Cyber Open 2011


Information

RM10/person for Rubik's Cube event only. RM15/person for Rubik's Cube and any other events.

Events
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Durben Joun Virtucio 9.21 11.32 NR Philippines 11.8312.779.2110.4011.72
2 Leong Wing Sik 11.27 11.53 Malaysia 11.2711.6511.6112.8111.33
3 Francis Wong Jia Yen 10.50 11.91 Malaysia 11.1512.7210.5011.8614.08
4 Amos Tay Swee Hui 10.66 12.28 Malaysia 14.6611.5813.6811.5810.66
5 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 10.34 12.36 Malaysia 13.0213.0512.4111.6610.34
6 David Tan 11.28 12.42 Malaysia 13.1311.3611.2813.6312.77
7 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 10.77 12.90 Malaysia 11.8815.3811.4410.77DNF
8 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 10.83 13.22 Malaysia 12.6510.9122.1316.0910.83
9 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 11.81 13.55 Malaysia 13.8611.8116.9113.9312.86
10 Chan Wai Khiew 12.81 14.40 Malaysia 15.3614.90DNF12.8112.94
11 Eman Shahadi 11.93 14.69 Malaysia 11.9316.1613.2227.3814.68
12 Joel Wong Jun Wen 14.86 15.22 Singapore 15.2115.0215.4318.3314.86
13 Chen Kee Yen 14.81 15.72 Malaysia 15.5015.1916.6516.4614.81
14 Tan Wei Ken 13.84 15.90 Malaysia 15.8019.0915.2816.6113.84
15 Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam 15.78 16.30 Singapore 16.0816.7516.0615.7819.05
16 Jared Tee Wei Jin 13.97 16.61 Malaysia 16.7217.9015.2119.5913.97
17 Soh Li Jin 13.72 17.19 Malaysia 13.7228.6116.0019.6915.88
18 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 12.83 17.33 Malaysia DNF14.8615.4121.7112.83
19 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 13.41 17.40 Malaysia 16.4013.4118.7217.09DNF
20 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 15.66 17.88 Malaysia 16.9715.6618.0926.7518.58
21 Leow Yi Jun 14.09 18.49 Malaysia 14.9114.0921.6521.4019.16
22 Syafiq bin Mohamad 17.09 20.65 Malaysia 20.3319.5022.1317.0927.88
23 Yong Wen Jun 19.53 21.00 Malaysia 21.4420.1923.3119.5321.38
24 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 16.63 21.59 Malaysia 21.5016.6323.2220.1823.08
25 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 18.13 21.75 Malaysia 21.0329.9124.8418.1319.38
26 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 20.21 22.29 Malaysia 23.3720.2122.6923.5620.81
27 Arnaud van Galen 17.81 22.63 Netherlands 32.8123.6921.5522.6517.81
28 Tan Wei Sheng 21.65 22.74 Malaysia 21.7733.7524.0522.4021.65
29 Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman 20.06 22.80 Malaysia 20.0620.8827.2224.2123.30
30 Benjamin Yap Chun Yu 19.00 22.84 Malaysia 22.7519.0025.0025.8620.78
31 Jason Fong 19.56 23.07 Malaysia 24.3121.8123.0926.7519.56
32 Teh Yee Harn 20.08 23.35 Malaysia 22.6321.9420.0825.4730.97
33 Arlen Tan 23.96 24.83 Malaysia 24.65DNF23.9625.0524.78
34 Wei Yuen Teh 21.58 26.30 Malaysia 26.7522.1929.9721.5844.66
35 Klose Lim Geng Yi 28.43 29.56 Malaysia 29.7728.4328.5830.3430.71
36 Ong Jia Yau 29.58 33.01 Malaysia 37.8131.4133.4129.5834.21
37 Low Siew Tim 25.46 35.24 Malaysia 25.4644.2144.0328.2233.47
38 Leow Yi Liang 29.68 38.07 Malaysia 29.6837.4442.7252.1534.05
39 Eason Siew Ee Son 36.46 41.22 Malaysia 39.3345.8638.4646.8636.46
40 Felix Loong Yew Seng 35.31 44.15 Malaysia 41.9047.4143.131:16.5035.31
41 Karen Tay Swee Ping 41.93 59.30 Malaysia 41.931:56.1159.461:01.8456.61
42 Tan Yee Roc 49.90 1:04.28 Malaysia 1:45.581:03.661:09.2559.9349.90
43 Kirsten Wong Yue Ting 57.21 1:04.35 Malaysia 1:09.221:02.361:03.551:07.1357.21
44 Sanjey Ravi 1:02.00 1:04.43 Malaysia 1:04.381:02.001:04.311:04.591:22.55
45 Manfred Siew 1:08.53 1:13.06 Malaysia 1:08.531:13.521:15.441:21.691:10.21
46 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 1:09.50 1:18.67 Malaysia 1:27.721:33.721:14.711:13.591:09.50
47 Yusuf Rais Bin Zamzam 58.61 1:23.35 Singapore 58.611:35.771:05.051:35.331:29.66

