Czech Open 2013


Date
Jul 12 - 14, 2013
City
Pardubice, Czech Republic
Venue

CEZ Arena

Address
Sukova trída 1735, 530 02 Pardubice
Website
Czech Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Contact

Ton DennenbroekJaroslav Flejberk

Information

Maximum of 60 competitors, Czech and Slovakian cubers exempted. rn Starting fee: 20 EUR. Discounts with pre-registration rn by 6/15, 50% for 18 and under, or 65 and older. rn Otherwise, pre-registration discount of 25%.rn You also have to register on Czech Open Pagern-for tournament fill in Rubik's cube- for the rn official tournament reservation and reservation rnfor lodging accommodation is requested there.rnNote do not reserve hotel yourself if you filled anrnaccommodation request in the registration of the Czech Open site, rn you can fill in a preferred hotel from the list or fill in no in the accommodation request rn

Events
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 9.96 11.02 Poland 11.1311.2511.4710.699.96
2 Hunor Bózsing 10.71 11.22 Hungary 11.4611.3012.5210.7110.91
3 Bence Barát 10.61 11.27 Hungary 11.4711.6110.6110.9011.44
4 Kalina Jakubowska 9.18 11.66 Poland 11.2111.979.1812.3011.81
5 Marcin Stachura 10.97 13.11 Poland 10.9711.2514.6613.4314.77
6 Dániel Varga 12.05 13.27 Hungary 13.7813.8013.2212.0512.80
7 Adrian Lehmann 11.00 13.32 Germany 11.8011.0012.4016.2115.77
8 Péter Trombitás 11.53 13.46 Hungary 13.0515.0317.0311.5312.30
9 Andreas Pohl 13.16 13.74 Germany 17.3613.6813.5913.1613.94
10 Marcin Jakubowski 12.27 14.27 Poland 14.5214.5918.1512.2713.71
11 Jakob Kogler 12.33 14.33 Austria 17.0612.3314.3314.1314.53
12 Juraj Polaček 13.97 15.15 Slovakia 14.7214.5218.6913.9716.21
13 Valentin Havlovec 13.21 15.17 Austria 14.5316.4714.5013.2117.00
14 Marcell Endrey 14.21 15.52 Hungary 17.8614.2114.6516.2715.63
15 Michał Orylski 13.65 15.53 Poland 13.6514.8415.9331.6815.83
16 Grzegorz Jałocha 12.93 15.82 Poland 14.0012.9316.0217.4419.91
17 Martin Zahradník 13.75 15.89 Czech Republic 15.8118.1614.0313.7517.84
18 Martin Scheubrein 14.19 16.29 Czech Republic 16.2214.1916.8016.8615.86
19 Matěj Mužátko 15.27 16.87 Czech Republic 15.2817.9621.4715.2717.36
20 Lukas Pohořelický 14.16 17.23 Czech Republic 20.5816.8018.6516.2514.16
21 Vojtěch Dvořák 15.63 17.59 Czech Republic 16.1319.1317.5215.6326.03
22 Michal Vasko 15.83 17.64 Slovakia 16.2216.8119.8815.83DNF
23 Ton Dennenbroek 18.44 19.03 Netherlands 19.8018.6318.6521.1618.44
24 Alexander Kupfer 16.80 20.06 Austria 17.4326.1516.8019.8422.90
25 Vladimír Arzt 18.66 20.54 Czech Republic 20.7518.6621.0819.9120.97
26 Endre Kovács 19.05 20.76 Hungary 22.0621.8021.4119.0619.05
27 Martin Vasko 19.11 21.77 Slovakia 20.2719.1120.7526.0224.28
28 Filip Hrnko 22.11 23.46 Slovakia 23.6823.1622.1124.5623.55
29 Jan Hetych 22.77 28.25 Czech Republic 32.5229.1622.7726.9728.63
30 Petr Vaško 19.53 28.69 Czech Republic 41.6631.8330.8123.4419.53
31 Michał Furtak 21.00 29.35 Poland 28.2751.9028.9621.0030.81
32 Maria Oey 20.71 29.76 Indonesia 1:05.3425.5036.7120.7127.08
33 Michal Repaský 29.97 34.67 Slovakia DNF37.9034.6129.9731.50
34 Radosław Krzemieniecki 39.56 44.63 Poland 46.3843.721:40.0543.8039.56
35 Moritz Kupfer 1:04.97 1:13.55 Austria 1:04.971:17.021:14.081:15.301:11.27
36 Pavel Čamra 42.65 1:18.12 Czech Republic DNF2:12.2542.6556.6745.44
37 Jaroslav Vasko 1:01.25 1:24.81 Slovakia 1:34.311:01.251:14.681:31.521:28.22

