Danish Big Cube Open 2015


Date
Apr 25 - 26, 2015
City
Lyngby, Denmark
Venue

Engelsborgskolen

Address
Engelsborgvej 66, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
Details

In the Theater hall

Website
Danish Big Cube Open 2015 website
WCA Delegates
Henrik Buus Aagaard and Matias Rasmussen
Contact

DSF, Matias Rasmussen

Information

Not possible to sleep at venue

Events
Competitors
13
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 11.37 12.52 Sweden 13.6711.3713.5711.6412.36
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 10.49 13.39 Denmark 13.3813.9312.8510.4915.42
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.44 13.76 Denmark 14.3213.5413.8713.8812.44
4 Jesper Nilsson 14.66 16.39 Sweden 16.7714.6615.6916.7117.45
5 Fredrik Trondhjem 13.54 16.73 Denmark 17.4813.5416.9916.0617.15
6 Matias Rasmussen 16.57 17.53 Denmark 18.7719.0016.6816.5717.13
7 Steffen Nielsen 15.55 17.66 Denmark 19.7816.2529.9316.9415.55
8 Darja Makurina 16.87 18.16 Latvia 18.7318.0716.8718.9117.69
9 Carl Fiig Jarner 18.38 19.80 Denmark 18.4026.6620.1018.3820.89
10 Tobias Lundborg 25.04 26.68 Denmark 28.4125.0426.0935.4525.55
11 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 25.91 32.26 Denmark 39.5332.8929.3425.9134.54
12 Rani Eydfinnsson í Bø 30.95 34.27 Denmark 30.9538.8333.0330.9649.98
13 Michael Giesmann 37.91 40.00 Denmark 48.8737.9138.8241.8339.36

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 10.52 11.74 Sweden 11.7010.5215.2311.8811.64
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.25 13.88 Denmark 15.3914.7912.1714.6810.25
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 12.67 13.97 Denmark 12.8412.6715.3714.0515.03
4 Jesper Nilsson 13.51 15.19 Sweden 20.3513.5116.0715.0314.46
5 Fredrik Trondhjem 15.14 16.32 Denmark 15.1418.3423.3815.3515.26
6 Matias Rasmussen 13.08 17.01 Denmark 44.9513.0817.6715.4417.91
7 Carl Fiig Jarner 16.59 17.40 Denmark 25.9616.5917.0417.1218.03
8 Steffen Nielsen 15.60 17.41 Denmark 16.0232.1120.3815.8315.60
9 Darja Makurina 17.00 21.94 Latvia DNF29.7417.3918.7017.00

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 3.60 3.82 Sweden 3.604.143.773.753.93
2 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.00 5.26 Denmark 5.265.113.005.418.63
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 4.27 5.40 Denmark 5.668.576.234.274.30
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.01 5.46 Denmark 4.015.726.5412.024.11
5 Steffen Nielsen 4.92 6.16 Denmark 6.249.264.925.626.62
6 Carl Fiig Jarner 6.05 6.28 Denmark 6.0513.126.066.066.73
7 Matias Rasmussen 2.94 6.41 Denmark 8.296.442.944.5118.23
8 Jesper Nilsson 4.39 6.75 Sweden 5.996.244.398.02DNF
9 Darja Makurina 3.82 6.99 Latvia 7.276.213.827.977.49
10 Tobias Lundborg 7.76 9.74 Denmark 12.168.347.7611.869.02
11 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 11.04 13.49 Denmark 15.3512.2611.0412.8519.77

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 2.79 3.78 Sweden 3.794.722.847.372.79
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.40 4.00 Denmark 4.103.403.984.963.91
3 Jesper Nilsson 4.05 4.81 Sweden 4.847.834.055.074.53
4 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.86 5.02 Denmark 6.424.593.865.624.85
5 Matias Rasmussen 5.05 5.64 Denmark 5.055.617.165.865.45
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 3.61 5.74 Denmark 5.018.167.354.873.61
7 Steffen Nielsen 4.67 6.51 Denmark 7.524.676.086.846.60
8 Carl Fiig Jarner 5.49 8.88 Denmark 13.035.495.58DNF8.04