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Durben Joun Virtucio 10.31 11.77 Philippines 13.0312.0911.6511.5810.31
2 Francis Wong Jia Yen 10.58 12.22 Malaysia 10.5812.5014.3110.9013.27
3 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 11.50 12.34 Malaysia 11.5012.2512.6813.4112.08
4 Amos Tay Swee Hui 9.86 12.36 Malaysia 13.0512.589.8611.7112.80
5 Eman Shahadi 11.21 12.74 Malaysia 11.2112.2113.6918.5312.31
6 Leong Wing Sik 10.97 13.05 Malaysia 13.8112.0313.3010.9720.11
7 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 10.40 13.28 Malaysia 10.4012.9114.3412.5927.97
8 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 12.90 13.51 Malaysia 13.0012.9614.5615.6912.90
9 David Tan 12.59 13.52 Malaysia 14.5812.5913.0214.0013.55
10 Soh Li Jin 12.34 13.91 Malaysia 12.3412.3413.7723.5915.61
11 Chan Wai Khiew 11.72 14.07 Malaysia 13.7515.4313.0311.7218.69
12 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 14.16 14.84 Malaysia 15.0317.0515.1614.1614.34
13 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 14.34 15.47 Malaysia 15.9415.8017.4114.3414.68
14 Chen Kee Yen 13.44 15.86 Malaysia 17.3315.38DNF14.8613.44
15 Jared Tee Wei Jin 15.69 16.84 Malaysia 16.0618.4323.3416.0315.69
16 Leow Yi Jun 14.34 17.02 Malaysia 17.3114.3416.4017.3617.50
17 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 16.43 17.34 Malaysia 18.7817.1816.4318.1516.69
18 Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam 15.11 17.66 Singapore 18.6322.2515.1116.5517.81
19 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 15.59 18.02 Malaysia 18.3819.9317.7215.5917.96
20 Tan Wei Ken 15.30 18.34 Malaysia 21.1628.5818.4115.3015.46
21 Joel Wong Jun Wen 17.93 18.72 Singapore 18.8818.3320.6818.9417.93
22 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 19.52 20.86 Malaysia 19.5220.8621.6920.0223.03
23 Arlen Tan 18.78 21.83 Malaysia 24.6919.1818.7821.6124.80
24 Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman 18.61 21.99 Malaysia 23.3622.2120.4028.6518.61
25 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 16.50 22.12 Malaysia 23.0523.4616.5023.9419.84
26 Arnaud van Galen 19.31 22.65 Netherlands 28.8620.8827.5619.3119.52
27 Benjamin Yap Chun Yu 19.97 23.74 Malaysia 23.4319.9725.9323.5824.22
28 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 19.43 23.99 Malaysia 19.4325.4427.0323.2723.27
29 Teh Yee Harn 22.46 24.42 Malaysia 27.8427.2523.0022.4623.02
30 Jason Fong 18.05 24.77 Malaysia 24.7722.5534.5627.0018.05
31 Klose Lim Geng Yi 27.90 33.50 Malaysia 36.81DNF27.9029.9333.77

