Cult A Way Cube Open 2018


Date
Mar 4, 2018
City
Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India
Venue

Sree Chitra Thirunal College of Engineering

Address
Sree Chitra Thirunal College of Engineering, CTO Colony, Pappanamcode, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695018
Details

Seminal Hall 1

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Anantha Krishnan K. Sathish Kumar and Carmel K. Thadathil
WCA Delegate
Daniel James
Information

Participation limit is 50, so register as soon as possible.
Registrations closes on 28th February 23:59 IST. Refer the Registration & Payment tab to get the details on how to register.

Events
Main event
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹250 (Indian Rupee).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bhargav Narasimhan won with an average of 9.40 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer finished second (11.12) and Muhammed Shehzad Khan finished third (12.71).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.24 9.40 India 9.489.439.249.639.30
2 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 10.13 11.12 India 10.4510.6612.2513.7410.13
3 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 10.15 12.71 India 10.1520.7812.7113.7711.64

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 2.74 3.43 India 2.934.552.742.814.67
2 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 3.38 4.47 India 4.953.627.313.384.84
3 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 4.07 4.50 India 5.004.744.074.484.27

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 41.89 43.75 India 45.0842.7041.8953.1943.47
2 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 53.08 55.34 India 57.081:02.1955.8153.0853.12
3 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 51.83 1:02.03 India 51.831:00.91DNF1:00.251:04.92

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:19.31 1:32.77 India 1:19.311:47.591:31.41
2 Daniel James 1:26.87 DNF India 2:17.081:26.87DNF
3 Anil Kumar 2:35.79 DNF India DNF2:35.79DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 11.20 14.87 India 11.2013.4512.7618.39DNF
2 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 16.15 17.18 India 16.1516.4317.2717.8321.27
3 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 18.15 21.68 India 22.0719.1523.8118.1525.17

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 4.63 6.23 India 10.438.004.635.105.60
2 Sussan Renny 4.47 6.91 India 9.0213.484.476.525.20
3 Daniel James 6.27 6.94 India 6.657.786.567.626.27

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel James 14.83 18.87 India 14.8324.4122.5018.0716.04
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 20.89 28.18 India 31.8323.761:08.4820.8928.96
3 Madhav Ajith Prasad 1:02.62 1:25.13 India 1:25.902:10.111:08.771:40.731:02.62