Cubing ATMOSphere 2014


Date
Oct 11 - 12, 2014
City
Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Venue

BITS Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

Address
Jawahar Nagar, Post Shameerpet Mandal
Website
Cubing ATMOSphere 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Siva Shanmukh Vetcha
Contact

Bhaswant Inguva

Information

For registration fees, schedule and venue details, please check Cubing ATMOSphere.

Events
Competitors
94
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lakshya Jain 11.89 13.51 India 11.8912.3014.8115.8313.43
2 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 13.44 14.76 India 20.3714.3813.4414.1915.70
3 Tarun Ram 14.31 15.41 India 17.8815.6714.3114.5016.07
4 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 11.98 15.53 India 12.5717.6618.8311.9816.36
5 Gaurav Pallod 15.71 16.82 India 17.6719.6716.7215.7116.08
6 Pranav Ram 14.47 16.91 India 17.5615.3819.1617.8014.47
7 Anant Pingle 14.91 17.18 India 17.8317.4514.9116.2719.03
8 Pranav Nayak 14.52 17.28 India 15.5519.4617.5318.7614.52
9 Rohan Reddy Melachervu 14.30 17.33 India 17.8718.5616.9017.2114.30
10 Vaishnav Chavan 12.48 17.71 India 19.3018.0627.1312.4815.78
11 Akhil Bandreddi 15.75 18.52 India 18.8820.4916.2015.7521.73
12 Pulgurti Prateek 15.90 18.60 India 22.5518.7220.8715.9016.20
13 Jainish Malhotra 17.51 18.87 India 18.7517.8717.5119.9924.49
14 Siddhant Luniya 16.62 18.94 India 20.2119.4916.6218.0019.33
15 Shankar Velu Mohit 17.79 19.78 India 18.0119.5023.3617.7921.84
16 Mahadevapuram Sahit Sri Vyshnav 18.44 19.89 India 20.6418.4420.8220.2018.84
17 Akula Pavan Kumar 16.70 20.18 India 16.7026.1318.1518.4723.92
18 Sairam Ravuri 17.97 21.21 United States 19.5726.1417.9724.5819.47
19 Charan Varma 17.68 21.57 India 21.0023.4124.9417.6820.30
20 Adithya Kannan 20.83 24.33 India 20.8326.1224.6545.4422.23

