Czech Open 2017


Date
Jul 22 - 23, 2017
City
Pardubice, Czech Republic
Venue

Tipsport Arena

Address
Sukova třída 1735, 530 02 Pardubice
Details

VIP area, 1st floor

Website
Czech Open 2017 website
Organizers
Bence Barát, Dániel Varga, Jaroslav Flejberk, Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegates
Niki Placskó and Olivér Perge
Contact

Europe Cubing

Information

If you are registered on the WCA website, do not forget to register on the Czech Open 2017 tournament website as well! For more information, check out the tabs.

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 8.87 10.46 Hungary 11.5110.1210.118.8711.15
2 Matěj Grohmann 9.70 10.57 Czech Republic 10.8511.2010.7110.159.70
3 Tomáš Nguyen 10.25 10.84 Vietnam 10.6812.3310.2510.3111.54
4 Matěj Mužátko 9.42 10.91 Czech Republic 11.969.4210.0210.7412.10
5 Tomáš Novotný 9.85 11.03 Czech Republic 10.8212.3610.289.8511.99
6 Olivér Perge 9.69 11.49 Hungary 10.8811.559.6913.6212.05
7 Tomáš Zatroch 10.15 11.65 Slovakia 12.9410.7812.9710.1511.22
8 Luboš Bartík 10.97 11.78 Czech Republic 10.9712.0612.0511.6011.70
9 Nela Sendlerová 9.67 11.92 Czech Republic 16.9013.0410.319.6712.40
10 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 11.21 12.51 Czech Republic 15.6711.4514.1011.9911.21
11 Ondřej Peller 12.15 12.51 Czech Republic 12.5412.1512.6612.3314.87
12 Dániel Varga 10.66 12.99 Hungary 16.1212.4814.4512.0410.66
13 Marek Továrek 11.36 13.42 Czech Republic 23.6316.6212.0211.3611.61
14 Martin Černý 12.22 13.92 Czech Republic 14.5013.4312.2213.8214.93
15 Tomáš Jíra 12.11 14.13 Czech Republic 14.1112.1116.1414.6613.62
16 Kristýna Vaštová 13.14 14.81 Czech Republic 16.2814.7215.0713.1414.64
17 Richard Dyntera 10.71 14.82 Czech Republic 12.3115.8716.8416.2910.71
18 Jan Mimra 14.69 15.91 Czech Republic 16.0717.3414.8116.8514.69
19 Tomas Kaiser 14.76 15.93 Czech Republic 17.1015.4414.7618.1115.26
20 Pavel Černý 14.45 16.40 Czech Republic 17.3916.3414.4516.0916.78
21 Michal Málek 16.37 17.23 Czech Republic 16.4216.3718.6718.8416.61
22 Filip Bartůšek 15.07 17.43 Czech Republic 17.4015.0721.8618.0116.87
23 Niki Placskó 14.57 17.47 Hungary 14.5716.2922.3218.1118.00
24 Patrik Černý 15.68 17.65 Czech Republic 17.6118.9016.4415.6819.49
25 Veronika Becková 17.18 17.97 Czech Republic 18.0223.9617.1817.7518.14
26 Tadeáš Faldus 17.84 18.29 Czech Republic 17.8418.6620.9818.1718.04
27 Naren Ramesh 17.37 18.50 India 19.3918.4317.3720.4317.67
28 Damian Wałoszek 17.98 19.88 Czech Republic 23.4619.8418.7017.9821.10
29 Adam Bartůšek 18.58 19.91 Czech Republic 19.0019.8418.5820.8929.72
30 Martin Šilha 19.56 22.66 Czech Republic 23.5719.5622.8921.5123.85
31 Ondřej Berger 18.43 22.81 Czech Republic 26.2923.4118.4323.1621.87
32 Artem Popov 17.72 24.48 Russia 24.1126.9522.3717.7237.39
33 Jan Ptáček 25.73 27.82 Czech Republic 30.2725.7331.4327.2725.93
34 Matěj Emmer 19.18 27.94 Czech Republic 30.7626.0127.05DNF19.18

