Cubo Uai Belo Horizonte Open 2019


Date
Jul 20 - 21, 2019
City
Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Venue

Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais - UFMG

Address
Av. Pres. Antônio Carlos, 6627 - Pampulha, Belo Horizonte - Minas Gerais - CEP: 31270-901
Details

Sala 4010 do ICEX

Organizer
Grupo Uai Cubing
WCA Delegate
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Contact
uaicubing@gmail.com, rjorge@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$25 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$25 (Brazilian Real).
Spectators can attend for free.

Portuguese

As inscrições deverão ser pagas antecipadamente via depósito bancário ou transferência:

Banco Itaú 341
Ag: 3117
Cc: 30575-9
Bruno Nascimento Damacena
CPF: 063.316.785-14

ou

Nubank: 260
Ag: 0001
Cc: 9114401-3
Bruno Nascimento Damacena
CPF: 063.316.785-14

Enviar o comprovante (ou foto) para o e-mail: damacena.bruno@gmail.com
A inscrição só será confirmada no site da WCA após confirmação do pagamento.
Inscrições no dia do campeonato estarão abertas somente para 3x3x3.


English

Entries must be paid in advance via bank deposit or transfer:

Banco Itaú 341
Branch: 3117
Checking Account: 30575-9
Bruno Nascimento Damacena
CPF: 063.316.785-14

or

Nubank: 260
Branch: 0001
Checking Account: 9114401-3
Bruno Nascimento Damacena
CPF: 063.316.785-14

Send the voucher (or photo) to the email: damacena.bruno@gmail.com
Registration will only be confirmed on the WCA website after confirmation of payment.
Entries on the day of the competition will only be open for 3x3x3.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Pedro Roque 9.02 10.19 Brazil 10.1710.5411.249.859.02
2x2x2 Cube André Silva Camargo 3.27 4.75 Brazil 3.274.804.506.434.94
4x4x4 Cube Pedro Henrique da Silva Tesch 44.64 47.10 Brazil 46.9947.8444.6447.5546.75
5x5x5 Cube Pedro Henrique Maciel Ceccopieiri Belo 1:36.11 1:40.08 Brazil 1:36.531:38.571:45.151:36.111:45.52
6x6x6 Cube Pedro Henrique Maciel Ceccopieiri Belo 3:36.34 3:40.30 Brazil 3:45.333:39.223:36.34
7x7x7 Cube Eduardo de Carvalho Vieira 5:49.42 5:54.86 Brazil 5:49.425:51.206:03.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas 2:03.98 DNF Brazil 2:03.98DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Pedro Henrique Maciel Ceccopieiri Belo 36 Brazil 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Marlom Messias dos Santos 16.81 19.72 Brazil 22.0823.8218.6916.8118.40
Clock Gabriel Lincon Souza 7.42 7.67 Brazil 8.157.497.577.427.94
Megaminx Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:04.51 1:09.42 Brazil 1:08.571:16.611:05.331:04.511:14.35
Pyraminx Fabio Bini Graciose 6.68 7.42 Brazil 7.576.687.736.9613.44
Skewb Gabriel Lincon Souza 4.91 6.14 Brazil 7.446.865.645.914.91
Square-1 Gabriel Lincon Souza 11.63 16.48 Brazil 14.3814.5321.1820.5411.63
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 9:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 8:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais - UFMG.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Eirunepe.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (July 20, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Credenciamento
Sala 4010 do ICEX
From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Tutorial para iniciantes
Sala 4010 do ICEX
From 08:30 AM
To 09:30 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 8:00.00
From 09:30 AM
To 10:30 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
9:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
From 10:30 AM
To 11:30 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 02:00 PM
Almoço
Sala 4010 do ICEX
From 02:00 PM
To 03:15 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour
From 03:15 PM
To 04:15 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 05:00 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 05:45 PM
Clock Combined First round
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 05:45 PM
To 06:30 PM
Skewb First round
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 06:30 PM
To 07:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 07:00 PM
To 07:20 PM
Square-1 Final
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 07:20 PM
To 07:40 PM
Clock Final
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 07:40 PM
To 08:00 PM
Skewb Final
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (July 21, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Credenciamento
Sala 4010 do ICEX
From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Tutorial para iniciantes
Sala 4010 do ICEX
From 08:30 AM
To 09:15 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 09:15 AM
To 10:00 AM
Pyraminx First round
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:45 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:45 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 02:00 PM
Almoço
Sala 4010 do ICEX
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 03:50 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sala 4010 do ICEX
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
Encerramento/Premiação
Sala 4010 do ICEX

Image description

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.