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 9.68 11.72 Malaysia 10.5010.9413.7239.539.68
2 Amos Tay Swee Hui 9.78 11.82 Malaysia 12.5811.6815.5011.199.78
3 Durben Joun Virtucio 10.34 11.82 Philippines 11.0011.3113.16DNF10.34
4 Francis Wong Jia Yen 11.18 12.25 Malaysia 12.2813.0311.5612.9011.18
5 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 11.47 12.39 Malaysia 13.1512.5215.6111.5011.47
6 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 10.71 12.43 Malaysia 11.7512.1313.9413.4010.71
7 Leong Wing Sik 10.47 12.60 Malaysia 28.6313.6510.4712.9111.25
8 David Tan 13.16 13.91 Malaysia 13.1613.6615.2214.1613.91
9 Chan Wai Khiew 12.06 14.07 Malaysia 12.0612.8815.1514.8314.50
10 Eman Shahadi 11.84 14.14 Malaysia 11.8417.4312.1617.7212.84
11 Soh Li Jin 12.02 14.15 Malaysia 15.9715.3312.0214.4012.71
12 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 14.13 15.47 Malaysia 16.0916.3615.3614.9614.13

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 2.59 4.29 Malaysia 4.182.595.404.564.13
2 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 4.25 4.85 Malaysia 4.864.904.805.714.25
3 Francis Wong Jia Yen 2.94 5.08 Malaysia 5.752.943.555.946.03
4 David Tan 4.47 5.24 Malaysia 5.504.476.535.554.68
5 Chan Wai Khiew 3.59 5.64 Malaysia 6.093.595.507.865.33
6 Soh Li Jin 4.93 5.74 Malaysia 5.196.185.866.224.93
7 Chen Kee Yen 5.25 6.22 Malaysia 6.725.255.387.116.55
8 Leong Wing Sik 2.50 6.25 Malaysia 8.212.504.656.907.21
9 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 4.47 6.43 Malaysia 9.054.474.698.596.00
10 Arnaud van Galen 6.08 6.54 Netherlands 6.556.726.346.086.83
11 Joel Wong Jun Wen 4.11 6.84 Singapore 7.598.594.116.516.41
12 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 4.63 7.10 Malaysia 7.116.274.638.367.91
13 Leow Yi Jun 2.86 7.31 Malaysia 7.912.867.816.2212.65
14 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 6.00 7.55 Malaysia 8.966.776.936.0010.05
15 Amos Tay Swee Hui 3.18 7.94 Malaysia 5.2210.193.188.4111.50
16 Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam 4.97 8.15 Singapore 9.559.636.088.814.97
17 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 4.58 8.22 Malaysia DNF5.904.5811.307.47
18 Wei Yuen Teh 7.97 8.41 Malaysia 8.557.978.258.448.80
19 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 6.47 8.53 Malaysia 10.136.479.038.558.00
20 Low Siew Tim 9.00 9.54 Malaysia 9.009.3120.4610.229.08
21 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 7.75 10.11 Malaysia 10.979.967.759.4110.97
22 Leow Yi Liang 8.03 10.36 Malaysia 8.038.5010.0512.5314.86
23 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 6.55 10.50 Malaysia 11.368.9319.0011.226.55
24 Ong Jia Yau 7.80 10.59 Malaysia 7.8011.2814.5810.2710.21
25 Jared Tee Wei Jin 2.71 10.71 Malaysia 10.842.7111.2710.0220.05
26 Teh Yee Harn 3.63 10.87 Malaysia 7.033.6312.4413.1313.78
27 Jason Fong 9.02 11.13 Malaysia DNF10.159.989.0213.27
28 Arlen Tan 7.50 13.88 Malaysia 10.657.5022.318.68DNF
29 Benjamin Yap Chun Yu 11.86 15.06 Malaysia 18.4618.5813.0513.6611.86
30 Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman 11.55 15.32 Malaysia 12.1911.5516.3417.9417.43
31 Kirsten Wong Yue Ting 10.91 16.02 Malaysia 21.1814.9410.9116.4716.66
32 Eason Siew Ee Son 10.90 16.26 Malaysia 12.6315.7820.3845.2110.90
33 Darren Siew Ee Yaang 9.06 18.72 Malaysia 21.7821.4321.4013.349.06
34 Tan Yee Roc 9.55 22.19 Malaysia 26.189.5516.5623.8331.25
35 Karen Tay Swee Ping 19.28 23.77 Malaysia 25.8628.9722.5222.9319.28
36 Siew Hann Wen 12.90 28.53 Malaysia 50.0320.9412.9039.9724.69
37 Manfred Siew 14.46 DNF Malaysia DNF22.56DNF14.4617.08

