Cubing Operating System Summer 2019


Date
Jun 8, 2019
City
평택 (Pyeongtaek), Republic of Korea
Venue

평택시근로자복지회관 (Pyeongtaek Social Welfare Center)

Address
경기도 평택시 장당길 120 (120 Jangdang-gil, Pyeongtaek, Gyeonggi-do)
Details

3층 대회의실 (3rd floor, conference room)

Organizers
Choi Hyo-jin (최효진), DongSu Park (박동수), Korea Cube Culture United, Yeeun Park (박예은), and Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬)
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact

KoreaCubeCultureUnited@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₩6,000 (South Korean Won).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

참가비: 첫 종목 6000원, 추가 종목당 4000원.

입금 계좌: 카카오뱅크 3333-08-6700784 (장석원)
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.

* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료

Registration fee: 6000 WON for first event, 4000 WON for each additional event.
* For foreign competitors please pay at the competition; no bank transfer is necessary

Please transfer money to this account: 카카오뱅크 3333-08-6700784 (장석원)
No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Beom San Kim (김범산) 7.70 8.45 Republic of Korea 7.7011.668.717.898.74
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 5.94 8.48 Republic of Korea 9.848.068.798.605.94
3 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 7.04 9.78 Republic of Korea 12.229.279.8010.267.04
4 Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) 8.08 9.89 Republic of Korea 8.0811.0011.5310.148.52
5 Sooho Lee (이수호) 8.08 10.01 Republic of Korea 11.078.0810.5011.518.46
6 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 8.33 10.21 Republic of Korea 10.7511.368.5312.638.33
7 DongSu Park (박동수) 8.67 10.34 Republic of Korea 8.6710.1510.8510.8410.04
8 Habin Kim (김하빈) 7.83 10.55 Republic of Korea 10.1611.809.697.8314.46

