:03.81
25 Steffen Nielsen 52.39 59.86 Denmark 57.971:01.331:00.291:06.0652.39
26 August Bilberg 56.11 1:00.14 Denmark 1:05.0856.1156.371:03.681:00.36
27 Christian Smedegaard 48.04 1:00.71 Denmark 1:07.911:01.8956.731:03.5048.04
28 Mattes Mrzik 58.21 1:02.29 Germany 1:06.161:07.4758.8758.211:01.84
29 Anna Buhl Bechmann 1:00.70 1:04.77 Denmark 1:00.701:03.361:06.781:12.451:04.18
30 Henrik Linus Pauly 1:03.69 1:12.87 Germany 1:03.691:20.521:03.832:29.671:14.26
31 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 1:09.23 1:12.91 Denmark 1:16.381:10.791:11.551:30.851:09.23
32 Adam Marcellus Kelly 1:04.14 1:15.50 Denmark 1:05.151:36.681:04.14DNF1:04.67
33 Alfred Lyngby Bach 1:05.46 1:16.39 Denmark 1:11.681:05.461:12.651:24.841:27.03
34 Victor Oster Süberkrüb 1:13.49 1:30.20 Denmark 1:32.971:13.49DNF1:35.591:22.05
35 Bertil Thomsen Lund 1:14.82 1:32.31 Denmark 2:13.401:14.821:27.031:41.381:28.53
36 Lucas Debes 1:16.36 Denmark 1:16.361:26.07
37 Jens Fredsø Kold 1:18.31 Denmark 1:29.431:18.31
38 Ole Sturm 1:22.84 Germany 1:37.531:22.84
39 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:24.17 Denmark 1:24.172:02.04
40 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:24.20 Denmark 1:24.201:25.93
41 Thor Muto Asmund 1:25.36 Denmark 1:25.361:38.88
42 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:26.03 Denmark 1:26.031:32.87
43 Umer Ahmed Toor 1:26.58 Denmark 1:50.301:26.58
44 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 1:34.74 Denmark 1:51.091:34.74
45 Mads Philipsen 1:40.30 Denmark 1:49.801:40.30
46 William Lysholm Jensen 1:40.90 Denmark 1:41.781:40.90
47 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 1:42.48 Denmark 2:26.511:42.48
48 Lucas Hansen 1:42.88 Denmark 2:03.991:42.88
49 Kaisa Exner 2:08.88 Denmark DNF2:08.88

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 45.98 48.64 Germany 48.7045.9852.8547.3449.88
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 54.52 1:00.23 Denmark 1:02.0654.521:12.171:02.8655.78
3 Henri Gerber 56.77 1:03.62 Germany 1:04.871:06.531:01.6156.771:04.39
4 Lukas Shelley 1:00.16 1:05.80 Denmark 1:11.061:06.151:06.501:04.761:00.16
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:01.37 1:07.10 Denmark 1:07.751:04.421:13.031:01.371:09.12
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:00.47 1:08.73 Denmark 1:07.471:12.871:15.191:05.841:00.47
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:04.94 1:10.35 Denmark 1:12.541:10.641:15.651:04.941:07.88
8 Finn Ickler 1:06.68 1:12.94 Germany 1:16.941:06.801:15.081:19.471:06.68
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:08.13 1:13.72 United Kingdom 1:18.781:13.081:08.131:12.121:15.97
10 George Scholey 1:04.98 1:14.86 United Kingdom 1:16.811:04.981:16.741:14.611:13.22

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 46.08 47.68 Germany 47.3749.8946.0949.5846.08
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 49.86 58.30 Denmark 1:00.671:00.1455.2959.4849.86
3 Henri Gerber 55.60 1:01.58 Germany 1:01.171:07.0555.6056.561:07.02
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:00.60 1:03.92 Denmark 1:08.021:01.761:00.601:02.961:07.04
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:06.49 1:09.19 Denmark 1:06.491:10.851:07.791:10.981:08.93
6 Lukas Shelley 1:06.01 1:09.85 Denmark 1:06.661:15.371:06.011:11.961:10.93
7 George Scholey 1:02.78 1:10.06 United Kingdom 1:14.931:09.801:09.271:11.101:02.78
8 Finn Ickler 1:06.07 1:12.30 Germany 1:15.711:14.311:11.921:10.681:06.07
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:10.79 1:14.57 United Kingdom 1:15.931:24.021:13.201:14.571:10.79
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:06.16 1:16.40 Denmark 1:13.561:06.161:26.601:12.361:23.28
11 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:22.87 1:28.33 China 1:33.851:27.421:22.871:46.661:23.71
12 Callum Goodyear 1:19.73 1:29.51 United Kingdom 1:31.691:40.011:19.731:25.181:31.66
13 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 1:27.50 1:32.98 Denmark 1:31.721:29.661:44.321:27.501:37.57
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:27.77 1:36.48 Denmark 1:36.361:27.771:35.021:38.061:49.81
15 Hannes Müller 1:34.58 1:41.59 Germany 1:45.191:38.051:52.231:41.521:34.58
16 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:37.63 1:41.89 Denmark 1:44.161:51.961:42.361:37.631:39.16
17 Noah Søkilde Damborg 1:32.65 1:43.06 Denmark 2:00.511:45.921:32.651:45.001:38.27
18 Steffen Nielsen 1:31.84 1:46.68 Denmark 1:47.291:46.631:47.671:46.131:31.84
19 Zoé de Moffarts 1:34.92 1:47.05 Belgium 2:10.471:34.921:40.291:52.141:48.73
20 Carl Emil Exner 1:40.24 1:50.77 Denmark 1:52.051:57.411:40.241:49.961:50.29