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 43.28 47.59 NR Malaysia 45.1949.3348.2543.2852.63
2 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 46.90 49.42 Malaysia 46.9049.7749.1652.0849.33
3 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 44.94 50.46 Malaysia 50.8650.2250.3144.9455.02
4 Francis Wong Jia Yen 41.41 NR 50.88 Malaysia 58.6849.4448.8041.4154.41
5 Chen Kee Yen 51.34 52.94 Malaysia 51.3458.8053.5552.6552.61
6 Durben Joun Virtucio 52.00 58.02 Philippines 55.6852.0058.591:04.3659.78
7 Amos Tay Swee Hui 47.65 1:00.81 Malaysia 1:08.1957.0947.651:01.181:04.15
8 Chan Wai Khiew 58.52 1:01.95 Malaysia 58.521:03.501:02.721:02.721:00.41
9 Leong Wing Sik 52.22 1:04.69 Malaysia 1:06.521:10.531:04.341:03.2152.22
10 David Tan 1:05.75 1:11.33 Malaysia 1:14.341:06.841:14.581:05.751:12.80
11 Soh Li Jin 1:06.91 1:11.59 Malaysia 1:18.461:22.441:08.131:08.191:06.91
12 Gooi Ying Chyi 1:08.11 1:13.10 Malaysia 1:10.061:23.151:16.801:08.111:12.43
13 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 1:13.43 1:21.83 Malaysia 1:21.811:19.181:24.911:13.431:24.50
14 Leow Yi Jun 1:16.00 1:24.12 Malaysia 1:24.551:20.431:27.381:30.001:16.00
15 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 1:19.41 1:28.69 Malaysia 2:13.301:28.811:20.441:19.411:36.83
16 Arnaud van Galen 59.55 1:29.22 Netherlands 1:53.131:15.961:18.58DNF59.55
17 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 1:24.44 1:30.00 Malaysia 1:32.411:24.441:31.471:32.131:26.40
18 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 1:30.52 1:31.22 Malaysia 1:30.521:51.431:30.521:31.651:31.50
19 Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam 1:18.11 1:33.30 Singapore 2:03.181:18.111:35.131:32.461:32.30
20 Eman Shahadi 1:07.16 1:33.83 Malaysia 1:07.161:30.941:43.301:52.151:27.25
21 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:25.28 1:34.74 Malaysia 1:54.941:29.751:32.941:41.521:25.28
22 Jared Tee Wei Jin 1:21.19 1:37.63 Malaysia 1:41.281:21.191:31.711:42.901:39.91
23 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 1:33.84 1:40.04 Malaysia 2:21.281:35.051:33.841:41.181:43.90
24 Joel Wong Jun Wen 1:32.80 1:40.10 Singapore 1:47.021:32.801:38.151:45.721:36.44
25 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 1:21.81 1:43.63 Malaysia 1:44.901:21.811:35.832:25.341:50.15
26 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang 1:25.18 2:01.99 Malaysia 1:54.912:00.942:12.362:10.131:25.18
27 Teh Yee Harn 1:50.47 2:04.30 Malaysia 2:15.211:50.472:31.461:55.132:02.55
28 Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman 2:18.58 Malaysia 2:18.58DNF
29 Arlen Tan 2:22.34 Malaysia 2:22.342:32.94

