Cubing Kerala Adaar Open 2018


Date
Apr 21, 2018
City
Alappuzha, Kerala, India
Venue

YMCA Center

Address
YMCA Center, Alappuzha, Kerala 688013
Details

Auditorium

Organizer
Cubing Kerala
WCA Delegate
Daniel James
Contact
keralaspeedcubing@gmail.com, djames@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

There is no on-spot registration.
Participation limit is 60, so register as soon as possible.
Registration closes either on April 20, 2018, 11:59 p.m. IST or when registration count reaches 60 (whichever comes first)
Click here to register.

Events
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹200 (Indian Rupee).

Early bird Registration fee - till March 27, 2018, 11:59 p.m. IST or when registration count reaches 60 (whichever comes first)

Pass fee (for participating): 150
Each event: 50
So if you are participating in 3 events, fees will be 150 + (3x50) = 300.

Late Registration fee - till April 20, 2018, 11:59 p.m. IST or when registration count reaches 60 (whichever comes first)

Pass fee (for participating): 250
Each event: 50
So if you are participating in 3 events, fees will be 250 + (3x50) = 400.

There will be no spot registration

Steps to complete register
Step 1 - Register here by selecting the events you want to participate in.
Step 2 - Pay the registration fee by any one method mentioned in Payment method tab.

Notes
1. Registration fee once paid is not refundable.
2. If you fail to do online payment before registration closes, you won't be able to participate even if you had registered in WCA.
3. You can't change the events once the registration closes.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allen John 8.92 10.17 India 11.819.2311.419.868.92
2 Jishnu Jeevan 10.48 11.79 India 10.4813.4611.5211.9311.91
3 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 9.52 11.89 India 14.329.8211.5314.559.52
4 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 11.02 12.17 India 12.5211.0211.5915.1012.40
5 Aman Abdulsalam 10.37 12.29 India 12.7613.9811.1610.3712.96
6 Avinash Anish 13.48 14.11 India 14.1213.4814.3314.2114.00
7 Pranav Bejoy Satheesh 14.01 16.48 India 16.6518.5314.0117.3715.41
8 Harinandan Rajeev Padmasree 14.17 17.02 India 14.1719.2617.1916.7717.11
9 Sucheth Cholayil Santhosh 16.40 20.43 India 21.4520.73DNF16.4019.12
10 Lukhman Abdul Latheef 19.03 21.33 India 19.0324.1826.1520.5119.30
11 Muhammad Sajeed 19.90 23.06 India 24.3319.9023.3634.3921.49
12 Sussan Renny 21.04 24.83 India 23.3930.2226.7221.0424.39
13 Madhav Mukesh 23.64 26.04 India 27.9726.7326.7324.6623.64
14 Niranjan Krishna 19.05 27.89 India 19.0524.9135.2223.55DNF
15 Avinash Salim 27.09 28.97 India 27.0930.0729.1528.1529.60
16 Madhav M. Anish 34.22 35.89 India 34.2234.481:09.2737.0136.19
17 Chandramouli Vishwesh Srivatsa 42.16 46.54 India 44.5247.4853.2547.6342.16
18 Jeff Jacob Mathew 35.49 46.64 India 44.6251.4849.1435.4946.16
19 Jelin P. Paradayil 39.92 50.60 India 1:06.4539.9253.1457.0541.60
20 Sharan Bejoy Satheesh 44.36 53.23 India 53.621:05.9944.3652.0654.01
21 Chandramouli Aravind Srivatsa 51.01 1:05.18 India 51.011:09.311:06.191:00.881:08.48
22 Anavadya Manoj 56.90 1:08.26 India 1:17.801:01.9356.901:12.721:10.14

