Cubik Box Cup 2011


Date
Jun 4, 2011
City
Taipei, Taiwan
Venue

National Research Institute of Chinese Medicine

Address
No.155-1, Sec. 2, Linong St., Beitou Dist., Taipei City 112
Details

http://goo.gl/VQU3o

Website
Cubik Box Cup 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Jun-Yi Guo (郭君逸)
Contact

Yu-Luo HongHung Lo

Information

NT$50 for every registerd person, and addtional NT$10 for OH, SQ1, clock, FewestMove, and Megaminx events and NT$20/person for 444 and 555 events.

Events
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.38 10.26 NR Taiwan 11.7510.8310.219.759.38
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 9.81 10.32 Taiwan 9.8412.1310.949.8110.19
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 8.33 11.61 Taiwan 12.4412.528.3310.5911.80

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 2.69 3.50 Taiwan 7.002.693.023.803.69
2 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 2.13 3.56 Taiwan 5.413.092.192.138.61
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.56 3.75 Taiwan 4.933.533.522.564.19

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 37.11 NR 44.11 Taiwan 41.4637.1137.4053.4656.53
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 39.55 48.34 Taiwan 47.7752.4349.3639.5547.88
3 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 47.21 50.55 Taiwan 51.9358.3848.4351.3047.21

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:16.38 1:29.19 Taiwan 1:30.431:35.081:34.971:16.381:22.18
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:25.52 1:31.79 Taiwan 1:40.281:37.911:31.691:25.771:25.52
3 Jie-Ju Chen (陳玠儒) 1:28.81 1:36.27 Taiwan 1:33.501:28.811:53.131:30.941:44.36

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 33 Taiwan 33
2 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 40 Taiwan 40
2 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 40 Taiwan 40

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 15.40 17.60 Taiwan 17.6620.5817.7515.4017.40
2 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 16.58 18.40 Taiwan 18.0628.2818.7716.5818.38
3 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 15.84 18.90 Taiwan 19.6522.3819.1115.8417.93

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 8.03 NR 9.07 NR Taiwan 8.038.598.9710.229.65
2 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 12.91 13.87 Taiwan 19.9313.4314.9713.2112.91
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 12.00 13.95 Taiwan DNF12.0013.6814.5513.63

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 1:47.90 2:14.03 Taiwan 1:47.903:03.442:15.312:30.301:56.47
2 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 2:26.91 2:28.90 Japan 3:13.472:28.002:31.362:26.912:27.34
3 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2:16.58 2:35.14 Taiwan 2:24.913:03.932:34.032:46.472:16.58

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 14.13 16.84 NR Taiwan 24.5015.9314.1315.3819.22
2 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 17.77 20.18 Taiwan 20.3421.8818.3327.3417.77
3 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 17.17 23.28 Taiwan 1:01.3424.5923.5321.7117.17

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1.09 1.18 Taiwan 1.1910.081.151.211.09
2 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 1.38 1.47 Taiwan 1.531.471.411.381.68
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1.38 1.67 Taiwan 1.381.411.723.471.88

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 2.69 NR 3.06 NR Taiwan 2.805.222.693.333.06
2 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 3.09 3.39 Taiwan 3.093.133.463.584.08
3 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 3.33 3.88 Japan 3.344.843.338.843.46