Cubing Korea January 2012


Date
Jan 15, 2012
City
Suwon, Gyeonggi, Republic of Korea
Venue

Suwon Jangan-gu Office

Address
101 Songwon-ro (888 Jowon-dong), Jangan-gu
Details

6th Floor Conference Room

Website
Cubing Korea January 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact

Ilkyoo Choi

Information

Registration fee: 3000 won for first event, 2000 won for second event, 1000 won for each additional event.

Events
Competitors
43
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 JeongMin Yu (유정민) 11.09 11.49 Republic of Korea 11.0911.5611.5911.31DNF
2 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 9.15 11.61 Republic of Korea 12.9410.439.1513.5311.46
3 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 11.78 12.07 Republic of Korea 15.6612.3611.8412.0211.78
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 10.56 12.14 Republic of Korea 10.5613.0612.1911.1619.90
5 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 11.36 12.14 Republic of Korea 11.6314.5511.3612.8411.94
6 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 11.00 12.63 Republic of Korea 11.5015.0812.5911.0013.81
7 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 12.72 13.16 Republic of Korea 15.6613.5512.8613.0812.72
8 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 12.53 13.23 Republic of Korea 13.8113.2513.8112.5312.63
9 Taeyang Kim (김태양) 11.77 13.31 Republic of Korea 11.7715.8612.7113.9413.28
10 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 11.63 13.97 Republic of Korea 11.6312.6515.6916.2113.56
11 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 13.00 14.22 Republic of Korea 13.00DNF13.2713.8115.58
12 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 13.78 14.86 Republic of Korea 13.7814.2516.9313.8016.52

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.63 10.58 Republic of Korea 11.389.6310.2810.0912.80
2 JeongMin Yu (유정민) 10.15 11.44 Republic of Korea 11.3412.0610.1511.3411.65
3 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 9.84 11.60 Republic of Korea 12.0212.4011.5611.219.84
4 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 10.63 12.11 Republic of Korea 11.3313.3312.4612.5510.63
5 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 11.13 12.19 Republic of Korea 13.5613.9011.1311.7711.25
6 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 10.75 12.76 Republic of Korea 13.9410.7511.8314.5212.52
7 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 10.63 12.81 Republic of Korea 13.5815.5313.3410.6311.52
8 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 11.05 12.87 Republic of Korea 13.1612.6117.3812.8411.05
9 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 10.93 12.93 Republic of Korea 11.2711.3422.5816.1810.93
10 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 11.66 13.29 Republic of Korea 14.2811.7711.6614.0314.08
11 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 12.43 13.74 Republic of Korea 15.3125.0813.0812.4312.83
12 Taeyang Kim (김태양) 10.91 13.81 Republic of Korea 10.9113.2114.3017.3013.91
13 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 12.22 14.10 Republic of Korea 14.3015.3012.6918.2112.22
14 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 13.11 14.77 Republic of Korea 14.6615.6514.0013.1116.58
15 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 13.44 14.79 Republic of Korea 15.9013.4415.0214.5614.78
16 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 13.22 14.87 Republic of Korea 15.0213.2216.1917.1213.40
17 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 13.93 15.24 Republic of Korea 15.5117.1913.9315.0615.16
18 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 12.00 15.36 Republic of Korea 16.1812.0016.0628.6513.83
19 Inha Woo (우인하) 13.68 16.38 Republic of Korea 14.7716.6118.0317.7713.68
20 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 11.86 16.64 Republic of Korea 18.68DNF15.9315.3111.86
21 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 14.78 16.67 Republic of Korea 17.6917.8615.0617.2714.78
22 Lee Dong-Ju 14.27 17.22 Republic of Korea 16.6525.0614.2714.9320.08
23 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 15.58 17.36 Republic of Korea 17.8316.5317.7218.0915.58
24 Choi Do-Hee 16.25 18.24 Republic of Korea 21.3820.0616.2518.2216.43
25 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 15.36 18.28 Republic of Korea 19.3619.7518.0217.4615.36
26 Jae Hyung Kim (김재형) 17.34 18.53 Republic of Korea 19.19DNF17.3418.5317.86
27 Taehyeon Jang (장태현) 14.75 19.01 Republic of Korea 18.3020.4614.75DNF18.28
28 Ju-Seung Baek (백주승) 17.84 21.24 Republic of Korea 19.1920.8823.6629.9617.84
29 Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) 19.74 21.39 Republic of Korea 20.2721.5219.7422.3822.72