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 41.94 45.09 NR Malaysia 41.9446.0659.0343.5245.69
2 Durben Joun Virtucio 43.53 NR 47.26 NR Philippines 50.7245.3050.0246.4643.53
3 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 42.46 48.70 Malaysia 1:43.3849.3342.4646.6350.13
4 Francis Wong Jia Yen 45.91 50.36 Malaysia 1:05.1553.2145.9150.5047.36
5 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 51.55 53.41 Malaysia 55.1154.5853.0951.5552.56
6 Amos Tay Swee Hui 51.38 53.51 Malaysia 1:04.8651.3854.1953.4752.88
7 Chen Kee Yen 50.97 57.96 Malaysia 1:00.901:15.3654.3958.5850.97
8 Leong Wing Sik 55.46 1:01.62 Malaysia 1:06.0858.551:00.221:14.0855.46
9 Chan Wai Khiew 54.69 1:11.09 Malaysia 1:12.961:22.3457.96DNF54.69
10 Soh Li Jin 1:02.75 1:11.14 Malaysia 1:05.941:19.191:02.751:08.281:25.72
11 David Tan 54.97 1:13.17 Malaysia 1:34.471:14.051:09.771:15.6954.97
12 Gooi Ying Chyi 1:05.00 1:15.57 Malaysia 1:15.381:05.001:18.341:18.861:13.00
13 Leow Yi Jun 1:12.02 1:31.53 Malaysia 1:12.021:26.151:31.402:01.861:37.05
14 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 1:27.30 1:40.01 Malaysia 1:32.091:27.301:50.25DNF1:37.69
15 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 1:15.43 DNF Malaysia 1:15.431:21.91DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:13.97 NR 1:25.14 NR Malaysia 1:30.311:13.971:19.801:33.901:25.30
2 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:24.72 1:41.27 Malaysia 1:40.781:41.021:42.381:24.721:42.00
3 Chen Kee Yen 1:30.59 1:44.73 Malaysia 1:45.251:41.551:49.651:30.591:47.38
4 Francis Wong Jia Yen 1:40.59 1:50.97 Malaysia 1:53.961:40.591:56.251:55.831:43.13
5 Arnaud van Galen 1:47.75 1:57.60 Netherlands 2:23.331:48.841:47.752:02.582:01.38
6 Leong Wing Sik 1:59.09 2:06.10 Malaysia 2:04.412:12.941:59.092:06.592:07.31
7 Amos Tay Swee Hui 1:45.25 2:10.80 Malaysia 2:20.471:59.182:12.902:20.311:45.25
8 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 2:03.84 2:12.73 Malaysia 2:03.842:09.152:10.902:20.412:18.13
9 Chan Wai Khiew 2:02.18 2:16.08 Malaysia 2:20.192:12.472:17.022:18.752:02.18
10 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 2:25.00 2:31.74 Malaysia 3:14.362:25.002:32.882:27.052:35.28
11 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:37.97 2:39.41 Malaysia 2:44.722:37.972:39.252:39.052:39.93
12 Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman 2:38.56 3:04.22 Malaysia 2:58.213:21.282:53.182:38.563:39.30
13 Jared Tee Wei Jin 3:32.56 Malaysia 3:45.963:32.56
14 Arlen Tan 4:04.16 Malaysia 4:04.164:26.22