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Doyul Kim (김도율) 6.40 7.90 Republic of Korea 8.787.367.559.866.40
2 Sooho Lee (이수호) 7.93 8.40 Republic of Korea 8.379.168.238.597.93
3 Beom San Kim (김범산) 7.92 8.55 Republic of Korea 7.928.488.528.649.22
4 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 7.41 8.57 Republic of Korea 10.217.738.469.517.41
5 DongSu Park (박동수) 7.35 8.94 Republic of Korea 11.128.3410.637.357.85
6 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 7.69 8.95 Republic of Korea 7.949.747.699.1613.76
7 Habin Kim (김하빈) 7.65 9.01 Republic of Korea 7.9410.3811.177.658.70
8 Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) 7.52 9.71 Republic of Korea 9.42DNF7.529.5710.14
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.45 9.76 Republic of Korea 9.8611.269.719.708.45
10 Javin Ohara 9.79 11.04 United States 11.6812.8510.119.7911.32
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.76 11.06 Japan 10.3710.6012.9712.229.76
12 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 9.68 11.14 Republic of Korea 13.0611.6810.7910.949.68
13 Yeon Kyun Park (박연균) 9.39 11.47 Republic of Korea 12.4710.5929.869.3911.35
14 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) 9.65 11.57 Republic of Korea 10.819.6513.2110.6919.85
15 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 10.08 11.68 Republic of Korea 11.5211.7010.0813.7011.82
16 Jung Ju Whan (정주환) 10.68 11.73 Republic of Korea 10.6810.9813.5213.0411.17
17 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 11.18 11.91 Republic of Korea 12.0413.2912.1311.1811.56
18 Byeong-Wook Jeong 11.39 12.05 Republic of Korea 11.7112.3211.3915.8812.13
19 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 10.60 12.22 Republic of Korea 13.8913.3510.8912.4310.60
20 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 10.91 12.42 Republic of Korea 11.85DNF10.9414.4710.91
21 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 7.66 12.73 Republic of Korea 15.5312.6914.677.6610.84
22 Yeeun Park (박예은) 11.68 13.18 Republic of Korea 13.7213.1424.1711.6812.69
23 Do Kyun Kim 11.92 13.44 Republic of Korea 12.0313.8411.9215.7914.46
24 Jihyun Choi (최지현) 11.24 14.34 Republic of Korea 14.6314.5314.7913.8711.24
25 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 13.16 14.40 Republic of Korea 13.4225.4214.3813.1615.41
26 Si-hyeon Byeon (변시현) 10.85 14.44 Republic of Korea 10.8515.6015.9313.2714.45
27 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 10.94 14.83 Republic of Korea 10.9426.4114.8015.3614.32
28 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 13.96 16.07 Republic of Korea 15.7317.9613.9616.1916.28
29 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 14.67 16.19 Republic of Korea 15.6216.6418.6514.6716.30
30 Doohe Kim (김두희) 14.03 17.02 Republic of Korea 17.1816.6817.1914.0319.04
31 Dong Uk Kim (김동욱) 16.32 17.17 Republic of Korea 16.8916.9516.3218.2317.66
32 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 15.85 17.59 Republic of Korea 15.85DNF18.2816.3518.13
33 Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) 15.32 18.47 Republic of Korea 15.3220.4417.2117.7621.34
34 Aleksandr Tyan 17.95 18.74 Uzbekistan 18.4220.3419.2617.9518.55
35 ChangHwan Yang (양세환) 17.43 18.85 Republic of Korea 18.0320.6517.4317.86DNF
36 Jae Yun Choi (최재윤) 17.43 19.04 Republic of Korea 17.4318.1121.21DNF17.80
37 Juewan Roh 12.12 19.39 United States 20.3112.1217.6520.2020.47
38 Mirzorakhim Olimzoda 18.87 20.23 Tajikistan 21.6421.2920.2418.8719.16
39 Seungho Song (송승호) 19.22 21.16 Republic of Korea 22.0325.1220.9219.2220.54
40 Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) 21.24 22.03 Republic of Korea 21.5522.4822.0721.2422.84
41 Hyesung An (안혜성) 21.21 23.03 Republic of Korea 21.4223.0321.2124.6427.57
42 Baek Jeong Woo (백정우) 20.94 23.60 Republic of Korea 28.0323.0121.4326.3520.94
43 Shin Dong Hoon (신동훈) 22.58 24.12 Republic of Korea 25.0923.6524.5924.1322.58
44 Han Seo Jin (한서진) 20.62 24.82 Republic of Korea 20.6232.1121.9927.1025.36
45 Hyunjo Kim (김현조) 23.43 25.03 Republic of Korea 25.3529.3123.4326.1523.59
46 Dongju Shin 21.00 25.04 Republic of Korea 25.1121.0026.1226.9823.90
47 Kang Dong Hyun (강동현) 19.25 25.37 Republic of Korea 26.9324.7824.4019.2530.79
48 TaeHyun Ji (지태현) 21.93 26.99 Republic of Korea 21.9328.1327.4725.37DNF
49 Noble Charo 19.47 27.38 United States 23.4219.4732.8825.8434.62
50 Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) 22.12 28.61 Republic of Korea 24.4127.1334.2922.12DNF
51 Kim Taeyul (김태율) 24.58 32.25 Republic of Korea 34.4632.9733.3530.4324.58
52 Kim Taeun (김태운) 25.09 33.44 Republic of Korea 34.5825.0938.1236.8428.89
53 Jang Hyeon Seong 31.46 34.35 Republic of Korea 31.4634.4834.3334.2339.00
54 Aubrey Kudzia 37.05 40.89 United States 48.0441.2537.0541.6439.77
55 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) 34.00 41.46 Republic of Korea 39.2844.4334.0041.2443.86
56 Jang Min Jun 35.88 47.24 Republic of Korea 56.5939.7235.8852.2749.74
57 Do Hun Lee 36.03 49.48 Republic of Korea 45.7346.2036.03DNF56.52
58 Siwoo Yoo 41.19 49.63 Republic of Korea 41.3145.181:02.40DNF41.19
59 Keun-Hee Kim (김근희) 1:14.25 1:23.16 Republic of Korea 1:16.441:14.251:20.311:32.721:41.21
60 Ahn Su Hyun (안수현) 1:40.19 1:57.05 Republic of Korea 1:40.191:53.862:03.641:53.642:30.59

