Czech Open 2009


Date
Jul 17 - 19, 2009
City
Pardubice, Czech Republic
Venue

CEZ Aréna

Address
Sukova trída 1735, 530 02 Pardubice
Website
Czech Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Contact

Ton DennenbroekJaroslav Flejberk

Information

Registration is closed. Entrance fee 8 Euro. Discount if registered before 15.6.2009: - youngsters up to 18 years of age and players over 65 years 50%. - other players 25%.

Events
Competitors
55
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Adam Palma - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 38.34 46.54 Czech Republic 48.0848.1538.34DNF43.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 7.94 13.18 Czech Republic 7.9410.9115.2213.4118.53
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:00.22 Czech Republic 1:00.22

Antoine Perdereau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 23.41 28.74 France 24.22DNF33.2723.4128.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 4.11 9.40 France 9.039.2524.334.119.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 2:14.15 France 2:14.152:38.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF France DNFDNF

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 20.43 22.57 Netherlands 22.9625.4721.4323.3120.43
First 29 17.65 20.30 Netherlands 17.6520.4118.0524.1122.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 7.00 9.06 Netherlands 8.598.977.009.669.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:22.61 Netherlands 1:23.711:22.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:55.53 2:04.93 Netherlands 2:11.101:57.532:17.052:06.161:55.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:01.91 Netherlands 5:01.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:17.94 6:22.28 Netherlands 6:17.946:23.806:25.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 5:36.47 Netherlands 5:36.47DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 33.83 38.21 Netherlands 38.5233.8336.0940.0251.77
Clock Final 6 14.44 15.55 Netherlands 14.4414.4416.5519.7515.66
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:29.78 2:37.86 Netherlands 2:30.332:29.782:53.47
Pyraminx Final 25 11.50 15.91 Netherlands 11.5015.7817.6815.8116.13
Square-1 Combined Final 15 47.80 55.75 Netherlands 58.6657.251:04.2547.8051.34
Magic Final 28 2.03 3.74 Netherlands 3.212.038.192.595.41
Master Magic Final 18 3.91 5.92 Netherlands 3.919.006.904.226.63

Attila Homok - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 14.71 17.31 Hungary 16.0017.4614.7118.4619.83
First 25 14.29 18.44 Hungary 14.2920.91DNF17.8816.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 6.44 9.66 Hungary 9.027.0912.8814.346.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:20.61 Hungary 1:20.61DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:42.11 Hungary 2:42.112:45.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF Hungary DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 7:28.00 Hungary 7:28.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Hungary DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 52.43 Hungary DNF52.43
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:57.94 Hungary 3:57.94
Square-1 Combined Final 23 3:26.41 Hungary 3:26.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Hungary DNFDNS
Magic Final 34 1.58 DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF1.58DNF

Balázs Bernát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 15.81 16.76 Hungary 16.3317.2715.8117.0516.91
First 23 13.50 17.76 Hungary 17.5321.6913.5015.5920.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.16 6.28 Hungary 6.476.445.936.634.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 57.06 1:01.79 Hungary 59.581:00.221:08.651:05.5657.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:24.55 NR 1:34.10 Hungary 1:56.841:37.581:37.941:24.551:26.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:27.68 3:31.65 Hungary 3:31.363:35.913:27.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:43.09 4:47.85 Hungary 4:47.944:43.094:52.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:03.52 Hungary DNF2:03.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39 Hungary 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.97 27.77 Hungary 32.6631.2722.9726.7125.34
Combined First 5 21.13 25.19 Hungary 21.1326.5823.0625.9427.15
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:34.44 Hungary 3:31.832:34.44
Clock Final 26 21.71 DNF Hungary DNF24.94DNF34.8821.71
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:04.30 2:09.65 Hungary 2:16.412:04.302:08.25
Pyraminx Final 13 9.88 12.27 Hungary 9.8811.5813.8115.6911.41
Square-1 Combined Final 8 25.84 34.74 Hungary 51.3639.4038.8025.8426.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/5 26:30 Hungary 4/5 26:30
Magic Final 23 1.88 3.27 Hungary 2.553.841.883.437.11

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.02 14.73 Hungary 15.6518.5314.8413.6913.02
Second 9 14.03 15.30 Hungary 14.7114.5516.6514.0318.34
First 8 14.59 15.31 Hungary 16.0616.1514.5915.1814.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 4.84 9.67 Hungary 4.846.1316.836.0816.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 51.52 57.92 Hungary 1:13.8356.6958.2258.8451.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:27.00 1:32.34 NR Hungary 1:27.001:35.881:31.841:32.151:33.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 3:02.40 NR 3:07.11 NR Hungary 3:09.003:09.933:02.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:01.28 NR 4:15.22 NR Hungary 4:26.774:17.614:01.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 20.80 28.94 Hungary 37.3320.8029.0926.3831.34
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 4:15.66 Hungary 4:23.114:15.66
Clock Final 10 16.46 17.43 Hungary 17.8116.4618.4317.2117.28
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:12.90 1:21.86 Hungary 1:26.001:26.691:12.90
Pyraminx Final 8 8.08 10.10 Hungary 10.8810.568.8613.338.08
Square-1 Combined Final 2 17.00 19.69 NR Hungary 17.0521.4724.8020.5517.00
Magic Final 11 1.36 1.68 Hungary 2.131.691.521.361.84
Master Magic Final 5 2.72 3.24 Hungary 3.812.973.473.282.72