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allen John 8.53 9.52 India 10.069.338.539.1610.23
2 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 9.77 10.85 India 11.369.7710.4710.7113.02
3 Jishnu Jeevan 10.45 11.15 India 11.2910.8210.4512.0511.34
4 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 7.94 11.67 India 10.587.9412.8512.6011.84
5 Harinandan Rajeev Padmasree 10.17 13.37 India 10.1711.6815.8614.8113.62
6 Aman Abdulsalam 11.52 13.94 India 14.0214.5414.5911.5213.26
7 Pranav Bejoy Satheesh 9.88 14.28 India 13.3013.63DNF9.8815.92
8 Avinash Anish 10.56 14.66 India 10.5614.9116.0616.9213.02
9 Sucheth Cholayil Santhosh 15.45 17.20 India 17.0817.7521.2716.7615.45
10 Lukhman Abdul Latheef 15.09 19.30 India 19.2419.4615.0919.9519.20
11 Sussan Renny 18.98 23.02 India 22.8021.5024.7728.2718.98
12 Madhav Mukesh 23.09 27.10 India 27.9524.6523.09DNF28.71
13 Niranjan Krishna 20.66 27.16 India 28.0427.4020.6626.0528.31
14 Muhammad Sajeed 18.75 27.43 India 24.3223.32DNF34.6418.75
15 Avinash Salim 26.20 27.89 India 33.7226.2026.3029.1428.24
16 Madhav M. Anish 26.32 29.86 India 26.3234.2327.9927.3646.26

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allen John 9.87 10.53 India 10.8710.269.8715.2610.45
2 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 10.12 11.31 India 13.2710.8612.1110.1210.97
3 Jishnu Jeevan 10.86 11.50 India 11.3112.8611.4710.8611.73
4 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 8.74 11.62 India 12.258.7411.1612.3611.45
5 Harinandan Rajeev Padmasree 13.61 15.31 India 14.7413.6114.9519.4916.25

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 1.78 3.07 India 1.783.933.432.423.35
2 Jishnu Jeevan 2.48 3.40 India 2.483.673.843.023.50
3 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 3.10 4.61 India 5.285.103.913.104.83
4 Harinandan Rajeev Padmasree 2.93 4.63 India 2.935.413.954.525.98
5 Aman Abdulsalam 4.08 4.63 India 4.094.086.955.204.60
6 Pranav Bejoy Satheesh 3.64 5.23 India 4.853.645.646.935.21
7 Sussan Renny 4.38 6.05 India 7.875.065.234.389.43
8 Allen John 5.87 6.45 India 25.276.566.246.545.87
9 Sai Mrudhun 4.56 6.74 India 6.524.564.748.95DNF
10 Niranjan Krishna 5.58 8.09 India 8.088.045.588.458.16
11 Madhav Mukesh 7.15 9.61 India 9.969.417.159.4711.69
12 Chandramouli Vishwesh Srivatsa 11.49 12.76 India 13.7112.3211.4912.2623.39
13 Madhav M. Anish 8.52 15.99 India 29.308.5218.0612.0117.91
14 Chandramouli Aravind Srivatsa 13.08 23.01 India 24.3923.1321.5113.08DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 2.00 3.74 India 4.404.292.003.433.49
2 Sai Mrudhun 4.15 4.96 India 4.765.174.947.314.15
3 Jishnu Jeevan 3.39 5.17 India 3.5811.056.133.395.80
4 Allen John 4.11 5.38 India 7.604.494.116.175.48
5 Aman Abdulsalam 2.91 5.43 India 4.306.775.212.91DNF
6 Harinandan Rajeev Padmasree 3.28 5.45 India 5.843.556.957.893.28
7 Sussan Renny 3.82 5.65 India 7.133.827.464.105.73
8 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 4.13 5.74 India 7.637.085.204.134.95
9 Niranjan Krishna 4.87 6.38 India 6.114.876.896.506.52
10 Pranav Bejoy Satheesh 4.37 6.49 India 4.375.368.227.376.74

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aman Abdulsalam 38.01 42.89 India 38.0142.6342.9043.1445.72
2 Jishnu Jeevan 41.60 45.61 India 54.8241.6042.4247.8646.56
3 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 46.99 47.45 India 48.2446.9952.5447.0947.02
4 Allen John 47.64 48.45 India 48.8748.2648.2347.6457.55
5 Avinash Anish 1:10.34 1:15.57 India 1:25.771:11.191:20.791:10.341:14.74
6 Pranav Bejoy Satheesh 1:14.40 1:23.58 India 1:18.841:14.401:30.941:34.701:20.97
7 Sussan Renny 1:30.34 1:47.25 India 1:51.101:39.111:51.552:03.291:30.34
8 Niranjan Krishna 1:59.59 2:39.80 India 1:59.592:53.682:37.682:37.852:43.88
9 Lukhman Abdul Latheef 2:12.11 India 2:12.11DNF
10 Madhav M. Anish 2:23.13 India 2:23.133:43.99
11 Jeff Jacob Mathew 2:55.59 India DNF2:55.59