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 8.16 9.79 Poland 9.3811.419.6810.308.16
2 Hunor Bózsing 9.19 11.19 Hungary 10.3812.0211.1615.039.19
3 Bence Barát 9.05 11.72 Hungary 12.2712.6511.2211.689.05
4 Kalina Jakubowska 12.00 12.66 Poland 12.2112.9712.0012.8114.63
5 Dániel Varga 10.96 12.75 Hungary 12.8113.1914.9312.2510.96
6 Péter Trombitás 11.96 12.76 Hungary 12.1514.0013.0513.0811.96
7 Adrian Lehmann 11.27 12.85 Germany 13.4711.2712.5012.5913.65
8 Marcin Stachura 11.16 13.27 Poland 13.1813.4113.2216.1111.16
9 Marcin Jakubowski 11.61 13.46 Poland 13.0913.7711.6115.2113.52
10 Jakob Kogler 11.66 13.47 Austria 15.6811.6613.6914.3412.38
11 Lukas Pohořelický 11.77 NR 13.58 NR Czech Republic 14.6612.9113.1614.7811.77
12 Michał Orylski 13.93 14.57 Poland 14.6913.9314.5924.2514.44
13 Andreas Pohl 12.27 14.73 Germany 15.6514.0814.8015.3012.27
14 Matěj Mužátko 13.93 14.95 Czech Republic 15.1116.4014.4015.3413.93
15 Valentin Havlovec 13.19 15.00 Austria 15.8614.3814.8013.1915.81
16 Grzegorz Jałocha 13.61 15.67 Poland 13.6117.8616.1516.1814.68
17 Juraj Polaček 13.40 15.97 Slovakia 16.9413.4015.2717.2915.69
18 Martin Zahradník 14.65 16.09 Czech Republic 14.6515.8314.9019.4317.55
19 Michal Vasko 13.36 16.44 Slovakia 14.8418.4727.4013.3616.00
20 Martin Scheubrein 15.65 17.07 Czech Republic 17.2516.5515.6517.4120.55
21 Vojtěch Dvořák 15.33 17.26 Czech Republic 17.3821.1115.5918.8015.33
22 Alexander Kupfer 15.58 17.90 Austria 19.9619.1916.4618.0515.58
23 Vladimír Arzt 14.80 19.29 Czech Republic 14.8018.4120.8818.5930.33
24 Endre Kovács 18.93 20.74 Hungary 20.9430.9020.4718.9320.80
25 Ton Dennenbroek 18.63 21.09 Netherlands 22.3821.8322.3618.6319.09
26 Martin Vasko 20.59 21.56 Slovakia 21.3821.3820.5921.9322.15
27 Marcell Endrey 20.25 22.95 Hungary 22.1920.2523.5624.7723.09

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 8.06 10.59 Hungary 11.8110.479.508.0612.96
2 Bence Barát 9.27 10.85 Hungary 11.259.2711.1810.1112.88
3 Przemysław Kaleta 9.61 11.27 Poland 11.0612.2710.4713.639.61
4 Kalina Jakubowska 11.00 11.89 Poland 12.1111.9413.1611.0011.61
5 Péter Trombitás 10.00 12.71 Hungary 10.0012.7812.5315.2512.83
6 Dániel Varga 11.80 12.91 Hungary 12.5211.8015.2212.6913.52
7 Adrian Lehmann 11.38 13.28 Germany 18.0011.3813.4312.0814.33
8 Marcin Stachura 12.11 13.51 Poland 15.7116.5012.6612.1612.11
9 Michał Orylski 13.68 15.02 Poland 13.6816.3415.2214.3115.53
10 Marcin Jakubowski 11.77 15.17 Poland DNF13.6515.9311.7715.94
11 Jakob Kogler 12.97 15.31 Austria 16.7212.9714.7115.6915.52
12 Lukas Pohořelický 13.59 15.89 Czech Republic 18.2716.3117.2214.1313.59