Bertalan Bodor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.03 14.66 Hungary 15.0813.3313.0315.5615.91
Second 8 11.34 15.02 Hungary 15.2814.4111.3416.0915.36
First 4 13.09 13.78 Hungary 13.0913.6813.5816.8614.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.46 5.01 Hungary 4.567.564.634.465.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 44.96 55.75 Hungary 52.8354.6659.7559.7844.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:51.21 1:56.54 Hungary 2:03.962:00.561:51.521:51.211:57.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF Hungary DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:28.36 6:44.60 Hungary 6:28.366:43.727:01.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.71 26.84 Hungary 31.7129.8626.7123.9623.71
Combined First 2 17.36 23.43 Hungary 21.5624.4424.3017.3624.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 16:04 Hungary 2/3 16:04
Magic Final 7 1.03 1.52 Hungary 1.271.2721.782.031.03
Master Magic Final 1 2.08 2.23 Hungary 2.132.412.152.082.83

Breandan Vallance - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.83 13.25 United Kingdom 13.2512.8313.2213.28DNF
Second 3 11.71 12.53 United Kingdom 13.2712.1813.6811.7112.15
First 7 11.84 14.46 United Kingdom 16.9413.3811.8413.06DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 50.55 58.03 United Kingdom 55.521:01.7757.5650.551:01.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:28.72 1:41.32 United Kingdom 1:28.72DNF1:48.131:36.911:38.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:24.52 3:29.14 United Kingdom 3:24.523:28.443:34.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:31.47 NR 4:57.36 NR United Kingdom 4:31.475:07.885:12.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 22.15 28.67 United Kingdom 31.4323.6122.1530.96DNF
Magic Final 15 1.46 2.06 United Kingdom 1.652.361.462.632.16

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 19.96 22.98 Hungary 24.3119.9620.9724.1623.81
First 31 18.40 20.78 Hungary 23.9618.4021.5521.4119.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 7.56 9.11 Hungary 12.287.6111.158.567.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:15.97 1:40.19 Hungary 1:15.972:13.661:32.411:41.971:46.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:42.84 Hungary 2:42.843:33.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 50.94 Hungary 53.0350.94
Megaminx Combined Final 25 4:49.05 Hungary 4:49.05
Pyraminx Final 1 5.19 6.85 NR Hungary 7.226.385.196.969.21
Magic Final 24 2.25 3.37 Hungary 2.532.555.03DNF2.25

Clément Gallet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 15.43 18.17 France 17.7820.7215.4316.0022.78
First 22 16.44 17.72 France 19.2116.6322.9716.4417.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.77 8.62 France 8.224.778.229.4110.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:29.96 France 2:01.211:29.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:10.09 2:19.24 France 2:10.092:16.652:26.382:25.912:15.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:29.90 5:27.91 France 4:29.906:06.345:47.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 8:22.05 France 8:22.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38 France 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 28.30 33.98 France 36.3034.2831.3639.5828.30
Clock Final 20 15.08 25.15 France 26.4029.3129.2115.0819.83
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:09.09 France 3:09.09
Pyraminx Final 28 14.94 17.51 France 16.5815.6123.9120.3414.94
Square-1 Combined Final 16 54.33 59.43 France 55.4754.331:10.361:06.3156.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 18:09.00 NR France 18:09.00DNS
Magic Final 31 1.71 17.92 France 1.7147.912.153.69DNF
Master Magic Final 16 3.91 5.72 France 7.364.113.915.687.65

Conor Baumann - Ireland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 24.97 28.67 Ireland 29.9024.9727.0933.7129.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 11.06 NR 13.05 NR Ireland 13.2212.9611.0612.9738.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:59.78 NR Ireland 2:17.561:59.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 3:37.88 NR Ireland 3:37.883:59.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 8:28.19 NR Ireland 8:28.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 12:40.00 NR Ireland 12:40.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 1:06.81 NR Ireland 1:06.811:36.53
Pyraminx Final 17 8.80 NR 13.65 NR Ireland 17.3313.779.868.8018.96

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.41 16.27 Hungary 15.6819.3615.2713.4117.86
First 11 14.38 15.87 Hungary 21.1116.6914.7214.3816.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.34 6.83 Hungary 8.195.9710.095.346.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:02.84 1:08.66 Hungary 1:02.841:07.061:08.561:15.441:10.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:41.09 2:06.43 Hungary 2:02.362:06.752:10.181:41.092:22.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:39.19 3:46.22 Hungary 3:53.003:46.473:39.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:19.13 5:29.67 Hungary 5:45.385:19.135:24.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:52.34 Hungary DNF3:52.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29 NR Hungary 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.86 27.39 Hungary 31.6827.8627.9426.3823.86
Combined First 7 22.58 28.14 Hungary 34.3028.9127.1828.3322.58
3x3x3 With Feet Final 11 5:08.58 Hungary DNF5:08.58
Clock Final 19 16.34 23.44 Hungary 30.4619.1326.2824.9016.34
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:41.58 Hungary 3:41.58
Pyraminx Final 3 5.93 8.86 Hungary 5.9311.319.008.589.00
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:25.91 Hungary 1:25.91
Magic Final 32 0.96 DNF Hungary 1.46DNFDNFDNF0.96
Master Magic Final 7 3.02 3.76 Hungary 3.023.783.913.597.52

