Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014


Date
Oct 25 - 26, 2014
City
Człuchów, Poland
Venue

Sport and recreation centre in Czluchów

Address
Szkolna 1 str.
Website
Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact

Kamil Więcławekrn

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
63
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 10.42 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Wojciech Szatanowski finished second (10.70) and Kalina Jakubowska finished third (10.76).

European records: Jakub Kipa‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 25.90 (single) and 3x3x3 With Feet 31.83 (average).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Tomasz Żołnowski 9.25 10.42 Poland 11.2210.7310.569.979.25
2x2x2 Cube Jakub Kipa 1.22 2.65 Poland 2.431.223.126.652.40
4x4x4 Cube Wojciech Knott 33.36 36.17 Poland 36.4235.2633.3636.8336.98
5x5x5 Cube Wojciech Knott 1:17.72 1:23.22 Poland 1:29.931:26.101:22.721:20.851:17.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Grzegorz Jałocha 35.39 DNF Poland 35.39DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Grzegorz Jałocha 28 32.33 Poland 353428
3x3x3 One-Handed Jakub Kipa 15.68 17.62 Poland 18.9516.7819.6515.6817.14
Clock Wojciech Knott 5.94 7.40 Poland 7.656.855.94DNF7.70
Megaminx Kalina Jakubowska 1:16.18 1:20.30 Poland 1:18.981:28.001:16.181:23.181:18.74
Pyraminx Filip Pasławski 4.73 5.18 Poland 5.625.184.744.736.00
Skewb Piotr Koska 4.09 5.93 Poland 6.044.095.925.847.23
Square-1 Wojciech Knott 22.39 31.07 Poland 35.2755.7934.5622.3923.37
3x3x3 With Feet Jakub Kipa 25.90 ER 31.83 ER Poland 25.9034.8434.75
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 8.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 9.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 12.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.