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 49.53 52.55 Sweden 50.1352.5954.9349.5357.83
2 Matias Rasmussen 47.10 53.50 Denmark 47.1050.0255.4055.081:00.72
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 48.59 53.71 Denmark 48.5958.7655.7250.7854.62
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 54.96 58.41 Denmark 59.1254.9658.3457.761:00.08
5 Fredrik Trondhjem 57.24 1:03.19 Denmark 1:03.391:01.2657.241:04.921:08.34
6 Jesper Nilsson 53.33 1:05.69 Sweden 53.331:10.731:03.781:02.551:11.50
7 Steffen Nielsen 1:04.31 1:05.86 Denmark 1:04.311:06.911:13.711:06.121:04.56
8 Darja Makurina 57.89 1:06.03 Latvia 1:14.941:09.881:03.3057.891:04.92
9 Carl Fiig Jarner 1:02.78 1:23.11 Denmark 1:17.421:02.78DNF1:27.701:24.20
10 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:55.66 2:16.21 Denmark 2:06.972:22.332:27.982:19.341:55.66

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Rasmussen 40.16 50.22 Denmark 49.8050.90DNF49.9540.16
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 48.45 51.34 Sweden 48.4551.4951.6051.9650.94
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 48.64 53.87 Denmark 1:00.9354.3352.2548.6455.03
4 Fredrik Trondhjem 53.46 58.74 Denmark 56.131:02.7853.4658.871:01.22
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 56.32 58.82 Denmark 59.2258.6858.5656.321:03.98
6 Jesper Nilsson 57.22 1:02.85 Sweden 1:08.061:08.1158.4057.221:02.08
7 Steffen Nielsen 1:06.21 1:14.34 Denmark 1:22.281:06.921:06.211:21.781:14.32

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:24.28 1:38.24 Sweden 1:38.641:36.011:40.061:24.281:41.99
2 Matias Rasmussen 1:34.33 1:42.51 Denmark 1:39.571:43.241:34.331:48.521:44.72
3 Jesper Nilsson 1:37.93 1:54.09 Sweden 1:49.421:37.931:55.571:59.711:57.27
4 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:47.98 1:56.57 Denmark 2:10.121:58.071:53.621:47.981:58.02
5 Steffen Nielsen 1:40.27 1:59.10 Denmark 1:58.231:40.271:52.892:06.182:10.20
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:00.18 2:09.34 Denmark 2:13.962:18.162:06.272:07.782:00.18
7 Darja Makurina 2:04.05 2:16.12 Latvia 2:16.442:16.692:15.222:32.722:04.05
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2:33.34 2:48.11 Denmark DNF2:33.342:33.452:57.762:53.13
9 Carl Fiig Jarner 3:34.11 3:56.21 Denmark 3:34.623:57.733:34.11DNF4:16.29
10 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 4:24.18 4:55.21 Denmark 4:48.185:11.834:24.184:50.985:06.46

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:35.75 1:38.68 Sweden 1:42.351:37.651:35.751:36.271:42.12
2 Matias Rasmussen 1:36.69 1:43.20 Denmark 1:42.651:48.131:51.341:36.691:38.83
3 Jesper Nilsson 1:51.52 1:54.93 Sweden 1:54.881:56.702:02.001:53.221:51.52
4 Steffen Nielsen 1:48.77 1:56.65 Denmark 2:05.902:20.311:49.931:48.771:54.12
5 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:47.16 1:59.25 Denmark 2:02.791:52.092:10.161:47.162:02.88
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:52.57 1:59.46 Denmark 2:06.801:54.602:21.661:56.981:52.57
7 Darja Makurina 2:10.77 2:20.52 Latvia 2:22.862:38.632:10.772:18.172:20.54

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Rasmussen 2:54.07 3:02.00 Denmark 2:57.773:14.162:54.07
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 2:36.42 3:03.39 Sweden 2:36.422:55.883:37.86
3 Jesper Nilsson 3:03.70 3:23.86 Sweden 3:18.983:48.893:03.70
4 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:51.58 4:00.89 Denmark 4:02.943:51.584:08.16
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:59.22 4:14.48 Denmark 4:19.794:24.443:59.22
6 Steffen Nielsen 4:11.33 4:37.31 Denmark 4:34.105:06.504:11.33
7 Darja Makurina 4:50.81 5:08.26 Latvia 4:50.815:21.325:12.65
8 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 10:31.00 10:57.00 Denmark 11:00.0011:21.0010:31.00
9 Micki Kanaiya Harning 8:15.61 DNF Denmark DNF10:13.008:15.61