Dénes Magyar - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 18 2.27 2.50 Hungary 2.272.345.402.582.59

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.96 10.91 NR Netherlands 11.5913.0911.099.9610.05
Second 2 10.86 11.99 Netherlands 14.8011.3410.8612.0612.56
First 1 9.58 10.97 NR Netherlands 9.5810.4011.7512.2210.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.21 6.11 Netherlands 5.035.887.4310.714.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 46.65 50.16 Netherlands 57.6948.7746.6548.4353.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:11.02 WR 1:16.87 ER Netherlands 1:14.501:28.711:18.001:11.021:18.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:16.71 3:17.51 NR Netherlands 3:16.713:17.363:18.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:34.30 NR 4:57.62 NR Netherlands 5:05.865:12.714:34.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38 Netherlands 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.05 23.57 Netherlands 23.0818.0525.4422.19DNF
Combined First 4 17.77 24.71 Netherlands 17.7733.1321.1127.4125.61
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:21.88 Netherlands 1:21.88DNF
Clock Final 5 10.47 14.40 Netherlands 25.0812.5216.8810.4713.81
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:03.09 1:16.25 Netherlands 1:22.111:03.091:23.56
Pyraminx Final 32 8.55 33.55 Netherlands 9.528.558.781:22.36DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 13 29.16 47.25 Netherlands 33.2529.161:12.8335.662:52.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
Magic Final 5 0.94 1.49 Netherlands 1.970.940.963.471.53
Master Magic Final 11 3.75 4.68 Netherlands 3.753.864.905.285.90

Eszter Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 53.44 DNF Hungary 1:02.501:08.41DNFDNF53.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:36.06 Hungary DNF3:36.06
Clock Final 18 19.36 22.93 Hungary 27.7138.7521.0819.3620.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 1/2 18:25 Hungary 1/2 18:25
Magic Final 27 1.52 3.48 Hungary 1.691.524.933.81DNF
Master Magic Final 19 4.69 5.95 Hungary 5.037.447.254.695.56

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 26.59 28.80 France 26.6543.5626.5932.4127.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.16 7.39 France 8.305.169.466.037.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:55.21 France DNF1:55.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:30.59 France 2:30.593:01.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:48.83 France 5:48.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 8:47.55 France 8:47.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 6:48.40 France 6:48.40DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42 France 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 48.91 France 54.2748.91
Clock Final 21 27.28 30.00 France 42.0630.3130.4229.2827.28
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:04.81 2:13.38 France 2:13.282:22.052:04.81
Pyraminx Final 20 12.88 14.58 France 15.5813.5212.8814.6315.90
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:04.65 France 1:04.65

Gaël Dusser - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 19.61 DNF France 21.9022.53DNF19.61DNF
First 30 19.00 20.45 France 27.4422.5319.5919.0019.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.75 6.46 France 5.7510.216.347.115.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:04.97 1:14.41 France 1:11.211:04.971:26.771:14.131:17.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:27.19 2:32.41 France 2:34.772:27.192:29.332:34.632:33.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 5:00.69 France 5:00.69DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 23.33 32.22 France 46.0025.2723.3339.9731.43
Clock Final 2 9.97 10.38 France 10.7510.3810.1910.569.97
Square-1 Combined Final 6 30.77 33.31 NR France 30.7737.2739.5031.8330.83
Magic Final 10 1.41 1.65 France 1.591.412.431.461.91
Master Magic Final 26 8.02 12.76 France 30.4611.6810.788.0215.83

Gábor Róka - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 17.28 19.84 Hungary 21.7719.1620.9317.2819.44
First 20 16.88 17.49 Hungary 18.0519.3616.8816.9017.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.21 6.37 Hungary 6.286.7518.965.216.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:11.77 1:16.06 Hungary 1:16.971:11.771:14.381:18.651:16.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:59.18 4:15.27 Hungary 4:17.803:59.184:28.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:25.81 Hungary 7:25.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 21.18 29.14 Hungary 30.1346.7124.5932.7121.18
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:09.05 Hungary 1:09.05
Magic Final 26 1.28 3.47 Hungary 1.284.184.22DNF2.00
Master Magic Final 4 2.61 3.07 Hungary 3.222.614.092.683.31

Gábor Schmíz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 13.71 16.65 Hungary 18.8319.9613.7116.9114.22
First 15 14.18 16.49 Hungary 16.3818.1515.9114.1817.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 6.44 8.27 Hungary 7.968.408.446.44DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:06.16 1:12.92 Hungary 1:17.931:16.551:09.611:06.161:12.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:50.83 2:01.55 Hungary 2:21.862:09.082:02.001:53.561:50.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:07.16 Hungary 5:07.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:24.55 6:31.15 Hungary 6:24.556:36.636:32.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 26.27 30.55 Hungary 44.5233.6826.2728.1629.81
Pyraminx Final 11 9.08 11.73 Hungary 9.0810.5811.7812.8419.86
Magic Final 17 2.03 2.38 Hungary 2.612.222.032.304.16