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.27 2.97 Hungary 2.272.753.314.162.84
2 Marcin Jakubowski 2.53 3.62 Poland 3.334.303.913.612.53
3 Jakob Kogler 2.91 3.65 Austria 3.384.005.523.582.91
4 Przemysław Kaleta 2.93 4.01 Poland 5.333.438.033.282.93
5 Dániel Varga 2.71 4.12 Hungary 5.003.664.813.882.71
6 Lukas Pohořelický 3.30 4.80 NR Czech Republic 5.053.447.095.913.30
7 Péter Trombitás 3.77 4.91 Hungary 7.614.594.066.083.77
8 Martin Zahradník 4.53 5.01 Czech Republic 4.585.255.195.444.53
9 Hunor Bózsing 3.19 5.25 Hungary 4.715.303.197.505.75
10 Adrian Lehmann 3.31 5.42 Germany 5.555.555.215.493.31
11 Marcin Stachura 2.94 5.54 Poland 6.617.554.695.332.94
12 Valentin Havlovec 4.90 6.13 Austria 6.787.595.216.404.90
13 Andreas Pohl 2.77 6.51 Germany 7.9710.566.005.552.77
14 Martin Scheubrein 4.58 7.06 Czech Republic 8.666.196.528.464.58
15 Matěj Mužátko 3.53 7.18 Czech Republic 6.788.686.0911.033.53
16 Kalina Jakubowska 4.58 7.53 Poland 5.279.098.2215.414.58
17 Alexander Kupfer 4.05 7.67 Austria 4.057.317.787.919.03
18 Vojtěch Dvořák 3.88 7.97 Czech Republic 10.056.718.139.063.88
19 Ton Dennenbroek 8.83 9.84 Netherlands 10.139.0810.3110.868.83
20 Michal Repaský 10.86 12.96 Slovakia 12.7510.8613.2212.9013.97
21 Petr Vaško 7.88 13.12 Czech Republic 7.8811.27DNF15.5612.53
22 Maria Oey 10.78 20.43 Indonesia 10.7821.0611.1355.5829.09
23 Filip Hrnko 8.09 DNF Slovakia DNF10.09DNFDNF8.09

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.02 2.75 Hungary 2.023.283.412.862.11
2 Hunor Bózsing 2.81 3.37 Hungary 3.253.595.533.282.81
3 Jakob Kogler 3.36 3.73 Austria 3.473.583.3613.554.15
4 Przemysław Kaleta 3.40 3.93 Poland 4.404.433.403.433.97
5 Péter Trombitás 3.16 4.34 Hungary 5.503.314.525.193.16
6 Dániel Varga 2.83 4.68 Hungary 3.866.283.902.836.27
7 Marcin Jakubowski 3.33 4.94 Poland 6.343.334.036.444.46
8 Martin Zahradník 3.59 5.24 Czech Republic 4.836.036.594.863.59
9 Adrian Lehmann 3.06 5.87 Germany 6.344.963.066.30DNF
10 Lukas Pohořelický 2.55 NR 9.03 Czech Republic 5.0817.424.592.55DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 38.19 42.02 Poland 44.8345.9339.3838.1941.86
2 Hunor Bózsing 39.68 44.85 Hungary 39.6840.6851.3445.2748.59
3 Bence Barát 44.02 45.65 Hungary 45.4745.9344.0245.5652.21
4 Dániel Varga 43.93 52.17 Hungary 49.9643.9354.5054.9652.05
5 Jakob Kogler 46.41 52.94 Austria 46.4156.3155.9150.8352.08
6 Marcin Stachura 51.91 53.15 Poland 51.9153.2553.8852.3158.41
7 Péter Trombitás 49.40 54.66 Hungary 1:03.7159.3449.4054.1350.50
8 Kalina Jakubowska 52.06 57.49 Poland 59.691:02.941:00.1852.5952.06
9 Martin Zahradník 52.84 NR 59.82 NR Czech Republic 1:01.811:01.1156.531:01.8452.84
10 Marcin Jakubowski 59.36 1:01.33 Poland 59.361:01.861:00.931:01.191:11.11
11 Michal Vasko 57.19 1:03.47 Slovakia 1:14.611:07.2857.191:05.7857.36
12 Valentin Havlovec 58.53 1:05.21 Austria 1:05.8058.531:04.001:11.151:05.84
13 Andreas Pohl 59.28 1:07.78 Germany 1:08.2559.281:09.941:13.431:05.15
14 Alexander Kupfer 1:03.13 1:09.92 Austria 1:04.311:03.131:11.691:16.721:13.75
15 Ton Dennenbroek 1:12.58 1:14.94 Netherlands 1:12.581:36.091:16.781:13.471:14.56
16 Adrian Lehmann 59.15 1:15.03 Germany 59.151:03.691:25.931:18.881:22.52
17 Matěj Mužátko 1:01.81 1:18.30 Czech Republic 1:36.311:26.091:01.811:13.221:15.59
18 Michał Orylski 1:11.05 1:20.23 Poland 1:21.181:18.721:23.151:11.051:20.78
19 Martin Scheubrein 1:10.80 1:20.54 Czech Republic 1:25.811:21.151:14.661:39.111:10.80
20 Juraj Polaček 1:15.66 1:21.89 Slovakia 1:30.681:22.901:15.661:25.901:16.86
21 Marcell Endrey 1:10.43 1:21.90 Hungary 1:38.801:20.691:25.621:19.401:10.43
22 Vladimír Arzt 1:16.96 1:26.46 Czech Republic 1:35.131:16.96DNF1:24.801:19.46
23 Grzegorz Jałocha 1:10.40 1:28.30 Poland DNF1:26.561:39.971:18.381:10.40
24 Lukas Pohořelický 57.77 1:43.96 Czech Republic 57.772:46.651:05.151:23.612:43.13
25 Endre Kovács 1:44.36 1:51.32 Hungary 2:09.331:44.361:46.681:47.092:00.18
26 Martin Vasko 1:31.25 1:52.16 Slovakia 1:44.842:43.771:31.251:41.582:10.06
27 Vojtěch Dvořák 1:54.11 2:06.81 Czech Republic 2:15.152:31.551:59.181:54.112:06.09
28 Petr Vaško 3:26.09 DNF Czech Republic 6:06.783:26.09DNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 38.13 39.68 Poland 38.3440.5540.1638.1344.55
2 Bence Barát 42.36 45.37 Hungary 43.5946.8149.3342.3645.71
3 Hunor Bózsing 43.08 45.96 Hungary 50.8849.0645.4043.4343.08
4 Marcin Stachura 47.41 53.47 Poland 50.7258.4455.8653.8347.41
5 Dániel Varga 47.21 54.01 Hungary 51.611:06.6951.0859.3447.21
6 Jakob Kogler 49.81 56.28 Austria 54.8349.811:02.6559.3154.69
7 Péter Trombitás 50.88 58.67 Hungary 50.9754.341:10.711:10.7150.88
8 Kalina Jakubowska 55.21 59.87 Poland 55.211:09.841:03.4655.471:00.69