21 Christian Smedegaard 1:42.65 1:50.95 Denmark 2:04.101:56.291:44.371:42.651:52.19
22 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:48.11 1:56.86 Denmark 2:00.101:48.111:58.162:06.631:52.31
23 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:56.03 2:01.95 Denmark 2:16.281:56.031:56.602:05.382:03.87
24 Fabian Auroux 1:54.06 2:02.79 Germany 1:54.062:09.251:59.362:12.191:59.77
25 Frederik Perto Pagh 2:00.76 2:05.70 Denmark 2:09.662:02.362:00.762:05.082:19.22
26 Jens Fredsø Kold 2:03.60 2:29.58 Denmark 2:03.602:25.532:25.082:38.122:45.14
27 Adam Marcellus Kelly 2:13.86 Denmark 2:13.862:26.21
28 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 2:20.59 Denmark 2:32.382:20.59
29 Anna Buhl Bechmann 2:21.53 Denmark 2:21.532:41.37
30 Henrik Linus Pauly 2:33.73 Germany 2:33.732:42.52
31 Ole Sturm 2:39.09 Germany 2:40.012:39.09
32 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 2:41.47 Denmark 2:47.342:41.47
33 Mattes Mrzik 3:07.78 Germany 3:11.373:07.78
34 Victor Oster Süberkrüb 3:08.91 Denmark 3:21.333:08.91
35 Lucas Hansen 3:13.00 Denmark 3:13.003:24.17
36 William Lysholm Jensen 3:36.86 Denmark 3:51.303:36.86
37 Thor Muto Asmund 3:39.16 Denmark 4:04.323:39.16
38 Alfred Lyngby Bach 3:52.96 Denmark 3:52.963:53.50
39 Bertil Thomsen Lund 4:02.19 Denmark 4:02.194:15.74
40 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 4:08.50 Denmark 4:33.114:08.50
41 Laurids Abelsen Holm 4:23.96 Denmark 4:52.914:23.96
42 Umer Ahmed Toor 4:35.99 Denmark DNF4:35.99
43 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen DNF Denmark DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:33.15 1:37.40 Germany 1:34.281:33.151:44.78
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:47.34 1:51.75 Denmark 1:57.971:47.341:49.93
3 Henri Gerber 1:45.99 1:53.51 Germany 1:53.591:45.992:00.95
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:53.53 2:03.68 Denmark 2:05.441:53.532:12.08
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:00.27 2:08.32 Denmark 2:00.272:13.222:11.46
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:02.83 2:09.17 United Kingdom 2:07.852:16.842:02.83
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:04.10 2:16.05 Denmark 2:13.362:30.692:04.10
8 Callum Goodyear 2:36.33 2:38.71 United Kingdom 2:36.332:39.512:40.28
9 Finn Ickler 2:22.51 2:44.61 Germany 2:49.242:22.513:02.07
10 George Scholey 2:40.74 2:51.50 United Kingdom 2:59.362:40.742:54.40
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 2:54.88 3:07.17 Denmark 3:13.562:54.883:13.07
12 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 2:50.24 3:15.58 Denmark 3:13.453:43.042:50.24
13 Noah Søkilde Damborg 3:13.81 3:21.70 Denmark 3:26.243:25.043:13.81
14 Steffen Nielsen 3:17.78 3:21.71 Denmark 3:17.783:22.913:24.44
15 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3:11.92 3:36.83 Denmark 3:26.733:11.924:11.85
16 Christian Smedegaard 3:10.54 3:40.13 Denmark 3:10.543:47.084:02.77
17 Hannes Müller 3:33.77 3:46.73 Germany 3:33.773:56.323:50.10
18 Adam Marcellus Kelly 3:50.46 4:21.81 Denmark 4:18.483:50.464:56.50
19 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 4:11.32 4:22.88 Denmark 4:11.324:19.644:37.67
20 Anna Buhl Bechmann 4:06.97 4:37.91 Denmark 4:16.295:30.484:06.97
21 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 3:18.32 DNF China 3:18.323:22.80DNF
22 Carl Emil Exner 3:56.97 DNF Denmark 3:56.974:00.33DNF
23 Mattes Mrzik 5:46.53 Germany 5:46.53
24 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 6:00.84 Denmark 6:00.84
25 Ole Sturm 6:18.12 Germany 6:18.12
26 Lucas Hansen 6:25.59 Denmark 6:25.59
27 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 6:55.78 Denmark 6:55.78
28 Thor Muto Asmund DNF Denmark DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 2:29.55 2:46.02 Germany 3:08.072:29.552:40.43
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:40.51 2:47.54 Denmark 2:45.522:40.512:56.60
3 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:48.49 2:56.22 Denmark 2:48.493:02.072:58.11
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:09.81 3:17.07 Denmark 3:15.483:25.913:09.81
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:13.15 3:33.49 Denmark 4:00.373:13.153:26.94
6 George Scholey 3:39.47 4:00.67 United Kingdom 4:19.513:39.474:03.02
7 Callum Goodyear 3:55.27 4:05.74 United Kingdom 4:08.524:13.443:55.27
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:17.82 4:24.36 Denmark 4:17.824:32.784:22.48
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:24.04 4:27.56 United Kingdom 3:27.396:31.243:24.04
10 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 4:29.36 4:42.35 China 4:29.364:45.974:51.72
