Cyber Open 2012


Date
Apr 7 - 8, 2012
City
Cyberjaya, Selangor, Malaysia
Venue

Grand Hall, Multimedia University

Address
Jalan Multimedia, Universiti Multimedia Malaysia
Website
Cyber Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Kong Chai Chen
Contact

MMU Cyberjaya Game Developers Club

Information

RM10/person for joining single event. RM15/person for joining multiple events.

Events
Competitors
56
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leong Wing Sik 10.08 11.06 Malaysia 11.8113.8410.8310.5310.08
2 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 10.46 11.54 Malaysia 12.3610.9710.4611.3014.47
3 Francis Wong Jia Yen 10.33 11.76 Malaysia 10.3312.7712.0512.5510.68
4 Amos Tay Swee Hui 9.58 11.87 Malaysia 11.8611.2117.139.5812.55
5 Soh Li Jin 11.97 12.63 Malaysia 13.8315.3612.0212.0511.97
6 Azlysha Azmi 12.81 13.66 Malaysia 12.8113.5813.3114.0915.66
7 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 12.19 13.76 Malaysia 12.1914.6314.3017.5312.36
8 Malvin Seow Wei Huan 11.66 14.99 Malaysia 11.6618.2719.8114.0612.63
9 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 13.65 15.60 Malaysia 14.6513.6516.9115.8616.30
10 Caleb Wong En Yi 14.27 16.26 Malaysia 17.6118.0915.7215.4414.27
11 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 14.36 16.67 Malaysia 20.8616.9414.3617.6815.40
12 Chong Tjen-Yao 14.03 17.39 Malaysia 18.9620.5915.3117.9114.03

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 8.53 11.39 Malaysia 11.3812.288.5312.5810.50
2 Leong Wing Sik 10.15 11.78 Malaysia 12.8410.1511.1612.4111.78
3 Soh Li Jin 10.97 11.87 Malaysia 11.4613.8811.9112.2510.97
4 Francis Wong Jia Yen 10.55 11.88 Malaysia 10.5516.0311.0812.3612.21
5 Amos Tay Swee Hui 10.53 12.38 Malaysia 12.0014.2213.9010.5311.25
6 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 11.65 14.13 Malaysia 11.6514.0013.7115.0614.69
7 Azlysha Azmi 10.66 14.21 Malaysia 13.1313.7810.6616.4615.71
8 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 13.19 14.34 Malaysia 13.4615.0815.9114.4713.19
9 Malvin Seow Wei Huan 14.08 14.56 Malaysia 17.4714.6614.6914.0814.33
10 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 11.72 15.96 Malaysia 11.7219.8113.9417.4416.50
11 Caleb Wong En Yi 15.53 16.47 Malaysia 15.8419.8815.5316.0017.56
12 Chong Tjen-Yao 13.68 16.67 Malaysia 17.2517.9114.8613.6825.44
13 Benjamin Yap Chun Yu 14.91 17.18 Malaysia 19.9614.9117.8416.2517.46
14 JianHan Choong 12.25 17.46 Malaysia 19.0318.0015.3420.0812.25
15 Arlen Tan 16.72 17.56 Malaysia 17.2117.2716.7218.2118.50
16 Yong Wen Jun 16.83 17.97 Malaysia 17.0319.9716.9026.2116.83
17 Lawrence Obioma 16.05 19.04 Nigeria 19.8621.3618.4718.8016.05
18 Irfan Bin Aris 15.56 19.34 Malaysia 16.1823.2823.8015.5618.55
19 Tan Wei Ken 15.83 19.40 Malaysia 15.8317.1619.4021.8121.63
20 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 17.27 19.67 Malaysia 20.2817.2720.1118.6320.97
21 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 18.02 20.15 Malaysia 18.3618.8423.2532.1618.02
22 Rashdaleena Athiefa Abdul Rashid 16.55 20.16 Malaysia 18.56DNF22.0916.5519.83
23 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang 19.31 20.19 Malaysia 19.6619.311:21.3021.5319.38
24 Wong Yoon Hang 16.72 20.21 Malaysia 16.7219.2823.6618.1623.18
25 Tan Wei Sheng 16.93 20.28 Malaysia 22.1616.9324.6117.7720.90
26 Chew Weng Chuen 17.00 20.56 Malaysia 23.5021.4017.0019.4120.88
27 Muhammad Zuhair Bin Zulkaply 17.94 21.04 Malaysia 17.9423.0318.7822.4721.86
28 Ainesh Sevellaraja 15.88 21.46 Malaysia 23.5620.4720.3415.88DNF
29 Absalom Wong Kheng Yuen 17.31 24.68 Malaysia 33.3417.3117.6332.8323.58

