CuboVia Melgar 2013


Date
Nov 24, 2013
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Ciclovía de Mariano Melgar

Address
Plaza Umachiri
Website
CuboVia Melgar 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

Municipalidad de Mariano Melgar

Information

Torneo organizado por la Municipalidad de Mariano Melgar.

Events
Competitors
43
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.14 NR 11.46 Peru 13.5110.4511.7612.189.14
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 11.59 12.66 Peru 13.2411.5914.6812.0412.70
3 Jael Riggenbach 15.39 16.38 Peru 17.2916.4115.3915.7816.96
4 Rachel Riggenbach 15.76 17.29 Peru 15.7616.4022.7915.8719.60
5 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 14.66 17.54 Peru 18.5318.3915.7019.9214.66
6 Natán Riggenbach 13.59 17.60 Peru 17.5213.5917.7617.5229.09
7 Dewin Berdejo 17.52 20.84 Peru 20.3617.52DNF22.4519.70
8 Julio Machaca Perez 18.39 21.64 Peru 21.4721.9025.0021.5618.39
9 Hector Huanqque 19.53 22.13 Peru 21.6222.8223.2621.9419.53
10 Enrique Escobedo 19.59 23.00 Peru 23.2520.8826.6019.5924.87
11 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 22.74 24.08 Peru 24.1223.3724.7528.4122.74
12 Renzo Neyra 16.59 24.13 Peru 24.0825.8516.5932.0722.45
13 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 20.22 25.36 Peru 30.1724.4724.0727.5420.22
14 Mijael Huamán Saavedra 24.39 26.16 Peru 24.3927.7930.3125.8124.87
15 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 20.96 27.28 Peru 23.4737.1920.9631.8726.51
16 Christian Collado Calderón 28.03 33.00 Peru 34.2334.8332.1232.6428.03

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 11.28 12.05 Peru 12.1611.2812.6428.9811.36
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.30 12.67 Peru 13.9310.3013.5812.5911.84
3 Jael Riggenbach 13.96 15.96 Peru 13.9615.5216.7315.6219.92
4 Rachel Riggenbach 14.98 16.76 Peru 17.6214.9816.9015.7518.88
5 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 14.71 17.06 Peru 16.3021.3616.4614.7118.41
6 Natán Riggenbach 15.17 17.16 Peru 19.1016.2417.8715.1717.37
7 Dewin Berdejo 17.39 19.86 Peru 22.8021.0118.0720.5017.39
8 Hector Huanqque 20.60 22.39 Peru 20.8625.2623.1623.1420.60
9 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 20.16 22.63 Peru 24.2122.3423.0920.1622.47
10 Julio Machaca Perez 16.93 22.68 Peru 20.8522.2525.9116.9324.93
11 Enrique Escobedo 21.77 22.68 Peru 23.6621.8224.9221.7722.57
12 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 21.81 22.83 Peru 23.6821.8122.8627.0821.94
13 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 22.85 24.80 Peru 27.5624.9024.8622.8524.64
14 Renzo Neyra 21.06 26.94 Peru 28.5527.6829.9421.0624.59
15 Mijael Huamán Saavedra 20.98 29.69 Peru 1:13.6027.7228.5232.8420.98
16 Christian Collado Calderón 24.13 29.81 Peru 27.4124.1326.4735.561:06.04
17 Benjamin André Valdivia Navarrete 24.61 31.51 Peru 36.9028.58DNF24.6129.04
18 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 29.84 32.51 Peru 30.4633.2935.1533.7929.84
19 Carlo Catacora Lopez 26.50 34.07 Peru 36.7339.1826.5030.0035.48
20 Renato Molina 27.47 34.20 Peru 34.1427.4740.4333.5934.86
21 Eduardo Bobbio Lopez 28.22 35.36 Peru 28.2236.6141.4433.2036.26
22 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 31.94 36.67 Peru 31.9433.8440.0939.4036.78
23 Raúl Renato Rossel Cohaguila 29.56 38.55 Peru 42.2339.5829.5642.0933.98
24 Paul Rolando Canaza Apaza 31.19 40.04 Peru 31.1944.8341.9840.4337.70
25 Danny Alex Vilca Huillcahuari 36.97 41.51 Peru 44.9336.9744.4741.2938.78
26 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 40.30 43.11 Peru 44.9644.0148.9340.3640.30
27 Yanira Ines Taco Valer 34.79 45.98 Peru 53.161:31.4244.7740.0134.79
28 Juan Carlos Pampa 40.94 51.91 Peru 50.001:06.0353.0052.7440.94
29 Andrés Zavala Valdivia 49.78 56.05 Peru 54.3849.781:34.3551.171:02.60