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.61 9.84 Czech Republic 10.089.709.737.6111.16
2 Bence Barát 7.95 9.86 Hungary 10.869.519.377.9510.69
3 Nela Sendlerová 8.48 9.89 Czech Republic 11.959.2810.968.489.43
4 Matěj Mužátko 9.48 10.23 Czech Republic 9.6210.5410.529.4814.15
5 Tomáš Nguyen 8.12 10.52 Vietnam 10.4710.6712.1010.418.12
6 Olivér Perge 8.94 10.55 Hungary 9.5212.0614.118.9410.06
7 Luboš Bartík 9.27 10.61 Czech Republic 10.0910.2112.869.2711.54
8 Tomáš Novotný 9.53 10.84 Czech Republic 9.5311.8211.449.9411.13
9 Tomáš Zatroch 9.97 11.32 Slovakia 16.5611.3710.939.9711.67
10 Dániel Varga 9.25 11.52 Hungary 12.5011.9411.539.2511.10
11 Richard Dyntera 10.39 11.59 Czech Republic 12.9317.6110.3911.0110.83
12 Ondřej Peller 11.80 12.44 Czech Republic 12.2116.7912.5012.6011.80
13 Marek Továrek 11.41 12.84 Czech Republic 15.5114.3211.4112.3011.89
14 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 11.72 14.38 Czech Republic 14.6611.8816.7411.7216.59
15 Tomas Kaiser 10.44 14.69 Czech Republic 17.3119.2812.6814.0910.44
16 Jan Mimra 13.24 15.03 Czech Republic 17.6113.6816.0513.2415.36
17 Kristýna Vaštová 10.39 15.45 Czech Republic 10.3916.4714.9816.1215.25
18 Patrik Černý 14.05 15.69 Czech Republic 17.4716.6614.7015.7014.05
19 Martin Černý 13.21 16.08 Czech Republic 15.6517.7916.6215.9613.21
20 Tomáš Jíra 13.78 16.14 Czech Republic 16.7613.7814.61DNF17.06
21 Pavel Černý 14.02 16.56 Czech Republic 17.9714.0216.2916.9516.43
22 Michal Málek 15.75 18.60 Czech Republic 24.9418.5420.9615.7516.29
23 Niki Placskó 16.20 19.17 Hungary 18.8824.3321.2817.3516.20
24 Filip Bartůšek 15.45 19.73 Czech Republic 22.8017.1915.4519.1923.91
25 Veronika Becková 14.65 21.17 Czech Republic 21.0924.87DNF17.5614.65

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 8.93 9.29 Czech Republic 9.339.0410.079.518.93
2 Bence Barát 9.00 10.77 Hungary 9.009.7310.7111.8716.63
3 Tomáš Novotný 10.25 11.00 Czech Republic 11.6910.2510.8010.5113.27
4 Nela Sendlerová 9.97 11.46 Czech Republic 15.9312.3710.539.9711.49
5 Matěj Mužátko 8.99 11.87 Czech Republic 11.2514.4310.048.9914.32
6 Luboš Bartík 11.06 12.01 Czech Republic 24.9611.6611.0612.4411.93
7 Tomáš Nguyen 9.81 12.05 Vietnam 9.8112.4015.5711.7012.06
8 Olivér Perge 11.05 12.61 Hungary 11.0912.8614.1111.0513.87