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francis Wong Jia Yen 9.46 10.64 Malaysia 12.0210.3012.589.619.46
2 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 10.21 10.78 Malaysia 10.6810.2111.9311.3810.27
3 Amos Tay Swee Hui 10.18 11.77 Malaysia 15.6912.4710.1811.5311.30
4 Soh Li Jin 11.41 12.46 Malaysia 13.0412.2812.0613.0311.41
5 JianHan Choong 11.19 12.75 Malaysia 11.1911.9712.4118.1813.86
6 Leong Wing Sik 11.83 12.76 Malaysia 11.8312.0613.3014.1512.91
7 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 11.52 13.19 Malaysia 13.1612.5311.5213.8814.15
8 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 12.93 13.94 Malaysia 13.6512.9317.7213.6514.53
9 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 11.18 14.09 Malaysia 13.6815.5014.0211.1814.56
10 Malvin Seow Wei Huan 11.71 14.52 Malaysia 14.8815.2711.7115.8813.41
11 Azlysha Azmi 14.36 14.78 Malaysia 15.1816.1814.3614.6114.56
12 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 13.44 15.01 Malaysia 15.4716.4115.5214.0513.44
13 Caleb Wong En Yi 11.66 16.50 Malaysia 15.591:05.1816.3117.6111.66
14 Rashdaleena Athiefa Abdul Rashid 14.90 16.98 Malaysia 23.0514.9017.1617.1316.66
15 Benjamin Yap Chun Yu 15.77 17.32 Malaysia 19.0917.0516.7115.7718.21
16 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 15.30 17.54 Malaysia 18.7217.3415.3019.2216.55
17 Irfan Bin Aris 13.59 17.61 Malaysia 17.9117.9716.9413.5925.53
18 Yong Wen Jun 14.50 17.75 Malaysia 32.6618.5314.5017.1317.58
19 Lawrence Obioma 15.59 18.07 Nigeria 20.4318.0616.4719.6815.59
20 Tan Wei Ken 16.30 18.26 Malaysia 16.8622.4720.3016.3017.63
21 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang 17.31 18.62 Malaysia 17.3119.4026.0318.5817.88
22 Tan Wei Sheng 16.30 18.63 Malaysia 21.9716.3022.3116.5817.34
23 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 17.36 18.75 Malaysia 17.3618.5617.5920.1122.05
24 Arlen Tan 14.38 19.27 Malaysia 14.3818.2520.1919.3822.00
25 Muhammad Zuhair Bin Zulkaply 18.55 19.31 Malaysia 20.1820.6318.6519.1118.55
26 Ainesh Sevellaraja 16.34 19.63 Malaysia 18.0919.5016.34DNF21.30
27 Wong Yoon Hang 18.34 19.98 Malaysia 18.3420.6620.5018.77DNF
28 Absalom Wong Kheng Yuen 17.68 20.31 Malaysia 20.9323.2817.6821.3618.63
29 Chew Weng Chuen 18.15 20.45 Malaysia 18.1520.6121.3022.0019.44
30 Chong Tjen-Yao 17.50 21.08 Malaysia 23.4717.6824.4617.5022.08
31 Syafiq bin Mohamad 18.69 21.36 Malaysia 18.6923.2822.7120.3621.02
32 Hasyimi Bin Bahrudin 20.36 21.80 Malaysia 20.9725.4121.7520.3622.69
33 Wei Yuen Teh 19.43 21.98 Malaysia 22.4422.4719.4321.0227.30
34 Antoine Perdereau 18.96 22.28 France 22.3418.9619.4125.0825.93
35 Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman 19.93 23.68 Malaysia 23.5619.9326.2130.3121.28
36 Nur Hazim Bin Mohamad Nor 17.00 23.96 Malaysia 17.0023.9728.1919.72DNF
37 Adam Reduan Chin 20.16 25.92 Malaysia 20.1625.2825.8826.5927.09
38 Danial Fahim 22.15 27.09 Malaysia 31.3124.7522.1525.6530.86
39 Ardianto Satriawan 23.06 27.16 Indonesia 38.1625.1930.5325.7523.06
40 Joey Chin 23.18 27.17 Malaysia 28.0323.1832.3625.3028.19
41 Muhammad Shafiq Bin Ahmad Razman 20.68 27.37 Malaysia 22.4020.68DNF29.9329.78
42 Wan Muzammil 24.21 29.15 Malaysia 31.5024.2131.3028.0928.06
43 Muhammad Afham bin Azhar 28.02 30.48 Malaysia 28.7737.8431.8028.0230.88
44 Afiq Syazwan 30.21 33.51 Malaysia 31.8630.2134.7850.5933.88
45 Andy Huan Yee Siang 31.84 33.61 Malaysia 33.8034.9433.2733.7531.84
46 Nigel Christian Chong 29.97 36.55 Malaysia 34.6840.4137.0937.8829.97
47 Pragathes Moorthy 29.60 38.86 Malaysia 37.4146.7537.6129.6041.56
48 Hafidzul Fahmi 39.69 48.05 Malaysia 49.34DNF39.6945.6849.13
49 Nicholas Ong Khai Jye 49.27 53.19 Malaysia 52.5956.1350.86DNF49.27
50 Kirsten Wong Yue Ting 48.09 55.06 Malaysia 1:04.361:02.0649.8153.3048.09
51 Muhammad Azim Areza 34.68 DNF Malaysia DNF37.5234.68DNF44.38