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:13.36 1:14.96 Hungary 1:15.401:19.911:14.961:14.531:13.36
2 Hunor Bózsing 1:21.83 1:26.05 Hungary 1:30.441:23.411:21.831:40.681:24.31
3 Dániel Varga 1:24.68 1:30.70 Hungary 1:33.401:32.801:26.611:32.681:24.68
4 Jakob Kogler 1:34.63 1:36.29 Austria 1:47.461:37.111:34.631:36.861:34.91
5 Przemysław Kaleta 1:25.43 1:37.42 Poland 1:33.901:42.651:38.411:39.961:25.43
6 Péter Trombitás 1:33.39 1:42.17 Hungary 1:48.461:44.881:40.221:33.391:41.40
7 Valentin Havlovec 1:48.91 1:55.93 Austria 1:58.091:48.911:52.612:19.861:57.08
8 Michał Orylski 1:52.05 1:58.20 Poland 1:55.972:02.612:23.691:56.021:52.05
9 Michal Vasko 1:56.31 NR 2:02.87 NR Slovakia 1:59.212:05.112:04.302:43.461:56.31
10 Marcin Jakubowski 1:49.91 2:02.93 Poland 2:32.891:59.841:49.912:03.192:05.77
11 Alexander Kupfer 2:02.05 2:04.37 Austria 2:02.052:03.312:04.022:08.272:05.78
12 Martin Zahradník 2:07.78 2:15.14 Czech Republic 2:07.782:36.052:14.882:16.902:13.63
13 Marcin Stachura 2:06.19 2:22.22 Poland 2:29.772:42.682:06.192:21.802:15.09
14 Andreas Pohl 1:49.91 2:22.63 Germany 2:21.591:49.912:50.282:19.502:26.80
15 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:07.38 2:25.33 Poland 2:34.062:30.772:31.342:07.382:13.88
16 Lukas Pohořelický 2:28.84 2:33.42 Czech Republic 2:31.752:28.842:30.362:48.842:38.15
17 Vladimír Arzt 2:35.30 2:45.94 Czech Republic 2:41.933:15.972:35.302:57.432:38.47
18 Martin Scheubrein 2:47.88 3:02.57 Czech Republic 2:47.883:16.503:14.932:50.283:02.50
19 Matěj Mužátko 2:36.69 3:13.81 Czech Republic 2:57.163:04.553:39.713:57.582:36.69
20 Ton Dennenbroek 2:34.44 3:15.77 Netherlands 2:34.443:09.153:58.223:33.333:04.83
21 Michal Repaský 3:39.36 Slovakia 3:39.363:51.61

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:10.18 1:17.26 Hungary 1:10.181:18.961:21.221:12.831:20.00
2 Hunor Bózsing 1:14.44 1:17.52 Hungary 1:16.151:19.561:19.841:16.841:14.44
3 Dániel Varga 1:14.80 1:26.58 Hungary 1:26.681:35.931:21.961:31.091:14.80
4 Przemysław Kaleta 1:19.43 1:29.58 Poland 1:25.681:19.431:33.771:30.151:32.90
5 Jakob Kogler 1:33.78 1:38.94 Austria 1:38.331:40.401:38.08DNF1:33.78
6 Péter Trombitás 1:35.86 1:43.01 Hungary 1:35.861:48.251:37.581:54.801:43.19
7 Valentin Havlovec 1:33.78 1:48.36 Austria 1:51.521:57.111:51.751:41.801:33.78
8 Michał Orylski 1:52.65 2:00.83 Poland 2:01.421:52.651:55.752:06.212:05.31