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 2.50 3.19 Czech Republic 3.342.506.322.953.27
2 Bence Barát 2.97 3.21 Hungary 3.593.293.012.973.33
3 Tomáš Nguyen 2.44 3.43 Vietnam 4.633.272.442.754.28
4 Luboš Bartík 3.10 3.68 Czech Republic 4.323.103.164.413.55
5 Naren Ramesh 2.23 3.86 India 3.882.234.073.903.81
6 Tomas Kaiser 3.44 3.87 Czech Republic 4.963.713.443.913.99
7 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2.54 3.92 Czech Republic 4.632.545.563.623.50
8 Matěj Grohmann 3.08 4.49 Czech Republic 5.673.714.097.263.08
9 Tadeáš Faldus 3.91 4.66 Czech Republic 3.9110.665.514.274.21
10 Jan Mimra 4.49 4.90 Czech Republic 4.664.995.055.804.49
11 Filip Bartůšek 4.65 4.95 Czech Republic 4.85DNF4.734.655.26
12 Richard Dyntera 3.50 5.05 Czech Republic 6.993.504.343.8213.35
13 Tomáš Novotný 3.48 5.06 Czech Republic 6.215.253.485.114.83
14 Nela Sendlerová 3.69 5.07 Czech Republic 4.765.486.004.963.69
15 Dániel Varga 3.18 5.22 Hungary 4.715.316.803.185.65
16 Ondřej Peller 3.38 5.33 Czech Republic 3.703.385.189.327.12
17 Tomáš Zatroch 2.43 5.35 Slovakia 6.835.052.435.165.85
18 Martin Černý 4.17 5.38 Czech Republic 4.604.976.564.1712.50
19 Olivér Perge 4.66 5.41 Hungary 5.264.666.015.715.25
20 Martin Šilha 3.95 5.69 Czech Republic 6.404.427.326.253.95
21 Tomáš Jíra 5.23 5.75 Czech Republic 5.517.386.205.555.23
22 Pavel Černý 4.54 5.89 Czech Republic DNF4.946.386.344.54
23 Adam Bartůšek 5.11 6.12 Czech Republic 7.146.077.045.265.11
24 Patrik Černý 3.97 6.23 Czech Republic 5.576.7010.343.976.41
25 Kristýna Vaštová 4.75 6.39 Czech Republic 4.936.937.304.75DNF
26 Veronika Becková 5.50 6.70 Czech Republic 5.6014.376.185.508.32
27 Marek Továrek 5.43 6.77 Czech Republic 6.927.087.655.436.30
28 Michal Málek 4.80 7.04 Czech Republic 4.809.757.676.766.69
29 Niki Placskó 6.34 7.06 Hungary 6.797.819.006.346.58
30 Jan Ptáček 6.09 7.39 Czech Republic 7.577.707.706.096.90
31 Ondřej Berger 6.06 7.45 Czech Republic 6.207.5310.996.068.62
32 Matěj Emmer 6.81 7.83 Czech Republic 6.999.338.856.817.66
33 Damian Wałoszek 6.47 8.21 Czech Republic 8.976.478.287.3910.02
34 Artem Popov 7.39 11.21 Russia 11.497.3911.6615.0910.48

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 1.32 NR 2.25 Vietnam 2.224.232.242.301.32
2 Matěj Mužátko 1.95 2.73 Czech Republic 3.004.941.952.572.63
3 Bence Barát 1.75 2.77 Hungary 3.242.741.753.522.32
4 Luboš Bartík 2.74 2.96 Czech Republic 3.184.662.742.942.76
5 Naren Ramesh 2.48 3.16 India 2.854.463.333.312.48
6 Matěj Grohmann 2.01 3.33 Czech Republic 2.965.742.454.572.01
7 Tadeáš Faldus 2.51 3.57 Czech Republic 3.237.022.514.063.41
8 Tomáš Novotný 3.04 4.43 Czech Republic 3.044.205.074.026.76
9 Tomas Kaiser 2.21 4.46 Czech Republic 4.616.533.345.432.21
10 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3.00 4.46 Czech Republic 5.664.123.005.813.60
11 Jan Mimra 3.87 4.55 Czech Republic 3.874.834.384.455.21
12 Filip Bartůšek 4.26 4.58 Czech Republic 4.845.594.344.264.56
13 Ondřej Peller 3.37 4.74 Czech Republic 3.375.5414.163.515.16
14 Nela Sendlerová 4.13 4.97 Czech Republic 4.134.615.594.717.11
15 Pavel Černý 3.34 5.15 Czech Republic 3.346.07DNF3.625.75
16 Tomáš Zatroch 3.80 5.43 Slovakia 6.166.294.425.703.80
17 Martin Černý 3.50 5.55 Czech Republic 3.505.016.545.675.96
18 Adam Bartůšek 4.63 5.73 Czech Republic 7.735.456.335.414.63
19 Dániel Varga 2.86 5.79 Hungary 2.865.593.838.987.94
20 Patrik Černý 5.12 5.91 Czech Republic 5.125.296.146.319.25
21 Olivér Perge 3.18 6.00 Hungary 3.189.446.545.436.02
22 Kristýna Vaštová 3.76 6.05 Czech Republic 3.767.236.376.095.70
23 Richard Dyntera 3.30 6.21 Czech Republic 4.834.9312.678.883.30
24 Martin Šilha 7.09 8.29 Czech Republic 8.098.498.28DNF7.09
25 Tomáš Jíra 3.67 8.40 Czech Republic 3.679.398.9412.276.87