Gábor Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 24.86 28.28 Hungary 27.6532.0524.86DNF25.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 6.15 13.71 Hungary 6.1513.0515.0237.1313.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 2:08.78 Hungary 2:21.752:08.78
Clock Final 1 7.94 10.24 Hungary 10.3310.0210.3810.787.94
Magic Final 4 1.36 1.45 Hungary 1.681.471.431.441.36
Master Magic Final 27 5.31 DNF Hungary 5.31DNFDNSDNSDNS

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.53 16.20 Denmark 13.5316.0316.2816.5616.30
Second 11 15.44 16.07 Denmark 15.4416.0016.7216.1916.03
First 18 12.81 17.38 Denmark 16.5017.6912.8120.1817.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.90 4.41 NR Denmark 4.003.904.215.026.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:07.78 1:21.51 Denmark 1:27.161:07.781:18.961:21.281:24.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:11.71 2:20.64 Denmark 2:21.192:14.402:26.342:36.252:11.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:42.03 Denmark 5:42.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 8:26.80 Denmark 8:26.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 43 Denmark 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 23.75 NR 29.35 NR Denmark 23.7527.8030.3429.9038.13
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 4:01.56 Denmark 4:01.565:29.61
Clock Final 15 14.31 18.95 Denmark 20.0921.2214.3115.5529.52
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:02.05 2:15.92 Denmark 2:14.212:02.052:31.51
Pyraminx Final 7 6.43 10.02 NR Denmark 6.438.9111.5312.059.63
Square-1 Combined Final 11 20.13 NR 44.76 NR Denmark 45.631:02.7831.3620.1357.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/7 54:43 Denmark 4/7 54:43
Magic Final 2 1.02 1.30 Denmark 1.031.021.061.811.94
Master Magic Final 8 3.33 3.97 Denmark 4.343.403.334.185.02

Hulka Vaclav - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 1:11.84 1:40.61 Czech Republic 1:50.061:46.971:47.341:27.521:11.84

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 21.33 23.32 Hungary 22.8321.3323.4624.2123.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 10.72 11.13 Hungary 11.3115.8010.9010.7211.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 2:26.11 Hungary 2:26.882:26.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 4:22.40 Hungary 4:22.404:25.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:47.93 Hungary 2:47.93DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 1:02.75 Hungary 1:03.931:02.75
Megaminx Combined Final 24 4:45.03 Hungary 4:45.03
Pyraminx Final 30 14.91 22.06 Hungary 23.9314.9122.9320.8622.40
Square-1 Combined Final 10 31.93 42.34 Hungary 31.9345.0849.9148.0933.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 13:19.00 NR Hungary 13:19.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 28:52.00 NR Hungary 28:52.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/8 59:53 Hungary 7/8 59:53
Magic Final 25 2.47 3.39 Hungary 4.693.062.473.153.97
Master Magic Final 23 8.94 10.35 Hungary 9.7811.0610.218.9415.15

Jan Gnoiński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 31.19 32.38 Poland 32.5933.2031.3431.19DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.09 8.66 Poland 6.614.099.759.869.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:02.31 Poland 2:14.222:02.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 1:12.58 Poland 1:28.471:12.58
Clock Final 11 15.05 17.64 Poland 18.1515.7215.0519.05DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 4:27.81 Poland 4:27.81
Pyraminx Final 6 8.47 9.90 Poland 10.2510.478.4712.598.97
Magic Final 13 1.68 1.78 Poland 1.841.683.531.681.83
Master Magic Final 17 4.69 5.78 Poland 6.837.634.695.025.50

Jan Hetych - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 26.84 32.52 Czech Republic 26.8431.9131.9033.7541.77

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 15.16 16.58 Netherlands 18.8116.7815.6617.3115.16
Second 7 13.27 14.74 Netherlands 14.1913.8016.2217.5013.27
First 5 12.06 14.06 Netherlands 14.5512.0613.9115.3613.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 8:34.50 Netherlands 8:34.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:41.65 Netherlands DNF3:41.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 26.50 29.68 Netherlands 29.3129.9626.5034.4129.78
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 3:00.47 Netherlands 3:00.47DNF

Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.21 12.92 France 14.1311.2112.1812.5314.05
Second 4 11.91 12.96 France 14.0911.9114.9711.9312.86
First 9 14.00 15.41 France 17.7216.0514.0014.1116.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:28.94 NR 1:37.49 NR France 1:41.751:42.831:38.331:32.381:28.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:00.00 4:42.79 France 4:00.004:06.036:02.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:34.97 5:53.71 France 5:34.976:04.906:01.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.25 25.17 France 25.1837.4020.2527.4222.91
Combined First 6 22.94 27.76 France 22.9435.2731.4728.0023.81
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:08.11 NR 1:18.04 NR France 1:17.781:08.111:28.22
Pyraminx Final 4 7.11 9.18 France 7.1123.948.838.5910.11