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:08.46 2:17.47 Hungary 2:27.612:08.462:16.33
2 Valentin Havlovec 2:42.90 2:46.35 Austria 2:42.902:48.962:47.18
3 Hunor Bózsing 2:31.34 2:48.47 Hungary 2:31.342:32.833:21.23
4 Dániel Varga 2:40.43 2:51.55 Hungary 2:56.192:58.032:40.43
5 Jakob Kogler 2:46.46 2:56.30 Austria 3:12.222:50.222:46.46
6 Przemysław Kaleta 2:53.09 3:03.32 Poland 2:53.093:08.593:08.27
7 Alexander Kupfer 3:48.33 3:58.58 Austria 4:05.594:01.833:48.33
8 Péter Trombitás 3:37.61 4:00.43 Hungary 3:37.614:03.274:20.40
9 Martin Zahradník 3:54.22 NR 4:02.79 NR Czech Republic 4:09.564:04.583:54.22
10 Lukas Pohořelický 5:59.05 Czech Republic 5:59.05

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:08.21 3:15.24 Hungary 3:20.913:16.593:08.21
2 Hunor Bózsing 3:46.31 4:04.29 Hungary 4:20.614:05.963:46.31
3 Valentin Havlovec 4:22.65 4:28.52 Austria 4:28.084:34.824:22.65
4 Jakob Kogler 4:21.58 4:35.04 Austria 4:21.584:25.464:58.08
5 Dániel Varga 4:27.63 4:41.97 Hungary 4:31.614:27.635:06.66
6 Alexander Kupfer 5:19.86 5:34.24 Austria 5:34.065:19.865:48.81
7 Péter Trombitás 5:34.66 5:55.79 Hungary 6:18.945:34.665:53.77
8 Martin Zahradník 5:37.44 NR 5:59.73 NR Czech Republic 5:37.446:14.946:06.81
9 Lukas Pohořelický 9:18.78 Czech Republic 9:18.78