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 10.09 11.03 Republic of Korea 10.0910.6310.8112.4011.65
2 JeongMin Yu (유정민) 9.56 11.23 Republic of Korea 9.5612.6610.4110.6117.09
3 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 10.08 11.56 Republic of Korea 10.0813.0313.6311.2110.43
4 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 9.90 11.73 Republic of Korea 11.9612.1313.7111.099.90
5 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 8.68 11.83 Republic of Korea 12.2711.0615.5612.158.68
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 10.94 11.93 Republic of Korea 10.9411.4012.91DNF11.47
7 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 11.40 12.03 Republic of Korea 11.8011.7711.4018.3312.53
8 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 11.58 12.71 Republic of Korea 11.6114.8113.1513.3811.58
9 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 11.33 12.79 Republic of Korea 11.4623.8611.3312.2814.63
10 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 11.31 12.92 Republic of Korea 11.9013.8414.0913.0211.31
11 Taeyang Kim (김태양) 12.31 13.36 Republic of Korea 12.3115.9713.8012.8613.41
12 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 11.77 13.44 Republic of Korea 14.2114.0814.5611.7712.04
13 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 11.84 13.95 Republic of Korea 12.1117.5612.1817.6911.84
14 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 11.33 14.24 Republic of Korea 12.9417.0312.7517.2811.33
15 Inha Woo (우인하) 10.27 14.90 Republic of Korea 10.2715.0316.0814.0615.61
16 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 14.13 15.04 Republic of Korea 14.2514.1317.3815.9614.91
17 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 14.68 15.16 Republic of Korea 14.6815.0915.2515.1516.46
18 Lee Dong-Ju 13.78 15.27 Republic of Korea 14.8013.7815.0219.9316.00
19 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 14.13 15.91 Republic of Korea 16.8316.8016.5314.4014.13
20 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 14.70 16.27 Republic of Korea 16.9119.8015.4114.7016.50
21 Jae Hyung Kim (김재형) 14.88 16.77 Republic of Korea 16.5018.3118.8015.5014.88
22 Taehyeon Jang (장태현) 14.10 17.01 Republic of Korea 20.91DNF15.2814.8314.10
23 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 15.66 17.88 Republic of Korea 1:22.3118.8615.6617.7717.02
24 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 16.28 18.47 Republic of Korea 18.9418.4018.0819.7516.28
25 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 17.40 18.67 Republic of Korea 18.5917.4017.5019.9719.93
26 Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) 18.53 20.11 Republic of Korea 18.6321.3818.5321.5020.33
27 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 14.66 20.25 Republic of Korea 17.8025.1944.9017.7514.66
28 Ju-Seung Baek (백주승) 16.28 20.43 Republic of Korea 20.6516.2820.6322.9120.02
29 Jundong Kim (김준동) 17.94 20.51 Republic of Korea 26.9418.6821.7821.0817.94
30 Choi Do-Hee 16.46 20.74 Republic of Korea 21.9316.4620.6524.4019.65
31 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 21.52 23.85 Republic of Korea 22.5123.5821.5238.0825.47
32 Jo-hoon Choi (최조훈) 21.90 24.27 Republic of Korea 37.8321.9126.2224.6821.90
33 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 22.65 25.02 Republic of Korea 28.8124.5022.6524.1126.46
34 Kim Haneul (김하늘) 22.77 25.92 Republic of Korea DNF25.2722.7724.7127.78
35 JunYoung Park (박준영) 22.38 27.18 Republic of Korea 27.1930.1522.3828.3825.96
36 Chanjin Mun (문찬진) 26.69 28.92 Republic of Korea 35.8630.3626.6928.6127.80
37 Jae-Young Park 28.46 31.42 Republic of Korea 33.0830.4630.7228.4633.08
38 Doo Hyun Kwon (권두현) 31.88 32.67 Republic of Korea 32.9640.8032.3631.8832.69
39 Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) 33.21 34.81 Republic of Korea 35.5634.7237.5934.1533.21
40 Hong-Jin Kim (김홍진) 34.22 54.12 Republic of Korea 56.5050.1555.7134.2259.52