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 1.61 2.19 NR Vietnam 1.611.632.843.032.11
2 Matěj Grohmann 2.56 2.75 Czech Republic 2.772.562.754.302.73
3 Bence Barát 2.11 2.80 Hungary 2.572.113.167.222.68
4 Matěj Mužátko 2.36 2.97 Czech Republic 4.672.372.743.802.36
5 Luboš Bartík 2.75 3.45 Czech Republic 3.543.273.5411.802.75
6 Naren Ramesh 2.77 3.57 India 2.773.674.623.653.39

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 30.68 36.78 Czech Republic 30.6835.3844.2036.1938.77
2 Bence Barát 35.43 38.20 Hungary 38.8343.1035.4339.0336.73
3 Tomáš Nguyen 34.41 39.78 Vietnam 34.4139.3652.8737.4842.49
4 Matěj Grohmann 36.95 42.44 Czech Republic 49.0941.5144.9136.9540.91
5 Nela Sendlerová 37.68 42.91 Czech Republic 46.9137.6846.3341.1641.23
6 Tomáš Zatroch 46.45 48.18 Slovakia 49.0047.3748.1859.0646.45
7 Dániel Varga 46.39 48.19 Hungary 46.8946.6651.7551.0346.39
8 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 39.61 48.72 Czech Republic 1:57.2739.6144.7348.3553.08
9 Olivér Perge 47.32 50.99 Hungary 52.2647.3249.4751.2454.42
10 Tomáš Novotný 43.76 51.54 Czech Republic 53.1750.0253.4651.4243.76
11 Matěj Mužátko 49.98 53.41 Czech Republic 50.3553.0649.981:34.9956.83
12 Richard Dyntera 48.50 54.40 Czech Republic 1:00.6850.4848.5056.7156.00
13 Ondřej Peller 46.69 54.60 Czech Republic 54.4446.6956.4152.951:03.20
14 Tadeáš Faldus 53.57 57.96 Czech Republic 53.5753.571:02.3257.991:05.18
15 Jan Mimra 52.23 59.83 Czech Republic 59.621:02.1552.231:04.9957.72
16 Marek Továrek 57.22 1:06.91 Czech Republic 57.221:14.681:05.851:10.631:04.25
17 Martin Černý 1:03.48 1:07.50 Czech Republic 1:12.491:09.371:03.481:09.121:04.02
18 Kristýna Vaštová 1:03.18 1:10.91 Czech Republic 1:08.441:19.731:03.181:12.071:12.23
19 Damian Wałoszek 1:08.13 1:13.07 Czech Republic 1:16.581:08.131:20.331:12.891:09.75
20 Filip Bartůšek 1:08.57 1:13.12 Czech Republic 1:25.731:08.571:11.661:14.921:12.79
21 Tomas Kaiser 1:15.40 1:21.29 Czech Republic 1:28.931:19.841:24.491:15.401:19.54
22 Veronika Becková 1:11.59 1:22.56 Czech Republic 1:24.601:32.531:24.281:11.591:18.79
23 Ondřej Berger 1:12.33 1:24.75 Czech Republic 1:12.331:29.381:26.991:23.011:24.26
24 Artem Popov 1:13.82 1:27.14 Russia 1:13.821:34.131:23.66DNF1:23.62
25 Tomáš Jíra 1:15.24 1:28.47 Czech Republic 1:15.241:36.851:17.061:42.881:31.50
26 Patrik Černý 1:12.85 1:30.76 Czech Republic DNF1:12.851:23.231:19.281:49.77
27 Pavel Černý 1:07.70 1:37.79 Czech Republic 1:21.311:07.701:28.702:03.37DNF
28 Niki Placskó 1:34.58 Hungary 1:34.581:50.71
29 Matěj Emmer 1:36.95 Czech Republic 2:04.971:36.95
30 Martin Šilha 1:38.62 Czech Republic 1:38.62DNF
31 Jan Ptáček 1:41.61 Czech Republic 1:41.612:11.38

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 32.16 35.87 Czech Republic 34.5536.6036.4737.0332.16
2 Matěj Grohmann 32.14 38.47 Czech Republic 42.1932.1435.9842.2937.24
3 Bence Barát 38.46 41.90 Hungary 38.4641.4242.5141.7644.30
4 Nela Sendlerová 42.02 44.02 Czech Republic 55.4642.1546.8543.0642.02
5 Tomáš Zatroch 40.18 44.73 Slovakia 47.9147.5640.1843.0743.57
6 Tomáš Nguyen 41.26 45.75 Vietnam 48.1945.9846.4641.2644.81

