Cubing Operating System Summer 2019


Date
Jun 8, 2019
City
평택 (Pyeongtaek), Korea
Venue

평택시근로자복지회관 (Pyeongtaek Social Welfare Center)

Address
경기도 평택시 장당길 120 (120 Jangdang-gil, Pyeongtaek, Gyeonggi-do)
Details

3층 대회의실 (3rd floor, conference room)

Organizers
Choi Hyo-jin (최효진), DongSu Park (박동수), Korea Cube Culture United, Yeeun Park (박예은), and Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬)
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact

KoreaCubeCultureUnited@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₩6,000 (South Korean Won).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

참가비: 첫 종목 6000원, 추가 종목당 4000원.

입금 계좌: 카카오뱅크 3333-08-6700784 (장석원)
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.

* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료

Registration fee: 6000 WON for first event, 4000 WON for each additional event.
* For foreign competitors please pay at the competition; no bank transfer is necessary

Please transfer money to this account: 카카오뱅크 3333-08-6700784 (장석원)
No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Doyul Kim (김도율) 6.40 7.90 Korea 8.787.367.559.866.40
2 Sooho Lee (이수호) 7.93 8.40 Korea 8.379.168.238.597.93
3 Beom San Kim (김범산) 7.92 8.55 Korea 7.928.488.528.649.22
4 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 7.41 8.57 Korea 10.217.738.469.517.41
5 DongSu Park (박동수) 7.35 8.94 Korea 11.128.3410.637.357.85
6 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 7.69 8.95 Korea 7.949.747.699.1613.76
7 Habin Kim (김하빈) 7.65 9.01 Korea 7.9410.3811.177.658.70
8 Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) 7.52 9.71 Korea 9.42DNF7.529.5710.14
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.45 9.76 Korea 9.8611.269.719.708.45
10 Javin Ohara 9.79 11.04 United States 11.6812.8510.119.7911.32
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.76 11.06 Japan 10.3710.6012.9712.229.76
12 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 9.68 11.14 Korea 13.0611.6810.7910.949.68
13 Yeon Kyun Park (박연균) 9.39 11.47 Korea 12.4710.5929.869.3911.35
14 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) 9.65 11.57 Korea 10.819.6513.2110.6919.85
15 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 10.08 11.68 Korea 11.5211.7010.0813.7011.82
16 Jung Ju Whan (정주환) 10.68 11.73 Korea 10.6810.9813.5213.0411.17
17 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 11.18 11.91 Korea 12.0413.2912.1311.1811.56
18 Byeong-Wook Jeong 11.39 12.05 Korea 11.7112.3211.3915.8812.13
19 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 10.60 12.22 Korea 13.8913.3510.8912.4310.60
20 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 10.91 12.42 Korea 11.85DNF10.9414.4710.91
21 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 7.66 12.73 Korea 15.5312.6914.677.6610.84
22 Yeeun Park (박예은) 11.68 13.18 Korea 13.7213.1424.1711.6812.69
23 Do Kyun Kim 11.92 13.44 Korea 12.0313.8411.9215.7914.46
24 Jihyun Choi (최지현) 11.24 14.34 Korea 14.6314.5314.7913.8711.24
25 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 13.16 14.40 Korea 13.4225.4214.3813.1615.41
26 Si-hyeon Byeon (변시현) 10.85 14.44 Korea 10.8515.6015.9313.2714.45
27 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 10.94 14.83 Korea 10.9426.4114.8015.3614.32
28 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 13.96 16.07 Korea 15.7317.9613.9616.1916.28
29 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 14.67 16.19 Korea 15.6216.6418.6514.6716.30
30 Doohe Kim (김두희) 14.03 17.02 Korea 17.1816.6817.1914.0319.04
31 Dong Uk Kim (김동욱) 16.32 17.17 Korea 16.8916.9516.3218.2317.66
32 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 15.85 17.59 Korea 15.85DNF18.2816.3518.13
33 Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) 15.32 18.47 Korea 15.3220.4417.2117.7621.34
34 Aleksandr Tyan 17.95 18.74 Uzbekistan 18.4220.3419.2617.9518.55
35 ChangHwan Yang (양세환) 17.43 18.85 Korea 18.0320.6517.4317.86DNF
36 Jae Yun Choi 17.43 19.04 Korea 17.4318.1121.21DNF17.80
37 Juewan Roh 12.12 19.39 United States 20.3112.1217.6520.2020.47
38 Mirzorakhim Olimzoda 18.87 20.23 Tajikistan 21.6421.2920.2418.8719.16
39 Seungho Song (송승호) 19.22 21.16 Korea 22.0325.1220.9219.2220.54
40 Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) 21.24 22.03 Korea 21.5522.4822.0721.2422.84
41 Hyesung An (안혜성) 21.21 23.03 Korea 21.4223.0321.2124.6427.57
42 Baek Jeong Woo (백정우) 20.94 23.60 Korea 28.0323.0121.4326.3520.94
43 Shin Dong Hoon (신동훈) 22.58 24.12 Korea 25.0923.6524.5924.1322.58
44 Han Seo Jin (한서진) 20.62 24.82 Korea 20.6232.1121.9927.1025.36
45 Hyunjo Kim (김현조) 23.43 25.03 Korea 25.3529.3123.4326.1523.59
46 Dongju Shin 21.00 25.04 Korea 25.1121.0026.1226.9823.90
47 Kang Dong Hyun (강동현) 19.25 25.37 Korea 26.9324.7824.4019.2530.79
48 TaeHyun Ji (지태현) 21.93 26.99 Korea 21.9328.1327.4725.37DNF
49 Noble Charo 19.47 27.38 United States 23.4219.4732.8825.8434.62
50 Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) 22.12 28.61 Korea 24.4127.1334.2922.12DNF
51 Kim Taeyul (김태율) 24.58 32.25 Korea 34.4632.9733.3530.4324.58
52 Kim Taeun (김태운) 25.09 33.44 Korea 34.5825.0938.1236.8428.89
53 Jang Hyeon Seong 31.46 34.35 Korea 31.4634.4834.3334.2339.00
54 Aubrey Kudzia 37.05 40.89 United States 48.0441.2537.0541.6439.77
55 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) 34.00 41.46 Korea 39.2844.4334.0041.2443.86
56 Jang Min Jun 35.88 47.24 Korea 56.5939.7235.8852.2749.74
57 Do Hun Lee 36.03 49.48 Korea 45.7346.2036.03DNF56.52
58 Siwoo Yoo 41.19 49.63 Korea 41.3145.181:02.40DNF41.19
59 Keun-Hee Kim (김근희) 1:14.25 1:23.16 Korea 1:16.441:14.251:20.311:32.721:41.21
60 Ahn Su Hyun (안수현) 1:40.19 1:57.05 Korea 1:40.191:53.862:03.641:53.642:30.59