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 1:57.69 DNF Malaysia DNF1:57.69DNF
2 Amos Tay Swee Hui 2:00.56 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF2:00.56
3 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 2:31.31 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF2:31.31
4 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 2:57.96 DNF Malaysia DNF4:14.592:57.96
5 Leong Wing Sik 3:11.33 DNF Malaysia DNF3:22.063:11.33
6 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 4:38.21 DNF Malaysia 4:38.21DNFDNF
7 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 5:02.40 DNF Malaysia DNF5:07.935:02.40
8 Francis Wong Jia Yen 5:19.66 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF5:19.66
9 Fong Joon-Sun 5:30.28 DNF Malaysia DNF7:26.065:30.28
10 Arlen Tan DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
10 Arnaud van Galen DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
10 Joel Wong Jun Wen DNF DNF Singapore DNFDNFDNF
10 Soh Li Jin DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Tay Swee Hui 43.00 NR 50.29 NR Malaysia 43.0056.9150.97
2 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 1:23.00 DNF Malaysia 1:23.00DNF2:03.00
3 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:32.13 DNF Malaysia 1:32.13DNFDNF
4 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 2:10.43 DNF Malaysia 2:10.432:35.55DNF
5 Leong Wing Sik 2:35.56 DNF Malaysia 2:35.563:35.30DNF
6 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 19.21 20.21 Malaysia 20.4424.1619.2119.8420.34
2 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 18.11 20.23 Malaysia 22.1918.1118.7141.8619.78
3 Francis Wong Jia Yen 15.43 21.03 Malaysia 28.3115.4322.2521.4319.41
4 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 19.72 21.83 Malaysia 21.8619.7220.5023.1324.72
5 Amos Tay Swee Hui 15.16 23.53 Malaysia 28.3321.5820.6815.16DNF
6 Durben Joun Virtucio 26.55 28.07 Philippines 28.1330.7126.5528.4627.63
7 Soh Li Jin 24.08 28.53 Malaysia 25.8425.6544.9334.0924.08
8 Leong Wing Sik 27.16 29.32 Malaysia 28.2527.1627.6932.0247.84
9 Chen Kee Yen 24.00 30.60 Malaysia DNF24.0027.5032.4331.86
10 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 28.40 32.12 Malaysia 31.3129.4641.5535.5828.40
11 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 27.96 33.35 Malaysia 46.4632.2834.8332.9427.96
12 Leow Yi Jun 33.25 37.82 Malaysia 39.7236.1937.7833.2539.50
13 Arnaud van Galen 31.84 38.01 Netherlands 35.6941.3448.0237.0031.84
14 Jared Tee Wei Jin 35.31 38.53 Malaysia 35.8053.3835.3138.5241.27
15 Chan Wai Khiew 31.05 40.57 Malaysia 36.6940.4451.6144.5831.05
16 Eman Shahadi 25.56 41.81 Malaysia 48.971:13.6339.5925.5636.86
17 Joel Wong Jun Wen 38.15 41.85 Singapore 40.7243.2241.6138.1547.61
18 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 36.28 42.33 Malaysia 45.1141.9336.2839.9445.38
19 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 38.78 43.03 Malaysia 38.8145.9650.0938.7844.31
20 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 33.75 43.04 Malaysia 48.6936.7846.0333.7546.31
21 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 32.68 44.48 Malaysia 53.2745.4346.1141.9132.68
22 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 38.63 48.20 Malaysia 49.6138.6347.4147.591:29.59
23 Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman 46.40 49.57 Malaysia 51.3146.4055.4049.7247.68
24 Arlen Tan 37.75 1:02.30 Malaysia 1:01.501:04.0637.751:01.341:10.11
25 Benjamin Yap Chun Yu 47.15 1:05.74 Malaysia 1:08.9347.151:31.8358.801:09.50
26 Jason Fong 53.59 1:07.46 Malaysia 1:43.191:07.191:05.151:10.0353.59