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 11.38 12.22 India 11.3811.7513.8512.8212.09
2 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 11.00 13.61 India 14.9713.2711.0013.1414.42
3 Tarun Ram 13.02 15.51 India 15.8017.4713.0215.4715.25
4 Anant Pingle 15.91 16.87 India 16.3517.0015.9117.2617.65
5 Pranav Ram 15.60 16.93 India 15.8415.6017.3218.4517.62
6 Shankar Velu Mohit 12.85 17.01 India 17.6015.9517.4819.8812.85
7 Pulgurti Prateek 15.60 17.01 India 15.6017.0917.4320.4516.51
8 Rohan Reddy Melachervu 14.03 17.03 India 16.0318.0617.4917.5614.03
9 Lakshya Jain 15.55 17.05 India 15.5517.4819.8517.6316.04
10 Akula Pavan Kumar 14.55 17.76 India 14.5517.4215.3925.0320.48
11 Adithya Kannan 17.77 18.99 India 23.7517.7718.2719.8218.89
12 Gaurav Pallod 17.10 19.16 India 17.1020.3319.0518.1034.39
13 Akhil Bandreddi 17.61 19.18 India 17.6118.2121.0018.341:07.76
14 Sairam Ravuri 15.17 19.25 United States 18.7024.1619.8119.2515.17
15 Jainish Malhotra 17.32 19.28 India 17.3219.5719.2419.0221.15
16 Charan Varma 18.29 19.31 India 26.4718.2918.6618.9220.36
17 Mahadevapuram Sahit Sri Vyshnav 17.88 19.89 India 18.7120.1823.2920.7917.88
18 Pranav Nayak 17.93 20.01 India 20.0220.6019.4017.93DNF
19 Vaishnav Chavan 18.10 20.20 India 19.0719.6018.1037.3021.92
20 Siddhant Luniya 18.53 20.99 India 20.1922.9820.5518.5322.22
21 Ashwin Vadlamannati 18.29 21.36 India 18.2919.4619.05DNF25.56
22 Chaitanya Kumar 18.54 21.49 India 23.7918.5421.3321.0722.06
23 Haneesh Raj 19.08 21.71 India 21.3822.3521.3919.0823.05
24 Nishant Kuthethur 15.71 21.72 India 22.8424.7115.7121.1721.15
25 Siva Charan Chavali 20.87 22.35 India 22.5220.8721.0223.5124.05
26 Sree Thej 16.11 22.47 India 25.7416.1120.6021.0733.11
27 Gnani Harsha 17.37 23.33 India 24.7330.9621.5817.3723.67
28 Aaryan Sharma 19.32 23.34 India 30.1219.3221.1926.3122.51
29 Satvik Kulkacherla 21.66 24.13 India 23.0831.4025.6523.6621.66
30 Serendeep Rudraraj 22.25 24.14 India 23.9922.2522.5825.8427.61
31 Uday Bhargav 21.21 24.24 India 21.2824.3927.0421.2128.69
32 Prem Sai Peddi 19.37 25.17 India 28.4225.72DNF21.3619.37
33 Anirudh Madagundi 20.53 25.67 India 29.6431.1623.6220.5323.76
34 Venkat Karthik 23.84 25.93 India 26.9726.3525.7023.8425.73
35 Sivaram Padmasola 19.59 26.04 India 19.5931.1042.8625.7721.25
36 Zain Mahmood 20.76 26.83 India 21.6824.8720.7633.9534.34
37 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 24.65 26.84 India 28.5925.1934.8724.6526.74
38 Shreyas Katta 25.13 27.38 India 29.35DNF25.1326.1926.60
39 Kanishkar Umapathy 24.03 27.52 India DNF24.0326.4431.4124.71
40 Kiran Simha 22.31 28.10 India 28.2831.5322.31DNF24.48
41 Ramini Siddharth 22.47 28.24 India 31.2724.5030.1122.4730.10
42 Kunal Gupta 23.93 28.65 India 29.9631.2538.0223.9324.73
43 Shivaraj Bolapattin 21.59 28.70 India 30.5927.2430.6528.2621.59
44 Harish Sriramoju 25.27 30.88 India 29.89DNF34.0025.2728.76
45 Shriram Padmanaban Iyer 28.60 31.09 India 32.6928.6030.3330.24DNF