11 Steffen Nielsen 4:44.94 6:17.82 Denmark 4:44.945:16.148:52.37
12 Noah Søkilde Damborg 5:51.36 Denmark 5:51.36
13 Christian Smedegaard 6:02.16 Denmark 6:02.16
14 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 6:06.46 Denmark 6:06.46
15 Adam Marcellus Kelly 6:16.94 Denmark 6:16.94
16 Hannes Müller 6:28.63 Germany 6:28.63
17 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6:55.43 Denmark 6:55.43
18 Henrik Linus Pauly 8:42.68 Germany 8:42.68
19 Carl Emil Exner DNF Denmark DNF
19 Finn Ickler DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 20.61 21.59 Denmark 21.1320.6123.02
2 Henri Gerber 36.36 DNF Germany 36.36DNF37.45
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 52.81 DNF United Kingdom 52.81DNFDNF
4 Callum Goodyear 1:28.80 DNF United Kingdom 1:28.80DNFDNF
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:32.42 DNF Denmark 2:27.71DNF1:32.42
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:42.34 DNF Denmark 1:42.34DNF1:58.54
7 Hannes Müller 2:14.30 DNF Germany 2:46.672:14.30DNF
8 Mattes Mrzik 4:41.34 DNF Germany 4:41.34DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 21.47 23.11 Denmark 22.2121.4725.64
2 Henri Gerber 39.68 DNF Germany DNF39.68DNF
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 52.24 DNF United Kingdom 52.24DNFDNF
4 Callum Goodyear 1:19.89 1:25.58 United Kingdom 1:29.401:19.891:27.46
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:34.35 DNF Denmark 1:34.351:47.91DNF
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:06.63 DNF Denmark 2:54.04DNF2:06.63
7 Hannes Müller 3:08.62 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:08.62
8 Mattes Mrzik 3:54.35 4:49.84 Germany 5:49.284:45.903:54.35
9 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 4:35.71 DNF Denmark DNF4:35.715:02.01
10 Steffen Nielsen 5:13.64 DNF Denmark 5:13.64DNSDNS
11 Henrik Linus Pauly 7:00.15 DNF Germany DNFDNF7:00.15
12 Adam Marcellus Kelly DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
12 Carl Emil Exner DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
12 Fredrik Trondhjem DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
12 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
12 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
12 Lucas Hansen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
12 Mads Philipsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
12 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
12 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
12 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
12 Thor Muto Asmund DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 26 28.33 Denmark 263128
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 25 30.67 Denmark 323525
3 Laurids Abelsen Holm 30 32.33 Denmark 353032
4 Christian Smedegaard 33 37.33 Denmark 334039
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 31 37.67 United Kingdom 314636
6 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 38 38.67 Denmark 383840
7 Callum Goodyear 37 41.33 United Kingdom 434437
8 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 41 44.67 Denmark 444941
9 Steffen Nielsen 43 45.00 Denmark 434745
10 Lucas Hansen 41 46.67 Denmark 415247
11 Henri Gerber 30 DNF Germany 30DNFDNF
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 35 DNF Denmark DNSDNS35
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 36 DNF Denmark 44DNF36
13 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 36 DNF Denmark DNFDNF36
15 Carl Emil Exner 38 DNF Denmark DNFDNS38
16 Hannes Müller 43 DNF Germany 46DNF43
16 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 43 DNF Denmark DNF43DNF
18 Jens Fredsø Kold 45 DNF Denmark DNSDNS45
19 Thor Muto Asmund 55 DNF Denmark 55DNSDNS
20 Henrik Linus Pauly 61 DNF Germany DNSDNF61
21 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 12.30 13.61 Denmark 13.1913.0620.1514.5912.30
2 Lukas Shelley 12.21 13.99 Denmark 13.6816.3613.9412.2114.34
3 George Scholey 13.75 15.03 United Kingdom 13.7516.6213.8714.8616.37
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 14.24 16.89 Denmark 17.0116.4719.4414.2417.19
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 15.72 17.40 Denmark 16.4620.8515.7219.1616.59
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 15.76 17.51 Denmark 19.2118.2415.7617.4016.90
7 Henri Gerber 11.26 18.63 Germany 20.0016.6920.9219.2011.26
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.69 18.89 United Kingdom 18.7019.1418.8322.4416.69
9 Leon Schmidtchen 16.28 19.18 Germany 19.1320.9018.9219.5016.28
10 Finn Ickler 18.54 20.37 Germany 26.0218.9323.3018.5418.88

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.38 13.52 Denmark 14.4914.2711.3818.7711.80