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 2.81 3.13 Republic of Korea 3.662.882.812.844.25
2 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 1.68 NR 3.33 Republic of Korea 4.303.434.631.682.27
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3.11 3.60 Republic of Korea 3.553.113.533.733.97
4 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 2.52 4.13 Republic of Korea 4.003.72DNF2.524.68
5 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 2.61 4.33 Republic of Korea 6.213.442.613.655.90
6 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 3.25 4.54 Republic of Korea 3.303.256.115.634.68
7 Inha Woo (우인하) 3.31 4.60 Republic of Korea 4.083.316.285.024.71
8 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 3.39 4.67 Republic of Korea 4.563.394.285.187.12
9 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 4.00 4.93 Republic of Korea 5.804.554.444.0010.78
10 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 4.72 5.08 Republic of Korea 4.914.815.5310.724.72
11 Taehyeon Jang (장태현) 3.53 5.14 Republic of Korea 6.963.534.834.186.41
12 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 5.06 5.42 Republic of Korea 7.405.385.755.135.06
13 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 3.56 5.51 Republic of Korea 6.029.775.684.843.56
14 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 4.88 5.73 Republic of Korea 5.094.886.306.915.80
15 JunYoung Park (박준영) 2.81 5.84 Republic of Korea 5.366.336.472.815.83
16 Taeyang Kim (김태양) 4.59 5.95 Republic of Korea 7.964.775.694.597.40
17 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 5.59 6.11 Republic of Korea 6.086.115.596.14DNF
18 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 5.34 6.31 Republic of Korea 6.276.345.346.318.55
19 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 4.44 6.37 Republic of Korea 7.114.446.165.847.53
20 Ju-Seung Baek (백주승) 6.02 6.66 Republic of Korea 6.026.506.886.597.61
21 Jae Hyung Kim (김재형) 5.22 6.82 Republic of Korea 5.226.717.688.366.06
22 Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) 5.55 7.23 Republic of Korea 7.058.705.555.9310.78

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3.44 4.06 Republic of Korea 4.134.083.963.445.33
2 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 2.91 4.16 Republic of Korea 2.915.783.533.186.44
3 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 2.09 4.20 Republic of Korea 2.095.914.283.384.94
4 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 3.71 4.46 Republic of Korea 4.143.9012.755.343.71
5 Inha Woo (우인하) 2.33 4.72 Republic of Korea 5.194.664.662.334.83
6 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 4.67 5.15 Republic of Korea 4.805.684.674.975.91
7 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3.06 5.29 Republic of Korea 4.304.846.723.066.75
8 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 3.44 5.36 Republic of Korea 4.506.116.283.445.47
9 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 3.16 5.43 Republic of Korea 3.71DNF7.883.164.69
10 Jae Hyung Kim (김재형) 3.72 5.44 Republic of Korea 5.314.286.743.727.11
11 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 5.19 5.61 Republic of Korea 5.755.196.525.365.71
12 Taehyeon Jang (장태현) 4.86 5.81 Republic of Korea 6.445.655.34DNF4.86
13 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 4.88 5.92 Republic of Korea 4.886.076.165.537.11
14 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 2.91 5.94 Republic of Korea 6.585.406.352.916.06
15 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 5.00 5.96 Republic of Korea 5.197.665.785.006.91
16 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 4.95 6.09 Republic of Korea 4.956.865.575.847.41
17 JunYoung Park (박준영) 5.41 6.16 Republic of Korea 7.405.945.416.466.08
18 Taeyang Kim (김태양) 4.90 6.33 Republic of Korea 4.908.866.056.756.18
19 Ju-Seung Baek (백주승) 3.91 6.48 Republic of Korea 5.886.1310.443.917.42
20 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 5.71 6.48 Republic of Korea 7.885.727.025.716.69
21 Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) 4.34 6.53 Republic of Korea 6.316.217.064.348.63
22 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 4.94 6.60 Republic of Korea 8.777.464.946.006.34
23 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 4.53 7.19 Republic of Korea DNF7.346.414.537.83
24 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 4.06 7.23 Republic of Korea 4.067.437.218.907.05
25 Jo-hoon Choi (최조훈) 5.50 7.52 Republic of Korea 6.6511.417.775.508.13
26 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 5.46 8.14 Republic of Korea 5.468.838.979.606.61
27 Hyeong-Keun Park (박형근) 7.81 9.55 Republic of Korea 8.7810.968.9014.187.81
28 Jae-Young Park 4.59 10.23 Republic of Korea 7.9411.8110.934.5914.59
29 Doo Hyun Kwon (권두현) 9.08 11.43 Republic of Korea 12.3610.949.0811.0012.56
30 Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) 7.30 13.05 Republic of Korea 16.7814.137.3013.8811.15