Koen Wermer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 19.90 23.57 Netherlands 19.9022.9624.5923.8823.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.15 7.94 Netherlands 5.159.616.847.3810.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:25.43 Netherlands 1:30.581:25.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:58.33 Netherlands 2:58.333:12.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 5:07.96 Netherlands 5:07.96DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 1:06.93 Netherlands 1:06.931:40.47
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 3:43.65 Netherlands 4:07.963:43.65
Clock Final 3 10.22 12.64 Netherlands 12.7810.2214.06DNF11.09
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:01.88 2:09.63 Netherlands 2:19.832:01.882:07.18
Pyraminx Final 27 12.63 16.08 Netherlands 12.6320.9122.4613.2214.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNF

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 13.43 17.57 Belgium 16.7116.8021.0219.1913.43
First 17 14.38 17.01 Belgium 17.5816.2517.1920.8414.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.00 8.44 Belgium 9.464.008.157.7114.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:07.00 1:13.35 Belgium 1:27.431:13.521:13.691:12.841:07.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:22.33 2:30.01 Belgium 2:22.332:26.162:37.212:56.802:26.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 6:15.86 Belgium 6:15.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 44 Belgium 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 54.16 Belgium 58.8154.16
Clock Final 7 15.09 15.63 Belgium 15.0915.4015.2116.2717.97
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:32.77 2:52.66 Belgium 2:35.342:32.773:29.88
Pyraminx Final 16 9.36 13.16 Belgium 10.099.3617.3312.0618.00
Square-1 Combined Final 4 23.33 29.32 Belgium 28.5223.3332.9131.3028.15
Magic Final 19 2.55 2.81 Belgium 2.948.842.552.912.59
Master Magic Final 20 4.46 6.04 Belgium 6.948.255.084.466.11

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 15.21 16.36 Netherlands 19.0615.2115.9115.5517.63
First 16 13.25 16.87 Netherlands 16.7517.3119.0013.2516.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.31 6.33 Netherlands 6.156.726.115.317.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 52.90 1:03.61 Netherlands 52.901:11.4156.861:06.081:07.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:47.33 1:52.51 Netherlands 1:53.531:55.611:47.332:02.581:48.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:27.50 4:09.81 Netherlands 3:27.505:06.563:55.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:43.86 6:03.91 Netherlands 6:08.285:43.866:19.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:26.33 Netherlands DNF3:26.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 44 Netherlands 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.55 31.28 Netherlands 30.3339.9427.5531.0232.50
Combined First 8 26.43 28.61 Netherlands 26.4329.5837.7827.2129.05
Clock Final 9 14.08 16.04 Netherlands 14.5515.4314.0820.9418.15
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:30.05 1:35.96 Netherlands 1:39.191:38.651:30.05
Pyraminx Final 5 7.13 9.67 Netherlands 8.9610.777.1310.139.93
Square-1 Combined Final 5 25.58 30.70 Netherlands 43.8625.5834.3629.7727.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 22 1.53 3.18 Netherlands 3.591.631.5314.864.31

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 22.93 30.97 Denmark 24.43DNF28.6822.9339.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 9.68 22.38 Denmark 13.46DNF9.6821.1532.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 2:07.83 Denmark 2:07.83DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 3:22.65 Denmark 3:22.65DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Denmark DNF
Clock Final 27 28.52 DNF Denmark 28.52DNFDNF41.8349.68
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:20.77 Denmark 3:20.77
Pyraminx Final 31 15.21 24.76 Denmark 22.5332.4630.7815.2120.97

Magdolna Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 1:47.69 2:12.93 Hungary 1:47.69DNF1:55.751:52.902:50.13
Magic Final 30 3.93 7.43 Hungary 3.936.94DNF6.758.59

Marek Kurcyus - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 14.88 20.62 Poland 21.1823.6635.7514.8817.02
First 21 16.09 17.53 Poland 19.0817.8016.0917.8416.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:19.09 1:20.40 Poland 1:19.211:22.771:25.831:19.091:19.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 3:02.77 Poland 3:02.773:18.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 46 Poland 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 31.77 36.43 Poland 41.0043.5031.7735.3832.91
Clock Final 8 13.63 15.85 Poland 15.9019.4013.6315.5916.06
Megaminx Combined Final 21 4:09.08 Poland 4:09.08
Pyraminx Final 14 9.68 12.52 Poland 14.2711.0013.169.6813.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 1/2 20:00 Poland 1/2 20:00

Marek Wójtowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 16.72 18.98 Poland 21.8422.1916.7218.0217.09
First 28 17.03 19.80 Poland 20.1120.2519.0517.0327.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.21 7.29 Poland 5.7710.1611.095.935.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 56.11 1:08.10 Poland 1:21.131:08.4356.111:01.021:14.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:52.13 1:58.13 Poland 1:59.552:25.021:57.561:52.131:57.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:41.78 6:41.88 Poland 5:41.786:22.688:01.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 32.34 36.54 Poland 32.3436.5938.6135.2537.78
3x3x3 With Feet Final 12 5:20.44 Poland 5:20.44DNF
Clock Final 12 16.93 17.70 Poland 20.0617.5017.0016.9318.61
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:13.44 Poland 3:13.44
Pyraminx Final 18 5.94 13.90 Poland 5.9411.8821.30DNF8.53
Magic Final 29 2.75 4.96 Poland 6.5619.982.753.974.36
Master Magic Final 24 4.68 10.91 Poland DNF4.6811.5814.716.44