2 Henri Gerber 14.86 15.46 Germany 16.3014.9517.2614.8615.13
3 Lukas Shelley 13.35 15.53 Denmark 15.0716.2715.2617.6213.35
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 14.53 16.47 Denmark 17.6817.7414.5316.0515.67
5 George Scholey 15.08 17.10 United Kingdom 18.5815.0818.1516.4916.66
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 15.63 18.20 Denmark 18.4716.6419.4815.6319.98
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 13.80 18.54 United Kingdom 16.6019.1413.8021.4019.87
8 Finn Ickler 17.62 18.83 Germany 22.3119.0617.6218.9918.45
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 18.86 20.39 Denmark 18.8620.6120.1521.9020.40
10 Leon Schmidtchen 18.42 20.91 Germany 21.4822.4018.4222.8018.86
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.05 21.91 Denmark 32.0225.0720.4420.2315.05
12 Laurids Abelsen Holm 19.53 23.99 Denmark 24.9724.7219.5322.2725.37
13 Hannes Müller 21.42 24.11 Germany 27.9522.5330.0921.8621.42
14 Christian Smedegaard 20.86 24.27 Denmark 25.2726.4924.8920.8622.66
15 Callum Goodyear 21.72 24.67 United Kingdom 24.9622.1626.9035.1121.72
16 Fabian Auroux 22.14 25.13 Germany 31.2725.0322.1423.8426.53
17 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 21.56 25.14 Denmark 27.4422.2125.7621.5632.00
18 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 24.12 26.97 Denmark 24.5927.2529.2524.1229.06
19 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 22.25 27.77 Denmark 22.2525.5932.2331.5326.19
20 Oliwier Ferenc 22.34 27.91 Poland 40.2222.3431.4323.4828.83
21 Fredrik Trondhjem 25.95 28.15 Denmark 26.0028.2930.1644.8125.95
22 Jens Fredsø Kold 28.65 30.92 Denmark 33.8728.6530.5530.7131.51
23 Adam Marcellus Kelly 24.73 31.89 Denmark 38.2724.7330.2330.1735.28
24 Mads Philipsen 31.12 32.71 Denmark 31.4832.9333.7244.0731.12
25 Luis Rotzoll 31.25 33.92 Germany 31.2531.4836.1734.1142.04
26 Alfred Lyngby Bach 26.84 35.00 Denmark 26.8431.2839.9533.7740.27
27 Noah Søkilde Damborg 32.26 35.89 Denmark 32.2641.9335.8938.3133.46
28 Carl Emil Exner 32.55 36.71 Denmark 53.4339.8837.5232.7232.55
29 Frederik Perto Pagh 32.26 36.77 Denmark 33.7635.2841.2743.7532.26
30 Victor Oster Süberkrüb 32.92 36.79 Denmark 32.9239.9145.5733.1037.36
31 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 35.15 38.20 Denmark 40.6837.1139.3938.0935.15
32 August Bilberg 29.51 38.23 Denmark 51.1729.5139.6132.0243.07
33 Laurits Øbro Jacobsen 31.57 38.29 Denmark 40.4242.1031.5736.9237.54
34 Henrik Linus Pauly 35.42 38.45 Germany 45.3436.4235.4238.7740.15
35 Anna Buhl Bechmann 35.70 40.88 Denmark 41.4542.5338.6543.6735.70
36 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 37.94 42.71 China 37.9441.8445.4647.9240.84
37 Steffen Nielsen 34.06 45.80 Denmark 51.2642.9134.0643.2252.95
38 Bertil Thomsen Lund 41.41 54.14 Denmark 1:01.4941.4145.651:08.1655.27
39 Lucas Hansen 49.82 Denmark 49.8258.31
40 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 50.88 Denmark 50.8856.51
41 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 54.16 Denmark 1:07.7854.16
42 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 57.65 Denmark 57.6557.69
43 Ole Sturm 1:01.68 Germany DNF1:01.68
44 Umer Ahmed Toor 1:06.79 Denmark 1:18.401:06.79
45 Bastian Rehder Køppen 1:36.40 Denmark 1:36.401:36.65

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 25.34 28.10 Germany 32.0525.3427.2326.9630.12
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 29.26 30.38 Denmark 29.2632.1229.3733.8029.65
3 Laurids Abelsen Holm 28.87 39.44 Denmark 35.8136.0046.5028.871:02.44
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 40.00 44.23 United Kingdom 40.0053.1348.1740.8943.62
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 51.56 58.81 Denmark 1:29.4856.961:07.4052.0751.56
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 45.23 1:00.91 Denmark 1:22.701:07.8956.1345.2358.71
7 Mads Philipsen 1:18.45 1:22.12 Denmark 1:24.311:24.751:19.081:18.451:22.96
8 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 1:14.48 1:24.68 Denmark 1:23.871:14.481:23.011:27.161:30.54
9 Hannes Müller 1:15.34 1:28.63 Germany DNF1:25.241:19.461:41.181:15.34
10 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:29.72 1:56.70 Denmark 2:01.061:29.722:05.832:04.521:44.51
11 Callum Goodyear 1:48.21 United Kingdom 1:48.212:09.14
12 Christian Smedegaard 2:02.09 Denmark 2:02.093:17.92

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.25 7.92 Denmark 7.259.547.397.738.63
2 Henri Gerber 6.36 8.43 Germany 6.367.74DNF9.288.27
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.25 8.51 Denmark 8.618.217.259.958.70