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 1:02.21 NR 1:05.63 NR Czech Republic 1:02.211:05.181:04.881:06.841:10.58
2 Bence Barát 1:03.68 1:07.09 Hungary 1:05.171:03.681:08.901:10.331:07.20
3 Luboš Bartík 1:08.82 1:10.65 Czech Republic 1:11.721:09.711:10.521:21.021:08.82
4 Nela Sendlerová 1:17.90 1:21.26 Czech Republic 1:23.021:22.301:18.461:25.521:17.90
5 Dániel Varga 1:12.45 1:21.64 Hungary 1:21.721:25.171:20.351:12.451:22.84
6 Tomáš Zatroch 1:13.90 1:22.96 Slovakia 1:24.041:13.901:18.841:26.001:29.73
7 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:24.61 1:30.18 Czech Republic 1:49.511:24.611:37.291:26.731:26.53
8 Tomáš Nguyen 1:24.27 1:36.64 Vietnam 1:24.271:41.501:43.601:33.111:35.32
9 Olivér Perge 1:33.27 1:41.31 Hungary 1:38.07DNF1:41.981:33.271:43.88
10 Richard Dyntera 1:33.68 1:47.56 Czech Republic 1:53.861:33.681:51.481:49.621:41.59
11 Jan Mimra 1:40.02 1:51.16 Czech Republic 2:02.331:50.921:40.021:49.761:52.79
12 Ondřej Peller 1:47.54 2:00.26 Czech Republic 2:09.001:47.542:23.581:49.072:02.72
13 Martin Bláha 2:03.45 Czech Republic 2:03.452:07.03
14 Veronika Becková 2:09.99 Czech Republic 2:18.112:09.99
15 Marek Továrek 2:11.34 Czech Republic 2:24.662:11.34
16 Ondřej Berger 2:11.55 Czech Republic 2:20.592:11.55
17 Pavel Černý 2:12.98 Czech Republic 2:12.982:21.57
18 Tadeáš Faldus 2:37.69 Czech Republic DNF2:37.69
19 Martin Černý 2:42.53 Czech Republic 2:45.552:42.53
20 Martin Šilha DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
20 Niki Placskó DNF Hungary DNFDNS
20 Patrik Černý DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:04.59 1:05.64 Hungary 1:07.301:04.811:14.591:04.591:04.82
2 Luboš Bartík 1:05.87 1:11.20 Czech Republic 1:13.731:05.871:09.591:23.171:10.27
3 Matěj Grohmann 1:07.37 1:17.22 Czech Republic 1:22.97DNF1:19.401:07.371:09.30
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:16.84 1:20.61 Slovakia 1:20.211:16.841:19.461:23.411:22.16
5 Nela Sendlerová 1:17.16 1:24.04 Czech Republic 1:17.161:25.311:22.861:23.941:25.68
6 Dániel Varga 1:21.39 1:27.57 Hungary 1:21.391:26.711:31.361:30.951:25.05

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:05.62 2:09.35 Hungary 2:05.622:06.562:15.86
2 Luboš Bartík 2:01.49 2:12.19 Czech Republic 2:23.962:11.132:01.49
3 Matěj Grohmann 2:16.05 2:20.00 Czech Republic 2:26.732:17.222:16.05
4 Tomáš Zatroch 2:29.59 2:32.75 NR Slovakia 2:38.862:29.592:29.80
5 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2:31.82 2:36.39 Czech Republic 2:42.132:35.222:31.82
6 Nela Sendlerová 2:36.01 2:39.67 Czech Republic 2:46.702:36.012:36.31
7 Dániel Varga 2:33.90 2:42.68 Hungary 2:43.192:33.902:50.94
8 Olivér Perge 2:46.19 3:24.25 Hungary 2:46.193:35.353:51.22
9 Jan Mimra 3:47.63 Czech Republic 3:47.63
10 Richard Dyntera 4:55.54 Czech Republic 4:55.54