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 11.07 12.00 Peru 13.4412.8811.0711.6811.45
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 11.49 13.13 Peru 13.1713.2511.4912.9818.46
3 Rachel Riggenbach 12.80 16.18 Peru 15.9215.9216.6912.8017.24
4 Natán Riggenbach 14.03 17.42 Peru 19.7416.8614.0320.5515.67
5 Jael Riggenbach 13.34 17.44 Peru 22.4024.0813.3414.7115.20
6 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 17.77 18.36 Peru 18.7317.9720.1518.3817.77
7 Julio Machaca Perez 18.16 21.11 Peru 32.3718.1622.4919.5421.31
8 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 22.15 23.54 Peru 22.1524.7724.6023.6022.42
9 Hector Huanqque 20.23 23.91 Peru 24.0622.2920.2326.6025.37
10 Enrique Escobedo 22.58 24.01 Peru 25.8622.8523.3326.0922.58
11 Renzo Neyra 18.39 25.33 Peru 18.3925.3732.8925.7024.91
12 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 23.30 26.60 Peru 23.3027.8532.5725.6526.30
13 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 26.47 27.30 Peru 27.7726.4727.3826.7429.32
14 Mijael Huamán Saavedra 26.64 27.33 Peru 27.3028.6227.0926.6427.60
15 Dewin Berdejo 19.02 28.96 Peru 20.98DNF29.5036.4119.02
16 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 28.91 32.24 Peru 34.2130.7537.4128.9131.77
17 Carlo Catacora Lopez 30.85 32.45 Peru 32.0330.8533.5336.0031.79
18 Benjamin André Valdivia Navarrete 28.85 34.10 Peru 28.8533.4036.0042.5332.90
19 Eduardo Bobbio Lopez 32.54 34.65 Peru 33.1335.1932.5435.6459.35
20 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 28.22 36.06 Peru 36.701:10.0535.5328.2235.94
21 Paul Rolando Canaza Apaza 31.74 37.51 Peru 41.4836.341:08.0234.7031.74
22 Christian Collado Calderón 25.97 37.96 Peru 39.6239.4942.3634.7825.97
23 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 32.06 39.26 Peru 44.3132.0638.2747.0235.19
24 Renato Molina 38.68 39.75 Peru 39.6839.9338.68DNF39.64
25 Brigham Cáceres Gutierrez 29.98 40.80 Peru 44.371:08.3229.9832.4345.61
26 Danny Alex Vilca Huillcahuari 34.61 41.51 Peru 43.1734.6141.5751.0439.79
27 Raúl Renato Rossel Cohaguila 37.50 45.05 Peru 1:00.1837.5045.9144.5244.72
28 Yanira Ines Taco Valer 42.78 51.91 Peru 50.5242.7848.9258.7656.29
29 Andrés Zavala Valdivia 46.75 54.03 Peru 49.901:11.6654.4446.7557.75
30 Juan Carlos Pampa 53.11 56.38 Peru 56.2953.1156.151:10.7256.69
31 Juan Humberto Huanqque Ccapa 38.28 57.28 Peru 52.231:04.501:07.1455.1238.28
32 Christian Gutierrez Ticona 53.27 1:01.07 Peru 53.2759.061:17.2356.391:07.77
33 Junior Narro 1:00.06 1:02.29 Peru 1:02.781:03.991:00.061:04.981:00.11
34 Jorge Francisco Bustamante 56.73 1:04.43 Peru 1:03.2756.731:11.041:03.541:06.47
35 Yenny Huanqque Ccapa 57.63 1:04.46 Peru 1:01.8557.631:09.991:01.53DNF
36 Dennys Castelo Pari 53.54 1:06.19 Peru DNF1:14.051:02.751:01.7853.54
37 Alejandro Manuel Huacasi Cornejo 48.32 1:14.20 Peru 48.321:57.3150.092:40.1355.21
38 Aaron Hidalgo Guerra 59.19 1:20.25 Peru 59.191:29.421:27.401:12.371:20.97
39 Blanca Luz Yanqui Oporto 1:02.69 1:21.99 Peru 1:30.921:17.591:40.831:17.471:02.69
40 Paul Cruz Yucra 1:03.69 1:24.80 Peru 1:49.371:03.691:33.111:34.521:06.77
41 Moises Hidalgo Guerra 1:16.99 1:30.00 Peru 1:43.221:34.891:16.991:18.121:36.99
42 Leithian Riggenbach 1:25.65 1:42.22 Peru DNF1:57.581:28.441:40.641:25.65
43 Luis Villasante 1:32.04 1:42.49 Peru 1:44.581:32.041:37.171:45.921:45.73