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 40.63 44.17 Republic of Korea 44.9040.9140.6346.7149.44
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 34.40 NR 45.67 Republic of Korea 45.9154.0940.5934.4050.50
3 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 44.94 49.37 Republic of Korea 45.1848.6844.9454.25DNF
4 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 47.55 51.27 Republic of Korea 51.6247.5551.6950.5056.17
5 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 45.58 55.06 Republic of Korea 1:05.4745.5851.3056.4757.40
6 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 44.90 1:01.80 Republic of Korea 56.9844.901:02.221:11.471:06.19
7 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 54.21 1:02.55 Republic of Korea 1:16.441:03.691:04.5959.3654.21
8 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 53.52 1:03.52 Republic of Korea 1:19.841:12.3458.161:00.0653.52
9 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 58.31 1:11.30 Republic of Korea 1:10.931:13.7558.311:09.211:15.44
10 Taeyang Kim (김태양) 53.28 1:12.66 Republic of Korea 53.281:18.681:01.471:19.811:17.84
11 Taehyeon Jang (장태현) 1:09.78 1:14.58 Republic of Korea 1:19.361:23.611:09.781:10.771:13.60
12 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 1:07.66 1:21.52 Republic of Korea 1:44.961:19.111:26.211:19.251:07.66
13 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 1:17.50 1:22.76 Republic of Korea 1:27.081:17.811:17.501:35.401:23.38
14 Choi Do-Hee 1:15.72 1:24.10 Republic of Korea 1:29.091:37.091:26.381:16.831:15.72
15 Gang Seon Muk 1:17.11 1:24.50 Republic of Korea 1:17.111:27.681:24.051:22.271:27.19
16 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 1:10.21 1:26.02 Republic of Korea 1:27.771:28.691:10.211:38.401:21.59
17 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 1:17.75 1:32.74 Republic of Korea DNF1:23.061:17.751:51.891:23.26
18 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 1:24.77 1:44.45 Republic of Korea 1:33.901:31.192:08.272:18.081:24.77
19 Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) 1:59.72 2:29.90 Republic of Korea 2:38.662:42.681:59.722:28.092:22.96
20 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 56.96 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:16.841:12.7856.96DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:16.06 1:19.79 Republic of Korea 1:20.051:16.06DNF1:17.631:21.68
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:16.30 1:28.68 Republic of Korea 1:39.081:39.131:16.301:23.181:23.77
3 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:30.41 1:40.32 Republic of Korea 1:52.681:30.411:44.601:44.321:32.03
4 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 1:40.77 1:49.03 Republic of Korea 1:44.681:45.062:07.901:40.771:57.36
5 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 1:42.09 1:49.32 Republic of Korea 1:50.051:42.091:55.901:44.751:53.15
6 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:42.08 1:54.32 Republic of Korea 2:07.871:42.082:33.671:47.911:47.17
7 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 1:43.38 2:03.30 Republic of Korea 2:05.332:30.521:49.522:15.051:43.38
8 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 2:07.90 2:12.08 Republic of Korea 2:07.902:15.552:21.932:10.802:09.90
9 Inha Woo (우인하) 2:08.65 2:15.85 Republic of Korea 2:14.022:24.772:20.212:08.652:13.33
10 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 2:09.68 2:22.71 Republic of Korea 2:17.652:13.513:06.662:36.972:09.68
11 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 2:51.46 3:12.10 Republic of Korea 3:02.903:21.753:11.663:28.442:51.46
12 Jundong Kim (김준동) 2:55.08 3:13.91 Republic of Korea DNF3:02.382:56.093:43.252:55.08
13 Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) 3:40.47 4:04.90 Republic of Korea 3:40.473:56.054:04.504:14.16DNF
14 Hong-Jin Kim (김홍진) 5:14.40 5:58.80 Republic of Korea DNF5:41.196:04.226:11.005:14.40