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:57.74 2:59.54 Hungary 2:57.743:01.812:59.06
2 Matěj Grohmann 3:31.48 3:37.48 Czech Republic 3:40.223:31.483:40.74
3 Dániel Varga 3:53.44 3:58.57 Hungary 3:53.443:56.554:05.73
4 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 4:05.53 4:11.38 Czech Republic 4:12.864:15.744:05.53
5 Nela Sendlerová 4:19.11 4:23.70 Czech Republic 4:29.594:19.114:22.40
6 Olivér Perge 4:22.05 4:28.12 Hungary 4:37.104:25.214:22.05
7 Tomáš Zatroch 4:02.98 4:29.18 Slovakia 4:02.984:19.095:05.48
8 Jan Mimra 5:57.02 Czech Republic 5:57.02
9 Luboš Bartík DNF Czech Republic DNF
9 Richard Dyntera DNF Czech Republic DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 13.80 16.48 Czech Republic 13.8213.8016.9318.6818.82
2 Bence Barát 17.35 19.65 Hungary 17.3518.5620.0720.6720.32
3 Luboš Bartík 15.87 20.07 Czech Republic 15.8719.7523.1919.8120.65
4 Dániel Varga 18.70 20.12 Hungary 18.7020.8520.6918.8323.43
5 Tomáš Zatroch 17.54 20.84 Slovakia 17.5419.1721.0622.3027.96
6 Tomáš Nguyen 15.34 21.16 Vietnam 21.3920.8823.5715.3421.21
7 Richard Dyntera 17.74 22.37 Czech Republic 22.6121.37DNF17.7423.12
8 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 19.14 23.19 Czech Republic 19.1422.7824.2722.53DNF
9 Olivér Perge 24.17 25.96 Hungary 27.5126.1724.2029.5124.17
10 Ondřej Peller 22.10 27.81 Czech Republic 34.9026.5522.1032.0324.85
11 Jan Mimra 26.55 31.46 Czech Republic 35.1826.5529.6241.6529.59
12 Michal Málek 33.11 42.24 Czech Republic 59.0433.1148.6642.4235.64
13 Tadeáš Faldus 32.18 42.29 Czech Republic 38.1148.5532.1840.2158.39
14 Marek Továrek 34.66 42.80 Czech Republic 40.2734.6638.4549.691:16.16
15 Damian Wałoszek 38.96 43.63 Czech Republic 38.9646.7440.8743.2754.14
16 Pavel Černý 31.11 44.03 Czech Republic 45.9731.1142.2448.5943.89
17 Martin Černý 38.53 48.39 Czech Republic 40.4338.5353.3151.4255.41
18 Ondřej Berger 43.15 Czech Republic 50.0143.15
19 Naren Ramesh 43.56 India 52.9143.56
20 Martin Šilha 45.54 Czech Republic 49.5445.54
21 Patrik Černý 47.17 Czech Republic 47.17DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 11.88 14.15 Czech Republic 13.9016.0711.8815.7712.78
2 Tomáš Nguyen 15.55 18.12 Vietnam 17.6215.5521.7321.0515.69
3 Dániel Varga 17.46 19.29 Hungary 18.8220.7719.5719.4817.46
4 Bence Barát 15.72 19.91 Hungary 18.8225.6920.4120.4915.72
5 Luboš Bartík 18.25 20.20 Czech Republic 19.4618.8118.2522.3424.29
6 Tomáš Zatroch 18.10 22.41 Slovakia 22.1418.1026.1119.0226.06

