Cusco Speedcubing 2019


Date
Jan 5, 2019
City
Cusco, Peru
Venue

CEP. Santa Rosa de Lima

Address
Ahuacpinta 676
Details

Auditorio

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Mercedes Rosas Anco
WCA Delegate
Helar Gomez Chalco
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/8 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Spectators can attend for free.

Español
Para que el registro sea aprobado, se debe completar el registro electrónico aquí, y pagar la inscripción en la tienda "El Mundo de los Cubos" ubicado en el Centro Comercial Imperial Plaza - 225 (segundo piso). Más detalles sobre el pago en la pestaña "Información".
El monto base es de 8 soles y se añade 3 soles por cada modalidad inscrita.

English
For the registration to be approved, electronic registration must be completed here, and pay the registration in the store "El Mundo de los Cubos" located on Mall Imperial Plaza - 225 (second floor). For payments options, please contact the organizer.
The base fee is 8 soles, and 3 soles must be added per event.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ting Sheng Bao Yang won with an average of 11.51 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla finished second (13.60) and José André Daniel Quispe Guevara finished third (14.02).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.87 11.51 Spain 12.3310.8710.9815.1511.23
2 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 12.22 13.60 Peru 13.4914.0412.2218.4013.26
3 José André Daniel Quispe Guevara 11.75 14.02 Peru 19.2014.9811.7513.1913.89

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.88 3.38 Spain 2.883.113.275.253.77
2 Percy Manuel Azpur Huillca 3.60 3.78 Peru 3.935.103.793.623.60
3 Jimmy Durand Davalos 4.40 5.01 Peru 4.564.405.994.785.69

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 45.31 47.18 Spain 47.6147.4645.3149.0246.46
2 Jimmy Durand Davalos 45.18 51.26 Peru 52.0954.64DNF47.0445.18
3 Percy Manuel Azpur Huillca 44.16 51.65 Peru 48.0847.1159.761:06.3144.16

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Zarate 41.98 DNF Peru 1:00.4541.98DNF
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:28.05 DNF Spain 2:28.05DNFDNF
3 Helar Gomez Chalco 5:04.92 DNF Peru 5:04.92DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Zarate 15.10 18.35 Peru 20.3918.8118.1715.1018.06
2 José André Daniel Quispe Guevara 16.77 19.71 Peru 16.7719.3121.7022.2818.13
3 David Chirme Sisa 18.88 21.55 Peru 21.7418.8820.2622.6622.98

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.19 6.22 Spain 5.195.338.476.656.68
2 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 4.40 8.01 Peru 4.409.218.957.587.50
3 Jimmy Durand Davalos 6.13 8.23 Peru 6.1310.756.7711.167.16