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leong Wing Sik 2.61 3.73 Malaysia 4.754.132.614.082.97
2 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 2.88 3.80 Malaysia 2.883.773.833.814.33
3 Chong Tjen-Yao 3.50 5.10 Malaysia 6.533.505.845.384.09
4 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 4.52 5.28 Malaysia 4.525.415.285.168.84
5 Soh Li Jin 4.50 5.47 Malaysia 5.774.505.714.9310.44
6 Irfan Bin Aris 3.96 5.87 Malaysia 6.536.714.383.968.96
7 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 4.36 6.09 Malaysia 4.367.154.939.116.19
8 JianHan Choong 3.59 6.19 Malaysia 6.633.596.196.415.96
9 Wei Yuen Teh 5.25 6.20 Malaysia 5.255.638.846.966.02
10 Adam Reduan Chin 3.75 6.28 Malaysia 6.786.403.755.658.31
11 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3.86 6.89 Malaysia 7.277.033.8612.036.36
12 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 5.77 6.89 Malaysia 5.776.807.656.218.21
13 Tan Wei Sheng 5.15 7.46 Malaysia 7.387.635.157.368.55
14 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 6.90 7.63 Malaysia 6.907.697.539.187.68
15 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 4.93 7.74 Malaysia 6.039.554.9311.217.65
16 Arlen Tan 6.13 7.92 Malaysia 6.139.716.9615.027.09
17 Malvin Seow Wei Huan 7.21 8.41 Malaysia 8.718.907.617.2110.56
18 Amos Tay Swee Hui 4.71 8.42 Malaysia 7.194.719.508.569.78
19 Benjamin Yap Chun Yu 4.88 8.84 Malaysia 4.8811.2110.847.777.90
20 Caleb Wong En Yi 5.90 9.47 Malaysia 5.9010.789.887.8410.68
21 Yong Wen Jun 7.83 10.28 Malaysia 9.6912.218.937.8313.06
22 Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman 7.52 10.79 Malaysia 11.759.0211.597.5218.55
23 Chew Weng Chuen 11.05 12.91 Malaysia 13.9613.7111.0616.5611.05
24 Kirsten Wong Yue Ting 8.00 13.38 Malaysia 9.9615.868.0017.6114.31
25 Kong Chai Chen 11.66 15.62 Malaysia 20.7716.7111.6614.5315.63
26 Joey Chin 10.28 16.92 Malaysia 11.33DNF10.2812.6426.80
27 Nicholas Ong Khai Jye 6.59 17.44 Malaysia 6.5918.9420.8512.5231.57