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 57.57 1:00.45 Czech Republic 1:13.861:02.5258.621:00.2057.57
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:01.63 1:05.72 Czech Republic 1:03.351:10.321:05.781:08.031:01.63
3 Tomáš Zatroch 1:11.22 1:13.78 Slovakia 1:26.181:15.821:11.271:11.221:14.26
4 Bence Barát 1:14.88 1:17.01 Hungary 1:18.921:14.961:20.421:17.141:14.88
5 Ondřej Peller 1:15.21 1:21.71 Czech Republic 1:26.591:25.801:16.781:22.551:15.21
6 Dániel Varga 1:19.34 1:26.19 Hungary 1:32.051:34.541:19.501:19.341:27.01
7 Richard Dyntera 1:25.64 1:29.69 Czech Republic 1:42.761:29.241:25.641:32.551:27.28
8 Martin Bláha 1:26.32 1:46.99 Czech Republic 1:26.321:44.631:47.642:04.231:48.71
9 Tomáš Nguyen 1:36.74 1:47.09 Vietnam 1:52.161:53.921:46.811:36.741:42.30
10 Olivér Perge 1:54.41 2:05.92 Hungary 2:44.471:56.042:01.031:54.412:20.69
11 Veronika Becková 2:17.63 Czech Republic 2:29.532:17.63
12 Tadeáš Faldus 2:20.26 Czech Republic 2:20.262:30.43
13 Martin Šilha 2:27.25 Czech Republic 2:27.252:47.56
14 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2:41.76 Czech Republic 2:41.762:55.45
15 Artem Popov DNF Russia DNFDNF
15 Jan Mimra DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
15 Marek Továrek DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
15 Martin Černý DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 2.74 3.87 NR Vietnam 4.304.122.744.963.20
2 Tomáš Zatroch 4.84 5.43 Slovakia 17.314.845.035.765.51
3 Filip Bartůšek 3.79 5.54 Czech Republic 6.753.793.796.086.83
4 Bence Barát 4.83 5.88 Hungary 4.876.128.354.836.65
5 Dániel Varga 5.44 6.04 Hungary 6.876.345.446.225.57
6 Tomas Kaiser 4.47 6.19 Czech Republic 7.615.747.075.774.47
7 Adam Bartůšek 5.26 7.14 Czech Republic 6.827.015.268.047.58
8 Matěj Grohmann 7.16 7.82 Czech Republic 7.167.177.9216.338.36
9 Tadeáš Faldus 5.31 8.06 Czech Republic 12.148.119.246.845.31
10 Luboš Bartík 5.05 8.08 Czech Republic 5.055.2510.0917.248.91
11 Naren Ramesh 6.12 8.08 India 9.226.1210.686.558.46
12 Ondřej Peller 7.35 8.29 Czech Republic 7.677.358.2413.248.95
13 Olivér Perge 7.98 8.80 Hungary 9.327.988.029.0512.81
14 Martin Bláha 6.91 9.30 Czech Republic 8.4213.159.366.9110.11
15 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 7.41 9.48 Czech Republic 8.6112.577.4110.958.88
16 David Červený 8.61 9.68 Czech Republic 8.618.6112.5111.828.61
17 Jan Mimra 4.91 9.94 Czech Republic 11.8110.5111.417.914.91
18 Pavel Černý 6.29 10.57 Czech Republic 9.8511.899.9716.806.29
19 Artem Popov 7.89 11.41 Russia 10.0718.269.7414.417.89
20 Martin Černý 6.12 12.16 Czech Republic 17.276.1211.5410.2314.72
21 Patrik Černý 8.44 12.71 Czech Republic 14.7112.368.4411.0714.89
22 Martin Šilha 7.05 12.89 Czech Republic 13.4511.0417.9614.177.05
23 Niki Placskó 11.64 13.31 Hungary 15.6512.6311.6615.9111.64
24 Damian Wałoszek 8.92 14.68 Czech Republic 8.9213.8019.5511.5618.68
25 Veronika Becková 13.48 16.80 Czech Republic 17.6213.5719.2021.2113.48
26 Matěj Emmer 10.35 19.54 Czech Republic 10.3517.7128.3817.7523.15
27 Marek Továrek 8.33 20.69 Czech Republic 10.0825.7829.3426.228.33
28 Michal Málek 18.04 21.53 Czech Republic 21.4120.7518.0422.4332.00
29 Ondřej Berger 16.31 30.45 Czech Republic 22.4716.3141.49DNF27.40

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 3.39 5.08 Vietnam 4.818.644.083.396.36
2 Dániel Varga 4.49 5.38 Hungary 4.494.646.555.655.85
3 Bence Barát 5.01 5.43 Hungary 5.495.185.725.015.62
4 Filip Bartůšek 3.91 5.46 Czech Republic 6.303.915.564.546.29
5 Tomáš Zatroch 5.14 5.94 Slovakia 5.145.515.736.577.09
6 Tomas Kaiser 6.58 7.37 Czech Republic 6.587.968.666.847.32