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 30.49 34.52 Indonesia 30.4931.5234.6137.8637.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 11.91 NR 15.92 NR Indonesia 13.4011.9116.3618.0022.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:50.38 Indonesia DNF2:50.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 6:37.13 Indonesia 6:37.13DNF
Pyraminx Final 33 34.33 44.09 NR Indonesia 44.2838.9049.0934.3350.47

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 32.44 43.56 Germany 40.0253.331:29.0937.3332.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 11.06 20.97 Germany 11.0617.3422.0323.5529.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 2:25.33 Germany 2:25.332:38.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 4:14.22 Germany 4:18.564:14.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 8:20.72 Germany 8:20.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 51 Germany 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 1:56.19 Germany 3:11.661:56.19
Clock Final 22 29.43 30.81 Germany 29.9330.6937.9131.8129.43
Pyraminx Final 34 36.46 54.05 Germany 59.8151.5551.7558.8436.46
Magic Final 14 1.68 1.99 Germany 1.681.713.302.561.71
Master Magic Final 13 3.56 4.78 Germany 4.466.383.566.063.81

Martin Zahradník - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 15.15 18.54 Czech Republic 18.8321.0819.8815.1516.90
First 32 15.77 20.91 Czech Republic 23.0615.7720.7220.0521.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.19 NR 4.91 NR Czech Republic 4.196.714.555.414.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:11.97 NR 1:17.64 NR Czech Republic 1:18.161:17.461:17.301:26.861:11.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:57.94 NR 2:27.99 NR Czech Republic 1:57.942:37.832:25.302:21.332:37.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 40 Czech Republic 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 26.34 31.73 NR Czech Republic 26.3441.1829.2233.2132.77
Clock Final 4 12.81 NR 13.93 NR Czech Republic 12.8113.5315.3013.3314.94
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:19.00 NR Czech Republic 3:19.00
Pyraminx Final 21 7.44 NR 14.67 Czech Republic 9.787.4420.7122.4713.53
Square-1 Combined Final 3 13.69 NR 20.73 NR Czech Republic 20.9322.1923.0513.6919.06
Magic Final 9 1.19 NR 1.58 Czech Republic 1.191.441.612.461.68
Master Magic Final 3 2.46 2.85 NR Czech Republic 2.692.462.972.905.38

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 22.68 24.12 Austria 23.1824.9724.2122.6829.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:45.65 Austria 1:45.652:12.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:49.02 Austria 2:53.332:49.02

Michał Pawlak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 25.80 27.82 Poland 41.1627.8327.3628.2825.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 7.22 8.09 Poland 9.187.227.507.589.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:05.43 Poland 2:50.002:05.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Máté Horváth - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.28 14.87 Hungary 15.1815.3814.0517.5813.28
Second 12 13.21 16.09 Hungary 20.5217.0813.2116.7814.40
First 10 13.09 15.49 Hungary 17.9315.4016.3314.7413.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.55 5.11 Hungary 4.586.224.696.054.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 51.13 1:10.87 Hungary 58.211:13.931:20.471:25.0251.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:56.69 2:12.05 Hungary 1:56.692:00.432:06.932:28.78DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 7:39.25 Hungary 7:39.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 7:00.86 Hungary DNF7:00.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.75 26.43 Hungary 35.6127.4426.6123.7525.25
Combined First 3 22.34 23.80 Hungary 22.3423.8123.6526.4323.93
Clock Final 23 20.41 32.35 Hungary 20.41DNF20.5852.0324.43
Megaminx Combined Final 22 4:11.03 Hungary 4:11.03
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:04.71 Hungary 1:04.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic Final 1 0.97 1.11 Hungary 1.151.151.111.060.97
Master Magic Final 2 2.18 2.41 Hungary 2.682.282.182.272.72

Norbert Héjja - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.96 14.39 Hungary 12.9717.1815.1615.0311.96
Second 6 11.96 14.64 Hungary 17.0815.9412.5311.9615.44
First 6 12.09 14.44 Hungary 13.3016.7115.9614.0512.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 6.03 7.17 Hungary 6.276.036.558.848.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 46.00 56.40 Hungary 57.6355.561:00.0046.0056.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:30.16 1:35.46 Hungary 1:32.881:37.971:36.771:36.721:30.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF Hungary DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:32.71 4:44.43 Hungary 4:43.254:32.714:57.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:25.68 Hungary DNF2:25.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 41 Hungary 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 26.77 29.40 Hungary 27.8031.6828.7226.7733.75
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:57.99 Hungary DNF2:57.99
Clock Final 16 16.65 19.43 Hungary 22.02DNF18.5017.7716.65
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF Hungary DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 7.38 12.53 Hungary 7.3813.6612.7115.0311.21
Square-1 Combined Final 9 31.58 40.88 Hungary 34.5231.5852.3835.7552.38
Magic Final 12 0.96 1.73 Hungary 2.311.062.720.961.81
Master Magic Final 25 6.52 11.55 Hungary 6.907.03DNF20.716.52