46 Saketh Kukunuru 26.03 33.69 India 26.0340.5430.7536.3633.95
47 Pamulapati Sai Teja 27.36 34.92 India 27.3638.5530.7249.1635.50
48 Divij Ezekiel Samuel Perumalla 32.69 35.81 India 36.6638.9532.6932.8537.92
49 Kommu Lohith Baba 32.54 36.89 India 34.6437.6638.3645.7532.54
50 Gaddam Nishanth 32.45 37.10 India 37.5236.4632.4537.3240.90
51 Jonna Abhishek 32.81 37.39 India DNF40.5932.8138.5932.99
52 Jujjuvarapu Sai Ram 31.85 37.47 India 41.1339.3240.6032.4931.85
53 Santhosh Acham 32.59 38.29 India 36.3733.4449.8332.5945.05
54 Sidhant Bharat Patil 38.34 42.24 India 41.1443.8438.3445.7541.74
55 Sasi Krishna 38.29 42.32 India 45.4541.2638.2940.2654.79
56 Vinay Gadagoju 40.72 43.84 India 48.3542.8940.7247.2341.40
57 Abhay Varma 41.88 43.95 India 44.6342.9749.2344.2441.88
58 Harsha Nidhi 37.17 43.97 India 45.2442.4244.2647.1037.17
59 Hridhay Chavan 41.36 48.16 India 43.6052.7748.1041.3654.35
60 Phanni Deep 41.01 48.40 India 54.82DNF45.2741.0145.10
61 Kasoju Chandra Kanth 13.36 48.87 India 55.9244.1046.6013.3657.48
62 Yash Chavan 47.67 50.00 India 49.4754.3049.9250.6147.67
63 Dheeraj Kumar 42.08 50.76 India 1:57.3448.8856.3342.0847.07
64 Pasupuleti Sai Rahul 37.68 51.07 India 37.6852.3049.0651.8454.17
65 Karthik Talluri 40.49 51.50 India 53.0740.4941.8759.561:03.35
66 Sahil Chavan 46.32 51.85 India 52.7453.3849.43DNF46.32
67 Swathini Venkata Mahesh 46.07 52.16 India 46.072:10.4251.9254.2950.28
68 Prem Ved 46.52 52.91 India 54.9354.2351.5852.9346.52
69 Anusha Vajha 47.80 54.17 India 59.971:06.3947.8053.0249.53
70 Vedic Sharma 53.53 59.85 India 1:05.5958.5453.5358.671:02.35
71 Sripada Subrahmanyam 56.07 1:00.38 India DNF56.0758.291:00.141:02.70
72 Josyula Poorna 54.93 1:04.61 India 1:02.8654.931:00.851:28.381:10.12
73 Vikas Bhatti 1:00.08 1:05.61 India 1:00.911:10.611:00.081:08.681:07.25
74 Prakhar Gupta 48.62 1:08.96 India 1:55.7348.621:01.001:06.311:19.57
75 Sai Vishal 37.22 1:09.19 India 54.901:18.531:14.1537.221:28.11
76 Billa Divya Saisatwik 50.31 1:09.46 India 1:11.0050.311:11.881:05.50DNF
77 Gajula Vinod Kumar 1:00.02 1:09.77 India 1:34.141:04.481:14.531:00.021:10.30
78 Gagan Nagaraju Gundala 56.86 1:09.82 India 1:07.431:07.7856.861:14.341:14.24
79 Yetetherla Abhishek 49.89 1:10.16 India DNF49.891:16.8250.601:23.06
80 Daulatabad Sai Datta 1:06.87 1:13.02 India 1:14.681:09.781:24.981:14.601:06.87
81 Vashisht Errabolu 1:07.58 1:22.72 India 1:13.921:26.101:52.631:07.581:28.13
82 Nimai Parsa 1:06.64 1:26.60 India 1:37.311:14.471:36.451:06.641:28.88
83 Rishi Chavan 1:18.19 1:38.79 India 1:18.191:26.572:23.581:22.642:07.17
84 Achyutananda Mohapatra 1:13.67 1:40.03 India 1:13.672:42.501:17.302:12.331:30.45
85 Shrinil Thakkar 1:17.83 1:41.49 India 3:29.881:17.831:54.001:28.791:41.67
86 Dheeraj Pinninti 1:02.25 DNF India DNF1:18.91DNF1:02.251:03.97
87 Aavula Sai Mani Teja 1:30.83 India 1:30.831:43.41
88 Rishab Arora 1:31.25 India 1:31.252:05.62
89 Vaibhav Parasa 1:33.54 India 2:00.531:33.54