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francis Wong Jia Yen 37.90 43.12 NR Malaysia 48.9440.7137.9043.0045.65
2 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 42.56 44.69 Malaysia 48.7148.8642.5642.6842.68
3 Leong Wing Sik 42.77 50.88 Malaysia 48.5959.9049.0942.7754.96
4 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 43.38 51.99 Malaysia 53.4751.3051.1943.3856.83
5 Amos Tay Swee Hui 44.71 53.53 Malaysia 51.4756.6652.4644.71DNF
6 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 48.47 59.83 Malaysia 1:05.2848.4757.771:03.5958.13
7 Soh Li Jin 47.08 1:00.46 Malaysia 1:04.031:18.9049.5047.081:07.84
8 Azlysha Azmi 51.69 1:02.12 Malaysia 51.691:02.55DNF59.721:04.08
9 JianHan Choong 51.59 1:04.93 Malaysia 1:04.461:13.471:13.2857.0551.59
10 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 1:02.16 1:10.98 Malaysia 1:02.161:05.131:12.801:40.611:15.00
11 Arlen Tan 1:08.43 1:13.17 Malaysia 1:28.711:12.501:12.181:08.431:14.84
12 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 1:04.61 1:14.89 Malaysia 1:09.111:29.591:04.611:40.191:05.96
13 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 1:00.13 1:15.01 Malaysia 1:00.13DNF1:23.161:03.061:18.80
14 Malvin Seow Wei Huan 1:07.53 1:17.21 Malaysia 1:11.781:27.911:07.531:26.051:13.80
15 Gooi Ying Chyi 1:16.34 1:24.82 Malaysia DNF1:33.001:18.861:22.591:16.34
16 Chong Tjen-Yao 1:20.58 1:27.87 Malaysia 1:22.971:20.581:34.861:25.781:49.18
17 Wei Yuen Teh 1:15.72 1:30.35 Malaysia 1:15.721:33.801:37.931:20.721:36.53
18 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:16.43 1:32.63 Malaysia 1:38.051:37.271:32.861:16.431:27.77
19 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 1:20.44 1:32.84 Malaysia 1:38.751:20.441:33.221:30.941:34.36
20 Ardianto Satriawan 1:15.59 1:33.59 Indonesia 1:48.441:41.181:31.561:15.591:28.03
21 Absalom Wong Kheng Yuen 1:19.69 1:33.65 Malaysia 1:44.651:30.051:31.801:39.091:19.69
22 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang 1:21.08 1:40.04 Malaysia 1:37.051:33.432:15.471:49.651:21.08
23 Muhammad Zuhair Bin Zulkaply 1:28.68 1:40.34 Malaysia 1:40.471:43.411:37.152:10.151:28.68
24 Benjamin Yap Chun Yu 1:36.55 1:45.23 Malaysia 1:53.34DNF1:36.551:38.781:43.58
25 Irfan Bin Aris 1:39.03 1:46.57 Malaysia 1:51.061:47.211:41.441:39.032:24.81
26 Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman 1:30.05 1:53.20 Malaysia 1:56.081:53.751:49.771:30.052:05.72
27 Adam Reduan Chin 1:45.56 1:56.30 Malaysia 1:51.912:06.081:54.722:02.281:45.56
28 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:45.84 2:07.11 Malaysia 2:35.551:52.501:53.271:45.84DNF
29 Caleb Wong En Yi 2:04.66 Malaysia 2:22.192:04.66
30 Chew Weng Chuen 2:43.86 Malaysia 2:43.864:16.36