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.31 16.59 Hungary 15.3116.2116.9416.61DNF
Second 10 15.03 15.38 Hungary 15.6515.1816.3415.3015.03
First 19 14.77 17.43 Hungary 16.8014.7715.4720.0320.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.68 5.73 Hungary 7.335.335.684.686.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:04.71 1:10.51 Hungary 1:12.431:05.841:15.801:04.711:13.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:49.15 1:57.23 Hungary 1:54.612:05.661:49.151:51.42DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:38.00 4:03.09 Hungary 3:38.003:58.334:32.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:03.03 DNF Hungary 6:03.03DNFDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:36.56 Hungary DNF1:36.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 29.28 40.26 Hungary 49.9729.2850.6829.6841.13
Clock Final 25 7.47 ER DNF Hungary DNF11.6813.21DNF7.47
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:07.53 2:20.00 Hungary 2:43.502:08.972:07.53
Pyraminx Final 19 11.72 14.58 Hungary 11.7214.4315.2714.03DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 12 36.08 45.56 Hungary 43.4451.521:02.3841.7236.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 23:25 Hungary 3/3 23:25
Magic Final 3 0.97 1.43 Hungary 4.400.970.971.531.78
Master Magic Final 21 4.59 6.15 Hungary 8.684.596.036.026.41

Owidiusz Pryk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 23.83 31.19 Poland 42.6337.3323.8331.8124.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 9.59 12.12 Poland 9.5911.3811.5914.7713.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 2:15.50 Poland 3:00.312:15.50
Clock Final 24 37.05 1:16.24 Poland 42.40DNF37.051:05.132:01.19
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:46.15 Poland 3:46.15
Pyraminx Final 2 4.97 7.09 Poland 4.975.979.435.8815.96
Magic Final 20 2.03 2.83 Poland 2.273.962.036.282.25
Master Magic Final 15 4.09 5.68 Poland 6.785.716.814.094.55

Piotr Michał Padlewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 17.00 18.64 Poland 18.2519.3617.0021.6518.31
First 27 15.15 19.45 Poland 18.9615.1522.9420.8318.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.19 6.85 Poland 6.4711.786.435.197.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:21.80 Poland 1:32.031:21.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:41.22 Poland 2:41.222:43.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 6:11.47 Poland 6:11.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 8:18.00 Poland 8:18.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 29.66 33.92 Poland 37.1934.5533.9733.2529.66
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 3:08.09 Poland 3:24.653:08.09
Clock Final 13 13.03 18.33 Poland 13.03DNF18.2215.4721.31
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF Poland DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 10.90 12.12 Poland 12.6611.0012.6910.9012.69
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.50 WR 18.84 Poland 17.3620.2222.4412.5018.94
Magic Final 8 1.33 1.52 Poland 1.551.751.331.661.36
Master Magic Final 10 2.96 4.23 Poland 3.052.963.938.475.72

Péter Pozsgai - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 15.19 16.84 Hungary 28.3117.2815.1917.8315.40
First 13 14.15 16.36 Hungary 15.3316.6519.9614.1517.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.63 6.49 Hungary 6.157.555.784.638.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:40.09 Hungary 1:40.091:45.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:02.33 2:06.31 Hungary 2:07.332:02.332:10.462:04.582:07.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:10.46 4:30.20 Hungary 4:22.974:10.464:57.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:21.13 5:29.10 Hungary 5:21.135:25.805:40.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 36.16 42.13 Hungary 43.1936.1641.55DNF41.66
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:59.11 Hungary 3:30.472:59.11
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:20.28 Hungary 3:20.28
Pyraminx Final 26 11.52 16.07 Hungary 11.5224.2713.0616.7818.36
Square-1 Combined Final 7 25.13 33.83 Hungary 37.9431.1632.4039.3125.13
Magic Final 6 1.38 1.49 Hungary 1.381.401.533.831.55

Péter Trombitás - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 17.88 19.09 Hungary 17.8817.9118.1621.2122.68
First 24 17.33 18.41 Hungary 19.9318.9018.5817.3317.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.18 6.01 Hungary 6.534.186.684.818.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:07.11 1:13.23 Hungary 1:09.331:15.341:07.111:23.081:15.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:07.40 2:12.03 Hungary 2:07.402:14.712:11.94DNF2:09.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF Hungary DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 48 Hungary 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 30.09 33.57 Hungary 36.6942.7530.8630.0933.15
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 2:51.06 Hungary 3:09.092:51.06
Clock Final 17 17.66 22.02 Hungary 29.6817.8417.6620.9327.28
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:33.68 2:46.46 Hungary 2:42.303:03.402:33.68
Pyraminx Final 22 12.40 15.14 Hungary 13.9414.4712.4017.0219.44
Square-1 Combined Final 14 32.94 54.87 Hungary 58.3050.0556.251:06.5032.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/3 19:43 Hungary 2/3 19:43
Magic Final 33 1.34 DNF Hungary 3.531.34DNF1.78DNF
Master Magic Final 22 5.00 7.96 Hungary 5.007.258.948.288.36