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.14 9.37 United Kingdom DNF7.148.358.8810.89
5 Laurids Abelsen Holm 8.83 11.19 Denmark 13.7512.708.8310.0510.83
6 Callum Goodyear 8.38 11.28 United Kingdom 10.9311.368.3811.5612.59
7 Finn Ickler 10.50 13.83 Germany 14.1613.5010.5025.3413.84
8 Anna Buhl Bechmann 12.59 14.77 Denmark 16.5612.5914.1213.63DNF
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 9.86 15.91 Denmark DNF13.579.8624.0410.11
10 Christian Smedegaard 15.09 16.99 Denmark 17.1618.1515.6715.0918.63
11 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 16.41 17.85 Denmark 18.94DNF16.7217.9016.41
12 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 17.40 23.15 Denmark 20.5323.1317.40DNF25.80
13 Henrik Linus Pauly 18.35 27.85 Germany 26.4218.351:13.7733.8923.24
14 Thor Muto Asmund 23.90 29.62 Denmark 38.8723.9033.8026.0529.01
15 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 29.16 35.77 China 29.16DNF33.6441.8731.79
16 Lucas Hansen 25.13 37.35 Denmark 52.0825.1328.7250.2433.08
17 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 36.33 Denmark 1:08.9236.33
18 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 45.97 Denmark 50.1445.97

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 39.83 45.71 Denmark 50.0446.9746.2843.8939.83
2 Henri Gerber 38.14 48.40 Germany 38.1451.8649.7246.8048.69
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 48.22 50.02 Denmark 49.5049.7152.6748.2250.84
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 46.25 55.23 Denmark 51.0658.271:02.5456.3646.25
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 53.00 59.17 United Kingdom 57.4453.0056.881:04.331:03.18
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:00.36 1:06.00 Denmark 1:00.361:01.901:03.171:14.991:12.94
7 Callum Goodyear 1:03.82 1:06.27 United Kingdom 1:05.801:13.321:08.061:04.951:03.82
8 Zoé de Moffarts 1:06.11 1:09.26 Belgium 1:09.771:06.111:11.811:20.781:06.20
9 Frederik Perto Pagh 1:04.86 1:20.75 Denmark 1:27.751:04.861:28.121:15.471:19.03
10 George Scholey 1:10.72 1:21.39 United Kingdom 1:10.721:19.311:19.361:25.511:29.88
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:22.93 1:27.73 Denmark 1:43.151:30.731:29.141:22.931:23.32
12 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:25.22 1:36.52 China 1:52.561:44.141:36.121:25.221:29.31
13 Anna Buhl Bechmann 1:29.14 1:43.41 Denmark 1:48.581:36.171:45.471:51.981:29.14
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:40.11 1:47.17 Denmark 1:50.101:40.112:01.781:49.821:41.59
15 Alfred Lyngby Bach 1:46.28 1:51.15 Denmark 1:53.511:55.151:52.641:46.281:47.31
16 Noah Søkilde Damborg 1:47.53 1:53.09 Denmark 1:59.101:49.451:47.532:03.311:50.71
17 Ole Sturm 1:53.38 1:54.51 Germany 1:56.251:55.671:53.381:54.001:53.86
18 Carl Emil Exner 1:44.17 1:55.23 Denmark 1:55.392:01.092:00.031:50.261:44.17
19 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:39.64 2:03.57 Denmark 2:02.941:39.642:16.992:36.961:50.79
20 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:58.48 2:04.84 Denmark 2:59.791:58.541:58.482:09.332:06.66
21 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 2:02.26 Denmark 2:06.362:02.26
22 Steffen Nielsen 2:02.77 Denmark 2:24.462:02.77
23 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 2:05.86 Denmark 2:33.132:05.86
24 Christian Smedegaard 2:07.83 Denmark 2:11.012:07.83
25 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 2:18.77 Denmark 2:39.252:18.77
26 Henrik Linus Pauly 2:36.92 Germany 3:23.612:36.92
27 Lucas Hansen 2:43.12 Denmark 4:13.752:43.12
28 Hannes Müller 2:53.12 Germany 3:14.042:53.12
29 Adam Marcellus Kelly 3:06.38 Denmark 3:39.603:06.38
30 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 3:14.49 Denmark 3:34.403:14.49
31 Victor Oster Süberkrüb 3:38.24 Denmark 4:00.033:38.24

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.38 3.42 Denmark 4.622.382.762.874.77
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.43 3.63 Denmark 4.823.032.434.043.81
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.11 4.11 Denmark 4.734.883.113.933.66
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.70 5.31 Denmark 6.164.312.707.925.47
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.21 5.94 United Kingdom 6.015.215.476.357.04
6 Henri Gerber 3.81 6.61 Germany 6.444.908.493.81DNF
7 Callum Goodyear 5.54 6.84 United Kingdom 7.936.228.435.546.38
8 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6.18 6.97 Denmark 8.236.766.527.626.18
9 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 5.56 7.15 Denmark 7.996.167.565.567.73
10 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 7.18 7.82 Denmark 7.707.208.557.189.25