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Beom San Kim (김범산) 7.70 8.45 Korea 7.7011.668.717.898.74
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 5.94 8.48 Korea 9.848.068.798.605.94
3 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 7.04 9.78 Korea 12.229.279.8010.267.04
4 Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) 8.08 9.89 Korea 8.0811.0011.5310.148.52
5 Sooho Lee (이수호) 8.08 10.01 Korea 11.078.0810.5011.518.46
6 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 8.33 10.21 Korea 10.7511.368.5312.638.33
7 DongSu Park (박동수) 8.67 10.34 Korea 8.6710.1510.8510.8410.04
8 Habin Kim (김하빈) 7.83 10.55 Korea 10.1611.809.697.8314.46

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 DongSu Park (박동수) 2:34.89 2:38.66 Korea 2:34.892:42.602:38.50
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2:52.60 3:09.65 Korea 3:20.852:52.603:15.51
3 Beom San Kim (김범산) 3:07.06 3:11.69 Korea 3:19.733:07.063:08.27
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3:05.07 3:26.89 Japan 3:43.483:05.073:32.12
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:58.69 3:29.02 Korea 3:19.434:08.942:58.69
6 Sooho Lee (이수호) 3:24.50 3:37.89 Korea 3:40.353:48.813:24.50
7 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 4:10.41 4:10.80 Korea 4:10.984:11.004:10.41
8 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) 4:13.75 4:20.56 Korea 4:34.124:13.754:13.80
9 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 4:27.92 4:33.87 Korea 4:35.934:37.774:27.92
10 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 4:15.63 4:42.56 Korea 4:32.075:19.974:15.63
11 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 4:10.06 4:55.81 Korea 6:17.484:19.904:10.06
12 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 5:01.52 5:27.60 Korea 5:26.445:54.855:01.52
13 Yeeun Park (박예은) 5:46.18 6:16.15 Korea 5:46.186:40.096:22.18
14 Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) 6:13.47 6:24.50 Korea 6:34.456:13.476:25.57
15 Jae Yun Choi 6:21.74 6:37.86 Korea 6:44.016:21.746:47.84
16 Baek Jeong Woo (백정우) 7:10.43 7:19.14 Korea 7:10.437:25.157:21.83
17 Si-hyeon Byeon (변시현) 7:12.84 7:27.78 Korea 7:12.897:57.617:12.84
18 Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) 7:00.14 7:37.50 Korea 8:25.467:26.897:00.14
19 Dongju Shin 7:59.34 8:04.70 Korea 8:13.377:59.348:01.38
20 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 8:00.82 8:18.52 Korea 8:00.828:40.508:14.25
21 Dong Uk Kim (김동욱) 7:49.06 8:24.21 Korea 9:25.017:49.067:58.56
22 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 8:35.75 8:54.64 Korea 8:54.188:35.759:14.00
23 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 8:03.22 DNF Korea 8:59.90DNF8:03.22
24 Mirzorakhim Olimzoda 8:22.25 NR DNF Tajikistan DNF9:19.798:22.25
25 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 9:22.18 DNF Korea DNF9:22.18DNF
26 Hyunjo Kim (김현조) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
26 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 26.82 31.97 Korea 35.3028.4526.8236.9032.16
2 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 30.21 32.00 Korea 31.8145.6230.2133.4830.72
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 30.90 36.32 Japan 31.0442.3237.6430.9040.27
4 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 53.43 57.03 Korea 1:03.8453.4358.0754.5458.47