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 31.66 DNF Poland 31.66DNF32.11
2 Bence Barát 36.28 DNF Hungary 55.33DNF36.28
3 Marcell Endrey 38.77 DNF Hungary DNF38.77DNF
4 Vojtěch Dvořák 49.86 NR DNF Czech Republic 49.86DNFDNF
5 Andreas Pohl 59.02 DNF Germany DNF2:29.0359.02
6 Jakob Kogler 1:05.91 DNF Austria 1:05.911:07.84DNF
7 Adrian Lehmann 1:09.58 DNF Germany 1:09.58DNFDNF
8 Péter Trombitás 1:50.11 DNF Hungary 1:50.112:15.30DNF
9 Dániel Varga 1:54.86 DNF Hungary 1:54.862:18.91DNF
10 Juraj Polaček 4:17.91 Slovakia 4:17.91DNF
11 Martin Scheubrein 6:47.25 Czech Republic DNF6:47.25
12 Endre Kovács DNF Hungary DNFDNF
12 Hunor Bózsing DNF Hungary DNFDNF
12 Lukas Pohořelický DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
12 Marcin Jakubowski DNF Poland DNFDNF
12 Marcin Stachura DNF Poland DNFDNF
12 Martin Vasko DNF Slovakia DNFDNF
12 Martin Zahradník DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
12 Matěj Mužátko DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
12 Michal Vasko DNF Slovakia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcell Endrey 29.90 DNF Hungary 29.90DNFDNF
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 35.77 DNF Poland DNF35.77DNF
3 Bence Barát 42.36 DNF Hungary 1:10.9342.36DNF
4 Adrian Lehmann 42.84 DNF Germany DNF42.84DNF
5 Jakob Kogler 1:02.50 1:06.58 Austria 1:10.961:02.501:06.27
6 Vojtěch Dvořák 1:22.93 DNF Czech Republic DNF1:22.93DNF
7 Péter Trombitás 1:33.94 DNF Hungary 1:49.36DNF1:33.94
8 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Stachura 28 Poland 28DNF
2 Jakob Kogler 29 Austria 29DNF
3 Marcin Jakubowski 31 Poland 3137
4 Martin Zahradník 32 Czech Republic 32DNF
5 Bence Barát 34 Hungary 34DNF
6 Vojtěch Dvořák 35 Czech Republic 35DNF
7 Kalina Jakubowska 37 Poland 37DNF
8 Hunor Bózsing 39 Hungary 39DNF
8 Péter Trombitás 39 Hungary 39DNF
10 Ton Dennenbroek 40 Netherlands DNF40
10 Valentin Havlovec 40 Austria 40DNF
12 Alexander Kupfer 46 Austria 4651
12 Martin Scheubrein 46 Czech Republic 4946
14 Dániel Varga 47 Hungary DNF47
14 Grzegorz Jałocha 47 Poland DNF47
16 Endre Kovács 50 Hungary DNF50
17 Adrian Lehmann DNF Germany DNFDNF
17 Andreas Pohl DNF Germany DNFDNF
17 Lukas Pohořelický DNF Czech Republic DNSDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 13.56 16.12 Poland 13.5616.9618.2715.3016.09
2 Hunor Bózsing 15.26 16.61 Hungary 17.0918.1315.2615.5317.21
3 Bence Barát 18.61 19.80 Hungary 18.7122.0218.6118.6822.02
4 Marcin Stachura 17.93 20.34 Poland 21.7118.1922.4717.9321.11
5 Dániel Varga 17.55 20.39 Hungary 21.1823.7718.9117.5521.08
6 Péter Trombitás 19.27 22.35 Hungary 23.0819.2720.0223.9427.91
7 Lukas Pohořelický 20.66 25.31 NR Czech Republic 20.6634.9125.3625.7824.78
8 Marcin Jakubowski 23.05 25.37 Poland 27.9427.4325.5523.0523.13
9 Juraj Polaček 21.40 NR 26.01 NR Slovakia 29.4327.9121.7528.3821.40
10 Jakob Kogler 25.36 26.96 Austria 25.7727.0025.3628.1130.13
11 Andreas Pohl 26.05 27.45 Germany 29.0526.1127.1826.0529.41
12 Michal Vasko 25.34 27.53 Slovakia 25.3430.0325.7827.8029.00
13 Kalina Jakubowska 23.03 28.54 Poland 32.1528.1623.0332.4025.30
14 Martin Zahradník 28.31 33.68 Czech Republic 28.3137.2133.4030.4351.27
15 Martin Vasko 31.86 34.92 Slovakia 33.7531.8637.3843.3633.63
16 Vojtěch Dvořák 32.56 41.51 Czech Republic 34.7746.0832.5650.1943.69
17 Alexander Kupfer 32.58 41.53 Austria 49.9038.0536.6532.5852.69
18 Adrian Lehmann 33.11 43.84 Germany 40.5252.8147.4133.1143.58
19 Martin Scheubrein 42.65 46.92 Czech Republic 42.6549.4447.5843.7554.63
20 Valentin Havlovec 32.11 47.27 Austria 41.8632.1149.2151.3050.75
21 Endre Kovács 44.21 49.46 Hungary 48.1151.4348.8452.6644.21
22 Filip Hrnko 50.13 1:04.54 Slovakia 1:09.1850.1355.051:09.381:21.94
23 Ton Dennenbroek 1:15.44 Netherlands 2:15.901:15.44
24 Petr Vaško DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 14.09 14.58 Poland 14.0914.4615.5314.2115.06
2 Hunor Bózsing 14.40 16.35 Hungary 17.7817.4016.7514.9014.40
3 Bence Barát 16.97 18.27 Hungary 19.5220.8616.9717.7717.53
4 Dániel Varga 19.66 20.64 Hungary 19.6620.2221.8820.0621.63
5 Marcin Stachura 19.27 21.49 Poland 22.2119.2721.4320.8423.50
6 Péter Trombitás 20.34 22.85 Hungary DNF20.3424.7722.1921.59
7 Marcin Jakubowski 19.05 22.86 Poland 19.0524.3421.6122.7824.19
8 Lukas Pohořelický 19.72 NR 25.55 Czech Republic 19.7227.6331.0927.2521.78
9 Jakob Kogler 25.19 27.26 Austria 28.5025.3130.5225.1927.96
10 Juraj Polaček 26.28 32.49 Slovakia 34.8353.1930.9731.6826.28

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 52.47 54.59 Poland 52.4756.2755.03
2 Endre Kovács 1:16.77 1:35.66 Hungary 2:06.081:16.771:24.13
3 Andreas Pohl 1:44.11 2:35.55 Germany 2:29.021:44.113:33.53
4 Martin Scheubrein 2:09.66 NR 3:12.09 NR Czech Republic 2:09.663:22.034:04.58
5 Jakob Kogler 1:20.52 NR DNF Austria 1:31.711:20.52DNF
6 Dániel Varga 2:39.47 DNF Hungary 2:39.474:13.30DNF
7 Péter Trombitás 3:04.41 Hungary 3:04.41
8 Adrian Lehmann 3:19.88 Germany 3:19.88

