Cupcake Cubing 2013


Date
May 23, 2013
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Melbourne Central

Address
211 LaTrobe Street, Melbourne VIC 3000
Details

Cupcake Central, Dining Hall, Level 2

Website
Cupcake Cubing 2013 website
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
Contact

Tim McMahon

Information
Events
Competitors
13
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.90 8.62 Australia 8.339.886.90DNF7.66
2 Cameron Stollery 9.93 12.20 Australia 14.2212.389.9312.1812.05
3 Jarvis Jin 12.66 14.22 Australia 14.6812.6615.0312.9618.46
4 Raza Ibrahim 12.83 15.21 NR Pakistan 14.4319.4315.5515.6512.83
5 Jason Kilbourn 15.36 16.35 Australia 16.4115.4317.2215.36DNF
6 Tim Major 14.97 16.87 Australia 19.0614.9719.5915.5316.02
7 Dene Beardsley 15.61 17.34 New Zealand 19.0317.2215.7815.6120.75
8 Andrew Kilbourn 15.59 18.11 Australia 16.2219.2520.2118.8615.59
9 Christian Foyle 16.88 18.61 Australia 20.1131.5617.5316.8818.19
10 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 17.91 22.04 China 17.9123.03DNF24.0019.09
11 Tim McMahon 21.71 31.22 Australia 24.9333.4335.3121.7136.50
12 Nyny H'jinn 25.22 35.49 Australia 25.861:10.7225.2228.1852.44
13 Andrea Javier 36.90 45.49 Australia 44.0236.9049.0246.9145.55

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.22 7.77 Australia 6.2210.089.387.036.91
2 Cameron Stollery 10.90 13.23 Australia 10.9011.3815.4413.0515.25
3 Jarvis Jin 13.28 14.25 Australia 15.4418.9613.5513.7513.28
4 Raza Ibrahim 12.81 NR 19.79 Pakistan 21.5918.33DNF12.8119.46

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.00 3.14 Australia 2.973.583.033.431.00
2 Cameron Stollery 1.93 3.17 Australia 1.932.115.198.652.21
3 Andrew Kilbourn 5.00 5.37 Australia 5.555.365.195.007.06
4 Jason Kilbourn 4.34 6.42 Australia 9.196.806.094.346.36
5 Christian Foyle 5.13 6.68 Australia 7.056.097.476.905.13
6 Jarvis Jin 4.59 7.08 Australia 7.714.596.387.158.69
7 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 6.19 7.90 China 8.526.199.697.977.21
8 Tim McMahon 7.09 8.18 Australia 8.7211.907.097.528.31
9 Tim Major 6.63 9.27 Australia 9.0211.766.637.0911.69
10 Nyny H'jinn 8.27 11.41 Australia 12.8610.7714.7810.598.27
11 Andrea Javier 14.15 18.25 Australia 21.7716.1614.1524.5216.81

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2.21 2.51 Australia 2.502.213.592.332.69
2 Cameron Stollery 2.05 3.23 Australia 3.665.833.472.552.05
3 Jason Kilbourn 3.31 6.05 Australia 6.436.843.319.194.88
4 Andrew Kilbourn 5.71 6.18 Australia 17.475.726.506.335.71

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 14.21 15.20 Australia 17.9114.3815.4015.8314.21
2 Cameron Stollery 22.25 26.80 Australia 27.4625.7827.9022.2527.15
3 Jason Kilbourn 23.55 27.79 Australia 40.2126.2723.5524.1332.96
4 Tim McMahon 24.40 28.21 Australia 24.4033.9329.4025.8029.44
5 Christian Foyle 24.36 29.72 Australia 32.6929.9029.0324.3630.22
6 Tim Major 21.65 31.12 Australia 25.3021.6537.5038.7830.56
7 Jarvis Jin 35.05 38.43 Australia 40.4742.7538.6835.0536.15
8 Dene Beardsley 33.25 38.84 New Zealand 38.0233.2537.9440.5542.94
9 Andrew Kilbourn 36.69 45.70 Australia 42.5247.8854.2746.6936.69

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 12.09 14.80 Australia 12.0915.7815.1516.6113.47
2 Jason Kilbourn 24.21 27.73 Australia 28.5924.3124.2133.2530.28
3 Tim McMahon 27.43 30.51 Australia 29.6633.0035.5528.8827.43
4 Cameron Stollery 22.94 30.60 Australia DNF31.6322.9428.8431.33