5 DongSu Park (박동수) 58.14 1:02.78 Korea 1:01.00DNF58.141:07.8359.50
6 Yeeun Park (박예은) 1:10.87 1:36.41 Korea 1:51.81DNF1:27.621:10.871:29.79
7 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 1:23.02 1:47.36 Korea 1:59.871:33.191:49.011:23.02DNF
8 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 1:39.17 2:01.52 Korea 2:17.382:06.861:40.312:20.191:39.17
9 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 1:40.72 2:01.72 Korea 2:16.451:51.091:57.621:40.722:46.22
10 Beom San Kim (김범산) 1:26.48 2:10.81 Korea 1:52.703:05.071:53.911:26.482:45.82
11 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:36.25 2:23.11 Korea 3:44.72DNF1:41.951:36.251:42.67
12 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 1:55.90 3:06.40 Korea 3:50.083:04.232:24.901:55.903:55.09
13 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 2:48.37 3:47.69 Korea 3:03.704:02.924:24.142:48.374:16.44
14 Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) 2:00.08 4:16.76 Korea 3:31.836:11.573:06.882:00.08DNF
15 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) 5:51.11 6:29.44 Korea 9:16.636:20.966:21.336:46.035:51.11

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 6.00 6.98 Korea 6.268.606.08DNF6.00
2 Habin Kim (김하빈) 7.27 7.49 Korea 7.607.457.279.247.41
3 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 8.59 9.34 Korea 9.21DNF8.8110.008.59
4 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 8.50 9.85 Korea 10.119.579.888.5012.58
5 DongSu Park (박동수) 9.65 10.75 Korea 10.9410.579.6511.1610.74
6 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 9.75 11.00 Korea 12.029.7512.2810.1210.87
7 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 10.28 11.49 Korea 10.2813.0511.0615.9010.37
8 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 10.57 11.65 Korea 10.6811.2912.9813.3010.57
9 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 12.53 13.56 Korea 12.5312.7013.9714.02DNF
10 Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) 12.29 13.74 Korea 14.52DNF12.8913.8112.29
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.51 15.41 Japan 19.8213.1117.7811.5115.33
12 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 14.44 15.70 Korea 15.01DNF15.6916.4114.44
13 Yeeun Park (박예은) 19.40 27.93 Korea 24.5219.4036.43DNF22.83
14 Si-hyeon Byeon (변시현) 15.33 29.30 Korea 15.3327.3834.26DNF26.27
15 Hyunjo Kim (김현조) 27.97 31.00 Korea 32.2536.8227.9728.4032.34
16 Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) 28.86 35.01 Korea 28.86DNF30.8643.6530.52
17 Beom San Kim (김범산) 22.69 40.88 Korea 53.4322.69DNF29.3939.81
18 Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) 21.59 43.86 Korea 21.5926.4927.471:28.391:17.61
19 Doyul Kim (김도율) 6.77 DNF Korea 6.77DNF9.42DNF7.31
20 Yeon Kyun Park (박연균) 7.04 DNF Korea 8.30DNFDNF7.048.86
21 Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) 13.23 DNF Korea 13.23DNF15.5718.66DNF
22 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 31.55 DNF Korea 35.60DNFDNF31.5534.33
23 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 32.31 DNF Korea 35.1635.1532.31DNFDNF
24 Sooho Lee (이수호) 41.25 DNF Korea 43.2941.25DNFDNFDNS
25 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) 1:13.76 DNF Korea DNF1:13.76DNF1:22.861:22.53