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.61 13.35 Netherlands 13.9713.9711.6113.2112.88
Second 5 12.65 13.91 Netherlands 12.8614.2214.6612.6515.43
First 3 12.55 13.16 Netherlands 27.7212.9612.5512.5813.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.59 7.08 Netherlands 8.386.916.407.935.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 20.05 20.79 Netherlands 20.5220.0521.4421.1820.66
Combined First 1 17.25 20.99 Netherlands 21.6523.1517.2524.5218.18
Pyraminx Final 23 10.69 15.50 Netherlands 12.4610.6921.0912.9621.75

Rudolf Wehofer - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 17.30 18.25 Hungary 17.4123.8017.3019.4117.93
First 14 15.30 16.36 Hungary 17.0316.0018.6116.0615.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.93 5.75 Hungary 4.935.865.935.47DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:12.34 1:21.61 Hungary 1:12.341:21.251:18.501:25.081:31.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:48.15 2:08.41 Hungary 2:16.592:02.521:48.152:45.632:06.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:53.02 4:00.73 Hungary 3:53.024:09.553:59.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 24.72 32.25 Hungary 32.0624.7231.4437.4033.25
Pyraminx Final 10 8.63 11.34 Hungary 8.6313.00DNF10.3410.69
Master Magic Final 6 2.80 3.38 Hungary 2.804.563.253.333.56

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 37.53 43.81 Austria 37.5344.8340.5546.9046.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 10.69 15.42 Austria 17.8816.4012.7810.6917.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 2:28.22 Austria 2:28.223:02.90

Tadeás Miler - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 22.55 31.17 Czech Republic 1:15.0826.8329.5922.5537.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.44 6.11 Czech Republic 5.30DNF5.594.447.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:40.22 Czech Republic 1:40.222:15.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 3:24.83 Czech Republic 3:56.903:24.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
Clock Final 14 15.80 18.52 Czech Republic 36.9117.4121.3116.8315.80
Magic Final 21 1.80 3.16 Czech Republic 6.312.051.803.214.22
Master Magic Final 12 3.91 4.77 Czech Republic 4.553.914.944.884.88

Tibor Dezse - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 21.97 24.40 Hungary 24.2724.3124.6327.8021.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 6.63 8.10 Hungary 8.226.638.038.228.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:57.47 Hungary 2:02.221:57.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 4:17.11 Hungary 4:17.114:42.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 50.55 Hungary 57.2850.55
Master Magic Final 9 3.08 4.11 Hungary 5.633.343.083.485.52

Tomasz Korzeniewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 14.46 18.24 Poland 17.5216.9320.2820.3314.46
First 12 14.46 16.28 Poland 16.3014.4618.1114.6317.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.18 7.06 Poland 7.666.185.187.349.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:07.11 1:10.10 Poland 1:07.681:13.111:09.521:07.11DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:27.94 Poland 2:27.942:31.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:21.75 Poland 1:37.961:21.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 1:12.40 Poland 1:12.40DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 13 6:39.09 Poland 6:39.09DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 8.58 10.85 Poland 10.5310.7123.418.5811.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/5 35:13 Poland 4/5 35:13

Tomasz Żołnowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.75 NR 12.17 Poland 10.6813.0512.7714.348.75
Second 1 10.19 11.59 Poland 13.3312.4711.1111.1910.19
First 2 11.72 12.49 Poland 11.9715.1811.7213.0212.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.11 5.54 Poland 6.695.584.115.715.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 59.91 1:05.75 Poland 1:05.931:05.221:06.091:09.4659.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:28.63 1:43.81 Poland 1:49.471:38.681:43.271:28.631:50.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 6:00.72 Poland 6:00.72DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 25.46 33.25 Poland 31.8035.0932.8625.4638.96
Pyraminx Final 24 14.33 15.63 Poland 17.2214.3314.8625.1514.80

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 18.21 22.18 Netherlands 22.1627.2123.5020.8818.21
First 26 15.34 18.80 Netherlands 17.3620.1623.6818.8815.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:11.58 1:21.55 Netherlands 1:11.581:19.651:20.841:26.931:24.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:32.91 Netherlands 2:32.912:33.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF Netherlands DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 12:18.00 Netherlands 12:18.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF Netherlands DNF

Ádám Laczó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 19.28 23.20 Hungary 24.7722.8622.3324.4119.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.25 6.68 Hungary 5.5610.635.256.478.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:46.50 Hungary 2:00.381:46.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:34.00 Hungary 2:49.832:34.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:57.77 Hungary 5:57.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 52.06 Hungary 52.061:00.15
Pyraminx Final 29 14.15 20.93 Hungary 28.8314.1516.25DNF17.72
Square-1 Combined Final 22 1:27.53 Hungary 1:27.53
Magic Final 16 1.24 2.09 Hungary 1.401.314.033.561.24
Master Magic Final 14 4.15 4.89 Hungary 5.214.564.904.155.90