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 DongSu Park (박동수) 2:34.89 2:38.66 Republic of Korea 2:34.892:42.602:38.50
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2:52.60 3:09.65 Republic of Korea 3:20.852:52.603:15.51
3 Beom San Kim (김범산) 3:07.06 3:11.69 Republic of Korea 3:19.733:07.063:08.27
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3:05.07 3:26.89 Japan 3:43.483:05.073:32.12
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:58.69 3:29.02 Republic of Korea 3:19.434:08.942:58.69
6 Sooho Lee (이수호) 3:24.50 3:37.89 Republic of Korea 3:40.353:48.813:24.50
7 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 4:10.41 4:10.80 Republic of Korea 4:10.984:11.004:10.41
8 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) 4:13.75 4:20.56 Republic of Korea 4:34.124:13.754:13.80
9 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 4:27.92 4:33.87 Republic of Korea 4:35.934:37.774:27.92
10 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 4:15.63 4:42.56 Republic of Korea 4:32.075:19.974:15.63
11 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 4:10.06 4:55.81 Republic of Korea 6:17.484:19.904:10.06
12 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 5:01.52 5:27.60 Republic of Korea 5:26.445:54.855:01.52
13 Yeeun Park (박예은) 5:46.18 6:16.15 Republic of Korea 5:46.186:40.096:22.18
14 Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) 6:13.47 6:24.50 Republic of Korea 6:34.456:13.476:25.57
15 Jae Yun Choi (최재윤) 6:21.74 6:37.86 Republic of Korea 6:44.016:21.746:47.84
16 Baek Jeong Woo (백정우) 7:10.43 7:19.14 Republic of Korea 7:10.437:25.157:21.83
17 Si-hyeon Byeon (변시현) 7:12.84 7:27.78 Republic of Korea 7:12.897:57.617:12.84
18 Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) 7:00.14 7:37.50 Republic of Korea 8:25.467:26.897:00.14
19 Dongju Shin 7:59.34 8:04.70 Republic of Korea 8:13.377:59.348:01.38
20 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 8:00.82 8:18.52 Republic of Korea 8:00.828:40.508:14.25
21 Dong Uk Kim (김동욱) 7:49.06 8:24.21 Republic of Korea 9:25.017:49.067:58.56
22 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 8:35.75 8:54.64 Republic of Korea 8:54.188:35.759:14.00
23 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 8:03.22 DNF Republic of Korea 8:59.90DNF8:03.22
24 Mirzorakhim Olimzoda 8:22.25 NR DNF Tajikistan DNF9:19.798:22.25
25 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 9:22.18 DNF Republic of Korea DNF9:22.18DNF
26 Hyunjo Kim (김현조) DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
26 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 26.82 31.97 Republic of Korea 35.3028.4526.8236.9032.16
2 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 30.21 32.00 Republic of Korea 31.8145.6230.2133.4830.72
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 30.90 36.32 Japan 31.0442.3237.6430.9040.27
4 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 53.43 57.03 Republic of Korea 1:03.8453.4358.0754.5458.47
5 DongSu Park (박동수) 58.14 1:02.78 Republic of Korea 1:01.00DNF58.141:07.8359.50
6 Yeeun Park (박예은) 1:10.87 1:36.41 Republic of Korea 1:51.81DNF1:27.621:10.871:29.79
7 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 1:23.02 1:47.36 Republic of Korea 1:59.871:33.191:49.011:23.02DNF
8 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 1:39.17 2:01.52 Republic of Korea 2:17.382:06.861:40.312:20.191:39.17
9 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 1:40.72 2:01.72 Republic of Korea 2:16.451:51.091:57.621:40.722:46.22
10 Beom San Kim (김범산) 1:26.48 2:10.81 Republic of Korea 1:52.703:05.071:53.911:26.482:45.82
11 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:36.25 2:23.11 Republic of Korea 3:44.72DNF1:41.951:36.251:42.67
12 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 1:55.90 3:06.40 Republic of Korea 3:50.083:04.232:24.901:55.903:55.09
13 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 2:48.37 3:47.69 Republic of Korea 3:03.704:02.924:24.142:48.374:16.44
14 Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) 2:00.08 4:16.76 Republic of Korea 3:31.836:11.573:06.882:00.08DNF
15 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) 5:51.11 6:29.44 Republic of Korea 9:16.636:20.966:21.336:46.035:51.11

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 6.00 6.98 Republic of Korea 6.268.606.08DNF6.00
2 Habin Kim (김하빈) 7.27 7.49 Republic of Korea 7.607.457.279.247.41
3 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 8.59 9.34 Republic of Korea 9.21DNF8.8110.008.59
4 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 8.50 9.85 Republic of Korea 10.119.579.888.5012.58
5 DongSu Park (박동수) 9.65 10.75 Republic of Korea 10.9410.579.6511.1610.74
6 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 9.75 11.00 Republic of Korea 12.029.7512.2810.1210.87
7 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 10.28 11.49 Republic of Korea 10.2813.0511.0615.9010.37
8 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 10.57 11.65 Republic of Korea 10.6811.2912.9813.3010.57
9 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 12.53 13.56 Republic of Korea 12.5312.7013.9714.02DNF
10 Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) 12.29 13.74 Republic of Korea 14.52DNF12.8913.8112.29
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.51 15.41 Japan 19.8213.1117.7811.5115.33
12 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 14.44 15.70 Republic of Korea 15.01DNF15.6916.4114.44
13 Yeeun Park (박예은) 19.40 27.93 Republic of Korea 24.5219.4036.43DNF22.83
14 Si-hyeon Byeon (변시현) 15.33 29.30 Republic of Korea 15.3327.3834.26DNF26.27
15 Hyunjo Kim (김현조) 27.97 31.00 Republic of Korea 32.2536.8227.9728.4032.34
16 Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) 28.86 35.01 Republic of Korea 28.86DNF30.8643.6530.52
17 Beom San Kim (김범산) 22.69 40.88 Republic of Korea 53.4322.69DNF29.3939.81
18 Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) 21.59 43.86 Republic of Korea 21.5926.4927.471:28.391:17.61
19 Doyul Kim (김도율) 6.77 DNF Republic of Korea 6.77DNF9.42DNF7.31
20 Yeon Kyun Park (박연균) 7.04 DNF Republic of Korea 8.30DNFDNF7.048.86
21 Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) 13.23 DNF Republic of Korea 13.23DNF15.5718.66DNF
22 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 31.55 DNF Republic of Korea 35.60DNFDNF31.5534.33
23 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 32.31 DNF Republic of Korea 35.1635.1532.31DNFDNF
24 Sooho Lee (이수호) 41.25 DNF Republic of Korea 43.2941.25DNFDNFDNS
25 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) 1:13.76 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:13.76DNF1:22.861:22.53