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 2.53 3.81 Korea 3.672.534.053.725.20
2 Yeon Kyun Park (박연균) 3.52 4.24 Korea 4.783.525.303.754.19
3 Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) 3.40 4.27 Korea 3.405.196.353.514.12
4 Beom San Kim (김범산) 3.05 4.37 Korea 5.073.055.924.543.49
5 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1.61 NR 4.51 Korea 4.421.614.255.374.85
6 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 4.49 4.94 Korea 5.555.214.774.494.83
7 DongSu Park (박동수) 2.52 5.63 Korea 5.342.524.8012.086.76
8 Sooho Lee (이수호) 5.25 5.69 Korea 5.749.855.655.255.67
9 Yeeun Park (박예은) 2.99 6.08 Korea 5.672.996.046.528.29
10 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 3.00 6.50 Korea 7.503.006.789.945.23
11 Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) 5.82 6.64 Korea 8.657.256.765.825.91
12 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 2.96 6.94 Korea 7.232.966.448.167.16
13 Seungho Song (송승호) 5.06 7.10 Korea 7.608.627.855.855.06
14 Do Kyun Kim 6.19 7.63 Korea 8.8113.306.197.716.38
15 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 5.29 7.74 Korea 7.125.298.807.3116.50
16 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 5.87 8.98 Korea 9.365.878.5612.289.01
17 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 8.42 10.82 Korea 10.058.429.3513.0618.47
18 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 11.00 12.21 Korea 17.8812.8111.0011.5012.31
19 Han Na Park (박한나) 7.53 12.56 Korea 18.807.5312.5514.7010.42
20 Byeong-Wook Jeong 13.15 14.12 Korea 13.7813.3713.1515.2016.63
21 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 10.42 14.48 Korea 10.4214.6513.7520.2315.05
22 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7.61 15.15 Korea 20.4316.90DNF8.137.61
23 Baek Jeong Woo (백정우) 10.44 15.41 Korea 14.0916.1316.0110.4416.90
24 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 12.60 17.27 Korea 17.9819.9114.7719.0712.60
25 Kim Taeun (김태운) 12.12 17.80 Korea 29.9815.6016.6021.2112.12
26 Jang Hyeon Seong 19.74 20.89 Korea 23.6021.8720.3019.7420.50
27 Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) 15.53 21.43 Korea 20.0922.6615.5321.53DNF
28 Jang Min Jun 19.13 24.46 Korea 19.1330.2526.8024.6721.90
29 Doohe Kim (김두희) 20.56 25.77 Korea 51.8828.0327.1920.5622.09
30 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) 21.32 30.34 Korea 29.871:23.6836.8824.2821.32
31 Aubrey Kudzia 26.46 33.04 United States 40.7429.6226.4631.0338.48

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yeon Kyun Park (박연균) 3.60 4.29 Korea 5.245.943.603.863.76
2 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 3.10 4.43 Korea 3.603.906.453.105.80
3 Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) 3.60 4.55 Korea 4.993.659.295.013.60
4 Beom San Kim (김범산) 3.86 4.95 Korea 3.865.935.504.694.67
5 DongSu Park (박동수) 4.28 5.72 Korea 4.596.558.686.024.28
6 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 4.00 6.01 Korea 4.005.246.978.795.82
7 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 5.08 6.34 Korea 8.135.215.925.087.88
8 Sooho Lee (이수호) 6.60 7.22 Korea 8.206.746.607.227.70