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 2:42.52 2:56.54 Sweden 2:42.523:11.472:55.62
2 Matias Rasmussen 3:03.46 3:05.13 Denmark 3:05.893:03.463:06.05
3 Jesper Nilsson 3:15.11 3:16.31 Sweden 3:15.113:16.903:16.93
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:45.43 3:52.90 Denmark 4:07.513:45.773:45.43
5 Steffen Nielsen 3:48.84 3:56.01 Denmark 4:01.303:48.843:57.88
6 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:59.17 4:00.48 Denmark 4:00.694:01.573:59.17

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 4:03.87 4:13.49 Sweden 4:03.874:28.774:07.82
2 Matias Rasmussen 4:03.35 NR 4:16.34 NR Denmark 4:03.354:20.374:25.29
3 Jesper Nilsson 4:45.07 4:51.41 Sweden 4:45.074:52.864:56.30
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5:42.36 6:04.98 Denmark 6:18.306:14.295:42.36
5 Steffen Nielsen 6:24.73 6:38.74 Denmark 6:24.736:54.146:37.35
6 Fredrik Trondhjem 5:54.52 6:40.37 Denmark 6:47.077:19.525:54.52
7 Darja Makurina 7:35.23 7:50.51 Latvia 8:06.757:49.567:35.23
8 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 20:47.00 DNF Denmark 20:47.00DNSDNS
9 Micki Kanaiya Harning 24:15.00 DNF Denmark 24:15.00DNSDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 4:19.99 4:22.70 Sweden 4:27.214:19.994:20.89
2 Matias Rasmussen 4:27.08 4:31.86 Denmark 4:38.864:29.654:27.08
3 Jesper Nilsson 4:35.97 4:50.86 Sweden 4:35.974:51.615:05.01
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5:55.27 6:06.77 Denmark 6:06.706:18.355:55.27
5 Steffen Nielsen 6:03.07 6:15.01 Denmark 6:06.696:35.286:03.07
6 Fredrik Trondhjem 6:11.60 7:17.87 Denmark 6:58.708:43.316:11.60

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.72 21.06 Denmark 21.5121.7519.9221.9819.72
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 16.74 23.46 Sweden 20.3216.7425.7025.5724.49
3 Jesper Nilsson 25.25 29.51 Sweden 25.2530.8330.7530.1127.67
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning 26.16 30.74 Denmark 36.1531.7230.6126.1629.90
5 Fredrik Trondhjem 31.54 35.60 Denmark 38.2334.2435.0731.5437.49
6 Carl Fiig Jarner 28.62 35.72 Denmark 35.9535.7235.4936.2228.62
7 Steffen Nielsen 43.93 46.67 Denmark 47.1945.9046.9143.931:52.81
8 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:06.10 1:13.96 Denmark 1:46.031:06.101:16.831:06.601:18.44
9 Tobias Lundborg 1:15.20 1:23.71 Denmark 1:40.991:15.201:32.511:19.301:19.32

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 4.27 6.41 Sweden 6.4610.927.854.924.27
2 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.04 8.77 Denmark 9.906.047.099.3210.40
3 Jesper Nilsson 7.28 9.01 Sweden 7.528.2111.297.2814.84
4 Carl Fiig Jarner 8.40 10.62 Denmark 12.1210.158.4015.929.58
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 11.55 13.09 Denmark 20.2514.7911.5511.9812.49
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.01 18.91 Denmark 28.216.0110.0918.4432.35
7 Matias Rasmussen 8.70 20.37 Denmark 31.7617.3312.02DNF8.70
8 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 19.77 22.38 Denmark 25.9021.3319.9247.0819.77
9 Steffen Nielsen 17.91 23.03 Denmark 37.2119.5228.7520.8317.91