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:21.65 NR 2:26.72 NR Republic of Korea 2:21.652:33.792:24.72
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:45.19 2:49.69 Republic of Korea 2:45.192:45.802:58.08
3 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 3:09.83 3:18.25 Republic of Korea 3:15.723:09.833:29.21
4 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 3:30.40 3:34.66 Republic of Korea 3:34.183:30.403:39.40
5 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3:13.88 3:39.47 Republic of Korea 3:24.833:13.884:19.69
6 Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) 8:13.11 9:01.09 Republic of Korea 8:13.118:58.409:51.75

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 3:48.02 4:03.04 Republic of Korea 3:53.283:48.024:27.81
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 4:05.83 4:15.44 Republic of Korea 4:13.534:26.964:05.83
3 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 5:36.61 5:39.78 Republic of Korea 5:40.275:36.615:42.47
4 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 5:57.22 6:12.33 Republic of Korea 6:31.045:57.226:08.73
5 Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) 12:26.00 13:02.00 Republic of Korea 13:07.0012:26.0013:33.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 1:32.97 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:32.97
2 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 1:42.66 DNF Republic of Korea 2:31.061:42.66DNF
3 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 2:48.93 DNF Republic of Korea 2:48.93DNFDNF
4 Taeyang Kim (김태양) 3:36.43 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF3:36.43
5 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3:42.47 DNF Republic of Korea 3:42.473:48.13DNF
6 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
6 Lee Dong-Ju DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
6 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
6 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 38 NR Republic of Korea 38
1 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 38 NR Republic of Korea 38
3 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 42 Republic of Korea 42
4 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 46 Republic of Korea 46
5 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 49 Republic of Korea 49
6 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 59 Republic of Korea 59
7 Doo Hyun Kwon (권두현) 61 Republic of Korea 61
8 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) DNF Republic of Korea DNF
8 Jae-Young Park DNF Republic of Korea DNF
8 Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) DNF Republic of Korea DNF
8 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) DNF Republic of Korea DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 13.96 15.77 NR Republic of Korea 17.1919.0315.3113.9614.80
2 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 15.47 18.95 Republic of Korea 19.5317.0320.2820.4615.47
3 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 12.83 19.41 Republic of Korea 12.8320.5018.6319.1122.03
4 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 18.31 19.93 Republic of Korea 20.3018.3121.5220.0519.43
5 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 19.68 20.62 Republic of Korea 19.9319.6822.2522.3819.69
6 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 19.08 21.73 Republic of Korea 20.7219.0823.4721.0024.50
7 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 19.09 22.19 Republic of Korea 20.7122.9122.9629.8619.09
8 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 19.05 25.47 Republic of Korea 27.2719.0525.3126.9324.18
9 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 22.59 26.32 Republic of Korea 22.5931.5624.7230.0324.22
10 Lee Dong-Ju 22.80 27.26 Republic of Korea 27.7822.8032.9128.1925.80
11 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 23.91 27.74 Republic of Korea 32.3623.9126.6627.2229.34
12 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 24.44 28.02 Republic of Korea 25.9327.1631.0530.9624.44
13 Inha Woo (우인하) 23.86 28.35 Republic of Korea 27.7127.0330.3023.86DNF
14 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 23.30 32.17 Republic of Korea 37.0533.9031.4131.1923.30
15 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 28.28 32.57 Republic of Korea 29.5628.2834.8433.3135.96
16 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 33.05 34.47 Republic of Korea 35.36DNF34.0033.0534.06
17 Choi Do-Hee 28.09 34.71 Republic of Korea 28.0933.9637.0033.1644.21
18 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 27.67 36.03 Republic of Korea 33.1544.9030.0427.6746.79
19 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 34.41 43.92 Republic of Korea 42.7243.2845.77DNF34.41
20 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 49.91 1:01.97 Republic of Korea 49.9154.711:00.691:10.521:21.96
21 JunYoung Park (박준영) 51.36 1:04.40 Republic of Korea 1:08.71DNF1:02.711:01.7851.36
22 Jae Hyung Kim (김재형) 1:03.94 1:12.95 Republic of Korea 1:05.301:22.21DNF1:03.941:11.33
23 Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) 1:16.69 1:46.15 Republic of Korea 1:16.692:03.94DNF1:50.331:24.18