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aman Abdulsalam 43.70 47.21 India 49.4443.7050.4246.6545.54
2 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 43.35 47.40 India 46.8344.3751.0043.3559.78
3 Jishnu Jeevan 43.11 48.17 India 48.3848.1248.0258.3943.11
4 Allen John 50.61 1:00.80 India 53.651:12.781:13.5050.6155.96
5 Avinash Anish 1:18.82 1:24.32 India 1:29.381:24.581:19.301:18.821:29.07
6 Pranav Bejoy Satheesh 1:12.18 1:38.75 India 1:39.821:39.072:02.261:37.351:12.18
7 Sussan Renny 1:26.78 1:44.38 India 1:39.281:26.78DNF1:52.141:41.73
8 Niranjan Krishna 1:48.87 2:50.28 India 2:37.322:12.22DNF1:48.873:41.30

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel James 1:07.94 DNF India 3:00.281:07.94DNF
2 Jishnu Jeevan 1:20.32 DNF India DNF1:39.001:20.32
3 Anil Kumar 1:45.59 DNF India 1:45.59DNFDNF
4 Muhammed Shehzad Khan DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allen John 13.47 15.49 India 18.1213.4714.6820.1313.68
2 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 13.74 16.24 India 15.3516.9113.7420.6516.45
3 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 17.78 21.27 India 22.0617.7820.36DNF21.40
4 Jishnu Jeevan 19.89 22.61 India 25.9920.4521.38DNF19.89
5 Aman Abdulsalam 21.57 25.22 India 21.5726.4127.8722.5426.72
6 Pranav Bejoy Satheesh 27.35 30.55 India 33.1028.8629.6827.3540.39
7 Lukhman Abdul Latheef 27.70 31.53 India 43.3328.6727.7031.0134.91
8 Avinash Anish 24.63 32.32 India 36.0234.8832.5724.6329.52
9 Harinandan Rajeev Padmasree 23.19 33.78 India 23.1932.6141.5947.8527.15
10 Muhammad Sajeed 34.73 43.89 India 44.5942.991:29.7244.0834.73
11 Niranjan Krishna 1:15.03 India 1:21.091:15.03
12 Madhav M. Anish 1:17.77 India 1:29.081:17.77

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allen John 11.40 15.31 India 11.4019.1513.2317.1015.60
2 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 14.91 15.89 India 15.2916.5214.9116.7615.87
3 Jishnu Jeevan 19.79 22.25 India 21.2725.3922.7722.7019.79
4 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 18.60 22.67 India 22.5519.7825.69DNF18.60
5 Lukhman Abdul Latheef 26.37 28.06 India 27.6130.0426.5326.3731.80
6 Avinash Anish 26.48 29.84 India 31.4731.4728.8329.2126.48
7 Aman Abdulsalam 23.69 30.59 India 38.2023.6928.43DNF25.13
8 Harinandan Rajeev Padmasree 24.70 30.88 India 36.2229.9124.7034.2028.53
9 Pranav Bejoy Satheesh 28.39 34.94 India 28.3941.0532.4934.7437.60

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sai Mrudhun 3.25 4.19 India 4.563.254.084.464.02
2 Sussan Renny 4.83 6.88 India 7.234.8311.436.327.09
3 Midhun Raj 4.47 6.94 India 14.607.398.694.744.47
4 Daniel James 5.99 8.98 India 8.075.9910.558.3211.93
5 Harinandan Rajeev Padmasree 8.49 10.01 India 11.779.128.499.5511.37
6 Niranjan Krishna 5.89 16.56 India 5.8918.0317.4316.9515.29
7 Madhav M. Anish 8.32 22.29 India 32.8717.3316.678.32DNF