Cyprus Cube Fest 2017


Date
Sep 23, 2017
City
Nicosia, Cyprus
Venue

Russian Centre of Science and Culture

Address
Alasias 16, Nicosia, Cyprus
Details

On the second floor in the conference hall

Website
Cyprus Cube Fest 2017 website
Organizer
Shamil Magomedov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Main organizer

Information

The registration will be closed on September, 22 or when we reach 40 competitors. Please see the website for more information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 45 competitors.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ilya Tsiareshka won with an average of 10.40 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Konstantinos Paraskevopoulos finished second (15.54) and Panagiotis Raphael finished third (15.78).

Adamos Demetriou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 31.97 36.08 Cyprus 32.4248.3043.8231.9732.00
First 22 31.75 37.86 Cyprus 39.7935.9537.8531.7544.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 9.35 11.53 Cyprus 12.7211.479.3517.8710.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 2:21.75 2:44.26 Cyprus 2:39.492:21.752:48.262:49.682:45.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 1:19.79 1:30.09 Cyprus 1:26.391:19.791:35.221:34.081:29.80

Aggelos Pasenides - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 23.77 26.37 Cyprus 27.2925.7423.7727.0826.29
First 12 24.10 26.35 Cyprus 26.80DNF24.1026.8725.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 8.21 15.48 Cyprus 10.878.2114.8820.68DNF

Alexis Malekos - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.67 16.99 Cyprus 34.4519.2514.9013.6716.83
First 5 14.54 18.73 Cyprus 17.1322.8014.5418.3220.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.73 6.61 Cyprus 4.735.2410.418.166.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 45.44 51.70 Cyprus 49.50DNF51.8253.7745.44
Pyraminx Final 3 5.10 NR 11.69 Cyprus 13.7912.019.755.1013.32

Andreas Christoforou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 37.51 42.15 Cyprus 39.471:29.7139.9337.5147.05
First 25 33.96 39.99 Cyprus 33.9640.0247.5337.3042.66

Andrei Shipilenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 59.69 1:20.78 Russia 59.691:10.821:35.851:15.66DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 17.08 26.42 Russia 31.3330.8825.8217.0822.55

Antreas Antoniou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 27.19 35.98 Cyprus 27.1933.9533.4448.0040.56
First 23 34.22 38.34 Cyprus 37.6741.7034.2240.9136.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 13.87 27.87 Cyprus 20.84DNF41.2813.8721.48

Antreas Demetriou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 1:11.19 1:17.22 Cyprus 1:13.391:11.191:16.121:24.491:22.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 11.22 14.40 Cyprus 22.9014.5315.1211.2213.56
Pyraminx Final 18 23.74 30.67 Cyprus 28.411:01.1023.7435.7327.86

Aris Hadjikyriakos - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 30.95 35.48 Cyprus 37.3935.7530.9537.1033.58
First 20 30.24 36.30 Cyprus 41.4830.8437.8330.2440.24
Pyraminx Final 13 18.45 21.52 Cyprus 18.4519.22DNF26.3818.97

Christodoulos Alexandrou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 35.88 42.52 Cyprus 35.8843.4243.3644.8940.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 6.30 8.02 Cyprus 12.637.526.306.819.74

David Vasiliou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 18.90 20.72 Cyprus 18.9022.3519.6521.4521.05
First 7 17.68 20.07 Cyprus 19.2020.7820.2317.6826.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:12.37 1:25.11 Cyprus 1:21.521:27.381:26.421:12.371:27.81

Dmitry Dubishkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 51.21 1:14.64 Russia 57.951:43.031:24.131:21.8451.21

Efstathios Efstathiou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 26 51.36 56.42 Cyprus 1:05.661:00.4052.2051.3656.66
First 30 47.85 54.77 Cyprus 1:40.7355.9548.5959.7647.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 12.95 22.28 Cyprus 27.8421.8217.1912.9541.72
Pyraminx Final 16 20.30 29.46 Cyprus 33.6820.3029.1729.1030.11

Efstathios Panagiotou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 57.90 1:03.07 Cyprus 59.841:07.081:02.8357.901:06.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 19.69 27.74 Cyprus 24.8719.6923.8941.7434.45

Euripides Christofides - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 23.30 31.83 Cyprus 37.2133.7536.3225.4123.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.66 8.67 Cyprus 10.824.66DNF5.459.75

Fanourios Loucas Orthodoxou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 42.15 DNF Cyprus DNF42.15DNF1:04.2858.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 12.34 16.94 Cyprus 18.5117.5626.1014.7412.34

George Eleftheriou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 54.83 1:01.76 Cyprus 54.831:00.101:03.351:01.841:05.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 18.41 21.48 Cyprus 18.4122.7322.1320.4521.87
Pyraminx Final 4 8.32 12.50 Cyprus 13.9411.6315.408.3211.92