11 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.00 8.43 Denmark 9.009.729.366.006.93
12 George Scholey 6.80 8.55 United Kingdom DNF8.616.896.8010.14

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.54 2.95 Denmark 2.774.282.943.132.54
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.15 3.40 Denmark 3.493.736.112.982.15
3 Henri Gerber 3.07 3.60 Germany 3.455.313.224.123.07
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.79 4.15 Denmark 4.433.804.212.796.95
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.18 4.91 United Kingdom 4.414.185.364.965.50
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.20 5.00 Denmark 4.535.303.205.167.02
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 5.38 6.45 Denmark 6.585.385.846.929.75
8 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 6.22 6.70 Denmark 6.408.006.736.976.22
9 George Scholey 4.54 6.93 United Kingdom 5.8010.557.394.547.60
10 Callum Goodyear 4.69 7.20 United Kingdom 6.966.339.438.324.69
11 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 6.71 7.48 Denmark 8.157.186.718.527.12
12 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.63 7.50 Denmark 8.707.997.536.986.63
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.31 7.55 Denmark 7.567.6111.127.317.47
14 Anna Buhl Bechmann 6.04 8.13 Denmark 6.049.477.078.049.29
15 August Bilberg 7.80 8.33 Denmark 8.2210.038.718.067.80
16 Noah Søkilde Damborg 7.34 8.69 Denmark 8.509.2110.857.348.37
17 Laurits Øbro Jacobsen 7.23 8.70 Denmark 8.489.028.607.2310.42
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.74 9.25 Denmark 18.8312.967.027.786.74
19 Luis Rotzoll 7.78 9.42 Germany 9.529.237.789.5014.65
20 Adam Marcellus Kelly 8.27 9.60 Denmark 10.198.818.2710.899.79
21 Christian Smedegaard 7.37 9.63 Denmark 9.6814.249.329.897.37
22 Johannes Knudsen 8.15 9.79 Sweden 8.159.8110.169.3911.57
23 Leon Schmidtchen 6.78 9.90 Germany 16.969.537.5512.626.78
24 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 5.18 10.34 Denmark 8.825.1811.1115.2511.09
25 Victor Oster Süberkrüb 8.48 10.42 Denmark 8.9414.588.4811.1111.22
26 Carl Emil Exner 8.19 10.89 Denmark 11.4811.359.8313.528.19
27 Oliwier Ferenc 9.85 11.26 Poland 9.8512.0311.7814.779.96
28 Ole Sturm 9.99 11.45 Germany 9.9912.3411.8110.2012.52
29 Tobias Thompson 8.50 12.15 Denmark 10.598.5016.41DNF9.46
30 William Lysholm Jensen 9.45 12.32 Denmark 9.4512.4212.8011.7314.36
31 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 9.91 12.34 Denmark 12.5112.1917.9312.329.91
32 Thor Muto Asmund 11.17 12.73 Denmark 12.6911.1712.5115.0412.99
33 Simon Drachmann Jørgensen 8.80 12.86 Denmark 8.8013.4416.9115.1310.01
34 Laurids Abelsen Holm 8.98 12.87 Denmark 13.0810.468.9815.7615.08
35 Gustav Bæk Bomme 9.53 12.88 Denmark 13.539.5314.7915.1310.31
36 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 9.85 12.91 Denmark 16.9710.8917.949.8510.87
37 Nikolaj Knudsen 7.15 13.25 Sweden 15.7714.3712.6712.717.15
38 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 6.38 13.43 China 21.3213.3816.4410.466.38
39 Morris Magnusson 9.76 13.45 Sweden 12.6514.209.7617.2313.50
40 Hannes Müller 8.74 13.58 Germany 18.7832.198.749.8712.10
41 Frederik Perto Pagh 11.57 13.68 Denmark 13.3214.5711.5714.4613.27
42 David Engdam Hansen 10.40 13.70 Denmark 10.4013.4115.6412.0418.85
43 Lucas Debes 6.81 13.78 Denmark 20.5211.716.81DNF9.10
44 Mattes Mrzik 11.40 14.83 Germany 12.6211.4017.6716.1615.71
45 Asger Normann-Hansen 10.92 14.97 Denmark 15.2721.7310.9216.4713.16
46 Alfred Lyngby Bach 10.93 15.37 Denmark 18.2118.3212.4115.4910.93
47 Bastian Rehder Køppen 9.08 15.63 Denmark 16.9015.5318.129.0814.47
48 Lucas Hansen 13.64 15.90 Denmark 14.8416.7816.0817.9413.64
49 Niels Nissen Toftdal 12.51 17.84 Denmark 12.5123.8015.9218.1119.50
50 Bertil Thomsen Lund 12.19 18.01 Denmark 24.0917.0817.4712.1919.47
51 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 13.54 18.51 Denmark 22.6426.0613.5418.0614.83
52 Elliot Francis 12.71 19.17 Denmark 12.9323.5427.6921.0412.71
53 Steffen Nielsen 12.76 19.48 Denmark 19.2919.2421.0319.9212.76
54 Henrik Linus Pauly 10.72 20.06 Germany 24.5218.2410.7222.3219.61
55 Jens Fredsø Kold 13.27 20.60 Denmark 24.3615.5323.3613.2722.92
56 Mads Philipsen 16.04 20.67 Denmark 21.3219.5216.0421.1624.41
57 Akil Akilbekov 15.79 22.73 Denmark 25.4721.1615.7921.55DNF
58 Sylvester Paaske Fuchu 22.64 24.45 Denmark 25.9222.7022.6425.7524.89
59 Peter Nygaard Hinge 14.34 25.42 Denmark 34.7214.3439.8423.0818.46

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.01 3.53 Denmark 3.333.653.015.713.62
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.24 3.68 Denmark 3.283.24DNF4.403.35