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yeon Kyun Park (박연균) 3.60 4.29 Republic of Korea 5.245.943.603.863.76
2 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 3.10 4.43 Republic of Korea 3.603.906.453.105.80
3 Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) 3.60 4.55 Republic of Korea 4.993.659.295.013.60
4 Beom San Kim (김범산) 3.86 4.95 Republic of Korea 3.865.935.504.694.67
5 DongSu Park (박동수) 4.28 5.72 Republic of Korea 4.596.558.686.024.28
6 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 4.00 6.01 Republic of Korea 4.005.246.978.795.82
7 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 5.08 6.34 Republic of Korea 8.135.215.925.087.88
8 Sooho Lee (이수호) 6.60 7.22 Republic of Korea 8.206.746.607.227.70

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 2.53 3.81 Republic of Korea 3.672.534.053.725.20
2 Yeon Kyun Park (박연균) 3.52 4.24 Republic of Korea 4.783.525.303.754.19
3 Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) 3.40 4.27 Republic of Korea 3.405.196.353.514.12
4 Beom San Kim (김범산) 3.05 4.37 Republic of Korea 5.073.055.924.543.49
5 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1.61 NR 4.51 Republic of Korea 4.421.614.255.374.85
6 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 4.49 4.94 Republic of Korea 5.555.214.774.494.83
7 DongSu Park (박동수) 2.52 5.63 Republic of Korea 5.342.524.8012.086.76
8 Sooho Lee (이수호) 5.25 5.69 Republic of Korea 5.749.855.655.255.67
9 Yeeun Park (박예은) 2.99 6.08 Republic of Korea 5.672.996.046.528.29
10 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 3.00 6.50 Republic of Korea 7.503.006.789.945.23
11 Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) 5.82 6.64 Republic of Korea 8.657.256.765.825.91
12 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 2.96 6.94 Republic of Korea 7.232.966.448.167.16
13 Seungho Song (송승호) 5.06 7.10 Republic of Korea 7.608.627.855.855.06
14 Do Kyun Kim 6.19 7.63 Republic of Korea 8.8113.306.197.716.38
15 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 5.29 7.74 Republic of Korea 7.125.298.807.3116.50
16 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 5.87 8.98 Republic of Korea 9.365.878.5612.289.01
17 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 8.42 10.82 Republic of Korea 10.058.429.3513.0618.47
18 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 11.00 12.21 Republic of Korea 17.8812.8111.0011.5012.31
19 Han Na Park (박한나) 7.53 12.56 Republic of Korea 18.807.5312.5514.7010.42
20 Byeong-Wook Jeong 13.15 14.12 Republic of Korea 13.7813.3713.1515.2016.63
21 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 10.42 14.48 Republic of Korea 10.4214.6513.7520.2315.05
22 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7.61 15.15 Republic of Korea 20.4316.90DNF8.137.61
23 Baek Jeong Woo (백정우) 10.44 15.41 Republic of Korea 14.0916.1316.0110.4416.90
24 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 12.60 17.27 Republic of Korea 17.9819.9114.7719.0712.60
25 Kim Taeun (김태운) 12.12 17.80 Republic of Korea 29.9815.6016.6021.2112.12
26 Jang Hyeon Seong 19.74 20.89 Republic of Korea 23.6021.8720.3019.7420.50
27 Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) 15.53 21.43 Republic of Korea 20.0922.6615.5321.53DNF
28 Jang Min Jun 19.13 24.46 Republic of Korea 19.1330.2526.8024.6721.90
29 Doohe Kim (김두희) 20.56 25.77 Republic of Korea 51.8828.0327.1920.5622.09
30 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) 21.32 30.34 Republic of Korea 29.871:23.6836.8824.2821.32
31 Aubrey Kudzia 26.46 33.04 United States 40.7429.6226.4631.0338.48