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pranav Ram 3.76 4.32 India 7.023.764.164.404.41
2 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 3.29 4.48 India 7.264.453.294.494.49
3 Sree Thej 4.25 4.98 India 5.114.254.765.225.08
4 Anant Pingle 4.15 4.99 India 4.155.225.004.955.03
5 Gaurav Pallod 5.20 5.65 India 6.185.495.285.206.45
6 Uday Bhargav 5.15 5.88 India 5.155.786.015.846.32
7 Tarun Ram 4.97 6.24 India 7.715.107.526.094.97
8 Rohan Reddy Melachervu 5.32 6.27 India 7.735.896.525.326.39
9 Siddhant Luniya 5.97 7.37 India 10.465.976.767.008.34

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 3.41 4.35 India 3.414.524.274.974.25
2 Pranav Ram 2.61 4.52 India 3.515.152.61DNF4.91
3 Tarun Ram 4.31 4.83 India 4.934.785.624.314.77
4 Sree Thej 2.50 4.88 India 5.254.834.552.50DNF
5 Anant Pingle 3.00 4.88 India 4.665.013.004.966.01
6 Uday Bhargav 4.42 5.09 India 4.425.634.974.687.00
7 Rohan Reddy Melachervu 4.73 5.15 India 5.234.736.565.155.08
8 Siddhant Luniya 5.09 5.29 India 8.095.095.605.125.16
9 Gaurav Pallod 2.83 5.47 India 7.436.204.575.652.83
10 Chaitanya Kumar 2.92 5.51 India 5.665.542.926.245.34
11 Charan Varma 5.45 5.82 India 6.005.925.535.458.65
12 Lakshya Jain 3.89 5.86 India 3.896.305.505.796.33
13 Adithya Kannan 5.18 6.15 India 5.188.096.426.385.66
14 Nishant Kuthethur 4.96 6.31 India 11.795.714.966.796.43
15 Akhil Bandreddi 5.53 6.40 India 8.135.575.535.538.11
16 Anirudh Madagundi 4.65 6.54 India 7.065.257.319.104.65
17 Shankar Velu Mohit 4.84 6.55 India 7.786.636.326.704.84
18 Haneesh Raj 4.92 6.59 India 6.207.906.616.954.92
19 Pulgurti Prateek 3.63 6.77 India 6.517.176.64DNF3.63
20 Pranav Nayak 5.64 7.15 India 9.39DNF5.716.345.64
21 Siva Charan Chavali 6.27 7.30 India 9.396.628.786.496.27
22 Divij Ezekiel Samuel Perumalla 5.63 7.38 India 7.747.367.095.637.69
23 Gaddam Nishanth 6.80 7.43 India 8.127.936.806.827.53
24 Sairam Ravuri 3.15 7.58 United States 6.33DNF3.159.077.35
25 Serendeep Rudraraj 5.82 7.58 India 5.827.107.3810.218.27
26 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 6.66 7.59 India 12.536.666.938.427.43
27 Jainish Malhotra 5.83 7.64 India 8.177.817.705.837.42
28 Sivaram Padmasola 6.28 8.02 India 6.896.288.629.178.56
29 Zain Mahmood 7.20 8.15 India 7.228.299.698.947.20
30 Aaryan Sharma 5.93 8.27 India 7.208.9110.038.695.93
31 Gnani Harsha 7.04 8.30 India 7.917.0412.829.827.18
32 Shreyas Katta 7.24 8.34 India 8.207.248.9410.247.89
33 Venkat Karthik 8.01 8.53 India 8.798.058.018.759.13
34 Praveen Kumar 7.28 8.64 India 9.317.287.668.969.63
35 Kanishkar Umapathy 7.70 8.76 India 9.519.908.317.708.47
36 Satvik Kulkacherla 7.60 9.16 India 10.907.607.828.7712.51
37 Vaishnav Chavan 6.47 9.25 India 8.606.596.4715.6012.57
38 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 7.77 10.67 India 11.1511.888.9813.057.77
39 Rishab Arora 7.18 11.38 India 18.328.009.297.1816.86
40 Harsha Nidhi 10.60 11.44 India 11.4811.1310.6014.7111.72
41 Kiran Simha 10.19 11.77 India DNF12.3711.1510.1911.79
42 Shriram Padmanaban Iyer 9.56 11.78 India 9.5611.649.6614.0415.01
43 Karthik Talluri 9.44 13.38 India 9.4418.3412.6715.3712.11
44 Phanni Deep 10.33 14.25 India 14.1726.0210.3314.3014.29
45 Swathini Venkata Mahesh 10.80 14.40 India 15.4212.7510.8018.3615.04
46 Vinay Gadagoju 13.29 17.54 India 16.5013.8413.2948.2022.29
47 Sasi Krishna 10.49 18.37 India 17.2122.4415.46DNF10.49
48 Gagan Nagaraju Gundala 17.16 19.12 India 17.1618.6936.1219.3519.32
49 Sidhant Bharat Patil 9.10 19.42 India 11.0718.4828.719.1039.25
50 Dheeraj Kumar 11.88 19.81 India 11.8823.1720.06DNF16.21
51 Billa Divya Saisatwik 15.71 20.69 India 24.8525.3417.5319.6815.71
52 Abhay Varma 10.57 22.58 India 30.9619.9938.5216.8010.57
53 Sahil Chavan 21.11 22.88 India 21.4221.92DNF21.1125.30
54 Dheeraj Pinninti 15.30 23.48 India 15.3028.9524.751:01.4316.75
55 Prem Ved 11.31 25.93 India 22.8134.5211.3147.4220.46
56 Daulatabad Sai Datta 13.09 26.13 India 24.2832.3113.0921.811:18.11
57 Sripada Subrahmanyam 18.95 DNF India 18.9525.9941.11DNFDNF
58 Rishi Chavan 25.68 India 25.6836.44
59 Vashisht Errabolu 26.17 India 43.4526.17
60 Hridhay Chavan 26.92 India 26.9234.42
61 Anusha Vajha 29.52 India 29.5245.30
62 Achyutananda Mohapatra 40.10 India 40.1041.78
63 Pasupuleti Sai Rahul DNF India DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 47.39 54.67 India 1:01.7259.0247.3948.5956.41
2 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 52.09 1:02.60 India 1:10.331:04.6359.2852.091:03.88
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 58.41 1:07.35 India 1:12.2758.411:25.951:04.071:05.72
4 Shankar Velu Mohit 1:06.16 1:09.94 India 1:18.661:15.431:06.481:07.921:06.16
5 Pranav Nayak 1:07.33 1:10.74 India 1:07.711:14.511:18.231:10.011:07.33
6 Pranav Ram 1:01.46 1:18.07 India 1:06.921:01.461:35.151:12.13DNF
7 Anant Pingle 1:00.63 1:21.80 India 1:16.471:31.851:30.811:18.131:00.63
8 Sunil Kumar Madikanti 1:10.28 1:28.11 India 1:10.281:31.721:31.811:20.791:33.91