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.32 3.80 Denmark 5.043.833.953.613.32
4 George Scholey 2.60 3.83 United Kingdom 2.604.383.703.674.13
5 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 3.69 5.44 Denmark 4.365.846.866.123.69
6 Henri Gerber 3.54 5.69 Germany 7.335.947.603.543.80
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.84 5.75 Denmark 6.214.845.325.726.72
8 Johannes Knudsen 4.92 6.16 Sweden 5.474.926.286.727.90
9 Finn Ickler 6.07 7.86 Germany 7.2610.046.0710.456.29
10 Adam Marcellus Kelly 6.24 8.27 Denmark 6.877.8211.226.2410.12
11 Christian Smedegaard 6.25 8.31 Denmark 11.086.258.609.516.81
12 Oliwier Ferenc 6.63 9.39 Poland 7.8311.0110.006.6310.35

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.20 3.40 Denmark 3.383.436.953.203.40
2 George Scholey 2.54 3.49 United Kingdom 3.863.732.543.123.61
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.19 3.91 Denmark 3.376.014.983.193.39
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.84 4.33 Denmark 2.864.312.84DNF5.81
5 Henri Gerber 3.00 4.70 Germany 3.005.727.475.343.03
6 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 3.52 5.27 Denmark 5.945.523.525.734.55
7 Johannes Knudsen 4.41 5.97 Sweden 6.355.757.825.814.41
8 Finn Ickler 5.50 6.60 Germany 6.247.397.136.445.50
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.66 6.70 Denmark 10.458.115.166.824.66
10 Oliwier Ferenc 4.92 6.85 Poland 6.957.036.574.927.95
11 Christian Smedegaard 6.35 7.78 Denmark 9.487.336.3510.696.54
12 Adam Marcellus Kelly 5.09 8.18 Denmark 10.965.225.0910.608.73
13 Frederik Perto Pagh 5.70 8.43 Denmark 9.4111.515.708.607.27
14 Noah Søkilde Damborg 6.42 8.48 Denmark 10.9812.578.036.426.43
15 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 6.65 8.49 Denmark 9.298.8611.117.336.65
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.48 8.63 Denmark 11.967.587.0511.266.48
17 Laurids Abelsen Holm 6.46 8.72 Denmark 9.4010.999.027.736.46
18 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.83 8.78 Denmark 6.838.3211.829.998.03
19 August Bilberg 8.31 9.13 Denmark 8.3710.478.5611.238.31
20 Lucas Debes 6.73 9.23 Denmark 12.6910.588.896.738.22
21 Ole Sturm 7.53 9.24 Germany 9.689.208.8510.177.53
22 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 6.08 9.35 China 11.638.2411.038.786.08
23 Hannes Müller 7.40 9.77 Germany 13.439.9911.048.297.40
24 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.19 9.87 United Kingdom 9.046.7613.8114.725.19
25 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 7.68 10.41 Denmark 9.4716.7512.307.689.45
26 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 6.54 10.61 Denmark 10.816.5411.2111.229.82
27 Anna Buhl Bechmann 4.99 10.85 Denmark 12.5210.3611.374.9910.83
28 Laurits Øbro Jacobsen 9.05 10.92 Denmark 10.5413.659.059.0813.13
29 Luis Rotzoll 9.39 11.95 Germany 11.9714.299.609.39DNF
30 Carl Emil Exner 9.05 12.31 Denmark 16.109.8219.719.0511.00
31 William Lysholm Jensen 10.56 12.75 Denmark 13.1611.2617.3213.8310.56
32 Lucas Hansen 11.87 13.24 Denmark 11.8718.9414.0612.7912.88
33 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 6.82 13.61 Denmark 11.256.8213.3919.2216.18
34 Callum Goodyear 9.72 13.61 United Kingdom 17.0317.0112.059.7211.78
35 Alfred Lyngby Bach 11.48 13.61 Denmark 17.6111.4812.6813.0015.14
36 Steffen Nielsen 8.31 13.96 Denmark 18.6810.8616.658.3114.38
37 Henrik Linus Pauly 10.88 14.22 Germany DNF11.0310.8812.1819.46
38 Morris Magnusson 7.92 14.88 Sweden 15.6216.7213.3315.707.92
39 Simon Drachmann Jørgensen 10.97 15.05 Denmark 18.6412.4020.2814.1010.97
40 Leon Schmidtchen 11.92 15.22 Germany 11.9215.4216.1618.2714.09
41 Bertil Thomsen Lund 11.10 16.40 Denmark 13.4617.8117.9311.1020.47
42 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 11.33 16.51 Denmark 18.3916.5917.5111.3315.43
43 Tobias Thompson 13.92 18.00 Denmark 17.4513.9216.7119.8428.85
44 Mattes Mrzik 14.84 18.72 Germany 33.7114.8419.1219.1217.91
45 Niels Nissen Toftdal 15.11 18.90 Denmark 25.8416.3823.7015.1116.63
46 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 15.68 19.02 Denmark 15.6825.0829.7716.2615.72
47 Asger Normann-Hansen 14.02 21.74 Denmark 22.7514.0218.2924.1726.00
48 Jens Fredsø Kold 15.46 22.54 Denmark 24.3815.4624.6920.1023.15
49 Bastian Rehder Køppen 15.16 23.19 Denmark 23.6815.1619.5329.8826.37
50 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 18.45 24.35 Denmark 31.6037.0921.4218.4520.04
51 Akil Akilbekov 17.25 24.57 Denmark 17.5339.8024.5017.2531.67
52 Peter Nygaard Hinge 19.67 25.90 Denmark 19.6754.8829.9122.8624.92
53 Gustav Bæk Bomme 13.64 26.81 Denmark 24.2928.3643.4127.7713.64
54 David Engdam Hansen 26.23 31.67 Denmark 30.1736.7428.1126.2340.45