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 7.61 9.51 Poland 10.617.6117.358.719.22
2 Martin Zahradník 10.91 11.89 Czech Republic 12.1911.0810.9115.5612.39
3 Kalina Jakubowska 13.27 14.96 Poland 13.2715.0215.43DNF14.44
4 Jakob Kogler 13.78 17.11 Austria 13.7821.0015.2220.3415.77
5 Dániel Varga 15.00 17.94 Hungary 21.4020.8117.0315.9715.00
6 Péter Trombitás 17.91 18.57 Hungary 19.6917.9117.93DNF18.09
7 Bence Barát 17.25 19.75 Hungary 21.5520.0917.6117.25DNF
8 Hunor Bózsing 16.56 19.78 Hungary 19.0516.5617.9622.3422.72
9 Martin Scheubrein 22.94 27.78 Czech Republic 23.9122.9453.8125.4633.96
10 Adrian Lehmann 36.90 41.58 Germany 38.9736.9047.3038.46DNF
11 Ton Dennenbroek 31.22 46.13 Netherlands 1:23.4448.9457.9431.5231.22

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 8.36 10.28 Poland 8.3610.1111.449.3013.83
2 Martin Zahradník 11.44 12.62 Czech Republic 11.4413.6514.3412.6911.53
3 Kalina Jakubowska 14.30 14.62 Poland 14.3014.4716.0015.0014.38
4 Jakob Kogler 13.78 15.58 Austria 16.7115.1114.9316.7113.78
5 Péter Trombitás 13.68 15.94 Hungary 16.3315.7717.9315.7113.68
6 Dániel Varga 14.31 17.46 Hungary 16.18DNF15.6820.5214.31
7 Hunor Bózsing 14.58 19.31 Hungary 19.5549.7516.1122.2814.58
8 Bence Barát 15.30 19.69 Hungary 23.6115.3018.5019.9320.65

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:07.68 1:21.28 Hungary 1:26.181:07.681:20.251:25.751:17.84
2 Dániel Varga 1:28.43 1:45.41 Hungary 1:45.151:50.751:28.431:42.401:48.69
3 Martin Zahradník 1:47.97 NR 2:03.75 NR Czech Republic 2:15.722:00.662:44.831:47.971:54.86
4 Marcin Stachura 2:06.08 2:18.45 Poland 2:14.212:33.022:08.132:40.842:06.08
5 Jakob Kogler 1:58.83 2:21.02 Austria 2:22.062:20.902:40.581:58.832:20.11
6 Marcin Jakubowski 2:09.55 2:21.80 Poland 2:28.052:25.862:23.182:16.362:09.55
7 Valentin Havlovec 2:06.65 2:29.30 Austria 2:27.212:24.432:40.882:36.252:06.65
8 Kalina Jakubowska 2:22.25 2:32.38 Poland 2:34.062:22.252:30.182:32.912:35.94
9 Hunor Bózsing 1:51.30 DNF Hungary 1:51.30DNFDNSDNSDNS
10 Michal Vasko 2:31.84 Slovakia 2:31.842:36.83
11 Lukas Pohořelický 3:42.08 Czech Republic 3:42.08DNF
12 Matěj Mužátko 4:09.15 Czech Republic 4:30.304:09.15
13 Michal Repaský 6:42.00 Slovakia 6:42.007:19.86

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dániel Varga 4.71 6.26 Hungary 5.907.087.094.715.81
2 Bence Barát 3.86 7.37 Hungary 7.523.866.918.777.69
3 Marcin Stachura 4.65 7.38 Poland 8.316.817.0310.614.65
4 Jakob Kogler 6.43 8.31 Austria 7.4710.528.806.438.65
5 Martin Scheubrein 7.02 8.67 Czech Republic 8.4313.937.0210.287.30
6 Hunor Bózsing 4.41 9.25 Hungary 7.524.4110.2210.02DNF
7 Marcin Jakubowski 7.88 9.26 Poland 21.887.888.0210.439.34
8 Przemysław Kaleta 7.30 10.39 Poland 7.3010.0213.347.8113.41
9 Andreas Pohl 8.30 12.01 Germany DNF12.6513.539.848.30
10 Adrian Lehmann 6.88 12.52 Germany 6.8843.9411.8815.809.88
11 Alexander Kupfer 9.68 12.76 Austria 15.319.6813.0613.2711.94
12 Martin Zahradník 9.16 13.02 Czech Republic 13.7810.4116.2114.889.16
13 Valentin Havlovec 9.59 13.63 Austria 15.5313.3112.0520.529.59
14 Kalina Jakubowska 10.27 16.74 Poland 24.5210.2723.2516.1310.84
15 Lukas Pohořelický 12.68 17.21 Czech Republic 15.02DNF16.1920.4312.68
16 Michal Repaský 14.00 19.23 Slovakia 22.1519.0614.0019.9318.71
17 Maria Oey 16.11 20.28 Indonesia 16.1133.9623.0617.0220.75
18 Vojtěch Dvořák 16.72 20.47 Czech Republic 30.9123.8017.0920.5316.72
19 Matěj Mužátko 15.59 21.01 Czech Republic 26.1622.2515.5925.0015.78