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 48.08 53.29 India 48.0852.0458.61DNF49.21
2 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 53.81 1:00.49 India 1:01.031:00.661:01.7659.7853.81
3 Anant Pingle 54.50 1:02.57 India 1:04.3959.471:20.721:03.8654.50
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 54.15 1:04.92 India 54.151:10.241:06.051:05.001:03.72
5 Pranav Nayak 1:07.14 1:09.14 India 1:07.141:11.931:13.141:07.291:08.21
6 Pranav Ram 1:03.67 1:10.87 India 1:07.511:24.471:03.671:13.141:11.95
7 Shankar Velu Mohit 1:06.87 1:12.52 India 1:12.411:06.871:07.681:42.651:17.46
8 Sunil Kumar Madikanti 1:09.98 1:20.35 India 1:29.601:09.981:33.711:18.901:12.54
9 Charan Varma 1:20.55 1:22.38 India 1:23.741:21.541:21.851:20.551:33.57
10 Pulgurti Prateek 1:12.37 1:29.12 India 1:31.231:12.371:27.631:47.641:28.51
11 Nishant Kuthethur 1:17.22 1:29.99 India 1:32.121:30.001:32.111:17.221:27.86
12 Gaurav Pallod 1:15.89 1:31.62 India 1:41.921:23.461:34.911:36.501:15.89
13 Adithya Kannan 1:11.64 1:31.81 India 1:11.641:34.711:30.531:33.591:31.30
14 Siva Charan Chavali 1:23.70 1:32.64 India 1:29.63DNF1:23.701:30.371:37.92
15 Satvik Kulkacherla 1:14.96 1:38.54 India 1:50.351:34.991:30.271:52.491:14.96
16 Chaitanya Kumar 1:32.56 1:42.67 India 1:50.591:37.311:53.311:40.101:32.56
17 Rohan Reddy Melachervu 1:26.65 1:43.63 India 1:26.651:57.061:52.251:31.111:47.53
18 Sree Thej 1:25.88 1:50.50 India 1:25.881:59.151:45.171:47.172:16.80
19 Kanishkar Umapathy 1:34.75 2:03.11 India 2:18.171:36.001:34.752:30.482:15.15
20 Akhil Bandreddi 1:35.99 2:08.94 India 1:39.602:07.711:35.99DNF2:39.51
21 Tarun Ram 1:03.80 DNF India 1:09.981:03.80DNF1:13.13DNF
22 Jainish Malhotra 1:43.26 India DNF1:43.26
23 Venkat Karthik 2:02.23 India 2:02.232:11.98
24 Vaishnav Chavan 2:03.29 India DNF2:03.29
25 Serendeep Rudraraj 2:17.94 India 2:17.94DNF
26 Kiran Simha 2:24.55 India DNS2:24.55
27 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 2:37.35 India 2:45.822:37.35
28 Shreyas Katta 2:46.81 India 2:46.81DNS
29 Rishab Arora 3:34.71 India 3:41.173:34.71
30 Sasi Krishna 4:04.20 India 4:04.20DNF
31 Dheeraj Pinninti 4:52.06 India 4:52.06DNF
32 Gagan Nagaraju Gundala 5:25.17 India 5:25.17DNF
33 Aaryan Sharma DNF India DNFDNF
33 Billa Divya Saisatwik DNF India DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sunil Kumar Madikanti 37.65 DNF India DNFDNF37.65
2 Vikram Mada 2:10.47 DNF India 2:10.472:20.94DNF
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 2:48.75 DNF India DNF2:48.75DNF
4 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 2:59.53 DNF India 2:59.53DNFDNF
5 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 3:03.23 DNF India 3:03.23DNF3:03.23
6 Kanishkar Umapathy 6:01.26 DNF India DNFDNF6:01.26
7 Rajiv Mantena 6:30.47 DNF India DNF6:30.47DNF
8 Shankar Velu Mohit 7:27.10 DNF India DNFDNF7:27.10
9 Anant Pingle DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
9 Dattatreya Chodavarapu DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
9 Kiran Simha DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS
9 Pulgurti Prateek DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS
9 Sairam Ravuri DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
9 Serendeep Rudraraj DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
9 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 19.69 20.99 India 20.3819.6919.7522.8527.23
2 Pranav Ram 21.99 24.08 India 23.8433.3221.9924.8423.57
3 Anant Pingle 25.79 28.00 India 26.0025.7931.3928.6229.38
4 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 26.52 29.91 India 29.9229.2430.8126.5230.57
5 Akula Pavan Kumar 25.80 30.75 India 25.8032.6630.1549.9329.44
6 Ashwin Vadlamannati 23.41 32.03 India 32.4535.6431.2032.4323.41
7 Sairam Ravuri 34.08 35.80 United States 34.8135.3434.0837.8837.25
8 Akhil Bandreddi 32.91 35.87 India 36.9732.9138.2136.1934.45

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 12.59 18.24 India 17.5319.1221.6612.5918.06
2 Anant Pingle 22.01 25.84 India 22.0133.3425.3825.0127.14
3 Pranav Ram 23.64 26.55 India 23.6426.5927.9625.11DNF
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 24.30 29.08 India 24.3027.5030.2729.4733.40
5 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 26.56 29.50 India 26.5629.2331.5527.72DNF
6 Akhil Bandreddi 26.63 30.46 India 26.6332.0028.1537.4231.22
7 Ashwin Vadlamannati 31.01 32.47 India 32.1531.0144.1831.1434.11
8 Sairam Ravuri 30.29 33.43 United States 43.1934.1634.9431.1830.29
9 Nishant Kuthethur 31.97 34.33 India 37.4132.8531.9732.7339.72
10 Shankar Velu Mohit 29.08 34.96 India 29.0834.9435.6534.3038.94
11 Charan Varma 31.58 35.71 India 36.1931.5834.4836.4646.71
12 Siddhant Luniya 31.24 37.33 India 31.7236.5644.9943.7031.24
13 Adithya Kannan 29.85 38.28 India 47.5529.8536.1631.14DNF
14 Siva Charan Chavali 35.38 40.81 India 41.7339.5655.4335.3841.15
15 Mahadevapuram Sahit Sri Vyshnav 31.64 41.23 India 38.181:02.9445.6039.9131.64
16 Haneesh Raj 33.24 41.83 India 44.4345.2633.2442.0639.00
17 Chaitanya Kumar 34.47 42.78 India 45.4234.4747.4242.4640.47
18 Vaishnav Chavan 39.10 42.88 India 39.9446.6342.7939.1045.91
19 Serendeep Rudraraj 33.52 47.41 India 33.5249.5447.8850.0644.80
20 Pulgurti Prateek 36.64 53.93 India 41.1638.53DNF36.641:22.10
21 Jainish Malhotra 45.09 India 57.2545.09
22 Shreyas Katta 48.56 India 1:03.0648.56
23 Gaurav Pallod 49.78 India 49.781:07.00
24 Saketh Kukunuru 52.90 India 52.9054.92
25 Anirudh Madagundi 53.41 India 53.4159.09
26 Kiran Simha 54.44 India 54.7954.44
27 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 54.92 India 54.9256.72
28 Zain Mahmood 57.86 India 57.861:16.34
29 Rishab Arora 1:00.88 India 1:23.911:00.88
30 Satvik Kulkacherla 1:04.74 India 1:04.741:20.85
31 Kanishkar Umapathy 1:10.19 India 1:45.761:10.19
32 Rohan Reddy Melachervu 1:10.55 India 1:10.551:16.18
33 Sripada Subrahmanyam 1:12.12 India 1:12.12DNF
34 Aaryan Sharma 1:16.63 India 1:26.861:16.63
35 Gnani Harsha 1:20.18 India 1:20.181:22.32
36 Gaddam Nishanth 1:31.48 India 1:31.482:42.46
37 Harsha Nidhi 1:48.20 India 1:48.202:07.60
38 Sasi Krishna 1:50.67 India 1:50.672:11.21
39 Daulatabad Sai Datta DNF India DNFDNF
39 Gagan Nagaraju Gundala DNF India DNFDNF
39 Sree Thej DNF India DNFDNF
39 Vikas Bhatti DNF India DNFDNF
39 Vinay Gadagoju DNF India DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adithya Kannan 6.10 7.91 India 8.186.106.9511.088.60
2 Anant Pingle 5.22 7.98 India 9.358.136.455.229.70
3 Serendeep Rudraraj 5.73 9.50 India 11.019.4910.015.738.99
4 Jainish Malhotra 7.74 10.90 India 11.898.6712.147.7412.58
5 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 10.20 11.44 India 10.7810.2011.6011.9513.16
6 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 9.75 12.52 India 12.1012.699.7512.7713.97
7 Charan Varma 9.33 13.57 India 12.279.3315.9515.2813.17
8 Pulgurti Prateek 8.11 16.30 India DNF22.1013.728.1113.09