55 Kaisa Exner 29.41 33.38 Denmark 32.6829.4131.1236.3436.58
56 Sylvester Paaske Fuchu 30.63 33.58 Denmark DNF38.1230.6331.9430.69

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.16 7.93 Denmark 8.736.167.447.6212.03
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.64 9.15 Denmark 9.038.5811.959.857.64
3 George Scholey 10.33 11.44 United Kingdom 10.3311.9511.2611.1214.90
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.06 12.40 Denmark 10.8811.6214.7017.3510.06
5 Henri Gerber 13.80 14.78 Germany 14.9113.8014.5220.0814.91
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.01 19.33 United Kingdom 22.9617.0716.0118.5422.39
7 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 15.83 22.76 Denmark 41.8220.9115.8324.6322.74
8 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 21.70 26.73 Denmark 30.7021.7025.8243.0723.66
9 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 20.96 27.52 Denmark 32.4229.6930.0520.9622.81
10 Steffen Nielsen 23.99 31.88 Denmark 31.3831.6823.9938.3232.58

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.65 7.68 Denmark 6.345.659.81DNF6.88
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.00 9.18 Denmark 10.048.6314.988.877.00
3 George Scholey 9.05 11.10 United Kingdom 9.1612.5112.289.0511.85
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.44 12.76 Denmark 15.2716.0810.4410.4512.56
5 Henri Gerber 10.40 12.84 Germany 10.4014.2616.0113.1611.10
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 12.64 16.84 United Kingdom 17.0225.5217.4316.0812.64
7 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 12.75 21.81 Denmark 28.1412.7526.4014.8024.22
8 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 18.61 25.23 Denmark 27.8521.2735.2426.5618.61
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 21.15 28.76 Denmark 32.8721.1525.03DNF28.38
10 Steffen Nielsen 22.34 30.17 Denmark 28.5834.6427.3049.6722.34
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.96 31.29 Denmark 24.8045.3539.5629.5119.96
12 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 25.65 32.64 Denmark 25.6534.2936.4735.0628.57
13 Christian Smedegaard 26.14 37.23 Denmark 54.4026.961:18.5926.1430.32
14 Laurids Abelsen Holm 24.95 37.54 Denmark 30.7653.5328.3259.4524.95
15 Hannes Müller 27.80 38.18 Germany 37.9143.5436.6339.9927.80
16 Callum Goodyear 27.68 48.02 United Kingdom 38.18DNF59.0646.8327.68
17 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 38.60 49.31 Denmark 38.601:03.0052.6245.3949.93
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 33.64 51.12 Denmark 1:05.6338.281:15.6533.6449.46
19 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 43.13 DNF China 47.8643.13DNFDNFDNS
20 August Bilberg 45.89 Denmark 45.8959.34
21 Carl Emil Exner 48.27 Denmark 48.271:11.20
22 Noah Søkilde Damborg 49.51 Denmark 49.511:06.57
23 Henrik Linus Pauly 55.76 Germany 55.761:04.55
24 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 59.82 Denmark 59.821:08.21
25 William Lysholm Jensen 1:02.29 Denmark 1:02.292:15.53
26 Lucas Hansen 1:07.40 Denmark 1:07.402:13.17
27 Alfred Lyngby Bach DNF Denmark DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:44.26 DNF Denmark 2:44.26DNF3:44.65
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:42.17 DNF United Kingdom 3:42.17DNFDNF
3 Henri Gerber 4:48.78 DNF Germany 4:48.78DNFDNF
4 Thor Muto Asmund 9:11.57 DNF Denmark DNF9:11.57DNF
5 Carl Emil Exner DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5 Hannes Müller DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7:54.58 DNF Denmark 7:54.58DNFDNF
2 Henri Gerber 12:24.00 DNF Germany DNF12:24.00DNF
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 13:05.00 DNF United Kingdom 14:29.0013:05.00DNF
4 Callum Goodyear DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
4 Hannes Müller DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
4 Thor Muto Asmund DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 15/17 43:12 Denmark 19/25 58:2815/17 43:12
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 16/19 56:39 United Kingdom 16/19 56:39DNF
3 Henri Gerber 7/8 22:15 Germany 7/8 22:15DNF
4 Hannes Müller 6/6 51:31 Germany 6/6 51:31DNF
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6/7 36:38 Denmark 6/7 36:38DNS
6 Thor Muto Asmund 10/15 57:48 Denmark DNS10/15 57:48
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3/3 25:30 Denmark 2/2 13:143/3 25:30
8 Callum Goodyear 2/3 7:10 United Kingdom 2/3 7:102/4 14:40
9 Carl Emil Exner 2/3 23:48 Denmark 2/3 23:48DNF
10 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 2/4 37:36 Denmark DNS2/4 37:36
11 Henrik Linus Pauly DNF Germany DNFDNF
11 Lucas Hansen DNF Denmark DNFDNF