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dániel Varga 4.90 7.42 Hungary 6.479.067.618.184.90
2 Marcin Stachura 5.72 7.54 Poland 9.728.057.007.585.72
3 Marcin Jakubowski 6.68 7.73 Poland 9.478.056.687.777.36
4 Jakob Kogler 6.53 7.82 Austria 7.118.697.666.539.94
5 Bence Barát 6.71 7.87 Hungary 6.967.966.718.808.68
6 Martin Scheubrein 6.71 NR 8.41 NR Czech Republic 9.538.316.717.389.93
7 Hunor Bózsing 7.21 9.16 Hungary 9.0617.559.337.219.08
8 Przemysław Kaleta 7.52 10.75 Poland 11.0512.1911.669.557.52
9 Andreas Pohl 9.22 12.41 Germany 15.9711.5215.849.869.22
10 Adrian Lehmann 16.44 19.74 Germany 20.9119.1319.1816.4428.65

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Zahradník 16.13 21.29 Czech Republic 20.8626.9121.2121.8016.13
2 Bence Barát 17.06 23.73 Hungary 17.0621.4126.0823.7132.69
3 Dániel Varga 33.00 40.56 Hungary 41.9640.5839.1344.0033.00
4 Endre Kovács 35.19 41.21 Hungary 56.3138.5835.1939.8145.25
5 Hunor Bózsing 33.63 42.17 Hungary 53.9056.8133.7533.6338.86
6 Péter Trombitás 36.43 43.36 Hungary 39.0050.4336.431:03.5640.66
7 Martin Scheubrein 34.52 43.62 Czech Republic 34.5252.0244.9639.4446.46
8 Jakob Kogler 52.81 1:03.45 Austria 1:02.721:08.9752.8158.651:14.86
9 Przemysław Kaleta 59.80 1:09.40 Poland 1:07.691:17.181:03.331:43.0559.80
10 Maria Oey 1:21.80 2:05.53 Indonesia 3:09.861:39.611:21.802:10.682:26.30
11 Alexander Kupfer 31.83 DNF Austria 31.831:19.93DNF37.47DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Zahradník 16.30 21.85 Czech Republic 20.1322.8316.3022.5926.55
2 Bence Barát 18.19 26.91 Hungary 29.2527.6333.1523.8618.19
3 Péter Trombitás 27.11 34.76 Hungary 57.9134.0627.1136.5633.65
4 Hunor Bózsing 31.69 35.93 Hungary 38.72DNF32.9431.6936.13
5 Martin Scheubrein 31.65 40.66 Czech Republic 48.1632.7241.091:48.3631.65
6 Endre Kovács 37.93 43.18 Hungary 46.6839.4450.8443.4137.93
7 Dániel Varga 34.06 43.46 Hungary 39.5944.151:51.5946.6534.06
8 Jakob Kogler 37.68 55.75 Austria 1:06.8855.5352.5859.1537.68

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcell Endrey 2:50.21 DNF Hungary 2:50.21DNFDNF
2 Andreas Pohl 6:05.13 DNF Germany 6:05.13DNFDNF
3 Jakob Kogler 7:02.50 DNF Austria DNF7:02.50DNF
4 Bence Barát 7:24.88 DNF Hungary 7:24.88DNFDNF
5 Grzegorz Jałocha DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
5 Marcin Jakubowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
5 Péter Trombitás DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
5 Vojtěch Dvořák DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcell Endrey 6:26.86 WR DNF Hungary DNF7:05.526:26.86
2 Jakob Kogler 14:45.00 DNF Austria 14:45.00DNFDNS
3 Vojtěch Dvořák 17:54.00 NR DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF17:54.00
4 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Bence Barát DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNS
4 Grzegorz Jałocha DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
4 Péter Trombitás DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcell Endrey 26/29 58:28 Hungary 26/29 58:28
2 Jakob Kogler 14/17 57:42 Austria 14/17 57:42
3 Grzegorz Jałocha 14/20 59:49 Poland 14/20 59:49
4 Andreas Pohl 9/11 55:46 Germany 9/11 55:46
5 Bence Barát 8/10 54:11 Hungary 8/10 54:11
6 Vojtěch Dvořák 7/10 50:51 NR Czech Republic 7/10 50:51
7 Dániel Varga 2/2 8:41 Hungary 2/2 8:41
8 Marcin Jakubowski 2/3 24:41 Poland 2/3 24:41
9 Hunor Bózsing 1/2 16:43 Hungary 1/2 16:43
10 Adrian Lehmann DNF Germany DNF
10 Endre Kovács DNF Hungary DNF
10 Lukas Pohořelický DNF Czech Republic DNF
10 Matěj Mužátko DNF Czech Republic DNF
10 Péter Trombitás DNF Hungary DNF