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chen Kee Yen 1:05.40 NR 1:10.16 NR Malaysia 1:11.631:05.401:10.971:09.711:09.80
2 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:30.27 1:33.78 Malaysia 1:35.211:33.431:39.211:30.271:32.69
3 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:11.33 2:23.83 Malaysia 2:35.962:16.112:11.332:39.502:19.41
4 Chan Wai Khiew 2:21.00 2:26.27 Malaysia 2:22.382:21.002:31.272:52.682:25.15
5 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 2:21.22 2:48.84 Malaysia 2:47.883:01.562:21.222:37.08DNF
6 Arnaud van Galen 2:33.63 3:00.29 Netherlands 2:33.633:48.862:47.273:23.002:50.59
7 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:24.77 3:03.56 Malaysia 3:09.753:15.722:24.773:08.772:52.16
8 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 2:57.71 3:20.46 Malaysia 3:27.963:21.132:57.713:42.693:12.28
9 Jared Tee Wei Jin 3:10.77 3:39.14 Malaysia 3:31.15DNF3:20.903:10.774:05.38
10 Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman 3:23.47 3:51.66 Malaysia 4:18.663:59.813:23.473:52.443:42.72
11 Eman Shahadi 4:37.80 Malaysia 5:11.904:37.80

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chen Kee Yen 5.47 7.00 Malaysia 5.477.0211.008.225.75
2 Soh Li Jin 4.38 7.17 Malaysia 8.276.536.714.3812.96
3 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 6.27 7.54 Malaysia 6.616.276.969.059.68
4 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 6.83 8.63 Malaysia 9.229.617.066.8322.11
5 Leong Wing Sik 6.58 8.95 Malaysia 11.657.666.588.1911.00
6 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 4.77 9.88 Malaysia 11.1110.219.949.504.77
7 Arnaud van Galen 7.91 12.30 Netherlands 13.097.9110.6916.5813.13
8 Jared Tee Wei Jin 13.81 16.12 Malaysia 15.0927.5515.4613.8117.80
9 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 10.77 16.83 Malaysia DNF10.7717.0317.6115.84
10 Leow Yi Jun 11.61 17.67 Malaysia 21.4120.6611.6113.5618.78
11 Leow Yi Liang 12.52 18.56 Malaysia 12.5219.5623.7815.7120.40
12 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 12.38 18.96 Malaysia 12.3812.6532.0831.2812.96
13 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 17.46 21.16 Malaysia 17.5542.3623.5322.4017.46
14 Nabil Nur Aiman Bin Jasman 18.18 21.86 Malaysia 22.6620.7818.1825.4722.15
15 Eman Shahadi 19.91 28.07 Malaysia 25.0019.9132.8626.3443.53
16 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 29.21 47.19 Malaysia 58.5650.3349.8141.4429.21

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chen Kee Yen 5.56 7.77 Malaysia 8.689.436.158.475.56
2 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 7.31 8.04 Malaysia 11.467.847.817.318.47
3 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 7.94 8.52 Malaysia 8.598.1814.437.948.78
4 Leong Wing Sik 7.90 10.22 Malaysia 10.687.9010.689.3011.83
5 Soh Li Jin 8.28 11.03 Malaysia 15.318.848.288.9426.19
6 Arnaud van Galen 12.68 13.60 Netherlands 15.4614.3413.0613.4012.68
7 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 9.40 13.74 Malaysia 14.0814.3612.779.4017.28
8 Leow Yi Jun 11.59 14.74 Malaysia 19.2812.2820.0811.5912.66
9 Leow Yi Liang 11.72 16.49 Malaysia 20.6612.4019.4317.6311.72
10 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 15.88 17.72 Malaysia 17.9718.6915.8816.5019.21
11 Jared Tee Wei Jin 12.80 22.97 Malaysia 25.1312.8023.2121.9423.77
12 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 12.09 23.97 Malaysia 31.5512.0914.3129.5828.02

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 15:51.00 Malaysia DNF15:51.00DNF
2 Amos Tay Swee Hui DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
2 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
2 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF