Cubing ATMOSphere 2017


Information

Partipants needs to pre-register for the event in WCA as they will not be allowed to do any spot registrations on 28th Oct 2017 to participate.
Participation registration for the event closes on 26th Oct 2017 at 9:00pm IST.
Additional information will be provided in the tabs.

Events
Main event
Competitors
87
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹250 (Indian Rupee).

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Abhishek Sathyanarayanan won with an average of 12.35 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Siddhant Luniya finished second (12.71) and Tarun Ram finished third (12.84).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 11.33 12.35 India 11.3311.9212.3715.3012.76
2 Siddhant Luniya 11.66 12.71 India 11.6612.6813.9513.7311.71
3 Tarun Ram 11.99 12.84 India 11.9913.1512.3912.9816.21

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lakshya Jain 4.07 4.53 India 4.074.824.114.656.11
2 Harsh Arvind Shelwatkar 3.20 4.54 India 4.543.204.585.484.49
3 Gaurav Bachani 4.27 4.88 India DNF5.044.664.274.94

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 38.39 39.92 India 42.4738.7339.6141.4238.39
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 44.14 47.97 India 51.4646.9354.6544.1445.53
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 43.86 52.74 India 1:39.1358.9548.0243.8651.26

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 1:20.90 1:29.19 India 1:20.901:43.541:26.491:29.601:31.48
2 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 1:20.13 1:30.02 India 1:30.931:28.791:43.071:20.131:30.33
3 Akshaansh Chilakapati 1:27.94 1:38.43 India 1:36.611:34.901:27.941:43.791:44.16

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vivek Prasad Mada 1:42.56 DNF India DNFDNF1:42.56
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 2:36.92 DNF India DNF2:36.923:05.93
3 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 2:49.37 DNF India 3:35.96DNF2:49.37

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harsh Arvind Shelwatkar 13.41 16.54 India 15.4613.4513.41DNF20.70
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 17.57 19.07 India 18.2619.4919.4627.1917.57
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 16.33 20.89 India 25.3318.8416.3320.3223.51

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akula Sai Kumar 1:13.18 1:28.15 India 1:13.181:33.581:34.821:16.041:36.73
2 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 1:23.55 1:30.49 India 1:23.551:26.731:34.801:29.931:48.88
3 Akshaansh Chilakapati 1:24.21 1:34.78 India 1:55.481:33.481:38.951:31.921:24.21

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karthik Talluri 5.42 6.38 India 6.906.895.426.226.04
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 5.50 6.68 India 5.505.906.158.487.98
3 Sai Mrudhun 6.39 6.99 India 6.3911.776.557.846.59

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pratinav Venglet 4.27 7.50 India 6.914.278.48DNF7.11
2 Lakshya Jain 6.46 7.52 India 17.016.588.707.276.46
3 Siddhant Luniya 4.71 7.55 India 6.259.46DNF4.716.94

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karthik Talluri 15.01 17.86 India 16.0415.0123.8719.7217.83
2 Akshat Sharma 25.55 35.96 India 30.9043.3633.6125.5548.37
3 Pratinav Venglet 33.56 41.52 India 1:02.2933.5646.3334.3943.83