George Hajisavva - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 24.91 27.44 Cyprus 25.8124.9128.3930.2628.12
First 21 28.91 37.41 Cyprus 46.6440.0737.0928.9135.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 8.37 14.56 Cyprus 15.1714.838.3713.6816.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 2:24.37 2:39.15 Cyprus 2:52.522:24.373:29.572:26.012:38.92
Pyraminx Final 7 10.93 14.67 Cyprus 10.9314.9416.5812.5018.16

Grigoris Meletidis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 16.69 21.63 Greece 20.0019.7616.6925.12DNF
First 8 19.46 21.00 Greece 19.9720.9519.4622.0922.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 37.10 44.44 Greece 37.1044.6749.5641.0247.62

Grigory Shcherbakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 53.39 57.24 Russia 56.3558.111:12.2257.2653.39

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.83 10.40 Belarus 9.788.8310.4013.3611.03
First 1 10.01 13.85 Belarus 17.1214.2714.3210.0112.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.45 5.78 Belarus 6.096.264.454.987.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 50.98 56.81 Belarus 56.2958.6559.5655.4850.98

Ioannis Menikou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 28 53.07 1:01.83 Cyprus 1:04.1559.7853.071:10.371:01.55
First 31 53.09 57.08 Cyprus 1:20.4759.4156.2555.5853.09

Ivan Chepurnoy - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 47.23 53.59 Ukraine 1:10.2548.6847.2356.0156.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 14.73 20.61 Ukraine 14.7319.9321.1621.5420.73

Kiriakos Anastasi - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 18.01 24.21 Cyprus 23.2022.1727.2718.0129.55
First 14 25.11 28.32 Cyprus 29.1625.1129.2030.2726.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.17 8.70 Cyprus 8.118.405.179.839.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:39.14 1:51.52 Cyprus 1:57.351:50.462:03.121:46.751:39.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 1:07.34 1:35.29 Cyprus 1:07.341:25.612:50.511:34.351:45.92
Pyraminx Final 1 7.10 9.73 Cyprus 7.109.0912.377.8812.23

Konstantinos Paraskevopoulos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 13.14 15.54 Greece 16.4316.5013.6913.1425.64
First 3 11.40 15.38 Greece 16.7317.4214.3715.0411.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.73 19.67 Greece 18.9914.7320.7419.2824.00

Leonidas Loizides - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 33.17 37.51 Cyprus 33.1742.2134.9337.6339.97
First 18 31.89 35.04 Cyprus 36.3431.8932.5650.3036.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.61 11.32 Cyprus 11.9210.9015.917.6111.15
Pyraminx Final 9 8.25 17.35 Cyprus 16.2217.448.2518.3818.86

Loucas Iatrou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 29.08 32.48 Cyprus 29.0844.2133.0429.7334.68
First 19 31.36 35.27 Cyprus 35.6232.5748.2337.6231.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 9.66 11.60 Cyprus 11.2911.9911.539.6612.60
Pyraminx Final 5 7.37 13.17 Cyprus 15.6916.127.3710.3313.50

Marinos Antoniou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 27 53.53 1:00.22 Cyprus 1:02.7159.1858.7653.53DNF
First 34 52.64 1:00.78 Cyprus 1:09.1753.8752.6459.301:11.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 9.08 15.54 Cyprus 15.2119.909.0827.1111.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 3:37.38 DNF Cyprus 3:37.386:46.415:11.16DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 19 24.99 48.05 Cyprus 1:25.1153.1037.7524.9953.30

Marios Avraamides - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 24.00 24.31 Cyprus 25.2824.0024.0124.5524.38
First 9 21.00 24.90 Cyprus 30.3921.5040.5821.0022.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 7.06 8.46 Cyprus 7.978.809.068.617.06

Matvey Dubishkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 1:19.36 1:23.79 Russia 1:21.371:22.551:27.461:37.471:19.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 31.64 47.31 Russia 51.761:14.1031.6446.2343.95

Michael Eleftheriades - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 18.30 21.94 Cyprus 18.3019.9323.2722.6225.29
First 4 17.78 18.55 Cyprus 21.4017.7818.2518.6018.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.05 6.20 Cyprus 7.265.928.335.055.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:20.57 1:33.77 Cyprus 1:20.571:27.781:37.621:35.901:41.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 58.45 1:09.06 Cyprus 1:06.88DNF1:13.721:06.5758.45
Pyraminx Final 10 14.83 18.68 Cyprus 22.6824.1314.8318.0215.34

Michalis Antoniou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 26.54 30.14 Cyprus 41.6829.7931.7326.5428.91
First 17 29.90 33.92 Cyprus 33.8430.4329.9047.7537.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 7.07 17.32 Cyprus 7.0720.7115.9216.8519.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 2:27.64 3:49.14 Cyprus 3:43.13DNF4:22.023:22.272:27.64