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.35 4.31 Peru 3.483.353.555.897.27
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.91 4.47 Peru 5.164.773.804.832.91
3 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 3.58 5.13 Peru 3.586.145.524.115.75
4 Hector Huanqque 5.65 8.31 Peru 8.148.308.485.658.78

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.00 3.93 Peru 3.003.684.144.403.98
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.79 4.95 Peru 4.845.553.795.204.82
3 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 4.79 5.73 Peru 5.695.514.795.988.63
4 Hector Huanqque 6.59 8.53 Peru 8.699.2610.897.636.59
5 Enrique Escobedo 8.32 10.03 Peru 10.839.7011.609.558.32
6 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 7.00 10.39 Peru 8.7717.0210.167.0012.25
7 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 8.73 10.69 Peru 9.5712.629.878.7312.77
8 Eduardo Bobbio Lopez 9.55 13.79 Peru 9.5516.49DNF13.7611.11

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 44.81 46.08 Peru 44.8145.5247.1551.1845.57
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 52.27 1:02.74 Peru 1:08.571:05.551:04.0358.6552.27
3 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 1:16.73 1:19.60 Peru 1:16.731:23.611:17.331:26.981:17.87
4 Hector Huanqque 1:38.33 1:41.10 Peru 1:43.661:54.021:39.491:38.331:40.15
5 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 1:36.35 1:42.34 Peru 1:39.831:46.341:36.351:40.861:55.84
6 Dewin Berdejo 1:37.75 2:02.93 Peru 2:02.141:37.752:26.611:40.032:30.72

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 48.29 53.79 Peru DNF57.4354.2848.2949.65
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 53.06 57.48 Peru 54.741:08.7253.061:00.3157.40
3 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 1:13.11 1:21.09 Peru 1:13.111:23.221:42.221:21.671:18.39
4 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 1:35.18 1:41.90 Peru 1:35.441:35.182:36.021:53.481:36.79
5 Hector Huanqque 1:21.03 1:43.17 Peru 1:44.501:21.031:33.491:51.532:20.70
6 Dewin Berdejo 1:22.14 1:46.81 Peru 1:49.721:38.342:26.421:52.371:22.14
7 Christian Collado Calderón 1:26.94 1:53.10 Peru DNF2:05.071:41.651:52.591:26.94
8 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 1:37.58 1:55.09 Peru 1:52.052:11.331:46.662:06.551:37.58
9 Mijael Huamán Saavedra 1:58.03 2:12.93 Peru 2:07.731:58.032:13.252:17.812:50.70
10 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 2:03.51 2:16.99 Peru 2:03.512:14.982:23.332:12.672:59.99
11 Paul Rolando Canaza Apaza 3:06.28 3:17.71 Peru 3:26.653:16.953:48.203:09.523:06.28
12 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 2:54.65 4:06.10 Peru 4:15.505:07.212:54.655:13.582:55.60

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jael Riggenbach 1:08.72 DNF Peru DNF1:08.72DNF
2 Natán Riggenbach 1:31.89 DNF Peru DNF1:31.891:58.06
3 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 2:51.45 3:01.42 Peru 2:55.452:51.453:17.36
4 Dewin Berdejo DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 17.17 19.38 Peru 19.1321.1119.9919.0317.17
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 21.14 23.42 Peru 23.8121.5829.7221.1424.88
3 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 23.27 31.61 Peru 36.3935.7223.2731.4627.65
4 Dewin Berdejo 43.00 47.49 Peru 56.6444.1144.0643.0054.30

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 19.94 22.07 Peru 19.9422.7927.6221.7821.64
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 20.71 23.37 Peru 25.3822.3924.2920.7123.43
3 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 30.27 33.08 Peru 43.7831.6230.2734.4933.12
4 Dewin Berdejo 37.28 44.62 Peru 45.1137.2840.5255.6748.24
5 Julio Machaca Perez 43.66 51.66 Peru 47.5643.661:10.9057.4549.97
6 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 45.22 58.03 Peru 54.3245.2251.061:08.711:30.31
7 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 49.81 1:01.79 Peru 1:06.841:03.1855.3649.811:28.15
8 Enrique Escobedo 1:05.66 1:23.30 Peru 1:36.531:16.341:19.421:34.131:05.66