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 12.13 NR 12.99 NR Republic of Korea 12.1312.1312.3814.6914.46
2 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 13.33 18.98 Republic of Korea 17.4315.3624.1613.33DNF
3 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 17.78 19.08 Republic of Korea DNF19.1319.5818.5317.78
4 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 19.40 28.50 Republic of Korea 36.8419.40DNF21.0627.60
5 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 27.13 29.99 Republic of Korea 27.8431.0631.1127.1331.06
6 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 25.41 46.26 Republic of Korea 1:02.6536.7139.41DNF25.41
7 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 12.58 DNF Republic of Korea DNF12.5814.96DNF13.84
8 Inha Woo (우인하) 22.27 DNF Republic of Korea 30.1331.05DNF22.27DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:11.59 1:16.42 Republic of Korea 1:21.461:14.181:11.591:19.031:16.06
2 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:19.83 1:22.15 Republic of Korea 1:20.501:20.361:31.111:19.831:25.59
3 Choi Do-Hee 1:22.44 1:29.80 Republic of Korea 1:23.461:22.441:33.551:32.381:37.11
4 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 1:39.19 1:43.40 Republic of Korea 1:42.491:47.461:39.191:43.381:44.33
5 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 1:46.07 2:00.91 Republic of Korea 2:01.551:55.631:46.072:05.542:22.10
6 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 1:46.59 2:01.30 Republic of Korea 1:48.842:07.901:46.592:07.152:12.75
7 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 1:53.66 2:04.27 Republic of Korea 2:06.962:07.402:15.581:53.661:58.44
8 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 1:53.83 2:17.70 Republic of Korea 1:53.831:57.412:41.462:27.132:28.55
9 Inha Woo (우인하) 2:17.30 2:21.15 Republic of Korea 2:32.162:17.302:23.662:19.902:19.88
10 Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) 3:50.68 4:01.20 Republic of Korea 4:15.913:50.683:51.663:56.024:51.59

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) 1.13 1.15 Republic of Korea 1.151.134.131.161.13
2 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 1.13 1.24 Republic of Korea 1.151.139.271.341.22
3 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 1.53 2.33 Republic of Korea 3.271.53DNF1.831.88
4 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 1.40 2.42 Republic of Korea 1.402.132.304.252.83
5 Jae Hyung Kim (김재형) 2.66 2.82 Republic of Korea 2.812.832.663.562.83
6 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 2.22 3.10 Republic of Korea 3.782.224.163.302.22
7 Inha Woo (우인하) 1.43 3.21 Republic of Korea 3.592.271.43DNF3.77
8 Ju-Seung Baek (백주승) 1.88 3.46 Republic of Korea 1.883.533.523.593.33
9 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 2.97 3.85 Republic of Korea 3.344.345.692.973.86
10 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 1.81 4.00 Republic of Korea 9.342.685.443.881.81
11 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 3.69 4.31 Republic of Korea 4.974.253.693.728.00
12 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 1.11 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1.112.02DNF2.80
13 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 1.59 DNF Republic of Korea 1.593.13DNFDNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 2.31 NR 3.17 Republic of Korea 2.412.932.315.064.16
2 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 3.00 3.62 Republic of Korea 3.003.384.054.653.44
3 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 3.38 4.03 Republic of Korea 4.136.713.383.814.16
4 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 3.83 5.44 Republic of Korea 6.96DNF3.835.523.84
5 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 4.59 5.55 Republic of Korea 4.688.225.836.134.59
6 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 3.71 5.75 Republic of Korea 7.595.053.7113.754.61
7 Ju-Seung Baek (백주승) 5.72 5.99 Republic of Korea 6.305.915.725.75DNF
8 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 5.71 6.30 Republic of Korea 5.946.805.717.316.15
9 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 4.94 8.32 Republic of Korea 10.004.945.0810.089.88