Orestis Nakos Papadopoulos - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 21.67 24.12 Cyprus 30.3421.6722.5625.6924.12
First 10 20.15 26.23 Cyprus 27.8326.7728.4620.1524.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.49 6.38 Cyprus 4.497.745.466.007.67
Pyraminx Final 6 9.57 13.82 Cyprus 15.3321.639.5711.6514.49

Panagiotis Orfanos - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 24.50 26.62 Cyprus 26.6227.6124.5046.2325.62
First 15 20.88 29.67 Cyprus 25.1720.8827.2639.5536.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 10.58 13.01 Cyprus 10.5810.6211.4921.2816.92

Panagiotis Raphael - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.56 15.78 Cyprus 22.5013.5615.1818.0514.12
First 2 13.11 NR 14.71 NR Cyprus 14.3613.1114.1717.8915.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.55 NR 4.95 NR Cyprus 4.964.803.555.095.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:02.98 NR 1:15.78 NR Cyprus 1:08.311:16.661:22.361:02.981:36.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 24.07 NR 27.26 NR Cyprus 27.4828.3724.0725.9330.70

Panayiotis Zavos - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 29 28.53 DNF Cyprus 28.53DNF30.34DNF28.59
First 13 24.93 27.69 Cyprus 24.9329.19DNF26.7827.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 6.27 DNF Cyprus 10.5310.16DNFDNF6.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:51.95 2:08.31 Cyprus 2:01.521:51.952:22.252:01.17DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 12.84 17.26 Cyprus 16.6112.8416.7018.4618.57

Petros Georgiou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 15.61 DNF Cyprus DNF23.8422.5215.61DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.52 6.41 Cyprus 6.157.366.254.526.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 43.36 48.21 Cyprus 44.4043.3654.0646.1856.02
Pyraminx Final 12 13.28 21.32 Cyprus 19.9622.2221.7813.2827.24

Petros Kitazos - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 28.33 42.96 Cyprus 47.2449.5852.4532.0728.33
First 24 32.51 39.38 Cyprus 34.7656.0243.5839.8132.51
Pyraminx Final 11 18.18 20.95 Cyprus 18.1824.0122.7020.4919.65

Saif Sababa - Palestine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.36 NR 18.64 NR Palestine 15.6118.3721.9514.3621.99
First 6 18.64 19.01 Palestine 19.1318.6418.7219.1821.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 30.28 NR 41.34 NR Palestine 47.9537.73DNF38.3530.28

Shamil Magomedov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 42.00 1:08.88 Russia 1:06.6342.001:14.121:07.361:12.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 33.66 50.72 Russia 41.32DNF1:10.4433.6640.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 1:29.17 1:41.64 Russia 1:55.131:29.171:33.26DNF1:36.54

Sofoklis Kyriakou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 49.55 59.13 Cyprus 58.1452.8649.551:15.851:06.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 8.69 13.79 Cyprus 8.6918.3219.7210.8712.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 2:28.72 3:00.33 Cyprus DNF3:05.353:16.612:28.722:39.04

Stavros Pavlou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 33.25 40.65 Cyprus 44.1043.7736.5433.2541.63
First 27 36.17 48.75 Cyprus 36.1752.8051.9051.2843.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 15.56 21.64 Cyprus 19.4923.6121.8326.2015.56
Pyraminx Final 15 14.28 25.94 Cyprus 30.2624.7714.2824.5328.52

Stilianos Dimitriou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 1:06.83 1:09.68 Cyprus 1:06.831:09.531:15.851:08.711:10.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 12.37 13.36 Cyprus 13.5416.9112.3712.7913.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 3:57.29 5:30.25 Cyprus 4:54.573:57.294:25.957:10.23DNF
Pyraminx Final 17 22.75 29.70 Cyprus 22.7544.9828.1926.5934.33

Stylianos Georgiou - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 14.68 18.53 Cyprus 19.7114.6824.5117.5218.36

Vasilis Ellinas - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 25 48.87 53.42 Cyprus 48.8754.1153.7252.4256.99
First 28 42.74 51.41 Cyprus 43.6155.7854.8655.7642.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 13.02 13.82 Cyprus 15.6015.1913.0213.1213.15
Pyraminx Final 14 17.18 22.97 Cyprus 28.2230.4017.1818.2222.47

Vladimir Novikov - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 25.93 31.48 Cyprus 35.6126.4132.7235.3225.93
First 11 21.27 26.32 Cyprus 28.6221.2722.4627.8733.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.39 8.53 Cyprus 8.278.096.3912.329.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:29.71 1:47.17 Cyprus DNF1:39.771:50.161:51.581:29.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 55.40 1:07.31 Cyprus 1:05.3255.401:00.341:23.291:16.27
Pyraminx Final 2 10.59 11.47 Cyprus 13.8512.1210.6910.5911.61