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 3.86 4.55 Vietnam 3.865.264.624.494.53
2 Filip Bartůšek 4.43 6.34 Czech Republic 6.534.864.438.457.62
3 Tomas Kaiser 5.44 6.53 Czech Republic 6.626.299.566.695.44
4 Adam Bartůšek 5.36 6.64 Czech Republic 5.366.078.257.006.86
5 Martin Bláha 5.64 6.74 Czech Republic 6.076.968.725.647.18
6 Matěj Grohmann 5.87 6.89 Czech Republic 5.876.138.177.766.78
7 Bence Barát 5.95 7.36 Hungary 5.957.038.517.048.02
8 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 6.60 7.53 Czech Republic 7.237.119.678.256.60
9 Nela Sendlerová 5.24 7.86 Czech Republic 5.246.879.6411.017.07
10 Pavel Černý 7.43 8.30 Czech Republic 7.437.698.799.368.43
11 Luboš Bartík 5.30 8.33 Czech Republic 5.308.7511.388.178.07
12 Tadeáš Faldus 6.10 8.41 Czech Republic 9.108.406.1014.627.73
13 David Červený 6.24 8.84 Czech Republic 6.7110.716.249.979.85
14 Tomáš Zatroch 6.57 8.96 Slovakia 6.577.7310.568.5815.15
15 Dániel Varga 4.66 9.08 Hungary DNF11.004.667.358.89
16 Martin Šilha 6.95 9.52 Czech Republic 7.4710.5610.5211.616.95
17 Naren Ramesh 6.77 10.32 India 8.0812.6513.6010.246.77
18 Olivér Perge 8.23 11.08 Hungary 8.2313.998.5010.7426.87
19 Veronika Becková 8.86 11.22 Czech Republic 8.8617.1511.6011.2110.85
20 Jan Mimra 7.41 13.26 Czech Republic 17.1612.227.4114.2513.30
21 Richard Dyntera 10.95 14.97 Czech Republic 13.4310.9516.7020.4714.79
22 Niki Placskó 12.78 15.38 Hungary 12.7831.4313.1414.4518.56
23 Martin Černý 8.55 16.15 Czech Republic 19.7215.5616.998.5515.91
24 Vlastimil Červený 15.50 17.25 Czech Republic 24.9219.0016.1015.5016.65
25 Ondřej Peller 12.86 17.86 Czech Republic 12.8619.4427.8114.0320.11
26 Michal Málek 14.25 18.08 Czech Republic 23.3314.2516.8317.5519.85
27 Patrik Černý 13.40 20.74 Czech Republic 23.5819.9813.4018.6725.33

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 3.76 5.56 Vietnam 3.763.796.456.458.12
2 Martin Bláha 3.54 6.15 Czech Republic 5.813.546.227.866.42
3 Matěj Grohmann 4.92 6.43 Czech Republic 6.395.844.927.747.07
4 Tomas Kaiser 5.22 7.48 Czech Republic 5.225.526.6610.2520.27
5 Adam Bartůšek 4.57 7.65 Czech Republic 4.579.126.859.236.98
6 Filip Bartůšek 5.85 8.31 Czech Republic 5.858.858.997.918.16

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Bláha 13.00 17.08 Czech Republic 16.1218.1613.0016.9718.36
2 Bence Barát 15.33 18.29 Hungary 15.3320.4816.6018.3419.94
3 Tomáš Zatroch 17.38 24.30 Slovakia 25.4322.2017.3825.2629.82
4 Luboš Bartík 23.84 29.14 Czech Republic 27.7931.1823.8435.2328.46
5 Dániel Varga 25.49 30.71 Hungary 34.7929.6333.2325.4929.27
6 Adam Bartůšek 24.52 34.00 Czech Republic 31.2039.9041.9130.9124.52
7 Matěj Grohmann 31.03 35.78 Czech Republic 35.8033.5431.0337.9942.53
8 Olivér Perge 32.97 39.71 Hungary 56.7638.7140.9939.4332.97
9 Filip Bartůšek 37.97 41.17 Czech Republic 38.8249.4637.9746.1838.50
10 Tomáš Nguyen 25.85 44.52 Vietnam 34.131:01.5445.1625.8554.27
11 Marek Továrek 38.52 59.95 Czech Republic 1:26.5338.521:09.8845.261:04.70
12 Tomas Kaiser 45.33 Czech Republic 1:03.1745.33
13 David Červený 46.33 Czech Republic 53.1446.33
14 Tadeáš Faldus 56.13 Czech Republic 56.131:10.25
15 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:02.89 Czech Republic 1:09.981:02.89
16 Jan Mimra 1:12.19 Czech Republic 1:28.601:12.19