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anant Pingle 5.36 7.06 India 6.727.4112.167.055.36
2 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 6.38 8.83 India 10.846.388.769.278.45
3 Serendeep Rudraraj 5.19 9.47 India 5.19DNF6.679.1212.63
4 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 7.80 9.99 India 11.099.367.8010.3310.29
5 Adithya Kannan 5.55 10.13 India 5.559.159.8211.4112.97
6 Charan Varma 7.11 10.40 India 7.1111.3210.1111.169.92
7 Jainish Malhotra 8.89 10.70 India 8.899.1817.6312.4310.48
8 Pulgurti Prateek 8.31 10.96 India 10.368.3111.8313.0910.70
9 Haneesh Raj 8.25 11.01 India 16.779.1613.6310.258.25
10 Akhil Bandreddi 8.43 11.01 India 8.439.989.9816.4913.08
11 Sree Thej 7.46 11.05 India 7.469.0016.8411.5312.61
12 Shankar Velu Mohit 10.45 11.25 India 10.6010.5721.7110.4512.59
13 Rohan Reddy Melachervu 9.88 11.38 India 10.839.8811.2412.0613.73
14 Pranav Nayak 7.72 11.94 India DNF11.647.729.5014.69
15 Pranav Ram 8.44 12.21 India 10.4712.998.4413.1817.87
16 Lakshya Jain 12.10 12.44 India 12.2812.1012.3412.7015.91
17 Chaitanya Kumar 8.63 13.86 India 8.6316.7313.2516.9911.60
18 Kiran Simha 9.93 14.90 India 9.9313.42DNF15.3015.99
19 Siddhant Luniya 12.84 15.16 India 15.1516.2314.0912.8418.98
20 Sidhant Bharat Patil 10.28 15.18 India 16.5213.0710.2817.5315.96
21 Harsha Nidhi 13.31 16.12 India DNF13.9919.2113.3115.15
22 Satvik Kulkacherla 13.07 16.24 India 25.1614.9118.3615.4513.07
23 Shreyas Katta 11.82 16.35 India 19.4711.8216.0122.1713.58
24 Sairam Ravuri 14.00 17.23 United States 18.7915.5617.4718.6614.00
25 Venkat Karthik 16.21 17.54 India 17.3621.5618.6916.2116.57
26 Gnani Harsha 16.82 17.79 India 17.1418.4123.9116.8217.81
27 Shivaraj Bolapattin 13.20 18.44 India 20.46DNF19.2615.6113.20
28 Siva Charan Chavali 11.29 19.12 India 23.3814.45DNF11.2919.54
29 Dheeraj Kumar 16.70 19.85 India 18.3721.7216.7019.4739.45
30 Phanni Deep 13.30 20.46 India 18.0524.2444.2219.1013.30
31 Divij Ezekiel Samuel Perumalla 15.72 20.55 India 18.1430.7715.7225.7517.75
32 Gaddam Nishanth 15.60 20.58 India 15.6022.0922.88DNF16.78
33 Prem Ved 14.91 20.61 India 21.7223.9927.1416.1314.91
34 Swathini Venkata Mahesh 12.17 21.41 India 20.1422.5021.58DNF12.17
35 Zain Mahmood 20.41 23.44 India 28.8925.3123.9721.0320.41
36 Praveen Kumar 19.70 25.57 India 19.7019.9629.0730.2527.69
37 Vashisht Errabolu 22.03 26.79 India 30.9022.0322.2027.2633.79
38 Gagan Nagaraju Gundala 16.88 27.65 India 16.8822.2228.2237.1732.50
39 Karthik Talluri 17.71 30.78 India 25.6142.1624.5717.7145.30
40 Sasi Krishna 27.13 DNF India 43.9327.13DNFDNFDNS
41 Gaurav Pallod 33.96 India DNF33.96
42 Daulatabad Sai Datta 34.89 India DNF34.89