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:17.34 1:21.07 Malaysia 1:21.471:24.001:17.341:19.561:22.18
2 Leong Wing Sik 1:25.18 1:31.31 Malaysia 1:41.861:34.961:25.181:26.581:32.40
3 JianHan Choong 1:36.36 1:47.12 Malaysia 1:51.081:36.361:40.611:56.361:49.68
4 Francis Wong Jia Yen 1:40.61 1:48.86 Malaysia 1:46.091:40.611:57.461:43.022:01.18
5 Amos Tay Swee Hui 1:46.69 1:53.87 Malaysia 2:10.381:47.021:46.691:59.661:54.93
6 Azlysha Azmi 1:39.56 1:58.22 Malaysia 1:58.301:54.682:04.051:39.562:01.69
7 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 1:55.78 2:06.40 Malaysia 2:08.462:39.412:02.052:08.691:55.78
8 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 2:08.21 2:22.36 Malaysia 2:12.272:46.112:08.212:24.712:30.09
9 Wei Yuen Teh 2:17.40 2:33.74 Malaysia 2:42.552:45.382:24.082:17.402:34.58
10 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:14.33 2:34.39 Malaysia 2:14.332:40.002:37.342:26.302:39.53
11 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:26.71 2:36.36 Malaysia 2:37.152:46.022:41.912:30.022:26.71
12 Ardianto Satriawan 2:34.33 2:46.34 Indonesia 2:55.783:11.582:38.442:34.332:44.80
13 Malvin Seow Wei Huan 2:54.08 3:05.17 Malaysia 2:54.082:56.613:06.533:12.38DNF
14 Adam Reduan Chin 2:43.88 DNF Malaysia 3:30.192:43.883:33.66DNFDNF
15 Arlen Tan 3:03.30 Malaysia 3:03.30DNF
16 Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman 3:09.46 Malaysia 3:18.273:09.46

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Tay Swee Hui 41.58 NR DNF Malaysia 1:17.5541.58DNF
2 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 55.65 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF55.65
3 Chew Weng Chuen 1:25.05 DNF Malaysia DNF1:25.05DNF
4 Chong Tjen-Yao 2:50.31 DNF Malaysia DNF2:50.31DNF
5 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 3:06.72 4:12.76 Malaysia 3:06.724:36.214:55.34
6 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 3:34.80 DNF Malaysia DNF3:34.805:26.36
7 Wong Yoon Hang 3:41.36 DNF Malaysia DNF5:38.133:41.36
8 Absalom Wong Kheng Yuen 3:47.83 DNF Malaysia 3:47.83DNF5:10.93
9 JianHan Choong 5:24.71 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF5:24.71
10 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 5:24.96 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF5:24.96
11 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
11 Arlen Tan DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
11 Francis Wong Jia Yen DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
11 Leong Wing Sik DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 15.65 17.53 Malaysia 19.8817.8615.6517.4717.27
2 Francis Wong Jia Yen 16.46 19.24 Malaysia 23.2718.8316.4620.8018.09
3 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 14.81 19.55 Malaysia 22.0314.8118.4718.1522.15
4 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 18.11 20.79 Malaysia 18.8119.3824.1818.1129.88
5 Leong Wing Sik 15.53 21.80 Malaysia 15.5320.8423.4121.1525.84
6 Amos Tay Swee Hui 16.65 21.98 Malaysia 16.6522.34DNF22.0021.59
7 Soh Li Jin 21.36 23.30 Malaysia 23.8321.7529.3821.3624.33
8 Chong Tjen-Yao 22.88 26.89 Malaysia 24.8322.8828.4727.3634.52
9 Caleb Wong En Yi 25.93 32.99 Malaysia 34.68DNF25.9331.5032.80
10 JianHan Choong 23.69 33.29 Malaysia 31.0023.6943.2228.3440.52
11 Lawrence Obioma 28.18 35.34 Nigeria 28.1829.5239.8436.6541.33
12 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 31.19 35.62 Malaysia 31.1939.7733.1333.9740.59
13 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 29.90 38.92 Malaysia 41.8831.5029.9045.0243.38
14 Malvin Seow Wei Huan 31.08 38.94 Malaysia 37.9739.6539.2131.0851.03
15 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 36.40 39.30 Malaysia 36.4042.5536.8138.5550.69
16 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang 41.52 43.11 Malaysia 41.5245.09DNF41.9742.28
17 Irfan Bin Aris 29.40 43.44 Malaysia 41.021:03.9142.8046.5029.40
18 Tan Wei Sheng 33.77 44.40 Malaysia 33.7754.5357.1836.9741.71
19 Adam Reduan Chin 42.09 44.84 Malaysia 45.5842.09DNF44.3044.65
20 Benjamin Yap Chun Yu 40.18 45.72 Malaysia 46.7254.4345.6344.8140.18
21 Arlen Tan 31.84 45.85 Malaysia 39.6148.0249.9131.841:00.93
22 Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman 42.22 48.12 Malaysia DNF50.4148.3342.2245.61
23 Absalom Wong Kheng Yuen 34.68 51.29 Malaysia DNF48.2249.9755.6934.68
24 Ardianto Satriawan 43.65 59.75 Indonesia 51.601:05.381:02.271:16.6943.65
25 Chew Weng Chuen 1:04.50 1:12.77 Malaysia 1:44.301:12.441:11.811:04.501:14.06
26 Yong Wen Jun 55.47 1:14.11 Malaysia 1:32.111:12.9155.47DNF57.30
27 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 25.09 DNF Malaysia 27.3625.09DNFDNF28.16

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ardianto Satriawan 13.25 14.12 Indonesia 17.8113.9713.6114.7813.25
2 Fong Joon-Sun 13.21 NR 14.61 NR Malaysia 14.9714.0914.7715.8013.21
3 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 19.71 21.98 Malaysia 23.5521.8825.1320.5019.71
4 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 16.02 23.92 Malaysia 17.59DNF16.7537.4316.02
5 Adam Reduan Chin 22.13 30.52 Malaysia 30.91DNF35.0325.6322.13
6 Kong Chai Chen 27.33 37.76 Malaysia 39.28DNF39.3134.6927.33
7 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 31.88 44.42 Malaysia 50.4142.43DNF40.4131.88