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anant Pingle 5.67 7.83 India 7.078.078.365.6713.39
2 Shankar Velu Mohit 7.13 7.83 India DNF7.308.777.137.43
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 8.62 10.89 India 9.608.6212.0611.0112.96
4 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 10.14 14.34 India 10.14DNF13.5013.9615.56
5 Serendeep Rudraraj 10.75 15.34 India 10.8318.7519.1816.4410.75
6 Lakshya Jain 11.41 16.51 India 27.7518.2413.6011.4117.70
7 Adithya Kannan 9.35 16.71 India 29.2512.6419.1318.359.35
8 Pranav Ram 6.40 16.86 India 25.109.9815.506.40DNF
9 Charan Varma 11.83 19.36 India 23.5119.0915.4825.2811.83
10 Rohan Reddy Melachervu 15.88 19.49 India 15.8822.5826.1118.5317.35
11 Pulgurti Prateek 14.32 19.86 India 22.8016.3426.6520.4414.32
12 Siddhant Luniya 14.46 20.05 India 23.4614.4618.6818.0124.93
13 Akhil Bandreddi 10.88 21.67 India 27.2224.2828.5310.8813.51
14 Sree Thej 13.97 21.85 India 23.4018.5023.6544.0813.97
15 Kiran Simha 22.19 27.06 India 36.6525.7430.0925.3622.19
16 Praveen Kumar 18.00 28.09 India 19.0631.7733.4318.0036.79
17 Harsha Nidhi 31.52 38.18 India 34.9931.5236.9652.2542.59

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vikram Mada 7/11 56:39 India 7/11 56:39DNF
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 2/2 11:13 India DNF2/2 11:13
3 Kanishkar Umapathy 2/2 19:55 India DNF2/2 19:55
4 Sunil Kumar Madikanti 2/4 10:15 India DNF2/4 10:15
5 Anant Pingle DNF India DNFDNF
5 Serendeep Rudraraj DNF India DNFDNF
5 Shankar Velu Mohit DNF India DNFDNF