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 JianHan Choong 1:15.33 1:18.01 Malaysia 1:16.651:21.001:15.331:17.221:20.16
2 Francis Wong Jia Yen 1:24.69 1:33.17 Malaysia 1:24.691:33.841:28.211:37.471:55.69
3 Leong Wing Sik 1:30.22 1:36.83 Malaysia 1:50.911:38.311:30.221:31.151:41.02
4 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 1:47.63 1:59.50 Malaysia 2:11.251:47.632:06.831:52.001:59.66
5 Chong Tjen-Yao 1:56.59 2:09.34 Malaysia 2:20.611:56.592:05.612:08.712:13.71
6 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:12.30 2:16.07 Malaysia 2:20.862:12.302:13.022:56.502:14.34
7 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:21.16 2:36.00 Malaysia 2:47.402:27.652:42.302:21.162:38.05
8 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 3:04.46 DNF Malaysia 3:04.463:20.563:08.72DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leong Wing Sik 5.21 6.96 Malaysia 11.095.216.198.086.61
2 Soh Li Jin 5.75 8.49 Malaysia 6.5914.5212.196.695.75
3 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 6.44 9.24 Malaysia 7.066.4410.949.7226.08
4 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 6.84 9.81 Malaysia 10.036.8412.169.1810.21
5 Ainesh Sevellaraja 9.34 12.89 Malaysia 15.0315.869.6913.949.34
6 Adam Reduan Chin 10.34 14.01 Malaysia 17.4711.1610.3418.7813.40
7 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 12.08 16.39 Malaysia 12.0824.7813.4422.4013.33
8 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 9.13 16.68 Malaysia 35.5615.449.1316.7717.84
9 Chew Weng Chuen 14.81 18.68 Malaysia 18.5016.2721.2814.8126.91
10 Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman 15.77 21.26 Malaysia 15.7723.5619.5626.2720.65
11 Andy Huan Yee Siang 18.86 30.82 Malaysia 18.8621.8847.66DNF22.93
12 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 22.43 31.47 Malaysia 1:07.1146.1524.3823.8822.43
13 Syafiq bin Mohamad 21.65 33.53 Malaysia 46.081:32.3021.6522.2132.30
14 Benjamin Yap Chun Yu 27.13 46.75 Malaysia DNF42.6833.271:04.3127.13

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gooi Ying Chyi 11.02 NR 17.37 Malaysia 17.4011.0217.2820.2117.43
2 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 25.91 29.42 Malaysia 31.1329.4432.2725.9127.68
3 Azlysha Azmi 38.13 45.68 Malaysia 43.611:04.3038.1351.3342.09
4 Muhammad Harith Bin Zulkaply 46.31 51.23 Malaysia 46.311:36.0247.9753.7551.96
5 Chew Weng Chuen 1:54.94 2:36.33 Malaysia 2:06.562:44.532:57.911:54.94DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Tay Swee Hui 4:16.61 AsR Malaysia 4:16.61DNF
2 Chong Tjen-Yao DNF Malaysia DNFDNF
2 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) DNF Malaysia DNFDNF
2 Wilson Tan Wei Siun DNF Malaysia DNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1.31 1.32 Malaysia 1.311.311.331.311.97
2 Andy Huan Yee Siang 1.38 1.53 Malaysia 1.531.58DNF1.381.47
3 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang 1.19 1.59 Malaysia 1.191.781.211.78DNF
4 Soh Li Jin 1.66 1.89 Malaysia 1.711.661.692.279.16
5 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 1.16 1.93 Malaysia 2.531.73DNF1.161.52
6 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 0.97 1.95 Malaysia 3.551.591.053.220.97
7 Adam Reduan Chin 1.71 2.05 Malaysia 1.81DNF2.521.711.81
8 Wei Yuen Teh 2.05 2.16 Malaysia 2.312.092.752.052.08
9 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 1.25 2.18 Malaysia 1.431.271.253.83DNF
10 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 1.61 2.70 Malaysia 3.094.113.211.811.61
11 Benjamin Yap Chun Yu 2.15 3.22 Malaysia 2.153.613.782.276.16
12 Kong Chai Chen 2.09 3.30 Malaysia 2.093.918.053.282.71
13 Chew Weng Chuen 3.56 4.01 Malaysia 3.654.807.473.563.58

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 3.13 NR 3.44 Malaysia 10.313.683.433.133.21
2 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang 3.83 3.90 Malaysia 4.883.963.883.863.83
3 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 3.68 3.95 Malaysia 3.833.844.184.433.68
4 Adam Reduan Chin 3.43 4.73 Malaysia 3.434.28DNF6.363.56
5 Kong Chai Chen 7.06 8.67 Malaysia DNF7.068.789.008.22
6 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 6.90 9.17 Malaysia 10.658.5910.346.908.59
7 Chew Weng Chuen 13.15 16.50 Malaysia 19.1114.6131.0315.7713.15
8 Andy Huan Yee Siang 8.77 DNF Malaysia DNF10.658.77DNF11.55